You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on September 10

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on September 10

September 9 ▪ September 10 ▪ September 11 ▪ 

334 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Raúl Abatte Chile Shooting 1945
2 Bode Abiodun Nigeria Table Tennis 1980
3 John Abrams New Zealand Hockey 1934
4 María Teresa Adames Mexico Diving 1941
5 Morten Adamsen Norway Rowing 1981
6 Agustín Spain Football 1959
7 Anita Allen United States Modern Pentathlon 1977
8 Dominique Allen Great Britain Basketball 1989
9 Roberto Alva Mexico Fencing 1951
10 Serena Amato Argentina Sailing 1974
11 Erik Andersson Sweden Swimming 1984
12 Emma Ankudey Ghana Boxing 1943
13 Niklas Arrhenius Sweden Athletics 1982
14 Laureano Atanes Spain Wrestling 1971
15 Alessandro Attene Italy Athletics 1977
16 Eduard Augustin East Germany Canoeing 1942
17 Gianni Averaimo Italy Water Polo 1964
18 Makrem Ayed Tunisia Judo 1973
19 Anton-Martin Bauer Austria Equestrianism 1963
20 Hale Baugh United States Modern Pentathlon 1924 2011
21 Daima Beltrán Cuba Judo 1972
22 Zarbeg Beriashvili Soviet Union Wrestling 1939
23 Doug Berndt United States Figure Skating 1949 1995
24 Phoebe Blair-White Ireland Tennis 1894 1991
25 Ivar Böhling Finland Wrestling 1889 1929
26 Hassan Bosso Nigeria Athletics 1969
27 Alan Boyd Great Britain Football 1926
28 Davide Bresadola Italy Ski Jumping, Nordic Combined 1988
29 Richard Breutner Germany Fencing 1979
30 Norman Brown Great Britain Curling 1961
31 Sydney Brown Canada Shooting 1873 1945
32 Paulina Brzeźna Poland Cycling 1981
33 Karlis Bukass Latvia Cross Country Skiing 1903 1975
34 Massimo Bulleri Italy Basketball 1977
35 Vladas Burba Lithuania Judo 1966
36 Eusebio Cáceres Spain Athletics 1991
37 Pierre Caland France Swimming 1956
38 Katie Calder New Zealand Cross Country Skiing 1980
39 Policarpio Calizaya Bolivia Athletics 1962
40 Carole Calmes Luxembourg Shooting 1978
41 Samuel Campis Mexico Basketball 1948
42 Pierre Canavèse France Swimming 1945
43 Jacob Carstensen Denmark Swimming 1978
44 Sylvain Caudron France Athletics 1969
45 Freddy Cedeño Venezuela Volleyball 1981
46 Milena Čelesnik Yugoslavia Athletics 1933
47 Rushmi Chakravarthi India Tennis 1977
48 Nicolás Chaparro Paraguay Athletics 1962
49 Colin Cheng Singapore Sailing 1989
50 Silvia Chivás Cuba Athletics 1954
51 Choi Yong-Su South Korea Football 1973
52 Christine Cicot France Judo 1964
53 Olivier Cotte France Freestyle Skiing 1972
54 Julie Culley United States Athletics 1981
55 Kaj Czarnecki Finland Fencing 1936
56 Mike Dancis Australia Basketball 1938
57 Joanne Davies Great Britain Badminton 1972
58 Koos de Haas Netherlands Rowing 1889 1966
59 Willem de Vries Lentsch Netherlands Sailing 1886 1980
60 Lisanne de Witte Netherlands Athletics 1992
61 Alessandro Del Torso Italy Skeleton 1883 1967
62 Deng Shudi China Gymnastics 1991
63 Franz Dereani Austria Fencing 1875
64 Dominique Dion Canada Water Polo 1957
65 Ute Dix East Germany Speed Skating 1955
66 Erika Dobrovičová-Buriánová Czechoslovakia Basketball 1967
67 Sebastian Ioan Dogariu Romania Weightlifting 1977
68 Ivanka Dolzheva Bulgaria Gymnastics 1935
69 Eraslan Doruk Turkey Boxing 1949
70 Mário José dos Santos Júnior Brazil Athletics 1979
71 Margitta Droese-Pufe East Germany Athletics 1952
72 Yury Dubinin Belarus Wrestling 1976
73 Juraj Dudáš Czechoslovakia Weightlifting 1963
74 Guylaine Dumont Canada Beach Volleyball 1967
75 Frédéric Ebong-Salle Cameroon Athletics 1964
76 Peter Eckhardt Australia Canoeing 1960
77 Dave Edstrom United States Athletics 1938
78 Wolfgang Erndl Austria Sailing 1921 1994
79 John Everett United States Rowing 1954
80 Klaus Farbmacher Austria Biathlon 1946
81 John Farra United States Cross Country Skiing 1970
82 David Faulkner Great Britain Hockey 1962
83 María del Mar Feito Spain Hockey 1975
84 Jochen Feldhoff West Germany Handball 1943
85 Inez Fischer-Credo Canada Equestrianism 1928
86 Jörg Freimuth East Germany Athletics 1961
87 Uwe Freimuth East Germany Athletics 1961
88 Germán Frers Argentina Sailing 1899 1986
89 Eric Fright Great Britain Football 1917 1995
90 Tom Ganda Sierra Leone Athletics 1972
91 Javier García Spain Fencing 1976
92 Charles Garzarella Australia Weightlifting 1964
93 Gebre Egziabher Gebremariam Ethiopia Athletics 1984
94 Sue Geh Australia Basketball 1959 1998
95 Adrien Gilbert Canada Weightlifting 1931
96 Willy Gilbert Norway Sailing 1881 1956
97 Girolamo Giovinazzo Italy Judo 1968
98 Véronique Girardet France Shooting 1965
99 Timothy Goebel United States Figure Skating 1980
100 Philip Goedluck Great Britain Bobsleigh 1967
101 Tom Golder Australia Hockey 1944
102 Joseph Webster Golinkin United States Art Competitions 1896 1977
103 Darryl Gonsalves South Africa Baseball 1977
104 Ryuji Goto Japan Rowing 1931
105 Camille Grassineau France Rugby Sevens 1990
106 Windi Graterol Venezuela Basketball 1986
107 Lyn Grime New Zealand Athletics 1962
108 Lyudmila Gudz Unified Team Handball 1969
109 Nepes Gukulov Turkmenistan Wrestling 1978
110 Cevat Gürkan Turkey Equestrianism 1907 1984
111 Hilda Gurney United States Equestrianism 1943
112 Lauri Haapanen Finland Wrestling 1889 1947
113 János Hajdú Hungary Fencing 1904 1981
114 Julie Halard-Décugis France Tennis 1970
115 Evelyne Hall United States Athletics 1909 1993
116 Mohamed Hamad Egypt Wrestling 1951
117 Hubert Hammerer Austria Shooting 1925 2017
118 Jessica Hancco Peru Athletics 1995
119 Queen Harrison United States Athletics 1988
120 Sasha Harrison Ireland Equestrianism 1975
121 Franzisca Hauke Germany Hockey 1989
122 Megan Heinicke-Tandy Canada Biathlon 1988
123 Brooke Henderson Canada Golf 1997
124 Greg Henderson New Zealand Cycling 1976
125 Jim Hines United States Athletics 1946
126 Lukáš Hlava Czech Republic Ski Jumping 1984
127 Hsu Chin-Hsiung Chinese Taipei Wrestling 1952
128 Hu Guohong China Wrestling 1968
129 Huang Hsin-Ping Chinese Taipei Athletics 1976
130 Mark Huizinga Netherlands Judo 1973
131 Abdulaziz Hussain United Arab Emirates Football 1990
132 Mohamed Hussein Egypt Swimming 1991
133 Thaleia Iakovidou Greece Athletics 1972
134 Raúl Inostroza Chile Athletics 1921
135 Haley Ishimatsu United States Diving 1992
136 Ismail Ahmed Ismail Sudan Athletics 1984
137 Marin Ivanov Bulgaria Fencing 1954
138 Volodymyr Ivanov Soviet Union Volleyball 1940
139 Yumi Iwabuchi Japan Softball 1979
140 Jang Yun-Chang South Korea Volleyball 1960
141 Edvard Jansson Finland Gymnastics 1888 1929
142 Mohamed Jedidi Tunisia Football 1978
143 Ramón Jiménez-Gaona Paraguay Athletics 1969
144 Björn Johansson Sweden Cycling 1963
145 Athanasios Kalogiannis Greece Athletics 1965
146 Piotr Kamrowski Poland Judo 1967
147 Vladimir Kapirulin Soviet Union Diving 1953
148 Harold Kaplan Canada Art Competitions 1895 1973
149 Ray Kegeris United States Swimming 1901 1975
150 Samantha Kerr Australia Football 1993
151 Ajna Késely Hungary Swimming 2001
152 Hussain Khan India Equestrianism 1944
153 Oleg Khvatsovas Belarus Shooting 1967
154 Kim Ji-Hyeon South Korea Swimming 1989
155 Marja-Liisa Kirvesniemi-Hämäläinen Finland Cross Country Skiing 1955
156 Akira Kito Japan Table Tennis 1974
157 Greg Knowles New Zealand Sailing 1963
158 Tatu Kolehmainen Finland Wrestling 1885 1918
159 Milena Kordež Yugoslavia Cross Country Skiing 1953
160 Mikheil Korkia Soviet Union Basketball 1948 2004
161 Naděžda Koštovalová Czech Republic Athletics 1971
162 Mihály Kovács Hungary Handball 1957
163 Fritz Kuchen Switzerland Shooting 1877 1973
164 Guga Kuerten Brazil Tennis 1976
165 Ichiya Kumagae Japan Tennis 1890 1968
166 Allan Kwartler United States Fencing 1917 1998
167 Homero Laddaga Mexico Shooting 1941
168 Susanne Lahme East Germany, Germany Volleyball, Beach Volleyball 1968
169 Alexandros Laliotis Greece Wrestling 1972
170 Franck Lambert France Canoeing 1960
171 Ronan Lamy Chappuis France Ski Jumping 1993
172 Roberts Lapainis Latvia Ice Hockey 1913 1947
173 Dimitar Largov Bulgaria Football 1936
174 Marina Laurencon France Alpine Skiing 1960
175 Annie Laurendeau Canada Alpine Skiing 1968
176 Lee Sang-Hyo South Korea Handball 1961
177 Lee Yi-Fang Chinese Taipei Luge 1976
178 Charlotte Lewis United States Basketball 1955 2007
179 Li Hongxia China Hockey 1986
180 Liu Baogang China Rowing 1963
181 Liu Yang China Gymnastics 1994
182 Marieme Lo Senegal Basketball 1972
183 Miha Lokar Yugoslavia Basketball 1935
184 Marisa López Argentina Hockey 1964
185 Joann Lõssov Soviet Union Basketball 1921 2000
186 Samir-Adel Louahla Algeria Athletics 1974
187 Kurt Maeder Switzerland Equestrianism 1952
188 José Luis Martínez Spain Weightlifting 1968
189 Ruslan Mashchenko Russia Athletics 1971
190 Stephen Masters Denmark Rowing 1969
191 Roy Matthews Great Britain Archery 1926 1992
192 HÃ¥kan Mattsson Sweden Canoeing 1952
193 Torsten May Germany Boxing 1969
194 Thaddeus McClain United States Athletics 1876 1935
195 Angel McCoughtry United States Basketball 1986
196 Rick McNair United States Water Polo 1971
197 Pedro Medel Cuba Swimming 1991
198 Les Melia Canada Canoeing 1929
199 Willi Meurer Germany Cycling 1915 1981
200 Serge Michel Germany Boxing 1988
201 Esther Miller Canada Cross Country Skiing 1957
202 Yoshiha Minami Japan Judo 1951
203 Larisa Mishina Russia Ice Hockey 1975
204 Sae Miyakawa Japan Gymnastics 1999
205 Edmund Moeller United States Shooting 1934
206 Jagmal More India Gymnastics 1944
207 Rana Nakano Japan Trampolining 1997
208 Mark Naylor Great Britain Athletics 1957
209 Naydi Nazario Puerto Rico Athletics 1956
210 Roba Negousse Ethiopia Athletics 1936 1993
211 Joe Nieuwendyk Canada Ice Hockey 1966
212 Boonlert Nilpirom Thailand Football 1947
213 Åke Nilsson Sweden Alpine Skiing 1927 1991
214 Ron Norris India Boxing 1932
215 Anke Nothnagel-von Seck East Germany, Germany Canoeing 1966
216 Reinder Nummerdor Netherlands Beach Volleyball, Volleyball 1976
217 Anthony Obame Gabon Taekwondo 1988
218 Yuri Obara Japan Speed Skating 1980
219 Chris Oeding United States Water Polo 1971
220 Ok Deok-Pil South Korea Sailing 1974
221 Michio Okabe Japan Hockey 1940
222 Ireneusz Omięcki Poland Rowing 1958
223 Ovidiu Oprea Romania Cycling 1976
224 Laia Palau Spain Basketball 1979
225 Park Yong-Woo South Korea Football 1993
226 Szabolcs Pásztor Hungary Fencing 1959
227 Roberto Pellandra San Marino Swimming 1972
228 Ramon Peña Cuba Water Polo 1953
229 Vladimír Penc Bohemia Athletics 1893
230 Arturo Pérez Vertti Mexico Swimming 1991
231 Sergey Petrenko Unified Team Ice Hockey 1968
232 Andreina Pinto Venezuela Swimming 1991
233 William Plant United States Athletics 1892 1969
234 Sorin Poenaru Romania Fencing 1938
235 Polé Brazil Water Polo 1945
236 Golan Pollack Israel Judo 1991
237 József Pongrácz Hungary Wrestling 1891
238 Dimitrie Popescu Romania Rowing 1961
239 Filippo Pozzato Italy Cycling 1981
240 Constant Priondolo Italy Ice Hockey 1959
241 Philippe Pugnat France Alpine Skiing 1959
242 Qian Zhenhua China Modern Pentathlon 1979
243 Federico Querín Argentina Rowing 1966
244 Mari Rabie South Africa Triathlon 1986
245 Daniel Radu Romania Judo 1957
246 Bethan Raggatt Great Britain Sailing 1966
247 Rouhollah Rahmani Iran Athletics 1934
248 Estefanía Ramírez Colombia Rugby Sevens 1991
249 Jean-Luc Razakarivony Madagascar Swimming 1975
250 Phil Robins Bahamas Athletics 1954
251 Bob Robinson Canada Wrestling 1958
252 Rachel Rochat Switzerland Ice Hockey 1972
253 David Rodman Slovenia Ice Hockey 1983
254 Ramón Rosario Puerto Rico Athletics 1927
255 Gustaf Rosenquist Sweden Gymnastics 1887 1961
256 Léon Roth Luxembourg Canoeing 1926
257 Sebastien Rousseau South Africa Swimming 1990
258 Cornel Rusu Romania Water Polo 1944
259 Galina Rytova Russia, Kazakhstan Water Polo 1975
260 Nada Saafan Egypt Synchronized Swimming 1996
261 Nehal Saafan Egypt Synchronized Swimming 1996
262 Georgios Salavantakis Greece Shooting 1970
263 Fahed Salem Kuwait Judo 1953
264 Mohammadu Salisu Ghana Football 1934
265 Émile Salvi France Nordic Combined 1936
266 Sukanya Sang-Nguen Thailand Athletics 1966
267 Jenny Schumacher Belgium Gymnastics 1921 2003
268 Antonio Scull Cuba Baseball 1965
269 Klaus Seelos Austria Bobsleigh 1969
270 Celal Şener Turkey Cross Country Skiing 1973
271 Anuwat Sermsiri Thailand Athletics 1968
272 Regina Shotaro Federated States of Micronesia Athletics 1981
273 Ghada Shouaa Syria Athletics 1973
274 Ingomar Sieghart West Germany Athletics 1943
275 Lucyna Siejka Poland Hockey 1962
276 Cosmas Silei Kenya Athletics 1948
277 Carlo Silipo Italy Water Polo 1971
278 Ramūnas Šiškauskas Lithuania Basketball 1978
279 Bente Skari-Martinsen Norway Cross Country Skiing 1972
280 Sodnomtserengiin Natsagdorj Mongolia Cross Country Skiing 1938
281 Franck Solforosi France Rowing 1984
282 Francisco Solis Dominican Republic Athletics 1957
283 Joyce Sombroek Netherlands Hockey 1990
284 Chris Spelius United States Canoeing 1951
285 Vujadin Stanojković Yugoslavia Football 1963
286 Henry Steele Great Britain Shooting 1911 1983
287 Walter Steiner Switzerland Rowing 1946
288 Marlene Steinherr Germany Sailing 1985
289 Gustav Sule Estonia Athletics 1910 1942
290 Eric Svensson Sweden Athletics 1903 1986
291 Kjell Svensson Sweden Ice Hockey 1938
292 Aleksandr T'ut'ak'aevi Soviet Union Swimming 1943
293 Tahar Tamsamani Morocco Boxing 1980
294 Marcin Tarczyński Poland Swimming 1990
295 Sunith Thakur India Judo 1970
296 Suzanne Thiollière France Alpine Skiing 1924
297 Stefan Thynell Sweden Shooting 1954
298 Gabriel Tiacoh Cote d'Ivoire Athletics 1963 1992
299 Joshua Tibatemwa Uganda Swimming 1996
300 Bernardo Tomei Italy Ice Hockey 1933
301 Richard Tritschler United States Gymnastics 1883 1954
302 Gerd Truntschka West Germany, Germany Ice Hockey 1958
303 Pem Tshering Bhutan Archery 1975
304 Alexandra Tüchi Austria Bobsleigh 1993
305 Frithjof Ulleberg Norway Football 1911 1993
306 Makhmud Umarov Soviet Union Shooting 1924 1961
307 Vicente Valdero Spain Boxing 1905
308 Alan van Coller South Africa Canoeing 1967
309 Piet van der Lans Netherlands Cycling 1940
310 Johannes van Gastel Netherlands Archery 1853 1928
311 Bernadette Van Roy Belgium Athletics 1948
312 Marie-Anne Vandermoere Belgium Rowing 1966
313 Mark Vendeweyer Belgium Canoeing 1972
314 Elio Verde Italy Judo 1987
315 Hannah Vermeersch Australia Rowing 1992
316 Saily Viart Cuba Athletics 1995
317 Ricardo Vidal Chile Athletics 1930 2010
318 Peter Vogler Australia Baseball 1964
319 Helena Waller Sweden Freestyle Skiing 1966
320 Gregory Wathelet Belgium Equestrianism 1980
321 Bobby-Gaye Wilkins Jamaica Athletics 1988
322 Steffen Wöller Germany Luge 1972
323 Hilton Woods Netherlands Antilles Swimming 1968
324 Norifumi Yamashita Japan Athletics 1962
325 Hideichi Yoshioka Japan Wrestling 1914
326 Dawood Youssef Bahrain Swimming 1980
327 Iivari Yrjölä Finland Athletics 1899 1985
328 Takayuki Yumira Japan Equestrianism 1980
329 Yun Yeong-Suk South Korea Archery 1971
330 Paweł Zagrodnik Poland Judo 1987
331 Constantin Zahei Romania Equestrianism 1903 1996
332 Gábor Zavadszky Hungary Football 1974 2006
333 Zhang Shuang China Speed Skating 1986
334 Rəcəb Əshəbəliyev Azerbaijan Wrestling 1973