You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on July 7

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on July 7

July 6 ▪ July 7 ▪ July 8 ▪ 

323 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Melita Abraham Chile Rowing 1997
2 Mariano Acosta Argentina Athletics 1930
3 Maria Akraka Sweden Athletics 1966
4 Konstantin Aleksandrov Soviet Union Sailing 1920
5 Abdul Wahab Ali Iraq Table Tennis 1958
6 Pablo Alicea Puerto Rico Basketball 1963
7 Vladimir Alimdyanov Uzbekistan Canoeing 1973
8 Alois Anderle Austria Swimming 1869 1953
9 Jan Eli Andersen Denmark Sailing 1966
10 Michał Antoniewicz Poland Equestrianism 1897 1989
11 Sailom Ard Thailand Boxing 1986
12 Marvin Arneson Canada Boxing 1943
13 Sarce Aronggear Indonesia Canoeing 1979
14 René Arpin France Biathlon 1943
15 Omar Azzeb Algeria Handball 1960
16 Zoltán Balázsfi Hungary Weightlifting 1962
17 Małgorzata Barlak-Kamasińska Poland Gymnastics 1952
18 Sean Becker New Zealand Curling 1975
19 Jochen Behle West Germany, Germany Cross Country Skiing 1960
20 Scott Bellavance Canada Freestyle Skiing 1975
21 Luca Belluzzi San Marino Sailing 1977
22 Alejandra Benítez Venezuela Fencing 1980
23 Tony Benshoof United States Luge 1975
24 Raimund Bethge East Germany Bobsleigh 1941
25 Meriem Bidani Morocco Taekwondo 1972
26 Wanda Bieler Italy Alpine Skiing 1959
27 Leon Birkholc Poland Rowing 1904 1968
28 Isabelle Boéri-Bégard France Fencing 1960
29 Svetlana Boldykova Russia Snowboarding 1982
30 Rosie Bonds United States Athletics 1944
31 Carlo Bonfanti Italy Diving 1875 1933
32 Azzedine Bouzerar Algeria Handball 1953
33 Jodie Bowering Australia Softball 1982
34 Steve Brace Great Britain Athletics 1961
35 Shandria Brown Bahamas Athletics 1983
36 Juan Carlos Cardona Colombia Athletics 1974
37 Greta Carlsson Sweden Swimming 1898 1980
38 Catalina Castaño Colombia Tennis 1979
39 Santiago Castellanos Spain Swimming 1977
40 Kristi Castlin United States Athletics 1988
41 Juan Chalas Dominican Republic Judo 1956
42 David Chelule Kenya Athletics 1977
43 Clement Chukwu Nigeria Athletics 1973
44 Angelo Ciccone Italy Cycling 1980
45 Kerstin Claus-Knabe East Germany Athletics 1959
46 Gil Cohen Israel Sailing 1992
47 Jorge Comrie Panama Judo 1951
48 Melinda Copp Canada Swimming 1962
49 Alain Cortes France Modern Pentathlon 1952
50 Charles Crichton Great Britain Sailing 1872 1958
51 Peter Croft Great Britain Hockey 1933
52 Philippa Cross Great Britain Rowing 1966
53 Sidney Cross Great Britain Athletics 1925
54 Claude Dasse France Bobsleigh 1964
55 Henri Dauban de Silhouette Great Britain Athletics 1901 1991
56 Hubert de Bèsche Sweden Fencing 1911 1997
57 Carlos de Cárdenas Plá Cuba Sailing 1932
58 Yann de Fabrique France Swimming 1973
59 Fernand Decanali France Cycling 1925 2017
60 Daniel Díaz Argentina Cycling 1989
61 Slobodan Dijaković Yugoslavia Swimming 1947
62 Dobromir Dimitrov Bulgaria Volleyball 1991
63 Abdoulaye Djiba Senegal Judo 1938
64 Mikkel Dobloug Norway Nordic Combined 1944
65 Mireille Donders Switzerland Athletics 1974
66 Stanislav Donets Russia Swimming 1983
67 Nigel Donnelly New Zealand Cycling 1968
68 Norman Drake Great Britain Athletics 1912 1972
69 Diana Dudeva Bulgaria Gymnastics 1968
70 André Dunoyer de Segonzac France Art Competitions 1884 1974
71 María Echavarría Colombia Archery 1960
72 Harald Eggers East Germany Athletics 1942
73 Michael Erdlen Switzerland Rowing 1970
74 Fermin Espinosa Cuba Boxing 1940
75 Luis Estrada Mexico Football 1948
76 Maura Faial Angola Handball 1970
77 Bruno Fait Italy Athletics 1924 2000
78 Cristiano Felício Brazil Basketball 1992
79 José Fernandez Brazil Equestrianism 1947
80 Kallista Field New Zealand Equestrianism 1978
81 Hali Flickinger United States Swimming 1994
82 Nataliya Fokina-Semenova Ukraine Athletics 1982
83 Alexandra Fouace France Archery 1979
84 Jörg Friedrich East Germany Rowing 1959
85 Tadeusz Friedrich Poland Fencing 1903 1976
86 Guido Fulst Germany Cycling 1970
87 Roberto Fusaro Italy Rowing 1968
88 Benny Garcia United States Athletics 1933 2015
89 David Gaul United States Swimming 1886 1962
90 Hans-Jürgen Geschke East Germany Cycling 1943
91 Tigest Getent Bahrain Athletics 1997
92 Matthias Gey West Germany Fencing 1960
93 Franco Giongo Italy Athletics 1891 1981
94 Børge Gissel Denmark Cycling 1915 2002
95 Shakhram Giyasov Uzbekistan Boxing 1993
96 Susann Goksør-Bjerkrheim Norway Handball 1970
97 Tasos Gousis Greece Athletics 1979
98 James Graeffe Belgium Speed Skating 1921 1994
99 Orlando Greene Barbados Athletics 1953
100 Harry Gregersen Denmark Rowing 1901 1970
101 David Grogan Great Britain Water Polo 1914 1993
102 Mirco Gualdi Italy Cycling 1968
103 László Gula Hungary Boxing 1944
104 Magdolna Gulyás Hungary Basketball 1949 2014
105 Adalbert Gurath, Sr. Romania Fencing 1915
106 Hocine Haciane Andorra Swimming 1986
107 Murray Halberg New Zealand Athletics 1933
108 Abdul Hamid Pakistan Hockey 1942
109 John Hartnett Ireland Athletics 1950
110 Tadao Harumura Japan Art Competitions 1901 1977
111 Shunpei Hashioka Japan Boxing 1911
112 Greg Haydenluck Canada Bobsleigh 1958
113 Cara Heads-Lane United States Weightlifting 1977
114 Rod Hebron Canada Alpine Skiing 1942
115 Joseph Heckel France Football 1922 2011
116 Elizabeth Hepple Australia Cycling 1959
117 Rina Hill Australia Triathlon 1969
118 Hong Jong-O South Korea Athletics 1925
119 Huang Huai-Hsuan Chinese Taipei Taekwondo 1997
120 Bryce Hunt United States Swimming 1982
121 Alphonse Huylebroeck Belgium Art Competitions 1910 1990
122 Im Dong-Gi South Korea Weightlifting 1971
123 Anamaria Ioniță Romania Athletics 1988
124 Menotti Jakobsson Sweden Nordic Combined, Ski Jumping 1892 1970
125 Jang Mi-Gyeong South Korea Fencing 1971
126 Nanna Jansson Sweden Ice Hockey 1983
127 Paweł Jarosiński Poland Rowing 1975
128 Ali Abdul Zhawa Jawad Iraq Boxing 1956
129 Jakub Jelonek Poland Athletics 1985
130 Jeon Chil-Seong South Korea Boxing 1961
131 Gianluigi Jessi Italy Basketball 1945
132 Patrekur Jóhannesson Iceland Handball 1972
133 Wouter Jolie Netherlands Hockey 1985
134 Jennifer Jones Canada Curling 1974
135 Gustaf Jonsson Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1903 1990
136 Muenge Kafuanka Congo (Kinshasa) Boxing 1961
137 Moses Kamut Vanuatu Athletics 1982
138 Sataporn Kantasa-Ard Thailand Cycling 1950
139 Geir Karlstad Norway Speed Skating 1963
140 Oluyemi Kayode Nigeria Athletics 1968 1994
141 Atilio Kesunza Argentina Rowing 1937
142 Nancy Khalaf Lebanon Swimming 1974
143 Khishigbatyn Erdenet-Od Mongolia Judo 1975
144 Iraj Kia Rostami Iran Boxing 1963
145 Gerry Kilmartin United States Ice Hockey 1926 1970
146 Jack Kilpatrick Great Britain Ice Hockey 1917 1989
147 Kim Jeong-Su South Korea Bobsleigh 1981
148 Jen Kish Canada Rugby Sevens 1988
149 Pim-On Klaisuban Thailand Shooting 1992
150 Sergey Klimov Russia Cycling 1980
151 Tadao Kobayashi Japan Football 1930
152 Igor Kolodinsky Russia Beach Volleyball 1983
153 Erich Korbel Austria Speed Skating 1941
154 John Kostecki United States Sailing 1964
155 Aleksey Kovrigin Russia Swimming 1981
156 Barbara Krause East Germany Swimming 1959
157 Olga Kravtsova Belarus Athletics 1981
158 Mariya Kryuchkova Russia Gymnastics 1988 2015
159 Nelson Kuhn Canada Rowing 1937
160 Cevat Kula Turkey Equestrianism 1902 1977
161 Ashok Kumar India Wrestling 1969
162 Sony Dwi Kuncoro Indonesia Badminton 1984
163 Moses Kurong Uganda Athletics 1994
164 Kamen Kutsev Bulgaria Canoeing 1962
165 Michelle Kwan United States Figure Skating 1980
166 Kwon Sun-Pil South Korea Hockey 1967
167 Klaus Lahti Finland Shooting 1909 2003
168 Ben Lamarche Canada Speed Skating 1966
169 José María Larrañaga Peru Swimming 1963
170 Lars-Erik Larsson Sweden Rowing 1937
171 Sharon Laws Great Britain Cycling 1974
172 Shankar Laxman India Hockey 1933 2006
173 Lee Eun-Yeong South Korea Hockey 1974
174 Lee Gyu-So South Korea Volleyball 1941
175 Lee Jong-U South Korea Speed Skating 1985
176 Alfred Lergetporer Austria Water Polo 1909
177 Muriel Leroy France Athletics 1968
178 Lisa Leslie United States Basketball 1972
179 Evelyne Leu Switzerland Freestyle Skiing 1976
180 Li Li Singapore Badminton 1983
181 Li Weiwei China Handball 1982
182 Krzysztof Lijewski Poland Handball 1983
183 Lin Qisheng China Weightlifting 1971
184 Henry Littlewort Great Britain Football 1882 1934
185 Joseph Andy Lui Tonga Athletics 1992
186 Jim Maki United States Ski Jumping 1950
187 Aleksandr Maleyev Soviet Union Gymnastics 1947
188 Nemanja Marković Yugoslavia Shooting 1915
189 António Marquilhas Portugal Fencing 1933
190 José Martínez Cuba Swimming 1952
191 Mike Marx United States Fencing 1958
192 Agustín Masaña Spain Hockey 1946
193 Alexander Mayer West Germany Swimming 1967
194 Bob McAllister United States Athletics 1899 1962
195 Wayne McCullough Ireland Boxing 1970
196 Dennis McGrane United States Ski Jumping 1962
197 John McInnes Canada Ski Jumping 1939
198 Eamonn McKeon Ireland Boxing 1934
199 Adam McLean Ireland Boxing 1940
200 Gabriel Melconian Uruguay Swimming 1987
201 Miguel Meña Nicaragua Swimming 1997
202 Mario Mendoza Guatemala Boxing 1938
203 Luiz Menon Brazil Basketball 1944
204 José María Merchán Spain Triathlon 1976
205 Susanne Meyerhoff Denmark Shooting 1974
206 Andrzej Możdżeń Poland Boxing 1962
207 Beslan Mudranov Russia Judo 1986
208 Lau Mulder Netherlands Hockey 1927 2006
209 Marc Mundell South Africa Athletics 1983
210 Kaleka Mutoke Congo (Kinshasa) Athletics 1966
211 Oreste Muzzi Italy Swimming 1887 1946
212 Pekka Myllylä Finland Ice Hockey 1932
213 Lotuala N'Dombassy Angola Judo 1964
214 Elania Nardelli Italy Shooting 1987
215 Wojciech Natusiewicz Poland Weightlifting 1975
216 Adam Nelson United States Athletics 1975
217 Dieter Neuendorf Germany, East Germany Ski Jumping 1940
218 Elijah Nkala Zimbabwe Athletics 1964
219 Jim Norris United States Water Polo 1930
220 Luiza Noskova Russia Biathlon 1968
221 Weronika Nowakowska Poland Biathlon 1986
222 Aisling O'Leary Ireland Swimming 1957
223 Sofya Ochigava Russia Boxing 1987
224 Ercüment Olgundeniz Turkey Athletics 1976
225 Vedat Önsoy Turkey Boxing 1959
226 Sylke Otto Germany Luge 1969
227 George Owu Ghana Football 1982
228 Manuel Pancorbo Spain Athletics 1966
229 Romuald Paszkiewicz Poland Volleyball 1941 2003
230 Tina Paulino Mozambique Athletics 1973
231 Héctor Pérez Mexico Cycling 1959
232 Inna Poluškina Latvia Athletics 1984
233 Char Pouaka New Zealand Softball 1973
234 Frank Prout Great Britain Canoeing 1921 2011
235 Olga Pylyova-Medvedtseva Russia Biathlon 1975
236 Abdel Kader Rabieh Egypt Basketball 1958 2010
237 Oli Rahman Ghana Football 1975
238 Abbos Rakhmonov Uzbekistan Wrestling 1998
239 Angel Ramírez Cuba Rowing 1955
240 Marcel Raymond Switzerland Ski Jumping 1911
241 María Teresa Récio Spain Athletics 1963
242 Chris Reed Japan Figure Skating 1989
243 Ian Rhodes Great Britain Sailing 1968
244 Werner Riebenbauer Austria Cycling 1974
245 Claudia Riegler Austria Snowboarding 1973
246 Martín Ríos Argentina Judo 1978
247 Eddie Rivera Puerto Rico Basketball 1970
248 Ismael Rivera Puerto Rico Archery 1951
249 José María Robledo Argentina Rowing 1939
250 Alexis Rodríguez Cuba Wrestling 1978
251 Sophie Rodriguez France Snowboarding 1988
252 Rosana Brazil Football 1982
253 Friedrich Rückert Austria Hockey 1920 2011
254 Ross Rutledge Canada Hockey 1962 2004
255 Nataliya Ryzhenkova Belarus Biathlon 1972
256 Frode Rønning Norway Speed Skating 1959
257 Ahmed Sadiq Nigeria Boxing 1979
258 Joe Sakic Canada Ice Hockey 1969
259 Hildegard Sellhuber West Germany Speed Skating 1950
260 Andrey Shevel Russia Rowing 1972
261 Jorawar Singh India Basketball 1951
262 Liv Grete Skjelbreid-Poirée Norway Biathlon 1974
263 Jānis Skrastiņš Soviet Union Bobsleigh 1955
264 Arij Smit Netherlands Boxing 1907 1970
265 Brian Smith Great Britain Cycling 1967
266 Randy Smyth United States Sailing 1954
267 Mohamed Selim Soheim Egypt Boxing 1947
268 Henry Sommerville Australia Fencing 1928
269 Sally-Anne Stapleford Great Britain Figure Skating 1945
270 Andreas Steinbach West Germany, Germany Wrestling 1965
271 Antonia Stergiou Greece Athletics 1985
272 Fini Sticker Austria Swimming 1894 1960
273 Glenda Stirling New Zealand Swimming 1952
274 Radka Stoyanova Bulgaria Rowing 1964
275 Andrew Strenk United States Swimming 1949
276 Luis Pedro Suela Spain Volleyball 1976
277 Aleksandr Svinin Soviet Union Figure Skating 1958
278 Irène Sweyd Belgium Swimming 1940
279 R. J. Swindle Canada Baseball 1983
280 Tom Symoens Belgium Rowing 1969
281 Atilio Tass Argentina Fencing 1957
282 Christelle Tchoudjang Cameroon Volleyball 1989
283 Sammantha Teuscher Mexico Alpine Skiing 1972
284 Inger Thorngren Sweden Swimming 1943
285 Karl-August Tiirmaa Estonia Nordic Combined 1989
286 Len Tolhurst Australia Shooting 1926 2011
287 Loudy Tourky-Wiggins Australia Diving 1979
288 Fabrizio Trezzi Italy Cycling 1967
289 Sabine Tröger Austria Athletics 1967
290 Tseveenravdangiin Byambajav Mongolia Athletics 1990
291 Roy Tutty Australia Speed Skating 1930
292 Camila Valle Peru Rowing 1995
293 Klaas van den Broek Netherlands Ice Hockey 1955
294 Astrid van Koert Netherlands Rowing 1970
295 Marcel Vandewattyne Belgium Athletics 1924 2009
296 Zhivko Vangelov Bulgaria Wrestling 1960
297 Keijo Vanhala Finland Modern Pentathlon 1940 2003
298 Robert Vidal France Cycling 1933
299 Matías Vila Argentina Hockey 1979
300 Jaroslav Volak Austria Handball 1915
301 Christina Voß East Germany Handball 1952
302 Pedro Votta Uruguay Boxing 1937
303 Ivan Vysotskiy Soviet Union Rowing 1962
304 Jan Wagenaar Netherlands Water Polo 1965
305 Veronica Wagner Sweden Gymnastics 1987
306 Georg Waldvogel West Germany Ski Jumping 1961
307 Wang Bingyu China Curling 1984
308 Wang Hui China Judo 1984
309 Wang Wei China Sailing 1988
310 Peter Warden Great Britain Athletics 1941
311 Arthur Wellmann Germany Art Competitions 1885 1970
312 Wilfried Wesch West Germany Athletics 1940
313 Konrad Wirnhier West Germany Shooting 1937 2002
314 Wu Qinglong China Basketball 1965
315 Paul Wyss Switzerland Ice Hockey 1928
316 Ken Yoshizawa Japan Athletics 1978
317 Yun Gyeong-Sin South Korea Handball 1973
318 Grâce Zaadi Deuna France Handball 1993
319 Erik Zabel Germany Cycling 1970
320 Oleg Zagorodnev Soviet Union Hockey 1959
321 Lenka Zavadilová Czechoslovakia Rowing 1975
322 Birzhan Zhakypov Kazakhstan Boxing 1984
323 Karol Łazar Poland Rowing 1976