You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on July 31

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on July 31

July 30 ▪ July 31 ▪ August 1 ▪ 

318 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Adlan Abdurashidov Russia Boxing 1990
2 Endurance Abinuwa Nigeria Athletics 1987
3 Benik Abramyan Georgia Athletics 1985
4 Eduardo Agra Brazil Basketball 1957
5 Florencio Aguilar Panama Athletics 1959
6 Olivier Allamand France Freestyle Skiing 1969
7 Attia El-Sayed Aly Egypt Volleyball 1954
8 Jorge Amaya Argentina Equestrianism 1934
9 Kim Amb Sweden Athletics 1990
10 Georg Amberger Germany Athletics 1890 1949
11 Veronica Ampudia Mexico Alpine Skiing 1973
12 William Arjona Brazil Volleyball 1979
13 Masakatsu Asari Japan Ski Jumping 1945
14 Stan Ashby Great Britain Athletics 1907 1988
15 Leonidas Asprilla Colombia Boxing 1952
16 Vika Azarenka Belarus Tennis 1989
17 Armen Bagdasarov Uzbekistan Judo 1972
18 Charles Baillee Great Britain Swimming 1902
19 Helmūts Balderis Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1952
20 Paula Baracho Brazil Swimming 1981
21 Manfred Barth West Germany Archery 1945
22 Johann Bartl Czechoslovakia Athletics 1905
23 Porfirio Becerril Mexico Diving 1955
24 Yehualeye Beletew Ethiopia Athletics 1998
25 John Berger Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1909 2002
26 Pauline Bird-Hart Great Britain Rowing 1957
27 Stian Bjørge Norway Speed Skating 1976
28 Bob Bodley South Africa Shooting 1878 1956
29 Alfredo Bogarín Paraguay Fencing 1936
30 Michael Bradley United States Football 1987
31 John Brooks United States Athletics 1910
32 Joël Calva Mexico Volleyball 1943
33 Lynn Cameron Great Britain Curling 1979
34 Jack Carroll Canada Athletics 1930
35 Zelmar Casco Argentina Fencing 1926
36 Vittorio Cavalotti Italy Cycling 1893 1939
37 Nurul Huda Ch' Su-Lin Malaysia Swimming 1972
38 Orlando Chavarria Belize Cycling 1971
39 Stanisław Chiliński Poland Wrestling 1956
40 Natalia Cimin Italy Softball 1979
41 Stanley Clarke Great Britain Swimming 1938
42 David Connor Australia Sailing 1962
43 Jane Crabtree Australia Badminton 1981
44 Brenda Crowe Great Britain Gymnastics 1913 2004
45 Alberto Cuba Cuba Athletics 1962
46 Isabelle Daniels United States Athletics 1937 2017
47 Auguste Daumain France Cycling 1877
48 Mihály Dávid Hungary Athletics 1886 1944
49 Georges de la Nézière France Athletics 1878 1914
50 Alexandre Dénéréaz Switzerland Art Competitions 1875 1947
51 André Derrien France Sailing 1895 1994
52 Dimitrios Dimitriou Greece Swimming 1997
53 Giuseppe Domenichelli Italy Gymnastics 1887 1955
54 Nurdin Donbayev Kyrgyzstan Wrestling 1974
55 Sophie Duarte France Athletics 1981
56 Paul Duchesnay France Figure Skating 1961
57 Jenny Duck New Zealand Hockey 1968
58 Max Dwinger Netherlands Fencing 1870 1939
59 Aser El-Kasaby Egypt Handball 1966
60 Reza Entezari Iran Athletics 1946
61 Bjarne Eriksen Norway Fencing 1886 1976
62 Margaret Erskine Great Britain Athletics 1925 2006
63 Paola Espinosa Mexico Diving 1986
64 Lloyd Evans Canada Athletics 1915
65 Orinoco Faamausili-Banse New Zealand Swimming 1990
66 Igor Feoktistov Soviet Union Canoeing 1928 2013
67 Euripides Ferreira Brazil Cycling 1966
68 Laila Ferrer Brazil Athletics 1982
69 Allan Fjeldheim Norway Figure Skating 1918 1995
70 Alina Fodorova Ukraine Athletics 1989
71 Johnny Frederiksen Denmark Curling 1975
72 Marta Freitas Portugal Athletics 1993
73 Karlheinz Friedrich Germany Gymnastics 1934
74 Danijel Furtula Montenegro Athletics 1992
75 Peter Gabrielsson Sweden Shooting 1960
76 Luis Galagarza Costa Rica Football 1955
77 Gang Du-Tae South Korea Volleyball 1958
78 Mireia García Spain Swimming 1981
79 Ricardo García Costa Rica Football 1955 2007
80 Carla Garrett United States Athletics 1967
81 Rainer Gassner Liechtenstein Luge 1958
82 Manfred Geisler East Germany Shooting 1949
83 Clara Giai Pron Italy Canoeing 1992
84 Robert Ginnetti Italy Ice Hockey 1965
85 Doug Gjertsen United States Swimming 1967
86 Arno Glockauer Germany Gymnastics 1888 1966
87 Károly Gombos Hungary Shooting 1954
88 Gongoryn Myeryei Mongolia Cross Country Skiing 1967
89 Ruth Grajeda Mexico Athletics 1980
90 Scott Gregory United States Figure Skating 1959
91 Alfredo Grisi Mexico Fencing 1900
92 Kristers Gudļevskis Latvia Ice Hockey 1992
93 Cristina Guinea Spain Hockey 1992
94 Guo Wei China Short Track Speed Skating 1983
95 Katharina Haecker Australia Judo 1992
96 Edvin Hagberg Sweden Sailing 1875 1947
97 Omar Hajjami Morocco Taekwondo 1990
98 Olivér Halassy Hungary Water Polo 1909 1946
99 Charlotte Harrison New Zealand Hockey 1989
100 Erich Heckel Germany Art Competitions 1883 1970
101 Siobhan Heekin-Canedy Ukraine Figure Skating 1991
102 Ignace Heinrich France Athletics 1925 2003
103 Johan Heins Netherlands Equestrianism 1947
104 Karl Heinzle Austria Ice Hockey 1960
105 Svein Helling Norway Shooting 1910 1978
106 Nils Henriksson Finland Cycling 1928
107 Salvador Hernández Mexico Judo 1961
108 Terrance Herrington United States Athletics 1966
109 Sinton Hewitt Australia Athletics 1887 1976
110 Ramy Hilmi Egypt Boxing 1989
111 Emil Hirschfeld Germany Athletics 1903 1968
112 Knut Holmann Norway Canoeing 1968
113 Fernando Huergo Argentina Fencing 1908
114 Guillermo Huet Mexico Shooting 1897
115 Ludwig Hussak Austria Football 1883 1965
116 Flo Hyman United States Volleyball 1954 1986
117 Julio César Iemma Venezuela Shooting 1984
118 Joel Isasi Cuba Athletics 1967
119 Karin Jäger West Germany Cross Country Skiing 1961
120 Réka Luca Jani Hungary Tennis 1991
121 Rolandas Jasevičius Lithuania Boxing 1982
122 Alpár Jegenyés Hungary Handball 1958
123 Preben Jensen Denmark Canoeing 1944
124 Georges Johin France Croquet 1877 1955
125 Louise Jöhncke Sweden Swimming 1976
126 Michael Jung Germany Equestrianism 1982
127 Zbigniew Kaczmarek Poland Weightlifting 1946
128 Monika Kallies East Germany Rowing 1956
129 Takahiko Kasahara Japan Athletics 1967
130 Miyoshi Kato Japan Speed Skating 1962
131 Zoltan Kelemen Romania Figure Skating 1986
132 Robert Kennedy Great Britain Hockey 1880 1963
133 Jen Kessy United States Beach Volleyball 1977
134 Maja Kezele Croatia Cross Country Skiing 1979
135 Griselda Khng Singapore Sailing 1991
136 Kim Sang-U South Korea Volleyball 1973
137 Brimin Kipruto Kenya Athletics 1985
138 Aleksandra Kluś Poland Alpine Skiing 1986
139 Kenji Kobase Japan Swimming 1987
140 Andrzej Kobylański Poland Football 1970
141 Conny König Austria Boxing 1961
142 Evelien Koogje Netherlands Rowing 1959
143 Shinzo Koroki Japan Football 1986
144 Artyom Kosinov Kazakhstan Athletics 1986
145 Andrzej Kostrzewa Poland Fencing 1958
146 Miodrag Kovačić Serbia and Montenegro Weightlifting 1965
147 Dusán Kovács Hungary Athletics 1971
148 Petr Krátký Czechoslovakia Rowing 1943
149 Victor Kremer Luxembourg Shooting 1932 2010
150 Gábor Kucsera Hungary Swimming 1949
151 Erich Kuhn Germany Art Competitions 1890 1967
152 Gyula Kunszt Hungary Gymnastics 1903 1991
153 Ștefan Kurecska Romania Rowing 1933
154 Megumi Kurihara Japan Volleyball 1984
155 Anton Kuster Switzerland Canoeing 1923
156 Jean-Philippe Le Guellec Canada Biathlon 1985
157 David Leblanc France Swimming 1968
158 Li Xin China Cross Country Skiing 1992
159 Liang Xinping China Synchronized Swimming 1994
160 Dániel Ligeti Hungary Wrestling 1989
161 Yuliya Livinskaya Russia Freestyle Skiing 1990
162 Edgar Lloyd Great Britain Athletics 1886 1972
163 Marc López Spain Tennis 1982
164 Roberto López El Salvador Rowing 1993
165 Karl Lund Finland Gymnastics 1888 1942
166 Fredy Lüthi Switzerland Ice Hockey 1961
167 Kerry Lynch United States Nordic Combined 1957
168 Francesco Macchietto Italy Ice Hockey 1932
169 Craig MacLean Great Britain Cycling 1971
170 Sándor Major Hungary Wrestling 1965
171 Yevgeny Malkin Russia Ice Hockey 1986
172 Marchena Spain Football 1979
173 Ana Marcial Puerto Rico Swimming 1953
174 Leonel Marshall Cuba Volleyball 1954
175 Agneta Mårtensson Sweden Swimming 1961
176 Kevin Martin Canada Curling 1966
177 León Martinetti Argentina Basketball 1926 1999
178 Ricardo Massana Spain Rowing 1898 1988
179 Mário Maurity Brazil Shooting 1894 1922
180 Theodore Mavrogordato Great Britain Tennis 1883 1941
181 Anabel Medina Spain Tennis 1982
182 Anders Melin Sweden Athletics 1921 2001
183 Filip Mihaljević Croatia Athletics 1994
184 Michel Miklík Slovakia Ice Hockey 1982
185 Hans Mild Sweden Ice Hockey 1934 2007
186 John Moore United States Rowing 1964
187 LaShauntea Moore United States Athletics 1983
188 Gladys Mora Colombia Taekwondo 1980
189 Gildas Morvan France Sailing 1968
190 Vitaly Moskalenko Russia Athletics 1974
191 Lori Mountford United States Curling 1959
192 Esther Moya Spain Gymnastics 1984
193 Sylvia Muehlberg Australia Shooting 1947
194 Loris Mularoni San Marino Judo 1976
195 Rob Mullett Great Britain Athletics 1987
196 Yukito Muraki Japan Athletics 1945
197 Masao Murano Japan Ice Hockey 1935
198 Sam Mfula Mwape Zambia Athletics 1983
199 Masato Naito Japan Athletics 1980
200 Hiroyuki Nakajima Japan Baseball 1982
201 Mihovil Nakić-Vojnović Yugoslavia Basketball 1955
202 Kathleen Naser Germany Rowing 1975
203 Irina Nazarova Soviet Union Athletics 1957
204 Silvio Necchi Italy Sailing 1954
205 Juliana Negedu Nigeria Basketball 1979
206 Zlatislava Nersesyan Belarus Rhythmic Gymnastics 1984
207 Nguyễn Thị Mỹ Lien South Vietnam Swimming 1951
208 Helmut Novy East Germany Ice Hockey 1944
209 Sean O'Neill United States Table Tennis 1967
210 Rodrigo Olivares Chile Swimming 1976
211 Engelhard Pargätzi Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1959
212 Renato Pasini Italy Cross Country Skiing 1977
213 Svetlana Pauliukaitė Lithuania Cycling 1985
214 Ričardas Pauliukonis Lithuania Wrestling 1974
215 Laurent Pellet Switzerland Judo 1970
216 Leobaldo Pereira Cuba Canoeing 1972
217 Pelle Petterson Sweden Sailing 1932
218 Arsène Piesset France Athletics 1919
219 João Pina Portugal Judo 1981
220 Wolfgang Plottke West Germany Rowing 1948
221 Stefano Pozzolini Italy Snowboarding 1977
222 Bruno Prada Brazil Sailing 1971
223 Pier Duilio Puccetti Italy Canoeing 1955
224 Erwin Puchinger Austria Art Competitions 1876 1944
225 Jaroslav Pušbauer Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1901 1976
226 Vanesa Rakedzhyan Armenia Alpine Skiing 1976
227 Alfonso Ramírez Mexico Boxing 1943
228 Vatemo Ravouvou Fiji Rugby Sevens 1990
229 Ralf Reichenbach West Germany Athletics 1950 1998
230 Alfons Riedel Austria Art Competitions 1901 1969
231 Thomas Roander Norway Canoeing 1969
232 Derek Robinson Great Britain Shooting 1931
233 Fritz Roderfeld Germany Athletics 1943
234 Rodolfo Rodino Uruguay Cycling 1937
235 Clemente Rodríguez Argentina Football 1981
236 Solveig Rogstad Norway Biathlon 1982
237 Peter Rono Kenya Athletics 1967
238 Maciej Rosiewicz Georgia Athletics 1977
239 Willi Roth Germany Boxing 1929
240 Juan Rubio Spain Water Polo 1951
241 Jesse Ruíz Mexico Wrestling 1985
242 Lukas Runggaldier Italy Nordic Combined 1987
243 Yulyan Rusev Bulgaria Swimming 1949 1974
244 Dave Sacco United States Ice Hockey 1970
245 Şinasi Şahingiray Turkey Athletics 1905
246 Germán Sánchez Mexico Athletics 1967
247 Péter Sárfalvi Hungary Modern Pentathlon 1970
248 Alfred Sauer United States Fencing 1880 1943
249 Nicolien Sauerbreij Netherlands Snowboarding 1979
250 Rieta Schenk South Africa Archery 1944
251 Achim Schneider Germany Water Polo 1934
252 Desiree Scott Canada Football 1987
253 Artyom Shaloyan Germany Weightlifting 1976
254 Gwitha Shand New Zealand Swimming 1904 1962
255 Tatyana Sharakova Belarus Cycling 1984
256 Ben Sharpe Great Britain Hockey 1973
257 Vitaliy Shchedov Ukraine Cycling 1987
258 Shen Weiwei China Fencing 1980
259 Valery Shomin Russia Shooting 1981
260 Romuald Siemionow Poland Shooting 1949 2008
261 Georgios Sigalas Greece Basketball 1971
262 Gerry Sinnott Ireland Equestrianism 1951
263 Tore Sjöstrand Sweden Athletics 1921 2011
264 Svetlana Sleptsova Russia Biathlon 1986
265 Berthold Slupik Germany Modern Pentathlon 1928 1992
266 Jānis Šmēdiņš Latvia Beach Volleyball 1987
267 Hermann Smiel Germany Cycling 1880 1956
268 Helen Smith Australia Fencing 1953
269 Aleksander Sołtan Poland Art Competitions 1903 1994
270 Giovanni Spinola Italy Rowing 1935
271 Andreas Stadler Austria Weightlifting 1896 1941
272 Ecaterina Stahl-Iencic Romania Fencing 1946 2009
273 Pascal Sylvoz France Canoeing 1965
274 Piotr Szczepański Poland Canoeing 1988
275 Edward Szklarczyk Poland Athletics 1941 2013
276 Harry Tate United States Football 1886 1954
277 Anwar Tawfik Egypt Fencing 1914
278 Giovanni Testa Italy Cross Country Skiing 1903 1996
279 Ievgenia Tetelbaum Israel Synchronized Swimming 1991
280 Raúl Tettamanti Argentina Rowing 1956
281 Khristina Thalassinidou Soviet Union, Greece Synchronized Swimming 1970
282 Esther Thyssen Germany Ice Hockey 1979
283 Enrique Torres Mexico Shooting 1928
284 Ivan Tsonov Bulgaria Wrestling 1966
285 Haakon Tønsager Norway Rowing 1890 1975
286 Teresa Utkovic Sweden Handball 1980
287 Aarne Valkama Finland Shooting 1889 1974
288 Louis van Biljon South Africa Athletics 1927 1995
289 Kevin Van Hoovels Belgium Cycling 1985
290 Juan Vargas El Salvador Judo 1963
291 Ignacio Vázquez Mexico Football 1971
292 Erwin Verstegen Netherlands Archery 1970 1995
293 Sigurd Vestad Norway Cross Country Skiing 1907 2001
294 Ragnar Vik Norway Sailing 1893 1941
295 Regina Vilela Brazil Volleyball 1957
296 Henk Vogels, Jr. Australia Cycling 1973
297 Mario von Appen Germany Canoeing 1965
298 Miroslav Vraštil Czechoslovakia Rowing 1951
299 Jur Vrieling Netherlands Equestrianism 1969
300 Lamine Wade Senegal Judo 1943
301 Manfred Walter Germany Football 1937
302 Willie Walters South Africa Athletics 1907 1994
303 Niels Wamberg Denmark Rowing 1920
304 Wang Xiaoyan China Speed Skating 1969
305 Gordon Ward Great Britain Diving 1920 1986
306 Josh Watson Australia Swimming 1977
307 Mike Watt New Zealand Shooting 1936 2015
308 George Webster Great Britain Swimming 1885 1941
309 Edward Weston United States Archery 1846 1918
310 Tasha Williams New Zealand Athletics 1973
311 Xandó Brazil Volleyball 1961
312 Fen Yang Congo (Brazzaville) Table Tennis 1982
313 Ruslan Yeremenko Ukraine Athletics 1978
314 Amir Zargari Iran Cycling 1980
315 Zé Roberto Brazil Volleyball 1954
316 Zhou Luxin China Diving 1988
317 Michael Zimmermann West Germany Modern Pentathlon 1959
318 Doris Zinkeisen Great Britain Art Competitions 1898 1991