You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on July 30

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on July 30

July 29 ▪ July 30 ▪ July 31 ▪ 

314 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Arthur Abele Germany Athletics 1986
2 Törner Åhsman Sweden Boxing 1931 2016
3 Mohamed Aich Algeria Rowing 1981
4 Obada Al-Kasbeh Jordan Boxing 1994
5 Juan María Alonso Spain Sailing 1949
6 Vigo Andersen Denmark Football 1884 1949
7 Lennart Andersson Sweden Rowing 1925 2004
8 Susan Antoft Canada Rowing 1954
9 Jorge Aranzamendi Puerto Rico Baseball 1964
10 Carlos Arroyo Puerto Rico Basketball 1979
11 Ahmad Attellesey Libya Swimming 1995
12 Yekaterina Aydova Kazakhstan Speed Skating 1991
13 Adam Barwood New Zealand Alpine Skiing 1992
14 Nick Becker United States Volleyball 1968
15 Richard Bentley Guam Athletics 1960
16 Ernő Béres Hungary Athletics 1928
17 Nino Bertasio Italy Golf 1988
18 Lázaro Betancourt Cuba Athletics 1936
19 Enrico Bianchini Italy Art Competitions 1903 1971
20 Cori Blakebrough Canada Basketball 1967
21 Bernadeta Blechacz Poland Athletics 1955
22 Andris Blicavs Australia Basketball 1954
23 Dave Bodington Great Britain Speed Skating 1947
24 Dirk Boest Gips Netherlands Shooting 1864 1920
25 Anastasia Bogdanovski Macedonia Swimming 1993
26 Yannick Brauchli Switzerland Sailing 1988
27 Elsebeth Brehm Denmark Tennis 1901 1995
28 Robin Brock-Hollinshead Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1928
29 Claude Brodin France Fencing 1934 2014
30 T. J. Burton Canada Baseball 1983
31 Ingrid Butts United States Cross Country Skiing 1963
32 Euan Byers Great Britain Curling 1974
33 Marta Calamonte Spain Rhythmic Gymnastics 1982
34 Cornel Călugăreanu Romania Basketball 1930
35 Roberto Cammarelle Italy Boxing 1980
36 Luiza Campos Brazil Rugby Sevens 1990
37 Arnaldo Carli Italy Cycling 1901 1972
38 Gabriella Carrel Italy Cross Country Skiing 1966
39 James Carson United States Water Polo 1901 1964
40 Gunnar Cederschiöld Sweden Fencing 1887 1949
41 Henri Chammartin Switzerland Equestrianism 1918 2011
42 Fernando Chaparro Argentina Canoeing 1964
43 René Charrière Switzerland Athletics 1923 1999
44 Cho Gu-Ham South Korea Judo 1992
45 Tomasz Cichy Poland Hockey 1976
46 Reita Clanton United States Handball 1952
47 Ralph Clilverd Great Britain Modern Pentathlon 1887 1970
48 Gheorghe Condovici Romania Gymnastics 1941
49 Louise Corcoran New Zealand Skeleton 1979
50 Eugenio Corini Italy Football 1970
51 Héctor Costa Uruguay Basketball 1929 2010
52 Marlenis Costa Cuba Volleyball 1973
53 Marvin Crawford United States Cross Country Skiing, Nordic Combined 1932 2004
54 László Cseresnyés Hungary Equestrianism 1958
55 Liz Czenczek Canada Hockey 1964
56 Tamara Danilova Soviet Union Athletics 1939
57 Carl Davies Great Britain Biathlon 1964
58 Secondo De Marchi Italy Boxing 1911
59 Charles Deckert France Gymnastics 1880
60 Anne Karin Dehle Norway Figure Skating 1942
61 Oleksiy Dem'ianiuk Soviet Union Athletics 1958 1999
62 Mara DePuy United States Equestrianism 1973
63 Timur Dibirov Russia Handball 1983
64 Jayme Dickman United States Shooting 1977
65 Norbert Domnik Austria Triathlon 1964
66 Ulla Donath Germany Athletics 1931
67 Marek Dopierała Poland Canoeing 1960
68 Ernst Drexler West Germany Shooting 1944
69 Du Feng China Basketball 1981
70 Rui Duarte Brazil Modern Pentathlon 1911
71 Aly Dudek United States Short Track Speed Skating 1990
72 Filip Dvořák Czech Republic Canoeing 1988
73 Carol Eastmore Canada Rowing 1952
74 Jean-Pierre Egger Switzerland Athletics 1943
75 Naito Ehara Japan Swimming 1993
76 Anda Eibele Latvia Basketball 1984
77 Joa Elfsberg Sweden Ice Hockey 1979
78 Leif Engkvist Sweden Football 1962
79 Jens Ewald Germany Canoeing 1983
80 Fred Faller United States Athletics 1895 1984
81 John Farrell New Zealand Shooting 1954
82 Jacques Favart France Figure Skating 1920 1980
83 Patrick Favre Italy Biathlon 1972
84 Harry Fiedler East Germany Fencing 1941
85 Yuriy Filatov Soviet Union Canoeing 1948
86 Arely Franco El Salvador Athletics 1968
87 Erroll Fraser British Virgin Islands Speed Skating 1950 2002
88 Mike Freeman Great Britain Bobsleigh 1937 2008
89 Ísleifur Friðriksson Iceland Sailing 1956
90 Rainer Fröhlich Switzerland Sailing 1957
91 Andrea Gaudenzi Italy Tennis 1973
92 Paul Genève France Athletics 1925
93 Matt Gentry Canada Wrestling 1982
94 Javad Ghorab Iran Football 1941
95 Isis Giménez Venezuela Fencing 1990
96 Yelena Ginko Belarus Athletics 1976
97 Ernardo Gómez Venezuela Volleyball 1982
98 Gong Ja-Yeong South Korea Judo 1985
99 Julio César González Mexico Boxing 1976 2012
100 Sean Greenwood Ireland Skeleton 1987
101 Giorgio Grilz Italy Swimming 1930
102 Chris Guccione Australia Tennis 1985
103 Delphine Guehl France Handball 1978
104 Gwon Yu-Ri South Korea Swimming 1989
105 Letitia Hamilton Ireland Art Competitions 1878 1964
106 Alessandro Hämmerle Austria Snowboarding 1993
107 Simone Hanner France Swimming 1949
108 Hvitfeldt Hansen Denmark Wrestling 1890 1964
109 Karl Hansen Sweden Equestrianism 1890 1959
110 Karl Hansen Norway Cycling 1902 1965
111 Adrien Hardy France Rowing 1978
112 Göthe Hedlund Sweden Speed Skating 1918 2003
113 Conor Henry Ireland Cycling 1970
114 Johnny Hines United States Boxing 1912 1966
115 Bill Hobbs United States Rowing 1949
116 Franklin Hobbs United States Rowing 1947
117 Yuya Horihata Japan Swimming 1990
118 Hadia Hosny Egypt Badminton 1988
119 Carl Huisken Netherlands Sailing 1902 1987
120 Rémi Ingres France Short Track Speed Skating 1969
121 Hidenori Isa Japan Biathlon 1976
122 Vyacheslav Ivanov Soviet Union Rowing 1938
123 Lindsay Jennerich Canada Rowing 1982
124 Jiang Guang-Nan Chinese Taipei Cycling 1948
125 Thiranun Jinda Thailand Shooting 1957
126 Anaso Jobodwana South Africa Athletics 1992
127 Eirik Johannessen Norway Sailing 1933
128 Restituta Joseph Tanzania Athletics 1971
129 Selma Kajan Australia Athletics 1991
130 Sergey Karamchakov Soviet Union Wrestling 1962 1993
131 HÃ¥kan Karlsson Sweden Cycling 1958
132 Taihei Kato Japan Nordic Combined 1984
133 Carlos Kawai Brazil Table Tennis 1969
134 Mikhail Kazantsev Soviet Union Athletics 1927
135 Marina Khmelevskaya Uzbekistan Athletics 1990
136 Kim Jong-Seon South Korea Basketball 1939
137 Annesley Kingsford Great Britain Rowing 1912 2006
138 Benjamin Kleibrink Germany Fencing 1985
139 Ján Klimko Czechoslovakia Nordic Combined 1960
140 Jürgen Klinsmann West Germany Football 1964
141 Heinz Knoflach Austria Ice Hockey 1945
142 Anna Knoroz Russia Athletics 1970
143 Hannu Kojo Finland Canoeing 1953
144 František Kopřiva Bohemia, Czechoslovakia Wrestling 1892
145 Daria Korczyńska Poland Athletics 1981
146 Günter Koren Austria Ice Hockey 1962
147 Robert Korzeniowski Poland Athletics 1968
148 Gerda Kraan Netherlands Athletics 1933
149 Richard Krebs Germany Athletics 1906 1996
150 Richard Kruse Great Britain Fencing 1983
151 Kris Kuehl United States Athletics 1970
152 Luca Lanotte Italy Figure Skating 1985
153 Onni Lappalainen Finland Gymnastics 1922 1971
154 Lee Hyeon-Ju South Korea Figure Skating 1953
155 Lee In-Hun South Korea Speed Skating 1970
156 Roland Lee Great Britain Swimming 1964
157 Henryk Leliwa-Roycewicz Poland Equestrianism 1898 1990
158 Javier León Peru Wrestling 1953
159 Natalia Levcencova Moldova Biathlon 1977
160 Qian Li Poland Table Tennis 1986
161 Li Wei China Hockey 1978
162 Harri Linnonmaa Finland Ice Hockey 1946
163 Lutz Liwowski Germany Canoeing 1967
164 Liz Long Great Britain Swimming 1946
165 Dennis Looze Netherlands Triathlon 1972
166 Teofimo López Honduras Boxing 1997
167 Armand Loreau France Canoeing 1931
168 Hirving Lozano Mexico Football 1995
169 Slavko Lukanc Yugoslavia Alpine Skiing 1921
170 John Lundgren Denmark Cycling 1940
171 Bob Lymburne Canada Ski Jumping 1909
172 Grace Madden United States Figure Skating 1911 1987
173 Oswaldo Mairena Nicaragua Baseball 1975
174 Raimo Majuri Finland Nordic Combined 1943
175 Mao Feilian China Swimming 1993
176 Danny Markov Russia Ice Hockey 1976
177 Dogomar Martínez Uruguay Boxing 1929 2016
178 Mario Martínez Honduras Football 1989
179 Jacques Marty France Boxing 1940 2012
180 Larry Mason Canada Speed Skating 1935 2004
181 Artur Mastianica Lithuania Athletics 1992
182 Misty May-Treanor United States Beach Volleyball 1977
183 Mannie McArthur Australasia Rugby 1882 1961
184 Joseph McClean Great Britain Cycling 1935
185 Trudy McIntosh Australia Gymnastics 1984
186 Dave McManus Ireland Judo 1955
187 Petra Meier-Felke East Germany, Germany Athletics 1959
188 Michaela Meijer Sweden Athletics 1993
189 Urbia Meléndez Cuba Taekwondo 1972
190 Gisèle Meygret France Fencing 1963 1999
191 Ashraf Mohamed Egypt Weightlifting 1962
192 Jeroen Mooren Netherlands Judo 1985
193 Francisco Mora Cuba Rowing 1952
194 Hugo Morales Argentina Football 1974
195 Giorgio Morbiato Italy Cycling 1948
196 Giacomo Mosele Italy Cross Country Skiing 1925
197 Edith Motridge United States Swimming 1913 2007
198 Rainer Müller West Germany Cycling 1946
199 Chris Mullin United States Basketball 1963
200 Valentin Muratov Soviet Union Gymnastics 1928 2006
201 Calvin Murray United States Baseball 1971
202 Mia Muusfeldt Denmark Swimming 1979
203 Ray Myland Great Britain Wrestling 1927
204 Magne Myrmo Norway Cross Country Skiing 1943
205 Nádia Brazil Basketball 1965
206 Markus Näslund Sweden Ice Hockey 1973
207 Petya Nedelcheva Bulgaria Badminton 1983
208 Wenda Nel South Africa Athletics 1988
209 Heather Newsham Canada Softball 1977
210 John Nicholson United States Athletics 1889 1940
211 Rafael Nickel West Germany Fencing 1958
212 Fabrizio Nieva Argentina Boxing 1964
213 Aleksey Nikanchikov Soviet Union Fencing 1940 1972
214 Maureen Nisima France Fencing 1981
215 Maurice Norland France Athletics 1901 1967
216 Fritz Nottbrock Germany Athletics 1910 1997
217 Tsuneo Ogasawara Japan Rowing 1942
218 Shoken Okada Japan Canoeing 1947
219 Thorvald Olsen Norway Wrestling 1889 1938
220 Nami Otake Japan Football 1974
221 Kai Ozaki Japan Freestyle Skiing 1987
222 Bob Packard United States Athletics 1916 1980
223 Park Tae-Gyeong South Korea Athletics 1980
224 Lia Parolari Italy Gymnastics 1990
225 Ilse Paulis Netherlands Rowing 1993
226 Finn Pedersen Denmark Rowing 1925 2012
227 Tori Pena Ireland Athletics 1987
228 Nicola Philippaerts Belgium Equestrianism 1993
229 Deane Pieters Australia Swimming 1968
230 Vladimír Pištělák Czechoslovakia Basketball 1940
231 Orlando Pizzolato Italy Athletics 1958
232 Jack Portland Canada Athletics 1912 1996
233 Stéphanie Possamai France Judo 1980
234 Pedro Quartucci Argentina Boxing 1905 1983
235 Gérard Rasquin Luxembourg Athletics 1927 2012
236 Colin Ratsey Great Britain Sailing 1906 1984
237 Jerson Ravelo Dominican Republic Boxing 1977
238 Katherine Reutter United States Short Track Speed Skating 1988
239 Hans Jørgen Riber Denmark Sailing 1964
240 Cornelia Rickert East Germany Volleyball 1954
241 José Rochel Spain Handball 1943
242 Petra Rohrmann East Germany Cross Country Skiing 1962
243 Edward Romanowski Poland Athletics 1944 2007
244 Frank Rommel Germany Skeleton 1984
245 Justin Rose Great Britain Golf 1980
246 Mari Saarinen Finland Ice Hockey 1981
247 Siegfried Sageder Austria Rowing 1957
248 Bob Samuelson United States Volleyball 1966
249 Marius Å avelskis Lithuania Athletics 1994
250 Roman Schaad Switzerland Cross Country Skiing 1993
251 Lisa Schindler Austria Canoeing 1929
252 Dietmar Schwarz East Germany Rowing 1947
253 Marquard Schwarz United States Swimming 1887 1968
254 Ian James Scott Great Britain Art Competitions 1914 2010
255 Mikhail Semyonov Belarus Wrestling 1984
256 Abdou Sèye France Athletics 1934 2011
257 Hrant Shahinyan Soviet Union Gymnastics 1923 1996
258 Naatele Shilimela Namibia Wrestling 1991
259 Oksana Shkurat Ukraine Athletics 1993
260 Ben Sim Australia Cross Country Skiing 1985
261 Kathryn Slattery Australia Hockey 1993
262 Jim Slatton United States Water Polo 1947
263 Harry Smith United States Athletics 1888 1961
264 Andreja Smrekar Yugoslavia Cross Country Skiing 1967
265 Jurita Å nitko Latvia Luge 1976
266 Hope Solo United States Football 1981
267 Alan Somers United States Swimming 1941
268 William Spencer United States Athletics 1900 1983
269 Maria Springwald Poland Rowing 1991
270 Femke Stoltenborg Netherlands Volleyball 1991
271 Anton Ström Sweden Sailing 1910 1994
272 Hans Svensson Sweden Rowing 1955
273 Jane Swagerty United States Swimming 1951
274 Dorina Szekeres Hungary Swimming 1992
275 Koji Takei Japan Water Polo 1990
276 Smartex Tambala Malawi Athletics 1965
277 Marco Tamberi Italy Athletics 1957
278 Bertha Fanning Taylor United States Art Competitions 1883 1980
279 Alex Thépot France Football 1906 1989
280 Peter Theurer Switzerland Sailing 1969
281 Hendricus Thijsen Netherlands Gymnastics 1881
282 Sugath Thilakaratne Sri Lanka Athletics 1973
283 Daley Thompson Great Britain Athletics 1958
284 Maria Tsoni Greece Athletics 1963
285 Toshie Tsukui Japan Hockey 1975
286 Indrek Turi Estonia Athletics 1981
287 Alf Tveten Norway Sailing 1912 1997
288 Giovanni Valentina Brazil Rowing 1975
289 Fabiana Vallejos Argentina Football 1985
290 Robin van Aggele Netherlands Swimming 1984
291 Isidoor Van De Wiele Belgium Athletics 1924 2010
292 Russell Van Horn United States Boxing 1885 1970
293 Lawrence Van Huizen Malaysia Hockey 1930
294 Annibale Venier Italy Rowing 1951
295 Carlos Villanueva Argentina Equestrianism 1918
296 Anthony Vince Canada Athletics 1902 1986
297 Viktoriya Volchkova Russia Figure Skating 1982
298 Bernard Volz Canada Swimming 1968
299 Rodney Wagner Australia Archery 1955
300 John Wai Hong Kong Canoeing 1947
301 Veronika Wallinger-Stallmaier Austria Alpine Skiing 1966
302 Debra Waples United States Fencing 1953
303 Torrance Watkins Fleischmann United States Equestrianism 1949
304 Kjellfred Weum Norway Athletics 1940 2017
305 Kyle Wieche United States Alpine Skiing 1967
306 Mary Wright United States Gymnastics 1908
307 Peter Wylde United States Equestrianism 1965
308 Shigueto Yamasaki Júnior Brazil Judo 1966
309 Viktor Yansky Uzbekistan Weightlifting 1969
310 Elif Jale Yeşilırmak Turkey Wrestling 1986
311 Vsevolod Zanko Russia Swimming 1995
312 Zhang Jian China Shooting 1985
313 Janez Žirovnik Yugoslavia Cycling 1935
314 Eddie Zwier Netherlands Hockey 1934