You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on July 3

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on July 3

July 2 ▪ July 3 ▪ July 4 ▪ 

338 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Stefan Abadzhiev Bulgaria Football 1934
2 Silvano Abba Italy Modern Pentathlon 1911 1942
3 Amer Abdulrahman United Arab Emirates Football 1989
4 Andrey Abramov Russia Archery 1984
5 Kieron Achara Great Britain Basketball 1983
6 Ruth Adolf Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1943
7 Joseph Ahanda Cameroon Boxing 1960
8 Yuliya Akulenko Ukraine Athletics 1977
9 Shinoona Al-Habsi Oman Athletics 1993
10 Vladan Alanović Croatia Basketball 1967
11 Pierre Albrecht Switzerland Basketball 1931
12 Agnese Allegrini Italy Badminton 1982
13 Mosi Alli Tanzania Athletics 1961
14 Almeida Brazil Football 1947
15 Leigh Andrew-Pearson Canada Sailing 1972
16 Max Angst Switzerland Bobsleigh 1921 2002
17 Bjarne Ansbøl Denmark Wrestling 1937
18 Kellys Arias Colombia Athletics 1989
19 Fabio Aru Italy Cycling 1990
20 Adrian Aucoin Canada Ice Hockey 1973
21 Ture Axelsson Finland Canoeing 1921
22 Horace Bailey Great Britain Football 1881 1960
23 Robert Baran Poland Wrestling 1992
24 Włodzimierz Bartoszewicz Poland Art Competitions 1899 1983
25 Mathieu Bauderlique France Boxing 1989
26 Crosbie Baulch Australia Canoeing 1959
27 Bernd Baumgart East Germany Rowing 1955
28 Salah Jassim Beden Iraq Boxing 1956
29 Juan Pedro Belza Spain Baseball 1968
30 Abderrahmane Benamadi Algeria Judo 1985
31 Mihaela Bene Romania Canoeing 1973
32 Mădălina Bereș Romania Rowing 1993
33 Kaimar-ud-Din bin Maidin Malaya Athletics 1942 2009
34 Iulia Bobeică-Bulie Romania Rowing 1967
35 Miroslav Bedřich Böhnel Czechoslovakia Art Competitions 1886 1962
36 Linda Bolder Israel Judo 1988
37 Peter Bonello Malta Sailing 1961
38 Chalit Boonsingkarn Thailand Boxing 1967
39 Émile Bouchès France Gymnastics 1896 1946
40 Marc Boudoux France Rowing 1959
41 Thomas Bouhail France Gymnastics 1986
42 Birger Brodtkorb Norway Athletics 1891 1935
43 Carole Brook Switzerland Swimming 1965
44 Peter Burge Australia Athletics 1974
45 Mike Burton United States Swimming 1947
46 George Byers United States Canoeing 1916 1995
47 Wilson Carneiro Brazil Athletics 1930
48 Julien Castellini Monaco Alpine Skiing 1975
49 Daniel Castro Hong Kong Hockey 1937
50 Emidio Cavigioli Italy Football 1925 2015
51 Ray Cazaux Great Britain Wrestling 1917 1999
52 Farid Chaal Algeria Football 1994
53 Samruay Charonggool Thailand Athletics 1944
54 Jean-Claude Chavigny France Weightlifting 1952
55 Tekla Chemabwai Kenya Athletics 1950
56 Roger Chesneau France Athletics 1925
57 Giorgio Chiavacci Italy Fencing 1899 1969
58 Dilshod Choriyev Uzbekistan Judo 1985
59 Mauro Cía Argentina Boxing 1919
60 Lothar Claesges Germany Cycling 1942
61 Madeleine Cobb Great Britain Athletics 1940
62 Jean Collas France Rugby, Tug-Of-War 1874 1928
63 Juan Colomer Spain Hockey 1952
64 Stacey Cook United States Alpine Skiing 1984
65 Bruno Cornet Paraguay Fencing 1977
66 Jean Cosmat France Rowing 1910 2010
67 Joseph Costa United States Football 1919 2002
68 Liliane Crosa Switzerland Figure Skating 1942
69 Suzanne Dando Great Britain Gymnastics 1961
70 Włodzimierz Danek Poland Shooting 1943
71 Taras Danko Ukraine Wrestling 1980
72 Michael Darling Ireland Hockey 1988
73 James Davis Great Britain Fencing 1991
74 Rosario de Vivanco Peru Swimming 1949
75 Anthony Deane Australia Skeleton 1984
76 Stoyan Delchev Bulgaria Gymnastics 1959
77 Federico Della Ferrera Italy Cycling 1887 1965
78 Stefano Desideri Italy Football 1965
79 Heinz Ditgens Germany Football 1914 1998
80 Joe Dougherty United States Rowing 1901 1981
81 Dimity Douglas Australia Swimming 1970
82 Don Douglas United States Sailing 1917 2004
83 Marian Drażdżewski Poland Rowing 1946
84 Ivan Dresser United States Athletics 1896 1956
85 Émile-Georges Drigny France Water Polo 1883 1957
86 Itzhak Druker Israel Football 1947
87 Du Xuean China Shooting 1956
88 Crystal Dunn United States Football 1992
89 Brendan Dunne Ireland Boxing 1955
90 Carl Egler Germany Art Competitions 1896 1982
91 Dick Emberger United States Athletics 1938
92 Josef Engel Czechoslovakia Wrestling 1942
93 Sofia Engström Sweden Ice Hockey 1988
94 Harald Eriksen Norway Gymnastics 1881 1968
95 Tristán Falfán Argentina Boxing 1939
96 Ali Faudet Chad Athletics 1970
97 Juri Fazi Italy Judo 1961
98 Lexie Feeney Australia Archery 1989
99 Roseline Filion Canada Diving 1987
100 Georg Fischler Austria Luge 1985
101 Marco Formentini Italy Swimming 1970
102 Willi Forrer Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1935
103 Robert Foth United States Shooting 1958
104 Sonia Franquet Spain Shooting 1980
105 Kristian Frisch Denmark Cycling 1891 1954
106 Gao Han China Athletics 1971
107 Carlos García Mexico Football 1957
108 Luigi Gaudiano Italy Boxing 1965
109 Johnny Gibson United States Athletics 1905 2006
110 Christina Gilli-Brügger Switzerland Cross Country Skiing 1956
111 Ulrico Girardi Italy Bobsleigh 1930 1986
112 Miguel Angel González Mexico Athletics 1944
113 Sergio González Mexico Sailing 1925
114 Nicola Granieri Italy Fencing 1942 2006
115 Hertha Haase Germany Swimming 1941
116 Carl-Jan Hamilton Sweden Equestrianism 1916 2007
117 Han Seung-Woo South Korea Shooting 1983
118 Hisayoshi Harasawa Japan Judo 1992
119 John Hargis United States Swimming 1975
120 Keiji Hase Japan Swimming 1925
121 Bernd Hessel West Germany Canoeing 1961
122 Colin Hickey Australia Speed Skating 1931 1999
123 Stephanie Hickey Australia Snowboarding 1985
124 Garrett Hines United States Bobsleigh 1969
125 Dorthe Holm Denmark Curling 1972
126 Serhiy Honchar Ukraine Cycling 1970
127 Zdeňka Honsová Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1927 1994
128 Kerry Hore Australia Rowing 1981
129 Huang Haijing China Ice Hockey 1988
130 Dave Hudson South Africa Sailing 1946
131 Heikki Hulkkonen Finland Fencing, Modern Pentathlon 1955
132 Martin Hyman Great Britain Athletics 1933
133 Juan Alberto Iannuzzi Argentina Rowing 1941
134 Julio César Iemma Argentina Shooting 1954
135 Arturo Iglesias Guatemala Shooting 1951
136 Jayamini Illeperuma Sri Lanka Athletics 1967
137 Ezrael Illkhanouf Iran Boxing 1934
138 Andreea Isărescu Romania Gymnastics 1984
139 Halimat Ismaila Nigeria Athletics 1984
140 Hamadou Issaka Niger Rowing 1977
141 Yury Istomin Soviet Union Football 1944 1999
142 Vladimir Ivanov Russia Badminton 1987
143 Lo Jacobs Netherlands Canoeing 1951
144 Wally Jarvis Australia Rowing 1895 1985
145 Erling Jensen Norway Gymnastics 1891 1973
146 Eduardo Jiménez Spain Shooting 1947
147 Debbie Johnsey Great Britain Equestrianism 1957
148 Gunnar Johnson Sweden Athletics 1889 1926
149 Kenneth Jonassen Denmark Badminton 1974
150 Jenny Jones Great Britain Snowboarding 1980
151 Kerstin Jönßon West Germany, Austria Handball 1964
152 Piotr Juszczak Poland Rowing 1988
153 Yoshimitsu Kadowaki Japan Bobsleigh 1953
154 Waltraud Kaser Italy Ice Hockey 1980
155 Yannick Käser Switzerland Swimming 1992
156 Masanori Kawatsu Japan Fencing 1948
157 Natascha Keller Germany Hockey 1977
158 Eevert Kerttula Finland Gymnastics 1894 1962
159 Mykhailo Khalilov Ukraine Cycling 1975
160 Kim Kirchen Luxembourg Cycling 1978
161 Carl Klæth Norway Gymnastics 1887 1966
162 John Knott Great Britain Shooting 1914 1965
163 Anssi Koivuranta Finland Nordic Combined, Ski Jumping 1988
164 Émile Kolb Luxembourg Football 1902 1967
165 Slavko Koletić Yugoslavia Wrestling 1950 2010
166 Viktor Kolotov Soviet Union Football 1949 2000
167 Ruy Kopper Brazil Rowing 1930 2010
168 Heinz Körvers Germany Handball 1915 1942
169 Maureen Koster Netherlands Athletics 1992
170 Ilona Kovács Hungary Basketball 1960
171 Hirofumi Kudo Japan Curling 1959
172 Lajos Kurunczy Hungary Athletics 1896 1983
173 Magne Kvalvik Norway Rowing 1973
174 Dora Kyriakou Cyprus Athletics 1967
175 David Lajoux Monaco Alpine Skiing 1966
176 Jocelyne Lamoureux United States Ice Hockey 1989
177 Monique Lamoureux United States Ice Hockey 1989
178 Wolfgang Lange Germany, East Germany Canoeing 1938
179 Lance Larson United States Swimming 1940
180 Lau Sui Fei Hong Kong Table Tennis 1981
181 Larbi Lazhari Algeria Gymnastics 1941
182 Leng Chunhui China Judo 1972
183 Li Su-Gil North Korea Gymnastics 1964
184 Stig Lindberg Sweden Athletics 1931 2010
185 Vilhelm Lindgrén Finland Swimming 1895 1960
186 Andreas Lippoldt Germany Archery 1967
187 Liu Jinfeng China Biathlon 1977
188 Tatyana Logunova Russia Fencing 1980
189 Vincent Loney Great Britain Athletics 1882 1951
190 Håkan Loob Sweden Ice Hockey 1960
191 Miguel Ángel López Spain Athletics 1988
192 Paul Lopez Malaysia Hockey 1968
193 Dirk Lotsij Netherlands Football 1882 1965
194 Sofía Maccari Argentina Hockey 1984
195 Iain MacDonald-Smith Great Britain Sailing 1945
196 Hugo Machado Uruguay Cycling 1923
197 Remigius Machura Czechoslovakia Athletics 1960
198 Raúl Martin Cuba Swimming 1941
199 Churandy Martina Netherlands Antilles, Netherlands Athletics 1984
200 Bruno Martini France Handball 1970
201 Marina Maslyonko Kazakhstan Athletics 1982
202 Michele Mason-Brown Australia Athletics 1939
203 Bronwyn Mayer-Smith Australia Water Polo 1974
204 Dawn McEwen Canada Curling 1980
205 Michael McKenzie Australia Swimming 1967
206 Argenis Mendez Dominican Republic Boxing 1986
207 Wilson Meneses Colombia Cycling 1981
208 Meng Qiang China Wrestling 1987
209 Carl Menke Germany Hockey 1906
210 Delia Meulenkamp United States Swimming 1933 2013
211 Antti Miettinen Finland Ice Hockey 1980
212 Ruud Misdorp Netherlands Water Polo 1952
213 Irina Moiseyeva Soviet Union Figure Skating 1955
214 Abel Mokibe South Africa Athletics 1965
215 Nives Monico Italy Sailing 1964
216 Petra Moroder Italy Freestyle Skiing 1968
217 Abdi Waiss Mouhyadin Djibouti Athletics 1996
218 Josef Musil Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1932 2017
219 Andrzej Myśliwiec Poland Hockey 1957
220 Nam Tae-Hui South Korea Football 1991
221 Oskar Näumann Germany Gymnastics 1876 1937
222 Virgil Neagoe Romania Ski Jumping 1970
223 Benson Njangiru Kenya Boxing 1985
224 Mizuki Noguchi Japan Athletics 1978
225 Nozomi Nokano-Sato Japan Fencing 1986
226 Jens Nordqvist Sweden Canoeing 1959
227 Teppo Numminen Finland Ice Hockey 1968
228 Theodor Nußbaum Germany Art Competitions 1885 1956
229 O Mi-Ja South Korea Athletics 1970
230 Hideaki Okubo Japan Baseball 1969
231 Simone Opitz East Germany, Germany Cross Country Skiing 1963
232 Oliver Orok Nigeria Weightlifting 1963
233 Roberto Oscal Guatemala Athletics 1974
234 Ihor Parkhomenko Ukraine Archery 1972
235 Jilma Patrick United States Virgin Islands Athletics 1977
236 Anastasiya Pavlyuchenkova Russia Tennis 1991
237 Snorre Pedersen Norway Luge, Skeleton 1972
238 Perrine Pelen France Alpine Skiing 1960
239 Rafael Pérez Costa Rica Athletics 1946
240 Wolfgang Peters West Germany Canoeing 1948
241 Cole Peverley New Zealand Football 1988
242 Sarah Phillips Great Britain Cycling 1967
243 Ted Pierce Australia Water Polo 1933
244 Jean-Paul Pierrat France Cross Country Skiing 1952
245 Frédéric Pierre France Diving 1969
246 Judith Pietersen Netherlands Volleyball 1989
247 David Plaza Spain Cycling 1970
248 Robert Power Ireland Cycling 1971
249 Yosheefin Prasasti Indonesia Shooting 1982
250 Niyom Prasertsom Thailand Boxing 1943
251 Fernand Prudhomme France Basketball 1916
252 Adrian Andrés Puentes Cuba Archery 1988
253 Jan Philipp Rabente Germany Hockey 1987
254 Louis Rabetrano Madagascar Judo 1954
255 John Ranking Great Britain Rowing 1910 1959
256 Joel Redhead Grenada Athletics 1986
257 Bill Reichart United States Ice Hockey 1935
258 Florian Reichstädter Austria Sailing 1980
259 Mick Reid Ireland Boxing 1938
260 Sarah Reilly Ireland Athletics 1973
261 Elena Richter Germany Archery 1989
262 Don Rigazio United States Ice Hockey 1934
263 Frank Riley United States Athletics 1887 1950
264 Bernardo Rocha Brazil Water Polo 1989
265 Nicholas Roche Ireland Cycling 1984
266 Fred Rodriguez United States Cycling 1973
267 Jean-Christophe Rolland France Rowing 1968
268 Nils Romander Sweden Shooting 1893 1978
269 Hedwiga Rosenbaumová Bohemia Tennis 1864 1939
270 Christophe Ruer France Modern Pentathlon 1965 2007
271 Sjur Røthe Norway Cross Country Skiing 1988
272 Moustafa Kamel Salmi Algeria Athletics 1965
273 Steve Salmons United States Volleyball 1958
274 Oleksandr Salnykov Soviet Union Basketball 1949
275 Urs Salzmann Switzerland Bobsleigh 1954
276 Giulio Saraudi Italy Boxing 1938 2005
277 August Schaffer Austria Cycling 1905
278 George Schiller United States Athletics 1900 1946
279 Wolfgang Schillkowski Germany Athletics 1942
280 Marc Schmit Luxembourg Sailing 1985
281 Roland Schoeman South Africa Swimming 1980
282 Hermann Schridde Germany, West Germany Equestrianism 1937 1985
283 Todd Schultz United States Virgin Islands Bobsleigh 1971
284 Ibrahim Seifpour Iran Wrestling 1938
285 Teemu Selänne Finland Ice Hockey 1970
286 Oleksandr Serdiuk Ukraine Archery 1978
287 Jesús Serrano Spain Shooting 1978
288 Albert Simon Luxembourg Art Competitions 1901 1956
289 Nataliya Sinişin Ukraine, Azerbaijan Wrestling 1985
290 Zoya Skobtsova Soviet Union Athletics 1934
291 Sandra Smisek Germany Football 1977
292 Walter Soares Brazil Rowing 1959
293 Lotta Sollander Sweden Alpine Skiing 1953
294 Gary Staines Great Britain Athletics 1963
295 Ólafur Stefánsson Iceland Handball 1973
296 Lidy Stoppelman Netherlands Figure Skating 1933
297 Boryana Stoyanova Bulgaria Gymnastics 1968
298 Mariana Stoyanova Bulgaria Rowing 1967
299 Sun Dandan China Short Track Speed Skating 1978
300 András Takács Hungary Cycling 1945 2015
301 Henrik Tallberg Finland Sailing 1942
302 Erik Terkelsen Denmark Football 1926 2006
303 Bruno Thomas France Bobsleigh 1969
304 Birgit Thumm Germany Volleyball 1980
305 Jessica Tomasi Italy Archery 1986
306 James Troisi Australia Football 1988
307 M'apotlaki Ts'elho Lesotho Athletics 1981
308 Tserenbaataryn Enkhbayar Mongolia Wrestling 1967
309 Óscar Ustari Argentina Football 1986
310 Jaak Van Driessche Belgium Rowing 1969
311 Manon van Rooijen Netherlands Swimming 1982
312 Willy Vanden Berghen Belgium Cycling 1939
313 Mary Vandervliet Canada Athletics 1912 2004
314 Ferenc Varga Hungary Canoeing 1925
315 Philippe Verneret France Alpine Skiing 1962
316 Martina Vondrová Czech Republic Cross Country Skiing 1972
317 Tetsuya Wakabayashi Japan Hockey 1942
318 Kåre Walberg Norway Ski Jumping 1912 1988
319 Billy Walsh Ireland Boxing 1963
320 Edmundo Warnke Chile Athletics 1951
321 Franz Weber Austria Football 1888
322 George Weedon Great Britain Gymnastics 1920 2017
323 Géza Wertheim Luxembourg Bobsleigh 1910 1979
324 Erik Wiik-Hansen Norway Sailing 1934 2008
325 Ursula Wikström Finland Golf 1980
326 Robina Muqim Yaar Afghanistan Athletics 1986
327 Vasyl Yakovlev Unified Team, Ukraine Cycling 1972
328 Mai Yamaguchi Japan Volleyball 1983
329 Petya Yanchulova Bulgaria Beach Volleyball 1978
330 Yiu Cheuk-Yin Chinese Taipei Football 1928
331 Edmund Yong Malaysia Shooting 1936
332 Yun Won-Chol North Korea Wrestling 1989
333 Mario Zanin Italy Cycling 1940
334 Mariola Zenik Poland Volleyball 1982
335 Vitaly Zhuk Belarus Wrestling 1973
336 Māris Ziediņš Latvia Ice Hockey 1978
337 Joachim Ziesche East Germany Ice Hockey 1939
338 Stefan Zünd Switzerland Ski Jumping 1969