You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on July 26

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on July 26

July 25 ▪ July 26 ▪ July 27 ▪ 

362 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Fernando Acevedo Peru Athletics 1946
2 Anders Adamson Sweden Cycling 1957
3 Lennart Ahlin Sweden Shooting 1916 1995
4 Viktor Aksonov Soviet Union Athletics 1941
5 Olympia Aldersey Australia Rowing 1992
6 Martín Aleman Nicaragua Baseball 1970
7 Nazim Alidjanov Moldova Wrestling 1970
8 Peter Allam Great Britain Sailing 1959
9 Ian Allison Canada Basketball 1909 1990
10 Jorge Alonso Spain Water Polo 1958
11 Thiago Alves Brazil Volleyball 1986
12 Georges André France Bobsleigh, Curling 1876 1945
13 Georgios Andreou Cyprus Athletics 1974
14 Karl Ansén Sweden Football 1887 1959
15 Vincent Anstett France Fencing 1982
16 Christian Arnesen Norway Wrestling 1890 1956
17 Suguru Awaji Japan Fencing 1989
18 Uber Baccilieri Italy Boxing 1923 2007
19 Édouard Bader France Rugby 1899 1983
20 Dick Ball United States Cycling 1944
21 Viviana Ballabio Italy Basketball 1967
22 Josep Balsells Spain Rowing 1905 1987
23 Bruno Barabani Brazil Weightlifting 1932
24 Ángeles Barreiro Spain Athletics 1963
25 Harold Bartlett United States Shooting 1887 1955
26 Mathieu Bataille France Judo 1978
27 Lothar Beckert Germany Athletics 1931
28 Almensh Belete Belgium Athletics 1989
29 Duarte Manuel Bello Portugal Sailing 1921 1994
30 Moe Benoit Canada Ice Hockey 1933 2013
31 Nicolas Berthelot France Shooting 1964
32 Werner Bieri Switzerland Canoeing 1924
33 Margaret Birtwistle Great Britain Athletics 1925 1992
34 Franz Bistricky Austria Handball 1914 1975
35 Jeff Blatnick United States Wrestling 1957 2012
36 Humphrey Boardman Great Britain Rowing 1904 1998
37 Manuela Bocchini Italy Rhythmic Gymnastics 1980
38 Athina Bokhori Greece Swimming 1978
39 Shmagi Bolkvadze Georgia Wrestling 1994
40 Fabio Bonacina Italy Gymnastics 1923
41 Aleksey Bortkov Russia Weightlifting 1976
42 Dereck Brain Zimbabwe Hockey 1936
43 Heiner Brand West Germany Handball 1952
44 Velko Bratanov Bulgaria Modern Pentathlon 1949
45 Oleksiy Bryzhalov Ukraine Fencing 1971
46 Selina Büchel Switzerland Athletics 1991
47 Erna Bürger Germany Gymnastics 1909 1958
48 Dickie Burnell Great Britain Rowing 1917 1995
49 Joanna Burzyńska Poland Sailing 1968
50 Paul Buser Switzerland Shooting 1934
51 Peter Büttner Switzerland Speed Skating 1936
52 Karl Byrom Australia Swimming 1951
53 Umberto Caligaris Italy Football 1901 1940
54 Arthur Carr Great Britain Equestrianism 1910 1986
55 Anna Casagrande Italy Equestrianism 1958
56 Georges Casanova France Fencing 1890 1932
57 Cheng Kai-Wen Chinese Taipei Baseball 1988
58 Étienne Chéret France Cycling 1886 1967
59 Chi Rong China Beach Volleyball 1976
60 Anna Chmelková Czechoslovakia Athletics 1944
61 Ray Cillien Luxembourg Boxing 1939 1991
62 Galina Čisťakovová Soviet Union, Slovakia Athletics 1962
63 Kelly Clark United States Snowboarding 1983
64 Glenn Clarke Australia Cycling 1963
65 Fernando Climent Spain Rowing 1958
66 Jesse Cockney Canada Cross Country Skiing 1989
67 William Coles Great Britain Bobsleigh 1913 1979
68 Geoff Cooke Great Britain Cycling 1944
69 José Corona Mexico Football 1981
70 José Manuel Correia Portugal Water Polo 1925
71 Robert Costello United States Equestrianism 1965
72 Gérard Côté Canada Athletics 1913 1993
73 Erika Csar Austria Hockey 1961 2010
74 Ottó Csicsay Hungary Handball 1961
75 Esbela da Fonseca Portugal Gymnastics 1942
76 Alexandru Dan Romania Gymnastics 1907
77 Desiree Davila-Linden United States Athletics 1983
78 Martinho de Araujo Individual Olympic Athletes Weightlifting 1973
79 Petronella de Jong Netherlands Sailing 1970
80 Martine de Souza Mauritius Badminton 1973
81 Sidney de Souza Brazil Athletics 1966
82 Deni Indonesia Weightlifting 1989
83 Askhat Dilmukhamedov Kazakhstan Wrestling 1986
84 Shawn Dingilius-Wallace Palau Swimming 1994
85 Albert Dolleschall Austria Equestrianism 1887 1939
86 Günter Dreibrodt East Germany Handball 1951
87 Louis Dufour, Jr. Switzerland Ice Hockey 1901 1960
88 Daniela Dumitrescu Romania Shooting 1968
89 Bo Ekelund Sweden Athletics 1894 1983
90 Mohamed El-Saharty Egypt Gymnastics 1990
91 Mimi El-Sherbini United Arab Republic, Egypt Football 1937
92 Claude Englebert Belgium Bobsleigh 1936
93 Franck Engonga Gabon Football 1993
94 Erdene-Ochiryn Dolgormaa Mongolia Judo 1977
95 Jorge Fábregas Spain Hockey 1947
96 Ken Farmer Canada Ice Hockey 1912 2005
97 Feng Lili China Rowing 1973
98 Robert Fernier France Art Competitions 1895 1977
99 Sergey Fokin Soviet Union Football 1961
100 Peggy Frair United States Luge 1950
101 Nicholas Frankl Hungary Bobsleigh 1971
102 Marcus Fraser Australia Golf 1978
103 John French Great Britain Hockey 1946
104 Yasuko Fujii Japan Swimming 1950
105 Yukio Furuyama Japan Weightlifting 1938
106 Zita Galic Yugoslavia Handball 1962
107 Gao Ao China Water Polo 1990
108 Richard Garrard Australia Rowing 1943
109 Valentin Gavrilov Soviet Union Athletics 1946
110 Hermann Gehri Switzerland Wrestling 1899 1979
111 George Godfrey South Africa Swimming 1888 1965
112 Kelly Golebiowski Australia Football 1981
113 Jonathan González Puerto Rico Boxing 1989
114 Rubén González Argentina Luge 1962
115 John Gourlay Canada Football 1872 1949
116 Dieter Gröning Australia Wrestling 1932
117 George Grosz Germany Art Competitions 1893 1959
118 Emil Grünig Switzerland Shooting 1915 1994
119 Thomas Gunst West Germany Hockey 1959
120 Aymen Hamed Tunisia Handball 1983
121 Dorothy Hamill United States Figure Skating 1956
122 Alfred Hämmerle Austria Shooting 1892
123 Barbara Hammond Great Britain Equestrianism 1943 2009
124 Chantal Han Netherlands Judo 1966
125 Nicole Hare Canada Rowing 1994
126 Natik Hashim Iraq Football 1960
127 Carsten Haurum Denmark Handball 1956
128 Martin Hejlsberg Denmark Sailing 1963
129 David Helliwell Canada Rowing 1935 1993
130 James Hennessy France Equestrianism 1867 1945
131 Virginie Hériot France Sailing 1890 1932
132 Melany Hernández Mexico Diving 1998
133 Mike Herrmann East Germany Shooting 1966
134 Norie Hiro Japan Volleyball 1965
135 Ludwig Hohlwein Germany Art Competitions 1874 1949
136 Gary Honey Australia Athletics 1959
137 Ernst Hoppenberg Germany Swimming 1878 1937
138 Mario Hoyer East Germany Bobsleigh 1965
139 Oscar Huacuja Mexico Hockey 1947
140 Paul Ifrim Romania Luge 1988
141 Kyriakos Ioannou Cyprus Athletics 1984
142 Yevgeniya Ivanova Russia Water Polo 1987
143 Jean-Michel Izart France Rowing 1954
144 Hans-Jürgen Jacobi East Germany Athletics 1950
145 Anne Jardin Canada Swimming 1959
146 Jeon Dae-Heung South Korea Cycling 1976
147 Jeong Gyeong-Mi South Korea Judo 1985
148 Kevin Jepsen United States Baseball 1984
149 Pascal Jolyot France Fencing 1958
150 Teimoc Jonston-Ono United States Judo 1955
151 Erik Kalugin Soviet Union Canoeing 1937 2003
152 Dimitrios Karapatakis Cyprus Sailing 1947
153 William Karlsen Norway Swimming 1910 1986
154 Marijke Kegge-Deege Netherlands Canoeing 1957
155 Idir Khourta Algeria Table Tennis 1986
156 Bruce Kidd Canada Athletics 1943
157 Micki King United States Diving 1944
158 Arne Klavenes Norway Cycling 1952
159 Bill Knight Great Britain Boxing 1951
160 Mark Knoll Canada Speed Skating 1976
161 Oliver Köhrmann Germany Handball 1976
162 Dijana Kojić Bosnia and Herzegovina Athletics 1982
163 Louisa Koon Hong Kong Badminton 1980
164 Leif Koorn Sweden Gymnastics 1937
165 Dave Kosoof New Zealand Hockey 1978
166 Dietmar Koszewski Germany Athletics 1967
167 Barbara Kovács Hungary Athletics 1993
168 Ivan Kovalyov Russia Cycling 1986
169 Tsutomu Koyama Japan Volleyball 1936 2012
170 Henrique Kranen Brazil Rowing 1911 1974
171 Giacomo Kratter Italy Snowboarding 1982
172 Kim Kreiner United States Athletics 1977
173 Anna Krzeptowska-Żebracka Poland Cross Country Skiing 1938
174 Branka Kuzeljević Serbia and Montenegro Cross Country Skiing 1989
175 Oleg Kvasha Russia Ice Hockey 1978
176 Olavi Laaksonen Finland Football 1921 2004
177 Lam Mun Fatt Malaysia Hockey 1973
178 Dieudonné Lamothe Haiti Athletics 1954
179 Francine Landre France Athletics 1970
180 Steve Larsen Canada Bobsleigh 1975
181 Reily Legito Netherlands Baseball 1978
182 Eva Lehocká-Glesková Czechoslovakia Athletics 1943
183 Tom Lemaire Belgium Diving 1960
184 Elena Leonte Germany Handball 1960
185 Yannic Lerjen Switzerland Freestyle Skiing 1990
186 Johan Leutscher Netherlands Rowing 1964
187 Victor Lindberg New Zealand Water Polo 1875 1951
188 Stefan Lövbom Sweden Shooting 1963
189 Dakota Lucas New Zealand Football 1991
190 Samantha Lucie-Smith New Zealand Swimming 1992
191 Fridolf Lundsten Finland Wrestling 1884 1947
192 Ahmed Mahmoud Mashall Egypt Weightlifting 1948
193 Isabelle Mancini France Cross Country Skiing 1967
194 Luis Mansilla Chile Cycling 1986
195 Uati Maposua Samoa Weightlifting 1976
196 Márcia Fu Brazil Volleyball 1969
197 Ádám Marosi Hungary Modern Pentathlon 1984
198 Montserrat Martín Spain Archery 1966
199 Fernanda Martins Brazil Athletics 1988
200 Paul McCormack Ireland Cycling 1963
201 Pat McDonald United States Athletics 1878 1954
202 Ned McIlroy United States Water Polo 1939
203 Günther Meier West Germany Boxing 1941
204 Göte Melin Sweden Wrestling 1910 1991
205 Willi Melliger Switzerland Equestrianism 1953
206 Luciana Mendes Brazil Athletics 1971
207 Min Se-Hun South Korea Athletics 1963
208 Vasile Mirza Romania Boxing 1934
209 Tatjana Mittermayer Germany Freestyle Skiing 1964
210 Torgny Mogren Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1963
211 Isaac Moraes Brazil Swimming 1914
212 Angela Moroșanu Romania Athletics 1986
213 Edwin Mosquera Colombia Weightlifting 1985
214 Joseph Mostert Belgium Athletics 1912 1967
215 Mu Zhongsheng China Speed Skating 1991
216 Romy Müller East Germany Athletics 1958
217 Rob Munn United States Rowing 1990
218 José Nenínger Cuba Handball 1958
219 Ramona Neubert East Germany Athletics 1958
220 Federico Neumayer Argentina Swimming 1924
221 Kjeld Nielsen Denmark Athletics 1887 1910
222 Otto Niemand United States Gymnastics 1884 1968
223 Emily Nishikawa Canada Cross Country Skiing 1989
224 Denis Nizhegorodov Russia Athletics 1980
225 Bertil Nordahl Sweden Football 1917 1998
226 Norayr Nurikyan Bulgaria Weightlifting 1948
227 Seán O'Connor Ireland Wrestling 1937
228 Swann Oberson Switzerland Swimming 1986
229 Takashi Ono Japan Gymnastics 1931
230 Ignacio Ortíz Argentina Hockey 1987
231 Alan Oshyer Australia Weightlifting 1939 2002
232 Christina Oswald Germany Ice Hockey 1973
233 Fabrice Ougier France Freestyle Skiing 1971
234 Chihiro Oyagi Japan Gymnastics 1963
235 Nilton Pacheco Brazil Basketball 1920 2013
236 Stefan Panayotov Bulgaria Boxing 1941
237 Hans Pappa Switzerland Ice Hockey 1936
238 Park Se-Yeong South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1993
239 Park Sin-Yeong South Korea Rowing 1942
240 James Parke Great Britain Tennis 1881 1946
241 Nikki Payne New Zealand Rowing 1960
242 Trygve Pedersen Norway Sailing 1884 1967
243 Nicole Peissl Austria Handball 1971
244 István Pelle Hungary Gymnastics 1907 1986
245 Pirjo Peltola Finland Shooting 1961
246 Timo Peltomaa Finland Ice Hockey 1968
247 Zvonko Petričević Yugoslavia Basketball 1940 2009
248 Jesse Phillips Australia Canoeing 1986
249 Giulia Pignolo Italy Sailing 1980
250 Dariusz Platek Poland Ice Hockey 1966
251 Dmitry Plechistik Belarus Rowing 1972
252 Yelena Plotnikova Russia Volleyball 1978
253 Pyotr Pochenchuk Soviet Union Athletics 1954 1991
254 Horacio Podestá Argentina Rowing 1911 1999
255 Matti Poikala Sweden Wrestling 1935
256 Brendan Quinn Ireland Athletics 1960
257 Uwe Raab East Germany Cycling 1962
258 Einar Råberg Sweden Fencing 1890 1957
259 Annastasia Raj Malaysia Athletics 1975
260 Mohamed El-Sayed Ramadan Egypt Weightlifting 1960
261 Michael Rascher Canada Rowing 1965
262 Eugen Ray East Germany Athletics 1957 1986
263 Mark Richardson Great Britain Athletics 1972
264 Dieter Ritter Germany Biathlon 1941
265 Anna Rostkowska Poland Athletics 1980
266 Bobby Rousseau Canada Ice Hockey 1940
267 Louis Rousseaux Belgium Equestrianism 1900
268 Roger Rouyer France Rowing 1946
269 Courtney Rumbolt Great Britain Bobsleigh 1969
270 Glenn Rupertus Canada Biathlon 1964
271 Alexander Russo Brazil Athletics 1994
272 Michael Ryan Ireland Fencing 1943
273 Mariusz Rytkowski Poland Weightlifting 1976
274 Diana Sadovnykova Ukraine Basketball 1971
275 József Sákovics Hungary Fencing 1927 2009
276 Issah Samir Ghana Boxing 1989
277 Shanahan Sanitoa American Samoa Athletics 1989
278 Yuko Sano Japan Volleyball 1979
279 Samuel Sarkpa Liberia Athletics 1961
280 Raoul Sarrazin Canada Boxing 1938
281 Heinz Schenker Switzerland Bobsleigh 1943
282 Eloi Schleder Brazil Athletics 1951
283 Peter Schmid Switzerland Cross Country Skiing, Nordic Combined, Ski Jumping 1898
284 Frédéric Schmied Switzerland Art Competitions 1893 1972
285 Hansueli Schmutz Switzerland Equestrianism 1950
286 Emil Schöpflin Germany Cycling 1910
287 Ingo Schultz Germany Athletics 1975
288 Indrek Sei Estonia Swimming 1972
289 Jihad Sharif Jordan Wrestling 1968
290 Hiroshi Shibata Japan Athletics 1935
291 Kazuo Shimizu Japan Wrestling 1954
292 Vladimir Shkurikhin Soviet Union Volleyball 1958
293 Soma Singh Great Britain Hockey 1965
294 Chandan Singh Rawat India Football 1928 2008
295 Einar Sörensen Sweden Fencing 1875 1941
296 Nick Spanakos United States Boxing 1938
297 Jeffrey Stevens Great Britain Biathlon 1945
298 Raymond Stevens Great Britain Judo 1963
299 Susan Stewart Canada Fencing 1946
300 Vladimir Stojković Serbia Football 1983
301 Rolf Strittmatter Switzerland Athletics, Bobsleigh 1955
302 Arno Strohmeyer Austria Fencing 1963
303 Octavio Suárez Cuba Gymnastics 1944
304 Frank Sullivan Canada Ice Hockey 1898 1989
305 Tomasz Świątek Poland Rowing 1964
306 Aleksandr Syman Belarus Biathlon 1977
307 Tanja Szewczenko Germany Figure Skating 1977
308 Saman Tahmasebi Iran, Azerbaijan Wrestling 1985
309 Masatoshi Takahira Japan Wrestling 1937
310 Rich Tamble United States Wrestling 1945
311 Tan Ling Houw Indonesia Football 1930
312 André Taupin France Shooting 1909
313 Oksana Taykevich Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1974
314 Grant Taylor New Zealand Shooting 1950
315 Imants Terrauds Australia Fencing 1936
316 Brenton Terrell Australia Rowing 1961
317 Tonico Brazil Basketball 1972
318 Toninho Brazil Football 1947
319 Chari Towne United States Rowing 1960
320 Reinhold Trampler Austria Fencing 1877 1964
321 Santiago Trompeta Cuba Shooting 1953
322 Seiichiro Tsuda Japan Athletics 1906 1991
323 Art Tyler United States Bobsleigh 1915 2008
324 Ivan Tymko Ukraine Rowing 1979
325 Reginald Uba Estonia Athletics 1911 1972
326 Ayatollah Vagozari Iran Wrestling 1961
327 Imre Vágyóczky Hungary Canoeing 1932
328 Michel Vaillancourt Canada Equestrianism 1954
329 Rudi Valenčič Yugoslavia Cycling 1941
330 Irma Valová Czechoslovakia Basketball 1965
331 Naomi van As Netherlands Hockey 1983
332 Kees van Waning Netherlands Art Competitions 1861 1929
333 Susy Vaterlaus Switzerland Swimming 1932
334 Luis Eduardo Vélez Mexico Archery 1986
335 Václav Vochoska Czechoslovakia Rowing 1955
336 Paul Voell Germany Swimming 1935 2004
337 Lars Volden Norway Ice Hockey 1992
338 Valery Volkov Soviet Union Equestrianism 1947
339 Marina Volnova Kazakhstan Boxing 1989
340 Valentina Vorontsova Russia Water Polo 1982
341 Ken Wallace Australia Canoeing 1983
342 Errol Walters Jamaica Cycling 1956
343 Gottlieb Weber Switzerland Cycling 1910 1996
344 Verner Weckman Finland Wrestling 1882 1968
345 Peter Weigand United States Canoeing 1941 2011
346 Chris Wheeler Australia Cycling 1914 1984
347 Herbert Wiesinger West Germany Figure Skating 1948
348 Frits Wijngaard Netherlands Boxing 1926 2012
349 Villiam Wilkenschildt Denmark Fencing 1872 1933
350 Edward Williams United States Biathlon 1942
351 Edward Wojda Poland Wrestling 1941 1990
352 Girma Wolde-Hana Ethiopia Athletics 1952
353 Robyn Woodhouse Australia Athletics 1943
354 Yan Fang China Softball 1969
355 Yordanka Yankova Bulgaria Athletics 1949
356 Chinami Yoshida Japan Curling 1991
357 Niculae Zamfir Romania Wrestling 1958
358 Vasile Zavoda Romania Football 1929 2014
359 Pyotr Zayev Soviet Union Boxing 1953 2014
360 Stanisław Zieliński Poland Cycling 1912 1939
361 Tomáš Zmoray Slovakia Ski Jumping 1989
362 Kristijan Đurasek Croatia Cycling 1987