You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on July 25

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on July 25

July 24 ▪ July 25 ▪ July 26 ▪ 

336 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Damaris Gabriela Aguirre Mexico Weightlifting 1977
2 Özdemir Akbal Turkey Archery 1977
3 Tareq Al-Ghareeb Kuwait Judo 1961
4 Khalaf Al-Mutairi Kuwait Football 1979
5 Kouflu Alazar Ethiopia Cycling 1931
6 Ion Alexe Romania Boxing 1946
7 George Allison Guyana Boxing 1965
8 Jean Ame France Shooting 1961
9 Christian Amoah Ghana Weightlifting 1999
10 Peter Riis Andersen Denmark Cycling 1980
11 Marcos Arantes Brazil Rowing 1964
12 Pedro Araya Chile Basketball 1925
13 Bernard Arlin France Hockey 1942
14 Mario Armano Italy Bobsleigh 1946
15 Otto Aust Sweden Sailing 1892 1943
16 Ernie Austen Australia Athletics 1891 1985
17 Axel Axelsson Iceland Handball 1951
18 Arif Axundov Azerbaijan Athletics 1972
19 Michael Bach United States Rowing 1960
20 Anders Bäckegren Sweden Handball 1968
21 Fernando Báez Puerto Rico Weightlifting 1941
22 Teofila Băiașu Romania Gymnastics 1927
23 Salim Barjum Colombia Diving 1952
24 Mylanie Barré Canada Canoeing 1979
25 Hernán Barreneche Colombia Athletics 1939
26 Carlos Barreto Venezuela Boxing 1976 1999
27 Jean Baumert France Wrestling 1902 1968
28 Petr Baumruk Czechoslovakia Handball 1962
29 Noel Baxter Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1981
30 Joy Beasley Great Britain Swimming 1962
31 Bartosz Bednorz Poland Volleyball 1994
32 Tebebu Behonegn Ethiopia Boxing 1974
33 Cristian Bejarano Mexico Boxing 1981
34 Yelena Belova Unified Team Biathlon 1965
35 Gösta Bengtsson Sweden Sailing 1897 1984
36 Raimonds Bergmanis Latvia Weightlifting 1966
37 Lyudmila Biktasheva Russia Athletics 1974
38 Michael Blackburn Australia Sailing 1970
39 Maya Blagoeva Bulgaria Gymnastics 1956
40 Isabelle Blanc France Snowboarding 1975
41 Peter Bloch Norway Athletics 1923 1976
42 Jean-Jacques Boisson France Equestrianism 1956
43 Bernd Borth East Germany Athletics 1948
44 Mohamed Bouhalla Algeria Athletics 1963
45 Janet Boyle Great Britain Athletics 1963
46 Charles Brahm Belgium Canoeing 1917 2003
47 Alf Brandt Sweden Athletics 1958
48 Carlos Bravo Venezuela Fencing 1973
49 Max Bröske Germany Rowing 1882
50 Carolijn Brouwer Netherlands, Belgium Sailing 1973
51 George Brown United States Athletics 1931
52 Mandy Bujold Canada Boxing 1987
53 Mike Buncic United States Athletics 1962
54 Bianka Buša Serbia Volleyball 1994
55 María Elena Calle Ecuador Athletics 1975
56 David Callender Great Britain Rowing 1930
57 Carol Brazil Volleyball 1977
58 Conor Casey United States Football 1981
59 Alexianne Castel France Swimming 1990
60 George Cattanach Canada Lacrosse 1878 1954
61 Zulfiya Chinshanlo Kazakhstan Weightlifting 1993
62 Choi Ae-Yeong South Korea Basketball 1959
63 Choi Seung-Youn South Korea Speed Skating 1964
64 Souren Choudhury India Shooting 1918
65 Darko Cingesar Slovenia Handball 1990
66 Heather Clarke Canada Rowing 1958
67 Suzanne Cloutier Canada Gymnastics 1947
68 Jean-Paul Coche France Judo 1947
69 Sophie Cocks New Zealand Hockey 1994
70 Shane Collins New Zealand Hockey 1963
71 Chantal Corbrejaud France Athletics 1954
72 Torleiv Corneliussen Norway Sailing 1890 1975
73 Heather Corrie United States Canoeing 1971
74 Somers Cox New Zealand Rowing 1911 1997
75 Javier Culson Puerto Rico Athletics 1984
76 Ned Cummins United States Golf 1886 1926
77 Stan Cwiklinski United States Rowing 1943
78 Ilie Dancea Romania Weightlifting 1928
79 Téofilo Davis Venezuela Athletics 1929
80 Carlos de la Serna Argentina Equestrianism 1921 2005
81 Francisco de León Puerto Rico Basketball 1961
82 Daynara de Paula Brazil Swimming 1989
83 Dendeviin Amgaa Mongolia Judo 1952
84 Joseph Derochie Canada Canoeing 1939
85 Vincent DiCalogero United States Handball 1950
86 Per Digerud Norway Cycling 1933 1988
87 Yves Dimier France Alpine Skiing 1969
88 Dmytro Dmytrenko Ukraine Figure Skating 1973
89 Valery Dolinin Soviet Union Rowing 1953
90 Gaily Dube Zimbabwe Athletics 1969
91 Peter Duncan Canada Alpine Skiing 1944
92 Thierry Dusserre France Biathlon 1967
93 Thomas Eakins United States Art Competitions 1844 1916
94 Nils Eklöf Sweden Athletics 1904 1987
95 Mélanie Engoang Gabon Judo 1968
96 Lukas Erni Switzerland Sailing 1976
97 Ahmed Eskandarpour Iran Fencing 1955
98 Joanna Evans Bahamas Swimming 1997
99 Tony Falson Australia Water Polo 1953
100 Robert Farrell Trinidad and Tobago Cycling 1949
101 Christel Felgner Germany Gymnastics 1942
102 Antonio Felicité Mauritius Judo 1974
103 Emanuel Fernandes Angola Beach Volleyball 1967
104 Anton Fischer West Germany Bobsleigh 1954
105 Janine Flock Austria Skeleton 1989
106 Sue Forbes United States Cross Country Skiing 1961
107 Jaume Fort Spain Handball 1966
108 Alekhis Fotiadis Cyprus Alpine Skiing 1967
109 Rudá Franco Brazil Water Polo 1986
110 Hew Fraser Great Britain Hockey 1877 1938
111 Luana Frasnelli Italy Ice Hockey 1975
112 Carl-Friedrich Freiherr von Langen Germany Equestrianism 1887 1934
113 Elwyn Friedrich Switzerland Ice Hockey 1933 2012
114 Ryan Fry Canada Curling 1978
115 Alfred Gaida West Germany Cycling 1951
116 Filippo Ganna Italy Cycling 1996
117 Ernst Geerling Germany Athletics 1909 1971
118 Levon Geghamyan Armenia Wrestling 1977
119 Iliya Georgiev Bulgaria Basketball 1925
120 Rolf Gerber Switzerland Bobsleigh 1930
121 Maurice Gillen Luxembourg Cycling 1895 1974
122 Sara Goffi Italy Swimming 1981
123 Tony Granato United States Ice Hockey 1964
124 Runar Granholm Finland Tennis 1889 1937
125 Kevin Grant Canada Football 1952
126 Sylvette Grassi France Luge 1949
127 Rayna Grigorova Bulgaria Gymnastics 1931
128 Abraham Guie-Gneki Cote d'Ivoire Football 1986
129 Ravil Gusmanov Russia Ice Hockey 1972
130 Jacek Gutowski Poland Weightlifting 1960 1996
131 Percy Hagerman Canada Athletics 1881 1960
132 Jytte Hansen Denmark Swimming 1932 2015
133 Sven Hanson Sweden Sailing 1941
134 Marit Haraldsen Norway Alpine Skiing 1939
135 Bonar Hardie Great Britain Sailing 1925 2014
136 Taher Ali Hassan Ali Tanzania Hockey 1954
137 Joe Healey United States Athletics 1910 1992
138 Sigrid Heimann East Germany Athletics 1958
139 Regino Hernández Spain Snowboarding 1991
140 Ariane Hingst Germany Football 1979
141 Yuji Hironaga Japan Football 1975
142 Patrick Hoffmann Germany Curling 1974
143 Maree Holland Australia Athletics 1963
144 Ferenc Hornyák Hungary Weightlifting 1957
145 Alexander Huber Austria Beach Volleyball 1985
146 Ernst Huber Austria Art Competitions 1895 1960
147 Urs Hugi Switzerland Modern Pentathlon 1952
148 Hulk Brazil Football 1986
149 Jim Hunt United States Sailing 1936
150 Andrew Hunter Great Britain Swimming 1986
151 Edison Hurtado Colombia Wrestling 1972
152 Mircea Ilca Romania Shooting 1958
153 Mihai Iliescu Romania Bobsleigh 1978
154 Matt Illingworth Great Britain Cycling 1968
155 Masaki Inoue Japan Cycling 1979
156 Fubulume Inyama Congo (Kinshasa) Boxing 1959
157 Willie Isangura Tanzania Boxing 1952
158 Edvin Ivanov Unified Team Athletics 1970
159 Leonid Ivanov Soviet Union Football 1921 1990
160 Vladimir Ivković Yugoslavia Water Polo 1929 1992
161 Ludovika Jakobsson-Eilers Finland Figure Skating 1884 1968
162 Dave Jareckie United States Biathlon 1967
163 Heini Jenni Switzerland Ice Hockey 1951 1992
164 Jeong Gyo-Mo South Korea Athletics 1938
165 Otto Johannessen Norway Gymnastics 1894 1962
166 Stephen Jones Barbados Athletics 1978
167 Stacey Kemp Great Britain Figure Skating 1988
168 Mike Keuler United States Ski Jumping 1978
169 Pavel Kharitonov Russia Snowboarding 1989
170 Murat Khrachov Russia Boxing 1983
171 Kim Il-Ong North Korea Wrestling 1971
172 Kim Nam-Sun South Korea Volleyball 1970
173 Kim Yong-Sik Japan, South Korea Football 1910 1985
174 István Kiss Hungary Water Polo 1958
175 Erik Klem Denmark Gymnastics 1886 1965
176 Ryohei Koiso Japan Art Competitions 1903 1988
177 Kauri Kõiv Estonia Biathlon 1983
178 Yuichi Komano Japan Football 1981
179 Grzegorz Krawców Poland Canoeing 1962
180 Iris Kremer-Roseneck Luxembourg Shooting 1967
181 Nenad Krstić Serbia and Montenegro Basketball 1983
182 Eduard Krüger Germany Art Competitions 1901 1967
183 Valentin Kubrakov Russia Basketball 1972
184 Sylvia Kühnemund Germany Athletics 1974
185 Artūrs Kulda Latvia Ice Hockey 1988
186 Amanda Kurtovic Norway Handball 1991
187 Samir Lamouchi Tunisia Volleyball 1951
188 Talisa Lanoe Kenya Swimming 1994
189 Jacinthe Larivière Canada Figure Skating 1981
190 Carla Lasi Italy Swimming 1965
191 Marcel Leclef Belgium Bobsleigh 1909
192 Helen Lejeune-van der Ben Netherlands Hockey 1964
193 Nataliya Leshchik Belarus Rhythmic Gymnastics 1995
194 John Leuchars Great Britain Sailing 1852 1920
195 Andrea Limbacher Austria Freestyle Skiing 1989
196 Liu Yuhuang China Athletics 1959
197 Andrés Loforte Argentina Judo 1979
198 Holger Löhr Germany Handball 1970
199 Declan Lonergan Ireland Cycling 1969
200 Venio Losert Croatia Handball 1976
201 Lu Yan China Ice Hockey 1972
202 Adolfo Lubnicki Uruguay Basketball 1933
203 Nancy Ludington United States Figure Skating 1939
204 Lars Erik Lund Norway Ice Hockey 1974
205 Ruslan Lunev Azerbaijan Shooting 1989
206 August Lütke Westhues Germany Equestrianism 1926 2000
207 James MacLeod Great Britain Rowing 1953
208 Erwin Maldonado Venezuela Swimming 1983
209 Santiago Malgosa Spain Hockey 1956
210 Santiago Manguan Spain Athletics 1941
211 Bruce Mather United States Ice Hockey 1926 1975
212 Kirsty McGarry Ireland Alpine Skiing 1985
213 David McKeon Australia Swimming 1992
214 Larry McKillip United States Bobsleigh 1924 1986
215 Umberto Menegalli Switzerland Fencing 1925
216 Yury Mikhaylov Soviet Union Speed Skating 1930 2008
217 Stephen Milne Ireland Sailing 1985
218 Sevdalin Minchev Bulgaria Weightlifting 1974
219 Sumio Miwa Japan Athletics 1932
220 Eva Moga Spain Alpine Skiing 1968
221 Hideaki Motoyama Japan Badminton 1969 2009
222 Carlos Motta Guatemala Boxing 1956
223 William Motti France Athletics 1964
224 Martin Müller Switzerland Wrestling 1966
225 Mustafa Musa Uganda Athletics 1947
226 Pauline Musgrave Great Britain Swimming 1936
227 Bogdan Musiol East Germany, Germany Bobsleigh 1957
228 Piotr Myszka Poland Sailing 1981
229 Yevgeny Nabokov Russia Ice Hockey 1975
230 Miyu Nagaoka Japan Volleyball 1991
231 Riki Nakaya Japan Judo 1989
232 Kenji Narisako Japan Athletics 1984
233 Gladys Nasikanda Kenya Volleyball 1978
234 José Naya Uruguay Football 1896 1977
235 Fenella Ng Hong Kong Swimming, Rowing 1968
236 Frederick Nicholas Great Britain Football 1893 1962
237 Svein Erik Nilsen Norway Rowing 1944
238 Ulli Nitzschke Germany Boxing 1933 2013
239 Joanna Nowicka-Kwaśna Poland Archery 1966
240 Denise O'Brien Australia Fencing 1937
241 Bo Ollander Sweden Speed Skating 1943 1973
242 Mariano Ortíz Puerto Rico Basketball 1944
243 Rainer Osselmann West Germany Water Polo 1960
244 Sarah Osvath Australia Fencing 1963
245 Tadeusz Pacuła Poland Basketball 1932 1984
246 Artur Partyka Poland Athletics 1969
247 Cédric Paty France Handball 1981
248 Chantal Payer Canada Fencing 1953
249 Carl Pedersen Denmark Gymnastics 1883 1971
250 John Peers Australia Tennis 1988
251 John Pennel United States Athletics 1940 1993
252 Ruslan Pidhorniy Ukraine Cycling 1977
253 Maria Pietilä-Holmner Sweden Alpine Skiing 1986
254 Steve Podborski Canada Alpine Skiing 1957
255 Ottokar Pohlmann Germany Equestrianism 1912 1995
256 Stoyan Popov Bulgaria Shooting 1917
257 Harry Preston Canada Hockey 1931
258 Mynor Ramírez Guatemala Wrestling 1972
259 George Ratsey Great Britain Sailing 1875 1942
260 Nikolaus Reinprecht Austria Shooting 1942
261 Matti Reunamäki Finland Ice Hockey 1940
262 Gus Rodenberg United States Tug-Of-War 1873 1933
263 Freddy Romano Italy Freestyle Skiing 1966
264 Roseli Brazil Basketball 1971
265 Yasmine Rostom Egypt Rhythmic Gymnastics 1993
266 Rafkat Ruziyev Uzbekistan Fencing 1973
267 Naoko Saito Japan Hockey 1976
268 Eero Salonen Finland Basketball 1932 2006
269 Luigi Samele Italy Fencing 1987
270 Carlos Sánchez Ecuador Boxing 1988
271 Eugenia Sánchez Spain Handball 1969
272 Santos Brazil Football 1955
273 Yasuhiro Sato Japan Baseball 1967
274 Valerian Sauveplane France Shooting 1980
275 Lyudmila Savrulina Soviet Union Speed Skating 1951
276 Konstantin Schad Germany Snowboarding 1987
277 Novella Schiesaro Italy Basketball 1973
278 Stephanie Schiller Germany Rowing 1986
279 Ilse Schoors Belgium Swimming 1961
280 Günther Schuster Austria Rowing 1963
281 Laura Schwensen Germany Rowing 1991
282 Berikkazy Seksenbayev Unified Team Hockey 1967
283 Andrey Shkiotov Russia Canoeing 1986
284 Tatyana Sidorova Soviet Union Speed Skating 1936
285 Annarita Sidoti Italy Athletics 1969 2015
286 Dave Sime United States Athletics 1936 2016
287 Jindřich Skupa Czechoslovakia Shooting 1962
288 Sture Stork Sweden Sailing 1930 2002
289 Branko Å trbac Yugoslavia Handball 1957
290 Bob Swenning United States Figure Skating 1924 2012
291 Domonkos Széll Hungary Rowing 1989
292 John Tabone Malta Sailing 1958
293 Kosaku Takahashi Japan Cycling 1944
294 Tomoko Tanaka Japan Figure Skating 1958
295 Tang Wei-Tsu Chinese Taipei Alpine Skiing 1964
296 Satoru Terao Japan Short Track Speed Skating 1975
297 Sébastien Thibault France Athletics 1970
298 Petter Thoresen Norway Ice Hockey 1961
299 Gustav Tiefenthaler Switzerland Wrestling 1886 1942
300 Kosta Tomašević Yugoslavia Football 1923 1976
301 Waldemar Trombetta Brazil Rowing 1954
302 Wilfried Trott West Germany Cycling 1948
303 Mogens Truelsen Denmark Athletics 1901 1979
304 Tsai Chia-Hsin Chinese Taipei Badminton 1982
305 Yury Tsapenko Soviet Union Gymnastics 1938
306 Blair Tuke New Zealand Sailing 1989
307 Tatsuya Ueta Japan Volleyball 1964
308 Juan José Uria Spain Handball 1956
309 Jacob van der Kop Netherlands Shooting 1868 1945
310 Eduard Vanaaseme Estonia Weightlifting 1898 1991
311 Nataliya Vieru Russia Basketball 1989
312 Alexandro Viligiardi Italy Gymnastics 1967
313 Héctor Vinent Cuba Boxing 1972
314 Zdeněk Vítek Czech Republic Biathlon 1977
315 Mariya Voloshchenko Ukraine Diving 1989
316 Hans von Blixen-Finecke, Sr. Sweden Equestrianism 1886 1917
317 Jaakko Vuorinen Finland Fencing 1923 1982
318 Koichi Wada Japan Water Polo 1916
319 Angus Waddell Australia Swimming 1964
320 Magdalena Wallin-Forsberg Sweden Cross Country Skiing, Biathlon 1967
321 Glen Walshaw Zimbabwe Swimming 1976
322 Tim Watters Canada Ice Hockey 1959
323 Jan Werner Poland Athletics 1946 2014
324 Andrea Wieland United States Hockey 1969
325 Samuel Wieland Australia Shooting 1977
326 Heinz Wöllner Germany Athletics 1913 1945
327 Yang Eun-Hye South Korea Weightlifting 1987
328 Saleh Youssef Egypt Volleyball 1982
329 Kohei Yusa Japan Equestrianism 1883 1966
330 Filip Zaborowski Poland Swimming 1994
331 Danielle Zangrando Brazil Judo 1979
332 Zé Maria Brazil Football 1973
333 Axel Zeebroek Belgium Triathlon 1978
334 Heidi Zeller-Bähler Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1967
335 Volodymyr Zinchenko Unified Team Athletics 1959
336 Hermann Zobel Denmark Equestrianism 1908 1995