You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on July 24

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on July 24

July 23 ▪ July 24 ▪ July 25 ▪ 

352 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Giuseppe Abbagnale Italy Rowing 1959
2 David Acfield Great Britain Fencing 1947
3 Franck Adisson France Canoeing 1969
4 Chris Ahrens United States Rowing 1976
5 Michael Aish New Zealand Athletics 1976
6 Nicolas Aïssat France Athletics 1980
7 Talal Al-Rashidi Kuwait Shooting 1993
8 Mikko Ala-Leppilampi Finland Athletics 1943 2005
9 Sait Altınordu Turkey Football 1912 1978
10 John Anderson Australia Sailing 1939
11 Tom Anderson Australia Sailing 1939 2010
12 Damir Anić Yugoslavia Gymnastics 1944 1992
13 Constantin Antoniades Switzerland Fencing 1891 1975
14 Gary Aramist Israel Shooting 1958
15 Natalia Artic-Stratulat Moldova Athletics 1987
16 Taketsugu Asazaka Japan Speed Skating 1930
17 Ladislav Bačík Czechoslovakia Swimming 1933
18 Dino Baggio Italy Football 1971
19 Nathan Bailey Great Britain Trampolining 1993
20 Luce Baillargeon Canada Judo 1977
21 Jenny Barazza Italy Volleyball 1981
22 Dick Barber United States Athletics 1910 1983
23 Kleanthis Barngas Greece Cycling 1978
24 Jessie Barr Ireland Athletics 1989
25 Thomas Barr Ireland Athletics 1992
26 Floyd Bedbury United States Speed Skating 1937 2011
27 Walt Bellamy United States Basketball 1937 2013
28 Tamar Ben Hassan Tunisia Boxing 1941
29 Lorena Benites Ecuador Taekwondo 1982
30 Liubov Berezhna-Odynokova Soviet Union Handball 1955
31 Patrice Bergeron Canada Ice Hockey 1985
32 Charles Bergonzi Monaco Shooting 1910
33 Tell Berna United States Athletics 1891 1975
34 Henri Bernard France Athletics 1900 1967
35 Frédéric Bertrand France Luge 1971
36 Karl Bierwirth Germany Weightlifting 1907 1955
37 Mathias Binder Switzerland Rowing 1972
38 Boris Blai United States Art Competitions 1893 1985
39 Willi Boltze Germany Athletics 1904 1937
40 Gerard Bosch van Drakestein Netherlands Cycling 1887 1972
41 Günter Böttcher West Germany Handball 1954 2012
42 Robert Boutigny France Canoeing 1927
43 Lyudmila Bragina Soviet Union Athletics 1943
44 Tim Brown United States Figure Skating 1938 1989
45 Wilfred Bungei Kenya Athletics 1980
46 Slava Bykov Soviet Union, Unified Team Ice Hockey 1960
47 Trevor Campbell Jamaica Athletics 1954
48 Achille Canna Italy Basketball 1932
49 Tereza Čapková Czech Republic Athletics 1987
50 Théophile Carbon France Equestrianism 1895 1951
51 Lars-Göran Carlsson Sweden Shooting 1949
52 Helena Casas Spain Cycling 1988
53 Luca Cattaneo Italy Alpine Skiing 1972
54 Britton Chance United States Sailing 1913 2010
55 Thipsamay Chanthaphone Laos Athletics 1961
56 Jean Chastanié France Athletics 1875 1948
57 Chen Chia-Nan Chinese Taipei Weightlifting 1942
58 Chiang Peng-Lung Chinese Taipei Table Tennis 1976
59 Clarence Childs United States Athletics 1883 1960
60 Choi Jun-Sang South Korea Equestrianism 1978
61 Ryan Cochrane Canada Canoeing 1983
62 Eduardo Costa Mozambique Athletics 1954
63 John Craige United States Wrestling 1886 1954
64 Justann Crawford Australia Boxing 1973
65 Adriana Crisci Italy Gymnastics 1982
66 Radiša Čubrić Individual Olympic Athletes Cycling 1962
67 Elisa Cusma Italy Athletics 1981
68 Kiki Cutter United States Alpine Skiing 1949
69 Selma D'Silva India Hockey 1960
70 Affonso da Silva Brazil Athletics 1934
71 Gordon Dailley Great Britain Ice Hockey 1911 1989
72 Ghulam Dastagir Afghanistan Wrestling 1945
73 Daniele De Rossi Italy Football 1983
74 Ru den Hamer Netherlands Water Polo 1917 1988
75 Vasile Dîba Romania Canoeing 1954
76 Cees Jan Diepeveen Netherlands Hockey 1956
77 Geoffrey Dinsdale Great Britain Canoeing 1942
78 Mariya Dolgikh Russia Table Tennis 1987
79 Mohamed El-Ashram Egypt Wrestling 1955
80 Frank Evensen Norway Judo 1962
81 Özden Ezinler Turkey Fencing 1950
82 Harald Faderbauer Austria Rowing 1966
83 Joseph Fallon Belgium Equestrianism 1897
84 José Faria Portugal Shooting 1957
85 Sten Feldreich Sweden Basketball 1955
86 Cristina Fernández Spain Shooting 1974
87 Fernando Ferrara Argentina Hockey 1968
88 John Ferris United States Swimming 1949
89 Elena Fidatov Romania Athletics 1960
90 Horst Floth West Germany Bobsleigh 1934 2005
91 Norene Forbes United States Swimming 1914 2004
92 Tiffany Foster Canada Equestrianism 1984
93 Louis François France Wrestling 1906 1986
94 Vladislav Frolov Russia Athletics 1980
95 Atsumi Fukumoto Japan Rowing 1988
96 Francisco García Spain Athletics 1949
97 Armin Garnreiter West Germany Archery 1958
98 Enrico Garzelli Italy Rowing 1909 1992
99 Joël Gauvin France Ice Hockey 1939
100 Andrew Gaze Australia Basketball 1965
101 Stanley Gbagbeke Nigeria Athletics 1989
102 Imre Gellért Hungary Gymnastics 1888 1981
103 Biser Georgiev Bulgaria Wrestling 1973
104 Friedrich Gerhard Germany Equestrianism 1884 1950
105 Arturo Gériz Spain Cycling 1964
106 Irene Germini Italy Rhythmic Gymnastics 1974
107 Reza Ghasemi Iran Athletics 1987
108 André Giamarchi France Football 1931 2012
109 Georgios Giannelis Greece Athletics 1971
110 Salvatore Giannone Italy Athletics 1936
111 Ken Glass Canada Sailing 1913 1961
112 Igor Gočanin Yugoslavia Water Polo 1966
113 Juan González Cuba Handball 1974
114 Nataliya Gorbachova Soviet Union Athletics 1947
115 Igor Grabovetchi Moldova Wrestling 1967
116 Toby Graham Great Britain Cross Country Skiing 1920 2013
117 Robert Graves Great Britain Art Competitions 1895 1985
118 Horst-Günter Gregor Germany, East Germany Swimming 1938 1995
119 Stian Grimseth Norway Weightlifting 1972
120 Jerzy Gryt Poland Wrestling 1921 2010
121 Jérôme Guéry Belgium Equestrianism 1980
122 Guo Mei China Rowing 1967
123 David Guttman Sweden Athletics 1883 1940
124 Friedhelm Häbermann West Germany Football 1946
125 Arne Hamarsland Norway Athletics 1933
126 Han Hyeon-Seon South Korea Basketball 1973
127 John Hansen Denmark Football 1924 1990
128 Otto Haug Norway Athletics 1876 1948
129 Nina Heglund Great Britain Handball 1993
130 Levi Heimans Netherlands Cycling 1985
131 Tryggvi Helgason Iceland Swimming 1963
132 Kristian Hellström Sweden Athletics 1880 1946
133 Jürgen Hildebrand East Germany Handball 1948
134 Yvonne Hill Australia Shooting 1937
135 Jeff Hunt Australia Athletics 1982
136 Idígoras Spain Football 1953
137 Ayako Inada Japan Rhythmic Gymnastics 1982
138 Eko Irawan Indonesia Weightlifting 1989
139 John Jenkins Great Britain Figure Skating 1970
140 Steve Jennings United States Hockey 1969
141 Joseph Jessop United States Sailing 1898 1996
142 Olivera Jevtić Serbia and Montenegro, Serbia Athletics 1977
143 Jo Yun-Sik South Korea Speed Skating 1931
144 Nils Johansson Sweden Ice Hockey 1938
145 Felisha Johnson United States Athletics 1989
146 Magda Julin Sweden Figure Skating 1894 1990
147 Beth Jurgeleit New Zealand Hockey 1980
148 Róbert Káid Slovakia Water Polo 1969
149 Yoshihiko Kajiyama Japan Baseball 1970
150 Risto Kala Finland Basketball 1941
151 Douglas Kalembo Zambia Athletics 1960
152 Olga Karasyova Soviet Union Gymnastics 1949
153 Rima Kashafutdinova Kazakhstan Athletics 1995
154 Angel Kerezov Bulgaria Wrestling 1939
155 Tagir Khaybulayev Russia Judo 1984
156 Allaoua Khellil Algeria Athletics 1954
157 Mikhail Khmelnitsky Belarus Athletics 1969
158 Sadao Kikuchi Japan Ski Jumping 1933
159 Mikaël Kingsbury Canada Freestyle Skiing 1992
160 Desmond Kingsford Great Britain Rowing 1914 1944
161 Shaun Kirkham New Zealand Rowing 1992
162 Arnošt Klimčík Czechoslovakia Handball 1945 2015
163 Liudmyla Klipova Soviet Union Swimming 1937
164 Wojciech Knapik Poland Shooting 1980
165 Edwin Knox United States Water Polo 1914 2004
166 Eva Kolínská Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1940
167 Pentti Koskinen Finland Diving 1943
168 Michael Krause West Germany Hockey 1946
169 Sant Kumar India Athletics 1959
170 Andreas Kunz East Germany Nordic Combined 1946
171 Tanasije Kuvalja Yugoslavia Cycling 1946
172 Gert Kærlin Denmark Athletics 1950
173 Yago Lamela Spain Athletics 1977 2014
174 Jamie Langenbrunner United States Ice Hockey 1975
175 Hans Christian Lassen Denmark Canoeing 1955
176 Ray Laurent New Zealand Rowing 1931 2010
177 Tom Laurich Australia Rowing 1980
178 Danny Lee New Zealand Golf 1990
179 Janne Leskinen Finland Alpine Skiing 1971
180 Markus Leuenberger Switzerland Ice Hockey 1962
181 Ed Liddie United States Judo 1959
182 Lin Yue China Diving 1991
183 Andreas Linde Sweden Football 1993
184 Birgitta Lindqvist Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1942 2010
185 Fredrik Lindström Sweden Biathlon 1989
186 Felix Loch Germany Luge 1989
187 Scott Logan Australia Swimming 1976
188 Clotilde Luisi Uruguay Art Competitions 1882 1969
189 Marianne Lundquist Sweden Swimming 1931
190 Paulo Maurício Machado Brazil Swimming 1978
191 Travis Mahoney Australia Swimming 1990
192 Karl Malone United States Basketball 1963
193 Vittorio Mancini San Marino Wrestling 1936
194 João Marquilhas Portugal Fencing 1959
195 Semyon Marushkin Soviet Union Wrestling 1919 1993
196 Serge Maury France Sailing 1946
197 George Mayberry Great Britain Athletics 1883 1961
198 Terry McLaughlin Canada Sailing 1956
199 Brian McMahon Canada Rowing 1961
200 Elisa Meneghini Italy Gymnastics 1997
201 Aries Merritt United States Athletics 1985
202 Mirko Mihić Yugoslavia Football 1965
203 Paterno Miranda Philippines Shooting 1930
204 Atsuhiro Miura Japan Football 1974
205 Carsten Mogensen Denmark Badminton 1983
206 Malte Mohr Germany Athletics 1986
207 Daniel Morelon France Cycling 1944
208 Ganzi Mugula Uganda Swimming 1979
209 Bettina Müller East Germany Canoeing 1952
210 Mun Hae-Yeong South Korea Rowing 1980
211 Sándor Munkácsy Hungary Athletics 1969
212 Dawid Murek Poland Volleyball 1977
213 Deb Murrell Great Britain Cycling 1966
214 Jonathan Myles United States Luge 1982
215 Viktor Nagy Hungary Water Polo 1984
216 Norihiro Nakamura Japan Baseball 1973
217 Khayrullo Nazriev Tajikistan Judo 1972
218 Jade Neilsen Australia Swimming 1991
219 Nguyễn Thị Lụa Vietnam Wrestling 1991
220 Toni Nhleko South Africa Football 1979
221 John Nicholas Great Britain Football 1879 1929
222 Lars Nieberg Germany Equestrianism 1963
223 Fazlollah Nikkhah Iran Boxing 1930
224 Otto Noll Austria Football 1882 1922
225 Dinara Nurdbayeva Uzbekistan Figure Skating 1976
226 Jimmy O'Brien Canada Athletics 1925
227 Jack O'Callahan United States Ice Hockey 1957
228 Oh Jang-Eun South Korea Football 1985
229 Akemi Okazato Japan Basketball 1974
230 Per Olsen Norway Swimming 1934
231 Daniela Oltean Romania Speed Skating 1980
232 Kano Omata Japan Synchronized Swimming 1996
233 Arabelly Orjuela Colombia Athletics 1988
234 Florian Orth Germany Athletics 1989
235 Eva Karin Oscarsson-Göthberg Sweden Equestrianism 1953
236 Aziz Ouhadi Morocco Athletics 1984
237 Isabel Pagán Spain Rhythmic Gymnastics 1986
238 José María Palomo Spain Bobsleigh 1946
239 Apostolos Parellis Cyprus Athletics 1985
240 David Payne United States Athletics 1982
241 Bent Pedersen Denmark Cycling 1945
242 Plamen Penev Bulgaria Wrestling 1975
243 Dania Pérez Cuba Cycling 1973
244 Lucie Petit-Diagre Belgium Athletics 1901
245 Sven Pettersson Sweden Ski Jumping 1927 2017
246 Robert Pfarr United States Cycling 1920 2006
247 Artem Pochtarov Ukraine Badminton 1993
248 Tom Pollock United States Rowing 1943
249 Kristina Poplavskaja Lithuania Rowing 1971
250 Jhoanis Portilla Cuba Athletics 1990
251 Sandy Poulsen United States Alpine Skiing 1952
252 Marta Prat Spain Hockey 1981
253 Alejandra Quereda Spain Rhythmic Gymnastics 1992
254 Rafael Quintero Puerto Rico Diving 1994
255 Mihai Rădulescu Romania Biathlon 1962
256 Natalia Rahman Australia Shooting 1982
257 Anita Rapp Norway Football 1977
258 Josip Reić Yugoslavia Rowing 1965
259 Gerald Ressmann Austria Ice Hockey 1970
260 Brian Richardson Australia Rowing 1947
261 Heinz Richter East Germany Cycling 1947
262 Ricardo Roberts Bolivia Shooting 1917
263 Teresa Rohmann Germany Swimming 1987
264 Paavo Roininen Finland Boxing 1935
265 Lukáš Rosol Czech Republic Tennis 1985
266 Valentina Rovetta Italy Rhythmic Gymnastics 1980
267 Luis Ruíz Tagle Chile Shooting 1898
268 Terry Rumbel Australia Shooting 1951
269 Giampaolo Rupil Italy Cross Country Skiing 1955
270 Blake Russell United States Athletics 1975
271 Erminia Russo Canada Volleyball 1964
272 Farjad Saif Pakistan Table Tennis 1966
273 George Saling United States Athletics 1909 1933
274 Viktor Salmhofer Austria Canoeing 1909
275 Olaf Sandner Venezuela Fencing 1923 2013
276 João Fernando Santos Portugal Rowing 1964
277 Ernesto Sauter Brazil Rowing 1904
278 Tamara Savić-Šotra Individual Olympic Athletes, Serbia and Montenegro Fencing 1971
279 Dave Schaper New Zealand Rowing 1973
280 Adolf Scheithauer Austria Rowing 1926 1990
281 Andreas Scherhaufer Austria Shooting 1970
282 Heinz Schmalix Germany Hockey 1910 1974
283 Ludwig Schuberth Austria Handball 1911 1989
284 Aleksey Seliverstov Russia Bobsleigh 1976
285 Fritz Semmelmann Germany Football 1928 2011
286 Darya Serova Russia Freestyle Skiing 1982
287 Héctor Serrate Puerto Rico Athletics 1946
288 Ruud Sesink Clee Netherlands Rowing 1931
289 Denis Shemelin Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1978
290 Erwin Sietas Germany Swimming 1910 1989
291 Danny Silva Portugal Cross Country Skiing 1973
292 Anne Brit Skjæveland Norway Athletics 1962
293 Simon Slåttvik Norway Cross Country Skiing, Nordic Combined 1917 2001
294 Amy Smith Great Britain Swimming 1987
295 Arthur Smith South Africa Shooting 1887 1958
296 David Smith Australia Athletics 1955
297 Bo Spellerberg Denmark Handball 1979
298 Doina Spîrcu Romania Rowing 1970
299 Debby Stam-Pilon Netherlands Volleyball 1984
300 Bjørn Stiler Denmark Cycling 1911 1996
301 Jaap Stockmann Netherlands Hockey 1984
302 Vratislav Šustr Czechoslovakia Cycling 1959
303 Phil Sykes United States Hockey 1970
304 Mulugetta Tadesse Ethiopia Athletics 1946
305 Georges Tandel Luxembourg Swimming 1910 1981
306 Tang Chiu Mang Hong Kong Rowing 1990
307 Carlyle Tapsell India Hockey 1909 1975
308 Romana Tedjakusuma Indonesia Tennis 1976
309 Sevdalina Teokharova Bulgaria Rowing 1974
310 Edwin Thacker South Africa Athletics 1913 1974
311 Ivan Tikhon Belarus Athletics 1976
312 Trần Thanh Vân Vietnam Athletics 1959
313 Torsten Tranum Denmark Canoeing 1979
314 Daniel Trojanowski Poland Rowing 1982
315 Tortillano Tumasis Philippines Wrestling 1934
316 Friedrich Turek Austria Ice Hockey 1940
317 Jozef Turza Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1972
318 Albert Udachin Soviet Union Shooting 1941
319 Keisuke Ushiro Japan Athletics 1986
320 Cornelis van Altenburg Netherlands Shooting 1871 1953
321 Gijs van Beek Netherlands Shooting 1971
322 Jan Willem van den Hondel Netherlands Sailing 1957
323 Kees van der Tuijn Netherlands Football 1924 1974
324 André van Maris Netherlands Baseball 1973
325 Henri van Schaik Netherlands Equestrianism 1899 1991
326 Kyle Vashkulat United States Judo 1990
327 Robert Villaseñor Mexico Hockey 1944
328 Hermann von Bönninghausen Germany Athletics 1888 1919
329 Don Wagstaff Australia Diving 1949
330 Christina Wahlberg Sweden Fencing 1943
331 Omar Walcott Venezuela Basketball 1965
332 Hermann Wandinger Germany Art Competitions 1897 1976
333 Herbert Weichert East Germany Sailing 1937
334 Daniel Wende Germany Figure Skating 1984
335 Jennifer Wenth Austria Athletics 1991
336 Gijs Weterings Netherlands Hockey 1965
337 Roland Wetzig East Germany Bobsleigh 1959
338 Heike Wieländer Germany Curling 1968
339 Geertje Wielema Netherlands Swimming 1934 2009
340 Luciano Wilk Argentina Rowing 1951
341 Hermann Wilker Germany Rowing 1874 1941
342 Bert Williams United States Sailing 1908 1990
343 Hans Günter Winkler Germany, West Germany Equestrianism 1926
344 Wu Dajing China Short Track Speed Skating 1994
345 James Wynne United States Rowing 1937
346 Yoon Suk-Min South Korea Baseball 1986
347 George Young United States Athletics 1937
348 Leif Yttergren Sweden Basketball 1956
349 Dumitru Zastoico Moldova Swimming 1979
350 Tatyana Zharganova Belarus Gymnastics 1980
351 Władysław Zieliński Poland Canoeing 1935
352 Eduardo Zone Argentina Equestrianism 1953