You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on July 21

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on July 21

July 20 ▪ July 21 ▪ July 22 ▪ 

339 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Lou Abell United States Rowing 1884 1962
2 Alfonso Abellán Spain Athletics 1951
3 Aleksandr Abushakhmetov Soviet Union Fencing 1954
4 Mariko Adachi Japan Triathlon 1983
5 Berhane Adere Ethiopia Athletics 1973
6 Hernán Agote Argentina Bobsleigh 1937
7 Rubén Aguiar Argentina Athletics 1956
8 Ajtony Ákos Hungary Equestrianism 1944
9 Audrey Alloh Italy Athletics 1987
10 Róbert Antal Hungary Water Polo 1921 1995
11 Egidio Armelloni Italy Gymnastics 1909 1997
12 Birger Asplund Sweden Athletics 1929
13 Phillimon Ayesu Malawi Boxing 1958
14 Jim Bailey Australia Athletics 1929
15 Emmanuel Bangué France Athletics 1971
16 Enik? Barabás-Mironcic Romania Rowing 1986
17 Tullio Baraglia Italy Rowing 1934
18 Dario Barbosa Brazil Shooting 1882 1965
19 Hrvoje Bari? Yugoslavia Swimming 1965
20 Ignacio Basaguren Mexico Football 1944
21 Guillaume Bastille Canada Short Track Speed Skating 1985
22 Marc Bellin du Coteau France Athletics 1883 1938
23 Houda Ben Daya Tunisia Judo 1979
24 Nina Bergsvik Norway Canoeing 1973
25 Marcello Bertinetti Italy Fencing 1952
26 René Bertram Germany Rowing 1981
27 Otto Beyeler Switzerland Cross Country Skiing 1926
28 Ibrahim Bilali Kenya Boxing 1965
29 Mohamed Hassan bin Osman Malaysia Athletics 1948
30 János Biri Hungary Football 1901 1974
31 Juan Luis Bocanegra Guatemala Swimming 1978
32 Marian Borzemski Poland Shooting 1894
33 Øystein Bråten Norway Freestyle Skiing 1995
34 Giovanni Battista Breda Italy Fencing 1931 1992
35 Bernd Brodar Austria Fencing 1947
36 György Bródy Hungary Water Polo 1908 1967
37 Barbara Brown United States Figure Skating 1953
38 Ib Bøtcher Denmark Boxing 1952
39 Jorge Camiña Spain Hockey 1947
40 Andy Campbell Australia Basketball 1956
41 Luis Campos El Salvador Athletics 1962
42 Alfonso Canti Italy Weightlifting 1920
43 Gino Cantone Italy Fencing 1917 1997
44 Erwin Caraballo Venezuela Wrestling 1981
45 Constantin Carabela Romania Biathlon 1940
46 Erik Carlsson Sweden Weightlifting 1893 1981
47 Daniele Casadei San Marino Swimming 1973
48 Víctor Hugo Castro Argentina Boxing 1975
49 Tamika Catchings United States Basketball 1979
50 Auguste Cavadini France Shooting 1865
51 Pyotr Chaadayev Belarus Ski Jumping 1987
52 Chun Hon Chan Canada Weightlifting 1935
53 Charles Chandler United States Rowing 1911 1982
54 Jacques Charland Canada Ski Jumping 1930 2013
55 Brandi Chastain United States Football 1968
56 Chen Wei-Yin Chinese Taipei Baseball 1985
57 Rose Cheruiyot Kenya Athletics 1976
58 Choi Hyeon-Jeong South Korea Handball 1981
59 Angsuman Chotisathein Thailand Shooting 1949
60 Stephen Clarke Canada Swimming 1973
61 Fabrice Colas France Cycling 1964
62 Maria Coleman Ireland Sailing 1969
63 Manuel Cortina Mexico Canoeing 1983
64 João Costa Portugal Fencing 1920 2010
65 Kami Craig United States Water Polo 1987
66 Bob Crowley United States Bobsleigh 1942
67 William Cuthbertson Great Britain Boxing 1902 1963
68 Ortwin Czarnowski West Germany Cycling 1940
69 Colin Davidson Canada Cycling 1969
70 Michael Davis Jamaica Athletics 1959
71 Michel de Carvalho Great Britain Luge 1944
72 Johnny de Lima Denmark Boxing 1964
73 Jérôme De Mayer Belgium Archery 1875 1958
74 Danièle Debernard France Alpine Skiing 1954
75 Charles Delaporte France Rowing, Cycling 1880
76 Rocío Delgado Spain Freestyle Skiing 1977
77 Artyom Detyshev Russia Speed Skating 1978
78 Boris Dimitrov Bulgaria Cycling 1912
79 Makan Dioumassi France Basketball 1972
80 Christine Doan Australia Equestrianism 1949
81 Dawnette Douglas Bermuda Athletics 1971
82 Mitja Dragši? Slovenia Alpine Skiing 1979
83 Ludwig Drescher Denmark Football 1881 1917
84 Danny Ecker Germany Athletics 1977
85 Ahmed El-Minabawi Egypt Boxing 1928
86 Saad El-Din El-Shorbagui Egypt Shooting 1920
87 Marco Fabián Mexico Football 1989
88 Osvald Falch Norway Gymnastics 1884 1977
89 Martina Falke East Germany Canoeing 1951
90 Mohsen Farahvash Iran Wrestling 1947
91 Peter Fecsi Romania Handball 1905
92 Francisco Figueroa Uruguay Water Polo 1906
93 Rachael Flatt United States Figure Skating 1992
94 Selina Follas Australia Softball 1976
95 Ángel Fontane Cuba Hockey 1960
96 Judi Fotheringill United States Figure Skating 1944
97 Claudia Franco Spain Swimming 1975
98 Scott Frandsen Canada Rowing 1980
99 Hugo Friend United States Athletics 1882 1966
100 Kyuji Fujikawa Japan Baseball 1980
101 Takahiro Fujimoto Japan Swimming 1970
102 Aimee Fuller Great Britain Snowboarding 1991
103 Katarína Garajová Slovakia Cross Country Skiing 1987
104 Alexis García Colombia Football 1960
105 Timi Garstang Marshall Islands Athletics 1987
106 Jimmy Gentle United States Hockey 1904 1986
107 Petar Georgiev Bulgaria Cycling 1929
108 Eberhard Gienger West Germany Gymnastics 1951
109 Sylvie Giry-Rousset France Cross Country Skiing 1965
110 Tsvetan Golomeev Bulgaria Swimming 1961 2010
111 Oscar Gómez Argentina Boxing 1975
112 Charles Gondouin France Rugby, Tug-Of-War 1875 1947
113 Alexis González Argentina Volleyball 1981
114 Ann Govednik United States Swimming 1916 1985
115 Marjolijn Greeve Netherlands Equestrianism 1938
116 Patricia Guerra Spain Sailing 1965
117 Liliana Guiscardo Argentina Swimming 1981
118 Victor H?nescu Romania Tennis 1981
119 Henrik Hajós Hungary Swimming 1886 1963
120 Marie Hardiman Great Britain Swimming 1975
121 Manikavagasam Harichandra Malaya Athletics 1930
122 Adam Harris Guyana Athletics 1987
123 Henri Hazebrouck France Rowing 1877 1948
124 Hermann Heibel Germany Swimming 1912 1941
125 Llewellyn Herbert South Africa Athletics 1977
126 Sascha Heyer Switzerland Beach Volleyball 1972
127 Phelan Hill Great Britain Rowing 1979
128 Sam Hlawe Swaziland Athletics 1952
129 Herbert Hnatek Austria Swimming 1916 1983
130 Eric Horgan Ireland Equestrianism 1947
131 Jack Howard Federated States of Micronesia Athletics 1981
132 John Howard Federated States of Micronesia Athletics 1981
133 Alex Hurd Canada Speed Skating 1910 1982
134 Herbert Hüttner East Germany Sailing 1942
135 Satoru Inoue Japan Athletics 1971
136 Kyoko Iwasaki Japan Swimming 1978
137 Archibald Jack Great Britain Modern Pentathlon 1913 1997
138 Andrea Jakab Romania Speed Skating 1981
139 Zyta Jarka Poland Rowing 1962
140 Marc Jenkins Great Britain Triathlon 1976
141 Heike Jensen East Germany Volleyball 1965
142 Yvonna Ježová Czechoslovakia Shooting 1966
143 Henry Johansen Norway Football 1904 1988
144 Liselotte Johansson Sweden Freestyle Skiing 1970
145 Hermin Joseph Dominica Athletics 1964
146 Abdallah Juma Kenya Weightlifting 1968
147 ?brahim Kak?? Turkey Sailing 1959
148 Marjan Kalhor Iran Alpine Skiing 1988
149 Axel Kammerer Germany Ice Hockey 1964
150 Constantino Kapambwe Zambia Athletics 1940
151 Maria Kardum Sweden Swimming 1968
152 Nadezhda Karpukhina Soviet Union Diving 1949
153 Shohei Kasahara Japan Athletics 1939
154 Antti-Jussi Kemppainen Finland Freestyle Skiing 1989
155 Michael Ker Canada Swimming 1957
156 Kim Do-Hun South Korea Football 1970
157 Kim Geum-Hwa South Korea Fencing 1982
158 Kim Jong-Hyeon South Korea Shooting 1985
159 Kim Seong-Ok South Korea Rowing 1970
160 Kim Won-Tak South Korea Athletics 1964
161 Kristin King United States Ice Hockey 1979
162 Natália Kodajová Slovakia Swimming 1968
163 Pavel Kokin Russia Athletics 1974
164 Jakob Kölliker Switzerland Ice Hockey 1953
165 Karolj Kopas Yugoslavia Wrestling 1958
166 Kamilla Kosztolányi Hungary Rowing 1956
167 Katerina Koutoungou Greece Softball 1976
168 Nikolay Kozlov Unified Team, Russia Water Polo 1972
169 Lukáš Krej?i Slovakia Biathlon 1969
170 Antonina Krivoshapka Russia Athletics 1987
171 Dorota Kuczkowska Poland Canoeing 1979
172 Aleksey Kudashov Russia Ice Hockey 1971
173 Éva Kürti Hungary Bobsleigh, Athletics 1976
174 Davor Kus Croatia Basketball 1978
175 Anabelle Langlois Canada Figure Skating 1981
176 Sandra Laoura France Freestyle Skiing 1980
177 Henry Larsen Denmark Rowing 1916 2002
178 Luis Leal Chile Football 1929
179 Tatyana Lebedeva Russia Athletics 1976
180 Gerta Lehmann Greece Equestrianism 1979
181 Olha Leleiko Ukraine Fencing 1977
182 Przemys?aw Lewandowski Poland Rowing 1975
183 Murielle Leyssieux France Short Track Speed Skating 1966
184 Jenny Lindqvist Sweden Ice Hockey 1978
185 Franco Lizzio Italy Canoeing 1963
186 Viktor Logunov Soviet Union Cycling 1944
187 Arthur Longo France Snowboarding 1988
188 Marcel-Frédéric Lubin-Lebrère France Rugby 1891 1972
189 Juan Ignacio Maegli Guatemala Sailing 1988
190 Themistoklis Magoulas Greece Sailing 1927
191 Gennady Makhnyov Soviet Union Canoeing 1951
192 Viktor Mamatov Soviet Union Biathlon 1937
193 Bertalan Mandzák Hungary Weightlifting 1957
194 Charlie Marshall Great Britain Rugby 1880
195 Des McGann Ireland Athletics 1945
196 Roy Meehan New Zealand Wrestling 1931 2011
197 Heinz Meier Switzerland Water Polo 1912
198 Octavio Mejías Venezuela Weightlifting 1982
199 José Mendoza Honduras Football 1989
200 Julia Michalska Poland Rowing 1985
201 Oleg Mikulchik Belarus Ice Hockey 1964
202 Kunzo Minami Japan Art Competitions 1883 1950
203 Roberto Miranda Brazil Football 1943
204 Stella Mitchell Great Britain Swimming 1947
205 Kentaro Miyawaki Japan Snowboarding 1978
206 María Morales Colombia Triathlon 1966
207 Francis Moreau France Cycling 1965
208 Joanne Mould Great Britain Hockey 1970
209 Tvin Moumjoghlian Lebanon Table Tennis 1989
210 Mike Mourant Canada Diving 1962
211 Lothar Christian Munder Brazil Alpine Skiing 1962
212 Gurunathan Muthuswamy India Weightlifting 1963
213 Marianna Nagy Hungary Short Track Speed Skating 1984
214 Takashi Nakano Japan Swimming 1984
215 Anita Nall United States Swimming 1976
216 Ray Narh Ghana Boxing 1978
217 Catherine Ndereba Kenya Athletics 1972
218 Kurt Nemetz Austria Cycling 1926 2008
219 Ilija Ni?i? Yugoslavia Shooting 1922 2014
220 Jamie Nicholls Great Britain Snowboarding 1993
221 Ney Nogueira Brazil Water Polo 1936
222 Helmut Opschruf Germany Weightlifting 1909 1992
223 Jantony Ortíz Puerto Rico Boxing 1994
224 Diego Osorio Colombia Football 1970
225 Oksana Ovchinnikova Russia Athletics 1971
226 Pak Un-Sil North Korea Figure Skating 1972
227 Adam Papée Poland Fencing 1895 1990
228 Lilach Parisky Israel Fencing 1972
229 Park Byung-Ro South Korea Alpine Skiing 1962
230 Park Gyeong-A South Korea Gymnastics 1986
231 Sad?k Pekünlü Turkey Weightlifting 1938 1973
232 Guillermo Peralta Argentina Sailing 1908 1975
233 Jervis Percy Great Britain Modern Pentathlon 1928
234 Yuliana Perez United States Athletics 1981
235 Christian Perthaler Austria Ice Hockey 1968
236 Momir Petkovi? Yugoslavia Wrestling 1953
237 Robert Phelps Great Britain Wrestling 1890
238 Jill Pollard Great Britain Gymnastics 1935
239 Doreen Porter New Zealand Athletics 1941
240 Wenzel Profant Luxembourg Art Competitions 1913 1989
241 José Quiñaliza Ecuador Athletics 1961
242 Ljubomir Radanovi? Yugoslavia Football 1960
243 Jairo Ramos Gizzi Italy Baseball 1971
244 Luigi Rapini Italy Basketball 1924 2013
245 Tine Rasmussen Baun Denmark Badminton 1979
246 Oswald Rathmann Germany Cycling 1891
247 Robbie Renwick Great Britain Swimming 1988
248 Maureen Rever Canada Athletics 1938
249 Anatol Richter Austria Fencing 1970
250 Oreste Riva Italy Art Competitions 1860 1936
251 Alfredo Rota Italy Fencing 1975
252 In?ra Rudko Latvia Cross Country Skiing 1975
253 Erika Rudolf Hungary Athletics 1954 2009
254 Aleksandr Ryazankin Soviet Union Rowing 1949
255 Ryu Gwang-Ho North Korea Figure Skating 1970
256 Julius Saaristo Finland Athletics 1891 1969
257 Sullemana Sadik Ghana Boxing 1960
258 Vadim Salcutan Moldova Canoeing 1973
259 José Luis Sánchez Spain Athletics 1942
260 Rolando Saquipay Ecuador Athletics 1979
261 Hans-Dietrich Sasse East Germany Hockey 1940
262 Otto Satzinger Austria Diving 1878 1945
263 Larisa Sav?enko-Neilande Soviet Union, Latvia Tennis 1966
264 Erislandy Savón Cuba Boxing 1990
265 Charles Schlee United States Cycling 1873 1947
266 Stefan Schumacher Germany Cycling 1981
267 Gilbert Scorsoglio Monaco Shooting 1932
268 Steven Segaloff United States Rowing 1970
269 Juan Seguí Spain Shooting 1947
270 Iryna Sekachova Ukraine Athletics 1976
271 Vitaly Shin Kazakhstan Archery 1961
272 Jonathan Henrique Silva Brazil Athletics 1991
273 Suchha Singh India Cycling 1933
274 Kenneth Skoglund Norway Shooting 1953
275 Kiril Slavov Bulgaria Volleyball 1945
276 Lyudmila Smirnova Soviet Union Figure Skating 1949
277 Carol Smith United States Diving 1906 1994
278 James Stanton Australia Water Polo 1983
279 Tony Staynings Great Britain Athletics 1953
280 Romina Stefancic Canada Rowing 1978
281 Nikos Steliou Greece Swimming 1967
282 Rochelle Stormont New Zealand Judo 1982
283 Francisco Suriano El Salvador Swimming 1978
284 Willie Swords Ireland Archery 1942
285 Ildikó Szekeres Hungary Swimming 1955
286 Amiran T'ot'ik'ashvili Soviet Union Judo 1969
287 Jüri Tarmak Soviet Union Athletics 1946
288 Robin Tattersall British Virgin Islands Sailing 1930
289 Sorina Teodorovic Austria Handball 1970
290 Evelyn Terhune United States Fencing 1932 1981
291 Gunnar Thoresen Norway Football 1920
292 Edmund Thormählen Sweden Sailing 1865 1946
293 Herman Timme Netherlands Athletics 1933
294 Nathalie Timmermans Netherlands Softball 1989
295 Giedrius Titenis Lithuania Swimming 1989
296 Joseph Tjitunga Namibia Athletics 1971
297 Katsuya Toyama Japan Canoeing 1967
298 A?k?n Tuna Turkey Athletics 1940
299 Federico Turrini Italy Swimming 1987
300 Zbigniew Turski Poland Art Competitions 1908 1979
301 Ingrid Tørlen Norway Beach Volleyball 1979
302 Dolf van der Wal Netherlands Snowboarding 1987
303 Serhiy Varlamov Ukraine Ice Hockey 1978
304 Demita Vega Mexico Sailing 1983
305 Antoon Ven Belgium Rowing 1935
306 Roberto Vencato Italy Sailing 1952
307 Serhiy Verbillo Ukraine Figure Skating 1984
308 Jacques Vernier France Athletics 1923 2015
309 Jean Vernier France Athletics 1923 2006
310 Katrien Verstuyft Belgium Triathlon 1982
311 Federico Vieyra Argentina Handball 1988
312 Anton Vogel Austria Wrestling 1913
313 Anke Völker-Schumann East Germany, Germany Shooting 1959
314 Jakub W?grzynkiewicz Poland Ski Jumping 1928 2006
315 Allison Wagner United States Swimming 1977
316 Roma Wagner Austria Swimming 1912
317 Geoff Walker New Zealand Canoeing 1952 1997
318 Fritz Walter West Germany Football 1960
319 Georges Wambst France Cycling 1902 1988
320 Wang Chengxiang China Swimming 1992
321 Wang Mingxia China Athletics 1971
322 Brenda Webster Canada Speed Skating 1961
323 Jens Weißflog East Germany, Germany Ski Jumping 1964
324 Heidi Weng Norway Cross Country Skiing 1991
325 Anni Werner-Hansen Denmark Canoeing 1939 1993
326 Claudio Wernli Chile Alpine Skiing 1942
327 Isabell Werth Germany Equestrianism 1969
328 Kevin Wickham Australia Rowing 1939
329 Ansela Marlen Wijewickrema Sri Lanka Weightlifting 1972
330 Peter Winters Belgium Sailing 1956
331 Mandy Wötzel Germany Figure Skating 1973
332 Ed Wright United States Fencing 1949
333 Natsumi Yabuuchi Japan Basketball 1977
334 Tomoya Yamashita Japan Shooting 1946
335 Deyan Yordanov Bulgaria Gymnastics 1976
336 Stuart Young-Black Canada Equestrianism 1959
337 Oleksandr Yurkov Ukraine Athletics 1975
338 Daniel Zayas Cuba Weightlifting 1957
339 Gary Zebrowski France Snowboarding 1984