You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on July 19

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on July 19

July 18 ▪ July 19 ▪ July 20 ▪ 

349 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Ali Enver Adakan Turkey Sailing 1977
2 April Adams Australia Diving 1973
3 Tadeusz Adamski Poland Hockey 1922 2001
4 Mashfi Al-Mutairi Kuwait Shooting 1973
5 Armando Albano Brazil Basketball 1909 1942
6 Louis-Henri Albinet France Athletics 1898
7 Steve Alger Bermuda Tennis 1958
8 Pierre Alleene France Weightlifting 1909
9 Carlos Alberto Álvarez Argentina Cycling 1941
10 Mansour Amirasefi Iran Football 1933 2010
11 Verne Anderson Canada Alpine Skiing 1937 1983
12 Bertil Antonsson Sweden Wrestling 1921 2006
13 Eduardo Assam Mexico Wrestling 1919 1997
14 Gökhan Attaroğlu Turkey Swimming 1965
15 Jacky Avril France Canoeing 1964
16 Scotty Bahrke United States Freestyle Skiing 1985
17 Rob Bale Great Britain Swimming 1990
18 Dirk Balster Germany Rowing 1966
19 Sabine Bau West Germany, Germany Fencing 1969
20 Adem Bereket Turkey Wrestling 1973
21 Vicente Bergues Paraguay Shooting 1939
22 Stefania Berton Italy Figure Skating 1990
23 Anas Beshr Egypt Athletics 1993
24 Guillermo Betancourt Cuba Fencing 1963
25 Jan Betker Canada Curling 1960
26 Adriana Biagiotti Italy Gymnastics 1947
27 Eliza Białkowska Poland Rhythmic Gymnastics 1973
28 Bruno Biehler Germany Art Competitions 1884 1966
29 Shahuraj Birajdar India Boxing 1963
30 Eggert Bogason Iceland Athletics 1960
31 Richard Bohslavsky Austria Shooting 1904
32 Anita Botnen Canada Gymnastics 1965
33 Odd Brandsegg Sweden Ski Jumping 1948
34 Aurel Bratu Romania Fencing 1973
35 George Breen United States Swimming 1935
36 Arno Breker Germany Art Competitions 1900 1991
37 Alice Bridges United States Swimming 1916 2011
38 Barry Brooker Canada Gymnastics 1941
39 László Budai Hungary Football 1928 1983
40 Boris Budayev Uzbekistan Wrestling 1957
41 Art Burns United States Athletics 1954
42 Lawrence Burnside Bahamas Cycling 1946
43 Ned Campion Ireland Equestrianism 1937
44 Francisca Campos Chile Cycling 1985
45 Mario Castro Chile Rowing 1961
46 Dale Caterson Australia Rowing 1961
47 Rudi Ceyssens Belgium Cycling 1962 2015
48 Cha Kum-Choi North Korea Weightlifting 1987
49 Lal Chand India Athletics 1928
50 Cipriano Chemello Italy Cycling 1945 2017
51 Chatuphum Chinnawong Thailand Weightlifting 1993
52 Mauro Chiostri Italy Canoeing 1948
53 Tatiana Chişca Moldova Swimming 1995
54 Choi Cheol-Gwon South Korea Basketball 1963
55 Choi Yun-Chil South Korea Athletics 1928
56 Zane Christensen Australia Volleyball 1985
57 Liliana Cian Colombia Swimming 1959
58 Jos Cillien Luxembourg Gymnastics 1911 1984
59 Sheila Clayton Great Britain Swimming 1951
60 Pierre Angelo Collura Finland Sailing 1989
61 Sabrina Comberlato Italy Softball 1969
62 Brad Cooper Australia Swimming 1954
63 Linda Cooper United States Diving 1944
64 Pierre Coquelin de Lisle France Shooting 1900 1980
65 Martin Cross Great Britain Rowing 1957
66 Edvandro Cruz Brazil Cycling 1978
67 Denis Cussen Ireland Athletics 1901 1980
68 Małgorzata Czajczyńska Poland Canoeing 1981
69 Emma Dahlström Sweden Freestyle Skiing 1992
70 Nischan Daimer Germany Athletics 1967
71 Toni Damigella United States Luge 1966
72 John de Wet Zimbabwe Judo 1954
73 Rudolf Degermark Sweden Gymnastics 1886 1960
74 André Dehertoghe Belgium Athletics 1941 2016
75 Sergey Demagin Belarus Ice Hockey 1986
76 Cornelis den Held Netherlands Athletics 1883 1962
77 Laurent Didier Luxembourg Cycling 1984
78 Mintou Doucoure Mali Football 1982
79 Bernard Drubay France Sailing 1948
80 Charles Drueding United States Rowing 1913 1970
81 Teresa Edwards United States Basketball 1964
82 Gerrit Eijsker Netherlands Athletics 1901 1969
83 Naima El-Rhouati Morocco Gymnastics 1976
84 Gösta Eriksson Sweden Rowing 1900 1970
85 José Luis Falcón Spain Athletics 1938
86 Saša Farič Slovenia Freestyle Skiing 1984
87 Mariya Filatova Soviet Union Gymnastics 1961
88 Friedrich Fischer Austria Athletics 1908
89 Guy Fordham Great Britain Hockey 1975
90 Oleg Fotin Soviet Union Swimming 1945
91 Vyacheslav Fursov Soviet Union Athletics 1954
92 Ernest Gal Romania Rowing 1950
93 Gang Yeong-Seo South Korea Alpine Skiing 1997
94 Begoña García Spain Hockey 1995
95 Rémi Garsau France Water Polo 1984
96 Tamás Gáspár Hungary Wrestling 1960
97 Ion Gavăț Romania Bobsleigh 1900 1978
98 Liliana Geneș Romania Rowing 1967
99 Gia Georgia Beach Volleyball 1976
100 Michael Gier Switzerland Rowing 1967
101 Vincent Gomgadja Central African Republic Cycling 1960
102 William Gosling Great Britain Football 1869 1952
103 Keith Gough Ireland Judo 1969
104 Melville Gould Canada Sailing 1930
105 Jean Graul Switzerland Sailing 1924
106 Ilie Greavu Romania Football 1937 2007
107 Nathalie Hagman Sweden Handball 1991
108 Robin Hahn Canada Equestrianism 1933
109 Josef Hahnenkamp Austria Shooting 1962
110 Jay Hakkinen United States Biathlon 1977
111 Gyula Halasy Hungary Shooting 1891 1970
112 Brutus Hamilton United States Athletics 1900 1970
113 Han Jeong-Guk South Korea Football 1971
114 Eddy Hartono Indonesia Badminton 1964
115 Nobuo Hattori Japan Basketball 1947
116 Wilhelm Hawlik Austria Water Polo 1909
117 Stanley Hayer Czech Republic, Canada Alpine Skiing, Freestyle Skiing 1973
118 Modiradilo Healer Botswana Boxing 1970
119 Jan-Henrik Heinrich Germany Shooting 1963
120 Tiit Helmja Soviet Union Rowing 1945
121 Christine Herbst East Germany Swimming 1957
122 Jobst Hirscht West Germany Athletics 1948
123 Charlie Hoag United States Basketball 1931 2012
124 Hermann Höfer Germany Football 1934 1996
125 Caroline Bonde Holm Denmark Athletics 1990
126 Victor Hopkins United States Cycling 1904 1969
127 Rejmon Horo Yugoslavia Alpine Skiing 1970
128 Khaled Houcine Tunisia Canoeing 1990
129 Beata Hołub Poland Athletics 1967
130 Mimi Hristova Bulgaria Wrestling 1993
131 Philip Hubble Great Britain Swimming 1960
132 Wolfgang Hunger West Germany, Germany Sailing 1960
133 Ekene Ibekwe Nigeria Basketball 1985
134 Juma Ikangaa Tanzania Athletics 1957
135 Jesús Iradier Spain Basketball 1949
136 Rudolph James Guyana Weightlifting 1945
137 Norbert Jaskot Poland Fencing 1971
138 Erik Jazet Netherlands Hockey 1971
139 Jeong Do-Hun South Korea Boxing 1932
140 Jiang Ying China Volleyball 1963
141 Tom Johansen Norway Ice Hockey 1967
142 Roland Johansson Sweden Boxing 1930 2005
143 Brandon Jones Belize Athletics 1987
144 Óskar Jónsson Iceland Athletics 1925 2016
145 Richard Juma Kenya Athletics 1945
146 Charles Kahudi France Basketball 1986
147 Reika Kakiiwa Japan Badminton 1989
148 Alois Kaňkovský Czech Republic Cycling 1983
149 László Karaffa Hungary Athletics 1964
150 Dimitri Karbanenko France Gymnastics 1973
151 Wojciech Karkusiewicz Poland Shooting 1963
152 Ron Karnaugh United States Swimming 1966
153 Carlos Kenny Argentina Hockey 1950
154 Gerhard Kerschbaumer Italy Cycling 1991
155 Natalia Khatzigiannidou Greece Football 1979
156 Irina Khmelevskaya-Samoylova Unified Team, Soviet Union Canoeing 1968
157 Slobodan Kićović Yugoslavia Swimming 1941
158 Kim Jin-Su South Korea Speed Skating 1976
159 Kenji Kimura Japan Volleyball 1945
160 Dorota Klencz Poland Gymnastics 1955
161 İlknur Kobaş Turkey Judo 1977
162 Frits Koen Netherlands Fencing 1876 1932
163 Junya Koga Japan Swimming 1987
164 Willy Kohlmey Germany Athletics 1881 1953
165 Jörgen Kolni Sweden Sailing 1946
166 Lukáš Konečný Czech Republic Boxing 1978
167 Kong Hye-Ok North Korea Football 1983
168 Roelof Koops Netherlands Speed Skating 1909 2008
169 Torin Koos United States Cross Country Skiing 1980
170 Jakub Kovář Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1988
171 Hansi Kreische East Germany Football 1947
172 Cam Kurle Great Britain Swimming 1997
173 Marina Kuzina Russia Basketball 1985
174 Bruno Lafranchi Switzerland Athletics 1955
175 Olavi Latsa Finland Cross Country Skiing 1929 1988
176 Lee So-Yeon South Korea Judo 1981
177 Lee Won-Hui South Korea Judo 1981
178 Liubomyr Lemeshko Ukraine Swimming 1992
179 Li Changyu China Speed Skating 1983
180 Lien Yu-Hui Chinese Taipei Tennis 1970
181 Magdalena Lobnig Austria Rowing 1990
182 Jud Logan United States Athletics 1959
183 Tom Losonczy United States Fencing 1953
184 Jocelyn Lovell Canada Cycling 1950 2016
185 Narcyz Maciaszczyk Poland Hockey 1929 1985
186 Valdemaras Mačiulskis Lithuania Rowing 1966
187 Lars Jørgen Madsen Denmark Shooting 1871 1925
188 Alexandre Majorov Sweden Figure Skating 1991
189 Eisa Majrashi Saudi Arabia Judo 1986
190 Xavier Malisse Belgium Tennis 1980
191 Chingiz Mamedov Kyrgyzstan Judo 1989
192 Melrose Mansaray Sierra Leone Athletics 1972
193 Osvaldo Mariño Uruguay Water Polo 1923 2007
194 Marguerite Martel France Athletics 1924
195 Estuardo Masías Peru Rowing 1940
196 Vicente Matute Venezuela Boxing 1932
197 Nikos Mavrommatis Greece Shooting 1980
198 John Maxey Great Britain Rowing 1958
199 Carey May Ireland Athletics 1959
200 Janete Mayal Brazil Athletics 1963
201 Marco Mayr Switzerland Athletics 1960
202 Alex McEwan Australia Short Track Speed Skating 1977
203 Samantha McGlone Canada Triathlon 1979
204 Kate McNicol Great Britain Rowing 1961
205 Frank Meissner United States Cycling 1894 1966
206 Argentina Menis Romania Athletics 1948
207 Heinz Mertel West Germany Shooting 1936
208 Yoshihisa Miyaji Japan Weightlifting 1973
209 Mo Huilan China Gymnastics 1979
210 Diana Mocanu Romania Swimming 1984
211 Sachi Mochida Japan Swimming 1999
212 Predrag Momirović Serbia and Montenegro Athletics 1977
213 Meg Montão Brazil Handball 1971
214 Vladimir Morozov Soviet Union Canoeing 1952
215 Juana Mosquera Colombia Athletics 1950
216 Sander Mulder Netherlands Beach Volleyball 1969
217 Wolfgang Müller West Germany Cross Country Skiing 1955
218 John Murphy United States Swimming 1953
219 Zsolt Németh Hungary Fencing 1963
220 Neto Brazil Football 1989
221 Harold Newhart United States Gymnastics 1903 1977
222 Cathy O'Brien United States Athletics 1967
223 Yoshiaki Oiwa Japan Equestrianism 1976
224 Kozeki Okada Japan Equestrianism 1886
225 Billy Olson United States Athletics 1958
226 Miguel Ortego Spain Hockey 1964
227 Sandy Osei-Agyemang Ghana Athletics 1949
228 Miyu Otsuka Japan Swimming 1994
229 Hans Henrik Palm Denmark Boxing 1956
230 Aron Pálmarsson Iceland Handball 1990
231 Rafael Palomar Mexico Basketball 1951
232 Pang Wei China Shooting 1986
233 Laurens Pannecoucke Belgium Canoeing 1988
234 María Concepción Paredes Spain Athletics 1970
235 Park Hyeon-Ha South Korea Synchronized Swimming 1989
236 Park Seok-Jin South Korea Baseball 1972
237 Mariya Paseka Russia Gymnastics 1995
238 Ladislav Patráš Czechoslovakia Nordic Combined 1967
239 Harry Peeters Belgium Rowing 1920
240 Frédéric Perez France Handball 1961
241 Jørgen Fryd Petersen Denmark Weightlifting 1925 1988
242 Katrin Petersmann West Germany Rowing 1967
243 Bernard Petitbois France Athletics 1954
244 Jón Pétursson Iceland Athletics 1936 2003
245 Jean Pichette Canada Speed Skating 1963
246 Jerzy Pietrzak Poland Shooting 1962
247 Juan Bautista Pina Argentina Athletics 1907
248 Darya Pishchalnikova Russia Athletics 1985
249 Michael Plumb United States Rowing 1954
250 Mika Polku Finland Athletics 1975
251 Dumitru Răducanu Romania Rowing 1967
252 Fatma Rashed Egypt Rowing 1984
253 Renan Brazil Volleyball 1960
254 Yolanda Reynoso Mexico Volleyball 1946
255 Walid Rezk Egypt Water Polo 1974
256 Mauro Ribeiro Brazil Cycling 1964
257 Mildred Richardson Great Britain Figure Skating 1893 1987
258 Karen Robertson Hong Kong Swimming 1961
259 Rhona Robertson New Zealand Badminton 1970
260 Khadevis Robinson United States Athletics 1976
261 María Rodríguez Mexico Volleyball 1946
262 Gabrielle Roncatto Brazil Swimming 1998
263 Antigoni Roumbesi Greece Water Polo 1983
264 Natalia Roumbina Cyprus Swimming 1984
265 Henk Rouwé Netherlands Rowing 1946
266 Kateryna Sadurska Ukraine Synchronized Swimming 1992
267 Thomas Saisi Kenya Athletics 1945
268 Savvas Saritzoglou Greece Athletics 1971
269 Luca Sartori Italy Rowing 1971
270 Akira Sato Japan Ski Jumping 1964
271 Barbara Sattler Austria Canoeing 1948
272 Graeme Saunders Canada Sailing 1990
273 Bruno Saunier France Ice Hockey 1963
274 Elke Schall-Wosik Germany Table Tennis 1973
275 Bob Schoutsen Netherlands Swimming 1951
276 Diego Schweizer Argentina Alpine Skiing 1938
277 Ghalia Sebti Morocco Alpine Skiing 1968
278 John Sem Papua New Guinea Boxing 1973
279 Sergey Sergin Kazakhstan Canoeing 1976
280 Dmitry Shabanov Russia Sailing 1964
281 Bilisuma Shugi Gelassa Bahrain Athletics 1989
282 Silvia Siefert East Germany Handball 1953
283 Pierre Siegenthaler Switzerland Sailing 1938
284 Jimmy Sierra Colombia Athletics 1949
285 Aphthar Singh Piara Malaysia Hockey 1973
286 Tara Singh Sindhu Malaysia Hockey 1943
287 Irv Small United States Ice Hockey 1891 1955
288 Dmitry Smirnov Russia Weightlifting 1973
289 Willie Smith South Africa Boxing 1904 1955
290 Lini Söhnchen Germany Diving 1897 1978
291 Sergio Sorrentino Italy Sailing 1924 2017
292 Eve Soto Puerto Rico Softball 1967
293 Vince Spadea United States Tennis 1974
294 Cissie Stewart Great Britain Swimming 1911 2008
295 John Storey New Zealand Rowing 1987
296 Tim Storm Canada Rowing 1956
297 Svetoslav Stoyanov Bulgaria, France Badminton 1976
298 Mariya Stoyanova Bulgaria Basketball 1947
299 Anwer Sultan India Shooting 1962
300 Saad Surour United Arab Emirates Football 1990
301 Viktor Suslin Soviet Union Rowing 1944
302 Alena Svobodová Czechoslovakia Rowing 1957
303 Ildikó Szabó-Erdélyi Hungary Athletics 1955
304 István Szentirmay Hungary Swimming 1949
305 Zuzanna Szwed Poland Figure Skating 1977
306 Mestawat Tadesse Ethiopia Athletics 1985
307 Bruna Takahashi Brazil Table Tennis 2000
308 Péter Tamtom Hungary Weightlifting 1976
309 Hikaru Tanaka Japan Gymnastics 1972
310 Dailin Taset Cuba Rowing 1978
311 Anastasiya Tatareva Russia Rhythmic Gymnastics 1997
312 Emily Thomas Australia Snowboarding 1973
313 Bill Thompson United States Rowing 1908 1956
314 Antti Ticklén Finland Cross Country Skiing 1958
315 Sugar Todd United States Speed Skating 1990
316 Makoto Tomizawa Japan Sailing 1984
317 Jordi Torres Andorra Alpine Skiing 1964
318 William Tritschler United States Gymnastics 1873 1939
319 Fyodor Tyutin Russia Ice Hockey 1983
320 Chima Ugwu Nigeria Athletics 1973
321 Pentti Uusihauta Finland Athletics 1921 2009
322 Eligio Valentino Italy Canoeing 1925
323 Silvia Valsecchi Italy Cycling 1982
324 Zdeněk Vaněk Czechoslovakia Handball 1968
325 Annick Vaxelaire-Pierrel France Cross Country Skiing 1974
326 Rune Velta Norway Ski Jumping 1989
327 Tiago Venâncio Portugal Swimming 1987
328 David Vera Spain Sailing 1970
329 Moritz von Groddeck Germany Rowing 1936 2011
330 Igor Vrablic Canada Football 1965
331 Liudmyla Vypyrailo Ukraine Cycling 1979
332 Wang Jong-She Chinese Taipei Judo 1949
333 Steffen Weinhold Germany Handball 1986
334 Romi Weiß-Scherberger Germany Fencing 1935 2016
335 Joachim Werner Germany Rowing 1939 2010
336 Val Winter Australia Fencing 1943
337 Sándor Wladár Hungary Swimming 1963
338 Xie Lihua China Athletics 1965
339 Ramadan Yasser Egypt Boxing 1980
340 Yoshiaki Yatsu Japan Wrestling 1956
341 Antonina Yefremova Ukraine Athletics 1981
342 Johanna Ylinen Finland Judo 1984
343 Kunio Yonehara Japan Water Polo 1941
344 Mario-Oscar Zachrisson Guatemala Shooting 1952
345 Zhang Hanlan China Basketball 1979
346 Zhou Haibin China Football 1985
347 Nataliya Zhukova Russia Cross Country Skiing 1992
348 Franz Zinner Germany Weightlifting 1902 1979
349 Đặng Thị Tèo Vietnam Athletics 1968