You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on July 14

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on July 14

July 13 ▪ July 14 ▪ July 15 ▪ 

357 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Saypulla Absaidov Soviet Union Wrestling 1958
2 Amy Acuff United States Athletics 1975
3 Alexis Ahlgren Sweden Athletics 1887 1969
4 Pekka Alanen Finland Wrestling 1945
5 Nazirdin Alikbekov Kyrgyzstan Athletics 1966
6 Igor Andreyev Russia Tennis 1983
7 Vladimir Andreyev Soviet Union Basketball 1945
8 Peter Angerer West Germany Biathlon 1959
9 Erkki Antila Finland Biathlon 1954
10 Yuliya Antipova Soviet Union Luge 1966
11 Zoe Arancini Australia Water Polo 1991
12 Jim Armstrong Australia Wrestling 1917 1981
13 Don Arnold Canada Rowing 1935
14 Héctor Avila Dominican Republic Boxing 1972
15 Camille Barbaud France Athletics 1900 1996
16 Pablo Barrios Venezuela Equestrianism 1964
17 Blanca Barrón Mexico Swimming 1934
18 Ľuboš Bartečko Slovakia Ice Hockey 1976
19 Wolfgang Bartels Germany Alpine Skiing 1940 2007
20 Hans Baumann Switzerland Modern Pentathlon 1905
21 Nereida Bauta Cuba Gymnastics 1950
22 Michel Belliard France Boxing 1949
23 Vladimir Belousov Soviet Union Ski Jumping 1946
24 Franco Bertinetti Italy Fencing 1923 1995
25 Ryszard Białowąs Poland Basketball 1947 2004
26 Toni Biersack Germany Ice Hockey 1927 2007
27 Teddy Billington United States Cycling 1882 1966
28 Erik Bjornsen United States Cross Country Skiing 1991
29 Silvana Blagoeva Bulgaria Biathlon 1972
30 Mélanie Blouin Canada Athletics 1990
31 Giorgio Bocchino Italy Fencing 1913 1995
32 Marcelino Bolívar Venezuela Boxing 1964
33 Francis Bonafede Monaco Shooting 1939
34 Gilles Bosquet France Rowing 1974
35 Bertil Bothén Sweden Sailing 1892 1966
36 George Breed United States Fencing 1876 1956
37 Federica Brignone Italy Alpine Skiing 1990
38 Susan Broome United States Rowing 1959
39 Henriette Brossin de Mère-de Polanska France Art Competitions 1878 1954
40 Benjamin Brown United States Art Competitions 1865 1942
41 Judi Brown United States Athletics 1961
42 František Brož Czechoslovakia Athletics 1929
43 Stefan Brykt Sweden Cycling 1964
44 Ella Buchanan United States Art Competitions 1867 1951
45 Yvonne Buschbaum Germany Athletics 1980
46 Marvin Campbell Great Britain Gymnastics 1961
47 Ian Campbell-Gray Great Britain Fencing 1901 1946
48 Roberto Casares Spain Table Tennis 1964
49 Reynaldo Castro Dominican Republic Diving 1961
50 Dante Ceccatelli Italy Wrestling 1895
51 Billy Celeski Australia Football 1985
52 Chen Xianjun China Shooting 1974
53 Séba Chevallier Switzerland Beach Volleyball 1987
54 Barbara Chiu Canada Table Tennis 1964
55 Paul Chocque France Cycling 1910 1949
56 Keith Christiansen United States Ice Hockey 1944
57 Guido Citterio Italy Speed Skating 1931
58 Jono Clegg Great Britain Rowing 1989
59 Henri Cockuyt Belgium Athletics 1903 1993
60 Bárbara Comba Argentina Athletics 1987
61 Marie-Joëlle Conjungo Central African Republic Athletics 1975
62 Johnny Cronshey Great Britain Speed Skating 1926 2004
63 Hugo Daini Italy Art Competitions 1919 1976
64 Sofia Dara Greece Swimming 1963
65 Jack Davies Canada Ice Hockey 1928 2009
66 Edson de Araújo Junior Brazil Sailing 1969
67 Luigi De Manincor Italy Sailing 1910 1986
68 Luís de Meneses Portugal Equestrianism 1902 1978
69 Felipe Delgado Ecuador Swimming 1973
70 Wallace Diestelmeyer Canada Figure Skating 1926 1999
71 Dominique Diezi Switzerland Swimming 1977
72 Josi dos Santos Brazil Freestyle Skiing 1984
73 Stanislav Drastich Czechoslovakia Figure Skating 1954
74 Doreen Dredge Canada Athletics 1931
75 Joe Dronzek United States Canoeing 1940
76 Renate du Plessis South Africa Swimming 1981
77 Ede Dunai Hungary Football 1949
78 Gérard Durand-Poudret France Cross Country Skiing 1959
79 Arnold Dyrdahl Norway Bobsleigh 1919 1973
80 Rafael Egusquiza Spain Hockey 1935
81 Saleh El-Ali Syria Athletics 1956
82 Mamdooh El-Attar Egypt Rowing 1926 2005
83 Mohamed Ali El-Dahan Syria Boxing 1960
84 Keith Elder Canada Shooting 1940
85 Ottorino Enzo Italy Rowing 1926 2012
86 Erdene-Ochiryn Ochirsüren Mongolia Cross Country Skiing 1985
87 Ramona Farcău Romania Handball 1979
88 Joaquim Faria Brazil Rowing 1904
89 Rossella Fiamingo Italy Fencing 1991
90 Jim Fifer United States Rowing 1930 1986
91 Thomas Flemming East Germany Swimming 1967
92 Dirk Fortuin Netherlands Rowing 1901 1986
93 Simona Frapporti Italy Cycling 1988
94 Luigi Fratangelo Australia Weightlifting 1958
95 Mircea Frățică Romania Judo 1957
96 Oscar Friede United States Tug-Of-War 1881 1943
97 Joey Frost Great Britain Boxing 1960
98 Paula Fryer Great Britain Athletics 1969
99 Olga Fyodorova-Stulneva Russia Bobsleigh, Athletics 1983
100 Hafida Gadi-Richard France Athletics 1974
101 Jorge Gambra Chile Table Tennis 1963
102 Roberto Gandolfi Italy Water Polo 1956
103 Travis Ganong United States Alpine Skiing 1988
104 Burkhard Gantenbein Switzerland Handball 1912 2007
105 Jazy Garcia Guam Cycling 1967
106 Hilda Gaxiola Mexico Beach Volleyball 1972
107 Artūrs Gedvillo Latvia Athletics 1904 1983
108 Wilfried Geeroms Belgium Athletics 1941 1999
109 Kostas Georgakopoulos Greece Athletics 1963
110 Ned Gerard United States Virgin Islands Shooting 1956
111 Marius Gherman Romania Gymnastics 1967
112 Serge Gnabry Germany Football 1995
113 Dmitry Golovastov Unified Team, Russia Athletics 1971
114 José Gomes Portugal Judo 1954
115 Henri Goosen France Diving 1926
116 Gunnar Göransson Sweden Cycling 1933 2012
117 Angelika Grieser West Germany Swimming 1959
118 Friedrich Gruber Austria Sailing 1968
119 Durval Guimarães Brazil Shooting 1935
120 Jodha Gurung Nepal Athletics 1954
121 Paul Haba Guinea Athletics 1959
122 Peter Hardcastle Australia Rowing 1978
123 Matti Harju Finland Ice Hockey 1943
124 Jenny Harß Germany Ice Hockey 1987
125 Bridgitte Hartley South Africa Canoeing 1983
126 Kamal Ali Hassan Egypt Diving 1924 1984
127 Matti Hautamäki Finland Ski Jumping 1981
128 Sayed Ali Akbar Haydari Iran Wrestling 1941
129 Tommy Haynes United States Athletics 1952
130 Michael Hennig East Germany Weightlifting 1955
131 Imre Hennyei Hungary Fencing 1913
132 Mannie Heymans Namibia Cycling 1971
133 Saša Hiršzon Croatia Tennis 1972
134 Kristof Hopp Germany Badminton 1978
135 Irma Hopper United States Fencing 1890 1963
136 Hwang Seon-Hong South Korea Football 1968
137 Kazuyuki Hyodo Japan Sailing 1964
138 Mayumi Inoue Japan Softball 1970
139 Ion Ioniță Romania Cycling 1928
140 Jeff Isaacson United States Curling 1983
141 Anatoly Isayev Soviet Union Football 1932 2016
142 Miroslav Jančich Czechoslovakia Water Polo 1968
143 Andrzej Jańczy Poland Ice Hockey 1954
144 Adil Jelloul Morocco Cycling 1982
145 László Jeszenszky Hungary Athletics 1927 2003
146 Bill Jewell United States Canoeing 1941
147 Fredrik Johansson Sweden Ski Jumping 1974
148 Nigel Johnson Great Britain Swimming 1953
149 Wally Jones United States Basketball 1926 2014
150 Washington Jones United States Boxing 1925 1987
151 Fritz Joost Switzerland Cycling 1954
152 Pavlos Kagialis Greece Sailing 1984
153 Tavakalo Kailes Vanuatu Athletics 1973
154 Masae Kasai Japan Volleyball 1933 2013
155 Zoltán Kecskés Hungary Weightlifting 1974
156 Mano Ketenzhiev Bulgaria Cross Country Skiing 1963
157 Sergey Khodos Russia Fencing 1986
158 Kim Chun-Hui South Korea Athletics 1963
159 Kim Chun-Hwa North Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1974
160 Kim Du-Hyeon South Korea Football 1982
161 Kim Gi-Hun South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1967
162 Mark Kingsland Australia Cycling 1970
163 Tsvetelina Kirilova Bulgaria Athletics 1977
164 Nils Klein Sweden Shooting 1878 1936
165 Harina Kohere New Zealand Hockey 1953
166 Küllo Kõiv Estonia Wrestling 1972 1998
167 Ernst Königsgarten Austria Fencing 1880 1942
168 Roman Krech Kazakhstan Speed Skating 1989
169 Matthías Kristjánsson Iceland Cross Country Skiing 1924 1998
170 Petr Krol Czechoslovakia Weightlifting 1965
171 Nikolay Kulyomin Russia Ice Hockey 1986
172 Mateusz Kus Poland Handball 1987
173 Boris Kuznetsov Soviet Union Football 1928 1999
174 Raúl Landini Argentina Boxing 1909 1988
175 Renee Laravie United States Swimming 1959
176 Joseph Lartey Ghana Boxing 1938
177 Maxwell Lattimer Canada Rowing 1993
178 Leonardo Lavalle Mexico Tennis 1967
179 Law Hon Pak Hong Kong Boxing 1939
180 Li Jinlan China Swimming 1967
181 Li Shuang China Hockey 1978
182 Lim Kui-Aon Chinese Taipei Sailing 1956
183 Krzysztof Lipiński Poland Luge 1984
184 Lotti Lobsiger-Schibli Switzerland Art Competitions 1912 1975
185 Eero Lohi Finland Modern Pentathlon 1927
186 Jelena Lolović Serbia and Montenegro, Serbia Alpine Skiing 1981
187 Luis López Costa Rica Athletics 1949
188 Tom Lough United States Modern Pentathlon 1942
189 Jujie Luan China, Canada Fencing 1958
190 Alphons Magg Switzerland Art Competitions 1891 1967
191 Andrea Magi Italy Boxing 1966
192 Marcello Malagoli Italy Baseball 1973
193 Gyula Mándi Hungary Football 1899 1969
194 Jari Mantila Finland Nordic Combined 1971
195 Ruggero Maregatti Italy Athletics 1905 1963
196 Gareth Marriott Great Britain Canoeing 1970
197 Damir Martin Croatia Rowing 1988
198 Francesco Martino Italy Gymnastics 1900 1965
199 Marlene Mathews-Willard Australia Athletics 1934
200 Miroslav Matiaško Slovakia Biathlon 1982
201 Mary Mazzio United States Rowing 1961
202 Martijn Meeuwis Netherlands Baseball 1982
203 Jochen Mehrdorf West Germany Equestrianism 1940
204 Tadesse Mekonnen Ethiopia Cycling 1958
205 Anett Mészáros Hungary Judo 1987
206 Maurizio Milanetto Italy Gymnastics 1953
207 Min Ryong South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1982
208 Anna Mirtova Russia Freestyle Skiing 1992
209 Nataliya Mishkutyonok Unified Team, Russia Figure Skating 1970
210 Ivana Moulisová Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1953
211 Mun Jun South Korea Speed Skating 1982
212 Christián Muñoz Chile Shooting 1959
213 Jörg Münzner Austria Equestrianism 1960
214 Olli Muotka Finland Ski Jumping 1988
215 Vyacheslav Muravyov Kazakhstan Athletics 1982
216 Maria Musso Italy Athletics 1931
217 Halil Mutlu Turkey Weightlifting 1973
218 Kenny Mwansa Zambia Boxing 1949
219 József Nagy Hungary Boxing 1953
220 Leo Najera Philippines Swimming 1971
221 Philipp Naruhn Germany Rowing 1983
222 Bianca Netzler Samoa Cycling 1974
223 Ng Wei Hong Kong Badminton 1981
224 Vladimir Nikitin Soviet Union Cross Country Skiing 1959
225 Toyokazu Nomura Japan Judo 1949
226 Bertil Norberg Sweden Ice Hockey 1910 1995
227 Odette Ntahomvukiye Burundi Judo 1994
228 Mathias Ntawulikura Rwanda Athletics 1964
229 Taveuni Ofisa Samoa Weightlifting 1964
230 Evangelos Oikonomakos Greece Boxing 1945
231 Jenny Olsson Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1979 2012
232 Antonio Ortega Spain Handball 1971
233 Oleksandr P'iatnytsia Ukraine Athletics 1985
234 Jun Papa Philippines Basketball 1945 2005
235 Park Heung-Min South Korea Boxing 1978
236 Olena Pastushenko Ukraine Athletics 1979
237 Aleksandr Pavlovsky Soviet Union Fencing 1936 1977
238 Olaf Peters West Germany Weightlifting 1964
239 Pavel Pevný Czechoslovakia Rowing 1958
240 Nicolai Philipsen Denmark Gymnastics 1880 1949
241 Spyros Pinas Greece Luge 1973 2009
242 Maurice Piot France Fencing 1912 1996
243 Cristian Poglajen Argentina Volleyball 1989
244 Heorhiy Pohosov Soviet Union, Unified Team Fencing 1960
245 Dave Power Australia Athletics 1928 2014
246 Hipólito Pozo Ecuador Cycling 1941
247 Adele Price Australia Diving 1935
248 Said Rachidi Morocco Boxing 1986
249 Antti Rajamäki Finland Athletics 1952
250 Renzo Ranuzzi Italy Basketball 1924 2014
251 Clemens Rapp Germany Swimming 1989
252 Jørgen Rasmussen Denmark Football 1945
253 Diane Ratnik Canada Volleyball 1962
254 Axel Rauschenbach Germany Figure Skating 1967
255 Andrew Rawlin Great Britain Cross Country Skiing 1960
256 Ross Rebagliati Canada Snowboarding 1971
257 Mario Recordón Chile Athletics 1922 1994
258 László Réczi Hungary Wrestling 1947
259 Len Richardson South Africa Athletics 1881 1955
260 Ute Richter East Germany Athletics 1958
261 Estela Riley Panama Judo 1969
262 Horia Roman Romania Bobsleigh 1894 1990
263 John Root United States Art Competitions 1887 1963
264 Michael Rotich Kenya Athletics 1978
265 Ivana Rožman Macedonia Athletics 1989
266 Paola Ruggieri Venezuela Swimming 1961
267 Piotr Rysiukiewicz Poland Athletics 1974
268 Carl Ryves Australia Sailing 1940
269 Javier Sabriá Spain Rowing 1964
270 Jaroslav Sakala Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Ski Jumping 1969
271 Piet Salomons Netherlands Water Polo 1924 1948
272 Fabio Santamaria Cuba Wrestling 1925
273 Atanas Sapundzhiev Bulgaria Boxing 1950
274 Michelle Sawatzky Canada Volleyball 1970
275 Niels Schibbye Denmark Sailing 1910 1989
276 Herbert Seeberger West Germany Shooting 1949
277 Roy Sharma Singapore Hockey 1933
278 Hanna Shelekh Ukraine Athletics 1993
279 Aleksandr Shidlovsky Kazakhstan Water Polo 1974
280 Minami Shimizu Japan Hockey 1993
281 Vitaliy Shumbarets Ukraine Ski Jumping 1983
282 Mauro Simonetti Italy Cycling 1948 1986
283 Rhona Simpson Great Britain Hockey 1972
284 Kenia Sinclair Jamaica Athletics 1980
285 Heike Singer East Germany Canoeing 1964
286 Paul Sjöberg Finland Sailing 1897 1978
287 Siniša Skelin Croatia Rowing 1974
288 Rafał Smoliński Poland Rowing 1977
289 Mircea Socolescu Romania Bobsleigh 1902 1993
290 Leif Solheim Norway Ice Hockey 1932
291 Prema Maya Sonir India Hockey 1961
292 Annie Speirs Great Britain Swimming 1889 1926
293 Ivanas Stapovičius Lithuania Boxing 1980
294 Potito Starace Italy Tennis 1981
295 Władysław Stecyk Poland Wrestling 1951
296 Willie Steele United States Athletics 1923 1989
297 Andrzej Stępień Poland Athletics 1953
298 Josef Straka, Sr. Czechoslovakia Rowing 1904 1976
299 Kirsten Strange-Campbell Denmark Swimming 1944
300 Jérémy Stravius France Swimming 1988
301 Smith Streeter United States Roque 1844 1930
302 Mike Stulce United States Athletics 1969
303 Kalevi Suoniemi Finland Gymnastics 1931 2010
304 Robin Szolkowy Germany Figure Skating 1979
305 Tai Beng Hai Malaysia Hockey 1965
306 Tan Liangde China Diving 1965
307 Tan Thuan Heng Malaysia Swimming 1948
308 Anna Luisa Tanzini Italy Gymnastics 1914
309 Gabriel Tătaru Romania Bobsleigh 1977
310 Axel Teichmann Germany Cross Country Skiing 1979
311 Maider Tellería Spain Hockey 1973
312 Taro Teshima Japan Rowing 1912
313 Orsolya Tompa Hungary Swimming 1991
314 Pierre Toulgouat France Art Competitions 1901 1992
315 Victoria Travascio Argentina Sailing 1988
316 Herold Truffer Switzerland Ice Hockey 1936
317 Nikoleta Tsagari Greece Rhythmic Gymnastics 1990
318 Giorgos Tziallas Greece Rowing 1987
319 Yordenis Ugás Cuba Boxing 1986
320 Paiboon Unyapo Thailand Football 1948
321 Eugen Uuemaa Estonia Athletics 1903 1941
322 Valerio Vallania Argentina Athletics 1906 1998
323 Reggy Van De Putte Belgium Hockey 1915
324 Joeri van Dijk Netherlands Sailing 1983
325 Dirk Jan van Hameren Netherlands Cycling 1965
326 Gert Jan van Woudenberg Netherlands Rowing 1951
327 Asimina Vanakara Greece Athletics 1979
328 Ambruse Vanzekin Nigeria Football 1986
329 Livia Väresmaa Finland Sailing 1975
330 Tamás Varga Hungary Water Polo 1975
331 Ralston Varlack British Virgin Islands Athletics 1974
332 Aimo Vartiainen Finland Alpine Skiing 1927
333 Teodoro Vega Mexico Athletics 1976
334 Jaime Velásquez Mexico Equestrianism 1962
335 Carlos Velázquez Argentina Modern Pentathlon 1925
336 Tjaša Vozel Slovenia Swimming 1994
337 Rudolf Vrána Czechoslovakia Nordic Combined 1910 1983
338 Ted Wachtmeister Sweden Rowing 1892 1975
339 Wang Wenjing China Gymnastics 1973
340 Harry Watson Canada Ice Hockey 1898 1957
341 Fritz Weinzinger Austria Athletics 1890
342 Heinz Weis West Germany, Germany Athletics 1963
343 Cornelis Wellens Belgium Hockey 1905
344 Hans Wilhelmsson Sweden Speed Skating 1936 2004
345 Marilyn Wilson Australia Swimming 1943
346 Shelby Wilson United States Wrestling 1937
347 Willem Winkelman Netherlands Athletics 1887 1990
348 Sadako Yamamoto Japan Athletics 1915
349 Yang Zhe China Weightlifting 1991
350 Iryna Yanovych Ukraine Cycling 1976
351 Yi Shanjun China Wrestling 1977
352 Giulio Zardo Canada Bobsleigh 1980
353 Pēteris Zeltiņš Soviet Union Athletics 1914 1994
354 Vladimir Zharov Soviet Union Rowing 1949
355 Vladimir Zografski Bulgaria Ski Jumping 1993
356 Viktor Zsitva Hungary Ice Hockey 1939
357 Kateryna Zubkova Ukraine Swimming 1988