You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on July 13

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on July 13

July 12 ▪ July 13 ▪ July 14 ▪ 

334 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Roosevelt Abdulgafur Philippines Swimming 1944
2 Piroska Abos Spain Cross Country Skiing 1962
3 Georg Ackermann Germany Athletics 1972
4 Ulrika Ågren Sweden Handball 1987
5 Fiorella Aíta Peru Volleyball 1977
6 Rolf Åkerfelt Finland Canoeing 1941
7 Eliana Aleixo Brazil Volleyball 1954
8 Oleg Aleksandrov Soviet Union Rowing 1937
9 Alphonse Allaert Belgium Archery 1875
10 Rose Mary Almanza Cuba Athletics 1992
11 Pedro Amat Spain Hockey 1940
12 Hjalmar Andersson Sweden Athletics 1889 1971
13 Helmut Anschütz Germany Fencing 1932 2016
14 Vladimir Antakov Soviet Union, Unified Team Hockey 1957 2011
15 Alexandra Araujo Italy Water Polo 1972
16 Rustam Assakalov Uzbekistan Wrestling 1984
17 Jack Babashoff United States Swimming 1955
18 Diana Bacosi Italy Shooting 1983
19 Concepción Badillo Spain Swimming 1986
20 Ubaldesco Baldi Italy Shooting 1944 1991
21 Wabanko Banko Congo (Kinshasa) Boxing 1960
22 Alexej Baumgärtner Germany Speed Skating 1988
23 Zauresh Baybusinova Kazakhstan Shooting 1970
24 Wawrzyniec Bazarnik Poland Boxing 1927 1977
25 Ewan Beaton Canada Judo 1969
26 Ben Beer United States Virgin Islands Sailing 1972
27 Craig Bellamy Great Britain Football 1979
28 Hamouda Ben Massaoud Tunisia Volleyball 1945
29 Øivind Berg Norway Ice Hockey 1946
30 Kristoffer Berntsson Sweden Figure Skating 1982
31 Kristof Beyens Belgium Athletics 1983
32 Sonja Bilgeri West Germany Cross Country Skiing 1964
33 Kai Bjorn Canada Sailing 1968
34 Jack Bobridge Australia Cycling 1989
35 Nadiya Bodrova Ukraine Athletics 1961
36 Oscar Bonini Argentina Rowing 1959
37 Francine Boulay-Parizeau Canada Handball 1953
38 Michel Bouquet France Equestrianism 1951
39 Mackenzie Boyd-Clowes Canada Ski Jumping 1991
40 Wilhelm Braun Germany Cross Country Skiing 1897 1969
41 Scott Brodie Canada Rowing 1971
42 Ferruccio Bruni Italy Athletics 1899 1971
43 Frédéric-Albert Bruynseels Belgium Sailing 1888 1959
44 Andreas Bube Denmark Athletics 1987
45 Ovidiu Buidoso Romania Gymnastics 1987
46 Olcay Çakır Turkey Basketball 1993
47 Pedro Camus Spain Football 1955
48 Arne Carlsson Sweden Gymnastics 1924 2011
49 Saša Čađo Serbia Basketball 1989
50 Bohumil Cepák Czechoslovakia Handball 1951
51 Lino Cerati Italy Shooting 1938
52 André Chavet France Basketball 1930 2005
53 Chen Yung-Chi Chinese Taipei Baseball 1983
54 Cheng Chi-Sen Chinese Taipei Shooting 1926
55 Kseniya Chibisova Russia Judo 1988
56 Traian Cihărean Romania Weightlifting 1969
57 Natalia Clovis United States Fencing 1943
58 Philippe Collin Belgium Hockey 1946
59 Leo Cortsen Denmark Wrestling 1930
60 Frank Courtney Canada Rowing 1906 1944
61 Duane Cousins Australia Athletics 1973
62 Tracy Cox-Smyth Zimbabwe Diving 1966
63 Sándor Cséfay Hungary Handball 1904 1994
64 Denis Cunningham Hong Kong Fencing 1950
65 Svobodka Damyanova Bulgaria Athletics 1955
66 Branko Dangubić Yugoslavia Athletics 1922 2002
67 John Danielsen Denmark Football 1939
68 Siriroj Darasuriyong Thailand Athletics 1984
69 Jan de Blécourt Netherlands Shooting 1860 1925
70 Henri, Baron de Castex France Shooting 1854
71 Gustavo de Lima Portugal Sailing 1977
72 Bela De Nagy United States Fencing 1893 1945
73 Pieter de Villiers South Africa Athletics 1982
74 Peppie de Windt Aruba Athletics 1983
75 Mark Delaney Great Britain Canoeing 1964
76 Ricardo Delgado Mexico Boxing 1947
77 Emanuele, Count Di Pralormo Italy Equestrianism 1887 1960
78 Iuri Diachk'ovi Soviet Union Athletics 1940
79 George DiCarlo United States Swimming 1963
80 Herbert Dijkstra Netherlands Speed Skating 1966
81 Rod Dixon New Zealand Athletics 1950
82 João Franco do Vale Portugal Water Polo 1930
83 Roman Dostál Czech Republic Biathlon 1970
84 Charlotte Dujardin Great Britain Equestrianism 1985
85 Édouard Dupiré France Athletics 1904 1968
86 Mokdad El-Yamine Algeria Taekwondo 1986
87 Chris Ennis, Jr. United States Canoeing 1976
88 Edgar Espinoza Venezuela Shooting 1928
89 Elke Felten Germany Canoeing 1943
90 Bernadett Ferling Hungary Handball 1977
91 Helena Fibingerová Czechoslovakia Athletics 1949
92 Rod Figueroa Puerto Rico Wrestling 1966
93 Nikola Filipov Bulgaria Judo 1965
94 Jean Fournel Canada Canoeing 1956 1997
95 Alberto Francini San Marino Judo 1958
96 Des Fretwell Great Britain Cycling 1955
97 Martin Fuchs Switzerland Equestrianism 1992
98 Leonel Gabriel Uruguay Water Polo 1919 2005
99 Deirdre Gallagher Ireland Athletics 1974
100 Ganbatyn Jargalanchuluun Mongolia Short Track Speed Skating 1986
101 Narzal García Philippines Judo 1946
102 Jesús Gatell Spain Luge 1943
103 Hipólito Gil Argentina Sailing 1905 1998
104 Jesmond Giordemaina Malta Wrestling 1966
105 Lien Gisolf Netherlands Athletics 1910 1993
106 Richard Groenendaal Netherlands Cycling 1971
107 Alfonso Grullart Dominican Republic Weightlifting 1967
108 Bruno Guse Germany Boxing 1939
109 Monika Gyorgy Romania Cross Country Skiing 1982
110 Jessica Hall Australia Rowing 1992
111 Olle Hallberg Sweden Athletics 1903 1996
112 Raili Halttu Finland Athletics 1909 2006
113 Paul Hammer Luxembourg Athletics 1900 1978
114 Alf Hansen Norway Rowing 1948
115 Roger Hansson Sweden Ice Hockey 1967
116 Peter Haselhurst Australia Hockey 1957
117 Patrik Hasler Switzerland Snowboarding 1965
118 Horacio Hasse Guatemala Football 1945
119 Gavin Hassett Canada Rowing 1973
120 Alfred Healey Great Britain Athletics 1879 1960
121 Jorge Henão Venezuela Swimming 1962
122 Enrique Hernández Puerto Rico Weightlifting 1945
123 Gabriel Hernández Dominican Republic Boxing 1973 2001
124 Pascal Hervé France Cycling 1964
125 Max Heß Germany Athletics 1996
126 Gerhard Hetz Germany Swimming 1942 2012
127 César Hines Costa Rica Football 1958
128 Egbert Hirschfelder Germany, West Germany Rowing 1942
129 Thomas Hochstrasser Switzerland Cycling 1976
130 Mike Holthaus West Germany Swimming 1950
131 Zəlimxan Hüseynov Azerbaijan Wrestling 1981
132 Joshua Ikhaghomi Nigeria Swimming 1975
133 Linda Indergand Switzerland Cycling 1993
134 Simion Ismailciuc Romania Canoeing 1930 1986
135 Ward Janssens Belgium Short Track Speed Skating 1982
136 Anders Järryd Sweden Tennis 1961
137 Robert Jehle Switzerland Handball 1952 1988
138 Grit Jensen-Naumann East Germany, Germany Volleyball 1966
139 Jeon In-Su South Korea Archery 1965
140 Jeong Seul-Gi South Korea Swimming 1988
141 Jeong Yeong-Ho South Korea Wrestling 1982
142 Zigmas Jukna Soviet Union Rowing 1935 1980
143 Akakios Kakiasvili Unified Team, Greece Weightlifting 1969
144 Emma Kanerva Finland Equestrianism 1985
145 Agi Kasoumi Greece Shooting 1966
146 Kátia Brazil Volleyball 1973
147 Akiko Kawase Japan Synchronized Swimming 1971
148 Sandra Kazíková Czech Republic Swimming 1976
149 Marko Kemppainen Finland Shooting 1976
150 Norbert Keßlau West Germany Rowing 1962
151 Yakup Kiliç Turkey Boxing 1986
152 Kim Gi-Hui South Korea Football 1989
153 Kim Yu-Hyeon South Korea Boxing 1961
154 Trell Kimmons United States Athletics 1985
155 Martin Kirketerp Denmark Sailing 1982
156 Hansjörg Knauthe East Germany Biathlon 1944
157 Yelena Komarova Azerbaijan Wrestling 1985
158 Ágnes Kovács Hungary Swimming 1981
159 Klára Křížová Czech Republic Alpine Skiing 1989
160 Georges Krotoff France Athletics 1906
161 Igor Kshinin Russia Boxing 1972
162 Philippe Lab Switzerland Weightlifting 1941
163 Albert Langereis Netherlands Shooting 1888 1966
164 Osvaldo Lara Cuba Athletics 1955
165 Arnfinn Larsen Norway Rowing 1930
166 Bent Larsen Denmark Handball 1954
167 Rex Lassam Great Britain Swimming 1896 1983
168 Shmuel Laviv-Lubin Israel Shooting 1923
169 Monica Lăzăruț Romania Cross Country Skiing 1977
170 Jasper Lefevere Belgium Judo 1988
171 Richard Leman Great Britain Hockey 1959
172 Harry Lempio Germany Boxing 1932 2007
173 Ionel Lețcaie Romania Canoeing 1961
174 Jorge Lima Angola Swimming 1967
175 Andreas Lind Denmark Canoeing 1922 1982
176 Pernilla Lindberg Sweden Golf 1986
177 Véronique Linster Luxembourg Athletics 1968
178 Liu Xiang China Athletics 1983
179 Paul Lob Switzerland Ice Hockey 1893 1965
180 Peter Lönn Sweden Football 1961
181 Francisco López Spain Handball 1949
182 Chip Lubsen United States Rowing 1955
183 Risto Luukkonen Finland Boxing 1931 1967
184 Luvsanlkhündeviin Otgonbayar Mongolia Athletics 1982
185 Charles Lyon United States Sailing 1915 1987
186 Christopher Madzokere Zimbabwe Athletics 1954
187 Semyon Makovich Russia Swimming 1995
188 Fabio Mangilli Italy Equestrianism 1911 1986
189 Hans Märchy Switzerland Bobsleigh 1955
190 Cathy Marino-Geers United States Canoeing 1957
191 Isidro Martín Spain Rowing 1959
192 Enrique Martínez Spain Equestrianism 1930
193 Elise Matthysen Belgium Swimming 1992
194 Hammy McMillan Great Britain Curling 1963
195 Julio Medina Chile Boxing 1948
196 Fleur Mellor Australia Athletics 1936
197 Frederico Melo Portugal Sailing 1987
198 Odette Meuter Belgium Shooting 1938
199 Trudi Meyer Germany Gymnastics 1914 1999
200 Zdenek Mezl Canada Ski Jumping 1948
201 Michael Miao Chinese Taipei Swimming 1963
202 Bill Michaels United States Boxing 1876 1934
203 Larisa Mikhaylova Kazakhstan Water Polo 1981
204 Bob Minton United States Bobsleigh 1904 1974
205 Tomohiro Miyoshi Japan Swimming 1970
206 Carl Monssen Norway Rowing 1921 1992
207 Marioara Munteanu Romania Weightlifting 1978
208 Sofiya Muratova Soviet Union Gymnastics 1929 2006
209 Jhon Murillo Colombia Athletics 1984
210 Mohamed Muruli Uganda Boxing 1947
211 Jonni Myyrä Finland Athletics 1892 1955
212 Pavel Nabokikh Russia Freestyle Skiing 1989
213 Masashi Nagara Japan Fencing 1977
214 Michael Nassoro Tanzania Boxing 1956
215 Mehmet Reşat Nayir Turkey Football 1911 1991
216 Petra Nerger Germany Swimming 1945
217 Ib Nielsen Denmark Fencing 1919 1994
218 Noboyuki Nishi Japan Freestyle Skiing 1985
219 Wiesława Noskiewicz Poland Gymnastics 1911 1991
220 Ferenc Novák Hungary Canoeing 1969
221 Josef Nüsser Czechoslovakia Nordic Combined 1931
222 Johanna Olofsson Sweden Ice Hockey 1991
223 Neriman Özsoy Turkey Volleyball 1988
224 Eugenio Pagnini Italy Modern Pentathlon 1905 1993
225 Airinė Palšytė Lithuania Athletics 1992
226 Craig Parnham Great Britain Hockey 1973
227 Vladimir Pchenikin Belarus Fencing 1970
228 Joseph Pecchia France Shooting 1889 1974
229 John Hugo Pedersen Norway Fencing 1961
230 Snježana Pejčić Croatia Shooting 1982
231 Anders Petersen Denmark Shooting 1876 1968
232 Eugen Petrache Romania Rowing 1945
233 Dhira Phiphobmongkol Thailand Athletics 1934
234 Héctor Pineda Argentina Football 1975
235 Andrzej Pluciński Poland Basketball 1915 1963
236 Franc Podlesek Yugoslavia Wrestling 1952
237 Vinko Polončič Yugoslavia Cycling 1957
238 Mariya Popova Belarus Basketball 1994
239 Caroline Poussier Andorra Alpine Skiing 1976
240 Tommy Proffitt Great Britain Boxing 1927
241 Libuše Průšová Czech Republic Tennis 1979
242 Pierre Pujol France Volleyball 1984
243 Mohammed Rabii Morocco Boxing 1993
244 Ineta Radēviča Latvia Athletics 1981
245 Joel Ramqvist Sweden Canoeing 1909 2001
246 Ian Reed Australia Athletics 1927
247 Branislav Regec Slovakia Luge 1985
248 Ren Ye China Hockey 1986
249 Astrid Retzke Germany Athletics 1973
250 Ernie Riedel United States Canoeing 1901 1983
251 Werner Rittberger Germany Figure Skating 1891 1975
252 Carmelo Robledo Argentina Boxing 1912
253 Alejandro Rodríguez Chile Table Tennis 1978
254 Vitaliy Romanenko Soviet Union Shooting 1926 2010
255 Antoni Rosołowicz Poland Rowing 1933
256 Lou Rosselli United States Wrestling 1970
257 Salvatore Rossini Italy Volleyball 1986
258 Brian Ryckeman Belgium Swimming 1984
259 Yrjö Saarela Finland Wrestling 1882 1951
260 Julio César Sagasta Argentina Equestrianism 1914
261 Lajos Sántha Hungary Gymnastics 1915 1992
262 Mirat Sarsembayev Kazakhstan Boxing 1986
263 Ivan Satrapa Czechoslovakia Handball 1946
264 Galina Savitskaya Soviet Union Basketball 1961
265 Juan Scassino Uruguay Boxing 1953
266 Ernst Schala Austria Hockey 1916 1977
267 Frans-Albert Schartau Sweden Shooting 1877 1943
268 Andreas Scheuerpflug Germany Beach Volleyball 1967
269 Michael Schiffner East Germany Cycling 1949
270 Rudolf Schmid Switzerland Bobsleigh 1945
271 Arnd Schmitt West Germany, Germany Fencing 1965
272 Walter Sehr Austria Bobsleigh 1904
273 Kurt Seidl Austria Sailing 1947
274 José Sena Portugal Athletics 1955
275 Stephen Shellans, Jr. United States Rowing 1960
276 Shen Bao-Ni Chinese Taipei Swimming 1954
277 Kunie Shishikura Japan Volleyball 1946
278 Harry Simon United States Shooting 1873 1932
279 Igor Sitnikov Kazakhstan Swimming 1979
280 Jozef Škandík Czechoslovakia Handball 1963
281 Jan Smeekens Netherlands Weightlifting 1920 1980
282 Seppe Smits Belgium Snowboarding 1991
283 Sebastian Foss Solevåg Norway Alpine Skiing 1991
284 Joel Sotelo Mexico Beach Volleyball 1970
285 Joelma Sousa Brazil Athletics 1984
286 José Carlos Souza Brazil Swimming 1971
287 Raúl Spank Germany Athletics 1988
288 Carlo Speroni Italy Athletics 1895 1969
289 Steven Spurrier Great Britain Art Competitions 1878 1961
290 Rolf Streuli Switzerland Rowing 1931
291 Tamás Sudár Hungary Ski Jumping 1941
292 Sigrid Sundby-Dybedahl Norway Speed Skating 1942 1977
293 Radoslav Suslekov Bulgaria Boxing 1974
294 Christian Svendsen Denmark Gymnastics 1890 1959
295 Mary Tabal Philippines Athletics 1989
296 Yutaka Takagi Japan Sailing 1960
297 Scott Talbot New Zealand Swimming 1981
298 Ruslan Taramov Soviet Union Boxing 1965
299 Walter Tardáguila Uruguay Cycling 1943
300 Jenny Tate Australia Swimming 1960
301 Martin Tichý Czechoslovakia Rowing 1968
302 Andrej Tiwontschik Germany Athletics 1970
303 Ladislav Toman Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1934
304 Masahiko Tomouchi Japan Judo 1977
305 Petar Trifonov Bulgaria Diving 1972
306 Viktor Tsybulenko Soviet Union Athletics 1930 2013
307 Ivan Tukhtachov Russia Athletics 1989
308 Davyd Tyshler Soviet Union Fencing 1927 2014
309 Shigeaki Ushijima Japan Luge 1977
310 Reinaldo Valiente Cuba Boxing 1958
311 Eddy Van Butsele Belgium Athletics 1947
312 Olivia Vivian Australia Gymnastics 1989
313 Sören von Rönne Germany Equestrianism 1962
314 Carol-Ann Warner Great Britain Figure Skating 1945
315 Alexander Wassa Indonesia Boxing 1963
316 Silvia Weissteiner Italy Athletics 1979
317 Susanne Wetteskog Sweden Diving 1958
318 Tara Whitten Canada Cycling 1980
319 Jacqueline Wiles United States Alpine Skiing 1992
320 Bruce Wilhelm United States Weightlifting 1945
321 Benno Wiss Switzerland Cycling 1962
322 Mirosław Wodzyński Poland Athletics 1951
323 Albert Wolff United States Fencing 1906 1989
324 Roman Wrocławski Poland Wrestling 1955
325 Amiri Yadav Nepal Athletics 1959
326 Yang Ying China Table Tennis 1977
327 Vera Yeremenko Kazakhstan Alpine Skiing 1983
328 Tarek Zaki Riadh Egypt Shooting 1960
329 Nezhdet Zalev Bulgaria Wrestling 1937
330 Yevgeny Zhilyayev Kazakhstan Water Polo 1973
331 Suzanne Zimmerman United States Swimming 1925
332 Henrikas Žustautas Lithuania Canoeing 1994
333 Tone Đurišič Yugoslavia Cross Country Skiing 1961
334 Stanisław Łukaszczyk Poland Biathlon 1944