You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on July 10

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on July 10

July 9 ▪ July 10 ▪ July 11 ▪ 

339 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Nabil Abdul Tahlak United Arab Emirates Shooting 1957
2 Atallah Abdullah Iraq Weightlifting 1960
3 Morais Abreu Angola Beach Volleyball 1968
4 Sam Acquah Ghana Football 1943
5 Lies Aengenendt Netherlands Athletics 1907 1988
6 Benedicta Ajudua Nigeria Athletics 1980
7 Ibrahim Al-Harbi Saudi Arabia Football 1975
8 Khalid Al-Harbi Saudi Arabia Table Tennis 1975
9 Abdullah Al-Joud Saudi Arabia Athletics 1975
10 Waleed Al-Mohamed Abdulmuhsin Kuwait Rowing 1961
11 Carlos Albert Mexico Football 1943
12 Chemmy Alcott Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1982
13 Tilahun Alemayehu Ethiopia Cycling 1962
14 Şeref Alemdar Turkey Basketball 1917
15 Syed Mushtaq Ali India Hockey 1942 2010
16 Kimia Alizadeh Iran Taekwondo 1998
17 Sara Álvarez Spain Judo 1975
18 Roberto Amadio Italy Cycling 1963
19 Juan Amat Spain Hockey 1946
20 Angela Anderes Switzerland Figure Skating 1919
21 Joanne Andraca France Swimming 1988
22 Angel Angelov Bulgaria Boxing 1948
23 Henri Anspach Belgium Fencing 1882 1979
24 Vicente Arsenal Philippines Boxing 1948
25 Dimitra Asilian Greece Water Polo 1972
26 Dina Aspandiyarova Kazakhstan, Australia Shooting 1976
27 Rayna Atanasova Bulgaria Gymnastics 1944
28 Isabell Bachor Germany Football 1983
29 Reto Badrutt Switzerland Ski Jumping 1908
30 Peter Bakonyi Canada Fencing 1933
31 Sally Barkow United States Sailing 1980
32 Kinga Barsi Hungary Alpine Skiing 1976
33 Heinrich Bartosch Austria Shooting 1869
34 Lesley Beck Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1964
35 Nuria Belchi Spain Gymnastics 1973
36 Helmut Bellingrodt Colombia Shooting 1949
37 Pavel Benc Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Cross Country Skiing 1963
38 Debbie Bengtson Canada Swimming 1957
39 Dante Benvenuti Argentina Cycling 1925 2012
40 Ragnar Bergstedt Sweden Rowing 1889 1987
41 Sander Berk Netherlands Triathlon 1979
42 Armand Biniakounou Congo (Brazzaville) Athletics 1961
43 János Bódy Hungary Modern Pentathlon 1932
44 Vladimir Bortsov Kazakhstan Cross Country Skiing 1974
45 Michael Botticelli United States Figure Skating 1959
46 Hassiba Boulmerka Algeria Athletics 1968
47 Christine Brinker-Wenzel Germany Shooting 1981
48 Nejc Brodar Slovenia Cross Country Skiing 1982
49 Trayvon Bromell United States Athletics 1995
50 Andrea Bruce Jamaica Athletics 1955
51 Franz Brunner Austria Wrestling 1931 2014
52 Aubrey Bryce Guyana Cycling 1949
53 Sergey Bulygin Soviet Union Biathlon 1963
54 Leonid Buriak Soviet Union Football 1953
55 Don Cacas Australia Wrestling 1930
56 Rıfat Çalışkan Turkey Cycling 1940
57 Kiki Caron France Swimming 1948
58 Lutz Caspers West Germany Athletics 1943
59 Chai Hon Yam Singapore Hockey 1928
60 Frank Chamizo Italy Wrestling 1992
61 Victória Chamorro Brazil Water Polo 1996
62 Menon Chandrasekhar India Football 1936
63 Andrés Charadia Argentina Athletics 1966
64 Peruth Chemutai Uganda Athletics 1999
65 Chen Yang China Athletics 1991
66 Shota Chochishvili Soviet Union Judo 1950 2009
67 Bud Clark Canada Cross Country Skiing, Alpine Skiing, Nordic Combined 1910 1975
68 Éric Claudon France Biathlon 1961
69 Lindy Cochran United States Alpine Skiing 1953
70 Marius Cocioran Romania Athletics 1983
71 Phil Coleman United States Athletics 1931
72 Aileen Convery Ireland Swimming 1969
73 Astrid Crabo Sweden Badminton 1971
74 Maddy Crippen United States Swimming 1980
75 Sonny Cullen Ireland Cycling 1934 1999
76 Monica Dahl Namibia Swimming 1975
77 David Dawnay Great Britain Polo 1903 1971
78 Steffen Deibler Germany Swimming 1987
79 Kada Delić Bosnia and Herzegovina Athletics 1965
80 Léonce Deprez France Football 1927 2017
81 Mohamed Diakité Guinea Athletics 1958
82 Viggo Dibbern Denmark Gymnastics 1900 1982
83 David Doyle Australia Rowing 1961
84 Miguel Elizondo Mexico Athletics, Bobsleigh 1968
85 Eom Yeong-Seop South Korea Cycling 1964
86 Erivelto Brazil Football 1954
87 Oscar Escandón Colombia Boxing 1984
88 Izumi Eto Japan Canoeing 1935
89 Ciara Everard Ireland Athletics 1990
90 László Fábián Hungary Canoeing 1936
91 Moustafa Fahim Egypt Boxing 1925
92 Mohamed Fayad Syria Weightlifting 1967
93 Michelle Fazzari Canada Wrestling 1987
94 Bruce Featherston Australia Swimming 1952
95 Ana Filiorianu Romania Rhythmic Gymnastics 1999
96 Fong Seow Jit Malaya Swimming 1942 2010
97 Adam Foote Canada Ice Hockey 1971
98 Gé Fortgens Netherlands Football 1887 1957
99 Willie Foster Great Britain Swimming 1890 1963
100 John Foulkes Canada Tennis 1872 1948
101 Hugh Fraser Canada Athletics 1952
102 Daniel Friberg Sweden Speed Skating 1986
103 Oscar Fuentes Argentina Equestrianism 1954
104 Gennady Galkin Soviet Union Diving 1934 1985
105 Daniel Gallery United States Wrestling 1901 1977
106 Anna Gavrilenko Russia Rhythmic Gymnastics 1990
107 Donald Geary United States Ice Hockey 1926 2015
108 Jens Glücklich Germany Cycling 1966
109 Yury Golovshchikov Soviet Union Ski Jumping 1963
110 Freddy González Venezuela Athletics 1977
111 Sergey Gorbunov Unified Team Volleyball 1970
112 Ed Graves United States Rowing 1897 1986
113 Lou Gregory United States Athletics 1902 1989
114 Peter Gschnitzer Italy Luge 1953
115 Şükrü Gülesin Turkey Football 1922 1977
116 August Güttinger Switzerland Gymnastics 1892 1970
117 Kai Häfner Germany Handball 1989
118 Rudolf Haidegger Austria Athletics 1923 1987
119 Hemza Haloui Algeria Wrestling 1994
120 Jessica Hammerl Germany Ice Hockey 1988
121 Alois Hannecker West Germany Athletics 1961
122 Basil Hansen Australia Ice Hockey 1926 2015
123 Julius Hansen Denmark Shooting 1896 1989
124 Toshiko Haruoka Japan Swimming 1959
125 Wally Hayward South Africa Athletics 1908 2006
126 Craig Heap Great Britain Gymnastics 1973
127 Rolf Herings Germany, West Germany Athletics 1940 2017
128 Jules Herremans Belgium Athletics 1904 1974
129 Thea Hochleitner Austria Alpine Skiing 1925 2012
130 Les Hódi Hungary, Australia Basketball 1934
131 Burckhardt Hoppe East Germany Shooting 1946
132 Mika Hoshino Japan Table Tennis 1965
133 Mariette Houle Canada Handball 1954
134 Huang Geng China Athletics 1970
135 Huang I-Chien Chinese Taipei Shooting 1957
136 Huang Yunlong China Basketball 1960
137 Michael Hunter United States Boxing 1988
138 Antti Huusari Finland Athletics 1898 1973
139 Enrique Inostroza Chile Athletics 1921
140 Anita Irarrazábal Chile Alpine Skiing 1982
141 Naseer Ismail Maldives Athletics 1974
142 Albert Isola France Athletics 1898 1991
143 Iker Iturbe Spain Basketball 1976
144 Jansen Brazil Football 1927 2010
145 Milla Jauho Finland Cross Country Skiing 1975
146 Mogens Jeppesen Denmark Handball 1953
147 Pam Jiles United States Athletics 1955
148 Graham Johnston South Africa Swimming 1930
149 Antti Juntumaa Finland Boxing 1959
150 Konomi Kai Japan Athletics 1993
151 Mehmet Serhat Karadağ Turkey Wrestling 1956
152 Henryk Kasperczak Poland Football 1946
153 Nikita Katsalapov Russia Figure Skating 1991
154 Aynur Kerey Kazakhstan Synchronized Swimming 1984
155 Doug Kern United States Sailing 1963
156 Devender Khandwal India Rowing 1986
157 Yelena Khudashova Soviet Union, Unified Team, Russia Basketball 1965
158 Kim Seong-Jun South Korea Shooting 1968
159 Kim Sin-Yeong South Korea Badminton 1975
160 Silvan Kindle Liechtenstein Alpine Skiing 1936
161 Jos Kirpes Luxembourg Football 1906 1976
162 Kristina Kliukevičiūtė Lithuania Rhythmic Gymnastics 1975
163 Sean Knight Barbados Boxing 1969
164 Irina Konstantinova-Bontemps Bulgaria Sailing 1976
165 Jo Alexander Koppang Norway Luge 1988
166 Petar Kovachev Bulgaria Cross Country Skiing 1922
167 Antonín Kramerius Czechoslovakia Football 1939
168 Veronica Kristiansen Norway Handball 1990
169 Frédéric Kuhn France Athletics 1968
170 Jana Kulhavá Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Biathlon 1964
171 Valentin Kulyov Soviet Union Handball 1948
172 Pavel Kuznetsov Soviet Union Weightlifting 1961
173 Éve Lamoureux Canada Synchronized Swimming 1987
174 Manrique Larduet Cuba Gymnastics 1996
175 Martin Laurendeau Canada Tennis 1964
176 Lee Ji-Yeong South Korea Swimming 1989
177 Lee Myeong-Su South Korea Weightlifting 1957
178 Lee Taek-Geun South Korea Baseball 1980
179 Annika Lemström Finland Sailing 1964
180 Natalia Leśniak Poland Archery 1991
181 Li Gyong-Hui North Korea Rhythmic Gymnastics 1972
182 Charles Lim Singapore Sailing 1973
183 Yekaterina Lobaznyuk Russia Gymnastics 1983
184 Thierry Louvet France Rowing 1962
185 Nino Luarsabishvili-Uchadze Georgia Shooting 1965
186 Louise Lyons Ireland Equestrianism 1976
187 Giuseppe Maddaloni Italy Judo 1976
188 Sam Magee United States Rowing 1983
189 Varvara Magnisali Greece Rhythmic Gymnastics 1986
190 Bongani Wonderboy Mahlangu South Africa Boxing 1979
191 Pyotr Makarchuk Russia Bobsleigh 1972
192 Alina Maksymenko Ukraine Rhythmic Gymnastics 1991
193 Esperanza Márquez Spain Rowing 1973
194 Butch Martin United States Cycling 1946
195 Roberto Martínez Uruguay Boxing 1938
196 António Martins Portugal Shooting 1930
197 Richard Masters Bermuda Sailing 1927
198 Lajos Máté Hungary Alpine Skiing 1928
199 Veronika Mayerhofer Austria Cross Country Skiing 1992
200 Maria McCambridge Ireland Athletics 1975
201 Herb McKenley Jamaica Athletics 1922 2007
202 Oliver McQuaid Ireland Cycling 1954
203 Heitor Medina Brazil Athletics 1910
204 Blaž Medvešek Slovenia Swimming 1980
205 Viktor Melnikov Soviet Union Rowing 1944
206 Nicolas Mercado Colombia Weightlifting 1960
207 Elisaveta Mileva Bulgaria Gymnastics 1934
208 Kathryn Mitchell Australia Athletics 1982
209 Nikolaos Mitrou Greece Football 1984
210 Christiane Mitterwallner Austria Alpine Skiing 1974
211 Jorge Molina Argentina Rowing 1956
212 William Moloney United States Athletics 1876 1915
213 Simeon Monev Bulgaria Modern Pentathlon 1957
214 Mitar Mrkela Yugoslavia Football 1965
215 Zafar Ahmed Muhammad Pakistan Shooting 1913
216 Marcel Müller Germany Ice Hockey 1988
217 Virgil Munteanu Romania Wrestling 1988
218 Paul Nash Jamaica Swimming 1943
219 Theron Newell United States Art Competitions 1916 1993
220 Kimurgor Ngeny Kenya Athletics 1951
221 Muhammad Niaz-Din Pakistan Wrestling 1940
222 Lasse Nielsen Denmark Canoeing 1984
223 Petar Nikolov Bulgaria Cross Country Skiing 1922
224 Andrea Nuyt Netherlands Speed Skating 1974
225 Marjory Nyaumwe Zimbabwe Football 1987
226 Danny O'Brien Ireland Boxing 1939 2001
227 Tommy O'Hare United States Short Track Speed Skating 1977
228 Ulli Öhlböck Austria Nordic Combined, Cross Country Skiing 1948
229 Tsutomu Okabori Japan Cycling 1957
230 Katsuo Okazaki Japan Athletics 1897 1965
231 Amy Oliver Great Britain Archery 1987
232 Shallon Olsen Canada Gymnastics 2000
233 Mohamed Osman Egypt Wrestling 1920
234 Adam Ostrowski Poland Wrestling 1945
235 Thomas Owens Australia Sailing 1938
236 Héctor Páez Colombia Cycling 1982
237 Park Ju-Yeong South Korea Football 1985
238 Park Seong-Tae South Korea Shooting 1927
239 Ana Paval Romania Wrestling 1983
240 Jordi Payá Spain Water Polo 1963
241 Tereza Pecková Czech Republic Basketball 1987
242 Wilfried Peeters Belgium Cycling 1964
243 Víctor Hugo Peña Colombia Cycling 1974
244 António Pereira Portugal Athletics 1975
245 Frank Pérez Dominican Republic Weightlifting 1964
246 Gaby Pérez Peru Volleyball 1968
247 Yunior Pérez Cuba Rowing 1981
248 Davis Phinney United States Cycling 1959
249 Luc Pillot France Sailing 1959
250 Jennifer Plass Germany Hockey 1985
251 Alexander Ploner Italy Alpine Skiing 1978
252 Arvi Pohjanpää Finland Gymnastics 1887 1959
253 Nicolas Pratt Canada Rowing 1985
254 Manfred Preußger Germany Athletics 1932
255 Harry Prowell Guyana Athletics 1936 2000
256 Salah Qoqaïche Morocco Athletics 1967
257 Larry Questad United States Athletics 1943
258 Anthonny Sitraka Ralefy Madagascar Swimming 1995
259 Vasco Ramires, Sr. Portugal Equestrianism 1939 2012
260 János Rehus-Uzor Hungary Weightlifting 1946
261 Siegfried Reischies Germany Basketball 1909 1982
262 Ken Richmond Great Britain Wrestling 1926 2006
263 Max Rieger West Germany Alpine Skiing 1946
264 Natacha Rigobert Mauritius Beach Volleyball 1980
265 Val Roberts Australia Gymnastics 1938
266 Irvine Robertson Canada Rowing 1882 1956
267 Conrad Rochat Switzerland Ski Jumping 1927 2014
268 Ronaldo Brazil Football 1962
269 Jon Root United States Volleyball 1964
270 Matt Rose Canada Swimming 1981
271 Christina Roslyng Denmark Handball 1978
272 Elena Runggaldier Italy Ski Jumping 1990
273 Gregory Russell Canada Volleyball 1951
274 Sergey Ryabev Soviet Union Speed Skating 1951
275 İzzet Safer Turkey Athletics 1990
276 Heinz Sames Germany Speed Skating 1911 1943
277 Marianna Sastin Hungary Wrestling 1983
278 Tito Sawe Kenya Athletics 1960 2002
279 Svetlana Saykina Russia Athletics 1985
280 Hugo Scherzer United States Art Competitions 1889 1940
281 Gratia, Baroness Schimmelpenninck van der Oye Netherlands Alpine Skiing 1912 2012
282 Katrin Schröder East Germany Rowing 1967
283 Ines Schulz East Germany Athletics 1965
284 Jack Schumacher Switzerland Art Competitions 1906
285 Colin Sephton Great Britain Shooting 1945
286 Rashid Sharafetdinov Soviet Union Athletics 1943 2012
287 Leon Shore United States Fencing 1892 1942
288 Dana Shrader United States Swimming 1956
289 Sergey Shundikov Belarus Judo 1981
290 Constanze Siering Germany Rowing 1991
291 Lucimara Silva Brazil Athletics 1985
292 Tarlochan Singh Chana Kenya Hockey 1949
293 Baljit Singh Kharab India Shooting 1956
294 Bernie Skinner Canada Sailing 1930
295 Silva Smedberg Denmark Rowing 1891 1967
296 Hakon Solem Norway Sailing 1908 1993
297 Chitra Soman India Athletics 1983
298 Jimmy Stewart Canada Basketball 1910 1990
299 Beáta Storczer Hungary Gymnastics 1969
300 Carin Strömberg Sweden Handball 1993
301 Su Rifeng China Hockey 1978
302 Vladimir Sukharev Soviet Union Athletics 1924 1997
303 Nils Svärd Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1908 2001
304 Katarzyna Szafrańska Poland Alpine Skiing 1965
305 Wenche Sørum Norway Athletics 1951
306 Kiyotaka Takabayashi Japan Speed Skating 1928
307 Donatella Talpo-Schiavon Italy Swimming 1957
308 Shinichi Terano Japan Athletics 1979
309 Ute Thimm West Germany Athletics 1958
310 Renáta Tobai Sike Hungary Shooting 1978
311 Edgardo Toetti Italy Athletics 1910 1968
312 Gösta Törner Sweden Gymnastics 1895 1971
313 Svante Törnvall Chile Water Polo 1916 2004
314 András Törő Hungary, United States Canoeing 1940
315 Jondon Trevena United States Speed Skating 1972
316 Tommy Troelsen Denmark Football 1940
317 Lotti Tschanz Switzerland Archery 1933
318 Dave Turcotte Canada Basketball 1965
319 Emeka Udechuku Great Britain Athletics 1979
320 Kiyoshi Uematsu Spain Judo 1978
321 Tobias Unger Germany Athletics 1979
322 Edmond Van Herck Belgium Rowing 1913 2007
323 Anastasiya Veremeyenko Belarus Basketball 1987
324 Annmari Viljanmaa Finland Cross Country Skiing 1973
325 Clarence Vinson United States Boxing 1978
326 Sarah Walker New Zealand Cycling 1988
327 Dennis Wallace Jamaica Athletics 1962
328 Murray Waxman Canada Basketball 1925
329 Tycho Weißgerber West Germany Fencing 1952
330 Geoff Williamson Australia Rowing 1923 2009
331 Yang Bin China Wrestling 1989
332 Yang C. K. Chinese Taipei Athletics 1933 2007
333 Yu Bong-Hyeong South Korea Fencing 1970
334 Yun Yong-Ho South Korea Rowing 1965
335 Domingo Zaldúa Spain Football 1903 1980
336 Natalia Zamora Mexico Shooting 1987
337 Jaime Zelaya Honduras Athletics 1965
338 Zhang Xiaoqiong China Athletics 1966
339 Zhu Ling China Volleyball 1957