You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on June 7

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on June 7

June 6 ▪ June 7 ▪ June 8 ▪ 

350 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Gerry Adams Australia Fencing 1962
2 Mirabella Akhunu Ukraine Gymnastics 1987
3 Naeem Amjad Pakistan Hockey 1965
4 Vitaly Anosov Uzbekistan Canoeing 1977
5 Apostolos Antonopoulos Greece Swimming 1983
6 Jésus Arenzana France Wrestling 1918 2011
7 Andrés Arroyo Puerto Rico Athletics 1995
8 Tobias Arwidson Sweden Biathlon 1988
9 Lars-Göran Åslund Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1945
10 Armin Assinger Austria Alpine Skiing 1964
11 Alina Astafei Romania, Germany Athletics 1969
12 Abbos Atayev Uzbekistan Boxing 1986
13 Badmaanyambuugiin Bat-Erdene Mongolia Judo 1964
14 Bae Gi-Ung South Korea Boxing 1974
15 Keld Bak Denmark Football 1944
16 Ron Barak United States Gymnastics 1943
17 Mariano Barbaresi Italy Boxing 1895 1928
18 Paolo Barelli Italy Swimming 1954
19 Polona Batagelj Slovenia Cycling 1989
20 Getuli Bayo Tanzania Athletics 1980
21 Antonia Becherer West Germany Figure Skating 1963
22 Ferdinand Becherer West Germany Figure Skating 1963
23 Oli Beckingsale Great Britain Cycling 1976
24 Gennady Belyakov Unified Team, Russia Luge 1968
25 Franco Benedini Italy Canoeing 1978
26 Igor Berezutsky Russia Swimming 1984
27 John Bergman United States Weightlifting 1962
28 Mahesh Bhupathi India Tennis 1974
29 Reinhard Blechert West Germany Swimming 1947
30 Elsy Blom-Wirz Belgium Art Competitions 1915 1985
31 Paweł Borkowski Poland Rowing 1959
32 Johan Brolenius Sweden Alpine Skiing 1977
33 Margaret Fitzhugh Browne United States Art Competitions 1884 1972
34 Ian Bruce Canada Sailing 1933 2016
35 Frieke Buys Netherlands Swimming 1954
36 Carlo Calzà Italy Speed Skating 1931
37 Jean-Claude Cameroun Cameroon Judo 1973
38 Logan Campbell New Zealand Taekwondo 1986
39 Stéphane Canet France Beach Volleyball 1971
40 Angelo Canevari Italy Art Competitions 1901 1955
41 Inger Carlsen Denmark Swimming 1918 1988
42 Marco Casanova Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1976
43 Roberto Casey Dominican Republic Baseball 1963
44 Luis Casíllas Mexico Modern Pentathlon 1905
45 John Cassidy Canada Speed Skating 1952
46 Jason Caswell Canada Shooting 1974
47 Nehomar Cermeño Venezuela Boxing 1979
48 Carmen Chalá Ecuador Judo 1966
49 Liliana Chalá Ecuador Athletics 1955
50 Garnet Charwat Nicaragua Swimming 1967
51 Andreas Chasikos Cyprus Shooting 1984
52 Chen Luyun China Basketball 1977 2015
53 Chen Weiqiang China Weightlifting 1958
54 Nina Christiansen Denmark Athletics 1964
55 Herb Cohen United States Fencing 1940
56 Romeo Collina Italy Water Polo 1953
57 Luís Costa Angola Basketball 1978
58 Marco Cribari Switzerland Athletics 1985
59 Jean-Marie D'Haese Belgium Canoeing 1949
60 Ronaldo da Costa Brazil Athletics 1970
61 Talaat Dahshan Egypt Boxing 1943
62 Vincenzo Damiata Italy Canoeing 1963
63 Svetlana Dašić-Kitić Yugoslavia Handball 1960
64 Charles David Malaysia Hockey 1968
65 Pierre de Maupeou d'Ableiges France Equestrianism 1910 1996
66 Marcello de Ridder Argentina Bobsleigh 1922
67 Luis del Cerro Spain Shooting 1924
68 Alfredo Del Francia Italy Fencing 1944 2006
69 Norman Dello Joio United States Equestrianism 1956
70 Clarence DeMar United States Athletics 1888 1958
71 Pieter Desmet Belgium Athletics 1983
72 David Diaz United States Boxing 1976
73 Basri Dirimlili Turkey Football 1929 1999
74 Robert Dover United States Equestrianism 1956
75 Bill Dupree United States Bobsleigh 1909 1955
76 Marie-Pierre Duros France Athletics 1967
77 Kurt Ehrmann Germany Football 1922 2013
78 Marta Ejarque Spain Hockey 1986
79 Lachlan Elmer Australia Hockey 1969
80 Petra Elsterová Czech Republic Snowboarding 1973
81 Msipa Emmaculate Zimbabwe Football 1992
82 Juanita Feldhahn Australia Cycling 1973
83 Fernando Fernandes Portugal Athletics 1920
84 Jesús Fernández Spain Handball 1962
85 Santiago Ferrando Peru Athletics 1928
86 Jean-Noël Ferrari France Fencing 1974
87 Stanislav Filimonov Kazakhstan Ski Jumping 1979
88 Robert Foley Ghana Football 1946
89 Eric Fonoimoana United States Beach Volleyball 1969
90 Judith Forca Spain Water Polo 1996
91 Alleyne Francique Grenada Athletics 1976
92 Paulo Frischknecht Portugal Swimming 1961
93 Petros Galaktopoulos Greece Wrestling 1945
94 Romeo Galán Argentina Athletics 1933
95 Marta Gambella Italy Softball 1974
96 Karyn Garossino Canada Figure Skating 1965
97 Rodney Garossino Canada Figure Skating 1963
98 Helmut Gerlach West Germany Cross Country Skiing 1937
99 Hatem Ghoula Tunisia Athletics 1973
100 Ted Gibson Canada Rowing 1962
101 Jessica Gillarduzzi Italy Bobsleigh 1980
102 Vanessa Giunchi Italy Figure Skating 1980
103 Petar Godev Bulgaria Canoeing 1969
104 Horst Goeldel-Bronikoven Germany Shooting 1883
105 Henry Goode United States Hockey 1918 2000
106 Carlota Gooden Panama Athletics 1936
107 Kamen Goranov Bulgaria Wrestling 1948
108 Gillis Grafström Sweden Figure Skating 1893 1938
109 Andy Grant Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Athletics 1984
110 Carlos Grave Portugal Equestrianism 1958
111 Sophia Griebel Germany Skeleton 1990
112 Florian Grzechowiak Poland Basketball 1914 1972
113 Gwon Sang-Won South Korea Swimming 1969
114 James Hamilton New Zealand Snowboarding 1989
115 Han Gi-Beom South Korea Basketball 1964
116 Marjatta Hara Finland Swimming 1951
117 Anne Hare New Zealand Athletics 1964
118 Cornelia Harrington United States Speed Skating 1943
119 Jim Hartung United States Gymnastics 1960
120 Russ Henshaw Australia Freestyle Skiing 1990
121 Timm Herzbruch Germany Hockey 1997
122 Denise Hinrichs Germany Athletics 1987
123 Klaus Hirche East Germany Ice Hockey 1939
124 Pavel Holubář Czech Republic Canoeing 1970
125 Aarne Honkavaara Finland Ice Hockey 1924 2016
126 Manon Hostens France Canoeing 1994
127 Hu Huiren China Hockey 1977
128 Rachel Hunter Canada Equestrianism 1969
129 Allen Iverson United States Basketball 1975
130 Stephen Jenness New Zealand Hockey 1990
131 Niels Jensen Denmark Sailing 1939
132 Lennart Johansson Sweden Ice Hockey 1941 2010
133 Jade Johnson Great Britain Athletics 1980
134 Milan Jurčina Slovakia Ice Hockey 1983
135 Lefteris Kakiousis Greece Basketball 1968
136 Willy Kalombo Congo (Kinshasa) Athletics 1968
137 Naoko Kamata Japan Sailing 1983
138 Urho Karhumäki Finland Art Competitions 1891 1947
139 Peter Kesting Australia Cycling 1955
140 Abdul Khalili Sweden Football 1992
141 Claude Kietzman South Africa Rowing 1918 1989
142 Kim Dong-Gyu South Korea Equestrianism 1925
143 Kim Song-Soon North Korea Speed Skating 1940
144 Matyáš Klang Czech Republic Rowing 1991
145 Roelof Klein Netherlands Rowing 1877 1960
146 Bill Koch United States Cross Country Skiing 1955
147 Carolyn Koch United States Shooting 1967
148 Pertti Koivulahti Finland Ice Hockey 1951
149 Rika Komazawa Japan Hockey 1982
150 Lyudmila Konovalova Russia Basketball 1968
151 Viktor Kostyuchonok Belarus Ice Hockey 1979
152 Anna Kournikova Russia Tennis 1981
153 Judit Kovács Hungary Athletics 1969
154 Andrey Kovalenko Unified Team, Russia Ice Hockey 1970
155 Grzegorz Kozdrański Poland Diving 1976
156 Julia Krass United States Freestyle Skiing 1997
157 Tatyana Kraynova Soviet Union Volleyball 1967
158 Steven Kruijswijk Netherlands Cycling 1987
159 Kuan Chia-Hsien Chinese Taipei Swimming 1985
160 Kanji Kubo Japan Shooting 1938
161 Anton Kučmín Slovakia Athletics 1984
162 Yevgeniya Kutsepalova Belarus Biathlon 1978
163 Vincent Lafko Czechoslovakia Handball 1945 2012
164 Pál Lakatos Hungary Boxing 1968
165 Jacques Lataste France Fencing 1922 2011
166 Helena Blach Lavrsen Denmark Curling 1963
167 Janice Lawrence United States Basketball 1962
168 Lee Dong-Su South Korea Badminton 1974
169 Susan Lee Australia Rowing 1966
170 Unni Lehn Norway Football 1977
171 Miren León Spain Judo 1975
172 Svetlana Leshukova Unified Team, Russia Swimming 1974
173 Randy Lewis United States Wrestling 1959
174 Cláudio Lima Brazil Water Polo 1948
175 Karl Lindblom Sweden Athletics 1892 1969
176 Elizabeth Line Great Britain Gymnastics 1985
177 Attilio Lombard Italy Cross Country Skiing 1944
178 Germán Lux Argentina Football 1982
179 Robert Lycke Belgium Hockey 1937
180 Tomás MacCormik Argentina Hockey 1978
181 Ramazan Magomedov Belarus Boxing 1985
182 Yekaterina Makarova Russia Tennis 1988
183 Roberto Maldonado Puerto Rico Fencing 1936
184 Elisabeth Mandaba Central African Republic Athletics 1989
185 Milka Maneva Bulgaria Weightlifting 1985
186 Zuhair Elia Mansour Iraq Weightlifting 1940
187 Ruber Marín Colombia Cycling 1968
188 Jürgen Maune East Germany Volleyball 1947
189 Piotr Małachowski Poland Athletics 1983
190 David McComb Canada Luge 1946
191 Alicia McCormack Australia Water Polo 1983
192 Chris McDermott Great Britain Handball 1989
193 Adam McLeish Great Britain Snowboarding 1979
194 Ian McLoughlin Zambia Boxing 1944
195 Bengt Melin Sweden Sailing 1917 2007
196 Rolando Mendoza Nicaragua Athletics 1939
197 Meng Gang China Shooting 1968
198 Maria Eduarda Miccuci Brazil Synchronized Swimming 1995
199 Eduard Mikhan Belarus Athletics 1989
200 Dimitrios Mikhas Greece Athletics 1958
201 Piotr Mikuła Poland Hockey 1976
202 Garrett Miller United States Rowing 1977
203 Paulo Henrique Miyashiro Brazil Triathlon 1976
204 Mike Modano United States Ice Hockey 1970
205 Rashid Mokhrani Algeria Handball 1960
206 Darshan Mondal India Gymnastics 1940 1971
207 Melissa Moore Australia Athletics 1968
208 Nuria Moreno Spain Hockey 1975
209 Jean-Pierre Moris Luxembourg Swimming 1903 1985
210 Charlie Morris Australia Athletics 1926 2015
211 Ed Moses United States Swimming 1980
212 Alois Müller Austria Football 1890
213 Aurélie Muller France Swimming 1990
214 Craig Muller Australia Rowing 1961
215 Kerstin Müller Germany Rowing 1969
216 Seiichiro Nakagawa Japan Cycling 1979
217 José Navarro United States Boxing 1981
218 Petr Němec Czechoslovakia Football 1957
219 John Joe Nevin Ireland Boxing 1989
220 Lorenz Nieberl Germany Bobsleigh 1919 1968
221 Keisuke Nozawa Japan Athletics 1991
222 Hébert Núñez Uruguay Basketball 1956
223 Mohamed Nurmufid Indonesia Beach Volleyball 1969
224 Kai Nürnberger Germany Basketball 1966
225 Andrew O'Connor United States Art Competitions 1874 1941
226 Colin Oates Great Britain Judo 1983
227 Karim Olowu Nigeria Athletics 1924
228 Ole Olsen Denmark Shooting 1869 1944
229 Ryszard Olszewski Poland Basketball 1932
230 Oleh Omelchuk Ukraine Shooting 1983
231 Tibor Oross Hungary Handball 1959 1998
232 Marko OÅ¡tir Slovenia Handball 1977
233 Peter Páleš Czechoslovakia, Slovakia Canoeing 1967
234 Ülker Pamir Turkey Alpine Skiing 1913
235 Park Sam-Ryong South Korea Volleyball 1968
236 Giacomo Pastorino Italy Water Polo 1980
237 Bartłomiej Pawełczak Poland Rowing 1982
238 Dan Payne Canada Wrestling 1966
239 Petter Mørland Pedersen Norway Sailing 1984
240 Christa Perathoner Italy Biathlon 1987
241 Florbel Pérez Uruguay Swimming 1928
242 José Miguel Pérez Puerto Rico Fencing 1938
243 Olaya Pérez Venezuela Beach Volleyball 1983
244 Andreas Petermann East Germany Cycling 1957
245 Aelin Peterson United States Cross Country Skiing 1974
246 Edmunds Pīlāgs Soviet Union Athletics 1927 1995
247 Ştefan Pinciuc Moldova Swimming 1985
248 Irene Pirie-Milton Canada Swimming 1914 1998
249 Vladyslav Piskunov Ukraine Athletics 1978
250 Thor Porko Finland Cycling 1905 1977
251 Dipna Lim Prasad Singapore Athletics 1991
252 Sonja Prétôt Switzerland Athletics 1931
253 Volodymyr Pulnikov Ukraine Cycling 1965
254 Randy Ragan Canada Football 1959
255 Juha Rannikko Finland Shooting 1954
256 Vuk Rađenović Serbia and Montenegro, Serbia Bobsleigh 1983
257 Andris Reinholds Latvia Rowing 1971
258 Carlos Ribas Brazil Equestrianism 1973
259 Brian Richardson United States Bobsleigh 1955
260 Rudolf Riedl Austria Speed Skating 1907
261 Curtis Robb Great Britain Athletics 1972
262 Jay Robinson United States Wrestling 1946
263 Berni Rodríguez Spain Basketball 1980
264 Patrick Rolland France Ice Hockey 1979
265 Bill Ronald Australia Fencing 1949
266 Kurt Rötzer Austria Athletics 1921 1984
267 Włodzimierz Różański Poland Hockey 1938 2006
268 Ratko Rudić Yugoslavia Water Polo 1948
269 Onesimo Rufino Dominican Republic Wrestling 1947
270 Wiesława Ryłko Poland Hockey 1957
271 Bob Saari United States Water Polo 1948
272 Juan Carlos Sáez Spain Rowing 1961
273 Miki Saito Japan Swimming 1968
274 Nathalia Sánchez Colombia Gymnastics 1992
275 Gunnar Sandborg Norway Rowing 1927
276 Anton Schär Switzerland Boxing 1942
277 Markus Schiegl Austria Luge 1975
278 Armand Schiele France Alpine Skiing 1967
279 Alberto Schieppati Italy Alpine Skiing 1981
280 Allison Schmitt United States Swimming 1990
281 Markus Schurch Switzerland Sailing 1908
282 Robert Schwartz South Africa Water Polo 1939
283 Eric Sekwalor Great Britain Bobsleigh 1964
284 Remo Sele Liechtenstein Shooting 1948
285 Olga Seleznyova Kazakhstan Cross Country Skiing 1975
286 Barbara Selkridge Antigua and Barbuda Athletics 1971
287 Federica Selva San Marino Alpine Skiing 1996
288 Aya Shimokozuru Japan Football 1982
289 Siow Yi Ting Malaysia Swimming 1984
290 Sergey Sivko Soviet Union Boxing 1940 1966
291 Sofie Skoog Sweden Athletics 1990
292 Helen Slatter Great Britain Swimming 1970
293 Cédric Sorhaindo France Handball 1984
294 Nataliya Sorokina Russia Swimming 1976
295 Jules Steichen Luxembourg Boxing 1902 1977
296 Luke Henri Steyn Zimbabwe Alpine Skiing 1993
297 Paul Sturzenegger Switzerland Football 1902 1970
298 Frank Sullivan Canada Ice Hockey 1917 2007
299 Ole Sverre Norway Art Competitions 1865 1952
300 Lajos Szentgáli Hungary Athletics 1932 2005
301 Mario Tabio Cuba Rowing 1942
302 Bilal Tabti Algeria Athletics 1993
303 Yasutaka Tashiro Japan Cycling 1974
304 Herbert Taylor United States Swimming, Water Polo 1892 1965
305 Martin Teffer Netherlands Volleyball 1965
306 Imilsis Téllez Cuba Volleyball 1959
307 Gregor Terdić Slovenia Canoeing 1977
308 Nick Theodorou Greece Baseball 1975
309 Richard Thompson Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1985
310 Ernest Thorne Great Britain Tug-Of-War 1887 1968
311 Vera Thulin Sweden Swimming 1893 1974
312 Marta Tibor Serbia Canoeing 1983
313 Göran Titus Sweden Swimming 1967
314 Verner Toivonen Finland Athletics 1908 2004
315 Manuel Torrente Argentina Fencing 1908
316 Juan Torruella, Sr. Puerto Rico Sailing 1933
317 Noémi Tóth Italy Water Polo 1976
318 Gareth Trayner Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1980
319 Michelle Tremelling Australia Archery 1969
320 Franco Trincavelli Italy Rowing 1935 1983
321 Svetlana Trunova Russia Skeleton 1983
322 Liana Tsot'adze Soviet Union Diving 1961
323 Geza Tumbas Yugoslavia Boxing 1957
324 Esmeral Tunçluer Turkey Basketball 1980
325 Renato Tupan Brazil Handball 1979
326 Joshua Utanga Cook Islands Canoeing 1988
327 Arie van de Bunt Netherlands Water Polo 1969
328 Anne-Laure Viard France Canoeing 1981
329 Gus Voerg United States Rowing 1870 1944
330 Jaap Voigt Netherlands Hockey 1941
331 Ramón Volcan Venezuela Swimming 1956
332 Maarika Võsu Estonia Fencing 1972
333 Ante Vrčić Yugoslavia Rowing 1934
334 Kazu Wakita Japan Art Competitions 1908 2005
335 Ian Watson Australia Basketball 1949
336 Clifton Webb New Zealand Sailing 1978
337 Richard Weinberger Canada Swimming 1990
338 Maree White Australia Basketball 1960
339 Bob Wilmot Australia Sailing 1962
340 John Wood Canada Canoeing 1950 2013
341 Ian Woods Great Britain Biathlon 1966
342 Percy Wyld Great Britain Cycling 1907 1972
343 Eri Yanetani Japan Snowboarding 1984
344 Ivan Yankov Bulgaria Wrestling 1951
345 Roberto Yburan Philippines Basketball 1935
346 William Yount United States Athletics 1899 1972
347 Ervin Zádor Hungary Water Polo 1935 2012
348 Robert Zawada Poland Handball 1944
349 Anton Zwerina Austria Weightlifting 1900 1973
350 Dalibor Đurđić Serbia and Montenegro Bobsleigh 1975