You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on June 4

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on June 4

June 3 ▪ June 4 ▪ June 5 ▪ 

316 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Juhamatti Aaltonen Finland Ice Hockey 1985
2 Mohamed Aboker Somalia Athletics 1946
3 Mahmoud Abou Elelaa Egypt Volleyball 1954
4 Lynda Adams Canada Diving 1920
5 Paul Adams Australia Shooting 1992
6 Ademola Adeshina Nigeria Football 1964
7 Carlos Aguirre Mexico Equestrianism 1952
8 Ahmet Akdilek Turkey Cycling 1988
9 Damir Akhmetbekov Kazakhstan Diving 1975
10 Amor Masoud Al-Sharji Oman Athletics 1964
11 Roland Allard France Alpine Skiing 1911
12 Richard Allen India Hockey 1902 1969
13 Mauritz Amundsen Norway Shooting 1904 1982
14 Reine Andersson Sweden Sailing 1945 2005
15 Verónica Arbo Argentina Canoeing 1968
16 Reinhardt Arndt East Germany Judo 1952
17 Ruslan Avleyev Russia Basketball 1976
18 Tomáš Bábek Czech Republic Cycling 1987
19 Baek Sang-Seo South Korea Handball 1960
20 Georges Baert Belgium Basketball 1926
21 Yamilé Bahamonde Ecuador Swimming 1987
22 Brita Baldus East Germany, Germany Diving 1965
23 Marcel Balthasar Luxembourg Archery 1939
24 Otávio Bandeira Brazil Rowing 1963
25 David Barrufet Spain Handball 1970
26 Ion Bașa Romania Ice Hockey 1944
27 Lourdes Becerra Spain Swimming 1973
28 Choaib Belhaj Salah Tunisia Beach Volleyball 1987
29 Adil Bellaz Morocco Swimming 1981
30 Anders Bellbring Sweden Swimming 1952
31 Lars Berg Sweden Shooting 1916 1988
32 Philippe Berubé Canada Snowboarding 1983
33 Carlos Betancourt Puerto Rico Boxing 1959
34 Orlando Bianchini Italy Athletics 1955
35 Abdelhakim Bitat Algeria Swimming 1964
36 Fernando Blanco Mexico Football 1951
37 Vyacheslav Bochkaryov Russia Shooting 1968
38 Tjabel Boonstra Netherlands Cycling 1899 1968
39 Rui Borges Borges Portugal Swimming 1967
40 Hans Brandstätter Austria Fencing 1949
41 Stefania Bucci Italy Gymnastics 1960
42 Toni Bulaja Croatia Sailing 1974
43 Juan Camacho Bolivia Athletics 1959
44 Maria Canins Italy Cycling 1949
45 Emily Caruso United States Shooting 1977
46 Peter Caruth Ireland Hockey 1988
47 Leonardo Cavallini Italy Bobsleigh 1939
48 Luisa Cervera Peru Volleyball 1964
49 Érika Chávez Ecuador Athletics 1990
50 Stéphane Christidis France Sailing 1981
51 Mykola Chupryna Unified Team, Ukraine Rowing 1962
52 Cécile Cinélu France Athletics 1970
53 Ray Clemons United States Wrestling 1912 1980
54 Ottavio Cogliati Italy Cycling 1939 2008
55 Javier Colón Puerto Rico Basketball 1969
56 Deborah Compagnoni Italy Alpine Skiing 1970
57 Gustave Crabbe Belgium Basketball 1914 1978
58 Peter Crampton Great Britain Athletics 1969
59 Pedro Cristóvão Portugal Judo 1965
60 Tanvir Dar Pakistan Hockey 1947 1998
61 Imre Dávid Hungary Rowing 1944
62 Clarissa Davis United States Basketball 1967
63 Vicente de Lima Brazil Athletics 1977
64 Giuseppe De Vita Italy Rowing 1982
65 Han Dekker Netherlands Rowing 1913
66 Otto Dill Germany Art Competitions 1884 1957
67 Arif Doğru Turkey Boxing 1951
68 Hans Dormbach Germany Cycling 1908
69 Stanislav Dragun Belarus Football 1988
70 Willem Driebergen Netherlands Fencing 1892 1965
71 Helga Dudzinski Germany Figure Skating 1929
72 Al Dukowski Canada Athletics 1954
73 Vesna Dunimagloska Yugoslavia Alpine Skiing 1976
74 Walter Dürst Switzerland Ice Hockey 1950
75 Francisco Echevarría Guatemala Weightlifting 1947
76 Maik Eckhardt Germany Shooting 1970
77 Endel Edasi Soviet Union Swimming 1929 2002
78 James Edmonds United States Rowing 1938
79 Hubert Egger Germany Cross Country Skiing 1927 2014
80 Amer El-Nady Egypt Cycling 1975
81 Elane Brazil Football 1968
82 Sandra Eriksson Finland Athletics 1989
83 Paweł Fajdek Poland Athletics 1989
84 Donald Farley Canada Cross Country Skiing 1970 2016
85 Oleg Fedoseyev Soviet Union Athletics 1936 2001
86 John Ferguson Australia Sailing 1944
87 Juan Fernández Spain Hockey 1985
88 Gregoria Ferrer Spain Athletics 1963
89 Billy Fiske United States Bobsleigh 1911 1940
90 Hervé Flandin France Biathlon 1965
91 Sandrine Fricot France Athletics 1968
92 Nel Fritz Netherlands Gymnastics 1937
93 Knut Frostad Norway Sailing 1967
94 Marcelino Gavilán Spain Equestrianism 1909 1999
95 Antoni Gałecki Poland Football 1906 1958
96 Raymond Gérard Belgium Basketball 1914
97 Bogusław Gierajewski Poland Athletics 1937
98 Ginny Gilder United States Rowing 1958
99 Dominique Gisin Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1985
100 Hansi Gnad Germany Basketball 1963
101 Lasha Gogit'idze Georgia Wrestling 1987
102 Rita Good Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1951
103 Aleksandr Gorbatikov Russia Handball 1982
104 István Göri Hungary Athletics 1938
105 Michael Green Barbados, Saint Lucia Sailing 1954
106 Anna-Lena Grönefeld Germany Tennis 1985
107 Sari Grönholm Finland Snowboarding 1980
108 Dijana Grudiček-Ravnikar Slovenia Biathlon 1978
109 Julio Guzman Puerto Rico Boxing 1957
110 Gerard Hallock United States Ice Hockey 1905 1996
111 Riheb Hammami Tunisia Sailing 1989
112 Kaare Hammer Norway Athletics 1918 2006
113 Jack Hand Canada Rowing 1902
114 Erik Hansen Denmark Sailing 1945
115 Efraim Harju Finland Athletics 1889 1977
116 Don Harper United States Diving 1932
117 Ruby Harrold Great Britain Gymnastics 1996
118 Derian Hatcher United States Ice Hockey 1972
119 Franziska Hentke Germany Swimming 1989
120 Tomasz Holc Poland Sailing 1947
121 Sadaki Honma Japan Ice Hockey 1953
122 Philippe Houben Belgium Water Polo 1881
123 Filip Hrgović Croatia Boxing 1992
124 Janette Husárová Slovakia Tennis 1974
125 Tim Hutten United States Water Polo 1985
126 Fares Ibrahim Qatar Weightlifting 1998
127 Im Chang-Yong South Korea Baseball 1976
128 Sigfrid Jacobsson Sweden Athletics 1883 1961
129 Jang Yeong-Cheol South Korea Canoeing 1964
130 Roy Janse Canada Sailing 1971
131 Harry Jansson Sweden Speed Skating 1916 2002
132 Peter Jansson Sweden Bobsleigh 1955
133 Zenon Jaskuła Poland Cycling 1962
134 Erik Jensen Denmark Athletics 1962
135 Thor Jensen Norway Gymnastics 1880 1976
136 Daniel Jérent France Fencing 1991
137 Luis Jiménez Mexico Shooting 1924
138 Jo Eun-Yeong South Korea Shooting 1972
139 Damien Joly France Swimming 1992
140 Debbie Jones Bermuda Athletics 1958
141 Walter Jones Great Britain Polo 1866 1932
142 Jouni Kailajärvi Finland Weightlifting 1938 2003
143 Chisela Kanchela Zambia Swimming 1987 2016
144 Yngvar Karlsen Norway Speed Skating 1920 2001
145 Tobias Karlsson Sweden Handball 1981
146 Shinji Kawashima Japan Athletics 1966
147 Tom Kearney Ireland Fencing 1923
148 Gulfiya Khanafeyeva Russia Athletics 1982
149 Nannet Kiemel-Karenbeld Netherlands Bobsleigh 1969
150 Kim Se-Yeong South Korea Volleyball 1981
151 Savannah King Canada Swimming 1992
152 Annegret Kober West Germany Swimming 1957
153 Mario Konzett Liechtenstein Alpine Skiing 1962
154 Dzintars Krišjānis Soviet Union Rowing 1958
155 Thor Kristensen Denmark Rowing 1980
156 Zvonimir Krznarić Croatia Canoeing 1972
157 Richard Kuchler West Germany Sailing 1951
158 Josef Kunt Czechoslovakia Fencing 1904
159 Mikhail Kuznetsov Soviet Union Rowing 1952
160 Jana Lahodová Czechoslovakia Hockey 1957 2010
161 Angelos Lambrou Greece Athletics 1912 1992
162 Dmitry Lapikov Russia Weightlifting 1982
163 Dmitry Lapkes Belarus Fencing 1976
164 Lardín Spain Football 1973
165 Jack Lauterwasser Great Britain Cycling 1904 2003
166 Henri Laverne France Sailing 1868 1901
167 Igor Lavrov Russia Handball 1973
168 Andrew Lawrence Great Britain Basketball 1990
169 Laurence Lebeau France Athletics 1957
170 Lee Fu-An Chinese Taipei Athletics 1964
171 Lee Seon-Hwa South Korea Hockey 1974
172 Keijo Lehdikkö Finland Speed Skating 1920 1958
173 Martti Lehtevä Finland Boxing 1931
174 Sam Leuii Samoa Boxing 1972
175 Li Song-Sob North Korea Gymnastics 1953
176 Li Yong-Nam North Korea Wrestling 1956
177 Bengt Linders Sweden Swimming 1904 1984
178 Marco Lingua Italy Athletics 1978
179 Hana Lišková Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1952
180 Neil Livingstone Great Britain Hockey 1938
181 María Isabel Lloret Spain Rhythmic Gymnastics 1971
182 Tom Longboat Canada Athletics 1887 1949
183 Carlos Lucas Chile Boxing 1930
184 Rosario Luchetti Argentina Hockey 1984
185 Gary Lynagh Australia Rowing 1970
186 Evan Lysacek United States Figure Skating 1985
187 Leslie MacPhail Belgium Judo 1952 2008
188 Jean-Claude Magnan France Fencing 1941
189 Berthold Mainka Poland Rowing 1934
190 Bronisław Malinowski Poland Athletics 1951 1981
191 Jan Marcell Czech Republic Athletics 1985
192 Massimo Marino Italy Cycling 1954
193 Dušan Masár Czechoslovakia Wrestling 1962
194 Karin Mayr-Krifka Austria Athletics 1971
195 Launi Meili United States Shooting 1963
196 Judy Melick United States Swimming 1954
197 Léon Metzler Luxembourg Football 1896 1930
198 Adelaide Meyer United States Gymnastics 1906 1944
199 Roy Meyer Netherlands Judo 1991
200 Jim Miller Australia Athletics 1974
201 Érika Miranda Brazil Judo 1987
202 Barbara Mitchell United States Swimming 1956
203 Tine Moberg-Parker Canada Sailing 1969
204 Jesper Modin Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1988
205 Niurka Montalvo Cuba, Spain Athletics 1968
206 Meikayla Moore New Zealand Football 1996
207 Rafael Mora Colombia Athletics 1952
208 John Moralis Greece Athletics 1903 1982
209 Ingolf Mork Norway Ski Jumping 1947 2012
210 Anna Mozgunova Belarus Athletics 1985
211 Mark Murro United States Athletics 1949
212 Makhach Murtazaliyev Russia Wrestling 1984
213 Nam Gung-Do South Korea Football 1982
214 Shay Neal New Zealand Hockey 1990
215 Carey Nelson Canada Athletics 1963
216 Namakoro Niaré Mali Athletics 1943
217 Marguerite Nicolas France Athletics 1916
218 Nie Yali China Hockey 1973
219 Nikolay Nikolov Bulgaria Modern Pentathlon 1954
220 Kathrin Nikolussi Australia Alpine Skiing 1978
221 Natsuki Nishi Japan Canoeing 1972
222 Félix Nova Dominican Republic Baseball 1964
223 Madoka Okamori Japan Rhythmic Gymnastics 1979
224 Betty Okino United States Gymnastics 1975
225 Maria Olaru Romania Gymnastics 1982
226 Åke Olivestedt Sweden Cycling 1924 1998
227 Vera Ordina Unified Team Athletics 1968
228 John Park Hong Kong Sailing 1924 2004
229 Peter Pearless New Zealand Athletics 1957
230 Jiří Pecka Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1917 1997
231 Mercedes Pérez Cuba Volleyball 1950
232 Nikolay Petrushin Russia Ski Jumping 1979
233 Laenly Phoutthavong Laos Athletics 1996
234 Anu Pirttimaa Finland Athletics 1972
235 Jerzy Piskun Poland Basketball 1938
236 Edwige Pitel France Cycling 1967
237 Péter Piti Hungary Wrestling 1935 1978
238 František Pokorný Czechoslovakia Shooting 1905
239 Petra Pravlíková Slovakia Ice Hockey 1985
240 Eberhard Probst East Germany Wrestling 1955
241 Nicholas Purnell Australia Rowing 1990
242 Desi Reijers Netherlands Swimming 1964
243 Vicente Revellon Colombia Football 1950
244 José Ribas Spain Athletics 1928
245 Heinrich Rienössl Austria Art Competitions 1877 1939
246 Bruce Rogers Canada Swimming 1957
247 Matthew Rowley Canada Ski Jumping 1993
248 Aaron Russell United States Volleyball 1993
249 Jiří Růžička Czechoslovakia Basketball 1941
250 Sounaila Sagnon Burkina Faso Boxing 1966
251 Olha Saladukha Ukraine Athletics 1983
252 Jorma Sandelin Finland Archery 1936
253 Alberto Santiago Puerto Rico Shooting 1933
254 Aleksa Šaponjić Serbia Water Polo 1992
255 May Sardouk Lebanon Athletics 1963
256 Susie Scanlan United States Fencing 1990
257 Raimund Schmidt Austria Rowing 1960
258 Marion Schulze East Germany Fencing 1956
259 Bakary Sereme Mali Swimming 1981
260 Mohsen Shadi Iran Rowing 1988
261 Dar'ia Sharipova Ukraine Shooting 1990
262 Kiri Shaw New Zealand Softball 1973
263 Mike Shea Austria Ice Hockey 1961
264 John Sherwood Great Britain Athletics 1945
265 Ruslan Sheykhov Belarus Wrestling 1977
266 Geoff Shipton Australia Swimming 1941
267 Samson Siasia Nigeria Football 1964
268 Gheorghe Simionov Romania Canoeing 1950
269 Will Simmons United States Art Competitions 1884 1949
270 Katie Smith United States Basketball 1974
271 Paweł Sobczak Poland Hockey 1969
272 Percy Spark Great Britain Athletics 1894 1953
273 Jürgen Sparwasser East Germany Football 1948
274 Giusto Spigno Italy Sailing 1916
275 Maggie Steffens United States Water Polo 1993
276 Kelly Stephens United States Ice Hockey 1983
277 Ernst Stoll Switzerland Shooting 1927
278 Josef Straka, Jr. Czechoslovakia Rowing 1948
279 Risto Syrjänen Finland Athletics 1925 2016
280 Takashi Takagi Japan Luge 1962
281 Naohiro Takahara Japan Football 1979
282 Tan Kim Bee Malaya Weightlifting 1929 2015
283 Tevita Taufo'ou Tonga Boxing 1959
284 Sylvie Testuz France Swimming 1959
285 Nicolae Țicu Romania Canoeing 1953
286 Charles Tilden United States Rugby 1894 1968
287 Dragana Tomašević Serbia and Montenegro, Serbia Athletics 1982
288 Namita Toppo India Hockey 1995
289 John Treacy Ireland Athletics 1957
290 Klaus Urbanczyk Germany Football 1940
291 Roman Usov Russia Athletics 1978
292 Yevgeny Ustyugov Russia Biathlon 1985
293 Pujawati Utama Indonesia Judo 1960
294 Martina Valcepina Italy Short Track Speed Skating 1992
295 Solko van den Bergh Netherlands Shooting 1854 1916
296 Alexandra Verbeek Netherlands Sailing 1973
297 Alejandro Villanueva Peru Football 1908 1944
298 Ingrid Visser Netherlands Volleyball 1977 2013
299 Nataliya Vodopyanova Russia Basketball 1981
300 Eduard, Baron von Falz-Fein Liechtenstein Bobsleigh 1912 1974
301 Richard Výborný Czech Republic Table Tennis 1971
302 Adul Wanasatith Thailand Athletics 1931
303 Jan Wienese Netherlands Rowing 1942
304 Stuart Willmott Great Britain Swimming 1964
305 Kagari Yamada Japan Basketball 1972
306 Sergey Yermishin Russia Beach Volleyball 1970
307 Tutya Yılmaz Turkey Gymnastics 1999
308 You Chin Hong Cambodia Boxing 1941
309 Yu Nam-Gyu South Korea Table Tennis 1968
310 Yu So-Jeong South Korea Handball 1996
311 Miguel Zabalza Spain Fencing 1896 1925
312 Giorgio Zampori Italy Gymnastics 1887 1965
313 Zhang Guowei China Athletics 1991
314 Zhang Peng China Sailing 1981
315 Kazimierz Zimny Poland Athletics 1935
316 Nenad Zimonjić Serbia and Montenegro, Serbia Tennis 1976