You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on June 30

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on June 30

June 29 ▪ June 30 ▪ July 1 ▪ 

342 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Andrey Abduvaliyev Unified Team, Uzbekistan Athletics 1966
2 Kiyoshi Adachi Japan Athletics 1914
3 Aboukar Hassan Adani Somalia Athletics 1968
4 Jean-Luc Adorno Monaco Swimming 1961
5 Kim Alletson Canada Figure Skating 1958
6 Ahmed Fouad Aly Egypt Weightlifting 1961
7 Jules Amez-Droz Switzerland Fencing 1921 2012
8 Eva Andersson Sweden Swimming 1957
9 Mezzi Andreossi Switzerland Ice Hockey 1897 1958
10 Alberto Andressen Junior Portugal Shooting 1897
11 Ellen Angelina Indonesia Badminton 1976
12 Brendan Ashby Zimbabwe Swimming 1980
13 Muhammad Ashraf-Din Pakistan Wrestling 1934
14 Valentina Atanaskovski Yugoslavia Shooting 1963
15 Mohamed Atmani Morocco Boxing 1937
16 Stéphane Azambre France Cross Country Skiing 1969
17 Abzal Azhgaliyev Kazakhstan Short Track Speed Skating 1992
18 David Baan Netherlands Boxing 1908 1984
19 Courtney Babcock Canada Athletics 1972
20 Marin Bachvarov Bulgaria Ice Hockey 1947
21 Bae Jae-Hyo South Korea Baseball 1974
22 John Baguley Australia Athletics 1940
23 Bak Wol-Ja North Korea Speed Skating 1944
24 Lajos Balthazár Hungary Fencing 1921 1995
25 Eduard Balúch Czechoslovakia Water Polo 1971
26 Ottavio Barbieri Italy Football 1899 1949
27 Volker Beck East Germany Athletics 1956
28 Ray Beckman United States Football 1925 2011
29 Tina Bell-Kake New Zealand Hockey 1967
30 Allan Bengtsson Sweden Athletics 1889 1955
31 Richard Benyon Great Britain Gymnastics 1964
32 Cheryl Bernard Canada Curling 1966
33 Kwaku Boateng Canada Athletics 1974
34 Patrik Bodén Sweden Athletics 1967
35 Bela Bodnar United States Cross Country Skiing 1952
36 Bob Boeser United States Ice Hockey 1927 1995
37 Tanya Bogomilova-Dangalakova Bulgaria Swimming 1964
38 Bruno Bongongo Central African Republic Boxing 1985
39 Henk Bouwman Netherlands Hockey 1926 1995
40 Hans Jørgen Boye Denmark Rowing 1942
41 Jane Bredin-Gregory Great Britain Equestrianism 1959 2011
42 Peter Brennan United States Bobsleigh 1942
43 Dominic Brindle Great Britain Gymnastics 1976
44 Olha Bryzhina Soviet Union, Unified Team Athletics 1963
45 Vladimir Bulatov Soviet Union Athletics 1929 1976
46 Michael Bultheel Belgium Athletics 1986
47 Ron Burak Canada Rowing 1953
48 Antonio Calebotta Italy Basketball 1930 2002
49 Sandra Cam Belgium Swimming 1972
50 Anaïs Caradeux France Freestyle Skiing 1990
51 Paula Carballido Spain Swimming 1979
52 Massimo Cartasegna Italy Athletics 1885 1964
53 Pat Caruso Canada Hockey 1963
54 Daniela Castellani Italy Softball 1975
55 Roberto Castrillo Cuba Shooting 1941
56 Magnus Cato Sweden Handball 1967
57 Richard Cavanaugh United States Luge 1948
58 Susanne Ceder Sweden Ice Hockey 1967
59 Maruša Černjul Slovenia Athletics 1992
60 Farouk Chanchoun Iraq Boxing 1955
61 Émmanuel Charlot France Water Polo 1966
62 Sylvain Chavanel France Cycling 1979
63 Chen Kue-Sen Chinese Taipei Weightlifting 1947
64 Sunil Chhabra Kenya Hockey 1957
65 Chi Jia Han Hong Kong Swimming 1970
66 Zeno Colò Italy Alpine Skiing 1920 1993
67 Pier Angelo Conti-Manzini Italy Rowing 1946 2003
68 Brad Cooper Bahamas Athletics 1957
69 Bernie Cotton Great Britain Hockey 1948
70 Tomás Couve Chile Equestrianism 1972
71 Julian Creus Great Britain Weightlifting 1917 1992
72 Morgan Crooks Canada Rowing 1976
73 Janka Čulíková Slovakia Ice Hockey 1987
74 Vic d'Arcy Great Britain Athletics 1887 1961
75 Alun Davies Cayman Islands Sailing 1963
76 Henri de Saint Germain France Fencing 1878 1951
77 Buck Deadrich United States Wrestling 1945 2012
78 Ron Dekker Netherlands Swimming 1966
79 Barnabé Delarze Switzerland Rowing 1994
80 Dmytro Dem'ianiuk Ukraine Athletics 1983
81 Vincenzo Di Palma Italy Rowing 1970
82 Lorena Diaconescu Romania Swimming 1979
83 Jacqueline Dieudonné France Gymnastics 1933
84 Michel Dion Canada Shooting 1959
85 Binta Zahra Diop Senegal Swimming 1990
86 Corine Dorland Netherlands Cycling 1973
87 Roberto Durão Portugal Modern Pentathlon, Fencing 1959
88 Emma Dyke New Zealand Rowing 1995
89 Frits Eijken Netherlands Rowing 1893 1978
90 Þórey Edda Elísdóttir Iceland Athletics 1977
91 Albert Eloy France Football 1927 2008
92 Arne Ervig Norway Canoeing 1940
93 Benigno Ferrera Italy Cross Country Skiing 1893 1988
94 Olly Flynn Great Britain Athletics 1950
95 Dag Fornæss Norway Speed Skating 1948
96 Bruno Fratus Brazil Swimming 1989
97 Karl Friesen West Germany, Germany Ice Hockey 1958
98 Diego Garavito Colombia Cycling 1972
99 Rita Garay Puerto Rico Swimming 1971
100 Tathiana Garbin Italy Tennis 1977
101 Mark Garner Australia Athletics 1969
102 Emanuele Gaudiano Italy Equestrianism 1986
103 Seid Gayaplé Chad Athletics 1967
104 Alex Genest Canada Athletics 1986
105 Juan Gesualdi Argentina Equestrianism 1929
106 Ignacio Gili Argentina Cycling 1971
107 Léon Gingembre France Cycling 1875 1928
108 Marek Gniewkowski Poland Fencing 1965
109 Craig Green Australia Wrestling 1964
110 Steve Griffiths Jamaica Athletics 1964
111 Félix Grimonprez France Hockey 1910 1940
112 Peter Grütter Switzerland Figure Skating 1942
113 Piotr Gutman Poland Boxing 1941
114 Heybətulla Hacəliyev Azerbaijan Boxing 1991
115 George Hague United States Rowing 1915 1989
116 Ato Hand United States Judo 1975
117 Otis Harris United States Athletics 1982
118 Don Head Canada Ice Hockey 1933
119 Chris Heberle Australia Cross Country Skiing 1965
120 Paul Hempel Germany Athletics 1890 1950
121 Georges Hernalsteens Belgium Equestrianism 1937
122 Vânia Hernandes Brazil Basketball 1963
123 Michal Horváth Czech Republic Rowing 1987
124 Tomomi Hosoda Japan Swimming 1971
125 Sheila Hudson-Strudwick United States Athletics 1967
126 Andrew Hugessen Canada Sailing 1926 2008
127 Jane Hughes Canada Swimming 1948
128 Dmitry Ipatov Russia Ski Jumping 1984
129 Megumi Iseda Japan Sailing 1987
130 Patrick Ivuti Kenya Athletics 1978
131 Riley Janes Canada Swimming 1980
132 Allan Jay Great Britain Fencing 1931
133 Gonzalo Jiménez Spain Water Polo 1902 1992
134 Marie Johansson Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1963
135 António Jonet Portugal Modern Pentathlon 1927 2007
136 Nevena Jovanović Serbia Basketball 1990
137 Boro Jović Yugoslavia Volleyball 1954
138 Lucjan Józefowicz Poland Cycling 1935
139 Moussa Kagambega Burkina Faso Boxing 1965
140 Pavel Kazankov Soviet Union Athletics 1926
141 Jack Keane United States Fencing 1928 2016
142 Ali Khamis Bahrain Athletics 1995
143 Giavriella Khatzidamianou Cyprus Sailing 1986
144 Yumi Kida Japan Swimming 1985
145 Kim Myong-Sik North Korea Weightlifting 1969
146 Norbert Kindlmann West Germany Rowing 1944
147 Asbel Kiprop Kenya Athletics 1989
148 Leah Kirchmann Canada Cycling 1990
149 Karl Koch Germany Cycling 1910 1944
150 Anna Kondrashova Soviet Union Figure Skating 1965
151 Shiori Koseki Japan Softball 1972
152 Yu Koshikawa Japan Volleyball 1984
153 Kateryna Kostenko Ukraine Figure Skating 1984
154 Dieter Kottysch West Germany Boxing 1943 2017
155 Lukáš Kožienka Slovakia Bobsleigh 1989
156 Alanna Kraus Canada Short Track Speed Skating 1977
157 Laurie Kreiner Canada Alpine Skiing 1954
158 Frank Krick United States Canoeing 1910 1982
159 Stefán Kristjánsson Iceland Alpine Skiing 1924 1990
160 Gustav Krojer Austria Athletics 1885 1945
161 Franz Kröwerath Germany Rowing 1880 1945
162 Nadia Krüger Switzerland Swimming 1968
163 Sergey Kucheryanu Russia Athletics 1985
164 Cees Kurpershoek Netherlands Sailing 1943
165 Vladimir Kuznetsov Soviet Union Water Polo 1937
166 Kwon Chang-Hoon South Korea Football 1994
167 Merja Lahtinen Finland Cross Country Skiing 1968
168 Joona Laukka Finland Cycling 1972
169 Jemal le Grand Aruba Swimming 1994
170 Lee Sang-Hui South Korea Shooting 1970
171 Kashi Leuchs New Zealand Cycling 1978
172 Li Shaotang China Basketball 1914
173 Shelly Liddelow Australia Hockey 1984
174 Marc Litaudon France Athletics 1926
175 Bryan Lomas Malaysia Diving 1990
176 Oiva Lommi Finland Rowing 1922 2000
177 Juan Manuel López Puerto Rico Boxing 1983
178 Beatrix Loughran United States Figure Skating 1900 1975
179 Nelson Lucas Seychelles Athletics 1979
180 Karoliina Lundahl Finland Athletics, Weightlifting 1968
181 James MacDougall Canada Hockey 1944
182 Rishat Mansurov Kazakhstan Weightlifting 1969
183 Annik Marguet Switzerland Shooting 1981
184 Kornél Marosvári Hungary Shooting 1943
185 Ann Marsh United States Fencing 1971
186 Glenn Marsland Australia Basketball 1947
187 Étienne Martinetti Switzerland Wrestling 1940 2002
188 Carmen Marton Australia Taekwondo 1986
189 Frank Masley United States Luge 1960 2016
190 Yelena Mazovka Belarus Athletics 1967
191 Andrzej Małysiak Poland Ice Hockey 1957
192 Frank McCabe United States Basketball 1927
193 Wayne McCarney Australia Cycling 1966
194 Dave McMullin United States Hockey 1908 1995
195 Bruce Medd Canada Gymnastics 1953
196 Erik Mellbin Sweden Sailing 1901 1955
197 Roger-Philippe Menu France Swimming 1948 2013
198 Barbara Mettler Switzerland Cross Country Skiing 1971
199 Mitja Mežnar Slovenia Ski Jumping 1988
200 Miroslav Michalek Slovakia Ice Hockey 1965
201 Billy Mills United States Athletics 1938
202 Freddie Morgan South Africa Shooting 1893 1980
203 Barbara Moriggl Italy Cross Country Skiing 1982
204 Božena Moserová Czechoslovakia Alpine Skiing 1926
205 Nadezhda Muravyova Russia Handball 1980
206 Agripa Mwausegha Malawi Athletics 1956
207 Aleksey Mzhachik Belarus Weightlifting 1996
208 Ibibongo Nduita Congo (Kinshasa) Boxing 1962
209 Gyula Németi Hungary Wrestling 1921 1970
210 Maino Neri Italy Football 1924 1995
211 Paul Newallo Trinidad and Tobago Swimming 1963
212 Cyprian Ngidi South Africa Canoeing 1983
213 Nguyễn Văn Phan South Vietnam Swimming 1929
214 Jerzy Nieć Poland Wrestling 1964
215 Patrick Nilan Australia Hockey 1941
216 Kazuo Noda Japan Swimming 1908
217 Hideo Nonaka Japan Shooting 1956
218 Michel Nowak France Judo 1962
219 Reijo Nykänen Finland Wrestling 1930
220 Carl-Olof Nylén Sweden Tennis 1892 1978
221 William O'Donnell Great Britain Swimming 1942
222 Johan Olin Finland Wrestling 1883 1928
223 Jai Tapu Opetaia Australia Boxing 1995
224 Ivo Orlandi Venezuela Shooting 1923
225 Per-Olof Östrand Sweden Swimming 1930 1980
226 Anaïs Oyembo Gabon Athletics 1980
227 Cristiano Rogério Pães Brazil Bobsleigh 1974
228 Sergey Panov Unified Team, Russia Basketball 1970
229 Dénes Pataky Hungary Figure Skating 1916 1987
230 Merete Pedersen Denmark Football 1973
231 Vladimir Petrov Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1947 2017
232 Michael Phelps United States Swimming 1985
233 Keba Phipps United States Volleyball 1969
234 Andrzej Piekoszewski Poland Luge 1950
235 Janine Pietsch Germany Swimming 1982
236 Francesco Pigozzo Italy Rowing 1950
237 Valery Pisarev Kyrgyzstan Athletics 1979
238 Astrid Plank Italy Alpine Skiing 1971
239 Jaroslav Plíhal Czechoslovakia Athletics 1936 1997
240 Luis Porozo Ecuador Boxing 1990
241 Grace Prendergast New Zealand Rowing 1992
242 Gretchen Quintana Cuba Athletics 1984
243 August Rajala Finland Wrestling 1891 1957
244 Tsepo Ramonene Lesotho Athletics 1991
245 Patrick Rastner Italy Luge 1993
246 Kathy Read Great Britain Swimming 1969
247 Peter Reiter Austria Judo 1960
248 Stuart Rendell Australia Athletics 1972
249 Silke Renk East Germany, Germany Athletics 1967
250 Roberto Ribaud Italy Athletics 1961
251 Mitch Richmond United States Basketball 1965
252 Claudio Rivalta Italy Football 1978
253 Javier Rivara Argentina Alpine Skiing 1970
254 Luther Roberts United States Shooting 1902 1972
255 Kjell Rodian Denmark Cycling 1942 2007
256 Jesús Rodríguez Cuba Wrestling 1967
257 Uta Rohländer Germany Athletics 1969
258 Nadezhda Roshchina Soviet Union Rowing 1954
259 Nadia Röthlisberger Switzerland Curling 1972 2015
260 Mike Rothwell United States Sailing 1953
261 Karolina Sadalska Poland Canoeing 1981
262 Betsy Saina Kenya Athletics 1988
263 Olga Samulenkova Russia Rowing 1978
264 Francisco Sánchez Spain Wrestling 1979
265 Julius Sang Kenya Athletics 1946 2004
266 Sho Sasaki Japan Badminton 1982
267 Gaynan Saydkhuzhin Soviet Union Cycling 1937 2015
268 Magdalena Schmidt East Germany Gymnastics 1949
269 Jenny Schuverer Panama Shooting 1973
270 Emily Scott Great Britain Rugby Sevens 1992
271 Paige Selenski United States Hockey 1990
272 Hezekiel Sepeng South Africa Athletics 1974
273 Leith Shankland South Africa Swimming 1991
274 Aleksandr Shelkovnikov Soviet Union Sailing 1937 2011
275 Mariya Shurochkina Russia Synchronized Swimming 1995
276 Nicole Sifuentes Canada Athletics 1986
277 Youssouf Simpara Mali Athletics 1979
278 Katarzyna Skowrońska Poland Volleyball 1983
279 Aubrey Smith Jamaica Athletics 1988
280 Pavel Sokol Czechoslovakia Rowing 1969
281 Alexander Specker Switzerland Shooting 1918
282 Barbora Špotáková Czech Republic Athletics 1981
283 Tom Stalker Great Britain Boxing 1984
284 Kurt Stein United States Ski Jumping 1970
285 Atli Steinarsson Iceland Swimming 1929
286 Erna Steinberg Germany Athletics 1911 2001
287 Jovana Stevanović Serbia Volleyball 1992
288 Anthony Stirrat Great Britain Cycling 1970
289 Kris Stookey United States Sailing 1969
290 Etienne Stott Great Britain Canoeing 1979
291 Archie Strimel United States Football 1918 1990
292 Mojmír Stuchlík Czechoslovakia Ski Jumping 1930
293 Natasha Sturges Australia, Great Britain Sailing 1975
294 Luděk Štyks Czechoslovakia Cycling 1961
295 Sandro Sukno Croatia Water Polo 1990
296 Karl Suneson Sweden Sailing 1975
297 Lars Svensson Sweden Ice Hockey 1926 1999
298 Armand Swartenbroecks Belgium Football 1892 1980
299 Pál Szalay Hungary Athletics 1892
300 Ildegarda Taffra Italy Cross Country Skiing 1934
301 Ruiwu Tan Croatia Table Tennis 1983
302 Tan Ying China Water Polo 1987
303 Artur Tavkazakhov Uzbekistan Wrestling 1976
304 Marja Tennivaara Finland Athletics 1967
305 Franklin Tenorio Ecuador Athletics 1969
306 Irina Terentjeva Lithuania Cross Country Skiing 1984
307 Clive Terrelonge Jamaica Athletics 1969
308 Guy Thibault Canada Speed Skating 1964
309 Rocco Travella Switzerland Cycling 1967
310 Max Trepp Switzerland Athletics 1924
311 Tatyana Troina Belarus Basketball 1981
312 Yves Tronc France Shooting 1960
313 Evi Tsanga Greece Swimming 1987
314 Jack Turnbull United States Hockey 1910 1944
315 Erika Ulrich Switzerland Archery 1943
316 Luny Unold Switzerland Figure Skating 1920
317 Lars Vågberg Norway Curling 1967
318 Edgardo Vaghi Italy Bobsleigh 1915
319 Birger Var Norway Rowing 1893 1970
320 Aneliya Vechernikova-Nuneva Bulgaria Athletics 1962
321 Ruslan Veliyev Kazakhstan Wrestling 1975
322 Mirko Vičević Yugoslavia, Serbia and Montenegro Water Polo 1968
323 Renate Vogel East Germany Swimming 1955
324 Rabod Wilhelm von Kröcher Germany Equestrianism 1880 1945
325 Irina Vorobyova Soviet Union Figure Skating 1958
326 Nelli Voronkova Belarus Athletics 1972
327 Torsten Wadman Sweden Biathlon 1947
328 Jörg Walter East Germany Swimming 1957
329 Dean Ward Great Britain Bobsleigh 1963
330 Alexander Welter Brazil Sailing 1953
331 Donnalee Wennerstrom United States Swimming 1960
332 Lukas Werro Switzerland Canoeing 1991
333 Bernadette Wicki Switzerland Rowing 1968
334 Tord Wiksten Sweden Biathlon 1971
335 Wassana Winatho Thailand Athletics 1980
336 David Wise United States Freestyle Skiing 1990
337 Vasily Yakusha Soviet Union Rowing 1958
338 Basilisa Ygnalaga Philippines Archery 1967
339 Volker Zerbe Germany Handball 1968
340 Julie Zetlin United States Rhythmic Gymnastics 1990
341 Petra Zublasing Italy Shooting 1989
342 Fernando Zylberberg Argentina Hockey 1977