You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on June 3

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on June 3

June 2 ▪ June 3 ▪ June 4 ▪ 

376 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Abdelhalim Abou Egypt Volleyball 1989
2 Zakaria Aboub Morocco Football 1980
3 Mike Adam Canada Curling 1981
4 Georgi Adamov Bulgaria Gymnastics 1939
5 Rachael Adams United States Volleyball 1990
6 José Luiz Aguiar e Ramalho Brazil Handball 1963
7 Joseph Agyemang-Gyau Ghana Football 1939
8 Alaa Ali Iraq Football 1996
9 Mabílio Albuquerque Portugal Swimming 1969
10 Charlie Altemose United States Football 1913 1995
11 Nancy Álvarez Argentina Triathlon 1976
12 An Kum-Ae North Korea Judo 1980
13 Eric Arenas Peru Canoeing 1971
14 Louise Ayétotché Cote d'Ivoire Athletics 1970
15 Isaac Azcuy Cuba Judo 1953
16 Hamid Mohamed Azim Egypt Volleyball 1956
17 Thomas Bachler Austria Bobsleigh 1965
18 Leszek Bandach Poland Fencing 1960
19 Angels Bardina Spain Swimming 1980
20 John Bartram Australia Athletics 1925 2014
21 Knut Bengtson Norway Sailing 1919 1976
22 Saïd Bérioui Morocco Athletics 1975
23 Yevgeny Berzin Russia Cycling 1970
24 Lisa Black Great Britain Rhythmic Gymnastics 1967
25 Gareth Blanckenberg South Africa Sailing 1980
26 José Luis Blanco Spain Athletics 1975
27 Hermann Blazejczak Germany Athletics 1912 2008
28 Sally Bloomfield Great Britain Rowing 1956
29 Grzegorz Bodziana Poland Biathlon 1981
30 Berta Bonastre Spain Hockey 1992
31 Tatyana Borisova Kyrgyzstan Athletics 1976
32 Gyula Borka Hungary Athletics 1959
33 Boualong Boungnavong Laos Athletics 1959
34 Jair Braga Brazil Cycling 1954 2004
35 Rossano Brasi Italy Cycling 1972
36 Peter Bridge Great Britain Rowing 1972
37 Jean-Marcel Brouzes France Cycling 1953
38 Hannah Buckling Australia Water Polo 1992
39 Jim Buehning United States Handball 1957
40 Johanna Bundsen Sweden Handball 1991
41 Constantin Bușoiu Romania Wrestling 1941
42 Carrie Butler-Beashel United States Sailing 1970
43 Oskar Bye Norway Gymnastics 1870 1939
44 Jason Cambitzis Zimbabwe Shooting 1963
45 Forbes Carlile Australia Modern Pentathlon 1921 2016
46 Ulf Carlsson Sweden Boxing 1949
47 Bill Carlucci United States Rowing 1967
48 Brett Carpentier Canada Snowboarding 1975
49 Selçuk Çebi Turkey Wrestling 1982
50 František Černík Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1953
51 Haruhisa Chiba Japan Alpine Skiing 1951
52 Enrique Claverol Spain Shooting 1965
53 Dario Colombi Italy Bobsleigh 1929
54 Clotilde Colón Puerto Rico Boxing 1927 1983
55 Kamil Čontofalský Slovakia Football 1978
56 Marisa Cortesi Switzerland Equestrianism 1970
57 Hugo Corti Argentina Boxing 1963
58 Armando Costa Angola Basketball 1983
59 Colin Crawford Great Britain Alpinism 1890 1959
60 Allison Curbishley Great Britain Athletics 1976
61 Nikola Dagorov Bulgaria Athletics 1925
62 Sandra Dahlmann West Germany Swimming 1968
63 Tamás Darnyi Hungary Swimming 1967
64 John de Jesús Puerto Rico Wrestling 1955
65 Vicente de la Guardia Cuba Sailing 1959
66 Horacio de la Vega Mexico Modern Pentathlon 1975
67 Jean-Romain Delaloye Switzerland Diving 1981
68 Henri Delcellier Canada Fencing 1902 1975
69 Nicole Della Monica Italy Figure Skating 1989
70 Andrei Denisov Israel Weightlifting 1963
71 Christian Diener Germany Swimming 1993
72 Makarios Djan Ghana Athletics 1955
73 Tetiana Dorokhova Ukraine Archery 1985
74 Dimitrios Douros Greece Baseball 1980
75 Mikhail Dovgalyuk Russia Swimming 1995
76 Wally Dressel Germany Swimming 1893 1940
77 Darko Dukić Yugoslavia Boxing 1962
78 Kurt Dvorak Austria Hockey 1928
79 Ingrid Eberle Austria Alpine Skiing 1957
80 Bonifacio Edu Equatorial Guinea Athletics 1969
81 Deep Ekka India Hockey 1994
82 Marlene Elejarde Cuba Athletics 1951 1989
83 Francis English United States Rowing 1910 1984
84 Enkhbatyn Badar-Uugan Mongolia Boxing 1985
85 Susumu Esashika Japan Bobsleigh 1937
86 Ira Fabian Antigua and Barbuda Cycling 1964
87 Petar Fartunov Bulgaria Ski Jumping 1989
88 Luvambu Filipe Angola Sailing 1969
89 Aleksandra Fisher Kazakhstan Athletics 1988
90 Thomas Flach East Germany, Germany Sailing 1956
91 Luis Fonseca Venezuela Athletics 1977
92 Bogusław Fornalczyk Poland Cycling 1937
93 Luis Fortunato Angola Judo 1963
94 Anette Fredriksson Sweden Swimming 1960 2008
95 Inna Frolova Soviet Union, Unified Team, Ukraine Rowing 1965
96 Fu Baorong China Hockey 1978
97 Helena Fuchsová Czech Republic Athletics 1965
98 Joe Galanes United States Cross Country Skiing 1965
99 Sandro Gamba Italy Basketball 1932
100 Domingo García Spain Fencing 1895
101 Carlos Geneyro Argentina Hockey 1966
102 Ed Don George United States Wrestling 1905 1985
103 Georg Gerstacker Germany Wrestling 1889 1949
104 Sergio Ghiatto Italy Rowing 1928
105 Sabrina Goleš Yugoslavia Tennis 1965
106 Isaac Gómez Philippines Athletics 1934
107 Cindy Goodwin United States Canoeing 1952
108 Tatyana Gordeyeva Russia Athletics 1973
109 Rodolfo Grazzini Argentina Equestrianism 1945
110 Klaus Greinert Germany, West Germany Hockey 1940
111 Denis Gribanov Russia Sailing 1986
112 Paul Griffin Ireland Boxing 1971
113 Mary Grigson Australia Cycling 1971
114 Ebba Gripenstedt Sweden Fencing 1894 1950
115 Amos Grodzinowsky Israel Athletics 1940
116 Guan Weizhen China Badminton 1964
117 Ha Hyeong-Ju South Korea Judo 1962
118 Karin Haftenberger East Germany Canoeing 1948
119 Andrea Hahmann East Germany Athletics 1966
120 Joachim Halupczok Poland Cycling 1968 1994
121 Han Tianyu China Short Track Speed Skating 1996
122 Ichiro Hatta Japan Wrestling 1906 1983
123 George Healis United States Rowing 1906 1990
124 Rob Heidger, Jr. United States Beach Volleyball 1969
125 Paul Heitz France Rowing 1923 1999
126 Christoph Heyder Germany Bobsleigh 1974
127 Katie Hoff United States Swimming 1989
128 Norbert Hofmann West Germany Shooting 1963
129 Melford Homela Zimbabwe Athletics 1970
130 Hong Sun-Hwa South Korea Table Tennis 1968
131 Naomi Hoshikawa Japan Cross Country Skiing 1969
132 Hsu Yuan-Lin Chinese Taipei Judo 1971
133 Harry Huff United States Athletics 1880 1964
134 Harald Huffmann Germany Hockey 1908 1992
135 Ibrahim Hussein Kenya Athletics 1958
136 Xoana Iacoi Argentina Handball 1992
137 Im Hye-Jin South Korea Gymnastics 1973
138 Yelena Isinbayeva Russia Athletics 1982
139 Evgeni Ivanov Bulgaria Volleyball 1974
140 Jang Yun-Gyeong South Korea Synchronized Swimming 1980
141 Bakary Jarjue Gambia Athletics 1949
142 João Jens Brazil Volleyball 1944
143 Christine Bøe Jensen Norway Football 1975
144 Thomas Johanson Finland Sailing 1969
145 Ralph Johnson Great Britain Fencing 1948
146 Peter Jupke West Germany Judo 1957
147 Martti Jylhä Finland Cross Country Skiing 1987
148 Fred Kammer, Jr. United States Ice Hockey 1912 1996
149 Anwar Kandafil Morocco Wrestling 1973
150 Ismo Kanerva Finland Rowing 1942
151 Alexandros Karageorgiou Greece Archery 1986
152 Martin Karl Germany Rowing 1911 1942
153 Christina Karlsson Sweden Speed Skating 1946
154 Munenori Kawasaki Japan Baseball 1981
155 Ruslan Khakymov Ukraine Wrestling 1969
156 Inge Kilian Germany Athletics 1935
157 Gordon Killick Great Britain Rowing 1899 1962
158 Kim Hye-Yeon South Korea Basketball 1960
159 Kim Hyeon-Jun South Korea Basketball 1960 1999
160 Sándor Kiss Hungary Wrestling 1962
161 Jože Klemenčič Yugoslavia Cross Country Skiing 1962
162 Josef Klíma Czechoslovakia Basketball 1911 2007
163 Lukas Klostermann Germany Football 1996
164 Sergey Kobyzev Russia Short Track Speed Skating 1973
165 Lyubov Kobzova Soviet Union Swimming 1957
166 Micah Kogo Kenya Athletics 1986
167 Hans Kohala Sweden Luge 1966
168 Leonidas Kokas Greece Weightlifting 1973
169 Olena Kolesnichenko Ukraine Athletics 1993
170 Anastasiya Kolesnikova Russia Gymnastics 1984
171 Serhiy Kravchuk Unified Team Fencing 1964
172 Patrik Kristiansson Sweden Athletics 1977
173 Hans Kroes Netherlands Swimming 1965
174 Wiesław Król Poland Athletics 1938
175 Jens Kruppa Germany Swimming 1976
176 Pam Kruse United States Swimming 1950
177 Christophe Lambert Germany Judo 1985
178 Livia Lang Austria Synchronized Swimming 1994
179 Keith Langley Great Britain Gymnastics 1961
180 Jonas Larholm Sweden Handball 1982
181 Anna Larionova Russia Alpine Skiing 1975
182 Carl Otto Laurits Larsen Denmark Gymnastics 1886 1962
183 Lau Wai Cheng Malaysia Table Tennis 1967
184 Jouko Launonen Finland Speed Skating 1939
185 Lee Seon-Bok South Korea Shooting 1971
186 Karen Legg Great Britain Swimming 1978
187 Carlos Lemos Colombia Athletics 1988
188 Ricardo Leyva Cuba Volleyball 1956
189 Liu Haiping China Canoeing 1988
190 Eric Lockyear Hong Kong Sailing 1941
191 Josef Loidl Austria Alpine Skiing 1946
192 Pablo Lombi Argentina Hockey 1969
193 Luis Fernando López Colombia Athletics 1979
194 Lluis Lucio Spain Equestrianism 1958
195 Alfredo Carlos Machado Brazil Swimming 1953 2012
196 Atef Mahayri Syria Wrestling 1952
197 Christian Malcolm Great Britain Athletics 1979
198 Dimitrios Manglaras Greece Athletics 1940
199 Vittorio Marcelli Italy Cycling 1944
200 Melanie Marti Switzerland Gymnastics 1986
201 Lois Maikel Martínez Cuba, Spain Athletics 1981
202 Erich Marx Germany Cross Country Skiing 1906
203 Günther Marxer Liechtenstein Alpine Skiing 1964
204 Fabio Masotti Italy Cycling 1974
205 Sergey Matviyenko Kazakhstan Wrestling 1972
206 Gerd May East Germany Fencing 1953
207 Georg Mayer-Marton Austria Art Competitions 1897 1960
208 Edith McGuire United States Athletics 1944
209 Donnie McKenzie Great Britain Fencing 1960
210 Errol McLean Guyana Cycling 1952
211 James McNiven Great Britain Rowing 1965
212 Mette Melgaard Sall Denmark Handball 1980
213 Nahom Mesfin Ethiopia Athletics 1989
214 Miao Lijie China Basketball 1981
215 Juan Miranda El Salvador Swimming 1968
216 Mo Ji-Su South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1969
217 Andrey Moiseyev Russia Modern Pentathlon 1979
218 Marcela Moldovan-Zsak Romania Fencing 1956
219 Manfred Mölgg Italy Alpine Skiing 1982
220 Nordine Mouchi France Boxing 1972
221 Tomasz Mruczkowski Poland Rowing 1966
222 Lutalo Muhammad Great Britain Taekwondo 1991
223 István Müller Hungary Cycling 1883
224 Sammy Mwangi Kenya Boxing 1958
225 Samwel Mwera Tanzania Athletics 1979
226 John Myrdal United States Sailing 1971
227 Rafael Nadal Spain Tennis 1986
228 Yoshihide Nagano Japan Fencing 1969
229 Róbert Nagy Hungary Weightlifting 1940
230 Hidetoshi Nakanishi Japan Judo 1958
231 Suren Nalbandyan Soviet Union Wrestling 1956
232 Jamyang Namgial India Alpine Skiing 1985
233 Luigi Narduzzi Italy Fencing 1932 1970
234 Chahinez Nasri Tunisia Athletics 1996
235 Dagmar Neubauer East Germany Athletics 1962
236 Marien Michel Ngouabi Congo (Brazzaville) Swimming 1980
237 Chalermpol Noohlong Thailand Athletics 1975
238 Justin Norris Australia Swimming 1980
239 Tibor Nyilas United States Fencing 1914 1986
240 Lilian Nyiti Tanzania Athletics 1959
241 Ann O'Connor Ireland Swimming 1952
242 Per Öberg Sweden Handball 1962
243 Masayoshi Ochiai Japan Athletics 1910
244 John Ogiltree Canada Baseball 1978
245 María Olay Spain Swimming 1978
246 Kofi Osei Ghana Football 1942
247 Sven Ottke West Germany, Germany Boxing 1967
248 Eddy Ottoz Italy Athletics 1944
249 Yury Ovchinnikov Soviet Union Figure Skating 1950
250 Pak Gyong-Sil North Korea Gymnastics 1975
251 Lazaros Papadopoulos Greece Basketball 1980
252 Ronald Parfitt Great Britain Fencing 1913 2011
253 Park Chan-Suk South Korea Basketball 1959
254 Park Jae-Hyuk South Korea Alpine Skiing 1963
255 Charles Pasquier Belgium Canoeing 1914
256 Maurice Passelecq Belgium Sailing 1875
257 Helge Perälä Finland Athletics 1915 2010
258 Dacyl Pérez Venezuela Swimming 1959
259 Lucilla Perrotta Italy Beach Volleyball 1975
260 Ulrich Peters West Germany Canoeing 1951
261 Kristina Petrovskaya Russia Ice Hockey 1980
262 Pierre Edmond Piasecki France Shooting 1985
263 Mónica Pont Spain Athletics 1969
264 Janez Porenta Yugoslavia Gymnastics 1896 1942
265 Stanley Potter Great Britain Sailing 1914 1978
266 Connie Price-Smith United States Athletics 1962
267 Jen Provan Canada Sailing 1978
268 Jan Pusty Poland Athletics 1952
269 Brenda Putnam United States Art Competitions 1890 1975
270 Nicholas Quinn Ireland Swimming 1993
271 Kaljo Raag Estonia Weightlifting 1892 1967
272 Petar Radenković Yugoslavia Football 1934
273 Janine Rankin Canada Gymnastics 1972
274 Russell Reeve Great Britain Art Competitions 1895 1970
275 Klaus Reichert West Germany Fencing 1947
276 Lindy Remigino United States Athletics 1931
277 Valfrid Resch Finland Boxing 1910 1988
278 Douglas Rodríguez Cuba Boxing 1950 2012
279 Orestes Rodríguez Cuba Athletics 1989
280 Roger Rouse United States Boxing 1934 1999
281 Fred Rüssli Switzerland Rowing 1942
282 Marguerite Ruygrok Australia Swimming 1947
283 Leo Rwabwogo Uganda Boxing 1949 2009
284 Matt Ryan Australia Equestrianism 1964
285 Aldo Salandra El Salvador Athletics 1958
286 Safer Sali Yugoslavia Wrestling 1946
287 Ståle Sandbech Norway Snowboarding 1993
288 Frank Sandon Great Britain Swimming 1890 1979
289 Minoru Sano Japan Figure Skating 1955
290 José Santa Cruz Cuba Athletics 1954
291 Andrea Santarelli Italy Fencing 1993
292 Sargis Sargsyan Armenia Tennis 1973
293 Gottfried Schär Switzerland Rowing 1936
294 Trine Schmidt Denmark Cycling 1988
295 Mian Faruq Shah Afghanistan Hockey 1907
296 Prasiddha Shah Nepal Swimming 1989
297 Cameron Sharp Great Britain Athletics 1958
298 Toshiko Shirasu-Aihara Japan Gymnastics 1939
299 Thélia Sigère France Athletics 1985
300 Ugo Simoni Italy Shooting 1938
301 Agnieszka Skrzypulec Poland Sailing 1989
302 Boubker Slimani Morocco Judo 1952
303 Tjerk Smeets Netherlands Baseball 1980
304 Andrew Smith Great Britain Badminton 1984
305 Becky Smith Canada Swimming 1959
306 Sng Ju Wei Singapore Swimming 1980
307 Song Chen China Speed Skating 1967
308 Jack Spargo United States Water Polo 1931
309 Tim Spencer Australia Figure Skating 1943
310 Mariya Stadnik Azerbaijan Wrestling 1988
311 Carole Stanisière France Cross Country Skiing 1970
312 Vasilios Stavridis Greece Weightlifting 1963
313 Ron Stedman Great Britain Swimming 1927
314 Gil Stovall United States Swimming 1986
315 Milan Suchopár Czechoslovakia Rowing 1952
316 René Suetovius East Germany Boxing 1964
317 Keiji Suzuki Japan Judo 1980
318 Marina Sysoyeva Soviet Union Athletics 1959
319 Henryk Szordykowski Poland Athletics 1944
320 Giannis Tamouridis Greece Cycling 1980
321 Cameron Taylor New Zealand Athletics 1971
322 Derrick Tenai Solomon Islands Archery 1968
323 Hitoshi Tenma Japan Boxing 1942
324 Sigrid Terstegge West Germany Volleyball 1960
325 Sergey Tertyshny Russia Ice Hockey 1970
326 Than Soe Myanmar Football 1952
327 Aileen Thomas Canada Fencing 1907
328 Tim Phivana Cambodia Cycling 1940
329 Sven Tippelt East Germany, Germany Gymnastics 1965
330 Tjow Choon Boon Malaysia Cycling 1945
331 Triin Tobi Estonia Alpine Skiing 1995
332 Noriko Toda Japan Speed Skating 1965
333 Giuseppe Tommasi Italy Judo 1946
334 Caio Torres Brazil Basketball 1987
335 Norm Trerise Canada Athletics 1947
336 József Tuza Hungary Canoeing 1926 2008
337 Filip Ude Croatia Gymnastics 1986
338 Bruno Uvini Brazil Football 1991
339 Hermógenes Valdebenito Chile Fencing 1901
340 Valdir Brazil Football 1925
341 Arturo Valentín Peru Rowing 1968
342 René van der Kuil Netherlands Swimming 1956
343 Greg van Hest Netherlands Athletics 1973
344 Mikhail Vasilyev Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1962
345 Sami Vatanen Finland Ice Hockey 1991
346 Dana Velďáková Slovakia Athletics 1981
347 Jana Velďáková Slovakia Athletics 1981
348 Konstantin Venkov Bulgaria Equestrianism 1925
349 Tomáš Verner Czech Republic Figure Skating 1986
350 Peter Vidmar United States Gymnastics 1961
351 Matt Vogel United States Swimming 1957
352 Theresa Wallis Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1957
353 Wanderley Brazil Football 1938
354 John Wanjau Kenya Boxing 1958
355 Axel Wegner East Germany, Germany Shooting 1963
356 Franz Wende Czechoslovakia Ski Jumping, Nordic Combined 1904 1968
357 Henri Wernli Switzerland Wrestling 1898 1961
358 Thomas Woddow Germany Rowing 1969
359 Vivian Woodward Great Britain Football 1879 1954
360 Wu Yuhang China Swimming 1997
361 Nathalie Wunderlich Switzerland Swimming 1971
362 Harry Wylie Canada Sailing 1878 1951
363 Sachiko Yamazaki Japan Swimming 1962
364 Yavor Yanakiev Bulgaria Wrestling 1985
365 Kyoko Yano Japan Football 1984
366 Tamiko Yasui Japan Fencing 1942
367 Ye Nyunt Myanmar Football 1950
368 Hamza Yerlikaya Turkey Wrestling 1976
369 Cem Yılmaz Turkey Rowing 1982
370 Guard Young United States Gymnastics 1977
371 Yu Chun-Ja South Korea Volleyball 1945
372 Abbas Zandi Iran Wrestling 1930
373 Hans-Joachim Zenk East Germany Athletics 1952
374 Martina Zubčić Croatia Taekwondo 1989
375 Vincenzo Zucconelli Italy Cycling 1931
376 Olav Økern Norway Cross Country Skiing 1911 2000