You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on June 27

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on June 27

June 26 ▪ June 27 ▪ June 28 ▪ 

343 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Leopoldo Acosta Ecuador Athletics 1962
2 Renzo Agresta Brazil Fencing 1985
3 Ahn Jin-Soo South Korea Cross Country Skiing 1973
4 Mary Al-Atrash Palestine Swimming 1994
5 Adolfas Aleksejūnas Soviet Union Athletics 1937
6 Elşad Allahverdiyev Azerbaijan Wrestling 1973
7 Peter Allday Great Britain Athletics 1927
8 Leopoldo Andara Venezuela Swimming 1986
9 William Anderson Great Britain Cricket 1859 1923
10 Eugénie Angot France Equestrianism 1970
11 Daniela Anguita Chile Alpine Skiing 1984
12 Luiz Alberto Araújo Brazil Athletics 1987
13 Simon Archer Great Britain Badminton 1973
14 Mayumi Asano Japan Archery 1976
15 Chelsea Aubry Canada Basketball 1984
16 Vern Barberis Australia Weightlifting 1928 2005
17 Michal Barda Czechoslovakia Handball 1955
18 Rafael Barquero Costa Rica Judo 1934
19 Aliasker Bashirov Turkmenistan Boxing 1979
20 Jiří Baumruk Czechoslovakia Basketball 1930 1989
21 Ivan Beltrami Italy Cycling 1969
22 Yevgeniya Belyakova Russia Basketball 1986
23 Roberto Benamati Italy Sailing 1960
24 Finn Bendixen Norway Athletics 1949
25 Brent Berk United States Swimming 1949
26 François Besson France Water Polo 1968
27 Stefani Bisbikou Greece Gymnastics 1988
28 Nikki Bishop Australia Equestrianism 1973
29 Ian Black Great Britain Swimming 1941
30 Hichem Blida Algeria Boxing 1974
31 Max Bloesch Switzerland Handball 1908 1997
32 Per Blom Norway Canoeing 1949
33 Hans-Jürgen Bode West Germany Handball 1941
34 Alison Bonner Great Britain Rowing 1962
35 Leszek Borkowski Poland Boxing 1952
36 Kent Bostick United States Cycling 1953
37 John Boulicault United States Cycling 1906 1985
38 Jim Brady United States Sailing 1963
39 Michael Brandt Sweden Modern Pentathlon 1976
40 Jennifer Brundage United States Softball 1973
41 Frances Bult Australia Swimming 1913 2008
42 Tom Burton Australia Sailing 1990
43 Florencia Busquets Argentina Volleyball 1989
44 Marinus Børup Denmark Art Competitions 1891 1959
45 Héctor Calegaris Argentina Sailing 1915 2008
46 Régine Cavagnoud France Alpine Skiing 1970 2001
47 Lenny Ceglarski United States Ice Hockey 1926
48 Yesenia Centeno Spain Athletics 1971
49 Patrick Chalmers Great Britain Art Competitions 1872 1942
50 Carlton Chambers Canada Athletics 1975
51 John Chandler Great Britain Shooting 1924
52 Marcel Chauvenet France Art Competitions 1906 1988
53 Priscah Cherono Kenya Athletics 1980
54 Choi Chang-Hwan South Korea Canoeing 1968
55 Josef Chuchla Czech Republic Skeleton 1973
56 Norman Clarke Canada Basketball 1960
57 Paul Colin France Art Competitions 1892 1985
58 Porter Collins United States Rowing 1975
59 James Corkery Canada Athletics 1889
60 Florin Crăciun Romania Bobsleigh 1989
61 Frances Cramp Great Britain Diving 1947
62 Jarred Crous South Africa Swimming 1996
63 Michael Curcija Australia Football 1977
64 Geir Dahlen Norway Cycling 1960
65 Giordano Damiani Italy Basketball 1930
66 Georg Dascher Germany Handball 1911 1944
67 Michał Daszek Poland Handball 1992
68 Pierre de Montaut France Sailing 1892 1947
69 John De Saram Sri Lanka Athletics 1929
70 Joachim Dehmel Germany Athletics 1969
71 Aldo Dezi Italy Canoeing 1939
72 Przemysław Domański Poland Figure Skating 1986
73 Heiner Dopp West Germany Hockey 1956
74 Gabriella Dorio Italy Athletics 1957
75 Zeno Dragomir Romania Athletics 1923 1967
76 Roxana Dumitrescu Romania Fencing 1967
77 Alvydas Duonėla Lithuania Canoeing 1976
78 Pontus Ek Sweden Rowing 1975
79 Mohamed El-Badrioui Morocco Football 1971
80 Ville Elo Finland Shooting 1895 1947
81 Marisol Espineira Peru Table Tennis 1968
82 Sarah Evanetz Canada Swimming 1975
83 Julie Fabre France Synchronized Swimming 1976
84 Andreas Faehlmann Estonia Sailing 1898 1943
85 Piotr Fijas Poland Ski Jumping 1958
86 Juliano Fiori Brazil Rugby Sevens 1985
87 Bryan Fletcher United States Nordic Combined 1986
88 Hartmut Flöckner East Germany Swimming 1953
89 Ngerak Florencio Palau Athletics 1983
90 Burr Folks United States Canoeing 1915 2000
91 Sylvie Fréchette Canada Synchronized Swimming 1967
92 Erich Fuchs Germany Athletics 1925 2014
93 Chisato Fukushima Japan Athletics 1988
94 Gankhuyagiin Nandinzayaa Mongolia Shooting 1994
95 Tomasz Gatka Poland Bobsleigh 1974
96 Pietro Genovesi Italy Football 1902 1980
97 Joe Ghartey Ghana Football 1943
98 Dora Gibbs Great Britain Swimming 1887
99 Maria Gonçalves Angola Handball 1976
100 Hester Goodsell Great Britain Rowing 1984
101 Carie Graves United States Rowing 1953
102 Brian Gregg United States Cross Country Skiing 1984
103 Gu Sung-Yun South Korea Football 1994
104 Donald Hains Canada Sailing 1916 2005
105 Ensar Hajder Bosnia and Herzegovina Swimming 1991
106 Han Hsin-Lin Chinese Taipei Softball 1973
107 Rob Harbison United States Shooting 1966
108 Petre Havaleț Romania Athletics 1909
109 Max Hebeisen Switzerland Boxing 1947
110 Peter Heinz West Germany Shooting 1954
111 Ryan Held United States Swimming 1995
112 Hendrawan Indonesia Badminton 1972
113 Pradeepa Herath Sri Lanka Athletics 1976
114 Sabine Herbst-Klenz Germany Swimming 1974
115 Adalberto Hernández Mexico Boxing 1938
116 David Higgins United States Shooting 1994
117 Kevin Hill Canada Snowboarding 1986
118 Silvia Hindorff East Germany Gymnastics 1961
119 Bernhard Hochwald East Germany, Germany Shooting 1957
120 Gregor Högler Austria Athletics 1972
121 Helmut Howiller East Germany Judo 1943
122 Bill Hudson United States Alpine Skiing 1966
123 Hwang Seok-Ho South Korea Football 1989
124 Axel Høeg-Hansen Denmark Art Competitions 1877 1947
125 Anatoly Ilyin Soviet Union Football 1931 2016
126 Corneliu Ion Romania Shooting 1951
127 Livio Isotti Italy Cycling 1927 1999
128 Yevgeny Ivchenko Soviet Union Athletics 1938 1999
129 Olivier Jacquet Switzerland Fencing 1969
130 Ludwig Jahn East Germany Bobsleigh 1959
131 Sabine Jahn East Germany Rowing 1953
132 Damian Janikowski Poland Wrestling 1989
133 Jiang Lan China Athletics 1989
134 Annette Johnson New Zealand Alpine Skiing 1928
135 Kevin Joyce United States Basketball 1951
136 Vasily Kaptyukh Belarus Athletics 1967
137 Ziyad Kashmiri Saudi Arabia Swimming 1969
138 Erdinç Kebapçı Turkey Shooting 1993
139 Kathy Kelemen Canada Diving 1966
140 Bruce Kendall New Zealand Sailing 1964
141 Dimitrios Khasiotis Greece Swimming 1986
142 Adolph Kiefer United States Swimming 1918 2017
143 Kim Ji-Hoon South Korea Sailing 1985
144 Kim Ji-Sun South Korea Curling 1987
145 Jindřich Kinský Czechoslovakia Basketball 1927
146 Kitenge Kitengewa Congo (Kinshasa) Boxing 1962
147 Tira Klai-Angtong Thailand Athletics 1943
148 Ludvík Klíma Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1912 1973
149 Jürgen Klinge East Germany Wrestling 1940
150 Susumi Kobayashi Japan Shooting 1973
151 Elias Kobti Syria Judo 1947
152 Heli Koivula-Kruger Finland Athletics 1975
153 Peter Kolni Sweden Sailing 1948
154 Tommy Kono United States Weightlifting 1930 2016
155 Peoria Koshiba Palau Athletics 1979
156 István Kovács Hungary Wrestling 1950
157 Mahoula Kramou Cote d'Ivoire Handball 1959
158 Peter Kraus West Germany Hockey 1941
159 Hans Kruyt Netherlands Rowing 1907 1988
160 Piotr Kuleta Poland Canoeing 1989
161 Mikhail Kushnerev Russia Beach Volleyball 1972
162 Svetlana Kuznetsova Russia Tennis 1985
163 Pavel Kvasil Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1939
164 Bernard Lamitié France Athletics 1946
165 Carlos Lastre Cuba Weightlifting 1950
166 Macy Lau Hong Kong Archery 1956
167 Louise Laursen Denmark Archery 1988
168 Lee Jae-Bok South Korea Athletics 1961
169 Lee Ji-Hyeon South Korea Swimming 1978
170 Balázs Lengyel Hungary Fencing 1980
171 Olha Leonova Ukraine Diving 1976
172 Cristian Leric Romania Gymnastics 1974
173 Jean-Christophe Lerondeau France Ice Hockey 1963
174 Raymond Lesage France Athletics 1917
175 Lew Yih Wey Malaysia Swimming 1991
176 Li Bo China Shooting 1970
177 Li Shuang China Snowboarding 1992
178 Savva Lika Greece Athletics 1970
179 Lin Ho-Ming Chinese Taipei Shooting 1928
180 Johan Linde Australia Boxing 1983
181 Evangelos Liogris Greece Shooting 1974
182 Volker Löffler Germany Athletics 1942
183 Matthew Long Australia Rowing 1975
184 Truus Looijs Netherlands Swimming 1946
185 Owe Lostad Sweden Rowing 1922 2013
186 Dilvo Lotti Italy Art Competitions 1914 2009
187 Vincent Luis France Triathlon 1989
188 Markus Maier Austria Nordic Combined 1911 2010
189 Anastasiya Maksimova Russia Rhythmic Gymnastics 1991
190 Nursultan Mamayev Kazakhstan Taekwondo 1993
191 John Mann United States Water Polo 1985
192 Otto Männel Germany Cycling 1887 1964
193 Ivette María Spain Swimming 1975
194 Asen Markov Bulgaria Athletics 1969
195 Marquinho Brazil Handball 1970
196 Leah Martindale Barbados Swimming 1978
197 Tomohiro Matsunaga Japan Wrestling 1980
198 Ian McLauchlain Australia Water Polo 1948 2008
199 James McRae Australia Rowing 1987
200 Ferdinando Meglio Italy Fencing 1959
201 Aleksandr Melentyev Soviet Union Shooting 1954 2015
202 Carlos Méndez Puerto Rico Judo 1972
203 Antonio Mendoza Philippines Shooting 1939
204 John Merriman Great Britain Athletics 1936 1999
205 LaShawn Merritt United States Athletics 1986
206 Panagiotis Mikhail Greece Sailing 1939
207 Artur Mikołajczewski Poland Rowing 1990
208 Genowefa Minicka Poland Athletics 1926 1992
209 Jennifer Molina Mexico Football 1981
210 Horacio Moráles Argentina Football 1943
211 Fernando Moresi Argentina Hockey 1970 2016
212 Bill Morris United States Shooting 1939
213 Max Müller Switzerland Cross Country Skiing 1916
214 Esa Murtoaro Finland Wrestling 1966
215 Władysław Nadratowski Poland Rowing 1892 1985
216 Gary Napalkov Soviet Union Ski Jumping 1948
217 Alfonso Negro Italy Football 1915 1984
218 José Neri Mexico Athletics 1946
219 Jeanette Nilsen Norway Handball 1972
220 Orlin Ninov Bulgaria Rowing 1970
221 Helmut Noll Germany Rowing 1934
222 Inger Nordbø Norway Diving 1915 2004
223 Benvenuto Nuñes Brazil Swimming 1913
224 Alexandru Nyisztor Romania Fencing 1979
225 Lyndal Oatley Australia Equestrianism 1980
226 Célia Okoyino da Mbabi Germany Football 1988
227 Torben Ulsø Olsen Denmark Equestrianism 1960
228 Masashi Onda Japan Hockey 1939
229 Sharon Page Great Britain Swimming 1971
230 Péter Palotás Hungary Football 1929 1967
231 Vasilios Papageorgopoulos Greece Athletics 1947
232 Jason Parker United States Shooting 1974
233 Liam Parsons Canada Rowing 1977
234 David Pasqualucci Italy Archery 1996
235 Nigel Paul Trinidad and Tobago Boxing 1989
236 Mercedes Paz Argentina Tennis 1966
237 Margaretha Pedder Great Britain Swimming 1980
238 Roberto Peper Argentina Swimming 1913 1999
239 Luisa Peters Cook Islands Weightlifting 1993
240 Ben Peterson United States Wrestling 1950
241 Steve Peterson United States Rowing 1963
242 Viktor Petrenko Soviet Union, Unified Team, Ukraine Figure Skating 1969
243 Alexander Peya Austria Tennis 1980
244 Taylor Phinney United States Cycling 1990
245 Ernie Pickett United States Weightlifting 1936 2009
246 Pál Pók Hungary Water Polo 1929 1982
247 Dinu Popescu Romania Water Polo 1949
248 Andrej Porázik Slovakia Football 1977
249 Laurent Porchier France Rowing 1968
250 Juan Pablo Porello Argentina Volleyball 1977
251 Tadeusz Radwan Poland Luge 1945 2003
252 Joaquim Ramada Portugal Sailing 1950
253 Karen Maud Rasmussen Denmark Swimming 1906 1994
254 Herta Ratzenhofer Austria Figure Skating 1921
255 Raúl Spain Football 1977
256 Henri Rey France Basketball 1932
257 Kate Richardson Canada Gymnastics 1984
258 José Luis Rocha Mexico Diving 1966
259 Mike Roche United States Athletics 1953
260 Lourdes Roldán Mexico Fencing 1944
261 Ruggero Rossato Italy Gymnastics 1968
262 Małgorzata Różycka Poland Swimming 1962
263 Angelė Rupšienė Soviet Union Basketball 1952
264 Rytis Sakalauskas Lithuania Athletics 1987
265 Adham Saleh Egypt Wrestling 1993
266 Danijel Šarić Qatar Handball 1977
267 Pavel Schenk Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1941
268 Adolf Scherwitzl Austria Biathlon 1938
269 Helmut Schlöske Germany Athletics 1904 1944
270 Günther Schumacher West Germany Cycling 1949
271 Oleksiy Semenov Ukraine Athletics 1982
272 Timo Seppälä Finland Biathlon 1968
273 Patrick Sercu Belgium Cycling 1944
274 Don Sheff United States Swimming 1931
275 Shen Jun China Archery 1972
276 Tadashi Shimokawa Japan Fencing 1962
277 Piermaria Siciliano Italy Swimming 1974
278 Lennart Silfverstolpe Sweden Tennis 1888 1969
279 Luis Silveira Cuba Handball 1973
280 Djénébou Sissoko Mali Basketball 1979
281 Morits Skaugen Norway Sailing 1920 2005
282 Noureddine Sobhi Morocco Athletics 1962
283 Ayabonga Sonjica South Africa Boxing 1991
284 Bruno Souza Brazil Handball 1977
285 Matt Spiranovic Australia Football 1988
286 Frank Stäbler Germany Wrestling 1989
287 Matiás Stinnes Argentina Luge 1910
288 Josy Stoffel Luxembourg Gymnastics 1928
289 Erminio Suárez Argentina Cycling 1969
290 Taizo Sugitani Japan Equestrianism 1976
291 John Sutcliffe Great Britain Football 1913 1980
292 Gunnar Ibsen Sørensen Denmark Rowing 1913 2004
293 Johanna Talihärm Estonia Biathlon 1993
294 Modou Tall Senegal Basketball 1953
295 Hiroyuki Taniguchi Japan Football 1985
296 Angie Thacker United States Athletics 1964
297 David Thomas Great Britain Hockey 1927
298 Marc Thompson United States Cycling 1953
299 Krisztián Tölgyesi Hungary Judo 1975
300 Trương Hoàng Mỹ Linh Vietnam Athletics 1969
301 Ehud Vaks Israel Judo 1979
302 Maria Van Den Brand Belgium Swimming 1924
303 Dennis van der Geest Netherlands Judo 1975
304 Laura van der Heijden Netherlands Handball 1990
305 Annouk van der Weijden Netherlands Speed Skating 1986
306 Willem van Nimwegen Netherlands Weightlifting 1890 1958
307 Michel Vandamme France Swimming 1930
308 Rachael Vanderwal Great Britain Basketball 1983
309 Andrey Vasilyev Soviet Union Rowing 1962
310 Óscar Vega Spain Boxing 1965
311 Yolanda Vega Cuba Gymnastics 1946
312 Josef Věnsek Czechoslovakia Judo 1967
313 Gene Venzke United States Athletics 1908 1992
314 Zdena Veřmiřovská Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1913 1997
315 Juan Viñas Dominican Republic Baseball 1971
316 Balázs Vincze Hungary Water Polo 1967
317 Lajos Virág Hungary Wrestling 1977
318 Pietro Paolo Virdis Italy Football 1957
319 Zorica Vojinović Yugoslavia Handball 1958
320 Richard von Foregger Austria Swimming 1872 1960
321 Stéphane Vossart France Swimming 1972
322 Katja Wakan Germany Athletics 1981
323 Julien Watrin Belgium Athletics 1992
324 Marcus Watson Great Britain Rugby Sevens 1991
325 Ferry Weertman Netherlands Swimming 1992
326 Wendy Weinberg United States Swimming 1958
327 Gunnar Wennerström Sweden Swimming, Water Polo 1879 1931
328 Wes Wessberg United States Cycling 1939
329 Laura Whittle Great Britain Athletics 1985
330 Jürgen Wohlers West Germany Basketball 1945
331 Tim Wood United States Figure Skating 1948
332 Harry Wozniak Barbados Swimming 1964
333 Mina Wylie Australasia Swimming 1891 1984
334 Xie Limei China Athletics 1986
335 Xu Yang China Athletics 1970
336 Masanobu Yamamoto Japan Rowing 1949
337 Alexandre Yankoff France Athletics 1931 2015
338 Gerard Yantz United States Handball 1917 1989
339 Rolf Zachariassen Finland Sailing 1935
340 Héctor Zatarain Mexico Equestrianism 1929
341 Markus Zberg Switzerland Cycling 1974
342 Zhang Ying China Football 1985
343 Kate Ziegler United States Swimming 1988