You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on June 26

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on June 26

June 25 ▪ June 26 ▪ June 27 ▪ 

352 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Janet Achola Uganda Athletics 1988
2 Jessica Aguilera Nicaragua Athletics 1985
3 José Álava Spain Shooting 1940
4 Fabio Albarelli Italy Sailing 1943 1995
5 Rumen Aleksandrov Bulgaria Weightlifting 1960
6 Pierre Alibert France Rowing 1892
7 Fatimə Alkərəmova Azerbaijan Swimming 2002
8 Tatyana Ananko Belarus Rhythmic Gymnastics 1984
9 Scott Anderson New Zealand Hockey 1968
10 Amaya Andrés Spain Athletics 1966
11 Khristo Angelov Bulgaria Alpine Skiing 1961
12 Nedyalka Angelova Bulgaria Athletics 1949
13 Johan Anker Norway Sailing 1871 1940
14 Nataliya Antyukh Russia Athletics 1981
15 Arconada Spain Football 1954
16 Jerry Armstrong United States Boxing 1936
17 Roxy Atkins Canada Athletics 1912 2002
18 Kim Attlesey United States Athletics 1953
19 Duygu Aynacı Turkey Weightlifting 1996
20 Inha Babakova Ukraine Athletics 1967
21 Ivaylo Banchev Bulgaria Rowing 1971
22 Joe Barral Monaco Shooting 1945
23 Saeed Basweidan Yemen Athletics 1977
24 Ivan Bayrakov Bulgaria Cross Country Skiing 1983
25 Catherine Beauchemin-Pinard Canada Judo 1994
26 Frank Beck West Germany Fencing 1961
27 Andrzej Bek Poland Cycling 1951
28 John Benham Great Britain Athletics 1900 1990
29 Hayley Beresford Australia Equestrianism 1978
30 Jean-François Bergeron Canada Boxing 1973
31 Marko Bezjak Slovenia Handball 1986
32 Elisabetta Biavaschi Italy Alpine Skiing 1973
33 Jorge Birkner Argentina Alpine Skiing 1990
34 Valery Bisarnov Soviet Union Rowing 1948
35 Federica Biscia Italy Swimming 1980
36 Paul Bitok Kenya Athletics 1970
37 Maxime Boilard Canada Canoeing 1978
38 Sharon Booth Australia Swimming 1956
39 Gáspár Borbás Hungary Football 1884 1976
40 Dezső Bordán Hungary Gymnastics 1943
41 Victor Borges Brazil Volleyball 1942
42 Munroe Bourne Canada Swimming 1910 1992
43 Emilio Brambilla Italy Athletics 1882 1938
44 Jan Brumovský Czechoslovakia Football 1937
45 Mindaugas Bružas Lithuania Swimming 1976
46 Volkhart Buchter West Germany Rowing 1944
47 Abdul Buhari Great Britain Athletics 1982
48 Gabriel Bularda Romania Rowing 1954
49 Declan Burns Ireland Canoeing 1956
50 Tania Calvo Spain Cycling 1992
51 Sandro Campagna Italy Water Polo 1963
52 Bill Carow United States Biathlon 1958
53 Verónica Castro Spain Gymnastics 1979
54 Darren Chalmers Canada Snowboarding 1970
55 Ignacio Chavira Mexico Basketball 1936
56 Anna Chepeleva Russia Gymnastics 1984
57 Shagun Chowdhary India Shooting 1983
58 Jonny Clay Great Britain Cycling 1963
59 Inge Clement Belgium Judo 1977
60 Melvin Clodfelter United States Wrestling 1904 1983
61 Tom Comyns Ireland Athletics 1973
62 Harold Correa France Athletics 1988
63 Juan Costas Spain Sailing 1945
64 Russell Currier United States Biathlon 1987
65 Matthew D'Aquino Australia Judo 1985
66 Gaston D'Illiers France Art Competitions 1876 1932
67 Erik Dahlström Sweden Football 1894 1953
68 Mette Davidsen Norway Handball 1976
69 Lieuwe de Boer Netherlands Speed Skating 1951
70 Tone Dečman Yugoslavia Nordic Combined 1913 1989
71 Dorothée Deuring Austria Shooting 1968
72 Babe Didrikson United States Athletics 1911 1956
73 Jessika Dubuc Canada Synchronized Swimming 1983
74 János Dunai Hungary Football 1937
75 Dieter Ebner Austria Rowing 1940
76 Jaimee Eggleton Canada Figure Skating 1964
77 Martin Fagan Ireland Athletics 1983
78 Peter Farmer Australia Athletics 1952
79 Maurice Faure France Shooting 1859
80 Dennis Filmer Malaysia Shooting 1916
81 Rok Flander Slovenia Snowboarding 1979
82 Rodney Fox Australia Canoeing 1946
83 Claus From Denmark Handball 1946
84 Izumi Fujii Japan Handball 1959
85 Tomoko Fukumi Japan Judo 1985
86 Pierre-Richard Gaetjens Haiti Athletics 1955
87 Lou Gage United States Boxing 1928 2014
88 Jean-Pierre Gasparotti Monaco Shooting 1942
89 Alexandre Gemignani Brazil Basketball 1925 1998
90 Adriana Gerši Czech Republic Tennis 1976
91 Andrea Geubelle United States Athletics 1991
92 Margot Glockshuber West Germany Figure Skating 1949
93 Rudy Gobert France Basketball 1992
94 Margret Göbl Germany Figure Skating 1938 2013
95 Adrián Goide Cuba Volleyball 1998
96 Mehmet Gökcan Turkey Alpine Skiing 1949
97 Oscar Goßler Germany Rowing 1875 1953
98 Toru Goto Japan Swimming 1934
99 David Granger United States Bobsleigh 1903 2002
100 Sue Green Great Britain Fencing 1950
101 Bill Griffiths Great Britain Hockey 1922 2010
102 Helena Grundberg Sweden Figure Skating 1972
103 Jerzy Głowacki Poland Cycling 1950
104 Gebrael Haoui Lebanon Shooting 1954
105 Hanspeter Hasler Switzerland Canoeing 1953
106 László Hauler Hungary Shooting 1884 1914
107 Jack Heid United States Cycling 1924 1987
108 Lilián Heinz Argentina Athletics 1935
109 Eusebio Hernández Chile Basketball 1911
110 Walter Herrmann Argentina Basketball 1979
111 Walter Heuer Brazil Sailing 1892
112 Clarence Hill Bermuda Boxing 1951
113 Engelbert Holderied Germany Ice Hockey 1924 1994
114 Gregor Höll Austria Cross Country Skiing, Nordic Combined, Ski Jumping 1911 1999
115 Veijo-Lassi Holopainen Finland Hockey 1921 2006
116 Liam Horner Ireland Cycling 1943 2003
117 Sebastian Huber Germany Bobsleigh 1901 1985
118 Ferdinand Hýža Czechoslovakia Wrestling 1910
119 Henri Høeg Denmark Weightlifting 1954
120 Periklis Ilias Greece Cycling 1986
121 Vyacheslav Ionov Soviet Union Canoeing 1940 2012
122 Carmichael Irwin Great Britain Athletics 1894 1930
123 Ivan Ivanov Soviet Union Athletics 1948
124 Art Jackes Canada Athletics 1924 2000
125 Bernt Jansson Sweden Speed Skating 1950
126 Alica Javadová Slovakia Athletics 1969
127 Marcella Jeandeau Italy Athletics 1928
128 Jeon Hui-Cheol South Korea Basketball 1973
129 Jeong Dae-Jin South Korea Weightlifting 1972
130 Priscah Jeptoo Kenya Athletics 1984
131 Nikki Johnson Canada Basketball 1975
132 Gustaf Adolf Jonsson Sweden Shooting 1879 1949
133 Ossian Jörgensen Sweden Shooting 1874 1948
134 Jorge Jottar Chile Shooting 1929 2014
135 Ed Jovanovski Canada Ice Hockey 1976
136 Hana Kafková Czechoslovakia Rowing 1965
137 Wavala Kali Papua New Guinea Athletics 1954
138 Gunnar Källström Finland Sailing 1908 1972
139 Dieter Kalt, Jr. Austria Ice Hockey 1974
140 Petar Kapisoda Serbia and Montenegro Handball 1976
141 Mariya Kartalova Bulgaria Gymnastics 1969
142 Takafumi Kawabata Japan Ski Jumping 1954
143 Daniel Kehr France Gymnastics 1882 1948
144 Florian Kehrmann Germany Handball 1977
145 Joe Kendrick Ireland Football 1905 1965
146 Kostas Khristofidelis Greece Volleyball 1977
147 Victor Kibet Kenya Athletics 1980
148 Anna Kiełbasińska Poland Athletics 1990
149 Kim Yeo-Yeong South Korea Diving 1979
150 David Kiptoo Kenya Athletics 1965
151 Gözde Kırdar Turkey Volleyball 1985
152 Özge Kırdar Turkey Volleyball 1985
153 Rudolf Klupsch Germany Athletics 1905 1992
154 Maki Kobayashi Japan Rowing 1965
155 Darina Kodajová Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1950
156 Paul Koech Kenya Athletics 1969
157 Paul Kohlhoff Germany Sailing 1995
158 Carsten Köhrbrück Germany Athletics 1967
159 Igor Kollár Czechoslovakia, Slovakia Athletics 1965
160 Yuliya Korol Belarus Athletics 1991
161 Anastasiya Korolyova Uzbekistan Swimming 1983
162 David Kouassi Cote d'Ivoire Judo 1970
163 Liudmyla Kovalenko Ukraine Athletics 1989
164 Róbert Kresťanko Slovakia Bobsleigh 1972
165 Irina Kulesha Belarus Weightlifting 1986
166 Samuel Ablade Kumah Ghana Football 1970
167 Rolf Lacour Germany, West Germany Wrestling 1937
168 Hugues Landon France Equestrianism 1930
169 Lauren Lappin United States Softball 1984
170 Tom Laris United States Athletics 1940
171 Pekka Lattunen Finland Speed Skating 1938
172 Aleksandr Lazutkin Belarus Cross Country Skiing 1983
173 Kenia Lechuga Mexico Rowing 1994
174 John Ledingham Ireland Equestrianism 1958
175 Lee Taeg-Yeong South Korea Weightlifting 1930
176 Birger Leirud Norway Athletics 1924 1999
177 Ingrid Lempereur Belgium Swimming 1969
178 Maximilian Levy Germany Cycling 1987
179 Paula Lewin Bermuda Sailing 1971
180 Peta Lewin Bermuda Sailing 1971
181 Jim Lewis Great Britain Football 1927 2011
182 Li Yanxi China Athletics 1983
183 Laura Lindemann Germany Triathlon 1996
184 Blaine Lindgren United States Athletics 1939
185 Liu Zhenli China Football 1985
186 Marina Lobach Soviet Union Rhythmic Gymnastics 1970
187 Samuel Loch Australia Rowing 1983
188 Luka Lončar Croatia Water Polo 1987
189 Andrea Longo Italy Athletics 1975
190 Lu Huihui China Athletics 1989
191 Wendy Lucero United States Diving 1963
192 Anton Lyuboslavsky Russia Athletics 1984
193 Mwadi Mabika Congo (Kinshasa) Basketball 1976
194 Félix MacDonald Guatemala Football 1954
195 Aleksandrs Macijevskis Latvia Ice Hockey 1975
196 Czesław Malec Poland Basketball 1941
197 Graham Mann Great Britain Sailing 1924 2000
198 Leo Marchiori Canada Cycling 1898 1949
199 Rainer Margreiter Austria Luge 1975
200 Lou Marson United States Baseball 1986
201 Butch Martin Canada Ice Hockey 1929
202 Aleksandr Maseykov Unified Team, Belarus Canoeing 1971
203 Rashi Ali Hadj Matumla Tanzania Boxing 1968
204 Chris Mazdzer United States Luge 1988
205 Gordon McKenzie United States Athletics 1927 2013
206 Karel Meijer Netherlands Water Polo 1884 1967
207 Gianguido Milanesi Italy Fencing 1935
208 Danny Milosevic Australia Football 1978
209 Min Gwan-Gi South Korea Equestrianism 1942
210 Beryl Mitchell Great Britain Rowing 1950 2016
211 Geir Moen Norway Athletics 1969
212 Luis Molné Spain Alpine Skiing 1926
213 André Monnier France Ski Jumping 1926
214 Tamara Moskvina Soviet Union Figure Skating 1941
215 Émile Moussat France Art Competitions 1885 1965
216 Uwe Mund East Germany Rowing 1962
217 Nam Su-Il South Korea Weightlifting 1912 1972
218 Paweł Nastula Poland Judo 1970
219 Diana Neves Portugal Sailing 1986
220 Haby Niaré France Taekwondo 1993
221 Elsa Nielsen Iceland Badminton 1974
222 Knud Nielsen Denmark Rowing 1936
223 Christine Nordhagen Canada Wrestling 1971
224 Aimé-Issa Nthépé Cameroon, France Athletics 1973
225 Herbert Obst Canada Fencing 1936
226 Gustavo Ocampo Peru Swimming 1947
227 Kari Ofstad Norway Canoeing 1961
228 Azusa Oikawa Japan Fencing 1960
229 Beleynesh Oljira Ethiopia Athletics 1990
230 Damola Osayomi Nigeria Athletics 1986
231 Agnes Osazuwa Nigeria Athletics 1989
232 Larbi Oukada Morocco Athletics 1946
233 Heinrich Paal Estonia Football 1895 1942
234 Miro Pandurević Yugoslavia Bobsleigh 1964
235 Eddie Parenti Canada Swimming 1971
236 Jessica Parratto United States Diving 1994
237 Hensley Paulina Netherlands Athletics 1993
238 Anna Pendergast Canada Basketball 1961
239 Branimir Petrović Serbia and Montenegro Football 1982
240 Sarinee Phenglaor Thailand Athletics 1962
241 Emrol Phillip Grenada Boxing 1966
242 Mark Pinger Germany Swimming 1970
243 Paraskevi Plexida Greece Rhythmic Gymnastics 1991
244 Heinz Plumanns Germany Diving 1902 1986
245 Vasily Pogreban Russia Canoeing 1989
246 Rodolphe Poma Belgium Rowing 1884 1954
247 Christian Poswiat East Germany, Germany Swimming 1968
248 Olga Potashova Russia Volleyball 1976
249 Basil Pratt Great Britain Canoeing 1938
250 Philippe Presti France Sailing 1965
251 Ben Provisor United States Wrestling 1990
252 Bill Purdy United States Rowing 1946
253 Peter Pysall East Germany Handball 1960
254 Henri Quersin Belgium Shooting 1863 1944
255 Kostadinka Radkova Bulgaria Basketball 1962
256 Juhani Rahikainen Finland Gymnastics 1944
257 Stanislav Rajdl Czechoslovakia Boxing 1911
258 Margarita Ramos Spain Athletics 1966
259 Jean-Aimé Randrianalijaona Madagascar Athletics 1946
260 Kensley Reece Barbados Cycling 1945
261 Ole Reistad Norway Athletics 1898 1949
262 Kim Rew South Africa Sailing 1975
263 Nicole Richardson Australia Softball 1970
264 Sandro Riminucci Italy Basketball 1935
265 Edelweiss Rodriguez Italy Boxing 1911 1962
266 Peter Rohwein West Germany Ski Jumping 1962
267 Miryam Roper Germany Judo 1982
268 Edmond Roudnitska France Athletics 1931
269 Adilkhan Sagindykov Kazakhstan Taekwondo 1979
270 Kazuo Saito Japan Athletics 1942
271 Hiroshi Sakamoto Japan Swimming 1960
272 Jonathan Sakovich Guam Swimming 1970
273 Luis Salvadores Chile Basketball 1932
274 Begoña Sánchez Spain Handball 1969
275 Nizom Sangov Tajikistan Weightlifting 1983
276 Luis Santamarina Spain Cycling 1942 2017
277 Toivo Sariola Finland Athletics 1914 1985
278 Jean Sayegh Canada Water Polo 1981
279 Luis Scally Argentina Hockey 1915 1994
280 Lillian Scharman United States Tennis 1901 1982
281 Svenja Schlicht West Germany Swimming 1967
282 Pierre Schoebel France Athletics 1942
283 Daniela Schreiber Germany Swimming 1989
284 Jakob Schüller Germany Athletics 1905 1944
285 Aleksandr Schultz Russia Athletics 1892
286 Melissa Seidemann United States Water Polo 1990
287 Daniel Senet France Weightlifting 1953
288 Martin Sharp Great Britain Sailing 1917 1991
289 Marina Sheshenina Russia Volleyball 1985
290 Wilfried Siegele Austria Athletics 1958
291 Hack Simpson Canada Ice Hockey 1910 1978
292 Keith Sinclair Great Britain Hockey 1945
293 Manpreet Singh India Hockey 1992
294 Gavin Smellie Canada Athletics 1986
295 Gary Smith Australia Sailing 1952
296 Rubén Soberón Guatemala Fencing 1909
297 Kjell Jakob Sollie Norway Cross Country Skiing 1953
298 David Soriano Dominican Republic Athletics 1944
299 Pierpaolo Spangaro Italy Swimming 1942 2011
300 Fedele Spatazza Italy Gymnastics 1954
301 Anita Spring Australia Beach Volleyball 1965
302 Lubomír Sršeň Czechoslovakia Weightlifting 1954
303 René Steurbaut Belgium Basketball 1928
304 Hubert Strolz Austria Alpine Skiing 1962
305 Antoaneta Strumenlieva Bulgaria Swimming 1968
306 José David Suárez Cuba Volleyball 1953
307 Charlotte Sutherland Australia Rowing 1991
308 Gavin Sutherland Zimbabwe Archery 1979
309 Ninna Swaab Sweden Equestrianism 1940
310 Sebastian Świderski Poland Volleyball 1977
311 Asako Tajimi Japan Volleyball 1972
312 Jai Taurima Australia Athletics 1972
313 Debendra Thapa India Boxing 1977
314 Micheen Thornycroft Zimbabwe Rowing 1987
315 Ian Todd Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1947
316 Patrick Tolhoek Netherlands Cycling 1965
317 Vladimir Torgovkin Kyrgyzstan Wrestling 1965
318 Trần Hiếu Ngân Vietnam Taekwondo 1974
319 Minttu Tuominen Finland Ice Hockey 1990
320 Carol Turney Canada Basketball 1955
321 Astrid Tveit Norway Athletics 1957
322 Calla Urbanski United States Figure Skating 1960
323 Yosiry Urrutia Colombia Athletics 1986
324 Leo Vainonen Sweden Boxing 1952
325 Pierre Van Basselaere Belgium Basketball 1915
326 Quinten van Dalm Netherlands Badminton 1972
327 Cockie van der Elst Netherlands Speed Skating 1928
328 Adrianus van Korlaar Netherlands Shooting 1882 1956
329 Anastasios Vatistas Greece Sailing 1945
330 Mark Veens Netherlands Swimming 1978
331 Padet Vejsawarn Thailand Shooting 1946
332 Roel Velasco Philippines Boxing 1972
333 Marie Větrovská Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1912 1987
334 Gregor Vietz Germany Athletics 1890
335 Alexander Vieweg Germany Athletics 1986
336 Gerd Völker Germany Diving 1942
337 Erich, Count von Bernstorff-Gyldensteen Germany Shooting 1883 1968
338 Irina Vyguzova Kazakhstan Diving 1974
339 Wallace Brazil Volleyball 1987
340 Wang Zhen China Cycling 1989
341 Marcel Wauters Belgium Rowing 1894
342 Claës-Axel Wersäll Sweden Gymnastics 1888 1951
343 Catherine White Great Britain Swimming 1965
344 Deron Williams United States Basketball 1984
345 Howard Winfree United States Rowing 1938
346 Jan Wüstenfeld Germany Biathlon 1975
347 Yuji Yamanaka Japan Biathlon 1937
348 Jake Zamansky United States Alpine Skiing 1981
349 Ana Zaninović Croatia Taekwondo 1987
350 Lucija Zaninović Croatia Taekwondo 1987
351 Ludovic Zanoni Romania Cycling 1935
352 Fritz Zwazl Austria Swimming 1926