You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on June 25

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on June 25

June 24 ▪ June 25 ▪ June 26 ▪ 

357 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Mohamed Moustafa Abou Elea Egypt Wrestling 1980
2 István Ágh Hungary Shooting 1970
3 Joanna Agius Malta Archery 1958
4 Joe Ahmad Great Britain Hockey 1942
5 Eric Akogyiram Ghana Athletics 1969
6 Khaled Al-Kaabi United Arab Emirates Shooting 1985
7 Marko Albert Estonia Triathlon 1979
8 Anwar Mohamed Ali Yemen Athletics 1971
9 Yuliya Allagulova Unified Team Short Track Speed Skating 1972
10 Hayley Allen Great Britain Diving 1975
11 Mick Allen Australia Rowing 1938
12 Jeffrey Alleyne Canada Boxing 1938
13 Göte Almqvist Sweden Ice Hockey 1921 1994
14 Cécile Alzina France Snowboarding 1981
15 Prince Amartey Ghana Boxing 1944
16 David Ames Great Britain Hockey 1989
17 Simon Ammann Switzerland Ski Jumping 1981
18 Judy Amoore-Pollock Australia Athletics 1940
19 Heikki Asunta Finland Art Competitions 1904 1959
20 Tatyana Averina-Barabash Soviet Union Speed Skating 1950 2001
21 Avirmediin Enkhee Mongolia Wrestling 1961
22 Mohd Bakar Malaysia Football 1945
23 Vera Baklanova Soviet Union Diving 1947
24 Piotr Balcerzak Poland Athletics 1975
25 Elsa Baquerizo Spain Beach Volleyball 1987
26 James Barrineau United States Athletics 1955
27 László Barsi Hungary Athletics 1904 1975
28 Pavel Bednář Czech Republic Canoeing 1970
29 Mathias Behounek Germany Snowboarding 1975
30 Amalija Belaj Yugoslavia Cross Country Skiing 1939
31 Wilhem Belocian France Athletics 1995
32 Juan Benavides Spain Swimming 1975
33 Peter Bermel West Germany Swimming 1967
34 Jean-Paul Beugnot France Basketball 1931 2001
35 Andreas Beyeler Switzerland Shooting 1942
36 Joaquín Blanco Spain Sailing 1989
37 Marianne Bonde Denmark Handball 1984
38 Aleksandr Borichevsky Russia Athletics 1970
39 Mirjana Boševska Macedonia Swimming 1981
40 Ardito Bresciani Italy Cycling 1899 1948
41 Bridget Buckley Great Britain Rowing 1955
42 John Burn Great Britain Rowing 1884 1958
43 Mykola Butsenko Ukraine Boxing 1991
44 Michel Buzzi Switzerland Sailing 1939
45 Hastings Bwalya Zambia Boxing 1985
46 Guillermo Castro El Salvador Football 1940
47 Kyle Chalmers Australia Swimming 1998
48 Chan Suk Yuen Hong Kong Table Tennis 1969
49 Udey Chand India Wrestling 1935
50 Sathinee Chankrachangwong Thailand Badminton 1982
51 Virginie Chauvel France Rowing 1982
52 Yury Cherednik Soviet Union, Unified Team Volleyball 1966
53 David Chodounsky United States Alpine Skiing 1984
54 Choi Yong-Hee South Korea Alpine Skiing 1971
55 Taliqua Clancy Australia Beach Volleyball 1992
56 Ben Coakwell Canada Bobsleigh 1987
57 Di Coates Great Britain Athletics 1932
58 Nicoleta Coica Moldova Swimming 1982
59 Steve Colgate United States Sailing 1935
60 Todd Cooper Great Britain Swimming 1983
61 John Copley Great Britain Art Competitions 1875 1950
62 Jack Cork Great Britain Football 1989
63 Guillermo Cornejo Peru Shooting 1919 1990
64 Albert Costa Spain Tennis 1975
65 Kissya Costa Brazil Rowing 1982
66 Emmanuel Crescimbeni Peru Swimming 1990
67 Aurore Cuinet-Jéan France Cross Country Skiing 1985
68 Michel Daignault Canada Short Track Speed Skating 1966
69 Julie Daigneault Canada Swimming 1965
70 Tommy Danielson Sweden Water Polo 1949
71 Sarah Daninthe France Fencing 1980
72 Charlie Davies United States Football 1986
73 Isabel de Navarre West Germany Figure Skating 1956
74 Carmino de Pilla Brazil Basketball 1912
75 Osbert de Rozario Singapore Hockey 1924
76 François Demeure Belgium Weightlifting 1975
77 Soner Demirtaş Turkey Wrestling 1991
78 Si-An Deng Canada Badminton 1963
79 Joel Dennerley Australia Water Polo 1987
80 Ejegayehu Dibaba Ethiopia Athletics 1982
81 Dimos Dikoudis Greece Basketball 1977
82 Tom Dinsley Canada Diving 1941
83 Nancy Ditz United States Athletics 1954
84 Carola Dombeck East Germany Gymnastics 1960
85 Lutz Dombrowski East Germany Athletics 1959
86 Zdena Dorňáková Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1957
87 Greg Douglas Barbados, Canada Sailing 1990
88 Mohsen El-Sayed Egypt Shooting 1955
89 David England Australia Rowing 1956
90 Nadia Fanchini Italy Alpine Skiing 1986
91 Barthélémy Favodon France Athletics 1898
92 Christel Fechner Belgium Swimming 1964
93 Orsolya Ferenczy Hungary Swimming 1984
94 Egbert Fernandes Kenya Hockey 1941 2014
95 Zeno Fernández Mexico Hockey 1940
96 Silvio Fraquelli Italy Athletics 1952
97 Oswaldo Frossasco Argentina Cycling 1952
98 Kiyoshi Fujita Japan Ice Hockey 1972
99 Daniela Galassi San Marino Swimming 1968
100 Alberto Gallardo Cuba Sailing 1962
101 Edina Gangl Hungary Water Polo 1990
102 Jason Gatson United States Gymnastics 1980
103 Paul Gibbons New Zealand Athletics 1971
104 Antonio Giménez Argentina Cycling 1931
105 Herman Goffberg United States Athletics 1921 2001
106 Edvaldo Gonzaga Brazil Boxing 1982
107 Gustavo González Argentina Swimming 1953
108 Nelli Gorbyatkova Soviet Union Hockey 1958 1981
109 Bernadette Graf Austria Judo 1992
110 Sašo Grajf Yugoslavia, Slovenia Biathlon, Cross Country Skiing 1965
111 Debbie Green United States Volleyball 1958
112 Sandrine Gruda France Basketball 1987
113 Christophe Guelpa France Shooting 1963
114 Juan Jesús Gutiérrez Spain Cross Country Skiing 1969
115 Mandy Haase Germany Hockey 1982
116 Jerry Halpin Australia Cycling 1896 1944
117 Steven Hancock Great Britain Canoeing 1957 2016
118 Aksel Hansen Norway Gymnastics 1887 1980
119 Jeff Hastings United States Ski Jumping 1959
120 Guillermo Hernández Mexico Football 1942
121 William Hinde Great Britain Polo 1900 1981
122 Margery Hinton Great Britain Swimming 1915 1996
123 Milan Hnilička Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1973
124 Eileen Hoffmann Germany Hockey 1984
125 Veronika Holletz Germany Swimming 1945
126 Judy Howe United States Gymnastics 1935
127 Liza Hunter-Galvan New Zealand Athletics 1969
128 Ahmed Hussain Egypt Swimming 1983
129 Evgeni Ignatov Bulgaria Athletics 1959
130 Shota Iizuka Japan Athletics 1991
131 Pavel Ilyinsky Soviet Union Rowing 1944
132 Nicolae Iorgu Romania Fencing 1944
133 Alina Ivanova Unified Team Athletics 1969
134 Nataliya Ivanova Russia Athletics 1981
135 Jan-Hendrik Jagla Germany Basketball 1981
136 Moses James Nigeria Boxing 1968
137 Jessica Javelet United States Rugby Sevens 1985
138 Caleb Jean Haiti Judo 1974
139 Dezideriu Jenei Romania Speed Skating 1960
140 Jin Xuefei China Alpine Skiing 1964
141 Bengt Johansson Sweden Handball 1942
142 Therese Johaug Norway Cross Country Skiing 1988
143 Jenny Jonsson Sweden Snowboarding 1977
144 Bill Jordan United States Rowing 1898 1968
145 Joyce Brazil Basketball 1967
146 Marcin Kaczmarek Poland Swimming 1977
147 Sabine Kahle East Germany Swimming 1959
148 Eddie Kalleklev Norway Canoeing 1957
149 Nina Kanto France Handball 1983
150 Virginia Karentzou Greece Gymnastics 1978
151 Nils Karlsson Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1917 2012
152 Kim Bang-Hyeon South Korea Swimming 1979
153 Kim Cheol-Hyeon South Korea Weightlifting 1959
154 Frithjof Kleen Germany Sailing 1983
155 Goetz Klopfer United States Athletics 1942
156 Bernhard Knauss Slovenia Alpine Skiing 1965
157 Benjamin Koech Kenya Athletics 1969
158 Thomas Köhler Germany, East Germany Luge 1940
159 Ove König Sweden Speed Skating 1950
160 Janko Kosmina Yugoslavia Sailing 1935
161 Jiří Kotrč Czechoslovakia Handball 1960
162 Oľga Kozičová Czechoslovakia Swimming 1951
163 Krešimir Kozina Croatia Handball 1990
164 Hanna Kravchenko Ukraine Rowing 1986
165 Jean-Claude Kremer Luxembourg Shooting 1963
166 Sławomir Kuczko Poland Swimming 1985
167 June Kyakobye Uganda Table Tennis 1967
168 Vladek Lacina Czechoslovakia Rowing 1949
169 Maurice Lambert Great Britain Art Competitions 1901 1964
170 Michael Lambert Canada Snowboarding 1986
171 Art Langley United States Ice Hockey 1896 1967
172 Ernest Larner Great Britain Athletics 1880 1963
173 David Larson United States Swimming 1959
174 Ann Larsson Sweden Athletics 1955
175 Corinna Lawrence Great Britain Fencing 1990
176 Julieta Lazcano Argentina Volleyball 1989
177 Antonio Leal Venezuela Fencing 1987
178 Lee Ho-Seok South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1986
179 Lee Seul-Bi South Korea Curling 1988
180 Romano Lemm Switzerland Ice Hockey 1984
181 Salvio Lemos Brazil Modern Pentathlon 1933
182 Sébastien Levicq France Athletics 1971
183 Liou Yuh-Ju Chinese Taipei Shooting 1963
184 Muriel Lip France Alpine Skiing 1933
185 Johan Lisabeth Belgium Athletics 1971
186 Liu Xiaoyu China Swimming 1988
187 Eddie Lovett United States Virgin Islands Athletics 1992
188 Marianna Lymberta Greece Swimming 1979
189 Per Erik Løkken Norway Shooting 1956
190 Niels Løw Denmark Athletics 1881 1964
191 Mohamed Machou Algeria Handball 1958
192 Rose Magers United States Volleyball 1960
193 Maurren Maggi Brazil Athletics 1976
194 Bill Maher United States Rowing 1946
195 Katarzyna Majchrzak Poland Athletics 1967
196 Thierry Marie France Cycling 1963
197 Reginald Martin Great Britain Lacrosse 1887 1981
198 Guillermo Martínez Ginoris Cuba Water Polo 1943
199 Taimi Mattsson Finland Fencing 1913 1993
200 Dariusz Małecki Poland Hockey 1975
201 Pedro Medina Spain Shooting 1941
202 Laëtitia Meignan France Judo 1960
203 Ernst Melchior Austria Football 1920 1978
204 Guillermo Mendoza Mexico Cycling 1945
205 Crawford Merkel United States Bobsleigh 1906 1987
206 Bernd Metzke East Germany Handball 1966
207 Satoru Misawa Japan Ice Hockey 1943
208 Adelajda Mroske Poland Speed Skating 1944 1975
209 Nuzgari Mshvenieradze Soviet Union Water Polo 1952
210 Robert Müller Germany Ice Hockey 1980 2009
211 T. J. Mulock Germany Ice Hockey 1985
212 Juan Francisco Muñoz Spain Handball 1959
213 Nicola Muscat Malta Swimming 1994
214 Rob Muzzio United States Athletics 1964
215 Miki Nakao Japan Swimming 1978
216 Janko Neuber Germany Cross Country Skiing 1971
217 Herman Ngoudjo Cameroon Boxing 1979
218 Aimo Nieminen Finland Weightlifting 1940
219 Ljudmila Ninova Austria Athletics 1960
220 Erki Nool Estonia Athletics 1970
221 Peer Norrbohm Denmark Canoeing 1942
222 Vladimir Novikov Soviet Union Water Polo 1937 1980
223 Sidarka Núñez Dominican Republic Volleyball 1984
224 Rory O'Reilly United States Cycling 1955
225 Sabahattin Oğlago Turkey Cross Country Skiing 1984
226 Katsutoshi Okubo Japan Nordic Combined 1943
227 Takashi Ono Japan Judo 1980
228 Rod Oshita United States Handball 1959
229 Irina Osipova Russia Basketball 1981
230 Arvīds Ozols-Bernē Russia Athletics 1888
231 Guilherme Paraense Brazil Shooting 1884 1968
232 José Pardas Spain Rowing 1955
233 Frank Paschek East Germany Athletics 1956
234 Lauren Perdue United States Swimming 1991
235 Carlota Petchamé Spain Hockey 1990
236 László Pető Hungary Shooting 1969
237 Lazaros Petropoulakis Greece Athletics 1925
238 Phạm Thị Thảo Vietnam Rowing 1989
239 Prateep Pinitwong Thailand Judo 1966
240 Constantina Pițigoi Romania Handball 1946
241 James Platz Canada Shooting 1931
242 Fred Plum United States Shooting 1887 1932
243 Paul Pollock Ireland Athletics 1986
244 Kerri-Ann Pottharst Australia Beach Volleyball 1965
245 John Powell United States Athletics 1947
246 Maurizio Pozzi Italy Cross Country Skiing 1970
247 Oleksiy Pryhorov Ukraine Diving 1987
248 Jari Puikkonen Finland Ski Jumping 1959
249 Qiu Jian China Shooting 1975
250 Beáta Rakonczai Hungary Athletics 1977
251 David Ramage Australia Rowing 1939
252 Robert Reichel Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1971
253 Jean Renaux France Shooting 1933
254 Lauren Reynolds Australia Cycling 1991
255 Anjelika Reznik Canada Rhythmic Gymnastics 1995
256 Lola Riera Spain Hockey 1991
257 Gerry Rinaldi Canada Alpine Skiing 1945 2017
258 Chris Roberts United States Baseball 1971
259 Gordie Robertson Canada Ice Hockey 1926
260 Kelsey Robinson United States Volleyball 1992
261 Antal Róka Hungary Athletics 1927 1970
262 Raouya Rouabhia Algeria Volleyball 1978
263 Serge Roy Canada Ice Hockey 1962
264 Diego Ruiz Spain Cross Country Skiing 1977
265 Arvid Rydman Finland Gymnastics 1884 1953
266 Mohamed Sarsar Tunisia Volleyball 1961
267 Paul Savage Canada Curling 1947
268 Jan Scheere Belgium Modern Pentathlon 1909
269 Benny Schmidt Denmark Modern Pentathlon 1929
270 Anriette Schoeman South Africa Cycling 1977
271 Erich Schöppner Germany Boxing 1932 2005
272 Martin Schützenauer Austria Bobsleigh, Athletics 1962
273 Jim Sedin United States Ice Hockey 1930
274 Petar Šegvić Yugoslavia Rowing 1930 1990
275 Helmut Seibt Austria Figure Skating 1929 1992
276 Peter Selzer East Germany Athletics 1946
277 Aldo Serena Italy Football 1960
278 Edgar Seymour United States Bobsleigh 1912 2011
279 Yekaterina Shikhova Russia Speed Skating 1985
280 Shu Junrong China Canoeing 1988
281 Lyubov Shutova Russia Fencing 1983
282 Clemilda Silva Brazil Cycling 1979
283 Kyah Simon Australia Football 1991
284 Ulrike Sindelar-Pachowsky Austria Diving 1943
285 Sudha Singh India Athletics 1986
286 Bob Skelton United States Swimming 1903 1977
287 Henryk Skowronek Poland Weightlifting 1923 1981
288 Frances Slaap Great Britain Athletics 1941
289 Joan Smith United States Biathlon 1967
290 Ladislav Smolík Czechoslovakia Rowing 1909
291 Guillermo Solá Chile Athletics 1929
292 Alvaro Solano Costa Rica Football 1961
293 Stig Sollander Sweden Alpine Skiing 1926
294 Danny Stam Netherlands Cycling 1972
295 Calvin Stamp Jamaica Weightlifting 1958
296 Johnathan Steele Grenada Swimming 1984
297 Paul Stinckens Belgium Canoeing 1953
298 Joseph Stockhausen Jamaica Sailing 1965
299 Florian Stofer Switzerland Rowing 1981
300 Hugo Strauß Germany Rowing 1907 1941
301 Hugh Styles Great Britain Sailing 1974
302 Sui Ran China Basketball 1992
303 Jimmy Swift South Africa Cycling 1931 2009
304 Krisztina Szarka Hungary Gymnastics 1986
305 István Szepesi Hungary Judo 1959
306 Katalin Takács Hungary Swimming 1942
307 Kjell Tånnander Sweden Athletics 1927
308 Chiyori Tateno Japan Judo 1970
309 Maria Tatsi Greece Weightlifting 1971
310 Michael Tauson Denmark Tennis 1966
311 Cristina Teixeira Brazil Swimming 1958
312 Wojciech Theiner Poland Athletics 1986
313 Wilson Theleso Botswana Athletics 1960
314 Spyros Theodorou Greece Alpine Skiing 1952
315 Jean Theslöf Finland Shooting 1884 1966
316 Vladimir Todașcă Romania Biathlon 1957
317 Tau John Tokwepota Papua New Guinea Athletics 1956
318 Nikola Tomečková-Brejchová Czech Republic Athletics 1974
319 Manohar Topno India Hockey 1958
320 Lucjan Trela Poland Boxing 1942
321 Hans Tronner Austria Athletics 1883 1951
322 Dave Trottier Canada Ice Hockey 1906 1956
323 Tserendorjiin Amarjargal Mongolia Boxing 1964
324 Naoya Tsukahara Japan Gymnastics 1977
325 Michael Tucker United States Baseball 1971
326 Daniel Turcotte Canada Speed Skating 1962
327 Shoji Uchida Japan Modern Pentathlon 1949
328 Kalevi Vähäkylä Finland Biathlon 1940
329 Alberto Valdés, Sr. Mexico Equestrianism 1919 2013
330 Niels van der Zwan Netherlands Rowing 1967
331 Kay van Dijk Netherlands Volleyball 1984
332 Tony Van Dorp United States Water Polo 1936 2010
333 Marcie Van Dusen United States Wrestling 1982
334 Anton van Loon Netherlands Tug-Of-War 1888 1962
335 Nadezhda Vasileva Bulgaria Cross Country Skiing 1937
336 Ernst Vettori Austria Ski Jumping 1964
337 Zenaide Vieira Brazil Athletics 1985
338 Savannah Vinsant United States Trampolining 1993
339 Martinus Vlietman Netherlands Cycling 1900 1970
340 Arthur von Pongracz Austria Equestrianism 1864 1942
341 Yuliya Vorobyova Unified Team, Azerbaijan Figure Skating 1974
342 Oscar Waldmann Switzerland Art Competitions 1856 1937
343 Neil Walker United States Swimming 1976
344 Lewis Watson United States Athletics 1895 1961
345 Brittany Webster Canada Cross Country Skiing 1987
346 Hans Wedemann Germany Canoeing 1912 1989
347 Stefan Wegnerski Poland Hockey 1950
348 Klaus-Uwe Will East Germany Canoeing 1939
349 Ricardo Williams, Jr. United States Boxing 1981
350 Melanie Wilson Great Britain Rowing 1984
351 Bernie Wrightson United States Diving 1944
352 Aleksandr Yakovlev Russia Art Competitions 1887 1938
353 Nedelcho Yordanov Bulgaria Water Polo 1947
354 Vera Yugova Soviet Union Athletics 1937
355 Maria Yulianti Indonesia Badminton 1985
356 Mikhail Yuzhny Russia Tennis 1982
357 Hugues Zango Burkina Faso Athletics 1993