You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on June 21

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on June 21

June 20 ▪ June 21 ▪ June 22 ▪ 

340 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Jane Admans Great Britain Swimming 1959
2 Marina Aganina Uzbekistan Figure Skating 1985
3 Nayef Al-Daihani Kuwait Shooting 1956
4 Bahya Al-Hamad Qatar Shooting 1992
5 Rubén Alcala Mexico Basketball 1953
6 Ingrīda Amantova Soviet Union Luge 1960
7 Rosa Amaral Angola Handball 1980
8 José Amedo Spain Shooting 1918 2010
9 Viktoriya Andreyeva Russia Swimming 1992
10 Seiji Aochi Japan Ski Jumping 1942 2008
11 Ethel Armitage Great Britain Archery 1873 1957
12 Nobuharu Asahara Japan Athletics 1972
13 Raheleh Asemani Belgium Taekwondo 1989
14 Mohamed Asheri Iran Boxing 1975
15 Tony Aslangul Australia Alpine Skiing 1923
16 Marina Avstriyskaya Soviet Union Figure Skating 1967
17 Kayum Ayub Afghanistan Wrestling 1947
18 Björn Bach Germany Canoeing 1976
19 Imre Bácskai Hungary Boxing 1961
20 Juozas Bagdonas Lithuania Rowing 1968
21 Patrice Bailly-Salins France Biathlon 1964
22 Alan Ball United States Weightlifting 1943
23 Violet Barasa Kenya Volleyball 1975 2007
24 Karen Barber Great Britain Figure Skating 1961
25 Milton Barros Angola Basketball 1984
26 Robert Bart France Athletics 1930 2003
27 Cori Bartel Canada Curling 1971
28 Michał Bartoszak Poland Athletics 1970
29 Jeanne Beauprey United States Volleyball 1961
30 Mark Bell Great Britain Cycling 1960 2009
31 Ričardas Berankis Lithuania Tennis 1990
32 Jean-Paul Berjeau France Swimming 1953
33 Antonino Bernardini Italy Football 1974
34 Ken Berry Canada Ice Hockey 1960
35 Joaquín Blume Spain Gymnastics 1933 1959
36 František Břečka Czechoslovakia Athletics 1958
37 Steve Breheny Australia Basketball 1954
38 Martyn Brown Great Britain Diving 1953
39 Milan Bruncvík Czech Republic Rowing 1984
40 Gebhard Büchel Liechtenstein Athletics 1921
41 Mikhail Burtsev Soviet Union Fencing 1956 2015
42 José Luis Caballero Mexico Football 1955
43 Christopher Cairns Australia Sailing 1957
44 Johnny Cannizzaro Puerto Rico Shooting 1949
45 Anne Marie Carl-Nielsen Denmark Art Competitions 1863 1945
46 Wálter Carmona Brazil Judo 1957
47 Alfredo Carnovali Argentina Water Polo 1937
48 Martina Carraro Italy Swimming 1993
49 Luke Carter New Zealand Sailing 1960
50 Marina Cergol Italy Softball 1965
51 Anton Chermashentsev Russia Rowing 1976
52 Vladimir Chernyshov Soviet Union Volleyball 1951 2004
53 Per Christiansson Sweden Cycling 1961
54 Ejgil Clemmensen Denmark Rowing 1890 1932
55 Harry Coe United States Athletics 1885 1977
56 Charlie Cole United States Rowing 1986
57 Luigi Consonni Italy Cycling 1905 1992
58 Jane Cortis Australia Swimming 1948
59 Narciso Costa Brazil Athletics 1903 1966
60 Ralph Craig United States Athletics 1889 1972
61 Jerry Critchlow Great Britain Art Competitions 1904 1972
62 Martin Crowe Australia Athletics 1923 2011
63 Gustavo Cruz Nicaragua Boxing 1966
64 Cristina Curto Spain Judo 1969
65 Francisco D'Alessandri Argentina Equestrianism 1930
66 Roberto D'Angelo Italy Canoeing 1945
67 Darryl D'Souza India Hockey 1966
68 Sandrine Daudet France Short Track Speed Skating 1972
69 Paul Davies-Hale Great Britain Athletics 1962
70 Aleksi Davitashvili Georgia Judo 1974
71 Ron Daws United States Athletics 1937 1992
72 Olivier, Baron de Brandois France Sailing 1870 1916
73 Gillian de Greenlaw Australia Swimming 1950
74 Arie de Jong Netherlands Fencing 1882 1966
75 Flávio de Melo Brazil Rowing 1965
76 Modesto De Silvestro Italy Nordic Combined 1950
77 Simon Delestre France Equestrianism 1981
78 Stephen Dick Great Britain Hockey 1985
79 Mouhamed Diop Senegal Swimming 1964
80 Hugo Dufey Chile Shooting 1938
81 Rick Duff Canada Boxing 1964
82 Thomas Edgar Australia Volleyball 1989
83 Sentayehu Ejigu Ethiopia Athletics 1985
84 Jomana El-Maghrabi Egypt Synchronized Swimming 1995
85 Hermann Engelhard Germany Athletics 1903 1984
86 Anna-Lisa Eriksson Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1928 2012
87 Morten Espersen Denmark Rowing 1951
88 Alessandro Fattori Italy Alpine Skiing 1973
89 João Fernandes Portugal Rowing 1976
90 Fran Fernández Spain Water Polo 1986
91 Zdzisław Filipkiewicz Poland Basketball 1916 1983
92 Rory Fitzpatrick Ireland Sailing 1980
93 Oliver Fix Germany Canoeing 1973
94 Andreas Friis Denmark Art Competitions 1890 1983
95 Tone Gunn Frustøl Norway Football 1975
96 Mayuko Fujiki Japan Synchronized Swimming 1975
97 Grant Fulton South Africa Hockey 1973
98 Chikako Fushimi Japan Snowboarding 1974
99 Nicole Gamble United States Athletics 1977
100 Fernand Gandaho Benin Cycling 1968
101 Luis García Uruguay Basketball 1941
102 Enrico Garozzo Italy Fencing 1989
103 Albert Gaun Russia Taekwondo 1992
104 Judi Genovesi United States Figure Skating 1957
105 Cătălina Gheorghiu Romania Athletics 1969
106 Mohon Lal Ghosh India Weightlifting 1944
107 Katerina Giakoumidou Greece Sailing 1977
108 Sue Gibson New Zealand Alpine Skiing 1955
109 Günther Göllner West Germany Ski Jumping 1941
110 Miriam Gössner Germany Cross Country Skiing 1990
111 Bruno Götze Germany Cycling 1882 1913
112 Luis Grajeda Mexico Basketball 1937
113 Boris Grishayev Soviet Union Athletics 1930 1999
114 Gu Xuesong China Archery 1993
115 Guerrinha Brazil Basketball 1959
116 Kazushi Hano Japan Rugby Sevens 1991
117 Rolf Morgan Hansen Norway Cycling 1961
118 Jochen Hecht Germany Ice Hockey 1977
119 Jean Hénault Belgium Athletics 1899 1983
120 Walter Henderson Great Britain Athletics 1880 1944
121 Gord Henry Canada Rowing 1954
122 Jack Higginson Great Britain Athletics 1891 1966
123 Debbie Hill Great Britain, Zimbabwe Swimming, Diving 1960
124 Hermann Hinterstocker West Germany Ice Hockey 1956
125 Chad Ho South Africa Swimming 1990
126 David Hofer Italy Cross Country Skiing 1983
127 Arlette Holsters Belgium Equestrianism 1961
128 Patrick Horsbrugh Great Britain Art Competitions 1920 2014
129 Kathy Howard United States Gymnastics 1958
130 Fernando Hoyos Colombia Shooting 1921
131 Ian Hume-Dudgeon Ireland Equestrianism 1924 2001
132 Jamie Hunt New Zealand Sailing 1979
133 Charles Hutter United States Swimming 1916 1989
134 Einar Hvoslef Norway Sailing 1876 1931
135 Antti Hyvärinen Finland Ski Jumping 1932 2000
136 Kiril Ivkov Bulgaria Football 1946
137 Sabrina Jaquet Switzerland Badminton 1987
138 Richard Jefferson United States Basketball 1980
139 Gunnar Johansson Sweden Diving 1924 1997
140 Gary Jonland United States Speed Skating 1952
141 Abubaker Kaki Khamis Sudan Athletics 1989
142 Federico Kammerichs Argentina Basketball 1980
143 Missy Kane United States Athletics 1955
144 Yelizaveta Karabash Ukraine Rhythmic Gymnastics 1985
145 Kseniya Karandiuk Ukraine Athletics 1986
146 György Kékes Hungary Wrestling 1966
147 Cordula Keller West Germany Rowing 1968
148 Jean Keller France Athletics 1905 1990
149 Milenko Kersnić Yugoslavia Gymnastics 1946
150 Tatyana Kholodovich Belarus Athletics 1991
151 Kim Chun-Rye South Korea Handball 1966
152 Kim Ju-Jin South Korea Judo 1986
153 Kim Sa-Ni South Korea Volleyball 1981
154 Lucia Kimani Bosnia and Herzegovina Athletics 1980
155 Kiriki Spain Football 1907 1965
156 Josef Kitzmüller Austria Football 1912 1979
157 Ryoko Kizaki Japan Athletics 1985
158 Rudolf Kleiner Switzerland Speed Skating 1924 2012
159 Harald Klem Denmark Gymnastics, Swimming 1884 1954
160 Tomáš Klobučník Slovakia Swimming 1990
161 Andreas Knebel East Germany Athletics 1960
162 Dmitry Knyazhevich Russia Fencing 1874 1918
163 Hans Köhler Germany Swimming 1936
164 Mikayel Koloyan Armenia Swimming 1983
165 Peter Kormann United States Gymnastics 1955
166 Károly Kővári Hungary Alpine Skiing, Nordic Combined 1912 1978
167 Sebastian Krimmer Germany Gymnastics 1990
168 Axel Kristensen Denmark Shooting 1873 1952
169 Herbert Krug West Germany Equestrianism 1937 2010
170 Matt Kuchar United States Golf 1978
171 Olim Kurbanov Tajikistan Swimming 1998
172 David Kushnir Israel Athletics 1931
173 Rajko Kušić Yugoslavia Judo 1955
174 Claude Lagarde France Shooting 1895
175 Robert Larsen Denmark Boxing 1898 1981
176 Olle Larsson Sweden Rowing 1928 1960
177 Gustaaf Lauwereins Belgium Judo 1941
178 Emmanuel Lawson Ghana Boxing 1941
179 Lee Dae-Ho South Korea Baseball 1982
180 Lari Lehtonen Finland Cross Country Skiing 1987
181 Léa Lemare France Ski Jumping 1996
182 Cindy Lima Spain Basketball 1981
183 Allan Lindberg Sweden Athletics 1918 2004
184 Siegfried Lorenz Germany Athletics 1933
185 Ladislau Lovrenschi Romania Rowing 1932
186 Gordon Lowe Great Britain Tennis 1884 1972
187 Lu Wei China Softball 1983
188 Marijana Lubej Yugoslavia Athletics 1945
189 Frans Luitjes Netherlands Athletics 1944 1965
190 Bernard Luttmer Canada Sailing 1979
191 Alastair Mackintosh New Zealand Rowing 1968
192 Louis Malespina France Art Competitions 1874 1940
193 Nathalie Marie France Canoeing 1976
194 Mónica Martín Spain Gymnastics 1976
195 Luke Mathews Australia Athletics 1995
196 Ken Matthews Great Britain Athletics 1934
197 Maurice Matthews Great Britain Shooting 1880 1957
198 Chris McCarthy United States Athletics 1931 2009
199 Maxie McCullagh Ireland Boxing 1922 2001
200 Cecilia Mcintosh Australia Bobsleigh 1979
201 Basil McKinney Bahamas Sailing 1912 1969
202 Luis Medina Cuba Athletics 1952
203 Anssi Melametsä Finland Ice Hockey 1961
204 Doris Meltzer Austria Handball 1973
205 Eldar Memišević Qatar Handball 1992
206 Toni Merkens Germany Cycling 1912 1944
207 Cindy Meyer South Africa Short Track Speed Skating 1964
208 John Middleton Great Britain Cycling 1906 1991
209 Tammy Miller Great Britain Hockey 1967
210 Marko Mišura Croatia Sailing 1971
211 Kevin Mitchell Canada Water Polo 1981
212 Janos Mohoss Switzerland Fencing 1936
213 Henning Möller Sweden Athletics 1885 1968
214 Faryd Mondragón Colombia Football 1971
215 María Luisa Morales Mexico Gymnastics 1954
216 Otto Müller Switzerland Wrestling 1899
217 Jiří Musil Czechoslovakia Speed Skating 1965
218 Morgan Mwenya Zambia Boxing 1953
219 Revazi Nadareishvili Georgia Wrestling 1991
220 Manfred Naumann Germany Athletics 1933
221 Nana Nebieridze Georgia Diving 1975
222 Pier Luigi Nervi Italy Art Competitions 1891 1979
223 Coolboy Ngamole South Africa Athletics 1977
224 Valdemar Nielsen Denmark Cycling 1879 1954
225 David Nolting Argentina Rowing 1904
226 David Norris Australia Diving 1920 1972
227 Carlos O'Connell Ireland Athletics 1963
228 Luke O'Reilly Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1948
229 Jorem Ochana Uganda Athletics 1935
230 Tadashi Ogasawara Japan Cycling 1955
231 Jón Ólafsson Iceland Athletics 1941
232 Luis Oliva Argentina Athletics 1908 2009
233 Pius Olowo Uganda Athletics 1948
234 Yoshihiro Onishi Japan Rowing 1941
235 Beatriz Ortiz Spain Water Polo 1995
236 René Osthold Germany Shooting 1965
237 Bogumiła Pajor Poland Hockey 1960
238 Arjun Pandit Nepal Athletics 1959
239 Georgios Pangalos Greece Shooting 1936
240 Sotirios Pantaleon Greece Volleyball 1980
241 Edward Parnell Great Britain Shooting 1875 1941
242 Gabriella Paruzzi Italy Cross Country Skiing 1969
243 Bjørn Paulson Norway Athletics 1923 2008
244 Réka Pecz Hungary Swimming 1992
245 Alfredo Pelliccioni San Marino Shooting 1953
246 José Pereira Portugal Modern Pentathlon 1918
247 Sandra Perković Croatia Athletics 1990
248 Torkel Persson Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1894 1972
249 Søren Petersen Denmark Weightlifting 1890 1971
250 Kurt Pettersén Sweden Wrestling 1916 1957
251 Tapio Piipponen Finland Biathlon 1957
252 Mick Pikos Australia Wrestling 1954
253 Michel Platini France Football 1955
254 Pablo Portela Argentina Handball 1980
255 Alexander Posch Germany Art Competitions 1890 1950
256 Cheryl Pounder Canada Ice Hockey 1976
257 Irene Prescott Tonga Swimming 1994
258 Irène Pusterla Switzerland Athletics 1988
259 Ismail Ragab Egypt Weightlifting 1921
260 Dmitry Rak Belarus Freestyle Skiing 1976
261 Richard Remer United States Athletics 1883 1973
262 Brian Renken Canada Wrestling 1955
263 Gowry Retchakan Great Britain Athletics 1960
264 Miguel Ángel Reyes Mexico Tennis 1987
265 Astra Rībena Soviet Union Luge 1959
266 Luis Rivera Mexico Athletics 1987
267 John Roethlisberger United States Gymnastics 1970
268 Michelle Rogers Great Britain Judo 1976
269 Marcel Rohner Switzerland Bobsleigh 1964
270 Vladimir Romanovsky Soviet Union Canoeing 1957 2013
271 Gamal El-Din Sabri Egypt Basketball 1915
272 Juan Sánchez Spain Cycling 1938
273 Carlos Saurí Puerto Rico Weightlifting 1974
274 Valery Savin Soviet Union Ski Jumping 1951
275 Sherraine Schalm-MacKay Canada Fencing 1975
276 Walter Schlagbauer Austria Sailing 1960
277 Carlos Schneeberger Chile Football 1902 1973
278 Beate Schramm East Germany, Germany Rowing 1966
279 Jaroslava Sedláčková Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1946
280 Katy Sexton Great Britain Swimming 1982
281 Frank Shaughnessy, Jr. United States Ice Hockey 1911 1982
282 Salim Sherwani Pakistan Hockey 1962
283 Sri Ram Singh India Athletics 1950
284 Georg Sjøht Denmark Rowing 1901
285 Suzana Skoko Croatia Shooting 1971
286 Dave Smith Great Britain Athletics 1962
287 Gordon Smith Australia Wrestling 1954
288 Graham Smith Great Britain Rowing 1975
289 Michele Smith United States Softball 1967
290 Suttie Smith Great Britain Athletics 1905 1975
291 Trace Smith Estonia Alpine Skiing 1992
292 Buddy Solem United States Speed Skating 1926 2007
293 Ernő Solymosi Hungary Football 1940 2011
294 Daniel Spengler Switzerland Handball 1966
295 Rajmund Stachurski Poland Shooting 1935
296 Mona-Lisa Strandvall-Pursiainen Finland Athletics 1951 2000
297 Fred Suerig United States Rowing 1878 1929
298 Nick Sullivan United States Luge 1979
299 Károly Szegedi Hungary Canoeing 1953 1978
300 Zoltán Szilágyi Hungary Swimming 1967
301 Kjell Søbak Norway Biathlon 1957
302 Mohamed El-Sayed Tantawy Egypt Hockey 1963
303 Anthony Terras France Shooting 1985
304 Neda Thomas United States Volleyball 1936 2016
305 Otto Thomsen United States Gymnastics 1884 1926
306 Pierre Thorsson Sweden Handball 1966
307 Bohumil Tomášek Czechoslovakia Basketball 1936
308 Georgia Tsilingkiri Greece Athletics 1972
309 Hitoshi Uematsu Japan Short Track Speed Skating 1974
310 Sander van der Weide Netherlands Hockey 1976
311 Bep van Ipenburg-Drommel Netherlands Gymnastics 1936
312 Aleksandar Vasin Yugoslavia Fencing 1933
313 Jovana Vesović Serbia Volleyball 1987
314 Anna Villani Italy Athletics 1966
315 Manuel Villapol Puerto Rico Wrestling 1956
316 Roland Vími Czechoslovakia Table Tennis 1969
317 Judith Vis Netherlands Bobsleigh 1980
318 Hana Vlasáková Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1948
319 Walter von Bueren Switzerland Boxing 1912
320 Ilmari Voudelin Finland Cycling 1896 1946
321 Hideaki Wakui Japan Baseball 1986
322 Brad Walker United States Athletics 1981
323 Wang Chen Hong Kong Badminton 1976
324 Lars Warming Denmark Athletics 1963
325 Heinrich Weber Germany Football 1900 1977
326 Oscar Wester Sweden Freestyle Skiing 1995
327 Paul Wevers Germany Canoeing 1907 1941
328 Perri Williams Ireland Athletics 1966
329 Ratiporn Wong Thailand Swimming 1972
330 Gordon Wood United States Wrestling 1975
331 Zbigniew Woźnicki Poland Cycling 1958 2008
332 Wu Qiuhua China Fencing 1959
333 Miho Yamada Japan Rhythmic Gymnastics 1973
334 Yermo Spain Cycling, Football 1903 1960
335 Yu Dawei China Volleyball 1984
336 Paweł Zatorski Poland Volleyball 1990
337 Iveta Zelingerová-Fortová Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Cross Country Skiing 1972
338 Marina Zgurscaia Moldova Shooting 1989
339 Zhang Xia China Gymnastics 1975
340 Zhao Shuang China Basketball 1990