You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on June 20

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on June 20

June 19 ▪ June 20 ▪ June 21 ▪ 

343 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Aleksey Abalmasov Belarus Canoeing 1980
2 Berik Abdrakhmanov Kazakhstan Boxing 1986
3 Aquil Abdullah United States Rowing 1973
4 Gaber Mooti Abou Zeid Egypt Volleyball 1954
5 Keith Adams Canada Weightlifting 1950
6 Kevin Ahearn United States Ice Hockey 1948
7 Joseph Akhasamba Kenya Boxing 1963
8 Moukheld Al-Outaibi Saudi Arabia Athletics 1976
9 Michel Alexandre France Sailing 1946
10 Yorgo Alexandrou Armenia Bobsleigh 1972
11 Muhammad Ali Great Britain Boxing 1996
12 Jasmine Alkhaldi Philippines Swimming 1993
13 Reidar Alveberg Norway Bobsleigh 1916 2004
14 Ana Flávia Brazil Volleyball 1970
15 Derrick Anderson Canada Hockey 1936
16 Eduardo Armella Argentina Shooting 1928 2011
17 Andy Baddeley Great Britain Athletics 1982
18 Ed Bagdonas United States Athletics 1937 1985
19 Maik Baier Germany Cycling 1989
20 Anders Bakken Norway Cross Country Skiing 1955
21 Aleksandr Balandin Russia Gymnastics 1989
22 Enrique Baliño Uruguay Basketball 1928
23 Fayzollah Band Ali Iran Alpine Skiing 1939
24 Kirk Baptiste United States Athletics 1962
25 Anton Baraniak Czechoslovakia Weightlifting 1951
26 Frederick Barrett Great Britain Polo 1875 1949
27 Iurie Başcatov Soviet Union, Unified Team Swimming 1968
28 Ricardo Belmonte Bolivia Judo 1965
29 Erik Bergqvist Sweden Water Polo, Swimming 1891 1954
30 Claudio Böckli Switzerland Biathlon 1984
31 Jean Boiteux France Swimming 1933 2010
32 Roman Bondaruk Ukraine Shooting 1974
33 René Bonora Cuba Football 1951
34 Oleg Bovin Soviet Union Water Polo 1946
35 Tim Broe United States Athletics 1977
36 Pietro Bruschi Italy Canoeing 1952
37 Sergey Bukreyev Russia Rowing 1976
38 Alexandru Calamar Romania Ice Hockey 1941
39 Leah Callahan Canada Wrestling 1987
40 Colin Campbell Great Britain Athletics, Bobsleigh 1946
41 Brian Carr Great Britain Boxing 1969
42 Theodore Carstens United States Fencing 1879 1955
43 Myriam Casanova Switzerland Tennis 1985
44 Raúl Cascaret Cuba Wrestling 1962 1995
45 Andrei Cecan Moldova Swimming 1976
46 Chae Eun-Hui South Korea Athletics 1982
47 Chae Geun-Bae South Korea Shooting 1970
48 Chan Kooi Chye Malaya Shooting 1921
49 Aurélien Chedjou Cameroon Football 1985
50 Sandro Chikhladze Unified Team Equestrianism 1965
51 Kazimierz Chodakowski Poland Ice Hockey 1929
52 Norito Chosa Japan Shooting 1955
53 Luca Cigarini Italy Football 1986
54 Ahrensborg Clausen Denmark Cycling 1895 1967
55 Mariela Coronel Argentina Football 1981
56 David Cox Great Britain Gymnastics 1970
57 Bertrand Croset France Bobsleigh 1941
58 Jean-Pierre Crovetto Monaco Sailing 1942
59 Eduardo Cuevas Chile Cycling 1951
60 Attila Czene Hungary Swimming 1974
61 João da Paula Portugal Rowing 1930
62 Oscar da Silva Brazil Equestrianism 1920 2010
63 Dambadarjaagiin Baadai Mongolia Cross Country Skiing 1941
64 Aleksandr Danilin Soviet Union Speed Skating 1961
65 Tatyana Danshina Russia Speed Skating 1975
66 Noël de la Cruz Cuba Cycling 1968
67 Jean-Pierre De Petro France Luge 1939
68 José del Carmen Colombia Fencing 1917 1995
69 Émile Demangel France Cycling 1882 1968
70 Deonise Brazil Handball 1983
71 Ding Ning China Table Tennis 1990
72 Yury Dolgopolov Belarus Shooting 1970
73 Samuil Donkov Bulgaria Shooting 1983
74 Ioan Dovalciuc Romania Bobsleigh 1984
75 Dai Dower Great Britain Boxing 1933 2016
76 Marcel Duriez France Athletics 1940
77 Valentin Dzhonev Bulgaria Athletics 1952 2015
78 Mohamed El-Sayed Egypt Rowing 1924
79 Karin Enke-Kania East Germany Speed Skating 1961
80 Christina Epps United States Athletics 1991
81 Charles Ericksen Norway Wrestling 1875 1916
82 Juan Evaristo Argentina Football 1902 1979
83 Reiko Ezoe Japan Athletics 1942
84 Paolo Falchini Italy Swimming 1964
85 Hailu Fana Ethiopia Cycling 1967
86 Mahmoud Fawzy Egypt Wrestling 1992
87 Paul Felinger Austria Canoeing 1913 1992
88 Delon Felix Grenada Athletics 1974
89 Justo Fernández Mexico Shooting 1941
90 Waldemar Fibigr Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1966
91 Kaspar Flütsch Switzerland Snowboarding 1986
92 Angus Frantz United States Wrestling 1895 1973
93 Walter Gabathuler Switzerland Equestrianism 1954
94 Miguel García Spain Athletics 1897 1921
95 Nicolás García Spain Taekwondo 1988
96 Russell Garcia Great Britain Hockey 1970
97 Tony Garcy United States Weightlifting 1939
98 Federico Gattinoni Italy Rowing 1984
99 Oliver Geis Germany Shooting 1991
100 Hans Gerschwiler Switzerland Figure Skating 1921 2017
101 Angelo Glisoni Italy Sailing 1957
102 Jeanine Gmelin Switzerland Rowing 1990
103 Elisabeta Goloșie Romania Volleyball 1936
104 Gombyn Zorig Mongolia Boxing 1945
105 Sergio González Cuba Beach Volleyball 1990
106 Shelley Gosher South Africa Fencing 1979
107 Daniel Grando France Ice Hockey 1948
108 Richard Griffin United States Virgin Islands Sailing 1935
109 Janusz Grzemowski Poland Luge 1947 2005
110 Raoul Gueguen France Modern Pentathlon 1947
111 Ghulam Mohiddin Gunga Afghanistan Wrestling 1934
112 Sergio Guzmán Chile Athletics 1924
113 Ernie Haisley Jamaica Athletics 1937
114 Linden Hall Australia Athletics 1991
115 Shane Hamman United States Weightlifting 1972
116 Juha Harjula Finland Basketball 1942
117 William Haskins United States Rowing 1914 1998
118 Oksana Herhel Ukraine Wrestling 1994
119 Jorge Hernández Puerto Rico Sailing 1965
120 Erich Hess West Germany Gymnastics 1947
121 Felix Hess Netherlands Art Competitions 1878 1943
122 Bill Hougland United States Basketball 1930 2017
123 Humberto Brazil Football 1945
124 Leo Hunger United States Gymnastics 1880 1956
125 Mohyeldin Ramada Hussain Egypt Wrestling 1969
126 John Hyland Great Britain Boxing 1962
127 Viorica Ionică Romania Handball 1955
128 Zafar Iqbal India Hockey 1956
129 Yoshitaka Iwamizu Japan Athletics 1979
130 Dauda Izobo Nigeria Boxing 1980
131 Anne Jahren Norway Cross Country Skiing 1963
132 Harald Jährling East Germany Rowing 1954
133 Jana Jamnicky Australia Handball 1967
134 Bob Jeangerard United States Basketball 1932 2014
135 Brian Jenkins Great Britain Swimming 1943
136 Jin Sun-Ryeong South Korea Shooting 1971
137 Miroslav Jočić Individual Olympic Athletes Judo 1962
138 Kjell Sverre Johansen Norway Rowing 1944 1998
139 Sjur Johnsen Norway Wrestling 1891 1978
140 Kirk Johnson Canada Boxing 1972
141 Linda Johnson-Blair Canada Speed Skating 1971
142 Pat Jones Great Britain Athletics 1942
143 Rossana Juncos Argentina Swimming 1958
144 Julius Jørgensen Denmark Athletics 1880 1937
145 Miraç Kal Turkey Cycling 1984
146 Shinkichi Kamei Japan Ice Hockey 1910
147 Bengt Kamis Sweden Shooting 1943
148 İrem Karamete Turkey Fencing 1993
149 Géza Kardos Hungary Basketball 1918 1986
150 Vaughn Karpan Canada Ice Hockey 1961
151 Joachim Karsch Germany Art Competitions 1897 1945
152 Gurmeet Kaur India Athletics 1970
153 Ilias Kelesidis Greece Cycling 1953 2007
154 Michel Kermarec France Sailing 1958
155 Itumeleng Khune South Africa Football 1987
156 Erkki Kilpinen Finland Nordic Combined 1948
157 Kim Jin-Yi South Korea Handball 1993
158 Kim Myong-Gyu North Korea Judo 1953
159 Kim Woo-Jin South Korea Archery 1992
160 Michael Kindo India Hockey 1947
161 Bob King United States Athletics 1906 1965
162 Deyan Kirilov Bulgaria Boxing 1964
163 Craig Klass United States Water Polo 1965
164 Byrle Klinck Canada Ice Hockey 1934 2016
165 Gerald Koh Singapore Swimming 1978
166 Sarah Köhler Germany Swimming 1994
167 Eero Koivumäki Finland Rowing 1924 2013
168 Bálint Kopasz Hungary Canoeing 1997
169 Aleksey Korolyov Kazakhstan Ski Jumping 1987
170 Tauno Kovanen Finland Wrestling 1917 1986
171 Vladimir Kovin Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1954
172 Margit Kristijan Yugoslavia Fencing 1913 2008
173 Marina Kuč Serbia and Montenegro, Montenegro Swimming 1985
174 Anil Kumar Sangwan India Athletics 1975
175 Mark Kwok Hong Kong Swimming 1977
176 Grete Lainer Austria Figure Skating 1914
177 Balázs Laluska Hungary Handball 1981
178 Émile Langenraedt Belgium Athletics 1907
179 Yegor Lappo Belarus Modern Pentathlon 1982
180 Brynolf Larsson Sweden Athletics 1885 1973
181 Anne-Sophie Lavoine France Rhythmic Gymnastics 1981
182 Frédéric le Peutrec France Sailing 1965
183 Lee Byeong-Gu South Korea Basketball 1942
184 Gerry Leeman United States Wrestling 1922 2008
185 Herbert Leupold Germany Cross Country Skiing 1908 1942
186 Detlef Lewe Germany, West Germany Canoeing 1939 2008
187 Alexandre Liess Switzerland Swimming 1991
188 Liu Yanhui China Ice Hockey 1982
189 Henri-Richard Lobe Cameroon Judo 1945
190 Patrick Loliger Mexico Rowing 1985
191 Giovanni Lombardi Italy Cycling 1969
192 Luis López Guatemala Football 1951
193 Joan Losada Spain Rugby Sevens 1992
194 Deborah Lovely Australia Weightlifting 1983
195 Frank Lukeman Canada Athletics 1885 1946
196 Bernhard Mair Italy Bobsleigh 1971
197 Mary Mairs-Chapot United States Equestrianism 1944
198 Antonio Martínez Philippines Basketball 1926
199 Francisco Martínez Mexico Basketball 1910 1993
200 Sebastián Martos Spain Athletics 1989
201 Mario Massa Italy Swimming 1892 1956
202 Todd Matthews Jouda Sudan Athletics 1979
203 Donna Mayhew United States Athletics 1960
204 Agustín Mazzilli Argentina Hockey 1989
205 Stanisław Małysa Poland Weightlifting 1960
206 Michael McCarthy United States Cycling 1968
207 Brianne McLaughlin United States Ice Hockey 1987
208 Beibis Mendoza Colombia Boxing 1975
209 Fawzi Merhi Lebanon Fencing 1950
210 Markus Messenzehl Germany Curling 1972
211 Horst Meyer Germany, West Germany Rowing 1941
212 Keith Meyer United States Speed Skating 1938
213 Otto Michtits Austria Boxing 1928
214 Bob Moch United States Rowing 1914 2005
215 Portia Modise South Africa Football 1983
216 Silke Möller East Germany Athletics 1964
217 Scott Morgan Canada Gymnastics 1989
218 Emilio Mori Italy Athletics 1908
219 Toni Morosani Switzerland Ice Hockey 1907 1993
220 William Morton Canada Cycling 1880 1952
221 Masashi Motoyama Japan Football 1979
222 Sharvani Muradov Russia Wrestling 1985
223 Yusei Nakazawa Japan Cross Country Skiing 1962
224 Dag Nätterqvist Sweden Equestrianism 1922 2009
225 Armen Nazaryan Armenia Judo 1982
226 Andrew Neu United States Gymnastics 1873 1959
227 Grunde Njøs Norway Speed Skating 1967
228 O Se-Ung South Korea Basketball 1961
229 Cory O'Brien Australia Wrestling 1972
230 Seán O'Sullivan Ireland Art Competitions 1906 1964
231 Chinwe Okoro Nigeria Athletics 1989
232 Gianfranco Oradini Italy Sailing 1952
233 Colleen Orsmond South Africa Rowing 1973
234 Pedro Otero Cuba Basketball 1920
235 Jake Packard Australia Swimming 1994
236 Ioannis Palios Greece Water Polo 1946
237 Park Byeong-Hong South Korea Handball 1963
238 Park Tae-Sang South Korea Badminton 1979
239 Richard Parsons United States Cross Country Skiing 1910 1999
240 Roger Paternoster Belgium Hockey 1934
241 Pei Jiayun China Rowing 1971
242 Gabriela Perianu Romania Handball 1994
243 Rebecca Perrott New Zealand Swimming 1961
244 Emil Perška Yugoslavia Football 1896 1945
245 Pavel Petřikov Czech Republic Judo 1986
246 Milad Petrušić Yugoslavia Athletics 1933
247 Bertie Phillips South Africa Athletics 1883 1977
248 Michèle Pialat France Swimming 1942
249 Niti Piyapan Thailand Athletics 1972
250 Pietro Polti Italy Rowing 1941
251 Conrado Porta Argentina Swimming 1958
252 Mika Poutala Finland Speed Skating 1983
253 Carlo Prinoth Italy Luge 1942
254 Māris Putenis Latvia Athletics 1982
255 Ondřej Raab Czech Republic Canoeing 1973
256 Sam Rabin Great Britain Wrestling 1903 1991
257 Joachim Rademacher Germany Water Polo 1906 1970
258 César Raguso Argentina Hockey 1960
259 Catherine Raney Norman United States Speed Skating 1980
260 Kyle Rasmussen United States Alpine Skiing 1968
261 Rita Razmaitė Lithuania Cycling 1967
262 Katie Roberts South Africa Triathlon 1983
263 Yarimar Rosa Puerto Rico Volleyball 1988
264 Petr Rosol Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1964
265 April Ross United States Beach Volleyball 1982
266 Leopoldina Ross Guinea Bissau Wrestling 1976
267 Al Rossi United States Rowing 1931
268 François Rozenthal France Ice Hockey 1975
269 Maurice Rozenthal France Ice Hockey 1975
270 Róbert Rudolf Hungary Swimming 1957
271 Andreas Rüedi Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1931 2008
272 Rike Ruschenburg West Germany Volleyball 1946
273 Ilona Samus-Mihályka Hungary Handball 1951
274 San Aye Myanmar Football 1954
275 Cael Sanderson United States Wrestling 1979
276 Tamás Sándor Hungary Football 1974
277 Rosane Santos Brazil Weightlifting 1987
278 Zsigmond Sarkadi Nagy Hungary Cycling 1955
279 Craig Sarner United States Ice Hockey 1949
280 Ned Sawyer United States Golf 1882 1937
281 Heinz Schattner Germany Weightlifting 1912 1954
282 Markus Scherer West Germany Wrestling 1962
283 Herbert Schilling Germany Boxing 1930 2004
284 Rasmus Lauge Schmidt Denmark Handball 1991
285 August Schotte Netherlands Athletics 1883 1968
286 Bobby Seay United States Baseball 1978
287 Jan Sekpona Togo Athletics 1987
288 Mamadou Sène Senegal Athletics 1960
289 Seo Jong-Ho South Korea Hockey 1980
290 Nikki Serlenga United States Football 1978
291 Andrey Shabasov Russia Swimming 1994
292 Jata Shankar India Athletics 1972
293 Paul Shaw Canada Shooting 1949
294 Sergey Shcherbakov Soviet Union Boxing 1918 1994
295 Inna Sheshkil Kazakhstan Biathlon 1971
296 Yoshua Shing Vanuatu Table Tennis 1993
297 Bernhard Simmelbauer West Germany Gymnastics 1963
298 Shay-Oren Smadja Israel Judo 1970
299 Dave Snuggerud United States Ice Hockey 1966
300 Liliane Sprécher France Athletics 1926
301 Loukas Spyrou Cyprus Athletics 1973
302 Brian Stankiewicz Austria Ice Hockey 1956
303 Lene Storløkken Norway Football 1981
304 Dominik Straga Croatia Swimming 1988
305 Cy Strulovitch Canada Basketball 1925
306 Sun Xiaoping China Biathlon 1962
307 Vignir Svavarsson Iceland Handball 1980
308 Aneta Szczepańska Poland Judo 1974
309 László Szögi Hungary Rowing 1972
310 Tai Tzu-Ying Chinese Taipei Badminton 1994
311 Mehmet Taner Turkey Swimming 1974
312 Francis Tejedor Colombia Boxing 1966
313 Tien Ah-Mei Chinese Taipei Athletics 1946
314 Adrian Timmis Great Britain Cycling 1964
315 Mohd Rizal Tisin Malaysia Cycling 1984
316 Jack Torrance United States Athletics 1912 1969
317 Idel Torriente Cuba Boxing 1986
318 Nicola Trentin Italy Athletics 1974
319 Eduardo Trillini Argentina Cycling 1958
320 Margaret Tumusiime Uganda Archery 1962
321 U Cheol South Korea Swimming 1978
322 Herder Vázquez Colombia Athletics 1967
323 Renuga Veeran Australia Badminton 1986
324 Oscar Verona Italy Wrestling 1924 2005
325 Paolo Vietti Violi Italy Art Competitions 1882 1965
326 Antón Villatoro Guatemala Cycling 1970
327 Aleksandr Vinogradov Russia Ice Hockey 1970
328 Zafeiris Volikakis Greece Cycling 1989
329 Vasiliki Vougiouka Greece Fencing 1986
330 Mary Wagaki Kenya Athletics 1954
331 MaliVai Washington United States Tennis 1969
332 Sage Watson Canada Athletics 1994
333 Neil Weare Guam Athletics 1980
334 Fabian Wegmann Germany Cycling 1980
335 Betty Weir United States Alpine Skiing 1924
336 Peter Williams South Africa Swimming 1968
337 Bruce Wilson Canada Football 1951
338 Jürgen Wirth East Germany Biathlon 1965
339 Walther Wirz Switzerland Hockey 1936
340 Raffi Wolf Germany Ice Hockey 1978
341 Yan Wing-Shean Chinese Taipei Fencing 1966
342 Mikhail Yurchenko Kazakhstan Boxing 1970
343 Zhang Min China Rowing 1993