You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on June 19

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on June 19

June 18 ▪ June 19 ▪ June 20 ▪ 

341 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Moonika Aava Estonia Athletics 1980
2 José María Abarca Spain Water Polo 1974
3 Soha Abed Elaal Egypt Archery 1973
4 Juan Abellán Spain Water Polo 1933
5 Miho Adachi Japan Canoeing 1979
6 Pirouz Adamiyat Iran Fencing 1949
7 Mats Ahlgren Sweden Fencing 1967
8 Tassadit Aïssou Algeria Volleyball 1989
9 Michael Alexander Great Britain Fencing 1936 2002
10 Muhammad Ali Pakistan Boxing 1933
11 Nicolas Alvarado Panama Basketball 1944
12 José Emilio Amavisca Spain Football 1971
13 Axel Andersson Sweden Athletics 1887 1951
14 Alberto Angulo Spain Basketball 1970
15 Sanjay Ayre Jamaica Athletics 1980
16 Oren Azrad Israel Swimming 1976
17 Lotfi Baccouche Tunisia Football 1973
18 Enrique Baldwin Peru Shooting 1909
19 Ferenc Bánhalmi Hungary Athletics 1923 1983
20 Tobias Barnerssoi Germany Alpine Skiing 1969
21 Abdelaziz Barrada Morocco Football 1989
22 Derick Barton Great Britain Modern Pentathlon 1900 1993
23 Kerry Bayliss Australia Gymnastics 1962
24 Karl-Heinz Becker Germany Athletics 1912 2001
25 Arnjolt Beer France Athletics 1946
26 Héctor Begeo Philippines Athletics 1964
27 Maria Belimpasaki Greece Athletics 1991
28 Jonathan Bell Ireland Hockey 1987
29 Sebastián Beltrame Argentina Biathlon 1983
30 Walid Ben Abbes Tunisia Volleyball 1980
31 Slavko Beravs Yugoslavia Ice Hockey 1946
32 Czesław Białas Poland Weightlifting 1931 1991
33 Aranka Binder Individual Olympic Athletes, Serbia and Montenegro Shooting 1966
34 Massimo Birindelli Italy Shooting 1956
35 Yannick Bokolo France Basketball 1985
36 Julian Bolling Sri Lanka Swimming 1966
37 Artyom Bondarenko Belarus Athletics 1991
38 Lázaro Borges Cuba Athletics 1986
39 Burke Boyce United States Fencing 1901 1969
40 Yves Boyer France Luge 1965
41 Sabine Braun West Germany, Germany Athletics 1965
42 Alan Bray Great Britain Shooting 1929
43 Albert Brehme Germany Bobsleigh 1903
44 Robin Brook Great Britain Fencing 1908 1998
45 Graham Brookhouse Great Britain Modern Pentathlon 1962
46 Moss Burmester New Zealand Swimming 1981
47 Omar Bustani Mexico Archery 1966
48 Arthur Candy New Zealand Cycling 1934
49 Cao Mianying China Rowing 1967
50 Charlie Capozzoli United States Athletics 1931 2013
51 Ernest Casimir-Lambert Belgium Bobsleigh 1897 1931
52 Nadia Centoni Italy Volleyball 1981
53 Jiří Chamrád Czechoslovakia Athletics 1954
54 Chen Peina China Sailing 1989
55 Cheng Fu Chinese Taipei Gymnastics 1946
56 Rod Chisholm Australia Rowing 1974
57 Gennady Chkhaidze Georgia, Kyrgyzstan Wrestling 1974
58 Choi Jae-Bong South Korea Speed Skating 1980
59 Søren Christensen Norway Shooting 1873 1939
60 Oksana Chusovitina Unified Team, Uzbekistan, Germany Gymnastics 1975
61 Cilene Brazil Volleyball 1967
62 Maria Cioncan Romania Athletics 1977 2007
63 Elspeth Clement Australia Hockey 1957
64 Valerio Cleri Italy Swimming 1981
65 Gili Cohen Israel Judo 1991
66 Neville Cole Great Britain Boxing 1952 2009
67 Ben Collier New Zealand Hockey 1984
68 Ernesto Contreras Argentina Cycling 1937
69 Ed Coode Great Britain Rowing 1975
70 Dick Coster Netherlands Sailing 1946
71 Viorel Costraș Romania Water Polo 1959
72 Adalbert Covaci Romania Modern Pentathlon 1947
73 Manuel da Costa Portugal Equestrianism 1946 2014
74 Arnt Erik Dale Norway Alpine Skiing 1960
75 Joseph De Combe Belgium Swimming, Water Polo 1901 1965
76 Giorgio De Luca Italy Weightlifting 1984
77 Fernanda Decnop Brazil Sailing 1987
78 Michel Demoulin Belgium Shooting 1965
79 Wieke Dijkstra Netherlands Hockey 1984
80 Desislava Dimitrova Bulgaria Athletics 1972
81 Marie Dorin-Habert France Biathlon 1986
82 Joseph Dosu Nigeria Football 1973
83 Jacques Dupont France Cycling 1928
84 Muna Durka Sudan Athletics 1988
85 Bjørn Dæhlie Norway Cross Country Skiing 1967
86 Inna Eftimova Bulgaria Athletics 1988
87 Antri Eleftheriou Cyprus Shooting 1984
88 Oliver Elliot Chile Swimming 1987
89 Brittany Elmslie Australia Swimming 1994
90 Mitch Escanellas Puerto Rico Fencing 1973
91 Shlomo Eyal Israel Fencing 1959
92 Cary Farelli Italy Ice Hockey 1957
93 Leon Ferguson Australia Water Polo 1923 1989
94 Andrew Ford Canada Swimming 1989
95 Linda Forsberg Sweden Football 1985
96 Charlotta Fougberg Sweden Athletics 1985
97 Aleksandr Frolov Russia Ice Hockey 1982
98 Nikola Gápová Slovakia Ice Hockey 1989
99 Víctor García Mexico Water Polo 1953
100 Mohamed Gargo Ghana Football 1975
101 Jenő Gáspár Hungary Athletics 1896 1945
102 Artemi Gavezou Spain Rhythmic Gymnastics 1994
103 Armen Ghazaryan Armenia Weightlifting 1982
104 Cătălina Gheorghițoaia Romania Fencing 1975
105 Parkash Gian India Wrestling 1937
106 John Gibbons New Zealand Rowing 1943
107 Andrew Gill Great Britain Diving 1948
108 Leroy Goff Philippines Swimming 1946
109 Joaquín Gómez Mexico Rowing 1967
110 Misleydis González Cuba Athletics 1978
111 Jon Goodwin Great Britain Canoeing 1943
112 András Gosztonyi Hungary Sailing 1933
113 Brent Goulet United States Football 1964
114 Bert Grabsch Germany Cycling 1975
115 Käthe Grasegger Germany Alpine Skiing 1917 2001
116 Johnny Gray United States Athletics 1960
117 Melania Grego Italy Water Polo 1973
118 Johny Grün Luxembourg Weightlifting 1897 1940
119 Gu Hyo-Jin South Korea Swimming 1985
120 Viktoria Zeynep Güneş Turkey Swimming 1998
121 Alexis Guyodo France Athletics 1922 2014
122 András Haán Hungary Basketball, Sailing 1946
123 Nils-Erik Haglund Sweden Swimming 1893 1921
124 Shlomi Haimy Israel Cycling 1989
125 Brett Halford Zimbabwe Swimming 1971
126 Bernhard Heinemann West Germany Canoeing 1949
127 Pekka Heinonen Finland Diving 1940
128 Hank Herring United States Boxing 1922 1999
129 Jo Hill Australia Basketball 1973
130 Sabine Hinkelmann West Germany Rowing 1960
131 Moa Hjelmer Sweden Athletics 1990
132 Peg Hoffman United States Swimming 1911 1991
133 Fritz Hofmann Germany Athletics, Gymnastics 1871 1927
134 Hsieh Sheng-Feng Chinese Taipei Archery 1978
135 Marwa Hussein Egypt Athletics 1978
136 Diego Hypólito Brazil Gymnastics 1986
137 Yekaterina Ilyukhina Russia Snowboarding 1987
138 Larisa Iordache Romania Gymnastics 1996
139 Elizabeth Jack Australia Diving 1958
140 István Jambrik Hungary Shooting 1968
141 Dorian James South Africa Badminton 1981
142 Jang Sun-Gil South Korea Boxing 1946 2000
143 Marina Janicke East Germany Diving 1954
144 Zbigniew Jaremski Poland Athletics 1949 2011
145 Wanda Jewell United States Shooting 1954
146 Kanak Jha United States Table Tennis 2000
147 Jan Jiráň Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1941
148 Heike John West Germany Swimming 1960
149 Rūdolfs Jūrciņš Latvia Basketball 1909 1947
150 Nils Jørgensen Norway Fencing 1911 1996
151 Erkki Kataja Finland Athletics 1924 1969
152 Michael Kenny New Zealand Boxing 1964
153 Luke Kibet Kenya Athletics 1973
154 Kim In-Ho South Korea Modern Pentathlon 1970
155 Kim Jae-Cheon South Korea Hockey 1968
156 Kim Sam-Rak South Korea Football 1940
157 Tom Kingston Australia Rugby Sevens 1991
158 Karl Kistner Germany Boxing 1929
159 Edwin Klein West Germany Athletics 1948
160 Decio Klettenberg Brazil Rowing 1902
161 Ivan Komarov Soviet Union Fencing 1921
162 Klemen Kosi Slovenia Alpine Skiing 1991
163 Aleksandr Krasnykh Russia Swimming 1995
164 Nataša Krsmanović Serbia Volleyball 1985
165 Maciej Kurowski Poland Luge 1986
166 Elijah Lagat Kenya Athletics 1966
167 Ragnar Larsson Sweden Wrestling 1901 1984
168 Sergio Lauricella Italy Art Competitions 1921 2008
169 Éric le Leuch France Canoeing 1971
170 Pierre-Georges LeClercq Belgium Athletics 1893
171 Geraldine Lee Singapore Canoeing 1987
172 Aurelio Lenzi Italy Athletics 1891 1967
173 Edgar Leonard United States Tennis 1881 1948
174 Martin Liddle New Zealand Wrestling 1978
175 Lu Gang China Weightlifting 1970
176 Luiz Felipe Brazil Volleyball 1984
177 Willy Lust Netherlands Athletics 1932
178 Andreas Lütkefels West Germany Rowing 1964
179 Lưu Quan South Vietnam Cycling 1925
180 Helene Madison United States Swimming 1913 1970
181 Sergey Makarov Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1958
182 Poul Mark Denmark Gymnastics 1889 1957
183 Ilya Markov Russia Athletics 1972
184 Bob Martin United States Rowing 1925 2012
185 Vitaliy Martsiv Ukraine Cross Country Skiing 1983
186 James Mason Australia Hockey 1947
187 Esteban Masseilot Uruguay Rowing 1942
188 Alexandre Massura Neto Brazil Swimming 1975
189 Natsuko Matsuda Japan Swimming 1947
190 Brian McBride United States Football 1972
191 Martin McCormick United States Canoeing 1964
192 Dick McGlynn United States Ice Hockey 1948
193 Mickey McGowan Canada Boxing 1900 1977
194 Christine McMiken New Zealand Athletics 1963
195 Brooks McNiven Canada Baseball 1981
196 Chris McPherson Brazil Hockey 1984
197 Johan Meimer Estonia Athletics 1904 1944
198 Dagny Mellgren Norway Football 1978
199 Daniela Menegon Swaziland Swimming 1977
200 Antoinette Meyer Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1920 2010
201 Glenn Meyers United States Archery 1961
202 Assefa Mezgebu Ethiopia Athletics 1978
203 Doug Mientkiewicz United States Baseball 1974
204 Ato Modibo Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1979
205 Sacha Modolo Italy Cycling 1987
206 Khadija Mohammad United Arab Emirates Weightlifting 1995
207 Rosa María Morató Spain Athletics 1979
208 Francesco Moser Italy Cycling 1951
209 Hany Moussa Egypt Basketball 1966
210 Mun Yeong-Hui South Korea Hockey 1983
211 Diana Munz United States Swimming 1982
212 Pāvels Murāns Latvia Swimming 1985
213 Allan Murray Bahamas Swimming 1972
214 Linda Myers United States Archery 1947
215 Vladimir Myshkin Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1955
216 Kristina Nadezhdina-Markovich Belarus Synchronized Swimming 1978
217 Cindy Neale-Ishoy Canada Equestrianism 1952
218 Grete Neumann Austria Athletics 1910
219 Ng Joo Pong Malaysia Cycling 1946
220 Nielsen Brazil Football 1952
221 Viktor Ninov Bulgaria Athletics 1988
222 Carlos Noriega Uruguay Swimming 1922
223 Dirk Nowitzki Germany Basketball 1978
224 Débora Nunes Brazil Taekwondo 1983
225 Mary O'Connor New Zealand Athletics 1955
226 Bobby O'Leary Ireland Athletics 1967
227 Yuliya Obertas Russia Figure Skating 1984
228 Christian Ohiri Nigeria Athletics 1938 1966
229 Andreas Orheim Norway Canoeing 1951
230 Kana Oyama Japan Volleyball 1984
231 Viktor Pankrashkin Soviet Union Basketball 1957 1993
232 Harry Passmore South Africa Cycling 1884 1955
233 Magda Paulányi Hungary Athletics 1945
234 Marzia Peretti Italy Speed Skating 1965
235 Federico Pereyra Argentina Volleyball 1988
236 José Pérez Dominican Republic Boxing 1975
237 Stéphan Perrot France Swimming 1977
238 V. J. Peter India Hockey 1937 1998
239 Jeanette Pettersson Sweden Swimming 1956
240 Francisco Picasso Uruguay Swimming 1982
241 Constant Pieterse Netherlands Rowing 1895 1992
242 György Piller Hungary Fencing 1899 1960
243 José Pinto Portugal Athletics 1956
244 Rudolf Pittrich Germany Ice Hockey 1935
245 Janež Pleteršek Yugoslavia Alpine Skiing 1960
246 Margarita Ponomaryova Unified Team Athletics 1963
247 Margriet Prajoux-Bouma Netherlands Alpine Skiing 1912
248 Kyle Prandi United States Diving 1979
249 Carlos Prendes Mexico Canoeing 1940
250 Christian Prochnow Germany Triathlon 1982
251 Jens Pørneki Denmark Rowing 1969
252 Emmanuel Quaye Ghana Boxing 1965
253 Thomas Raffl Austria Ice Hockey 1986
254 Khalid Rahilou Morocco Boxing 1966
255 Tim Randall Canada Bobsleigh 1986
256 Jean Randriamamitiana Madagascar Athletics 1973
257 Ejnar Mindedal Rasmussen Denmark Art Competitions 1892 1975
258 Art Redden United States Boxing 1936
259 Resmi Resmiev Bulgaria Alpine Skiing 1947
260 Ludwig Rieder Italy Luge 1991
261 Hans Ring Sweden Athletics 1928 2015
262 Neta Rivkin Israel Rhythmic Gymnastics 1991
263 Martin Roberts Australia Swimming 1966
264 Allan Robinson Great Britain Weightlifting 1935 2010
265 Andy Ronan Ireland Athletics 1963
266 Heinrich Rondi Germany Tug-Of-War, Weightlifting, Wrestling 1877 1948
267 Sean Rosenthal United States Beach Volleyball 1980
268 Rubens Brazil Football 1941
269 Mirosław Rzepkowski Poland Shooting 1959
270 Kazuhito Sakae Japan Wrestling 1960
271 Natsumi Sakai Japan Swimming 2001
272 Teppo Salmisaari Finland Canoeing 1924 2006
273 Andrea Sartoretti Italy Volleyball 1971
274 Josef Schejbal Czechoslovakia Modern Pentathlon 1898 1956
275 Irmgard Schmelzer Germany Athletics 1921 2002
276 Nathalie Schneitter Switzerland Cycling 1986
277 Iftikhar Shah Pakistan Athletics 1940
278 Thulukhanam Shanmugam India Football 1920 2012
279 Amaliya Sharoyan Armenia Athletics 1988
280 Janusz Sidło Poland Athletics 1933 1993
281 Johan Silén Finland Sailing 1869 1949
282 Jorge Silva Brazil Boxing 1966
283 Paul Slane Ireland Cycling 1970
284 Alan Smith New Zealand Sailing 1964
285 Andrei Socaci Romania Weightlifting 1966
286 Song Yang-Ja South Korea Athletics 1944
287 José Sosa Argentina Football 1985
288 George Spitz United States Athletics 1912 1986
289 Christoph Stangl Austria Judo 1978
290 Roswitha Steiner Austria Alpine Skiing 1963
291 Zoe Stevenson New Zealand Rowing 1991
292 John Strotbeck, III United States Rowing 1957
293 Sun Qingmei China Football 1966
294 Emil Sutor Germany Art Competitions 1888 1974
295 Vilborg Sverrisdóttir Iceland Swimming 1957
296 Stefania Świerzy Poland Gymnastics 1934
297 Vladimír Syrovátka Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1908 1973
298 Krisztián Szabó Hungary Short Track Speed Skating 1974
299 Alajos Szokoly Hungary Athletics 1871 1932
300 Mikiko Takeya Japan Canoeing 1980
301 Reiko Takizawa Japan Volleyball 1962
302 Fred Theobald West Germany Wrestling 1950
303 Louisette Thobi Cameroon Athletics 1967
304 Margrit Thomet Switzerland Swimming 1952 1990
305 Alan Thomson Canada Canoeing 1961
306 Oleksandr Tkachenko Soviet Union Rowing 1960
307 Ladislav Toman Czechoslovakia Art Competitions 1894 1935
308 Olga Tsarmbopoulou Greece Tennis 1968
309 Evelyne Tschopp Switzerland Judo 1991
310 Daniel Tsiokas Greece Table Tennis 1971
311 Giuseppina Tufano Italy Basketball 1965
312 Dire Tune Ethiopia Athletics 1985
313 Lutz Unger East Germany Swimming 1951
314 Gloria Usieta Nigeria Football 1977
315 Richard Ussher New Zealand Freestyle Skiing 1976
316 Hugo Väli Estonia Football 1902 1943
317 Anna Van der Kamp Canada Rowing 1972
318 Maximilien Van Haaster Canada Fencing 1992
319 Gary Vandermeulen Canada Swimming 1965
320 Albán Vermes Hungary Swimming 1957
321 Karl Vernon Great Britain Rowing 1880 1973
322 Robert Vintousky France Athletics 1902 1995
323 Henk Vogels Netherlands Archery 1964
324 Felix Vogg Switzerland Equestrianism 1990
325 Kazuhiro Wada Japan Baseball 1972
326 Jane Waller Australia Archery 1990
327 Quincy Watts United States Athletics 1970
328 Fred Webster Great Britain Boxing 1908 1971
329 Don Whiston United States Ice Hockey 1927
330 Harry Wittig West Germany Archery 1961
331 Wu Shuijiao China Athletics 1991
332 Marina Yakusheva Russia Badminton 1974
333 Yang Zi Singapore Table Tennis 1984
334 Yun Gi-Su South Korea Canoeing 1967
335 Nizar Zaciragić Bosnia and Herzegovina Bobsleigh 1968
336 Elena Zangor Romania Cross Country Skiing 1933
337 Hussain Zarrini Iran Weightlifting 1930
338 Pascal Zilliox France Athletics 1962 2000
339 Zózimo Brazil Football 1932 1977
340 Manuel Zúñiga Spain Football 1960
341 Ljubiša Ðorđević Yugoslavia Football 1906 1944