You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on June 14

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on June 14

June 13 ▪ June 14 ▪ June 15 ▪ 

332 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Khadija Abbouda Morocco Archery 1968
2 Walid Abdel Maksoud Egypt Handball 1979
3 Arvid Åberg Sweden Athletics 1885 1950
4 Hamida Addèche France Athletics 1932
5 Lambert Adelot Belgium Hockey 1898
6 Gadi Ado Uganda Athletics 1940
7 Jeinkler Aguirre Cuba Diving 1990
8 Guðrún Ágústsdóttir Iceland Swimming 1967
9 Gord Aitchison Canada Basketball 1909 1990
10 Lahcen Samsam Akka Morocco Athletics 1942
11 Ramy Al-Deeb Palestine Athletics 1977
12 Bader Abdul Rahman Al-Fulaij Kuwait Athletics 1977
13 Fatema Al-Mahmeed Bahrain Swimming 1999
14 Ian Alsop Great Britain Cycling 1943
15 An Jong-Deuk South Korea Rowing 1942
16 Scott Andrews Great Britain Curling 1989
17 Malin Atanasov Bulgaria Ice Hockey 1946
18 Yehuda Atedji Israel Sailing 1961
19 Muhammad Azam Pakistan Weightlifting 1939
20 Ba Dexin China Curling 1990
21 Veljko Bakašun Yugoslavia Water Polo 1920 2007
22 Reginald Bare Great Britain Rowing 1900 1984
23 Erick Barrondo Guatemala Athletics 1991
24 Trevor Barry Bahamas Athletics 1983
25 Peter Bazálik Slovakia Cycling 1975
26 Arvid Beckman Sweden Wrestling 1889 1970
27 Wolfgang Behrendt Germany Boxing 1936
28 Hans Betz Germany Rowing 1931
29 Felipe Beuvrín Venezuela Shooting 1978
30 Olle Bexell Sweden Athletics 1909 2003
31 Hartmut Bölts West Germany Cycling 1961
32 Louis Bonnier France Art Competitions 1856 1946
33 Simone Brièrre France Athletics 1937
34 Hermanus Brockmann Netherlands Rowing 1871 1936
35 Geoffrey Brooke Great Britain Equestrianism 1884 1966
36 Robert Bryant Australia Water Polo 1958
37 Jēkabs Bukse Russia Cycling 1879 1942
38 Cai Shu China Athletics 1962
39 Tonie Campbell United States Athletics 1960
40 Víctor Hugo Campos Bolivia Shooting 1937
41 Gilles Capelle France Hockey 1949
42 Petre Capusta Romania Canoeing 1957
43 Azenaide Carlos Angola Handball 1990
44 Bruce Carter Great Britain Rowing 1943
45 František Černík Czechoslovakia Water Polo 1900 1982
46 Alain Charmey Switzerland Swimming 1952
47 Cathy Chedal France Alpine Skiing 1968
48 Frederick Christian Great Britain Cricket 1867 1934
49 Alan Christie Canada Athletics 1905 2002
50 Mihai Cioc Romania Judo 1961
51 Rodney Colwell Canada Shooting 1958
52 Josip Čorak Yugoslavia Wrestling 1943
53 Vasile Coroș Romania Speed Skating 1951
54 Omar Cortés Spain Gymnastics 1977
55 Pierre Cousin France Athletics 1913
56 Will Crothers Canada Rowing 1987
57 Dalibor Čutura Serbia Handball 1975
58 Luciano De Paolis Italy Bobsleigh 1941
59 Brett de Thier New Zealand Sailing 1945
60 Éric Desjardins Canada Ice Hockey 1969
61 Frederick Desrosiers Canada Boxing 1940
62 Mohamed Diamé Senegal Football 1987
63 Nikolay Drozdetsky Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1957 1995
64 Sebastian Druszkiewicz Poland Speed Skating 1986
65 Arthur Duffey United States Athletics 1879 1955
66 Jan Dydak Poland Boxing 1968
67 Tage Ekfeldt Sweden Athletics 1926 2005
68 Peter Elliott Great Britain Diving 1930
69 Suzie Ellis Great Britain Rowing 1969
70 Emilija Erčić Yugoslavia Handball 1962
71 Ana Faez Cuba Fencing 1972
72 Eddie Farrell United States Athletics 1885 1953
73 Aleksey Fatyanov Azerbaijan Athletics 1969
74 Erich Federschmidt United States Rowing 1895 1962
75 Roland Fischnaller Italy Alpine Skiing 1975
76 Lionel Francis Antigua and Barbuda Boxing 1964
77 Yann Fricheteau France Luge 1979
78 Chris Fridfinnson Canada Ice Hockey 1898 1938
79 Yevgeny Frolov Soviet Union Boxing 1941
80 Jeff Gadley United States Bobsleigh 1955
81 Pedro Galvão Argentina Swimming 1934
82 Ernesto García Cuba Water Polo 1969
83 Luis María Garriga Spain Athletics 1945
84 Rudy Gauwe Belgium Boxing 1951
85 Annemarie Gerg Germany Alpine Skiing 1975
86 Jim Gilhula United States Swimming 1912 1962
87 Zoë Gillings Great Britain Snowboarding 1985
88 Go Seok-Chang South Korea Handball 1963
89 Steffi Graf West Germany, Germany Tennis 1969
90 Pedro Grajales Colombia Athletics 1940
91 Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal Norway Athletics 1990
92 Bayron Guama Ecuador Cycling 1985
93 Gioacchino Guaragna Italy Fencing 1908 1971
94 Ivan Gubijan Yugoslavia Athletics 1923 2009
95 Freddie Guest Great Britain Polo 1875 1937
96 Tapani Haapakoski Finland Athletics 1953
97 Paweł Hadrych Poland Shooting 1972
98 Artur Häggblad Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1908 1989
99 Steffen Hamann Germany Basketball 1981
100 Kerstin Hartmann Germany Rowing 1988
101 Mika Haruna Japan Swimming 1978
102 Annia Hatch United States Gymnastics 1978
103 Jay Hayes Canada Equestrianism 1957
104 Pat Head United States Basketball 1952 2016
105 Eric Heiden United States Speed Skating 1958
106 Dalia Henry Cuba Basketball 1965
107 Robert Hering Germany Athletics 1990
108 Juuso Hietanen Finland Ice Hockey 1985
109 Marko Hübenbecker Germany Bobsleigh 1986
110 John Hughes Great Britain Art Competitions 1903 1977
111 Arne Højme Denmark Athletics 1884 1967
112 Franck Iacono France Swimming 1966
113 Gheorghe Ilie Romania Boxing 1927
114 Nikolay Ivanov Bulgaria Volleyball 1972
115 Grace Jackson-Small Jamaica Athletics 1961
116 Alf Brun Jakobsen Norway Sailing 1885 1948
117 Raymond Jamois France Athletics 1901 1983
118 Jamsrangiin Ölzii-Orshikh Mongolia Cycling 1967
119 Milan Janić Yugoslavia Canoeing 1957 2003
120 Jeong Gyeong-Ho South Korea Basketball 1970
121 Jo Byeong-On South Korea Wrestling 1961
122 Sunil Joshi Nepal Weightlifting 1966 2017
123 Josuel Brazil Basketball 1970
124 Gustar Junianto Indonesia Weightlifting 1980
125 Gülnabat Kadyrowa Turkmenistan Weightlifting 1994
126 Sami Kapanen Finland Ice Hockey 1973
127 Yelena Karpova Russia Basketball 1980
128 Oliver Kegel West Germany, Germany Canoeing 1961
129 Andreas Kempf Germany Curling 1967
130 Grant Kenny Australia Canoeing 1963
131 Laurie Khan Jamaica Athletics 1943
132 Ilvir Khuzin Russia Bobsleigh 1990
133 Kim Su-Jeong South Korea Hockey 1974
134 Şebnem Kimyacıoğlu Turkey Basketball 1983
135 Hermann Kindle Liechtenstein Alpine Skiing 1935
136 Edward King United States Rowing 1989
137 Plamen Konstantinov Bulgaria Volleyball 1973
138 Urho Korhonen Finland Gymnastics 1907 1971
139 Sergey Kornilenko Belarus Football 1983
140 Bora Kostić Yugoslavia Football 1930 2011
141 Balázs Kovács Hungary Athletics 1977
142 Igor Kozlov Belarus Gymnastics 1987
143 Oskar Kreuzer Germany Tennis 1887 1968
144 Marcin Krukowski Poland Athletics 1992
145 Knut Kvalheim Norway Athletics 1950
146 Hege Kvitsand Norway Handball 1973
147 Pierre Lacaze France Athletics 1925 2014
148 Thomas Lance Great Britain Cycling 1891 1976
149 Siri Landsem Norway Shooting 1965
150 Martin Lang Germany Canoeing 1968
151 Benoît Laporte France Ice Hockey 1960
152 Josée Lebel Canada Volleyball 1963
153 Lee So-Hee South Korea Badminton 1994
154 Bram Leenards Netherlands Water Polo 1940
155 David Lemon Great Britain Rowing 1969
156 Georges Leroy France Fencing 1870 1953
157 Hjalmar Levin Sweden Cycling 1884 1983
158 René López El Salvador Athletics 1963
159 Ingrid Lorenz West Germany Volleyball 1951
160 Wolfgang Löwe East Germany Volleyball 1953
161 Vitaliy Lytvynenko Ukraine Ice Hockey 1970
162 Marziano Magnani Italy Wrestling 1936
163 Libor Malina Czech Republic Athletics 1973
164 Peter Mangels Brazil Sailing 1927
165 Nikola Mardešić Yugoslavia Rowing 1945
166 Otakar Mareček Czechoslovakia Rowing 1943
167 Marco Mariani Italy Curling 1968
168 Ivar Mathisen Norway Canoeing 1920 2008
169 Arthur McDonald Great Britain Sailing 1903 1996
170 Danny McFarlane Jamaica Athletics 1972
171 Muriel Mellon United States Swimming 1928 1966
172 Raúl Mera Uruguay Basketball 1936
173 Piet Metman Netherlands Swimming 1916 1990
174 Håkan Mild Sweden Football 1971
175 John Millman Australia Tennis 1989
176 Nevena Mineva Bulgaria Athletics 1972
177 A. J. Mleczko United States Ice Hockey 1975
178 Tony Mmoh Nigeria Tennis 1958
179 Juan Molina El Salvador Cycling 1948
180 Augusto Morales Chile Table Tennis 1967
181 Sammy Mosberg United States Boxing 1896 1967
182 Bernardo Mota Portugal Tennis 1971
183 Johan Mounard France Gymnastics 1979
184 Béatrice Mouthon France Triathlon 1966
185 Isabelle Mouthon-Michellys France Triathlon 1966
186 Valeriy Movchan Soviet Union Cycling 1959
187 Paweł Mróz Poland Bobsleigh 1984
188 Hope Munro Australia Hockey 1981
189 Fumiyuki Murakami Japan Snowboarding 1985
190 Ray Murray United States Speed Skating 1910 1960
191 Mothobi Mvala South Africa Football 1994
192 Inmaculle Naberaho Rwanda Athletics 1973
193 Kiyoe Nakagawa Japan Swimming 1951
194 Ahmed Naseer Pakistan Wrestling 1972
195 John Victor Nash Argentina Bobsleigh 1891
196 Yelena Nechayeva Russia Fencing 1979
197 Franco Nicola Argentina Hockey 1966
198 Toshio Niimi Japan Handball 1949
199 Niilo Nikunen Finland Nordic Combined 1913 1991
200 Annelie Nilsson Sweden Football 1971
201 Laurence Niyonsaba Rwanda Athletics 1973
202 Henryk Nowara Poland Boxing 1924 2001
203 Timothy O'Shannessey Australia Cycling 1972
204 Glenn O'Shea Australia Cycling 1989
205 Elizbar Odikadze Georgia Wrestling 1989
206 Eitaro Okano Japan Athletics 1930
207 Toyoko Oku Japan Archery 1966
208 James Olakunle Nigeria Athletics 1947
209 Tetsuo Osawa Japan Cycling 1936
210 Lenka Oulehlová Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Rhythmic Gymnastics 1973
211 Yngve Pacius Finland Sailing 1886 1962
212 Leopold Partridge Great Britain Athletics 1901 1976
213 James Patrick Canada Ice Hockey 1963
214 Jody Patrick Canada Badminton 1978
215 Peter Pen Slovenia Alpine Skiing 1972
216 Erkki Penttilä Finland Wrestling 1932 2005
217 Sam Perkins United States Basketball 1961
218 Marcel Pesch Luxembourg Cycling 1910 1985
219 Henry Peyron Sweden Fencing 1883 1972
220 Tony Philp Fiji Sailing 1969
221 Pablo Pietrobelli Argentina Athletics 1980
222 Dumitru Pîrvulescu Romania Wrestling 1933 2007
223 Jolanda Plank Italy Alpine Skiing 1958
224 Stanislav Pokhilko Russia Ski Jumping 1975
225 Nikolai Poljakov Soviet Union Sailing 1951
226 Yury Prilukov Russia Swimming 1984
227 Gilbert Prouteau France Art Competitions 1917 2012
228 Pertti Purhonen Finland Boxing 1942 2011
229 Katherine Rawls United States Diving, Swimming 1917 1982
230 Lawton Redman United States Biathlon 1976
231 Ian Redmond Zimbabwe Shooting 1942
232 Heiko Reinemer West Germany Gymnastics 1945
233 Carlos Reis Portugal Archery 1955
234 Karla Reuter Australia Football 1984
235 Jackson Richardson France Handball 1969
236 Anne-Marie Rindom Denmark Sailing 1991
237 Trish Roberts United States Basketball 1955
238 Euan Robertson New Zealand Athletics 1948 1995
239 Ádám Rothermel Hungary Football 1948
240 Brigitte Rougeron France Athletics 1961
241 Ivo Rusev Bulgaria Rowing 1962
242 Gary Russell United States Boxing 1996
243 Trine Rønning Norway Football 1982
244 Mindaugas Sadauskas Lithuania Swimming 1990
245 Simin Safamehr Iran Athletics 1947
246 Esko Saira Finland Biathlon 1938
247 Shuichi Sakamoto Japan Badminton 1979
248 Iridia Salazar Mexico Taekwondo 1982
249 Caitlin Sargent Australia Athletics 1992
250 Shinta Mulia Sari Singapore Badminton 1988
251 Lorna Sasseville Canada Cross Country Skiing 1960
252 Toni Savevski Yugoslavia Football 1963
253 Ben Saxton Great Britain Sailing 1990
254 Claudia Schramm Germany Bobsleigh 1975
255 Karlheinz Schwemmer West Germany Diving 1943
256 Georges Senecot France Diving 1941
257 Vladyslav Serov Ukraine Ice Hockey 1978 2012
258 George Shorter Great Britain Boxing 1894 1968
259 Emre Şimşek Turkey Alpine Skiing 1987
260 Bakshish Singh India Hockey 1929 1970
261 Steffen Skel Germany Luge 1972
262 Boleslav Skhirt'ladze Georgia Athletics 1987
263 Håkan Södergren Sweden Ice Hockey 1959
264 Sadık Soğancı Turkey Wrestling 1911
265 Moustapha Sonko France Basketball 1972
266 María Soto Venezuela Softball 1978
267 John Spellman United States Wrestling 1899 1966
268 Ralph Spotts United States Shooting 1875 1924
269 Paradorn Srichaphan Thailand Tennis 1979
270 Dick Stebbins United States Athletics 1945
271 Ragnar Stenberg Finland Athletics 1887 1954
272 Christian Strøm Norway Luge 1947
273 Sucar Brazil Basketball 1939
274 Joel Swift Australia Water Polo 1990
275 György Szuromi Hungary Cycling 1951
276 Pia Sørensen Denmark Swimming 1967
277 Pilin Tachakittiranan Thailand Swimming 1983
278 Per-Inge Tällberg Sweden Ski Jumping 1967
279 Tang Peng Choi Malaysia Shooting 1924
280 Walapa Tangjitsusorn Thailand Athletics 1953
281 Pramote Teerawiwatana Thailand Badminton 1967 2012
282 Alan Thompson New Zealand Canoeing 1959
283 Randall Thompson Canada Boxing 1964
284 Hans Thomson Germany Fencing 1888 1963
285 Julius Thomson Germany Fencing 1888 1960
286 Amour Tignyemb Cameroon Football 1985
287 Henry Tiller Norway Boxing 1914 1999
288 Domingas Togna Guinea Bissau Athletics 1981
289 Henryk Tomaszewski Poland Art Competitions 1914 2005
290 Leonard Treganowan Australia Weightlifting 1931
291 Vladimir Trifunović Yugoslavia Volleyball 1958
292 Hiroyasu Tsuchie Japan Athletics 1974
293 Emi Tsukada Japan Softball 1972
294 Boris Tsybin Soviet Union Speed Skating 1928 2011
295 Farkhod Turayev Uzbekistan Judo 1974
296 Otar Tushishvili Georgia Wrestling 1978
297 Abdi Ulad Denmark Athletics 1991
298 Edwin van Calker Netherlands Bobsleigh 1979
299 Cornelis van Staveren Netherlands Sailing 1889 1982
300 Károly Vass Hungary Handball 1944
301 Laurien Vermulst Netherlands Rowing 1960
302 Louis Vignaud France Shooting 1929
303 Benedikt Wagner Germany Fencing 1990
304 Fritz Wagnerberger Germany Alpine Skiing 1937 2010
305 Wang Min China Handball 1980
306 Wang Tao China Handball 1957
307 Xiao-Ming Wang-Dréchou France Table Tennis 1963
308 Jane Wanjiku Kenya Athletics 1979
309 Wei Meng China Shooting 1989
310 Saul Weigopwa Nigeria Athletics 1986
311 Henry Welsford United States Rowing 1900 1974
312 Marcel Wendelin Germany Athletics 1939
313 Albert Whittall Great Britain Football 1879 1957
314 Bror Wiberg Finland Football 1890 1935
315 Ute Wild East Germany Rowing 1965
316 Ellen Williams United States Luge 1947
317 Kendell Williams United States Athletics 1995
318 Wendy Lian Williams United States Diving 1967
319 Fred Wolters United States Hockey 1904 1990
320 William Xalco India Hockey 1984
321 Xu Yanwei China Swimming 1984
322 Hiroshi Yamazaki Japan Weightlifting 1937
323 Yao Jingyuan China Weightlifting 1958
324 Jennifer Yee Canada Softball 1987
325 Masami Yoshida Japan Athletics 1958 2000
326 Georg Zacharias Germany Swimming 1884 1953
327 Nikita Zakharov Russia Bobsleigh 1987
328 Víctor Zalazar Argentina Boxing 1933
329 Svetlana Zalevskaya Kazakhstan Athletics 1974
330 Sergey Zhelanov Soviet Union Athletics 1957
331 Zhu Guo China Taekwondo 1985
332 Olga Zyuzkova Belarus Basketball 1983