You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on June 13

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on June 13

June 12 ▪ June 13 ▪ June 14 ▪ 

374 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Meelis Aasmäe Estonia Cross Country Skiing 1972
2 Jefri Bolkiah, Prince Abdul Hakeem Brunei Shooting 1973
3 Abir Abdulrahman Egypt Weightlifting 1992
4 Adriana Admiraal-Meijerink Netherlands Fencing 1893 1992
5 Utz Aichinger West Germany Hockey 1938
6 Yaaqoub Al-Saadi United Arab Emirates Swimming 1996
7 Antonio Alfaro Mexico Equestrianism 1956
8 Ida Alstad Norway Handball 1985
9 Jean-Pierre Amat France Shooting 1962
10 Eliahu Amiel Israel Basketball 1925 2009
11 Yekaterina Ananina Russia Ice Hockey 1991
12 Rolf Andersen Denmark Rowing 1945
13 Curt Andersson Sweden Shooting 1937
14 Jhon Arias Colombia Cycling 1969
15 Pierre Arnaudin France Athletics 1896 1982
16 Nigel Atherfold New Zealand Rowing 1963
17 Pier Nicola Attorese Italy Rowing 1930
18 Martine Audin France Gymnastics 1959
19 Nils Backstrom United States Cross Country Skiing 1901 1978
20 Mohamed Baghdadi Tunisia Volleyball 1974
21 Mohamed Azreen Bahari Malaysia Diving 1984
22 Peter Baláž Slovakia Boxing 1974
23 Fabio Baldato Italy Cycling 1968
24 Sylvia Baldessarini Austria Shooting 1971
25 Antal Barát-Lemberkovits Hungary Shooting 1903
26 Kiril Barbutov Bulgaria Wrestling 1967
27 Nello Bartolini Italy Athletics 1904 1956
28 Belinda Baudin United States Equestrianism 1955
29 Karen Beautle Jamaica Athletics 1971
30 Teun Beijnen Netherlands Rowing 1899 1949
31 Kenenisa Bekele Ethiopia Athletics 1982
32 Gert-Åke Bengtsson Sweden Shooting 1948
33 Zoltán Benkő Hungary Canoeing 1983
34 Dmitry Berestov Russia Weightlifting 1980
35 Alejandra Betancur Colombia Rugby Sevens 1987
36 Christopher Blake Australia Archery 1953
37 Andrey Bobrov Soviet Union Speed Skating 1964
38 Henri Boërio France Gymnastics 1952
39 Narong Boonfuang Thailand Boxing 1957
40 Igor Bortnitsky Unified Team Rowing 1964
41 Tsvetana Bozhurina Bulgaria Volleyball 1952
42 Ernst Brandsten Sweden Diving 1883 1965
43 Roger Brousse France Boxing 1901
44 Dick Bruggeman United States Athletics 1947
45 Lucjan Brychczy Poland Football 1934
46 Patricia Buller Great Britain Fencing 1929 2013
47 Valery Bure Russia Ice Hockey 1974
48 Jack Burnell Great Britain Swimming 1993
49 Wilbur Burroughs United States Athletics, Tug-Of-War 1884 1960
50 Vyacheslav Butsayev Unified Team Ice Hockey 1970
51 Börje Carlsson Sweden Sailing 1933
52 Manuela Carosi Italy Swimming 1965
53 Gerald Carr Great Britain Hockey 1938
54 Angela Cazac Romania Rowing 1971
55 Suchart Chairsuvaparb Thailand Athletics 1951
56 Jennifer Chandler United States Diving 1959
57 Chang Shun-Chien Chinese Taipei Weightlifting 1962
58 Vasile Chelaru Romania Fencing 1921 1999
59 Karma Chhoden Bhutan Archery 1966
60 Chien Pei-Chi Chinese Taipei Softball 1971
61 Marcos Chinea Spain Boxing 1947
62 Choi Myong-Hui North Korea Gymnastics 1966
63 Gheorghe Ciochină Romania Boxing 1951
64 Lucien Claes Belgium Wrestling 1923
65 Will Claye United States Athletics 1991
66 Lynn Colella United States Swimming 1950
67 Jhennifer Conceição Brazil Swimming 1997
68 Margaret Coomber Great Britain Athletics 1950
69 Marian Costea Romania Ice Hockey 1952
70 Alistair Cragg Ireland Athletics 1980
71 Cliff Crowley Canada Ice Hockey 1906 1948
72 Gabriella Csépe Hungary Swimming 1973
73 Alenka Cuderman Yugoslavia Handball 1961
74 Robert Cudmore Great Britain Rowing 1885 1971
75 Damian Cuesta Cuba Handball 1978
76 Keith Cullen Great Britain Athletics 1972
77 Max d'Ollone France Art Competitions 1875 1959
78 Rinat Dasayev Soviet Union Football 1957
79 Alfred de Rauch France Ice Hockey 1887
80 Marius Delaby France Athletics 1890
81 Angel Denis Cuba Volleyball 1977
82 Willie deWit Canada Boxing 1961
83 Aurimas Didžbalis Lithuania Weightlifting 1991
84 Sandra Dimbour France Badminton 1970
85 Manfred Donike West Germany Cycling 1960 2003
86 Séamus Downey Ireland Cycling 1960
87 Preeti Dubey India Hockey 1998
88 Bill Dugan United States Rowing 1913 1996
89 Jana Dukátová Slovakia Canoeing 1983
90 Ricardo Durão Portugal Modern Pentathlon 1928
91 Birnie Duthie Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1905 1994
92 Libor Dvořák Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1957
93 Eva-Maria Edinger Austria Synchronized Swimming 1966
94 Elías Emigdio Mexico Boxing 1991
95 Zsolt Érsek Hungary Fencing 1966
96 Fabio Espinosa Colombia Football 1948
97 Sérgio Esteves Portugal Swimming 1968
98 Mihály Esztergomi Hungary Athletics 1912 1993
99 Paul Fässler Switzerland Football 1901 1983
100 Jaime Felipa Netherlands Antilles Judo 1944 2011
101 Luke Fildes Great Britain Fencing 1879 1970
102 Heather Fisher Great Britain Rugby Sevens 1984
103 June Foulds-Paul Great Britain Athletics 1934
104 Francesca Fox Great Britain Rhythmic Gymnastics 1992
105 Stanton Fredericks South Africa Football 1977
106 Erik Fredriksson Sweden Tug-Of-War 1885 1930
107 Auguste Galeyn Belgium Sailing 1908
108 Manuel Gallardo Argentina Boxing 1900
109 Alejandra García Argentina Athletics 1973
110 Abukari Gariba Ghana Football 1939
111 Michael Gateley India Hockey 1904
112 Sandra Gerber Switzerland Snowboarding 1985
113 Mór Gerő Hungary Athletics 1904
114 Jarrod Gilchrist Australia Water Polo 1990
115 Jennifer Gillom United States Basketball 1964
116 Rebecca Gilmore Australia Diving 1979
117 Ralph Gomes Guyana Athletics 1937
118 Yumari González Cuba Cycling 1979
119 Inés Gorrochategui Argentina Tennis 1973
120 Magnus Grävare Sweden Sailing 1961
121 Richard Greenberg United States Water Polo 1902
122 Clément Haeyen Belgium Weightlifting 1927 2012
123 Nila Håkedal Norway Beach Volleyball 1979
124 Jónas Halldórsson Iceland Water Polo 1914 2005
125 Fritz Haller Austria Weightlifting 1905 1961
126 Carl Hallsthammar United States Art Competitions 1894 1977
127 Győző Halmos Hungary Gymnastics 1889 1945
128 Kazue Hayakawa Japan Swimming 1947
129 Josef Heiß Germany Ice Hockey 1963
130 Anita Hellström Sweden Swimming 1940
131 Béla Herczeg Hungary Gymnastics 1947
132 Stefany Hernández Venezuela Cycling 1991
133 Francis Hervieu France Canoeing 1956
134 Malcolm Hirst Great Britain Biathlon 1945
135 Norbert Hlobil Austria Rowing 1947
136 Stefan Höhener Switzerland Luge 1980
137 Sasithorn Hongprasert Thailand Shooting 1984
138 Wolfgang Hottenrott Germany, West Germany Rowing 1940
139 Gemma Howell Great Britain Judo 1990
140 Stefan Hübner Germany Volleyball 1975
141 Mickey Hughes Great Britain Boxing 1962
142 Vətən Hüseynli Azerbaijan Boxing 1992
143 Kaori Icho Japan Wrestling 1984
144 Jorma Jaakola Finland Athletics 1950
145 Carlos Jayme Brazil Swimming 1980
146 Michel Jazy France Athletics 1936
147 Robert Jenkinson New Zealand Canoeing 1960
148 Jerzy Jeż Poland Canoeing 1954
149 Ian Johnson Great Britain Water Polo 1925
150 Brian Johnston New Zealand Hockey 1933
151 Oswald Junkes Germany Weightlifting 1921 1993
152 Hiroshi Kajiyama Japan Gymnastics 1953
153 Fusako Kakumaru Japan Diving 1958
154 Jan Kalbarczyk Poland Speed Skating 1910 1999
155 Aleksey Kalyuzhny Belarus Ice Hockey 1977
156 Erkki Kämäräinen Finland Cross Country Skiing 1897 1964
157 Arvo Kangas Finland Wrestling 1886 1966
158 Annette Kansy East Germany Figure Skating 1955
159 Arja Kantola Finland Speed Skating 1949
160 Christopher Kas Germany Tennis 1980
161 Yukari Kawamoto Japan Rhythmic Gymnastics 1972
162 Tsutomu Kawasaki Japan Short Track Speed Skating 1969
163 Mark Kennedy Jamaica Boxing 1967
164 Joseph Keter Kenya Athletics 1969
165 Igor Khalilov Uzbekistan Weightlifting 1972
166 Tsusumisa Kikuchi Japan Biathlon 1948
167 Werner Kilcher Switzerland Equestrianism 1927 1995
168 Kim Jo-Sun South Korea Archery 1975
169 Kim Sang-Uk South Korea Fencing 1964
170 Iryna Kindzerska Ukraine Judo 1991
171 Viktor Kjäll Sweden Curling 1985
172 Michael Klemm Germany Handball 1965
173 Shekie Kongo Malawi Boxing 1949
174 Gunnar Konsmo Norway Speed Skating 1922 1996
175 Aleksandr Koshkin Soviet Union Boxing 1959 2012
176 Roland Kostulski East Germany Rowing 1953
177 Svetlana Krivelyova Unified Team, Russia Athletics 1969
178 Tatyana Kukhta Belarus Rowing 1990
179 Deepika Kumari India Archery 1994
180 Karen Kurreck United States Cycling 1962
181 Leonard Kuypers Netherlands Fencing 1899 1988
182 Guy Lacombe France Football 1955
183 Bengt Lager Sweden Modern Pentathlon 1951
184 Narcisa Landázuri Ecuador Athletics 1991
185 Jacob Larsen Denmark Rowing 1988
186 Jacques Lartigue France Art Competitions 1894 1986
187 Nathan Leeper United States Athletics 1977
188 Emery Lehman United States Speed Skating 1996
189 Judi Leinweber Canada Alpine Skiing 1950
190 Gabriel Lemme Argentina Weightlifting 1970
191 Marcin Lewandowski Poland Athletics 1987
192 Li Ya China Gymnastics 1988
193 Ida Lindborg Sweden Swimming 1994
194 Per Lindholm Sweden Wrestling 1953
195 Catarina Lindqvist Sweden Tennis 1963
196 Mikael Ljungberg Sweden Wrestling 1970 2004
197 Dallas Long United States Athletics 1940
198 Philippe Lot France Rowing 1967
199 Wendy Lumby Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1966
200 Nathalie Lupino France Judo 1963
201 Lloyd Madsen South Africa Hockey 1986
202 Salek Mahju Indonesia Boxing 1935
203 Hans Maier Germany Rowing 1909 1943
204 Eino Mäkinen Finland Weightlifting 1926 2014
205 Aleksandr Malyutin Soviet Union Athletics 1939
206 Thérès Manser Switzerland Shooting 1956
207 Šarūnas Marčiulionis Soviet Union, Lithuania Basketball 1964
208 Humberto Mariles Mexico Equestrianism 1913 1972
209 Neal Marshall Canada Speed Skating 1969
210 Elisabet Martínez Spain Rugby Sevens 1988
211 Claude-Léon Mascaux France Art Competitions 1882 1965
212 Mugur Mateescu Romania Athletics 1969
213 Maja Matevžič Slovenia Tennis 1980
214 Safruddin Mawi Indonesia Archery 1964
215 Alan McCleery Canada Canoeing 1929
216 Ryan McDonagh United States Ice Hockey 1989
217 Rafaelito Mercedes Dominican Republic Baseball 1971
218 Waldemar Merk Poland Canoeing 1959
219 Romain Mesnil France Athletics 1977
220 Glenn Michibata Canada Tennis 1962
221 Will Miller United States Rowing 1984
222 David Mitchell Australia Football 1962
223 Masaru Miyauchi Japan Bobsleigh 1984
224 Antje Möldner-Schmidt Germany Athletics 1984
225 Tony Morgan Great Britain Weightlifting 1969
226 Alois Morgenstern Austria Alpine Skiing 1954
227 Frank Mount Pleasant United States Athletics 1884 1937
228 Willi Moy France Gymnastics 1956
229 Markus Münch Germany Athletics 1986
230 David Murray Great Britain Water Polo 1925
231 Juan Carlos Navarro Spain Basketball 1980
232 Paul Neumann Austria Swimming 1875 1932
233 Vasile Nicoară Romania Canoeing 1937 1978
234 Artur Nielsen Denmark Athletics 1895 1988
235 Nikola Nikezić Serbia and Montenegro Football 1981
236 Ognyan Nikolov Bulgaria Wrestling 1949
237 Kerttu Niskanen Finland Cross Country Skiing 1988
238 Jon Bortey Noawy Ghana Football 1939
239 Nikolay Novikov Belarus Weightlifting 1986
240 Ľubica Novotníková-Kurhajcová Czechoslovakia Rowing 1954
241 Henk Numan Netherlands Judo 1955
242 Paavo Nurmi Finland Athletics 1897 1973
243 Horst Nußbaumer Austria Rowing 1971
244 Don Nygord United States Shooting 1936 2004
245 Cecilia Otu Offiong Nigeria Table Tennis 1986
246 Yves Oger France Rowing 1951
247 Keiko Okamoto Japan Canoeing 1945
248 Penny Oleksiak Canada Swimming 2000
249 Per Olsen Norway Cross Country Skiing 1932 2013
250 Oon Jin Gee Singapore Swimming 1967
251 Sam Opone Nigeria Football 1942 2000
252 Ou Ching-Chieh Chinese Taipei Softball 1976
253 Elli Overton Australia Swimming 1974
254 Ger Owens Ireland Sailing 1979
255 Brice Panel France Athletics 1983
256 Park Bit-Na South Korea Figure Skating 1985
257 Bianca Pascu Romania Fencing 1988
258 Miguel Pate United States Athletics 1979
259 Anna Patsiou Greece Handball 1977
260 Antoni Pawlak Poland Weightlifting 1951
261 Edwin Pellot Puerto Rico Basketball 1963
262 Peter Peri Great Britain Art Competitions 1899 1967
263 Bobbie Perry United States Volleyball 1945
264 Stefano Pescosolido Italy Tennis 1971
265 Heinrich Peter Germany Hockey 1910
266 Heather Petri United States Water Polo 1978
267 Ben Pinkelman United States Rugby Sevens 1994
268 Sergio Pisano Uruguay Basketball 1941
269 Ante Pivčević Yugoslavia Sailing 1926 1997
270 Stanisław Piłat Poland Boxing 1909 1993
271 Joseph Pletinckx Belgium Water Polo 1888 1971
272 Nick Ponting Great Britain Badminton 1966
273 Rudolf Povarnitsyn Soviet Union Athletics 1962
274 Donovan Powell Jamaica Athletics 1971
275 Derek Prentice Great Britain Luge 1950
276 Audrey Prieto-Bokhashvili France Wrestling 1980
277 Ottó Prouza Hungary Volleyball 1933
278 Püreviin Dagvasüren Mongolia Judo 1943
279 Mykola Puzderko Ukraine Freestyle Skiing 1990
280 Francisco Ramis Puerto Rico Swimming 1951
281 Tone Razinger Yugoslavia Cross Country Skiing, Nordic Combined 1921
282 Bevis Reid Great Britain Athletics 1919 1997
283 Antonio Reina Spain Athletics 1981
284 Mônica Rezende Brazil Swimming 1969
285 Franco Riccardi Italy Fencing 1905 1968
286 Jack Riley United States Wrestling 1909 1993
287 Hari Kumar Rimal Nepal Athletics 1987
288 Lance Ringnald United States Gymnastics 1970
289 Billy Ringrose Ireland Equestrianism 1930
290 Gianni Rocca Italy Athletics 1929 2013
291 Lisa Ross Canada Sailing 1977
292 Jack Rossiter Australia Shooting 1997
293 Ismail Salman Iraq Boxing 1957
294 Julio Sandoval Guatemala Shooting 1971
295 Rafael Santos El Salvador Athletics 1944
296 Dennis Savory Great Britain Archery 1943
297 Wolfgang Schmelzer East Germany Cycling 1940
298 Walter Schneider Switzerland Swimming 1928
299 Karl Schöchlin Switzerland Rowing 1894 1974
300 Rainer Schönfelder Austria Alpine Skiing 1977
301 Alexander Schroff Switzerland Sailing 1962
302 Bérengère Schuh France Archery 1984
303 Klement Schuh Austria Weightlifting 1916 1995
304 Vilmos Sebők Hungary Football 1973
305 Eduardo Sepúlveda Argentina Cycling 1991
306 Nadezhda Sergeyeva Russia Bobsleigh 1987
307 Kirill Serikov Russia Luge 1982
308 Eusebio Serna Spain Wrestling 1961
309 Tamara Shelofastova Soviet Union Swimming 1959
310 Trilok Singh India Gymnastics 1933
311 Melania Sinoracka Poland Athletics 1923 1975
312 Sven-Olov Sjödelius Sweden Canoeing 1933
313 Hans Skinstad Canada Cross Country Skiing 1946
314 Geir Skirbekk Norway Shooting 1962
315 Blake Skjellerup New Zealand Short Track Speed Skating 1985
316 Edward Skorek Poland Volleyball 1944
317 Katerina Smutna Austria Cross Country Skiing 1983
318 Yevhen Solunskiy Soviet Union Speed Skating 1959
319 Otakar Španiel Bohemia, Czechoslovakia Art Competitions 1881 1955
320 Frans Spits Netherlands Hockey 1946
321 Harry Sprenger Great Britain Wrestling 1882 1958
322 Tomáš Staněk Czech Republic Athletics 1991
323 Joseph Stappers Belgium Water Polo 1942
324 Friederike Stern Austria Hockey 1960
325 Gerard Steurs Belgium Athletics 1901 1961
326 Scott Steward Australia Cycling 1965
327 Tonči Stipanović Croatia Sailing 1986
328 Lennart Strand Sweden Athletics 1921 2004
329 Frank Ström Sweden Handball 1947
330 Johanna Strotzer East Germany Volleyball 1951
331 Johan Støa Norway Cross Country Skiing, Athletics 1900 1991
332 Sun Jie China Rowing 1988
333 Sun Xiao China Hockey 1992
334 Þórhallur Sveinsson Iceland Cross Country Skiing 1944
335 Toni Syarifudin Indonesia Cycling 1991
336 Bence Szabó Hungary Fencing 1962
337 Antal Szentmihályi Hungary Football 1939
338 Leonid Taranenko Soviet Union, Unified Team Weightlifting 1956
339 Chris Taylor United States Wrestling 1950 1979
340 Denis Ten Kazakhstan Figure Skating 1993
341 Teng Pi-Hui Chinese Taipei Luge 1961
342 Norma Thomas Great Britain Diving 1940 1983
343 Saralee Thungthongkam Thailand Badminton 1979
344 Tamara Tikhonova Soviet Union Cross Country Skiing 1964
345 Nancy Tinari Canada Athletics 1959
346 Ana Titlić Yugoslavia Handball 1952
347 Marina Toribiong Palau Canoeing 1994
348 Tsedevsurengiin Mönkhzaya Mongolia Judo 1986
349 Mitko Tsenov Bulgaria Athletics 1993
350 Katalin Tuschák Hungary Fencing 1959
351 Bjørn Tveter Norway Speed Skating 1944
352 Tony Unger Zimbabwe Hockey 1938 2014
353 Flip van Lidth le Jeude Netherlands Hockey 1949
354 Pál Ványa Hungary Ski Jumping 1904 1955
355 Yuri Vardanyan Soviet Union Weightlifting 1956
356 Venelina Veneva-Mateeva Bulgaria Athletics 1974
357 Győző Veres Hungary Weightlifting 1936 2011
358 Mark Versfeld Canada Swimming 1976
359 Pekka Viljanen Finland Athletics 1921 1995
360 Pedro Villuela Spain Wrestling 1971
361 Petra Vlhová Slovakia Alpine Skiing 1995
362 Yelena Volkova Soviet Union Volleyball 1960
363 Jimmy Wallis Great Britain Hockey 1974
364 Watty Washburn United States Tennis 1894 1973
365 Harry Watson Great Britain Art Competitions 1871 1936
366 Erica Wiebe Canada Wrestling 1989
367 Robert Wolf Czechoslovakia Swimming 1971
368 Xiang Yanmei China Weightlifting 1992
369 Eriko Yamada Japan Luge 1973
370 Raimo Ylipulli Finland Ski Jumping 1970
371 Georgios Zaravinas Greece Handball 1976
372 Lev Zaytsev Soviet Union Speed Skating 1937
373 Zhang Xing China Handball 1986
374 Zhang Yanquan China Diving 1994