You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on June 12

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on June 12

June 11 ▪ June 12 ▪ June 13 ▪ 

374 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Pablo Abián Spain Badminton 1985
2 Jean-Paul Adam Seychelles Swimming 1977
3 Ajayi Agbebaku Nigeria Athletics 1955
4 Sigurd Akre-Aas Norway Fencing 1897 1968
5 Khaled Al-Mudhaf Kuwait, Individual Olympic Athletes Shooting 1978
6 David Allen Great Britain Canoeing 1943
7 Ioanna Anagnostopoulou Greece Rhythmic Gymnastics 1997
8 Art Andrew United States Virgin Islands Sailing 1931 2012
9 Olga Andrianova Soviet Union Athletics 1949
10 Hans Aniol Germany Swimming, Water Polo 1878
11 Alyson Annan Australia Hockey 1973
12 Hilde Antes Saar Athletics 1929 2016
13 Rômulo Arantes Filho Brazil Swimming 1957 2000
14 Gary Athans Canada Alpine Skiing 1961
15 Josef-Georg Auer Austria Wrestling 1965
16 Ali Reza Azari Iran Weightlifting 1968
17 Ellen Babington Great Britain Archery 1877 1956
18 Igor Badamshin Russia Cross Country Skiing 1966 2014
19 Martin Bajčičák Slovakia Cross Country Skiing 1976
20 Philippa Baker New Zealand Rowing 1963
21 Vanessa Baker Australia Diving 1974
22 Félicia Ballanger France Cycling 1971
23 Ion Barbu Romania Athletics 1930
24 Ray Barbuti United States Athletics 1905 1988
25 Michal Barinka Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1984
26 Steve Bauer Canada Cycling 1959
27 Monika Bayer Austria Swimming 1967
28 Islam Bayramukov Kazakhstan Wrestling 1971
29 Andrea Beccari Italy Swimming 1978
30 Vinton Beckett Jamaica Athletics 1923
31 Paul Belk Great Britain Swimming 1977
32 Atre Bezabeh Ethiopia Athletics 1954
33 Jerzy Bińkowski Poland Basketball 1959
34 Luca Bischeri Italy Baseball 1979
35 Gert Bjerendal Sweden Archery 1955
36 Jacek Bodyk Poland Cycling 1966
37 Anna Bogaly-Titovets Russia Biathlon 1979
38 Hernán Boher Chile Alpine Skiing 1940
39 Fred Borchelt United States Rowing 1954
40 Isaac Botella Spain Gymnastics 1984
41 Bob Boucher Canada Speed Skating, Cycling 1943
42 Philippe Bouvatier France Cycling 1964
43 Kristian Brenden Norway Ski Jumping 1976
44 Siegfried Brietzke East Germany Rowing 1952
45 Tore Brovold Norway Shooting 1970
46 Trevor Brown Australia Table Tennis 1979
47 Rika Bruins Netherlands Swimming 1934
48 Percy Bryant United States Bobsleigh 1897 1960
49 José Manuel Bugia Argentina Rowing 1951
50 Henrique Callado Portugal Equestrianism 1920 2001
51 Cosetta Campana Italy Athletics 1961
52 Benoît Caranobe France Gymnastics 1980
53 Angus Carmichael Great Britain Football 1925 2013
54 Jorge Carrera Spain Hockey 1982
55 Preston Carrington United States Athletics 1949
56 Stewart Carson South Africa Badminton 1976
57 Turan Ceylan Turkey Wrestling 1968
58 John Chase United States Ice Hockey 1906 1994
59 Petre Cișmigu Romania Shooting 1915
60 Derek Clark Great Britain Sailing 1951
61 Ignacio Cobos Spain Hockey 1966
62 Flávio Conceição Brazil Football 1974
63 Renato Cornett Australia Boxing 1965
64 Paolo Costoli Italy Swimming 1910 1966
65 Bob Cowell United States Swimming 1924 1960
66 Bill Cox United States Athletics 1904 1996
67 Pablo Crer Argentina Volleyball 1989
68 Scott Dawes Australia Baseball 1972
69 José Luís de Almeida Angola Boxing 1961
70 Bert de Jong Netherlands Speed Skating 1955
71 Toon de Ruiter Netherlands Rowing 1935 2001
72 David Defiagbon Nigeria, Canada Boxing 1970
73 Efraín Díaz Chile Fencing 1904
74 Aleksandr Dobroskok Russia Diving 1982
75 Dušan Drška Czechoslovakia Weightlifting 1953 1999
76 Andrey Drygin Tajikistan Alpine Skiing 1977
77 David du Plessis South Africa Shooting 1926 1996
78 Wanda Dubieńska Poland Fencing 1895 1968
79 Martine Dugrenier Canada Wrestling 1979
80 Julia Dujmovits Austria Snowboarding 1987
81 Smitty Duke United States Volleyball 1942 2010
82 Bruno Dumay France Rowing 1960
83 Pál Dunay Hungary Fencing 1909 1993
84 Philip Dunn United States Athletics 1971
85 George Dunston South Africa Athletics 1900 1951
86 Marina Durunda Azerbaijan Rhythmic Gymnastics 1997
87 Benita Edds United States Archery 1958
88 Diane Edelijn Netherlands Swimming 1960
89 Carlos Eiras Argentina Alpine Skiing 1932 2013
90 Doris Eisenhofer West Germany Synchronized Swimming 1968
91 Abdel Moneim El-Gindy United Arab Republic Boxing 1936 2011
92 Emma Eliasson Sweden Ice Hockey 1989
93 Bjørn Elvenes Norway Ice Hockey 1944 1988
94 Johannes Eriksen Denmark Wrestling 1889 1963
95 Erik Eriksson Finland Athletics 1897 1975
96 Giovanni Errichiello Italy Volleyball 1960
97 Henrik Eyermann Sweden Sailing 1961
98 Emilio Falla Ecuador Cycling 1986
99 Antonio Fernández Spain Archery 1991
100 Scott Ferrier Australia Athletics 1974
101 Sabrina Filzmoser Austria Judo 1980
102 Mildred Fizzell Canada Athletics 1915 1993
103 Sandro Floris Italy Athletics 1965
104 Jesús Font Spain Athletics 1972
105 Buddy Ford Bermuda Cycling 1957
106 Joanne Fox Australia Water Polo 1979
107 Ron Freeman United States Athletics 1947
108 Robert Fuchs Poland Rowing 1991
109 Geza Furetz Romania Boxing 1930
110 Nathan Gafuik Canada Gymnastics 1985
111 Eugene Galekovic Australia Football 1981
112 Eleanor Garatti-Saville United States Swimming 1909 1998
113 Héctor García Uruguay Basketball 1926
114 Sole García Argentina Hockey 1981
115 Uwe Gasch East Germany Rowing 1961
116 Sebastiano Gastaldi Argentina Alpine Skiing 1991
117 Tibor Géczi Hungary Biathlon 1965
118 Tanya Georgieva Bulgaria Canoeing 1970
119 Alberto Ghibellini Italy Water Polo 1973
120 Athanasios Giannopoulos Greece Boxing 1947
121 Antonio Gin Mexico Boxing 1955
122 Taniele Gofers Australia Water Polo 1985
123 Boštjan Goličič Slovenia Ice Hockey 1989
124 Fernand Gonder France Athletics 1883 1969
125 Graeme Gorham Canada Ski Jumping 1987
126 Keiller Greig Great Britain Figure Skating 1881 1971
127 Gustaf Grönberger Sweden Tug-Of-War 1882 1972
128 Ileana Gyulai-Drîmbă-Jenei Romania Fencing 1946
129 Katsuhiko Hanada Japan Athletics 1971
130 Cornelia Hanisch West Germany Fencing 1952
131 Lindsey Harding Belarus Basketball 1984
132 Paula Harvey Australia Canoeing 1975
133 Mariya Havrysh Soviet Union Swimming 1931 2001
134 He Hongmei China Judo 1983
135 Nick Heffernan Australia Fencing 1974
136 Fred Hempel East Germany Wrestling 1951
137 Kayo Henmi Japan Freestyle Skiing 1979
138 Henriette Henriksen Norway Handball 1970
139 Mark Henry United States Weightlifting 1971
140 Maria Herichová Slovakia Ice Hockey 1990
141 Arvid Hoflund Sweden Shooting 1883 1952
142 Piotr Hojka Poland Rowing 1984
143 Keisuke Honda Japan Football 1986
144 Vladimir Horvat Yugoslavia Rowing 1926 1984
145 Kym Howe Australia Athletics 1980
146 Hsu Chaohsung China Basketball 1912
147 Hu Xiaotao China Basketball 1981
148 Hwang Hui-Tae South Korea Judo 1978
149 Victor Ikpeba Nigeria Football 1973
150 Yasuhiro Ikuta Japan Alpine Skiing 1979
151 Miklós Illyés Hungary Judo 1972
152 Sylvia Jackson Great Britain Canoeing 1945
153 Arne Jacobsen Denmark Archery 1942
154 Štěpán Janáček Czech Republic Athletics 1977
155 Albert Janesch Austria Art Competitions 1889 1973
156 Jang Chang-Seon South Korea Wrestling 1942
157 Jing Yanhua China Rowing 1973
158 Grace Jividen United States Judo 1964
159 Al Jochim United States Gymnastics 1902 1980
160 Mikael Johansson Sweden Ice Hockey 1966
161 Ole Justesen Denmark Shooting 1946
162 Ann-Lou Jørgensen Denmark Badminton 1977
163 Viktor Jørgensen Denmark Boxing 1924 2001
164 Uwe Kamps West Germany Football 1964
165 Yevgeniya Karimova Uzbekistan Taekwondo 1989
166 Julius Kariuki Kenya Athletics 1961
167 Albertina Kassoma Angola Handball 1996
168 Aleksandras Kazakevičius Lithuania Wrestling 1986
169 Heinrich Keimig Germany Handball 1913 1966
170 Wilfred Kent-Hughes Australia Athletics 1895 1970
171 Kim Yong-Suk North Korea Figure Skating 1979
172 Charles King Great Britain Cycling 1911 2001
173 Miroslav Kirchev Bulgaria Canoeing 1990
174 Simon Kitur Kenya Athletics 1959
175 Tore Klevstuen Norway Short Track Speed Skating 1966
176 Stanislava Komarova Russia Swimming 1986
177 John Koss Norway Boxing 1895 1925
178 Wael Koubrousli Lebanon Swimming 1988
179 Matija Kranjc Slovenia Athletics 1984
180 Stefan Krastev Bulgaria Shooting 1953
181 Dawid Krupa Poland Cycling 1980
182 Tibor Kun Bálint Hungary Short Track Speed Skating 1972
183 Kuo Cheng-Wei Chinese Taipei Weightlifting 1982
184 Boris Kuznetsov Soviet Union Athletics 1947
185 James Kwalia Qatar Athletics 1984
186 Florencia Labat Argentina Tennis 1971
187 Peter Lang Denmark Sailing 1989
188 André Laperrière Canada Ice Hockey 1925 2015
189 Jari Laukkanen Finland Curling 1965
190 Joseph Laycock Great Britain Motorboating 1867 1952
191 Marianne Le Verge France Swimming 1979
192 Lee Jin-U South Korea Speed Skating 1986
193 Walter Leibundgut Switzerland Athletics 1901
194 Irina Lenskiy Israel Athletics 1971
195 Roberto León Richards Cuba Gymnastics 1954
196 Victoria Lepădatu Romania Rowing 1971
197 Staffan Lidbeck Sweden Equestrianism 1968
198 Ingvar Lindberg Sweden Speed Skating 1911 1970
199 Simon Linscheid Ireland Bobsleigh 1967
200 Kevin López Spain Athletics 1990
201 David Lord South Africa Rowing 1929 1998
202 Luo Xiaojuan China Fencing 1984
203 Petre Lupan Romania Athletics 1950
204 Chahnez M'Barki Tunisia Judo 1981
205 Lahcen Maghfour Morocco Boxing 1950
206 Elias Majdalani Lebanon Alpine Skiing 1966
207 Maicel Malone United States Athletics 1969
208 Umberto Marcheggiani Italy Wrestling 1943
209 Félix Marcotte France Sailing 1865 1953
210 Anne Marden United States Rowing 1958
211 Eckhard Martens East Germany Rowing 1951
212 Linda Ann Martin Great Britain Fencing 1954
213 Leopoldo Martínez Mexico Shooting 1943
214 Mayvelis Martínez Cuba Volleyball 1977
215 Ramón Martínez Spain Fencing 1926 1999
216 Antony Matkovich Australia Swimming 1977
217 Richard Mayo United States Modern Pentathlon 1902 1996
218 Hervé Mazzon France Volleyball 1959
219 James McMullen United States Rowing 1939
220 Micaela Brazil Basketball 1979
221 Jaroslava Mihočková Czechoslovakia Table Tennis 1971
222 Inger Miller United States Athletics 1972
223 Carlos Milthaler Chile Equestrianism 1971
224 Roger Moeremans d'Emaüs Belgium Equestrianism, Rowing 1890 1975
225 Jo Mommers Netherlands Football 1927 1989
226 Francisco Moniz Angola Boxing 1966
227 Bruno Monti Italy Cycling 1930 2011
228 Jean-Jacques Mounier France Judo 1949
229 Ken Muhindi Kenya Cycling 1978
230 Harold Muller United States Athletics 1901 1962
231 Álex Mumbrú Spain Basketball 1979
232 Hassan Mzonge Tanzania Boxing 1972
233 Elisabeth Nagele Switzerland Luge 1933
234 Keiko Nakagomi Japan Archery 1970
235 Lizzie Neave Great Britain Canoeing 1987
236 János Németh Hungary Water Polo 1906 1988
237 Nieh Pin-Chieh Chinese Taipei Swimming 1988
238 Riikka Nieminen-Välilä Finland Ice Hockey 1973
239 Ivar Nilsson Sweden Speed Skating 1933
240 Ibrahim Nishwan Maldives Swimming 1997
241 Karel Novy Switzerland Swimming 1980
242 Hjalmar Nygaard Norway Boxing 1900 1937
243 Gerda Olsen Denmark Swimming 1932
244 Juan Antonio Orenga Spain Basketball 1959
245 Joe Orewa Nigeria Boxing 1960
246 Enrique Padilla Argentina Polo 1890
247 Viktor Palagin Soviet Union Diving 1945
248 Park Gyu-Jeong South Korea Football 1924 2000
249 Lea Ann Parsley United States Skeleton 1968
250 Nikolay Paslar Bulgaria Wrestling 1980
251 David Patrick United States Athletics 1960
252 Colby Pearce United States Cycling 1972
253 Mária Pekli Hungary, Australia Judo 1972
254 Timo Peltola Finland Judo 1972
255 Diosmely Peña Cuba Athletics 1985
256 Mitko Petkov Bulgaria Wrestling 1926
257 Timir Pinegin Soviet Union Sailing 1927 2013
258 Tomaž Pirih Slovenia Rowing 1981
259 Josef Plamínek Czechoslovakia Rowing 1954
260 Diana Plaza Spain Gymnastics 1981
261 Zoya Polunina Russia Ice Hockey 1991
262 Tamás Pomucz Hungary Sailing 1957
263 Marko Popović Croatia Basketball 1982
264 Sofia Poubouridou Greece Wrestling 1980
265 Danielle Prince Australia Rhythmic Gymnastics 1992
266 Tom Purvis Great Britain Art Competitions 1888 1959
267 Jackson Quiñonez Ecuador, Spain Athletics 1980
268 Oleg Rabota Kazakhstan Swimming 1990
269 Ivana Rádlová Czechoslovakia Cross Country Skiing 1968
270 Daron Rahlves United States Alpine Skiing, Freestyle Skiing 1973
271 Martha Randall United States Swimming 1948
272 Abu Bakr Ratib Egypt Fencing 1896
273 Wade Redden Canada Ice Hockey 1977
274 Ingrid Reich Mexico Synchronized Swimming 1973
275 Jean Reich Switzerland Shooting 1873 1950
276 Eduard Reisinger Austria Canoeing 1957
277 Andreas Renz Germany Ice Hockey 1977
278 Elvia Reyes Honduras Fencing 1956
279 Árpád Ritter Hungary Wrestling 1975
280 Sergio Rodríguez Spain Basketball 1986
281 Jérôme Romain Dominica Athletics 1971
282 Luzius Rüedi Switzerland Ice Hockey 1900 1993
283 Johan Runge Denmark Weightlifting 1924 2005
284 Gary Ryan Ireland Athletics 1972
285 Ryang Chun-Hwa North Korea Weightlifting 1991
286 Eeva Saarinen Finland Swimming 1984
287 Alexander Sagadin Austria Equestrianism 1915
288 Osamu Saito Japan Rowing 1938
289 Paul Samson United States Swimming, Water Polo 1905 1982
290 Juan Antonio San Epifanio Spain Basketball 1959
291 Runor Sandström Sweden Water Polo 1909 1985
292 Yelena Sannikova Belarus Cross Country Skiing 1980
293 Idrissa Sanou Burkina Faso Athletics 1977
294 Carlos Santana Costa Rica Football 1953
295 Paweł Sarna Poland Canoeing 1984
296 Tae Satoya Japan Freestyle Skiing 1976
297 Vladimir Savanović Serbia Athletics 1985
298 Vladimir Savov Bulgaria Weightlifting 1932
299 Michel Saykali Lebanon Fencing 1932
300 Max Schär Switzerland Handball 1953
301 Hans Schedler Germany Wrestling 1904
302 Jerta Schir Italy Alpine Skiing 1938
303 Eberardo Schmalzl Italy Alpine Skiing 1950
304 Mathieu Schneider United States Ice Hockey 1969
305 Lacy Schnoor United States Freestyle Skiing 1985
306 Loes Schutte Netherlands Rowing 1953
307 Andrea Schwartz Canada Swimming 1977
308 Bibbi Segerström Sweden Swimming 1943 2014
309 Vadym Shakhraichuk Ukraine Ice Hockey 1974
310 Shen Tiantian China Ice Hockey 1982
311 Cindy Shenberger United States Shooting 1969
312 Morteza Shiri Iran Boxing 1962
313 Abdul Rahman Sifeen Saudi Arabia Football 1974
314 Farid Simaika Egypt Diving 1907 1943
315 Christine Sinclair Canada Football 1983
316 Jan Sitek Poland Hockey 1953
317 Helge Sivertsen Norway Athletics 1913 1986
318 Erika Skarbø Norway Football 1987
319 Julius Skutnabb Finland Speed Skating 1889 1965
320 Jillian Smith New Zealand Hockey 1958
321 Robert Smith Great Britain Equestrianism 1961
322 Ognjen Sokolović Yugoslavia, Bosnia and Herzegovina Bobsleigh 1963
323 Sebastián Solé Argentina Volleyball 1991
324 Garibaldi Spighi Italy Equestrianism 1891 1978
325 Joseph Stadler United States Athletics 1880 1950
326 Hagen Stamm West Germany, Germany Water Polo 1960
327 Siegfried Stark East Germany Athletics 1955
328 Hannah Starling Great Britain Diving 1995
329 Csaba Steig Hungary Cycling 1971
330 Andrey Stepanchuk Belarus Athletics 1979
331 Kenny Stephenson Great Britain Wrestling 1938
332 Merrily Stratten Canada Swimming 1951
333 Mārcis Štrobinders Latvia Athletics 1966
334 Anatoly Sysoyev Soviet Union Diving 1937
335 Gyri Sørensen Norway Alpine Skiing 1951
336 Phil Takahashi Canada Judo 1957
337 Tan Hongbin China Biathlon 1967
338 Ryo Tateishi Japan Swimming 1989
339 Natthaya Thanaronnawat Thailand Athletics 1979
340 Wolfram Thiem West Germany Rowing 1956 2011
341 Björn Thofelt Sweden Modern Pentathlon 1935
342 Vaughan Thomas Great Britain Rowing 1964
343 Kees Tijman Netherlands Weightlifting 1897 1954
344 Yuliya Timonova Russia Volleyball 1973
345 Tin Aung Moe Myanmar Football 1949
346 Tin Sein Myanmar Football 1951
347 Gwen Torrence United States Athletics 1965
348 Marcel Tremblay Canada Speed Skating 1965
349 Robert Tremblay Canada Speed Skating 1965
350 Tsoi Ngai Wan Hong Kong Canoeing 1960
351 László Vadnay Hungary Shooting 1898
352 Marek Valášek Slovakia Sailing 1973
353 Deivan Valencia Colombia Weightlifting 1974
354 Erica van den Heuvel Netherlands Badminton 1966
355 Alla Vasilenko Kazakhstan Cycling 1972
356 Adam Vella Australia Shooting 1971
357 Beniamino Vignola Italy Football 1959
358 Hugo Vonlanthen Switzerland Hockey 1930
359 Wolfgang Weise East Germany Volleyball 1949
360 Julia Wilkinson Canada Swimming 1987
361 Desai Williams Canada Athletics 1959
362 Mamo Wolde Ethiopia Athletics 1932 2002
363 Guido Wolf Liechtenstein Shooting 1924
364 Ayelech Worku Ethiopia Athletics 1979
365 Oliver Wright Jamaica Boxing 1947
366 Engin Yadigar Turkey Boxing 1944
367 Yang Jin-Su South Korea Volleyball 1948
368 Jeannette Yango Cameroon Football 1993
369 Yeh Chu-Mei Chinese Taipei Athletics 1944
370 Jo Yoshimi Japan Swimming 1970
371 Franci Žbontar Yugoslavia Ice Hockey 1952
372 Gustavo Zepeda Mexico Shooting 1923 2010
373 Vladimir Zhigaryov Belarus Swimming 1992
374 Franklin Zielecke East Germany Weightlifting 1946