You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on June 11

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on June 11

June 10 ▪ June 11 ▪ June 12 ▪ 

370 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Mohamed Abed Abdul Jawad Saudi Arabia Football 1962
2 Kazumi Abe Japan Bobsleigh 1947
3 José Manuel Abundis Mexico Football 1973
4 Julian Alaphilippe France Cycling 1992
5 Mika Alatalo Finland Ice Hockey 1971
6 Sergey Alay Belarus Athletics 1965
7 Frankie Alvertis Greece Basketball 1974
8 Zamira Amirova Uzbekistan Athletics 1979
9 Ursula Amstein Switzerland Luge 1943
10 Matthieu Androdias France Rowing 1990
11 Alona Andruk Ukraine Cycling 1987
12 Nataliya Anufriyenko Belarus Basketball 1985
13 Carolina Araujo Mozambique Swimming 1971
14 Werner Arnold Germany Weightlifting 1931
15 Silvester Ashioya Kenya Hockey 1948
16 Katerina Balkaba Greece Cross Country Skiing 1982
17 Guitry Bananier France Boxing 1951
18 Mark Barriga Philippines Boxing 1993
19 Sambiao Basanung Philippines Swimming 1922
20 Aloisia Bauer West Germany Swimming 1951
21 Dorothee Bauer Germany Shooting 1983
22 Paweł Baumann Poland Canoeing 1983 2016
23 Sebastian Bayer Germany Athletics 1986
24 Leonid Bazan Bulgaria Wrestling 1985
25 Jamie Beadsworth Australia Water Polo 1985
26 Nicholas Beaman Great Britain Water Polo 1897 1970
27 Martin Beevers Great Britain Fencing 1946
28 Marijan Beneš Yugoslavia Boxing 1951
29 Lalka Berberova Bulgaria Rowing 1965
30 Dieter Berg Germany Boxing 1966
31 Åke Berndtsson Sweden Rowing 1934
32 Simon Beyeler Switzerland Shooting 1982
33 Walid Bidani Algeria Weightlifting 1994
34 Wolfgang Biedron Sweden Judo 1951
35 Martial Biguet Central African Republic Athletics 1971
36 Thomas Bimis Greece Diving 1975
37 Newbold Black United States Hockey 1929 2013
38 Damián Blaum Argentina Swimming 1981
39 Christopher Boardman Great Britain Sailing 1903 1987
40 Claudia Bobocea Romania Athletics 1992
41 Ellen Bontje Netherlands Equestrianism 1958
42 Anna Borgqvist Sweden Ice Hockey 1992
43 Karl Borschke Austria Art Competitions 1886 1941
44 Manuela Bosco Finland Athletics 1982
45 Vanessa Boslak France Athletics 1982
46 James Bostock Great Britain Art Competitions 1917 2006
47 Fiona Boyce Australia Hockey 1987
48 Islam Bozbayev Kazakhstan Judo 1991
49 Luc Bradet Canada Figure Skating 1969
50 Andreas Brockmann Germany Ice Hockey 1967
51 Jan Brzeźny Poland Cycling 1951
52 Henryk Budzicz Poland Canoeing 1953
53 Benjamin Burge Australia Shooting 1980
54 Frohmund Burger Venezuela Sailing 1946
55 Tom Butler United States Bobsleigh 1932
56 Brian Byrne Ireland Boxing 1956
57 Álvaro Calle Colombia Football 1953
58 Amadou Camara Guinea Swimming 1994
59 Enrique Camarena Spain Shooting 1938
60 Gaetano Carboni Italy Swimming 1955
61 Fernando Cavaleiro Portugal Equestrianism 1917 2012
62 Olga Charvátová Czechoslovakia Alpine Skiing 1962
63 Arkom Chenglai Thailand Boxing 1970
64 Mario Chitarroni Italy Ice Hockey 1967
65 Tiffany Cohen United States Swimming 1966
66 David Connolly Ireland Skeleton 1980
67 Gheorghe Corduneanu Romania Wrestling 1976
68 Michel Cougé France Football 1954
69 Charle Cournoyer Canada Short Track Speed Skating 1991
70 Arthur D'Anvers Belgium Rowing 1898 1966
71 John Da Silva New Zealand Wrestling 1934
72 Daniel Dagallier France Fencing 1926
73 Gianfranco Dalla Barba Italy Fencing 1957
74 Ellie Daniel United States Swimming 1950
75 Ryszard Dawidowicz Poland Cycling 1960
76 Edward Day Canada Cross Country Skiing 1949
77 Eric de Bruin Netherlands Baseball 1964
78 Suzanne de Sainte-Croix France Art Competitions 1867
79 Rodrigo del Rosario Philippines Weightlifting 1917 2009
80 Emily Diamond Great Britain Athletics 1991
81 Marian Dimitrov Bulgaria Canoeing 1972
82 Viktoriya Dimitrova Bulgaria Figure Skating 1976 1994
83 Frank Dobson Great Britain Shooting 1934
84 Asa Dogura Japan Athletics 1914
85 Bazarbek Donbay Kazakhstan Judo 1979
86 Gary Drinnon United States Weightlifting 1950
87 Fabio Duarte Colombia Cycling 1986
88 Richard Ducroz France Curling 1983
89 Frank Dufficy Great Britain Diving 1953
90 Tõnu Endrekson Estonia Rowing 1979
91 Eduardo Endtner Brazil Rowing 1942 1995
92 Alice Fagioli Italy Canoeing 1980
93 Stan Fail United States Speed Skating 1936
94 Ryszard Fandier Poland Shooting 1941 1980
95 Robert Farnan United States Rowing 1877 1939
96 Rosine Faugouin France Athletics 1930
97 Reinhold Feichter Austria Cross Country Skiing 1952
98 Reggie Ford Guyana Boxing 1953
99 Jess Fox Australia Canoeing 1994
100 Jacques Freitag South Africa Athletics 1982
101 Raoul Fristeau France Fencing 1888 1964
102 Doris Fuchs United States Gymnastics 1938
103 Yuka Fujimori Japan Snowboarding 1986
104 Peter Funnekötter West Germany Rowing 1946
105 Rumen Gabrovski Bulgaria Gymnastics 1946
106 Udi Gal Israel Sailing 1979
107 Kim Gallagher United States Athletics 1964 2002
108 Claude Gamot France Fencing 1933
109 Yekaterina Gariyeva Kazakhstan Water Polo 1981
110 Kurt Garschal Austria Cycling 1941
111 Adeline Gehrig United States Fencing 1887 1944
112 Dante Ghindani Italy Cycling 1899
113 Gabriel Glorieux Belgium Cycling 1930 2007
114 Sepp Göbl Austria Ice Hockey 1905 1971
115 Luis Godoy Colombia Boxing 1952
116 Tomás González Cuba Athletics 1959
117 Donald Grady Canada Ski Jumping 1951
118 Émile Grumiaux France Archery 1861 1932
119 Vladimir Grushikhin Armenia, Russia Canoeing 1971
120 Beata Grzesik Poland Canoeing 1979
121 Eduardo Guadamud Ecuador Weightlifting 1986
122 Tore Gullen Norway Cross Country Skiing 1949
123 Per Willy Guttormsen Norway Speed Skating 1942
124 Scott Guyton New Zealand Cycling 1976
125 Günther Haase Germany Diving 1925
126 Gunnar Hagen Norway Athletics 1904 1969
127 Sture Hållberg Sweden Boxing 1917 1988
128 Han Seung-Hun South Korea Archery 1973
129 Mats Hansson Sweden Sailing 1965
130 Roland Hardy Great Britain Athletics 1926 2016
131 Andrea Hatle West Germany Luge 1965
132 Steve Hayden United States Athletics 1944
133 Sabine Hazboun Palestine Swimming 1994
134 Morten Hegreberg Norway Cycling 1977
135 Karl Hein Germany Athletics 1908 1982
136 Moustafa Helmi Egypt Football 1911 1992
137 Raoul Henkart Belgium Fencing 1907 1955
138 Séamus Herron Ireland Cycling 1934
139 Maire Hider Great Britain Diving 1919
140 Cherene Hiesl-Boyer Canada Softball 1973
141 Robert Hill Great Britain Hockey 1967
142 William Hill Hong Kong Athletics 1945
143 Masato Hirano Japan Swimming 1975
144 Wilhelm Hirsch Germany Art Competitions 1887 1957
145 Amer Hrustanovic Austria Wrestling 1988
146 Huang Zuping China Equestrianism 1963
147 Abil Ibragimov Kazakhstan Wrestling 1981
148 Petar Iliev Bulgaria Luge 1984
149 Heather Innes Australia Athletics 1939
150 Shinji Ito Japan Swimming 1963
151 Nataliya Ivanova Russia Sailing 1984
152 Bernabé Izquierdo Cuba Hockey 1947
153 Brad Jacobs Canada Curling 1985
154 Jang Gyu-Cheol South Korea Swimming 1992
155 Mlađan Janović Montenegro Water Polo 1984
156 Mounir Jelili Tunisia Handball 1949
157 Jeong Su-Gi South Korea Fencing 1971
158 Jeong Ui-Tak South Korea Volleyball 1961
159 Tomáš Jeřábek Czech Republic Shooting 1973
160 Ji Xiaoou China Freestyle Skiing 1980
161 Toshio Jingo Japan Fencing 1948
162 Don Johnson United States Cross Country Skiing, Nordic Combined 1922 1951
163 August Jokinen Finland Wrestling 1888 1970
164 Lennart Jonsson Sweden Athletics 1933
165 Gracie Junita Malaysia Diving 1990
166 Emil Juracka Austria Handball 1912 1944
167 Aleksandr Kabanov Soviet Union Water Polo 1948
168 Kalman Kadar Romania Water Polo 1979
169 Kadiatou Kanoute Mali Basketball 1978
170 Frans Karjagin Finland Football 1909 1977
171 Shigeru Kasahara Japan Wrestling 1933
172 John Kelly Australia Equestrianism 1930
173 Ivanique Kemp Bahamas Athletics 1991
174 Robert Kerber United States Swimming 1913 1991
175 Murodzhon Khalmuratov Uzbekistan Cycling 1982
176 Yakiv Khammo Ukraine Judo 1994
177 Nikolaos Khristoforidis Greece Water Polo 1965
178 Bruce Kimball United States Diving 1963
179 Ayako Kimura Japan Athletics 1988
180 Joseph Kinchin Great Britain Athletics 1884 1969
181 Tonje Kjærgaard Denmark Handball 1975
182 Werner Klingelfuss Switzerland Canoeing 1913
183 Georgina Klug Argentina Beach Volleyball 1984
184 Bunya Koh Japan Art Competitions 1910 1983
185 Marek Kolbowicz Poland Rowing 1971
186 Olena Koltsova Ukraine Fencing 1972
187 Vera Komisova Soviet Union Athletics 1953
188 Roman Kontšek Slovakia Ice Hockey 1970
189 Simon Korver Netherlands Sailing 1940
190 Viktoriya Koval Ukraine Archery 1985
191 Evita Krievāne Latvia Short Track Speed Skating 1987
192 Thomas Kröger Germany Volleyball 1979
193 Georgijs Kuļikovs Soviet Union Swimming 1947
194 Slobodan Kuzmanovski Yugoslavia Handball 1962
195 Manny Lagos United States Football 1971
196 Juuso Lahtela Finland Freestyle Skiing 1985
197 Sunita Lakra India Hockey 1991
198 Harold Langley Great Britain Athletics 1903 1988
199 Lawrence Langowski Mexico Wrestling 1985
200 Trevor Laurence New Zealand Hockey 1952
201 Neale Lavis Australia Equestrianism 1930
202 Yuliya Lavrentieva Ukraine Figure Skating 1997
203 Ashley Lawrence Canada Football 1995
204 Andy Lee Ireland Boxing 1984
205 Eugène Legrand France Boxing 1934
206 Ulrike Lehmann Germany Short Track Speed Skating 1982
207 Christophe Lemaître France Athletics 1990
208 Ana Claudia Lemos Brazil Athletics 1988
209 Tomaž Lepša Yugoslavia Ice Hockey 1955
210 Colin Lewis Great Britain Swimming 1882 1962
211 Li Yunfei China Figure Skating 1979
212 Cedric Liddell Canada Rowing 1913 1981
213 Gusztáv Lifkai Hungary Hockey 1912
214 Viliame Liga Fiji Athletics 1932 1986
215 Jameleddine Limam Tunisia Football 1967
216 Else-Marie Lindmark-Ljungdahl Sweden Canoeing 1942
217 Georg Lindström Sweden Athletics 1898 1960
218 Moos Linneman Netherlands Boxing 1931
219 Alexandre Lippmann France Fencing 1881 1960
220 Liu Ying China Football 1974
221 Hygien-Nicaise Lombocko Congo (Brazzaville) Athletics 1969
222 Susanne Lorentzon Sweden Athletics 1961
223 Bernabe Lovina Philippines Athletics 1921 1985
224 Lévy Madinda Gabon Football 1992
225 Sofus Madsen Norway Art Competitions 1881 1977
226 Doris Maletzki East Germany Athletics 1952
227 Franco Manfroi Italy Cross Country Skiing 1939 2005
228 Constanzo Mangini Italy Ice Hockey 1918 1981
229 Rogelio Marcelo Cuba Boxing 1965
230 Daniel Maric France Ice Hockey 1957
231 Sevdalin Marinov Bulgaria Weightlifting 1968
232 Dejan Marović Yugoslavia Boxing 1960
233 Dayron Márquez Colombia Athletics 1983
234 Albert Matignon France Art Competitions 1860 1937
235 Valter Matošević Croatia Handball 1970
236 Andy McDonough Ireland Rowing 1952
237 Alistair McGregor Great Britain Hockey 1981
238 Herbert McWilliams South Africa Sailing 1907 1995
239 Zonia Meigham Guatemala Athletics 1954
240 Seifu Mekonnen Ethiopia Boxing 1952
241 Žana Minina Lithuania Athletics 1977
242 Patricia Miranda United States Wrestling 1979
243 Oksen Mirzoyan Soviet Union Weightlifting 1961
244 Ilona Mokronowska Poland Rowing 1972
245 Jim Montague Ireland Boxing 1950
246 Maya Moore United States Basketball 1989
247 Antônio Carlos Moreno Brazil Volleyball 1948
248 Emiliano Moretti Italy Football 1981
249 Michelle Morton Canada Speed Skating 1972
250 Wilma Murto Finland Athletics 1998
251 Mohammed Nadum Iraq Weightlifting 1939
252 Kotoe Nagasawa Japan Figure Skating 1950
253 Vincenzo Nardiello Italy Boxing 1966
254 Yelena Nazemnova Russia Swimming 1980
255 Ng Tsuen Man Hong Kong Canoeing 1948
256 Esko Niemi Finland Ice Hockey 1934 2013
257 Rangsiya Nisaisom Thailand Taekwondo 1994
258 Yuki Nofuji Japan Snowboarding 1987
259 Harry Nolte East Germany Canoeing 1961
260 Martine Ohr Netherlands Hockey 1964
261 Shinji Okuda Japan Handball 1959
262 Mikael Olander Sweden Athletics 1963
263 Ion Olărescu Romania Shooting 1943
264 Robert Olesen United States Bobsleigh 1967
265 Helibelton Palacios Colombia Football 1993
266 Pan Wei China Basketball 1978
267 Alan Paterson Great Britain Athletics 1928 1999
268 Guilherme Patroni Portugal Swimming 1929
269 Łukasz Pawłowski Poland Rowing 1983
270 Børge Hougaard Petersen Denmark Rowing 1921 2012
271 Mikhail Petrov Bulgaria Rowing 1958
272 Vicente Piera Spain Football 1903 1960
273 Sérgio Pinheiro Brazil Volleyball 1944
274 Colin Pocock South Africa Beach Volleyball 1972
275 Yekaterina Podkopayeva Unified Team Athletics 1952
276 Dania Popescu Romania Equestrianism 1956
277 Jan Posthuma Netherlands Volleyball 1963
278 Wayne Pretty Canada Rowing 1936
279 Julien Prosser Australia Beach Volleyball 1972
280 Chris Puckett United States Alpine Skiing 1970
281 Georgijs Pujacs Latvia Ice Hockey 1981
282 Qiu Chen China Basketball 1963
283 Eino Railio Finland Gymnastics 1886 1970
284 André Ralainasolo Madagascar Athletics 1947
285 Eduardo Ramos El Salvador Swimming 1953
286 Efthymios Rentzias Greece Basketball 1976
287 Judy Reynolds Ireland Equestrianism 1981
288 Ray Rigby Australia Weightlifting 1949 1998
289 Michael Rosswess Great Britain Athletics 1965
290 Auston Rotheram Great Britain Polo 1876 1946
291 Audun Rusten Norway Swimming 1894 1957
292 Eldar Rønning Norway Cross Country Skiing 1982
293 Robert Safrata Canada Alpine Skiing 1957
294 Pierre Martin Sagna Senegal Basketball 1950
295 Erika Salumäe Soviet Union, Estonia Cycling 1962
296 Antonio Sánchez Spain Boxing 1905
297 Vladislav Sapeya Soviet Union Athletics 1943
298 Sandra Schmirler Canada Curling 1963 2000
299 Hans Schultheiss Switzerland Rowing 1921
300 Maren Seidler United States Athletics 1951
301 Shuichi Sekiya Japan Biathlon 1969
302 Mami Sekizuka Japan Alpine Skiing 1985
303 Mingiyan Semyonov Russia Wrestling 1990
304 Simon Senft Germany Fencing 1982
305 Seo Ho-Jin South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1983
306 Oksana Serikova Ukraine Swimming 1985
307 Ernst Serrander Sweden Athletics 1883 1941
308 Nina Shashkova Soviet Union Luge 1947
309 Roy Sherwood United States Ski Jumping 1932
310 Tatyana Shevchik Unified Team, Belarus Athletics 1969
311 Corinne Simasotchi Switzerland Athletics 1971
312 Marlon Singh United States Virgin Islands Sailing 1963
313 Matt Sinton New Zealand Cycling 1976
314 Vladimir Smirnov Soviet Union Ski Jumping 1947
315 Jeffery Smith Zambia Athletics 1943
316 Kwagga Smith South Africa Rugby Sevens 1993
317 Michele Smith Cayman Islands Cycling 1970
318 Warwick Smith Great Britain Curling 1971
319 Anna Söderberg Sweden Athletics 1973
320 Pierre Sotoumey Benin Boxing 1955
321 Božena Srncová Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1925 1997
322 Evan Stewart Zimbabwe Diving 1975
323 Strećko Štiglić Yugoslavia Athletics 1943
324 Zdzisław Stolarski Poland Wrestling 1948
325 Friedrich Suda Austria Swimming 1939
326 Supanara Suksawat Thailand Athletics 1992
327 Sun Huizi China Water Polo 1990
328 Åsa Svedmark Sweden Alpine Skiing 1961
329 Václav Syrový Czechoslovakia Weightlifting 1934 2010
330 Kazuhiro Takanishi Japan Wrestling 1953
331 Tom Tamas United States Shooting 1965
332 Rie Tanaka Japan Gymnastics 1987
333 Petter Tande Norway Nordic Combined 1985
334 Diana Taurasi United States Basketball 1982
335 William Tchamba France Canoeing 1984
336 Tongchai Teptani Thailand Boxing 1936
337 Susanne Theel East Germany Sailing 1963
338 Robert Thompson Canada Water Polo 1947
339 Gavin Thorley New Zealand Athletics 1947
340 Katerina Tichy Canada Alpine Skiing 1974
341 Saskia Tidey Ireland Sailing 1993
342 Ramu Tokashiki Japan Basketball 1991
343 Todd Torres Puerto Rico Swimming 1968
344 Juan Torruella, Jr. Puerto Rico Sailing 1957
345 Reiko Tosa Japan Athletics 1976
346 Kuresa Tupua American Samoa Archery 1984
347 Ron Turner Great Britain Water Polo 1927 2007
348 Nicole van Hooren Netherlands Badminton 1973
349 Foteini Varvariotou Greece Gymnastics 1974
350 Kauiza Venâncio Brazil Athletics 1987
351 Francesco Verri Italy Cycling 1885 1945
352 Viktoriya Vershynina Ukraine Athletics 1971
353 Blagoja Vidinić Yugoslavia Football 1934 2006
354 Alfred Vincelette, Jr. United States Nordic Combined 1935 1997
355 Donata Vištartaitė Lithuania Rowing 1989
356 Viktor Vlasov Soviet Union Shooting 1951
357 Johann Baptist von Gudenus Austria Bobsleigh, Athletics 1908 1968
358 Benjamin Waterhouse American Samoa Judo 1985
359 Murray Watkinson New Zealand Rowing 1939 2004
360 Georges Welbes Luxembourg Swimming 1944
361 Fabian Whymns Bahamas Athletics 1961
362 Hugo Wieslander Sweden Athletics 1889 1976
363 Wong Kin Chung Hong Kong Diving 1965
364 Zbigniew Woycicki Poland Military Ski Patrol 1902 1928
365 Felipe Wu Brazil Shooting 1992
366 Khalid Yafai Great Britain Boxing 1989
367 Darcel Yandzi France Judo 1973
368 Yoshihiro Yasumi Japan Water Polo 1949
369 Vendela Zachrisson-Santén Sweden Sailing 1978
370 Gabrio Zandonà Italy Sailing 1977