You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on June 10

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on June 10

June 9 ▪ June 10 ▪ June 11 ▪ 

336 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Moustafa Abdou Egypt Football 1953
2 Paweł Abratkiewicz Poland Speed Skating 1970
3 Julio Abreu Paraguay Swimming 1954
4 Antoine Adelisse France Freestyle Skiing 1996
5 Bashir Ahmad Pakistan Athletics 1967
6 Jim Alder Great Britain Athletics 1940
7 Elfenesh Alemu Ethiopia Athletics 1975
8 Amir Amini Iran Basketball 1984
9 Cato Hamre Andersen Norway Ice Hockey 1959
10 Tony Angiboust France Curling 1983
11 Bernardo Arndt Brazil Sailing 1967
12 Leigh Atkinson Great Britain Swimming 1958
13 James Avery Canada Baseball 1984
14 Pyotr Avilov Soviet Union Shooting 1910 2004
15 Patience Avre Nigeria Football 1976
16 Aye Maung Lay Myanmar Football 1954
17 Bertel Backman Finland Speed Skating 1905 1981
18 Laimutė Baikauskaitė Soviet Union Athletics 1956
19 Jade Bailey Barbados Athletics 1983
20 Dave Baillie Canada Weightlifting 1928 1977
21 Charlotte Bankes France Snowboarding 1995
22 Yevgeny Barbakov Soviet Union Rowing 1954
23 Robert Baudinne Belgium Ice Hockey 1900
24 Abe Bekker Rhodesia Boxing 1935
25 Lani Belcher Great Britain Canoeing 1989
26 Alan Bell Great Britain Athletics 1957
27 Guilherme Bentes Portugal Judo 1973
28 Alfons Bierebeek Belgium Swimming 1934
29 Steve Bigelow United States Swimming 1971
30 Mary Bird United States Alpine Skiing 1910 2002
31 Millard Bloomer United States Fencing 1899 1974
32 Yevgeniya Bochkaryova Russia Rhythmic Gymnastics 1980
33 Vlado Bojovič Yugoslavia Handball 1952
34 Jean-Pierre Bolomey Switzerland Hockey 1926
35 Carlo Bomans Belgium Cycling 1963
36 Tine Bossuyt Belgium Swimming 1980
37 Hagen Bower New Zealand Table Tennis 1972
38 Cristian Brandi Italy Tennis 1970
39 Yanko Bratanov Bulgaria Athletics 1952
40 Hugo Budinger Germany Hockey 1927
41 Andrey Bukin Soviet Union Figure Skating 1957
42 Alexandre Camarasa France Water Polo 1987
43 Ali Canay Turkey Boxing 1955
44 Battista Cardinale Italy Wrestling 1895 1978
45 Adolfo Carrau Uruguay Sailing 1975
46 Sonia Castelein Belgium Athletics 1954
47 Recep Çelik Turkey Athletics 1983
48 Richard Chambers Great Britain Rowing 1985
49 Antonio Chedraui Mexico Equestrianism 1966
50 Vlada Chernyavskaya Belarus Badminton 1966
51 Edgar Cheung Hong Kong Fencing 1997
52 Chow Tsun Man Hong Kong Shooting 1931
53 Józefa Chromik Poland Cross Country Skiing 1946
54 José Colomer Spain Hockey 1935 2013
55 Hannah Cooper Liberia Athletics 1979
56 Kévin Crovetto Monaco Gymnastics 1992
57 Humberto Curi Argentina Boxing 1905 1981
58 Luigi Da Corte Italy Ice Hockey 1973
59 Manuel da Costa Portugal Shooting 1926
60 Lea Dabič Slovenia Alpine Skiing 1981
61 John Daly United States Skeleton 1985
62 Zara Dampney Great Britain Beach Volleyball 1986
63 Olga Danilova Unified Team, Russia Cross Country Skiing 1970
64 Lucien De Brauwere Belgium Cycling 1951
65 Paul de Graffenried Switzerland Fencing 1900 1943
66 Nico de Jong Netherlands Cycling 1887 1966
67 Randy Dean United States Handball 1955
68 Robert Dean United States Handball 1955
69 Will Dean Canada Rowing 1987
70 Donnie Defreitas Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Swimming 1985
71 Jim Denney United States Ski Jumping 1957
72 Peter Denton Australia Athletics 1926 2000
73 Joe DePietro United States Weightlifting 1914 1999
74 Boyan Dimitrov Bulgaria Alpine Skiing 1916
75 Gottfried Döhn East Germany Rowing 1951
76 Juan Domecq Cuba Basketball 1950
77 Janete dos Santos Angola Handball 1991
78 Vicente dos Santos Brazil Boxing 1929
79 Martin Earley Ireland Cycling 1962
80 Simon Elliott New Zealand Football 1974
81 Pentti Elo Finland Hockey 1929 1991
82 Chris Farstad Canada Bobsleigh 1969
83 Alessio Faustini Italy Athletics 1960
84 Feng Feng China Rowing 1971
85 Liane Fenwick Australia Beach Volleyball 1971
86 Ion Ferenz Romania Ice Hockey 1932
87 Vivaldo Fernandes Angola Swimming 1971
88 Manuel José Fernández Argentina Shooting 1927
89 Chuck Ferries United States Alpine Skiing 1939
90 Fatmata Fofanah Guinea Athletics 1985
91 Ze'ev Friedman Israel Weightlifting 1944 1972
92 Ryusei Furukawa Japan Art Competitions 1893 1968
93 Ludovic Gal Romania Athletics 1900 1944
94 Oscar Gallardo Argentina Boxing 1929
95 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova Bulgaria Short Track Speed Skating 1980
96 Celso Giardini Italy Shooting 1958
97 Maria Giatrakou Greece Football 1980
98 Sarah Gibbins Great Britain Shooting 1970
99 Kfir Golan Israel Athletics 1974
100 Vladimir Golikov Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1954
101 Fernando Gomes Brazil Shooting 1954
102 Gustavo Gorriarán Uruguay Swimming 1970
103 Donna Gould Australia Athletics, Cycling 1966
104 Marina Grigoryeva Russia Shooting 1973
105 Steve Guerdat Switzerland Equestrianism 1982
106 Bernardo Guerrero Chile Rowing 1986
107 Kosei Gushiken Japan Athletics 1942
108 Alistair Guss Australia Alpine Skiing 1965
109 Gyeong Seong-Hyeon South Korea Alpine Skiing 1990
110 Hendrik Hagens Netherlands Fencing 1900 1981
111 Hans Halberstadt Germany Fencing 1885 1966
112 Rodolfo Hammersley Chile Athletics 1889
113 Eddie Harty Ireland Equestrianism 1937
114 He Chong China Diving 1987
115 Julie Hjorth-Hansen Denmark Swimming 1984
116 Hojamamed Hojamamedov Turkmenistan Swimming 1986
117 Hajime Hosogai Japan Football 1986
118 Tomas Hoszek Sweden Volleyball 1960
119 George Hovland, Jr. United States Cross Country Skiing 1926
120 Astrid Hühn West Germany Handball 1960
121 Kornélia Ihász Hungary Speed Skating 1937
122 Kristjan Ilves Estonia Nordic Combined 1996
123 Takao Isokawa Japan Wrestling 1984
124 György Ivánkai Hungary Speed Skating 1937
125 Ivan Ivanov Bulgaria Archery 1956
126 Katerina Izmaylova Tajikistan Swimming 1977
127 Alexandra Jackson Great Britain Swimming 1952
128 Goran Jagar Serbia Rowing 1984
129 Adama Jammeh Gambia Athletics 1993
130 Ladina Jenny Switzerland Snowboarding 1993
131 Markéta Jeriová Czech Republic Luge 1976
132 Sven Johansson Sweden Canoeing 1912 1953
133 Tage Jönsson Sweden Athletics 1920 2001
134 Juan Brazil Football 1991
135 Tanumafili Malietoa Jungblut American Samoa Weightlifting 1990
136 Risto Jussilainen Finland Ski Jumping 1975
137 Ichiro Kaga Japan Athletics 1898 1946
138 Damian Kallabis Germany Athletics 1973
139 Kaia Kanepi Estonia Tennis 1985
140 Olga Karpova Kazakhstan Volleyball 1980
141 Ruth Kasirye Norway Weightlifting 1982
142 Nadir Khan Pakistan Athletics 1966
143 Mohammad Asif Khokan Afghanistan Wrestling 1936
144 Aleksey Khovrin Kazakhstan Swimming 1973
145 Kim Gwang-Jin South Korea Freestyle Skiing 1995
146 Kim Mi-Jeong South Korea Athletics 1979
147 Kim Mi-Suk South Korea Handball 1962
148 Kim Seong-Eun South Korea Boxing 1943
149 Gustav Kinn Sweden Athletics 1895 1978
150 Patrik Kittel Sweden Equestrianism 1976
151 Rudolf Kloeckner Romania Alpine Skiing, Cross Country Skiing 1917
152 Guro Knutsen Norway Football 1985
153 Karel Koldovský Czechoslovakia Ski Jumping 1898 1943
154 Aikaterini-Maria Kontokhristopoulou Greece Fencing 1997
155 Laurel Korholz United States Rowing 1970
156 Dane Korica Yugoslavia Athletics 1945
157 Oliver Korn Germany Hockey 1984
158 Ilkka Koski Finland Boxing 1928 1993
159 Constantin Krage Denmark Art Competitions 1900 1984
160 Ingolf Kristiansen Norway Rowing 1938
161 Stano Kropilák Czechoslovakia Basketball 1955
162 Mikuláš Kucsera Czechoslovakia Athletics 1902 1987
163 Rudy Kuntner United States Football 1908 1982
164 Abraham Kurland Denmark Wrestling 1912 1999
165 Polina Kuznetsova Russia Handball 1987
166 Beno Lapajne Slovenia Handball 1973
167 George Larson Canada Swimming 1912 2008
168 Karl August Larsson Sweden Shooting 1906 1971
169 Kent Larsson Sweden Athletics 1963
170 Sebastián Lasave Argentina Swimming 1971
171 François Latil Vanuatu Archery 1938
172 Vicky Latta New Zealand Equestrianism 1951
173 Lee Byeong-In South Korea Rowing 1968
174 Almut Lehmann West Germany Figure Skating 1953
175 Mario Leite Neto Brazil Equestrianism 1931 1979
176 Sandy Lenz United States Figure Skating 1960
177 Ann-Britt Leyman Sweden Athletics 1922 2013
178 Li Wenjie China Shooting 1968
179 Reg Libbis Australia Rowing 1933 2009
180 Ann-Charlotte Lilja Sweden Swimming 1946
181 Hasse Pavia Lind Denmark Archery 1979
182 Nina Linde Germany Ice Hockey 1980
183 Aleksandr Lipatov Russia Canoeing 1981
184 Tara Lipinski United States Figure Skating 1982
185 Liu Luyang China Figure Skating 1976
186 Abdel Ghani Loukil Algeria Handball 1973
187 Diosdado Lozano Equatorial Guinea Athletics 1964
188 Kristina Lundberg Sweden Ice Hockey 1985
189 Renato Macario Italy Rowing 1920
190 Henry Macintosh Great Britain Athletics 1892 1918
191 Mohamed Mahmoud Egypt Boxing 1971
192 Aset Mambetov Kazakhstan Wrestling 1982
193 Keshav Mangave India Wrestling 1926
194 Tonny Maringgi Indonesia Table Tennis 1959
195 Andrés Martínez Cuba Weightlifting 1944
196 Don McFarlane Canada Athletics 1931
197 Mike McLeneghan Canada Football 1954
198 Pablo Meana Argentina Volleyball 1975
199 Philippe Médard France Handball 1959 2017
200 Cameron Medhurst Australia Figure Skating 1965
201 Manuel Méndez Puerto Rico Sailing 1962
202 Adolphe Mercier Switzerland Equestrianism 1878 1956
203 Alfons Messerschmitt West Germany Shooting 1943
204 Petre Miclăuș Romania Gymnastics 1939
205 Satoru Miyoshi Japan Rowing 1963
206 Moe Thu Aung Myanmar Swimming 1981
207 Eduardo Morillo Mexico Swimming 1962
208 Mari Motohashi Japan Curling 1986
209 Milton Muke Zambia Football 1951
210 Sabrina Mulrain Germany Athletics 1978
211 Heinrich Münzberger Austria Shooting 1946
212 Anthi Mylonaki Greece Water Polo 1984
213 Nabil Nahri Syria Athletics 1958
214 Harald Natvig Norway Shooting 1872 1947
215 Travis Nederpelt Australia Swimming 1985
216 Sandra Neves Portugal Swimming 1969
217 Mercy Njoroge Kenya Athletics 1986
218 Anna Nordqvist Sweden Golf 1987
219 Mark Norelius United States Rowing 1952
220 Kirstin Normand Canada Synchronized Swimming 1974
221 Anja Noske Germany Rowing 1986
222 René Novotný Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Figure Skating 1963
223 Anita Nüßner East Germany Canoeing 1935
224 Dermod O'Brien Ireland Art Competitions 1865 1945
225 Jerry Obiang Gabon Football 1992
226 Moses Odion Nigeria Boxing 1972
227 Brigitte Oertli Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1962
228 Elisabeth Oestreich Germany Athletics 1909 1994
229 Gabriel Ogun Nigeria Boxing 1946
230 Majemite Omagbaluwaje Nigeria Judo 1969
231 Boris P'oluliakhi Soviet Union Diving 1938
232 Carlos Pacheco Brazil Judo 1957
233 Joan Page-Allison Great Britain Athletics 1947
234 Bruno Pais Portugal Triathlon 1981
235 Igor Pakhomenko Russia Gymnastics 1992
236 Pierre Paris Switzerland Judo 1947
237 Joanna Parker Great Britain Table Tennis 1987
238 Carlo Pavesi Italy Fencing 1923 1995
239 Spas Penev Bulgaria Wrestling 1933
240 Peng Bo China Canoeing 1962
241 Ytalo Perea Ecuador Boxing 1993
242 Elisa Pérez de las Heras Mexico Equestrianism 1947
243 Rok Perko Slovenia Alpine Skiing 1985
244 Francesco Pernigo Italy Football 1918 1985
245 Phạm Phước Hưng Vietnam Gymnastics 1988
246 João Manuel Pires Portugal Athletics 1979
247 Burglinde Pollak East Germany Athletics 1951
248 Michael Poulin United States Equestrianism 1945
249 Valentin Prokopov Soviet Union Water Polo 1929
250 Oleg Pukhnaty Uzbekistan Swimming 1975
251 Richard Rader United States Virgin Islands Equestrianism 1959
252 Iván Raña Spain Triathlon 1979
253 Trix Rechner Switzerland Athletics 1951
254 Mykola Redkin Soviet Union Athletics 1928
255 Emily Regan United States Rowing 1988
256 Jim Relle Canada Rowing 1961
257 Karen Roberts South Africa Hockey 1967
258 Francielle Rocha Brazil Handball 1992
259 Emiliano Rodríguez Spain Basketball 1937
260 Macarena Rodríguez Argentina Hockey 1978
261 Luigi Roncaglia Italy Cycling 1943
262 Janette Roscoe Great Britain Athletics 1946
263 Nino Rovelli Italy Bobsleigh 1917 1990
264 Simone Ruas France Athletics 1919
265 István Ruják Hungary Sailing 1958 1995
266 Ronald Russell United States Virgin Islands Athletics 1954
267 Hadi Saei Iran Taekwondo 1976
268 Kent Salfi Austria Ice Hockey 1971
269 Tajeddine Sami Morocco Football 1982
270 Cecilia Sandell Sweden Football 1968
271 Hiroko Sato Japan Athletics 1939
272 Kazuo Sato Japan Cross Country Skiing 1937
273 Ilya Savelyev Russia Volleyball 1971
274 Kristina Savitskaya Russia Athletics 1991
275 Andy Schleck Luxembourg Cycling 1985
276 Ekkehard Schulz East Germany Sailing 1958
277 Ralf Schumann East Germany, Germany Shooting 1962
278 Natsue Seki Japan Speed Skating, Cycling 1966
279 Yoel Sela Israel Sailing 1951
280 Pāvels Seničevs Soviet Union Shooting 1924 1997
281 Neşe Şensoy Yıldız Turkey Judo 1974
282 Amru Seoud Egypt Athletics 1986
283 Jim Shea, Jr. United States Skeleton 1968
284 Nikita Shleykher Russia Diving 1998
285 James Sibenge Zimbabwe Judo 1966
286 Harmik Singh India Hockey 1947
287 Aleksey Sinkevich Belarus Gymnastics 1977
288 Anastasiya Slonova Kazakhstan Cross Country Skiing 1991
289 Bertil Söderberg Sweden Handball 1947
290 Eetje Sol Netherlands Football 1881 1965
291 Atsushi Somatomo Japan Basketball 1949
292 Jean Spencer New Zealand Gymnastics 1940
293 Alfred Steen Norway Swimming 1896 1949
294 Ferdinand Stipberger Germany Shooting 1972
295 Ashley Stoddart Australia Sailing 1993
296 Malin Svahnström Sweden Swimming 1980
297 Zbigniew Szajewski Poland Wrestling 1914 1997
298 Takayoshi Takasawa Japan Sailing 1956
299 Satoshi Takeda Japan Swimming 1968
300 Tan Anqi China Ice Hockey 1986
301 Billy Taylor United States Alpine Skiing 1956
302 Nancy Thies United States Gymnastics 1957
303 Vicky Thompson Great Britain Equestrianism 1971
304 Halil İbrahim Turan Turkey Boxing 1980
305 Yury Tyukalov Soviet Union Rowing 1930
306 Charles Van Antwerpen Belgium Rowing 1925
307 Wim Van Belleghem Belgium Rowing 1963
308 Pieter van Boven Netherlands Fencing 1898 1952
309 Lion van Minden Netherlands Fencing 1880 1944
310 Danny van Rossem Netherlands Fencing 1935
311 Dirk Van Tichelt Belgium Judo 1984
312 Vilmos Varjú Hungary Athletics 1937 1994
313 Irene Vecchi Italy Fencing 1989
314 Jure Velepec Yugoslavia, Slovenia Biathlon 1965
315 Jean Verhaert Belgium Athletics 1908 1999
316 Natalia Vía Dufresne Spain Sailing 1973
317 Renate Voglsang Austria Equestrianism 1971
318 Arie Vosbergen Netherlands Athletics 1882 1918
319 Hemmie Vriens Netherlands Swimming 1944
320 Martin Vyskoč Slovakia Football 1977
321 Alois Wacha Austria Cycling 1888
322 David Walker Great Britain Rowing 1932
323 Sally Walton Great Britain Hockey 1981
324 Wang Jue Gu Singapore Table Tennis 1980
325 Casey Weathers United States Baseball 1985
326 Martin Wierig Germany Athletics 1987
327 Ulla-Britt Wieslander Sweden Athletics 1942
328 Cees Jan Winkel Netherlands Swimming 1962
329 Wu Ah-Min Chinese Taipei Athletics 1938
330 Ryota Yamagata Japan Athletics 1992
331 Andrey Yepishin Russia Athletics 1981
332 Miro Zajonc United States Luge 1960
333 Thomas Zangerl Austria Freestyle Skiing 1983
334 László Zarándi Hungary Athletics 1929
335 Annemarie Zimmermann Germany, West Germany Canoeing 1940
336 Zong Xiangqing China Fencing 1960