You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on May 30

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on May 30

May 29 ▪ May 30 ▪ May 31 ▪ 

305 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Bourhan Abro Djibouti Swimming 1995
2 Uwe Adler Germany Modern Pentathlon 1944
3 Jean-Jacques Aeschlimann Switzerland Ice Hockey 1967
4 Ali Saleh Al-Jadani Saudi Arabia Athletics 1977
5 Julia Alba Spain Athletics 1972
6 Kseniya Alopina Russia Alpine Skiing 1992
7 Akhmed Anarbayev Soviet Union Swimming 1948
8 Fritiof Normann Andersen Denmark Athletics 1898 1954
9 Ângelo Brazil Football 1953 2007
10 Vasiliki Angelopoulou Greece Swimming 1987
11 Walter Arena Italy Athletics 1964
12 Mirella Arnhold Brazil Alpine Skiing 1983
13 Héctor Arroyo Puerto Rico Boxing 1966
14 Jill Atkins Great Britain Hockey 1963
15 Stephanie Au Hong Kong Swimming 1992
16 Antônio Azevedo Brazil Swimming 1955
17 Karol Bačo Slovakia Water Polo 1978
18 Harrison Barnes United States Basketball 1992
19 Bruce Barton United States Canoeing 1957
20 Lulu Basinyi Botswana Athletics 1976
21 Evert Bastet Canada Sailing 1950
22 Marco Battilana Switzerland Curling 1976
23 Hans Baumgartner West Germany Athletics 1949
24 Tina Bay Norway Cross Country Skiing 1973
25 William Beamisch France Bobsleigh 1888 1969
26 Stephanie Beckert Germany Speed Skating 1988
27 Nicolae Bejenaru Romania Gymnastics 1968
28 Nataliya Berkut Ukraine Athletics 1975
29 Miłosz Bernatajtys Poland Rowing 1982
30 Massimo Bertolini Italy Tennis 1974
31 Greg Billington United States Triathlon 1989
32 Richard Bishop United States Art Competitions 1887 1975
33 Ron Bishop Great Britain Archery 1931
34 Milada Blažková Czechoslovakia Hockey 1958
35 John Bodden Cayman Islands Sailing 1956
36 Irina Bogacheva Kyrgyzstan Athletics 1961
37 Arnold Bögli Switzerland Wrestling 1897
38 Gunnar Böös Sweden Fencing 1894 1987
39 Inga Borodich Belarus Swimming 1979
40 Peter Bos United States Rowing 1938
41 Ivan Botev Bulgaria Rowing 1955
42 Richard Bott Great Britain Skeleton 1900 1980
43 Hugo Boucheron France Rowing 1993
44 Vigor Bovolenta Italy Volleyball 1974 2012
45 Grant Boyce Australia Hockey 1956
46 Colin Bradford Jamaica Athletics 1955
47 António Brinco Portugal Canoeing 1968
48 Shayne Brodie Fiji Sailing 1973
49 Viktor Burakov Soviet Union Athletics 1955
50 Sergey Bykovsky Belarus Boxing 1972
51 Ramón Cabrera Argentina Athletics 1938
52 Walter Callander Bahamas Athletics 1947
53 Kitty Carruthers United States Figure Skating 1961
54 Camila Carvalho Brazil Rowing 1981
55 Claudio Castilla Spain Equestrianism 1983
56 Chan Siu Kwong Hong Kong Badminton 1966
57 Jeffrey Checkes United States Fencing 1943
58 Choi Yeong-Ja South Korea Tennis 1975
59 Richard Coakley Ireland Rowing 1983
60 Ilio Colli Italy Alpine Skiing 1931 1953
61 Tom Cordes Netherlands Cycling 1966
62 John Couchman Great Britain Rowing 1913 2004
63 Logan Cunningham United States Athletics 1991
64 Nándor Dáni Hungary Athletics 1871 1949
65 Sérgio Danilas Brazil Volleyball 1952
66 Eszter Dara Hungary Swimming 1990
67 Hannah Darling Canada Rugby Sevens 1996
68 Raijieli Daveua Fiji Rugby Sevens 1992
69 Hamilton de Oliveira Brazil Volleyball 1934 2015
70 Maarten de Wit Netherlands Sailing 1883 1965
71 Dave Dennis Australia Rowing 1980
72 Margie Dingeldein United States Water Polo 1980
73 Zdravko Divjak Yugoslavia Swimming 1956
74 Taoufik Djemaiel Tunisia Handball 1948
75 Bep du Mée Netherlands Athletics 1914 2002
76 Ronnie Dürrenmatt Switzerland Canoeing 1979
77 Dragan Džajić Yugoslavia Football 1946
78 Eugène Ekéké Cameroon Football 1960
79 Rolf Ellerbrock Germany Wrestling 1933
80 Ahmad Elrich Australia Football 1981
81 Eo Jae-Sik South Korea Alpine Skiing 1948
82 Leslie Fadgyas Australia Fencing 1917 2006
83 Fan Bin China Gymnastics 1974
84 Renita Farrell-Garard Australia Hockey 1972
85 John Faunthorpe Great Britain Shooting 1871 1929
86 Harald Fereberger Austria Sailing 1929
87 Bernard Fischer Luxembourg Football 1902 1971
88 Robin Fletcher Great Britain Hockey 1922 2016
89 Víctor Francis Venezuela Shooting 1933
90 Amy Fuller United States Rowing 1968
91 Sylvain Gagnon Canada Short Track Speed Skating 1970
92 Stepan Ganzey Russia Swimming 1981
93 Valentino Gasparella Italy Cycling 1935
94 Benoît Gauthier Canada Canoeing 1967
95 Andrés Gazzotti Argentina Polo 1896 1984
96 Nataliya Gelakh Belarus Rowing 1978
97 Ammaar Ghadiyali Tanzania Swimming 1997
98 Michal Gogola Slovakia Water Polo 1980
99 Goh Liu Ying Malaysia Badminton 1989
100 Lourdes González Cuba Diving 1962
101 Steve Grotowski Great Britain Beach Volleyball 1982
102 Tim Grubb Great Britain Equestrianism 1954 2010
103 Anja Haas Austria Alpine Skiing 1971
104 Nino Habun Croatia Athletics 1979
105 Karen Inge Halkier Denmark Athletics 1937 2005
106 Wyndham Halswelle Great Britain Athletics 1882 1915
107 Hans Hansson Sweden Alpine Skiing 1919 2003
108 Thomas Häßler West Germany Football 1966
109 Rechelle Hawkes Australia Hockey 1967
110 John Henriksson Finland Swimming 1883 1948
111 Nicole Hoevertsz Netherlands Antilles Synchronized Swimming 1964
112 Adrian Holmes Australia Boxing 1925 2014
113 Ray Howard-Jones Great Britain Art Competitions 1903 1996
114 Willem Hudig Netherlands Rowing 1894 1970
115 Jim Hunter Canada Alpine Skiing 1953
116 Miki Imai Japan Athletics 1975
117 Virgil Jacomini United States Rowing 1899 1984
118 Marco Jakobs Germany Bobsleigh 1974
119 Artūrs Jakovļevs Latvia Swimming 1967
120 László Jeney Hungary Water Polo 1923 2006
121 Jin Dongxiang China Shooting 1957
122 Yolande Jobin Switzerland Figure Skating 1930
123 James Jongeneel United States Hockey 1922 2010
124 Eline Jurg Netherlands Bobsleigh 1973
125 Giannoula Kafetzi Greece Athletics 1976
126 Oleksandr Kaidash Ukraine Athletics 1976
127 Nurzhan Karimzhanov Kazakhstan Boxing 1980
128 Ali Kavuma Uganda Weightlifting 1967
129 Mary Kelly Great Britain Gymnastics 1907 1986
130 Jörg Kempenich West Germany, Germany Fencing 1965
131 Yasuji Kikuzuma Japan Weightlifting 1978
132 Kim Dong-Seon South Korea Equestrianism 1989
133 Kim Seong-Beom South Korea Judo 1979
134 Hans Kindler Switzerland Athletics 1902
135 Dom King Great Britain Athletics 1983
136 Karel Klančnik Yugoslavia Ski Jumping 1917 2009
137 Larry Knapp United States Hockey 1905 1976
138 Susanne König Germany Fencing 1974
139 Balázs Korányi Hungary Athletics 1974
140 Ilona Korstin Russia Basketball 1980
141 Larisa Kosorukova-Peysakhovich Russia, Israel Canoeing 1973
142 Zdeněk Košta Czechoslovakia Cycling 1923
143 Ștefan Kroner Romania Water Polo 1939
144 Oldřich Kruták Czechoslovakia Rowing 1947
145 Nikita Kryukov Russia Cross Country Skiing 1985
146 Nataliya Kuznetsova-Lobanova Soviet Union Diving 1947 1998
147 Karen Lachmann Denmark Fencing 1916 1962
148 Jim Lamy United States Bobsleigh 1928 1992
149 Pablo Lara Cuba Weightlifting 1968
150 Vladimir Latin Estonia Rowing 1985
151 James Lawrence, Jr. United States Rowing 1907 1995
152 Nhi Lan Le United States Fencing 1964
153 Anne le Helley France Sailing 1981
154 Rhiannon Leier Canada Swimming 1977
155 Spyros Lempesis Greece Athletics 1987
156 Stefan Lewandowski Poland Athletics 1930 2007
157 Olavi Linnonmaa Finland Cycling 1920 1995
158 Bert Lowe New Zealand Boxing 1912 1933
159 Martin Lundström Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1918 2016
160 Trinidad Macías Mexico Volleyball 1942
161 Leonora Mackinnon Canada Fencing 1994
162 Lucas Makowsky Canada Speed Skating 1987
163 Johnny Maloney Great Britain Boxing 1932 2004
164 Georges Margot France Equestrianism 1902
165 Fernando Mariaca Spain Weightlifting 1959
166 Danko Marinelli Croatia Alpine Skiing 1987
167 Margarethe Markl Austria Art Competitions 1902 1981
168 Svavar Markússon Iceland Athletics 1935
169 Oleh Mashkin Ukraine Boxing 1979
170 Alberto Masprone Italy Athletics 1884 1964
171 Jan Matouš Czechoslovakia Biathlon 1961
172 Dan McCormick United States Judo 1986
173 Ndabezinhle Mdhlongwa Zimbabwe Athletics 1973
174 Adham Medhat Egypt Shooting 1975
175 Werner Meyer Switzerland Handball 1914 1985
176 Vesna Milanović Litre Croatia Handball 1986
177 Jean Molle France Canoeing 1933
178 Yasunori Mononobe Japan Swimming 1985
179 Isaac Monsoor India Swimming, Water Polo 1929
180 Albino Morales Mexico Football 1940
181 Ethel Muckelt Great Britain Figure Skating 1885 1953
182 Miel Mundt Netherlands Football 1880 1949
183 Michel Muschs Belgium Hockey 1940
184 Dino Nardin Italy Rowing 1932
185 Feyzollah Nasseri Iran Weightlifting 1955
186 Kolyo Neshev Bulgaria Athletics 1982
187 Nguyễn Văn Lý South Vietnam Athletics 1942
188 Russ Nichols United States Canoeing 1947
189 Magnus Norman Sweden Tennis 1976
190 David Obernosterer Austria Badminton 1989
191 Margaret Okayo Kenya Athletics 1976
192 Jordi Oliva Spain Hockey 1959 2014
193 Oluf Olsson Denmark Gymnastics 1873 1947
194 Yelena Orlova Russia Athletics 1980
195 Jan Ornoch Poland Athletics 1952
196 Mamadou Ouedraogo Burkina Faso Swimming 1967
197 Foued Ourabi Tunisia Sailing 1975
198 Erin Pac United States Bobsleigh 1980
199 Mariano Parada Argentina Sailing 1970
200 Park U-Hui South Korea Swimming 1980
201 Georgina Parkes Australia Swimming 1965
202 Ann-Marie Pelchat Canada Freestyle Skiing 1974
203 Wimalasena Perera Sri Lanka Athletics 1945
204 Virgilio Pereyra Uruguay Cycling 1928
205 Nikolaj Pešalov Bulgaria, Croatia Weightlifting 1970
206 Gheorghe Pițicaru Romania Weightlifting 1926
207 Viktor Poddubny Soviet Union Judo 1965
208 Poon Fook Loke Malaysia Hockey 1951
209 Gabriella Pregnolato Italy Cycling 1971
210 Artem Pryma Ukraine Biathlon 1987
211 Şalva Qadabadze Azerbaijan Wrestling 1984
212 Kari Rahkamo Finland Athletics 1933
213 Tony Rampton New Zealand Basketball 1976
214 Gordon Rankine Great Britain Rowing 1954
215 Clóvis Raposo Brazil Athletics 1909
216 János Rátkai Hungary Canoeing 1951
217 Ron Redrup Great Britain Boxing 1935
218 Emma Reed United States Athletics 1925 2014
219 Willi Reinfrank Germany Weightlifting 1903 1943
220 Éric Renaud France Canoeing 1961
221 Herlander Ribeiro Portugal Swimming 1943
222 Peter Riebensahm Germany Athletics 1938
223 Luis Ríos Argentina Biathlon 1953
224 Aminath Rishtha Maldives Athletics 1975
225 Nathan Robertson Great Britain Badminton 1977
226 Alfonso Rodríguez Colombia Shooting 1929
227 David Rodríguez Cuba Water Polo 1955
228 Ibarra Rodríguez Mexico Beach Volleyball 1969
229 Rafael Romero Dominican Republic Boxing 1968
230 Jean-Luc Rougé France Judo 1949
231 Sandra Ruales Ecuador Athletics 1974
232 Friedhelm Sack Namibia Shooting 1956
233 Einar Sahlstein Finland Gymnastics 1887 1936
234 Leonardo Santos Brazil Handball 1994
235 Michele Santucci Italy Swimming 1989
236 Giovanni Scatturin Italy Rowing 1893 1951
237 Fernando Scheffler Mexico Rowing 1945
238 Norb Schemansky United States Weightlifting 1924 2016
239 Corinne Schmidhauser Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1964
240 Aljaž Sedej Slovenia Judo 1988
241 Ola Sesay Sierra Leone Athletics 1979
242 Dmitry Shnayder Kyrgyzstan Athletics 1976
243 Dmitry Shokin Uzbekistan Taekwondo 1992
244 Andrey Shturbabin Uzbekistan Judo 1972
245 Marko Simonović Serbia Basketball 1986
246 Sin Jeong-Seop South Korea Volleyball 1974
247 Marina Sisoyeva Uzbekistan Weightlifting 1993
248 Mehmed Skender Bosnia and Herzegovina Weightlifting 1959
249 Milada Skrbková Czechoslovakia Tennis 1897 1935
250 John Slade United States Hockey 1908 2005
251 Jiří Šlégr Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1971
252 Albert Snouck Hurgronje Netherlands Football 1903 1967
253 Nelson Solorzano Venezuela Basketball 1959
254 Nikolay Spinev Russia Rowing 1974
255 Boonthung Srisung Thailand Athletics 1981
256 Wyn St. John Canada Equestrianism 1959
257 Mike Staines United States Rowing 1949
258 Dragoș Stoenescu Romania Water Polo 1979
259 Sarmīte Stone Soviet Union, Unified Team Rowing 1963
260 Sui Shengsheng China Volleyball 1980
261 Alexander Sulzer Germany Ice Hockey 1984
262 Alojzy Świderek Poland Volleyball 1952
263 Kostas Sykaras Greece Alpine Skiing 1984
264 Nicky Szapáry Austria Shooting 1959
265 Minoru Takarabe Japan Sailing 1908
266 Naohisa Takato Japan Judo 1993
267 Sylvie Tara-Agoue Central African Republic Wrestling 1988
268 John Taylor United States Volleyball 1944
269 Hans Tegeback Sweden Swimming 1950
270 Rick Timperi Australia Boxing 1967
271 Stéphane Tissot France Alpine Skiing 1979
272 Tetiana Tkalich Ukraine Athletics 1975
273 Gen Tomii Japan Nordic Combined 1973
274 Jenny Topping United States Softball 1980
275 Gábor Török Hungary Football 1936 2004
276 Mario Traxl Austria Cycling 1964
277 Anastasios Triantafyllou Greece Weightlifting 1987
278 Timoleon Tsourekas Greece Cross Country Skiing 1970
279 Demir Turgut Turkey Sailing 1909
280 Ryoko Urakami Japan Swimming 1947
281 Kaarlo Vähämäki Finland Gymnastics 1892 1984
282 Carl Van Duyne United States Sailing 1946 1983
283 Moriah Van Norman United States Water Polo 1984
284 George van Rossem Netherlands Fencing 1882 1955
285 Peter van Roye West Germany Rowing 1950
286 Kyle Vander-Kuyp Australia Athletics 1971
287 Yekaterina Vasilyeva Russia Water Polo 1976
288 Borislav Velichkov Bulgaria Wrestling 1961
289 Artūras Vieta Lithuania Canoeing 1961
290 Júlio Vilar Santos Portugal Athletics 1936
291 Marcelo Visentín Argentina Water Polo 1914 1998
292 Hugh Walton Canada Cycling 1955
293 Tara Watchorn Canada Ice Hockey 1990
294 Deborah Watson Great Britain Canoeing 1964
295 Peter Watson Australia Athletics 1947
296 Teresa Weyna Poland Figure Skating 1950
297 Philippe Willems Belgium Sailing 1950
298 Jan Winquist Finland Sailing 1939
299 Peter Wrolich Austria Cycling 1974
300 Zhao Guona China Figure Skating 1978
301 Zhao Minggang China Boxing 1988
302 Sten Ziegler Denmark Football 1950
303 Daniela Zini Italy Alpine Skiing 1959
304 Valery Zubanov Soviet Union Sailing 1951
305 Irina Zuykova Unified Team Equestrianism 1958 2010