You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on May 13

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on May 13

May 12 ▪ May 13 ▪ May 14 ▪ 

328 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Péter Abay Hungary Fencing 1962
2 Reskalla Mohamed Abdel Rehim Egypt Boxing 1978
3 Majken Åberg Sweden Athletics 1918 1999
4 Hanns Aderhold Germany Diving 1919 1987
5 Hamid Ait Bighrade Morocco Boxing 1976
6 Milan Aleksić Serbia Water Polo 1986
7 Henry Allard France Sailing 1885 1953
8 Shin Amano Japan Figure Skating 1973
9 Pedro Armella Argentina Shooting 1930
10 Morgan Arritola United States Cross Country Skiing 1986
11 André Audinet France Athletics 1898 1948
12 André Auffray France Cycling 1884 1953
13 Rolf Back Finland Athletics 1928 2009
14 Dimitrios Baltas Greece Shooting 1958
15 Tunde Bamidele Nigeria Football 1953 1997
16 Bang Shin-Hye South Korea Athletics 1967
17 Árpád Bánkuti Hungary Ice Hockey 1941
18 Modher Baouab Tunisia Football 1961
19 Aleksey Barannikov Russia Nordic Combined 1975
20 Helen Barnett-Burkart Great Britain, Switzerland Athletics 1958
21 Mark Barry Great Britain Cycling 1964
22 Lisa Bauer Canada Hockey 1960
23 Mark Beaufait United States Ice Hockey 1970
24 Frank Beaurepaire Australasia, Australia Swimming 1891 1956
25 Eduardo Bellini Spain Sailing 1966
26 Mehdi Ben Cheikh Tunisia Volleyball 1979
27 Mike Beres Canada Badminton 1973
28 Marcel Berger France Art Competitions 1885 1966
29 Theodor Bergqvist Sweden Wrestling 1885 1969
30 Vudthi Bhirombhakdi Thailand Shooting 1934
31 Arjan Bhullar Canada Wrestling 1986
32 Rico Bianchi Switzerland Rowing 1930
33 Mario Bianchini Italy Boxing 1914 1957
34 Yekaterina Bikert Russia Athletics 1980
35 Adolfo Bisellach Argentina Fencing 1942
36 David Bissett Canada Hockey 1954
37 Oiana Blanco Spain Judo 1983
38 Marc Blouin Canada Cycling 1953
39 Bruno Boni Italy Rowing 1915 2003
40 Wilfrid Boulineau France Athletics 1970
41 Václav Brandejs Czechoslovakia Sailing 1946
42 Barbara Burke Great Britain Athletics 1917 1998
43 Wilfred Burne Great Britain Diving 1903 1989
44 Joe Busillo Italy Ice Hockey 1970
45 Linda Byrne Ireland Athletics 1986
46 Rival Cadeau Seychelles Boxing 1964
47 Yves Camus France Athletics 1930
48 Phil Cayzer Australia Rowing 1922 2015
49 Domenico Cecchetti San Marino Cycling 1941
50 Chan Lam Hams Hong Kong Cycling 1955
51 Chang Hye-Jin South Korea Archery 1987
52 Pavel Cherkasov Russia Cycling 1972
53 Faissal Cherradi Morocco Cross Country Skiing 1963
54 Choi Gwi-Seung South Korea Modern Pentathlon 1941
55 Choi Yeong-Rae South Korea Shooting 1982
56 Cong Xuedi China Basketball 1963
57 Carole Couesnon France Shooting 1975
58 Dara Brazil Handball 1981
59 Charles De Bondsridder Belgium Sailing 1943
60 Bethania de la Cruz Dominican Republic Volleyball 1987
61 Jorge de Paiva Portugal Fencing 1887 1937
62 Gerrit de Vries Netherlands Cycling 1967
63 Wyco de Vries Netherlands Water Polo 1968
64 Brianna Decker United States Ice Hockey 1991
65 Sara DeCosta United States Ice Hockey 1977
66 Shigeyuki Dejima Japan Speed Skating 1982
67 Jan den Boer Netherlands Water Polo 1889 1944
68 Severt Dennolf Sweden Athletics 1920 1990
69 Gundula Diel Germany Athletics 1941
70 Spase Dilevski Australia Football 1985
71 Tsvetan Dimitrov Bulgaria Football 1947
72 Ulisses dos Santos Brazil Athletics 1929
73 Marin Draganja Croatia Tennis 1991
74 Franck Dumoulin France Shooting 1972
75 Guillermo Echevarría Mexico Swimming 1948
76 Roger Eddy Canada Luge 1946
77 Kamel Ali El-Sayed United Arab Republic, Egypt Wrestling 1935
78 Anders Fannemel Norway Ski Jumping 1991
79 Michel Feron Belgium Alpine Skiing 1923 2014
80 Hernán Ferraro Argentina Volleyball 1968
81 Andile Fikizolo South Africa Football 1994
82 Carl Fitzgerald Australia Boxing 1928 1954
83 Richard Flynn Ireland Shooting 1933
84 Joe Forshaw United States Athletics 1881 1964
85 Peter Frenkel East Germany Athletics 1939
86 Sture Frölén Sweden Art Competitions 1907 1999
87 Ágnes Gajdos-Hubai Hungary Volleyball 1948 2014
88 Marek Galiński Poland Wrestling 1951 1999
89 Estefania García Ecuador Judo 1988
90 Ernst Gaste Germany Figure Skating 1898
91 Edicto Gilbert Cuba Canoeing 1945
92 Inge Glashörster Saar Athletics 1927 2015
93 Sara Gomer Great Britain Tennis 1964
94 Mauricio González El Salvador Football 1942
95 Anita Görbicz Hungary Handball 1983
96 Lutz Gössing West Germany Equestrianism 1938
97 David Griffin Canada Athletics 1905 1944
98 Íris Guðmundsdóttir Iceland Alpine Skiing 1990
99 Dániel Hadfi Hungary Judo 1982
100 Jaroslav Halák Slovakia Ice Hockey 1985
101 Christian Händle West Germany, Germany Rowing 1965
102 Keltie Hansen Canada Freestyle Skiing 1992
103 Dawn Harper United States Athletics 1984
104 Norman Harrison Australia Shooting 1939
105 Thomas Harrison Australia Cycling 1942
106 Albert Heisé France Athletics 1899 1951
107 Jonni Hellström Finland Boxing 1907 1989
108 Juli Henner United States Athletics 1970
109 Ernest Henry Australia Swimming 1904 1998
110 Dan Hodge United States Wrestling 1932
111 Silvia Hollmann West Germany Athletics 1955
112 Raili Hoviniemi Finland Gymnastics 1936
113 Carrie Howe United States Sailing 1981
114 George Innocent Great Britain Swimming 1885 1957
115 Sven-Olof Israelsson Sweden Nordic Combined 1948
116 Lisa Jacob United States Swimming 1974
117 Miroslav Janíček Slovakia Weightlifting 1974
118 Roger Jansson Sweden Shooting 1959 1994
119 Stasys Janušauskas Lithuania Football 1902 1996
120 Zoltán Jeney Hungary Ice Hockey 1910 1989
121 Fitzgerald Joseph Belize Cycling 1967
122 Bjarne Jørgensen Denmark Gymnastics 1933
123 Anikó Kálovics Hungary Athletics 1977
124 John Kamau Kenya Boxing 1947
125 Bettina Kämpf West Germany Rowing 1967
126 Nikhil Kanetkar India Badminton 1979
127 Steven Kari Papua New Guinea Weightlifting 1993
128 Bronisław Karwecki Poland Rowing 1912 1998
129 John Kasper United States Bobsleigh 1968
130 Buila Katiavala Angola Basketball 1976
131 Herbert Kemmer Germany Hockey 1905 1962
132 Boris Khabarov Soviet Union Sailing 1934
133 Ali Khalafalla Egypt Swimming 1996
134 Aziz Khalfi Morocco Wrestling 1973
135 Giorgos Khalkidis Greece Handball 1977
136 Kim Su-Dae North Korea Volleyball 1942
137 Kim Yong-Hyeon South Korea Badminton 1978
138 Inna Klinova Kazakhstan Canoeing 1986
139 Ðuro Kodžo Bosnia and Herzegovina Athletics 1971
140 Kurt Körner Germany Ski Jumping 1912
141 Fadi Kouzmah Syria Swimming 1983
142 Gitte Krogh Denmark Football 1977
143 Vladimir Kuznetsov Soviet Union Cycling 1945
144 Kwok Kam-Hung Chinese Taipei Football 1934
145 Amine Laâlou Morocco Athletics 1982
146 Josef Landsberg Sweden Cycling 1890 1964
147 Sara Larsson Sweden Football 1979
148 Hildrun Laufer-Claus Germany Athletics 1939
149 Kaisa Launela Finland Athletics 1948
150 Sandra Le Dréan France Basketball 1977
151 Lee Hsuan-Yen Chinese Taipei Swimming 1993
152 Cleber Leite Brazil Rowing 1969
153 Nora Leksir France Athletics 1974
154 William Lockwood Australia Rowing 1988
155 Alberto Longarella Argentina Wrestling 1923
156 Peter Longbottom Great Britain Cycling 1959 1998
157 Mogens Lüchow Denmark Fencing 1918 1989
158 Remus Ludu Romania Gymnastics 1914 1982
159 Ivan Lund Australia Fencing 1929 1992
160 Thomas Lundblad Sweden Fencing 1967
161 Robert Maćkowiak Poland Athletics 1970
162 Stefaan Maene Belgium Swimming 1972
163 Walter Mai West Germany Sailing 1936
164 Manikyalu Malla Venkata India Weightlifting 1958
165 Yury Malyshev Soviet Union Speed Skating 1933
166 Bernard Manana Papua New Guinea Athletics 1972
167 Silvia Marciandi Italy Freestyle Skiing 1963
168 Robert Marland Canada Rowing 1964
169 Nicola Martial Guyana Athletics 1974
170 William Martin United States Shooting 1866 1931
171 Geoffrey Mason United States Bobsleigh 1902 1987
172 Wally Masur Australia Tennis 1963
173 Jorge Mathias Portugal Equestrianism 1924
174 Fiona McCann Great Britain Water Polo 1987
175 Fabian McCarthy South Africa Football 1977
176 Cameron McEvoy Australia Swimming 1994
177 Matt McLean United States Swimming 1988
178 Gerald McMahon Australia Fencing 1957
179 Meng Qianghua China Tennis 1966
180 Jukka-Pekka Metsola Finland Judo 1954
181 Jürgen Mier East Germany Sailing 1941
182 Adriana Millard Chile Athletics 1927
183 Nenad Miloš Yugoslavia Swimming 1955
184 Predrag Miloš Yugoslavia Swimming 1955
185 Maria Moirou Greece Table Tennis 1977
186 Doru Moroșan Romania Ice Hockey 1953
187 Tashreeq Morris South Africa Football 1994
188 Rafael Mósca Brazil Swimming 1982
189 Faauuga Muagututia American Samoa Bobsleigh 1958
190 Mun Yu-Ra South Korea Weightlifting 1990
191 Georgette N'Koma Cameroon Athletics 1965
192 Ikuyo Naemura Japan Volleyball 1969
193 Sifiso Nhlapo South Africa Cycling 1987
194 Anna-Maria Nilsson Sweden Biathlon 1983
195 Mélanie Noël-Bardis France Weightlifting 1986
196 Ingvard Nørregaard Denmark Canoeing 1914 1965
197 Per Olaf Olsen Norway Shooting 1871 1919
198 Tobias Oriwol Canada Swimming 1985
199 Genevieve Orton Canada Canoeing 1984
200 Tanya Oxley Barbados Athletics 1979
201 Chris Oxspring Australia Baseball 1977
202 Titus Ozon Romania Football 1927 1996
203 Johnny Påhlsson Sweden Shooting 1941 2009
204 Charles Pahud de Mortanges Netherlands Equestrianism 1896 1971
205 Sumner Paine United States Shooting 1868 1904
206 Maurice Palgen Luxembourg Gymnastics 1893 1951
207 Ireneusz Paliński Poland Weightlifting 1932 2006
208 Mario Pani Mexico Shooting 1936
209 Park Gi-Jeong South Korea Canoeing 1970
210 Park Jong-Cheon South Korea Basketball 1960
211 Park Mi-Gyeong South Korea Volleyball 1975
212 Jason Parker Canada Speed Skating 1975
213 Jaree Patthaarath Thailand Athletics 1957
214 Hamish Pepper New Zealand Sailing 1971
215 Madeleine Perk Switzerland Synchronized Swimming 1975
216 Esthera Petre Romania Athletics 1990
217 Ann-Marie Pfiffner United States Shooting 1969
218 Frédéric Pietruszka France Fencing 1954
219 Albino Pighi Italy Athletics 1903 1971
220 Jerry Pignolet Puerto Rico Sailing 1956
221 Benny Pike Australia Boxing 1954
222 Eli Pinedo Spain Handball 1981
223 Daniel Pinto Portugal Equestrianism 1967
224 Irène Pittelioen France Gymnastics 1927 2011
225 Dario Poggi Italy Bobsleigh 1909
226 Aleksandar Popović Yugoslavia Athletics 1957
227 Janina Poremska Poland Figure Skating 1948
228 Lenka Pospíšilová Czechoslovakia Handball 1966
229 Juan Postigos Peru Judo 1989
230 Leopold Potesil Austria Boxing 1933
231 Roger Potter Great Britain Bobsleigh 1945
232 Jeff Powell Canada Rowing 1976
233 Tony Power Great Britain Fencing 1945
234 Alfred Prucker Italy Nordic Combined, Cross Country Skiing, Ski Jumping 1926 2015
235 Pedro Puente Peru Shooting 1907 1986
236 Crispin Quispe Bolivia Athletics 1946
237 Ronaldas Račinskas Lithuania Shooting 1968
238 Éva Rakusz Hungary Canoeing 1961
239 Reinaldo Ramírez Paraguay Shooting 1935
240 Ulrich Reff West Germany Diving 1943
241 László Régi Hungary Football 1911
242 Claudia Reiche East Germany Diving 1951
243 John Renwick United States Hockey 1921 2009
244 Mohamed Riad Egypt Fencing 1927 1958
245 Pekka Ristola Finland Nordic Combined 1929
246 Julia Rohde Germany Weightlifting 1989
247 Marc Rösicke Germany Archery 1971
248 Claude Ross Australasia Athletics 1893 1917
249 Enni Rukajärvi Finland Snowboarding 1990
250 Natalia Rusnatschenko Soviet Union, Austria Handball 1969
251 Theo Saat Netherlands Athletics 1928 2015
252 Redouane Saïdi Algeria Handball 1971
253 Walter Salzmann Switzerland Ice Hockey 1936 2012
254 Siim-Tanel Sammelselg Estonia Ski Jumping 1993
255 Mohamed Riadh Sanaa Tunisia Handball 1965
256 Jorge Sarria Peru Fencing 1915
257 Emiko Sato Japan Cross Country Skiing 1971
258 Metello Savino Italy Swimming 1963
259 Amarilys Savón Cuba Judo 1974
260 Karel Scheder Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1950
261 Pál Schmitt Hungary Fencing 1942
262 Nino Schurter Switzerland Cycling 1986
263 Gerhard Seibold Austria Canoeing 1943
264 Shusui Sekigawa Japan Rowing 1913
265 Edoardo Severgnini Italy Cycling 1904 1969
266 Fabiana Sgroi Italy Canoeing 1981
267 David Sheldon Italy Baseball 1963
268 Dmitry Shevchenko Unified Team, Russia Athletics 1968
269 Shi Haoran China Swimming 1990
270 Maksim Sidorov Russia Athletics 1986
271 Rajinder Singh India Hockey 1959
272 Nanne Sluis Netherlands Rowing 1983
273 Illoana Smith Canada Rowing 1957
274 Gilberto Soriano Mexico Canoeing 1945
275 Predrag Spasić Yugoslavia Football 1965
276 Mindaugas Špokas Lithuania Swimming 1975
277 Carl Sprinchorn United States Art Competitions 1887 1971
278 Ali St. Louis Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1959 2011
279 Svitlana Stanko Ukraine Athletics 1976
280 Josef Steffes-Mies Germany Rowing 1940
281 Casey Stoney Great Britain Football 1982
282 Krists Straume Latvia Canoeing 1986
283 PK Subban Canada Ice Hockey 1989
284 Gottfrid Svensson Sweden Wrestling 1889 1956
285 Morten Sæther Norway Cycling 1959
286 Stefano Tacconi Italy Football 1957
287 Zoltán Tagscherer Hungary Cross Country Skiing 1976
288 Johan Tallberg Finland Sailing 1948
289 Ethlyn Tate Jamaica Athletics 1966
290 Elzira Tavares Angola Handball 1980
291 Marthinus Theunissen South Africa Athletics 1911 1983
292 Jo Thompson Great Britain Hockey 1965
293 Rudy Thompson United States Virgin Islands Sailing 1929 2010
294 Stefano Ticci Italy Bobsleigh 1962
295 Tie Ya Na Hong Kong Table Tennis 1979
296 Ingegärd Töpel Sweden Diving 1906 1988
297 Dmitrijs Trefilovs Latvia Gymnastics 1987
298 Fritz Tschannen Switzerland Ski Jumping 1920 2011
299 Kokichi Tsuburaya Japan Athletics 1940 1968
300 Igor Turchin Russia Fencing 1982
301 Antonio Ugalde Spain Handball 1976
302 Ken Uprichard New Zealand Archery 1980
303 Pieta van Dishoeck Netherlands Rowing 1972
304 Eugène Van Roosbroeck Belgium Cycling 1928
305 Antonio Vargiu Italy Hockey 1937
306 Petri Varis Finland Ice Hockey 1969
307 Franck Verzy France Athletics 1961
308 Giuseppe Volpi Italy Sailing 1908
309 Marianne Vos Netherlands Cycling 1987
310 Damjan Vtič Slovenia Nordic Combined 1985
311 Starr Walton United States Alpine Skiing 1942
312 Wang Jiuyan China Hockey 1977
313 Wang Xian China Shooting 1978
314 Mathias Weishaupt Luxembourg Gymnastics 1899 1975
315 Martin Westerberg Sweden Art Competitions 1892 1963
316 Sharon Wichman United States Swimming 1952
317 Gerry Wiedel Canada Fencing 1933
318 Stanisław Wierzbicki Poland Rowing 1959
319 Lydia Williams Australia Football 1988
320 Haswell Wilson Great Britain Athletics 1884 1951
321 Lars Winter Finland Fencing 1962
322 Paul Wissaert Belgium Art Competitions 1885 1972
323 Łukasz Wójt Poland Swimming 1982
324 Xue Jinhua China Handball 1965
325 Armenak Yaltyryan Soviet Union Wrestling 1914 1999
326 Zhang Xuelei China Basketball 1963
327 Mansur Zhumayev Uzbekistan Judo 1975
328 Georg Zipfel West Germany Cross Country Skiing 1953