You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on May 1

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on May 1

April 30 ▪ May 1 ▪ May 2 ▪ 

423 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Ihab Abdelrahman Egypt Athletics 1989
2 Karl Abrahamsson Sweden Ice Hockey 1896 1948
3 Joseph Adam Seychelles Athletics 1965
4 Rüstəm Ağayev Azerbaijan Wrestling 1982
5 Mario Aguero Cuba Basketball 1924 2001
6 Leyla Akhmerova Soviet Union Hockey 1957
7 Mohsen Al-Duhaylib Saudi Arabia Weightlifting 1994
8 Mohamed Al-Hashimi Oman Athletics 1965
9 Basheer Al-Khewani Yemen Athletics 1982
10 Eduardo Alanís Mexico Swimming 1950
11 Francisco Alfino South Africa Baseball 1977
12 José Víctor Alonzo Guatemala Athletics 1959
13 Tânia Anacleto Mozambique Swimming 1976 2003
14 Greta Andersen Denmark Swimming 1927
15 Örjan Andersson Sweden Athletics 1943
16 Andressa Brazil Football 1995
17 Yekaterina Antonyuk Belarus Cross Country Skiing 1974
18 Mayumi Aoki Japan Swimming 1953
19 Enrique Aquino Mexico Athletics 1950
20 Yael Arad Israel Judo 1967
21 Sandy Archer Great Britain Ice Hockey 1910 1997
22 Milan Arežina Yugoslavia Rowing 1960
23 Arquímedes Arrieta Uruguay Boxing 1918
24 Gerry Ashworth United States Athletics 1942
25 Deogracias Asuncion Philippines Cycling 1956
26 Loredana Auletta Italy Softball 1969
27 David Backes United States Ice Hockey 1984
28 Ahmed Badr Egypt Water Polo 1977
29 Samuel Balmer Switzerland Ice Hockey 1968
30 Györgyi Balogh-Szomov Hungary Athletics 1948
31 Andriana Banova Bulgaria Athletics 1987
32 Luigi Barbesino Italy Football 1894 1941
33 Hotse Bartlema Netherlands Rowing 1911 1987
34 Antoni Bazaniak Poland Canoeing 1916 1979
35 Anastasiya Belyakova Russia Boxing 1993
36 Georges Berger France Gymnastics 1897 1952
37 Lars Berger Norway Biathlon, Cross Country Skiing 1979
38 Norbert Bergmann West Germany Weightlifting 1954
39 Alain Bernard France Swimming 1983
40 Ferdinando Bernini Italy Shooting 1910 1992
41 Helen Blake Jamaica Athletics 1951
42 Gary Boddington South Africa Hockey 1967
43 Cintha Boersma Netherlands Volleyball 1969
44 Jennifer Botterill Canada Ice Hockey 1979
45 André Braun Luxembourg Archery 1944
46 Roland Braun Germany Nordic Combined 1972
47 Denise Brown Great Britain Athletics 1955
48 Ole-Kristian Bryhn Norway Shooting 1989
49 Vicente Cáceres Spain Wrestling 1967
50 Matteo Caglieris Italy Rowing 1955
51 Guido Calvi Italy Athletics 1893 1958
52 Lisa Campbell Australia Badminton 1968
53 Francesco Cardelli San Marino Alpine Skiing 1964
54 Bill Castner United States Fencing 1902 1949
55 Eduardo Castro Mexico Athletics 1954
56 Pierre Chayriguès France Football 1892 1965
57 Chen Hongyong China Badminton 1966
58 Chen King-Ming Chinese Taipei Boxing 1958
59 Chen Yuefang China Basketball 1963
60 Mikio Chiba Japan Equestrianism 1935
61 Robert Chideka Botswana Athletics 1956
62 Otto Cimrman Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1925
63 José María Colon Spain Canoeing 1947
64 Mark Coogan United States Athletics 1966
65 Domingas Cordeiro Angola Handball 1976
66 Florimond Cornellie Belgium Sailing 1894 1978
67 Thomas Cree Great Britain Rowing 1914 1990
68 Franc Cvenkelj Yugoslavia Alpine Skiing 1925 1997
69 Attila Czanka Romania, Hungary Weightlifting 1969
70 Theodor Dahlberg Sweden Wrestling 1884 1963
71 Anna Dahlberg-Olsson Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1976
72 Tom Darcey Australia Rowing 1906
73 Garry Davis Bahamas Boxing 1947
74 Henk de Best Netherlands Boxing 1905 1978
75 Anne Pierre de Kat Belgium Art Competitions 1881 1968
76 Marc de Vicoso Brazil Water Polo 1940
77 Jean-François Dellac France Shooting 1961
78 Reto Delnon Switzerland Ice Hockey 1924 1983
79 François Denis de Rivoyre France Equestrianism 1884 1946
80 Robert Dennis Liberia Athletics 1975
81 Marion Deplanque France Sailing 1981
82 Alfonso Di Guida Italy Athletics 1954
83 Eckart Diesch West Germany Sailing 1954
84 Damon Diletti Australia Hockey 1971
85 Georgi Dimitrov Bulgaria Football 1931 1978
86 Denis Dolgodvorov Russia Freestyle Skiing 1982
87 Michael Douglass United States Shooting 1976
88 Ann Dow Canada Water Polo 1971
89 Rodrigo Duarte Brazil Sailing 1980
90 Henry Duey United States Weightlifting 1908 1993
91 Jimmy Duffy Canada Athletics 1890 1915
92 Duh Maw-Sheng Chinese Taipei Bobsleigh 1973
93 Thirugnan Durai India Athletics 1974
94 Gerard Egelmeers Netherlands Rowing 1969
95 Rifaat El-Fanaguili United Arab Republic, Egypt Football 1936 2004
96 Ed Eliason United States Archery 1938
97 Thor-Øistein Endsjø Norway Shooting 1936
98 Mathias Erang Luxembourg Gymnastics 1902 1978
99 Thomas Eriksson Sweden Athletics 1963
100 Marinella Falca Italy Rhythmic Gymnastics 1986
101 Asmahan Farhat Libya Swimming 1990
102 Pierino Favalli Italy Cycling 1914 1986
103 Rostyslav Feshchuk Ukraine Alpine Skiing 1990
104 Nick Fisher Australia Freestyle Skiing 1981
105 Jordi Font Spain Snowboarding 1975
106 Michele Frangilli Italy Archery 1976
107 Jacqueline Frank United States Water Polo 1980
108 Richard Frydenlund Norway Wrestling 1891 1981
109 Kenji Fujimitsu Japan Athletics 1986
110 André Gaboriaud France Fencing 1895 1969
111 Reynaldo Galido Philippines Boxing 1975
112 Galsangiin Byambaa Mongolia Archery 1938
113 Robin Garnham Great Britain Handball 1988
114 William Gayraud-Hirigoyen France Bobsleigh, Skeleton 1898 1962
115 Cayla George Australia Basketball 1989
116 Clas Gille Sweden Athletics 1888 1952
117 Brian Glencross Australia Hockey 1941
118 Kaj Gnudtzmann Denmark Gymnastics 1880 1948
119 Go Gwang-Seon South Korea Rowing 1969
120 Gordon Goplen Canada Speed Skating 1964
121 Gabriel Gracida Mexico Equestrianism 1900
122 Jed Graef United States Swimming 1942
123 Tina Grassow Germany Short Track Speed Skating 1988
124 Pasquale Gravina Italy Volleyball 1970
125 Maja Grozdanić Serbia and Montenegro Swimming 1981
126 Wilfried Grube Germany Hockey 1923
127 Martina Guiggi Italy Volleyball 1984
128 Guo Hong China Ice Hockey 1973
129 Joan Guzmán Dominican Republic Boxing 1976
130 Guðmundur Guðmundsson Iceland Alpine Skiing 1920 2007
131 Derek Haas France Ice Hockey 1955
132 Wolfgang Haase East Germany Sailing 1951
133 Oleh Halkin Unified Team Cycling 1965
134 Dave Hall United States Athletics 1875 1972
135 Poul Hartmann Denmark Rowing 1878 1969
136 Todd Haywood New Zealand Alpine Skiing 1977
137 Karel Heijting Netherlands Football 1883 1951
138 Karim Hendawy Egypt Handball 1988
139 Inês Henriques Portugal Athletics 1980
140 Olga Homeghi-Bularda Romania Rowing 1958
141 Takeo Hori Japan Rowing 1913
142 Jill Horstead Canada Swimming 1967
143 Andor Horvag Hungary Athletics 1886
144 František Hrúzik Czechoslovakia Equestrianism 1927
145 Paulo Ibire Argentina Wrestling 1967
146 Abdel Razek Ibrahim Egypt Rowing 1983
147 Edgar Ié Portugal Football 1994
148 Michael Ilgner Germany Water Polo 1971
149 Masanori Inoue Japan Bobsleigh 1972
150 Sándor Ivády Hungary Water Polo 1903 1998
151 Serhiy Izmailov Ukraine Athletics 1975
152 Faicel Jaballah Tunisia Judo 1988
153 Charles Jacobus United States Roque 1840 1922
154 Sándor Jakabfy Hungary Athletics 1931 2010
155 Bernd Jäkel East Germany, Germany Sailing 1954
156 Koba Jass Latvia Ice Hockey 1990
157 Marie-Josephe Jean-Pierre Mauritius Badminton 1975
158 Nicolas Jean-Prost France Ski Jumping 1967
159 Poļina Jeļizarova Latvia Athletics 1989
160 Paul Jensen United States Ice Hockey 1955
161 Jeong Eun-Hui South Korea Handball 1977
162 Jeong Gang-Uk South Korea Handball 1970
163 Henna Johansson Sweden Wrestling 1991
164 Albert Johnson Great Britain Athletics 1931 2011
165 Seba Johnson United States Virgin Islands Alpine Skiing 1973
166 Ted Johnson New Zealand Rowing 1924 1985
167 Garry Jones Australia Cycling 1940
168 Dick Joyce New Zealand Rowing 1946
169 Gordana Jurčan Croatia Volleyball 1971
170 František Jursa Czechoslovakia Cycling 1933
171 Isao Kakihara Japan Ice Hockey 1944
172 Mohammad Ja'far Kalani Iran Shooting 1928
173 Hanna Kalinina Ukraine Sailing 1979
174 Hervé Kambou Cote d'Ivoire Football 1985
175 M. Kampanath Laos Boxing 1957
176 Ron Kaplan Israel Gymnastics 1970
177 Muhammad Karim Pakistan Alpine Skiing 1995
178 Väinö Karonen Finland Gymnastics 1898 1972
179 Tomas Kaukėnas Lithuania Biathlon 1990
180 Mohammad Khan Afghanistan Athletics 1911
181 Viktoriya Khristova Bulgaria Badminton 1974
182 Nikita Khromov Russia Football 1888 1934
183 Shintu Kibambe Congo (Kinshasa) Athletics 1965
184 Alfred Kienzle Germany Water Polo 1913 1940
185 Kim Ho-Jun South Korea Snowboarding 1990
186 Kim Won-Jin South Korea Judo 1992
187 Lornah Kiplagat Netherlands Athletics 1974
188 György Kiss Hungary Athletics 1936 1987
189 Eero Kivelä Finland Athletics 1930
190 Ahmet Kizil Turkey Diving 1954
191 Leon Knap Yugoslavia Cross Country Skiing 1911
192 Ole Kolterud Norway Nordic Combined 1903 1974
193 Dagmara Komorowicz Poland Swimming 1979
194 Oleksandr Konovaliuk Ukraine Rowing 1978
195 Reiner Kossmann Germany Ice Hockey 1927 2013
196 Xenofon Koutsioumbas Greece Wrestling 1980
197 László Kozma Hungary Rowing 1903
198 Mikhail Krivonosov Soviet Union Athletics 1929 1994
199 Sandeep Kumar India Athletics 1986
200 Rachelle Kunkel United States Diving 1978
201 Mehtap Kurnaz Turkey Weightlifting 1995
202 Steven Larsson Great Britain Handball 1981
203 Bob Lenarduzzi Canada Football 1955
204 Mike Lenzly Great Britain Basketball 1981
205 Natascia Leonardi Cortesi Switzerland Cross Country Skiing 1971
206 Raffaello Leonardo Italy Rowing 1973
207 Tõnu Lepik Soviet Union Athletics 1946
208 Károly Levitzky Hungary Rowing 1885 1978
209 Li Na China Diving 1984
210 Li Yan China Volleyball 1976
211 Daniel Liew Singapore Swimming 1981
212 Lin Ying-Chieh Chinese Taipei Baseball 1981
213 Erik Lindh Finland Sailing 1865 1914
214 Francisco Lisboa Indonesia Boxing 1965
215 Vera Lischka Austria Swimming 1977
216 Liu Ping China Water Polo 1987
217 Val Loker Canada Badminton 1980
218 Tom Lucy Great Britain Rowing 1988
219 Diógenes Luña Cuba Boxing 1977
220 Eva Lund Sweden Curling 1971
221 Kjell Lutteman Sweden Bobsleigh 1937
222 Joseph Lux France Gymnastics 1879 1960
223 José Machado Portugal Rowing 1928
224 Angelo Malvicini Italy Athletics 1895 1949
225 Armando Marques Portugal Shooting 1937
226 José Martínez Spain Rowing 1895 1971
227 Vanes Martirosyan United States Boxing 1986
228 Mohamed Masoud Egypt Volleyball 1994
229 Georges Mathys Switzerland Hockey 1940
230 Ollie Matson United States Athletics 1930 2011
231 Nancy McLeón Cuba Athletics 1971
232 Chantae McMillan United States Athletics 1988
233 Charles McMurtrie Australasia Rugby 1878 1951
234 Kamlesh Mehta India Table Tennis 1960
235 Niklas Meinert Germany Hockey 1981
236 Eduardo Menezes Brazil Equestrianism 1980
237 Angelina Michshuk Kazakhstan Shooting 1988
238 Masato Mihara Japan Judo 1959
239 Nick Miller Great Britain Athletics 1993
240 Minoru Misawa Japan Ice Hockey 1949
241 Nikolina Moldovan Serbia Canoeing 1990
242 Ernst Moltzer Netherlands Sailing 1910 1941
243 Mario Aldo Montano Italy Fencing 1948
244 Domenico Montrone Italy Rowing 1986
245 Marie Moore Canada Swimming 1967
246 Boo Morcom United States Athletics 1921 2012
247 Mady Moreau France Diving 1928 1995
248 Albarchir Mouctar Niger Swimming 1995
249 Doaa Moussa Egypt Rowing 1982
250 Valery Muratov Soviet Union Speed Skating 1946
251 Donna Murray-Hartley Great Britain Athletics 1955 2013
252 Oleh Mykhailov Ukraine Shooting 1968
253 Tezdzhan Naimova Bulgaria Athletics 1987
254 Nam Dong-Hong South Korea Modern Pentathlon 1984
255 Bryshon Nellum United States Athletics 1989
256 Erling Nielsen Denmark Hockey 1922 1995
257 Niels Erik Nielsen Denmark Gymnastics 1893 1974
258 Juan Nogueira Brazil Boxing 1988
259 Forbes Norris United States Swimming 1928 1993
260 Hajimurad Nurmagomedov Armenia Wrestling 1987
261 Artturi Nyyssönen Finland Football 1892 1973
262 Coralie O'Connor United States Swimming 1934
263 Joe Okezie Nigeria Boxing 1937
264 Isaac Okoronkwo Nigeria Football 1978
265 Einar Ólafsson Iceland Cross Country Skiing 1962
266 Páll Ólafsson Iceland Handball 1960
267 Claude Pache France Rowing 1943
268 Siegrid Pallhuber Italy Biathlon 1970
269 Dumitru Panaitescu Romania Boxing 1913
270 Cesar Alberto Parra Colombia Equestrianism 1963
271 Niyaməddin Paşayev Azerbaijan Taekwondo 1980
272 Doris Patiño Colombia Taekwondo 1986
273 Shahar Pe'er Israel Tennis 1987
274 Valeriano Pérez Mexico Fencing 1941
275 Arianna Perilli San Marino Shooting 1978
276 Pat Perks Great Britain Gymnastics 1940
277 Bernhard Perren Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1928 1960
278 Michelle Perry United States Athletics 1979
279 Jacques Person Germany Athletics 1889 1915
280 Nenad Peruničić Serbia and Montenegro Handball 1971
281 Teodor Peterson Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1988
282 Trevor Philp Canada Alpine Skiing 1992
283 Vongdeuane Phongsavanh Laos Athletics 1957
284 Zbigniew Piątek Poland Cycling 1966
285 Caroline Pickering Fiji Swimming 1980
286 Chinyere Pigot Suriname Swimming 1993
287 Zahid Ali Pirzada Pakistan Rowing 1973
288 Renée Poetschka Australia Athletics 1971
289 Tony Popplewell New Zealand Rowing 1941
290 Uwe Potteck East Germany Shooting 1955
291 Gennady Prigoda Soviet Union, Unified Team Swimming 1965
292 Elşad Qadaşev Unified Team Basketball 1968
293 Dave Radcliffe United States Swimming 1934
294 Igor Radin Yugoslavia Ice Hockey 1938 2014
295 Stefan Rahm Sweden Sailing 1968
296 Sanjay Kumar Rai India Athletics 1979
297 Robin Randall Canada Water Polo 1980
298 Ulla Rantala Finland Archery 1957
299 Ghulam Rasool Pakistan Hockey 1931 1991
300 Erika Raue Germany Athletics 1938
301 Udo Raumann Germany Canoeing 1969
302 Tima Ravisa Fiji Rugby Sevens 1988
303 Berndt-Otto Rehbinder Sweden Fencing 1918 1974
304 Károly Rémi Hungary Water Polo 1891 1914
305 Jaye Renehan Ireland Rowing 1951
306 Pramila Rijal Nepal Athletics 1985
307 Tommy Robredo Spain Tennis 1982
308 Antonella Roncelli Italy Swimming 1959
309 Alexandra Russ West Germany Swimming 1970
310 Ray Russell United States Boxing 1940
311 David Ryder Ireland Sailing 1934 1985
312 Mabel Saeluzika Malawi Athletics 1956
313 Tuğçe Şahutoğlu Turkey Athletics 1988
314 Aziz Salihu Yugoslavia Boxing 1954
315 Guillermo Saputo Argentina Boxing 1977
316 Jean Saubert United States Alpine Skiing 1942 2007
317 Alfred Schmidt Estonia Weightlifting 1898 1972
318 Lauritz Schmidt Norway Sailing 1897 1970
319 Jeremy Scott United States Athletics 1981
320 Tiffany Scott United States Figure Skating 1977
321 Robert Seguso United States Tennis 1963
322 Marc Seliger Germany Ice Hockey 1974
323 Elwira Seroczyńska Poland Speed Skating 1931 2004
324 Dobrinka Shalamanova Bulgaria Athletics 1983
325 Malav Shroff India Sailing 1974
326 Radhey Shyam India Basketball 1953 2006
327 Vasily Sidorenko Russia Athletics 1961
328 Andriy Sienichkin Ukraine Gymnastics 1991
329 József Sike Hungary Shooting 1968
330 Ajay Raj Singh India Athletics 1978
331 Önder Şipal Turkey Boxing 1987
332 Soukphaxay Sithisane Laos Judo 1996
333 Leoš Škoda Czechoslovakia Ski Jumping 1953
334 Ryszard Skowronek Poland Athletics 1949
335 Pete Smith Great Britain Cycling 1944
336 Svein Egil Solvang Norway Canoeing 1968
337 Yves Sonan Cote d'Ivoire Athletics 1978
338 Song Gwang-Seon South Korea Swimming 1970
339 Carlo Spirito Italy Sailing 1920 2009
340 Andrzej Stalmach Poland Athletics 1942
341 Vasilios Stavrinos Greece Athletics 1907
342 Tito Steiner Argentina Athletics 1952
343 Karl Steinhuber Austria Canoeing 1906 2002
344 Patricia Stokkers Netherlands Swimming 1976
345 Catur Mei Studi Indonesia Weightlifting 1968
346 Juan Domingo Suárez Argentina Boxing 1952
347 Antonio Subirana Spain Water Polo 1932
348 Kazuhiko Sugawara Japan Speed Skating 1927
349 Jörgen Sundqvist Sweden Alpine Skiing 1962
350 John Svanberg Sweden Athletics 1881 1957
351 Piroska Szekrényessy Hungary Figure Skating 1916 1990
352 Tamás Szombathelyi Hungary Modern Pentathlon 1953
353 Yuliya Tabakova Russia Athletics 1980
354 Hiroko Takahashi Japan Cross Country Skiing 1942
355 Kei Takahashi Japan Luge 1979
356 Danny Talbot Great Britain Athletics 1991
357 Angela Tamaș-Alupei Romania Rowing 1972
358 Ivan Tanev Bulgaria Athletics 1957
359 Katsushi Tao Japan Ski Jumping 1963
360 Terina Te Tamaki New Zealand Rugby Sevens 1997
361 Enrique Tejeda Cuba Shooting 1905
362 Lucimar Teodoro Brazil Athletics 1981
363 Charles Teversham South Africa Hockey 1968
364 Emanuel Thiel Czechoslovakia Equestrianism 1883 1944
365 Magne Thomassen Norway Speed Skating 1941
366 Majken Thorup Denmark Swimming 1979
367 Vyacheslav Tineyev Soviet Union Sailing 1933
368 Stéphanie Tirode France Shooting 1975
369 Ellen Tomek United States Rowing 1984
370 Knut Torell Sweden Gymnastics 1885 1966
371 Inna Toropeyeva Unified Team Judo 1969
372 Dario Torrente South Africa Fencing 1966
373 Krisztián Tóth Hungary Judo 1994
374 Luis Tristán Peru Athletics 1984
375 Artūras Trumpauskas Lithuania Cycling 1972
376 Glenn Turner Australia Hockey 1984
377 Tüvdiin Tserendondov Mongolia Shooting 1934
378 Nina Umanets Soviet Union Rowing 1956
379 Simon Upton Australia Swimming 1969
380 Takahiro Ushiyama Japan Speed Skating 1981
381 Gennady Utenkov Soviet Union Swimming 1960
382 Gioacchino Vaccari Italy Gymnastics 1883
383 Virimi Vakatawa France Rugby Sevens 1992
384 Hans Valla Austria Weightlifting 1909
385 Paul Van Asbroeck Belgium Shooting 1874 1959
386 Peter Van Den Abeele Belgium Cycling 1966
387 Jaap van der Poll Netherlands Athletics 1914 2010
388 Yvonne van Gennip Netherlands Speed Skating 1964
389 Maurits van Löben Sels Netherlands Fencing 1876 1944
390 Philippe Van Volckxsom Belgium Ice Hockey, Speed Skating, Rowing 1898 1938
391 Žarko Vekić Individual Olympic Athletes Canoeing 1967
392 Jouko Vesterlund Finland Speed Skating 1959
393 Rahel Vigdozchik Israel Rhythmic Gymnastics 1989
394 Antti Viskari Finland Athletics 1928 2007
395 Yuliya Vlasova Unified Team Short Track Speed Skating 1967
396 Bernard Vukas Yugoslavia Football 1927 1983
397 Josef Waitzer Germany Athletics 1884 1966
398 Wang Dandan China Football 1985
399 Sjoerd Wartena Netherlands Rowing 1939
400 Natan Węgrzycki-Szymczyk Poland Rowing 1995
401 Paula Weishoff United States Volleyball 1962
402 Ellen Wiegers Netherlands Short Track Speed Skating 1980
403 Károly Wieland Hungary Canoeing 1934
404 Emma Wikén Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1989
405 Viljo Wiklund Finland Swimming 1903 1971
406 Archie Williams United States Athletics 1915 1993
407 Anna Wilson New Zealand Swimming 1977
408 Elaine Winter South Africa Athletics 1932
409 Jan Wiśniewski Poland Football 1922 2006
410 Wong Mew Choo Malaysia Badminton 1983
411 Gerry Worsell Great Britain Water Polo 1930
412 Victoria Wright France Badminton 1974
413 Claudia Wurzel Italy Rowing 1987
414 Andrei Xepkin Spain Handball 1965
415 Masaharu Yamada Japan Weightlifting 1980
416 Daichi Yamanaka Japan Speed Skating 1990
417 Dilshod Yarbekov Uzbekistan Boxing 1974
418 Yu Juemin China Volleyball 1960
419 Roland Zaninetti Switzerland Hockey 1936
420 Vladimir Zavyalov Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1974
421 Zheng Shuyin China Taekwondo 1994
422 Loredana Zugna Italy Shooting 1952
423 Haritz Zunzunegui Spain Cross Country Skiing 1975