You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on April 5

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on April 5

April 4 ▪ April 5 ▪ April 6 ▪ 

432 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Jesús Aballí Cuba Diving 1974
2 Marjan Ackermans-Thomas Netherlands Athletics 1942
3 Simon Agoston Austria Triathlon 1977
4 Karel Aguilar Cuba Canoeing 1980
5 Shabana Akhtar Pakistan Athletics 1972
6 Lyubov Alekseyeva Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1984
7 Ikhlef Ahmed Hadj Allah Algeria Boxing 1961
8 João Almeida Portugal Athletics 1988
9 Teresa Almeida Angola Handball 1988
10 Jorge Álvarez Cuba Rowing 1959
11 Frithjof Andersen Norway Wrestling 1893 1975
12 Karen Anderson-Oldham United States Athletics 1938
13 Per Andersson Sweden Rowing 1971
14 Armin Andres Germany Basketball 1959
15 Dinos Angelidis-Khronis Greece Basketball 1969
16 Keith Angus Great Britain Athletics 1943
17 Maksim Anisimov Belarus Ski Jumping 1983
18 Yémi Apithy Benin Fencing 1989
19 James Austin Great Britain Judo 1983
20 Ali Bani Hashemi Iran Wrestling 1934
21 Bruce Banks Great Britain Sailing 1918 1984
22 Maurizio Battistini San Marino Alpine Skiing 1957
23 Matthias Baumann West Germany, Germany Equestrianism 1963
24 Dan Beahan Australia Boxing 1984
25 Awatef Ben Hassine Tunisia Athletics 1980
26 Mohamed Moukrim Ben Mansour Morocco Wrestling 1938
27 Mounir Benamadi Algeria Judo 1982
28 Fred Benfield Australia Rowing 1937 2007
29 Abdelraouf Benguit Algeria Football 1996
30 Zohra Bensalem Algeria Volleyball 1990
31 Nassim Islam Bernaoui Algeria Fencing 1977
32 Verona Bernard-Elder Great Britain Athletics 1953
33 Petra Besta Australia Handball 1967
34 Dattu Baban Bhokanal India Rowing 1991
35 Mateusz Bieniek Poland Volleyball 1994
36 Émile Billard France Sailing 1852 1930
37 Beni Binobagira Burundi Swimming 1989
38 Ismar Biogradlić Yugoslavia, Bosnia and Herzegovina Luge 1974
39 Péter Biros Hungary Water Polo 1976
40 Đurđica Bjedov Yugoslavia Swimming 1947
41 Martin Bohman Czech Republic Bobsleigh 1980
42 Flóra Bolonyai Hungary Water Polo 1991
43 Anzor Boltukayev Russia Wrestling 1986
44 Liemarvin Bonevacia Individual Olympic Athletes, Netherlands Athletics 1989
45 Ray Bonney United States Ice Hockey 1892 1964
46 Igor Borisov Soviet Union Rowing 1924
47 Lisa Borsholt Canada Swimming 1962
48 Cláudio Brito Brazil Handball 1965
49 Paul Broeckx Belgium Canoeing 1953
50 René Brossy France Cycling 1907
51 Sikke Bruinsma Netherlands Shooting 1889 1963
52 Aleksei Budõlin Estonia Judo 1976
53 Manut Bumrungphuk Thailand Athletics 1936
54 Max Burghartswieser West Germany Luge 1967
55 Josef Büsser Switzerland Art Competitions 1896 1952
56 Euclides Calzado Cuba Athletics 1944
57 Eric Carlberg Sweden Shooting, Fencing, Modern Pentathlon 1880 1963
58 Vilhelm Carlberg Sweden Shooting 1880 1970
59 Gisela Cerezo Venezuela Swimming 1956
60 Dwain Chambers Great Britain Athletics 1978
61 Chen Haijian China Athletics 1980
62 Chen Huijia China Swimming 1990
63 Chen Yanqing China Weightlifting 1979
64 Chen Yanyan China Swimming 1985
65 Björn Christen Switzerland Ice Hockey 1980
66 Pavel Chumachenko Russia Athletics 1971
67 Daniele Cioni Italy Shooting 1959
68 Arne Claesson Sweden Water Polo 1957
69 Perrine Clauzel France Cycling 1994
70 Charles Coates Great Britain Archery 1857 1922
71 Kim Collins Saint Kitts and Nevis Athletics 1976
72 William Cowhig Great Britain Gymnastics 1887 1964
73 Richard Creagh-Osborne Great Britain Sailing 1928
74 Andrés Crespo Spain Fencing 1968
75 Viktor Crondahl Sweden Diving 1887 1953
76 Éva Csulik Hungary Handball 1954
77 Jillian D'Alessio Canada Canoeing 1985
78 Leônidas da Silva Brazil Swimming 1914
79 Anders Dahlin Sweden Judo 1965
80 Gail Daley Canada Gymnastics 1946
81 Atanu Das India Archery 1992
82 Georges Daussy France Fencing 1878
83 Merlyn Dawson Belize Cycling 1960
84 Jéhan de Buhan France Fencing 1912 1999
85 Coen de Koning Netherlands Sailing 1983
86 Frits de Ruijter Netherlands Athletics 1917 2012
87 Roger De Wilde Belgium Water Polo 1940
88 Jack Deal United States Football 1905 1983
89 Maya DiRado United States Swimming 1993
90 Wuta Dombaxi Angola Handball 1986
91 Luiz dos Santos Brazil Rowing 1952
92 Leonid Drachevsky Soviet Union Rowing 1942
93 František Draškovič Czechoslovakia Art Competitions 1911 1979
94 Nikki Dryden Canada Swimming 1975
95 Paddy Duffy Ireland Fencing 1921 1987
96 Yevgeny Duleyev Soviet Union Rowing 1956
97 Ginette Durand France Gymnastics 1929
98 Willemijn Duyster Netherlands Hockey 1970
99 Stan Dziedzic United States Wrestling 1949
100 Neil Eckersley Great Britain Judo 1964
101 John Edgington Great Britain Athletics 1936 1993
102 Miezan Edoukou Cote d'Ivoire Canoeing 1967
103 Atsushi Egawa Japan Cross Country Skiing 1966
104 Olavi Elo Finland Shooting 1913 1979
105 Matt Emmons United States Shooting 1981
106 Jonathan Erlich Israel Tennis 1977
107 Steve Feraday Canada Athletics 1959
108 Norberto Ferreira Argentina Weightlifting 1919
109 Tetiana Filoniuk Ukraine Athletics 1984
110 Ryan Fisher Australia Triathlon 1991
111 Ronald Forbes Cayman Islands Athletics 1985
112 Tobias Frank West Germany Hockey 1958
113 Svend Aage Frederiksen Denmark Athletics 1920 1999
114 Carol Frick United States Diving 1933 2011
115 Sachiko Fukunaka Japan Volleyball 1946
116 Vlado Fumić Yugoslavia Cycling 1956
117 Hans-Peter Fürst Austria Sailing 1932
118 Seimei Gamo Japan Handball 1954
119 Robert Gary United States Athletics 1973
120 Radu Gavrilaș Romania Athletics 1952
121 Yevgeny Gavrilenko Soviet Union Athletics 1951
122 Mustafa Genç Turkey Boxing 1954
123 Alisha Glass United States Volleyball 1988
124 Ines Gmati Tunisia Sailing 1997
125 Maartje Goderie Netherlands Hockey 1984
126 Mariela González Cuba Athletics 1974
127 Andrew Gordon-Brown South Africa Rowing 1967
128 Dov Grobermann Israel Wrestling 1965
129 Eduardo Guelfand Argentina Hockey 1947
130 Marie-Pierre Guilbaud France Cross Country Skiing 1963
131 Ali Hachicha Tunisia Judo 1939
132 Emily Halliday Australia Hockey 1979
133 Don Hanly Australia Athletics 1954
134 Hans-Joachim Hannemann Germany Rowing 1915 1989
135 Frede Hansen Denmark Gymnastics 1897 1979
136 Balázs Hárai Hungary Water Polo 1987
137 Paul Hartloff United States Swimming 1958
138 David Hausmann Germany Fencing 1979
139 Kenichi Hayakawa Japan Badminton 1986
140 Yumie Hayashi-Funayama Japan Curling 1978
141 Nicole Hayes Palau Swimming 1984
142 Bernd Heidicker Germany Rowing 1978
143 Leopold Herenčić Yugoslavia Weightlifting 1948
144 Aage Hermann Denmark Art Competitions 1888 1949
145 Lindel Hodge British Virgin Islands Athletics 1959
146 Arne Hoel Norway Ski Jumping 1927 2006
147 Katja Holanti Finland Biathlon 1974
148 Hu Zhangbao China Basketball 1963
149 Vicente Huacon Ecuador Wrestling 1989
150 Erwin Huber Germany Athletics 1907 2003
151 Maya Hug Switzerland Figure Skating 1928
152 Kathleen Hughes-Hallett Canada Fencing 1918 2002
153 Ronald Hunt Australia Wrestling 1929
154 Vaho Iagorashvili Soviet Union, Georgia, United States Modern Pentathlon 1964
155 Ion Ionescu Romania Football 1938
156 Patrik Isaksson Sweden Swimming 1973
157 Kazuharu Ishida Japan Wrestling 1948
158 Arnold Jackson Great Britain Athletics 1891 1972
159 Gunnar Jacobson Sweden Modern Pentathlon 1948
160 Ghafour Jahani Iran Football 1950
161 Miloš Janša Yugoslavia Rowing 1950
162 Jeong Yeong-Hun South Korea Cycling 1973
163 Herman Horn Johannessen Norway Sailing 1964
164 Levon Julfalakyan Soviet Union Wrestling 1964
165 Bob Kaehler United States Rowing 1964
166 Róbert Kasza Hungary Modern Pentathlon 1986
167 Kazimierz Kaszuba Poland Football 1930 1990
168 Yutaka Kawaguchi Japan Ice Hockey 1973
169 Daba Modibo Keita Mali Taekwondo 1981
170 Jolanda Keizer Netherlands Athletics 1985
171 Gernot Kellermayr Austria Athletics 1966
172 Tushar Khandker India Hockey 1985
173 Pavlo Khnykin Unified Team, Ukraine Swimming 1969
174 Oleg Khodkov Russia Handball 1974
175 Plamen Khristov Bulgaria Volleyball 1965
176 Michiko Kihara Japan Swimming 1948 2007
177 Kim Su-Nyeong South Korea Archery 1971
178 Karl Kirk Denmark Gymnastics 1890 1955
179 Rudolf Klaban Austria Athletics 1938
180 Serhiy Klymentiev Ukraine Ice Hockey 1975
181 Vladimír Kocman Czechoslovakia Judo 1956
182 Jenő Kóczián Hungary Athletics 1967
183 Manabu Koga Japan Swimming 1935 1974
184 Anton Kokorin Russia Athletics 1987
185 Marian Kozicki Poland Equestrianism 1941
186 Rachid Kram Algeria Athletics 1963
187 Vadim Kravchenko Kazakhstan Cycling 1969
188 Truls Kristiansen Norway Ice Hockey 1964
189 Vladimir Krstić Yugoslavia Rowing 1959
190 Viktor Kurentsov Soviet Union Weightlifting 1941
191 Nobushige Kusamitsu Japan Art Competitions 1892 1970
192 Maksim Kuznetsov Russia Swimming 1982
193 Yoshiaki Kyoya Japan Ice Hockey 1951
194 Thea LaFond Dominica Athletics 1994
195 Cheruvari Lakshmanan India Athletics 1898 1970
196 Piotr Langosz Poland Basketball 1951
197 Albert Larsen Denmark Athletics 1901 1985
198 Bill Leach United States Canoeing 1946
199 Lee Da-Hye South Korea Swimming 1987
200 Gerry Legras Seychelles Boxing 1966
201 Milenko Lekić Yugoslavia Gymnastics 1936
202 Eugenijus Levickas Soviet Union Rowing 1941
203 Włodzimierz Lewin Poland Judo 1947
204 Namgyal Lhamu Bhutan Archery 1974
205 Georg Liebsch Germany Weightlifting 1911 1998
206 Felipe Lima Brazil Swimming 1985
207 Lasse Litma Finland Ice Hockey 1954
208 Sergey Lobastov Soviet Union Athletics 1926 1999
209 René López Colombia Equestrianism 1964
210 Tommy Lown United States Boxing 1904 1977
211 Jorge Lugo Venezuela Judo 1938
212 Yngve Lundh Sweden Cycling 1924 2017
213 Thomas Lundqvist Sweden Sailing 1947
214 Amelie Lux Germany Sailing 1977
215 Ulla Maaskola Finland Cross Country Skiing 1959
216 Stuart MacKenzie Australia Rowing 1937
217 Mai Kangde China Boxing 1977
218 Katalin Makray-Schmitt Hungary Gymnastics 1945
219 Steph Malherbe South Africa Football 1996
220 Vasil Manchenko Bulgaria Basketball 1931 2010
221 Ilona Marhele Latvia Athletics 1986
222 Noémie Marin Canada Softball 1984
223 Georgi Markov Bulgaria Wrestling 1946
224 István Marosi Hungary Handball 1944
225 Benjamin Marshall United States Art Competitions 1874 1944
226 Trevor Marsicano United States Speed Skating 1989
227 Theódóra Mathiesen Iceland Alpine Skiing 1975
228 Martha Matsa Greece Swimming 1987
229 Nick Matuhin Germany Wrestling 1990
230 Konstantin Maznikov Bulgaria Football 1905 1967
231 Giuseppe Mazzanti Italy Baseball 1983
232 Brendan McCarthy Ireland Boxing 1947
233 Liz McIntyre United States Freestyle Skiing 1965
234 Judith Meauri Papua New Guinea Swimming 1992
235 Odysseus Meladinis Greece Swimming 1990
236 Nurlan Mendygaliyev Soviet Union Water Polo 1961
237 António Menezes Portugal Sailing 1931
238 Miloš Mijalković Serbia and Montenegro Judo 1978
239 Rosemary Milgate Australia Swimming 1959
240 Andrey Mitin Russia Equestrianism 1970
241 Mahmoud Mollaghasemi Iran Wrestling 1929
242 William Moore Great Britain Athletics 1890 1956
243 Carolina Moraes Brazil Synchronized Swimming 1980
244 Isabela Moraes Brazil Synchronized Swimming 1980
245 Ted Morgan New Zealand Boxing 1906 1952
246 Fernando Morientes Spain Football 1976
247 Gabriela Mosqueira Paraguay Rowing 1990
248 Charles Mulinga Zambia Athletics 1968
249 Sei Muroya Japan Football 1994
250 Tom Murray New Zealand Rowing 1994
251 Miroslav Musil Czechoslovakia Wrestling 1950
252 Nora Mørk Norway Handball 1991
253 Chisato Nagaoka Japan Bobsleigh 1976
254 Mostafa Nagaty Egypt Fencing 1983
255 Anita Neil Great Britain Athletics 1950
256 Nguyễn Tiến Nhật Vietnam Fencing 1990
257 Piret Niglas Estonia Cross Country Skiing 1968
258 Gabriel Nigon Switzerland Fencing 1956
259 Pierre Nihant Belgium Cycling 1925 1993
260 Olav Nilsen Norway Boxing 1902 1944
261 Kjell-Åke Nilsson Sweden Athletics 1942
262 Kiyoshi Noda Japan Handball 1946
263 Dimitrij Nonin Germany Gymnastics 1979
264 Larry Norman Canada Canoeing 1966
265 Jan Novák Czechoslovakia Handball 1960
266 Patrick Novaretti Monaco Swimming 1957
267 Henry Núñez Costa Rica Judo 1969
268 Henry O'Brien, Jr. United States Cycling 1910 1973
269 Dieter Oesterlen Germany Art Competitions 1911 1994
270 Paul Okon Australia Football 1972
271 Héctor Olivera Jr. Cuba Baseball 1985
272 Alfons Olszewski Poland Sailing 1916
273 Florian Olteanu Romania Bobsleigh 1964
274 Roman Oravec Czech Republic Athletics 1978
275 Zbigniew Orywał Poland Athletics 1930
276 Erzsébet Pálinkás-Varga Hungary Volleyball 1959
277 Alberto Palmetta Argentina Boxing 1990
278 Selim Palyani Turkey Boxing 1976
279 Christopher Papamichalopoulos Cyprus Alpine Skiing 1988
280 Sophia Papamichalopoulou Cyprus Alpine Skiing 1990
281 Tibor Papp Hungary Boxing 1944
282 Svetlana Paramygina Unified Team, Belarus Biathlon 1965
283 Per Pedersen Denmark Cycling 1964
284 Peter Penz Austria Luge 1984
285 Paola Pérez Venezuela Swimming 1991
286 Jean Perniceni France Basketball 1930 2010
287 Mary Lou Petty United States Swimming 1915 2014
288 Charles Pile Barbados Cycling 1956
289 Max Plötzeneder Austria Snowboarding 1971
290 Martin Plüss Switzerland Ice Hockey 1977
291 Irina Pomelova Belarus Canoeing 1990
292 Vid Poteko Slovenia Handball 1991
293 Tatyana Pyurova Kazakhstan Volleyball 1982
294 Yousuf Othman Qader Qatar Athletics 1985
295 Rasmus Quist Denmark Rowing 1980
296 Chavdar Radev Bulgaria Rowing 1959
297 Ariane Radfan East Germany Volleyball 1965
298 Karine Rambault France Judo 1971
299 Rafał Ratajczyk Poland Cycling 1983
300 Hans Ravenborg Germany Sailing 1921 2008
301 Dominique Ravoux France Gymnastics 1878 1950
302 Shamoli Ray Bangladesh Archery 1994
303 Alexander Resch Germany Luge 1979
304 Moustafa Reyadh Egypt Football 1941
305 Alfredo Rigau Spain Sailing 1960
306 Vilho Rinne Finland Athletics 1895 1980
307 Joseph Rivière France Art Competitions 1912 1961
308 Bill Roberts Great Britain Athletics 1912 2001
309 José Ricardo Rodrigues Brazil Boxing 1974
310 Godfried, Jonkheer Roëll Netherlands Rowing 1908 1934
311 Tomasz Rossa Poland Diving 1967
312 Uwe Sachs West Germany Wrestling 1959
313 Hussein Saddik Egypt Boxing 1939
314 Erlan Sagymbayev Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1970
315 Khaled Salmaan Qatar Football 1962
316 Danylo Sapunov Kazakhstan, Ukraine Triathlon 1982
317 Kazem Sarikhani Iran Judo 1978 2013
318 José Sartor Argentina Boxing 1928 1982
319 Pat Scammell Australia Athletics 1961
320 Feodora Schenk Austria Athletics 1920 2006
321 Frank Schepke Germany Rowing 1935 2017
322 Josef Schraner Switzerland Cycling 1929
323 Pavel Sedláček Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Athletics 1968
324 Satiender Sehmi Kenya Shooting 1954
325 Pierre Sène Senegal Judo 1964
326 Vadim Sergeyev Kyrgyzstan Judo 1965
327 Jindřich Severa Czechoslovakia Art Competitions 1909 1980
328 Jo Ann Sevin United States Shooting 1977
329 Vladimir Sevryugin Soviet Union Shooting 1924 1996
330 Benjamin Sherman United States Athletics 1881
331 José Silva Portugal Sailing 1918
332 Amory Simons United States Art Competitions 1866 1959
333 Ajitpal Singh India Hockey 1947
334 Balbir Singh India Hockey 1945
335 Chain Singh India Shooting 1989
336 Roland Sink United States Athletics 1926 2015
337 Norbert Sinner Luxembourg Cycling 1907 1945
338 Timofey Skopin Russia Speed Skating 1989
339 Ryszard Skwarski Poland Canoeing 1930
340 Abdel Madjid Slimani Algeria Handball 1959
341 Susan Sloan Canada Swimming 1958
342 Anatoly Smirnov Soviet Union Swimming 1958
343 Jane Smith Great Britain Hockey 1969
344 Dan Söderström Sweden Ice Hockey 1948
345 Sodikin Indonesia Weightlifting 1969
346 Odlanier Solís Cuba Boxing 1980
347 Song Chol-Ri North Korea Figure Skating 1986
348 Song Dae-Nam South Korea Judo 1979
349 Debbie Sosimenko Australia Athletics 1974
350 Jennifer Spediacci Italy Softball 1978
351 Eugene Speicher United States Art Competitions 1883 1962
352 Svitlana Spiriukhova Ukraine Rowing 1982
353 David Staniforth South Africa Hockey 1976
354 Roman Steinberg Estonia Wrestling 1900 1928
355 Henrik Stenson Sweden Golf 1976
356 Jean-Pierre Stock France Rowing 1900 1950
357 Charley Stoffel Switzerland Bobsleigh, Equestrianism 1893 1970
358 Åge Storhaug Norway Gymnastics 1938 2012
359 Cécile Storti France Cross Country Skiing 1983
360 Aleksandar Strain Yugoslavia Cycling 1919 1997
361 Roy Strandem Norway Ice Hockey 1932
362 Valeria Straneo Italy Athletics 1976
363 Wolfgang Strödter West Germany Hockey 1948
364 Pedro Suinaga Mexico Football 1907 1980
365 Mustafa Suzan Turkey Wrestling 1957
366 Shigeharu Suzuki Japan Athletics 1934
367 Albert Səlimov Russia, Azerbaijan Boxing 1986
368 Yuri Taguti Brazil Sailing 1966
369 Masaji Tajima Japan Athletics 1929
370 Masazumi Tajima Japan Cycling 1933
371 Sohsuke Takatani Japan Wrestling 1989
372 Yukinori Tanaka Japan Swimming 1966
373 Hiromi Taniguchi Japan Athletics 1960
374 Clas Thunberg Finland Speed Skating 1893 1973
375 Irina Timofeyeva Russia Athletics 1970
376 Tauno Timoska Finland Hockey 1932
377 Bill Tinnock New Zealand Rowing 1930 2017
378 Ezedin Tlish Libya Taekwondo 1982 2011
379 Indrek Tobreluts Estonia Biathlon, Cross Country Skiing 1976
380 Jan Tops Netherlands Equestrianism 1961
381 Arnaud Tournant France Cycling 1978
382 Martyna Trajdos Germany Judo 1989
383 Trần Lê Quốc Toàn Vietnam Weightlifting 1989
384 Lidia Trettel Italy Snowboarding 1973
385 Emilio Trivini Italy Rowing 1938
386 Andreas Troupis Greece Handball 1973
387 Honami Tsuboi Japan Rhythmic Gymnastics 1989
388 Robert Ullyett Zimbabwe Hockey 1936 2004
389 Franziska van Almsick Germany Swimming 1978
390 Charles Van Der Byl Great Britain Fencing 1874 1956
391 Anouska van der Zee Netherlands Cycling 1976
392 Roger van Hamburg Netherlands Swimming 1954
393 Caia van Maasakker Netherlands Hockey 1989
394 Fernando Vandelli Italy Athletics 1907 1977
395 Wilfredo Vélez Puerto Rico Baseball 1966
396 Gašper Vinčec Slovenia Sailing 1981
397 Aleksey Volkov Russia Biathlon 1988
398 Fritz von Oesterley Germany Equestrianism 1871 1944
399 Vyacheslav Voronin Russia Athletics 1974
400 Olavi Vuorisalo Finland Athletics 1933
401 Barclay Wade Australia Rowing 1944
402 Leonhard Waitl Germany, West Germany Ice Hockey 1939 2010
403 Fernand Walder Belgium Volleyball 1946
404 Armand Walter France Gymnastics 1908 1995
405 Wang Xiangdang China Rowing 1983
406 Erich Wanner Switzerland Gymnastics 1969
407 Erwin Wegner Germany Athletics 1909 1945
408 Günther Weidlinger Austria Athletics 1978
409 Paul Weinstein Germany Athletics 1878 1964
410 Emil Welz Germany Athletics 1879
411 Bobby White Great Britain Handball 1983
412 Zach Whitmarsh Canada Athletics 1977
413 Paul Williams Grenada Athletics 1986
414 Walter Winans United States Shooting, Art Competitions 1852 1920
415 Malcolm Windeatt Great Britain Swimming 1952
416 Madeleine Wuilloud Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1945
417 Nikos Xylouris Greece Swimming 1982
418 Sachiko Yamamoto Japan Alpine Skiing 1970
419 Mikhail Yemelyanov Kazakhstan Canoeing 1991
420 Aleksandr Yevdokimov Soviet Union Equestrianism 1947
421 Doston Yokubov Uzbekistan Weightlifting 1995
422 Blair Young Australia Athletics 1971
423 Yu Hui-Jun South Korea Judo 1973
424 Yun Hyeon South Korea Judo 1966
425 Yun Yeong-Dae South Korea Canoeing 1967
426 Nelson Zamora Uruguay Athletics 1959
427 Ernst Zaugg Switzerland Athletics 1934
428 Zhang Jian China Athletics 1976
429 Laima Zilporytė Soviet Union, Lithuania Cycling 1967
430 Zin Kyaw Myanmar Swimming 1989
431 Zoran Živković Yugoslavia Handball 1945
432 Maria Łunkiewicz-Rogoyska Poland Art Competitions 1895 1967