You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on April 30

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on April 30

April 29 ▪ April 30 ▪ May 1 ▪ 

308 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Herbert Adamski Germany Rowing 1910 1941
2 Clelia Ailara Italy Softball 1972
3 Inés Alder Argentina Cross Country Skiing 1970
4 Aleksandr Alekseyev Russia Boxing 1981
5 Iván Alemany Spain Cycling 1967
6 Hilda Amezaga Mexico Gymnastics 1954
7 Jean-Paul Anton France Boxing 1948
8 Anton Astakhov Russia Shooting 1987
9 Ivan Atanasov Bulgaria Ice Hockey 1957
10 Seimone Augustus United States Basketball 1984
11 Sander Baart Netherlands Hockey 1988
12 Ernst Bahnmeyer Germany Swimming 1888 1931
13 Brian Baker United States Tennis 1985
14 Tettey-Sowah Banfro Slovenia Handball 1969
15 Günther Bauch Germany Wrestling 1939
16 Eddy Bengtsson Sweden Wrestling 1979
17 Craig Benson Great Britain Swimming 1994
18 Sebti Benzine Algeria Cycling 1964
19 Jean-Claude Bernard France Athletics 1933
20 Monika Beu East Germany Volleyball 1963
21 Brook Billings United States Volleyball 1980
22 Hennie Binneman South Africa Cycling 1914 1968
23 Anni Bissø Denmark Shooting 1969
24 Ivar Bjare Sweden Luge 1943 1995
25 Ross Blyth Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1961
26 Joachim Boldsen Denmark Handball 1978
27 Philippe Bonnin France Fencing 1955
28 Tarik Bouguetaïb Morocco Athletics 1981
29 Bozhidar Boyadzhiev Bulgaria Wrestling 1978
30 Rebekah Bradford United States Speed Skating 1983
31 Kevin Bradshaw Australia Cycling 1957
32 Udo Brecht West Germany Rowing 1943
33 Llewelyn Bredwood Jamaica Athletics 1976
34 Jonny Brownlee Great Britain Triathlon 1990
35 Julien Brulé France Archery 1875
36 Anastasia Bucsis Canada Speed Skating 1989
37 Luka Bukić Croatia Water Polo 1994
38 Jannette Burr United States Alpine Skiing 1927
39 Tom Burridge Great Britain Football 1881 1965
40 Klaus-Dieter Buschle West Germany Volleyball 1950
41 Alba Cabello Spain Synchronized Swimming 1986
42 Øystein Carlsen Norway Short Track Speed Skating 1973
43 Kip Carpenter United States Speed Skating 1979
44 Abdil Ceylan Turkey Athletics 1983
45 Michael Cheng Hong Kong Sailing 1994
46 Chinbatyn Otgontsetseg Mongolia Cross Country Skiing 1991
47 Chu Hwa-Il South Korea Shooting 1932
48 Aleksander Ciążyński Poland Hockey 1945
49 Davian Clarke Jamaica Athletics 1976
50 Linda Connolly Great Britain Figure Skating 1952
51 Daniela Costian Australia Athletics 1965
52 Yvon Coussin France Weightlifting 1950
53 Rodney Craig Great Britain Fencing 1945
54 Jonas Crivella Brazil Water Polo 1988
55 Hana Dariusová Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Rowing 1973
56 Iris Davis United States Athletics 1950
57 Rachelle De Jong-Viinberg Canada Rowing 1979
58 Miguel de la Quadra-Salcedo Spain Athletics 1932 2016
59 Philip de László Great Britain Art Competitions 1869 1937
60 Joanna de Tuscan United States Fencing 1908 2003
61 Arturo De Vecchi Italy Fencing 1898 1988
62 Robert de Wilde Netherlands Cycling 1977
63 Jean, Duke Decazes France Sailing 1864 1912
64 Nik'oloz Deriugini Soviet Union Basketball 1959
65 Valdas Dopolskas Lithuania Athletics 1992
66 Gabriella Doueihy Lebanon Swimming 1999
67 Dion Dreesens Netherlands Swimming 1993
68 Ulf Ekstam Finland Alpine Skiing 1941
69 Itzhak Englander Israel Football 1946
70 Olivia Époupa France Basketball 1994
71 Yaşar Erkan Turkey Wrestling 1911 1986
72 Elama Fa'atonu American Samoa Athletics 1994
73 Nelson Falcão Brazil Sailing 1946
74 György Faludy Hungary Football 1901 1962
75 Elena Fanchini Italy Alpine Skiing 1985
76 Eva Fjellerup Denmark Fencing 1962
77 Léon Flameng France Cycling 1877 1917
78 Stephanie Forrester Great Britain Triathlon 1969
79 Bruno Franceschetti Italy Gymnastics 1941
80 Hans Frei Switzerland Art Competitions 1868 1947
81 Robert French Australia Sailing 1918 2006
82 Ausra Fridrikas Austria Handball 1967
83 Martin Fuksa Czech Republic Canoeing 1993
84 Alan Fyffe Great Britain Athletics 1884 1939
85 Sears Gallagher United States Art Competitions 1869 1955
86 Vince Gallagher United States Rowing 1899 1983
87 Alessandro Gandellini Italy Athletics 1973
88 Roy Garforth Great Britain Water Polo 1918 1991
89 Susy Garland Great Britain Figure Skating 1966 1987
90 Roman Gąsienica Sieczka Poland Ski Jumping 1934 2006
91 Anders Gernandt Sweden Equestrianism 1920 2000
92 Jorge Giannini Argentina Hockey 1948
93 Sandra Godinho Portugal Judo 1973
94 Julia Gomes Argentina Hockey 1992
95 Fernando González Spain Judo 1969
96 Bengt-Erik Grahn Sweden Alpine Skiing 1941
97 Arturo Gramajo Argentina Bobsleigh 1897 1957
98 Laura Grasemann Germany Freestyle Skiing 1992
99 Katarzyna Grzybowska-Franc Poland Table Tennis 1989
100 Ha Tae-Gwon South Korea Badminton 1975
101 Claude Haas France Water Polo 1933
102 Bruno Habārovs Soviet Union Fencing 1939 1994
103 Roman Hagara Austria Sailing 1966
104 Lars Hall Sweden Modern Pentathlon 1927 1991
105 Toni Hannula Finland Wrestling 1962
106 Hossam Hassan Egypt Football 1989
107 Stine Lise Hattestad Norway Freestyle Skiing 1966
108 Walter Haverhals Belgium Sailing 1948
109 Peter Hempel East Germany Canoeing 1959
110 José Hernando Spain Swimming 1968
111 Carola Hornig East Germany Rowing 1962
112 Tatjana Hüfner Germany Luge 1983
113 Kevin Hughes Great Britain Athletics 1973
114 Bernie Hutz Austria Ice Hockey 1961
115 Jeppe Højbjerg Denmark Football 1995
116 Faredin Ibrahim Romania Boxing 1952
117 Nikolay Ilov Bulgaria Basketball 1932
118 Eugen Iordache Romania Football 1922 1988
119 Pavlo Ishchenko Ukraine Boxing 1992
120 Christine Jacob Philippines Swimming 1967
121 David Jacobs Great Britain Athletics 1888 1976
122 Connor Jaeger United States Swimming 1991
123 Dan Janjigian Armenia Bobsleigh 1972
124 Milan Jarý Czechoslovakia Cross Country Skiing 1952
125 Egil Johansen Norway Football 1962
126 Brandy Johnson United States Gymnastics 1973
127 David Johnson Canada Athletics 1902 1973
128 Yasuhiro Kai Japan Judo 1968
129 Martten Kaldvee Estonia Biathlon 1986
130 Gilbert Kaufman Australia Sailing 1948
131 Takeo Kawamura Japan Baseball 1972
132 Ryad Keniche Algeria Football 1993
133 Artur Khamidulin Russia Ski Jumping 1977
134 Kim Hong-Kyun South Korea Rowing 1989
135 Tibor Klampár Hungary Table Tennis 1953
136 Aldis Kļaviņš Latvia Canoeing 1975 2000
137 Janina Konarska-Słonimska Poland Art Competitions 1900 1975
138 Olga Korolyova Russia Freestyle Skiing 1979
139 Yevgeny Korotyshkin Russia Swimming 1983
140 Hubert Köstinger Austria Nordic Combined 1914
141 Zofia Kowalczyk Poland Gymnastics 1929
142 Rolf Krauß West Germany Wrestling 1954
143 Vitor Krieger Brazil Archery 1960
144 Erwin Kroggel Germany Fencing 1912 1996
145 Ralph Kubail West Germany Rowing 1952 1981
146 Petr Kubíček Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1957
147 Marleen Kuppens Belgium Canoeing 1959
148 Don Kwasnycia Canada Shooting 1952
149 Tania Lamarca Spain Rhythmic Gymnastics 1980
150 Wal Lambert Australia Rowing 1916
151 Edward Lansing United States Golf 1856 1920
152 Víctor Latou Uruguay Basketball 1913 2002
153 Harri Laurila Finland Ice Hockey 1965
154 Olivier Lecat France Volleyball 1967
155 Lee Han-Seop South Korea Archery 1966
156 Finn Lemke Germany Handball 1992
157 Henri Lepage France Fencing 1908 1996
158 Yelena Levchenko Belarus Basketball 1983
159 Nigel Levine Great Britain Athletics 1989
160 Qiangbing Li Austria Table Tennis 1985
161 Liao Wenfen China Athletics 1963
162 Jonathan Lobert France Sailing 1985
163 Sara Lowe United States Synchronized Swimming 1984
164 Robert Lücken Netherlands Rowing 1985
165 Örjan Lüning Sweden Art Competitions 1919 1995
166 Enrico Lupetti Italy Canoeing 1967
167 Augusto Maccario Italy Athletics 1890 1927
168 Andra Manson United States Athletics 1984
169 Roger Mar United States Shooting 1968
170 Michele Marchesini Italy Sailing 1968
171 Matt Martin United States Ice Hockey 1971
172 Risto Mätas Estonia Athletics 1984
173 Maycon Brazil Football 1977
174 Dax McCarty United States Football 1987
175 Calum McNeil Great Britain Wrestling 1966
176 Milagro Mena Costa Rica Cycling 1993
177 György Mészáros Hungary Canoeing 1933 2015
178 Elisabeth Micheler-Jones Germany Canoeing 1966
179 Carlos Mina Ecuador Boxing 1992
180 Doris Molesworth Great Britain Swimming 1902 1976
181 Gérard Monrazel France Bobsleigh 1943
182 Marina Mulyayeva Kazakhstan Swimming 1981
183 Michael Mørkøv Denmark Cycling 1985
184 Takao Nakae Japan Basketball 1913
185 Anders Näsström Sweden Luge 1964
186 Zahra Nemati Iran Archery 1985
187 Leandro Neves Brazil Volleyball 1983
188 Tevita Kofe Ngalu Tonga Weightlifting 1973
189 Henrik Nordström Sweden Athletics 1891 1982
190 Kaarel Nurmsalu Estonia Ski Jumping 1991
191 Lindsay Nylund Australia Gymnastics 1958
192 Diego Occhiuzzi Italy Fencing 1981
193 Oh Hye-Ri South Korea Taekwondo 1988
194 Tadashi Ohtsuka Japan Badminton 1978
195 Jeffrey Ong Malaysia Swimming 1972
196 Morten Opsahl Norway Canoeing 1955
197 Tom Overend Canada Speed Skating 1953
198 Nallasamy Padanisamy Malaysia Hockey 1948
199 Natasha Page Great Britain Rowing 1985
200 Ymer Pampuri Albania Weightlifting 1944 2017
201 Dejan Panovski Macedonia Alpine Skiing 1980
202 Margit Papp Hungary Athletics 1948
203 Benjamín Paredes Mexico Athletics 1962
204 Alex Parsonage Great Britain Water Polo 1985
205 Richie Patterson New Zealand Weightlifting 1983
206 Leonel Paulo Angola Basketball 1986
207 Žiga Pavlin Slovenia Ice Hockey 1985
208 Stanisław Pawlusiak Poland Ski Jumping 1958
209 Val Peat Great Britain Athletics 1947 1997
210 Bertil Persson Sweden Alpine Skiing 1914 1978
211 Manuel Pietropoli Italy Snowboarding 1990
212 Oppe Pinto Paraguay Boxing 1963
213 Bob Pirie Canada Swimming 1916 1984
214 Étienne Pollet Belgium Rowing 1944
215 Matey Popov Bulgaria Water Polo 1951
216 Stanley Potter Canada Canoeing 1915 1962
217 Amado Povea Cuba Football 1955
218 Axel Preben-Schmidt Brazil Sailing 1939
219 Erik Preben-Schmidt Brazil Sailing 1939
220 Susanne Profanter Austria Judo 1970
221 Ludovic Proto France Boxing 1965
222 Nevenka Puškarević Yugoslavia Gymnastics 1952
223 Břetislav Putna Czechoslovakia Shooting 1959
224 Väinö Rainio Finland Athletics 1896 1979
225 Raquel Brazil Volleyball 1978
226 José Reyes Spain Canoeing 1966
227 Johan Richthoff Sweden Wrestling 1898 1983
228 René Ricolfi-Doria Switzerland Swimming, Water Polo 1901 1970
229 Hannah Roberson-Mytilinaiou Greece Equestrianism 1967
230 José Rodríguez Spain Cycling 1966
231 Tony Rogers New Zealand Athletics 1957
232 Danuta Rosani Poland Athletics 1951
233 Alexandru Roșu Romania Weightlifting 1987
234 Verena Ruegg United States Art Competitions 1895 1973
235 Philaylack Sackpraseuth Laos Athletics 1987
236 Mikko Salminen Finland Fencing 1959
237 Charles Samoy France Football 1939
238 Shamar Sands Bahamas Athletics 1985
239 Pouria Saveh Shemshaki Iran Alpine Skiing 1987
240 Mario Schaden Austria Ice Hockey 1972
241 Willy Schäfer Switzerland Handball 1913 1980
242 Bettina Schieferdecker East Germany Gymnastics 1968
243 Heinrich Schläppi Switzerland Bobsleigh 1905 1958
244 Zbigniew Schodowski Poland Rowing 1987
245 Don Schollander United States Swimming 1946
246 Luis Scola Argentina Basketball 1980
247 Kathleen Sharkey United States Hockey 1990
248 Akane Shibata Japan Hockey 1988
249 Cyril Shiner Great Britain Art Competitions 1908 1989
250 Nataliya Shive-Glebova Soviet Union Speed Skating 1963
251 Marcel Sieberg Germany Cycling 1982
252 Vlăduț Simionescu Romania Judo 1990
253 Rudolf Simonsen Denmark Art Competitions 1889 1947
254 Babe Slater United States Rugby 1896 1965
255 Petr Sobotka Czech Republic Weightlifting 1975
256 Anton Šoltýs Czechoslovakia Alpine Skiing 1937
257 Renier Sosa Cuba Table Tennis 1972
258 Norbert Sprongl Austria Art Competitions 1892 1983
259 Jamie Staff Great Britain Cycling 1973
260 Raymond Stasse Belgium Fencing 1913 1987
261 Kristin Størmer Steira Norway Cross Country Skiing 1981
262 Natalie Steward Great Britain Swimming 1943
263 Vadim Streltsov Belarus Weightlifting 1986
264 Inkululeko Suntele Lesotho Boxing 1994
265 Petri Suominen Finland Swimming 1971
266 Yasuo Suzuki Japan Football 1913
267 Marian Sypniewski Poland Fencing 1955
268 Lidia Szczerbińska Poland Gymnastics 1934
269 Kaspar Taimsoo Estonia Rowing 1987
270 Takashi Tanoue Japan Wrestling 1947 2009
271 Hjalmar Thomsen Denmark Hockey 1913 1993
272 Gunther Tiersch West Germany Rowing 1954
273 Marina Tomić Slovenia Athletics 1983
274 Kim Torkildsen Norway Sailing 1945
275 Astou Traoré Senegal Basketball 1981
276 Polina Tsekova Bulgaria Basketball 1968
277 Juan José Ubaldo Dominican Republic Boxing 1979
278 Günther Ullerich Germany Hockey 1928 2007
279 Ibon Urbieta Spain Rowing 1967
280 Aat van Noort Netherlands Athletics 1908 1998
281 Georges Vandevoorde Belgium Art Competitions 1878 1964
282 Ferdinand Vega Puerto Rico Archery 1936
283 Harijs Vītoliņš Latvia Ice Hockey 1968
284 Yevhen Vynohradov Ukraine Athletics 1984
285 Jane Ward United States Volleyball 1932
286 Hajime Watanuki Japan Shooting 1939
287 Max Weinhold Germany Hockey 1982
288 Richárd Weisz Hungary Wrestling 1879 1945
289 Cor Wezepoel Netherlands Athletics 1896 1954
290 Tommy White Canada Speed Skating 1915
291 Lukas Wilaschek Germany Boxing 1981
292 David Wilkins Ireland Sailing 1950
293 Paul Williams Australia Water Polo 1955
294 Deanne Wilson United States Athletics 1955
295 Merv Wood Australia Rowing 1917 2006
296 Jim Workman United States Rowing 1908 1983
297 Yevhen Yakovlev Ukraine Short Track Speed Skating 1977
298 Yang Wenqin China Athletics 1960
299 Yao Yige China Swimming 1996
300 Yeoh Ken Nee Malaysia Diving 1983
301 Yu Guohui China Athletics 1977
302 Yun Mi-Jin South Korea Archery 1983
303 Yekaterina Yusheva Russia Fencing 1973
304 Hans Zeitler Germany Football 1927
305 Matteo Zennaro Italy Fencing 1976
306 Zézé Brazil Basketball 1966
307 Zhang Nan China Gymnastics 1986
308 Vladimir Zubkov Soviet Union Wrestling 1948