You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on April 3

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on April 3

April 2 ▪ April 3 ▪ April 4 ▪ 

342 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Aliyah Abrams Guyana Athletics 1997
2 Osmay Acosta Cuba Boxing 1985
3 Märta Adlerz Sweden Diving 1897 1979
4 Fred Ahern Ireland Equestrianism 1900 1958
5 Kanji Akagi Japan Athletics 1933
6 Marcel Alavoine Belgium Athletics 1898
7 Rolf Andreassen Norway Rowing 1949
8 Manuela Angeli Italy Figure Skating 1939
9 Emmanouela Athanasiadi Greece Equestrianism 1965
10 Jevon Atkinson Jamaica Swimming 1984
11 Nadine Audin France Gymnastics 1958
12 Živilė Balčiünaité Lithuania Athletics 1979
13 Virginia Bardach Argentina Swimming 1992
14 Ciriaco Baronda Philippines Athletics 1934
15 Carmelo Barone Italy Cycling 1956
16 Oslen Barr Guyana Athletics 1961
17 Stefan Barucha Germany Bobsleigh 1977
18 Thomas Batliner Liechtenstein Equestrianism 1959
19 Gustav Bauer United States Wrestling 1884
20 Gian Bazzi Switzerland Ice Hockey 1931 2016
21 Karol Beck Slovakia Tennis 1982
22 Patrick Beljaards Netherlands Baseball 1978
23 Richard Bella Central African Republic Basketball 1964
24 Jaroslav Benák Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1962
25 Thomas Bing Germany Cross Country Skiing 1990
26 Georgios Birmbilis Greece Athletics 1945
27 Kálmán Blahó Hungary Canoeing 1920 1966
28 Dejan Bojović Serbia Volleyball 1983
29 Clive Bonas Venezuela Athletics 1933
30 Anier Boué Cuba Athletics 1984
31 Lyes Bouyacoub Algeria Judo 1983
32 George Branche Sierra Leone Athletics 1953
33 Elena Brezányová Czechoslovakia Handball 1958
34 Fitzroy Brown Guyana Boxing 1959
35 Johan Brunström Sweden Tennis 1980
36 Klavs Bruun Jørgensen Denmark Handball 1974
37 Edward Bryzemejster Poland Sailing 1877
38 Peter Bucher West Germany Handball 1947
39 Yevhen Bulanchyk Soviet Union Athletics 1922 1995
40 Mark Bulkeley Great Britain Sailing 1979
41 Jaromír Bünter Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1930 2015
42 Raymond Calverley Great Britain Canoeing 1951
43 Jim Campbell United States Ice Hockey 1973
44 Murray Carleton United States Golf 1885 1959
45 Ricardo Chapa Mexico Water Polo 1948
46 Valerio Checchi Italy Cross Country Skiing 1980
47 Dmitry Chelovenko Russia Ski Jumping 1974
48 Cho Sung-Hoon South Korea Cross Country Skiing 1964
49 Choi Chung-Seok South Korea Shooting 1940
50 Jodie Clatworthy Australia Swimming 1972
51 Bill Collins Canada Canoeing 1932
52 Gabriella Cotta Ramusino Italy Canoeing 1942
53 Stephanie Cox United States Football 1986
54 Nick Craig Great Britain Cycling 1969
55 Becky Cremer United States Alpine Skiing 1924 2006
56 Linda Crutchfield-Bocock Canada Alpine Skiing, Luge 1942
57 Jean-Jacques da Conceição Angola Basketball 1964
58 Vítor da Fonseca Portugal Swimming 1946
59 Vitaly Davydov Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1939
60 Alphonse De Cuyper Belgium Art Competitions 1877 1954
61 Sytske de Groot Netherlands Rowing 1986
62 José de la Torre Mexico Shooting 1913
63 Silvia del Rincon Spain Alpine Skiing 1971
64 Roberto Delgado Ecuador Swimming 1975
65 Alexandre Devissi Monaco Rowing 1899
66 Berit Digre Norway Handball 1967
67 Bill Disney United States Speed Skating 1932 2009
68 Sriyantha Dissanayake Sri Lanka Athletics 1969
69 Tiberiu Dolniceanu Romania Fencing 1988
70 Alice Dominici Italy Synchronized Swimming 1975
71 Rubén Donet Spain Cycling 1983
72 Georgi Doykov Bulgaria Cross Country Skiing 1924
73 Jörg Drehmel East Germany Athletics 1945
74 Édouard Drouot France Art Competitions 1859 1945
75 Duan Xiuquan China Athletics 1967
76 Dawn Ellerbe United States Athletics 1974
77 Mike Elliott United States Cross Country Skiing 1942
78 Dorottya Erdős Hungary Shooting 1979
79 Nicolas Escudé France Tennis 1976
80 Cristian Espinoza Argentina Football 1995
81 Blair Evans Australia Swimming 1991
82 Doug Everett United States Ice Hockey 1905 1996
83 Anders Faager Sweden Athletics 1947
84 Abdul Malik Faisal Indonesia Sailing 1967
85 Feng Bin China Athletics 1994
86 Rhadi Ferguson United States Judo 1973
87 Alex Ferlazzo Australia Luge 1995
88 Kire Filipovski Individual Olympic Athletes, Macedonia Swimming 1973
89 Fernando Filipponi Italy Equestrianism 1892
90 Nancy Filteau Canada Judo 1962
91 Paul Fleming Australia Boxing 1988
92 Dylan Fletcher-Scott Great Britain Sailing 1988
93 Irene Forbes Cuba Fencing 1949 2014
94 Éva Fórián Hungary Shooting 1960
95 Riccardo Fortini Italy Athletics 1957 2009
96 Gabriel Jesus Brazil Football 1997
97 Marie-Laure Gaillot France Swimming 1943
98 Natalia Gaitán Colombia Football 1991
99 László Gálos Hungary Volleyball 1933
100 Jorge Garbey Cuba Volleyball 1954
101 Ricardo García Mexico Cycling 1926 2008
102 Alfredo Gargiullo Italy Athletics 1906 1928
103 Nel Garritsen Netherlands Swimming 1933 2014
104 Carlo Gartner Italy Alpine Skiing 1922 2013
105 Selina Gasparin Switzerland Biathlon 1984
106 Dave Gerrard New Zealand Swimming 1945
107 Gim Sung-Hee South Korea Hockey 1983
108 Robert Gindre France Cross Country Skiing 1911
109 Gerardo Gómez Mexico Rowing 1976
110 Raúl Gómez Argentina Cycling 1945
111 Mary Gordon-Watson Great Britain Equestrianism 1948
112 Mathieu Goubel France Canoeing 1980
113 Yevgeny Groshev Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1937 2013
114 Valéria Gyenge Hungary Swimming 1933
115 Kathrin Haacker East Germany, Germany Rowing 1967
116 Tommy Haas Germany Tennis 1978
117 Tuomo Hämäläinen Finland Swimming 1945
118 Reid Hamilton New Zealand Beach Volleyball 1969
119 Roger Hansson Sweden Shooting 1970
120 Vasile Hanuseac Romania Rowing 1970
121 Conor Harte Ireland Hockey 1988
122 David Harte Ireland Hockey 1988
123 Josias Hartmann Switzerland Shooting 1893 1982
124 Tiia Hautala Finland Athletics 1972
125 Idora Hegel Croatia Figure Skating 1983
126 Manfred Heine East Germany Volleyball 1940
127 Peter Hell West Germany Bobsleigh 1947
128 Rainer Höft East Germany Handball 1956
129 Jade Howard Zambia Swimming 1995
130 Petr Hrbek Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1969
131 Jacek Huchwajda Germany Fencing 1967
132 Nadeem Iqbal India Cross Country Skiing 1983
133 Luis Fernando Izquierdo Colombia Wrestling 1974
134 Szabolcs Izsák Hungary Sailing 1944 1993
135 Cornelia Jacob East Germany Speed Skating 1960
136 Zsu Jakabos Hungary Swimming 1989
137 Arne Johansen Norway Speed Skating 1927 2013
138 Irma Johansson Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1932
139 Stefan Joos Belgium Fencing 1963
140 Bruce Judge New Zealand Hockey 1942
141 Jung Seung-Hyun South Korea Football 1994
142 Igor Kashurov Soviet Union Rowing 1951
143 Emil Kellenberger Switzerland Shooting 1864 1943
144 Kalyn Keller United States Swimming 1985
145 Damaen Kelly Ireland Boxing 1973
146 Brett Kendall New Zealand Alpine Skiing 1957
147 Pat Kennedy United States Swimming 1964
148 Barry King Great Britain Athletics 1945
149 Anja Klinar Slovenia Swimming 1988
150 Henriette Koch Denmark Sailing 1985
151 Karl Christian Koch Denmark Swimming 1952
152 Jiří Kodl Bohemia Tennis 1889 1955
153 Johann Koller Austria Hockey 1921
154 Hortense Konan Cote d'Ivoire Handball 1963
155 Moussa Konaté Senegal Football 1993
156 Rupert König Austria Boxing 1937
157 András Kormos Hungary Rowing 1952 2005
158 Olga Korotayeva Kyrgyzstan Swimming 1980
159 Tadanori Koshino Japan Judo 1966
160 Manolis Kotoulas Greece Cycling 1978
161 Athanasios Koutsogiannis Greece Cross Country Skiing 1956
162 Lech Koziejowski Poland Fencing 1949
163 Torstein Kråkenes Norway Rowing 1924 2005
164 Vera Krasnova Soviet Union Speed Skating 1950
165 Dmytro Krivtsov Ukraine Cycling 1985
166 Terry Kubicka United States Figure Skating 1956
167 Kwak Hyok-Ju North Korea Boxing 1984
168 Grigorios Lambrakis Greece Athletics 1913 1963
169 Burger Lambrechts South Africa Athletics 1973
170 Nico Landeweerd Netherlands Water Polo 1954
171 Patrizia Lanfredini Italy Swimming 1957
172 Antonia Lanthaler Austria Luge 1946
173 Deby LaPlante United States Athletics 1953
174 Rudi Lausarot Uruguay Shooting 1975
175 Frank Lavernia Cuba Basketball 1918 2005
176 Francisco Lebeque Cuba Wrestling 1949
177 Calvin Lee Hong Kong Archery 1983
178 Lee Chih-Kai Chinese Taipei Gymnastics 1996
179 Jorge Luiz Leite Brazil Swimming 1962
180 Vyacheslav Lemeshev Soviet Union Boxing 1952 1996
181 Jacques Lemouton France Boxing 1903
182 Yannick Lesourd France Athletics 1988
183 Damien Letulle France Archery 1973
184 Liang Lei China Wrestling 1982
185 Liu Haiying China Shooting 1964
186 Andrey Lomakin Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1964 2006
187 Lars-Eric Lundvall Sweden Ice Hockey 1934
188 Pavel Lůžek Czechoslovakia Rowing 1964
189 Rena MacDonald United States Athletics 1907 1958
190 Michel Macquet France Athletics 1932 2002
191 Miguel Madero Argentina Rowing 1896
192 Yuka Mamiya Japan Basketball 1990
193 Keijo Manni Finland Wrestling 1951
194 Veronika Marchenko Ukraine Archery 1993
195 Claus Marek West Germany Athletics 1954
196 Aurelia Marinescu Romania Rowing 1954
197 Jan Mattheus Belgium Cycling 1965
198 Angelo Mazzoni Italy Fencing 1961
199 Bobby McGregor Great Britain Swimming 1944
200 Stephanie McKnight United States Virgin Islands Cycling 1960
201 Fernando Medina Spain Fencing 1973
202 Alfredo Mejía Honduras Football 1990
203 Neville Melland Great Britain Ice Hockey 1904 1990
204 Robert Menzies Australia Water Polo 1946
205 Đula Mešter Serbia and Montenegro Volleyball 1972
206 Anne Minter Australia Tennis 1963
207 Yordan Mitkov Bulgaria Weightlifting 1956
208 Jorge Molina Colombia Shooting 1956
209 Henri Raphaël Moncassin France Art Competitions 1883 1958
210 Noelle Montcalm Canada Athletics 1988
211 Janine Monterrain France Alpine Skiing 1942
212 Maggy Moreno Andorra Athletics 1968
213 Sophie Moressée-Pichot France Fencing 1962
214 John Morton United States Biathlon 1946
215 Joanne Muggeridge Great Britain Badminton 1969
216 Zhasulan Mukhtarbekuly Kazakhstan Wrestling 1984
217 Mathias Müller Germany Hockey 1992
218 Olga Mutanda Cote d'Ivoire Athletics 1967
219 Brian Myburgh South Africa Hockey 1973
220 Katrin Nabholz Switzerland Ice Hockey 1986
221 Ayako Nakano Japan Swimming 1973
222 Walter Nathan Peru Table Tennis 1962
223 Jiřina Němcová-Vobořilová Czechoslovakia Athletics 1937
224 Peter Nieuwenhuis Netherlands Cycling 1951
225 Niu Jianfeng China Table Tennis 1981
226 Richard Nový Czechoslovakia Rowing 1937
227 Eddie Ockenden Australia Hockey 1987
228 Keiji Ogushi Japan Athletics 1934
229 Jens Öhling Sweden Ice Hockey 1962
230 Mitja Oranič Slovenia Nordic Combined 1986
231 Ali Ouabbou Morocco Boxing 1941
232 Adama Ouédraogo Burkina Faso Swimming 1987
233 Roberto Oviedo Argentina Boxing 1960
234 James Palmer-Tomkinson Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1915 1952
235 Kim Lynge Pedersen Denmark Weightlifting 1965
236 Vilho Pekkala Finland Wrestling 1898 1974
237 Elinah Phillip British Virgin Islands Swimming 2000
238 Michał Pietrzak Poland Athletics 1989
239 Johannes Plöger Denmark Football 1922 1991
240 Damir Polić Yugoslavia Water Polo 1953
241 Tim Price New Zealand Equestrianism 1979
242 Antonín Procházka Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1942
243 Mauro Racca Italy Fencing 1912 1977
244 Heath Ramsay Australia Swimming 1981
245 Erik Rask Denmark Rowing 1936
246 Sascha Reinelt Germany Hockey 1973
247 Christopher Reitz Germany Hockey 1973
248 Leon Rękawek Poland Wrestling 1905
249 Bjarne Riis Denmark Cycling 1964
250 August Ringvold, Sr. Norway Sailing 1876 1960
251 Mayles Rodríguez Venezuela Softball 1989
252 Marrion Roe New Zealand Swimming 1935
253 Yoel Romero Cuba Wrestling 1977
254 Martyn Rooney Great Britain Athletics 1987
255 Michael Ruhe Germany Rowing 1980
256 Yelena Ruzina Unified Team Athletics 1964
257 Svyatoslav Ryabushenko Unified Team Cycling 1968
258 Michael Ryan Ireland Equestrianism 1976
259 Tatyana Sadovskaya Soviet Union, Unified Team Fencing 1966
260 Alrik Sandberg Sweden Wrestling 1885 1975
261 Annemarie Sanders-Keijzer Netherlands Equestrianism 1958
262 José Joaquín Santibáñez Mexico Swimming 1952
263 Marian Satnoianu Romania Swimming 1971
264 Hendrik Scherpenhuijzen Netherlands Fencing 1882 1971
265 Annika Schleu Germany Modern Pentathlon 1990
266 Cédric Séguin France Fencing 1973
267 Nida Senff Netherlands Swimming 1920 1995
268 Ricardo Senn Argentina Cycling 1931
269 Vladimir Shilykovsky Soviet Union Speed Skating 1933 1987
270 Eric Shirley Great Britain Athletics 1929
271 Jack Sibbit Great Britain Cycling 1895 1950
272 Dagur Sigurðsson Iceland Handball 1973
273 Kerry Simmonds United States Rowing 1989
274 Thiago Simon Brazil Swimming 1990
275 Avtar Singh India Judo 1992
276 Mohinder Singh India Hockey 1953
277 Leo Sjogren United States Athletics 1914 1997
278 Jaroslav Škarvan Czechoslovakia Handball 1944
279 Robert Skepper Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1938
280 Allana Slater Australia Gymnastics 1984
281 Debbie Slimmon Australia Basketball 1967
282 Darryl Sly Canada Ice Hockey 1939 2007
283 Pieter Smith South Africa Athletics 1987
284 Stacey Smith United States Figure Skating 1954
285 Bryan Sola Ecuador Rowing 1992
286 Gustavo Somohano Mexico Diving 1925
287 Arvid Spångberg Sweden Diving 1890 1959
288 Jaroslav Štork Czechoslovakia Athletics 1909 1980
289 Picabo Street United States Alpine Skiing 1971
290 Su Huijuan China Volleyball 1964
291 Cathy Sulinski United States Athletics 1958
292 Hryhoriy Sverbetov Soviet Union Athletics 1939
293 Éva Székely Hungary Swimming 1927
294 Yoshinobu Takahashi Japan Baseball 1975
295 Jayde Taylor Australia Hockey 1985
296 Anay Tejeda Cuba Athletics 1983
297 Mariya Telushkina Kazakhstan Athletics 1994
298 Sandrine Testud France Tennis 1972
299 Henri Teyssendou France Athletics 1889
300 Norbert Thiede East Germany Athletics 1949
301 Rolf Thorstvedt Norway Football 1898 1972
302 Steve Tikal Australia Ice Hockey 1929 1991
303 Aleksandar Tomov Bulgaria Wrestling 1949
304 Ron Tomsic United States Basketball 1933
305 Yevheniya Tovstohan Soviet Union Handball 1965
306 Dimitrios Triantafyllakos Greece Athletics 1890 1966
307 Vicente Tuñacao Philippines Boxing 1925
308 Walter Tysall Great Britain Gymnastics 1880 1955
309 Andriy Tyshchenko Soviet Union Rowing 1960
310 Koji Uehara Japan Baseball 1975
311 Marian Urdabayeva Kazakhstan Judo 1988
312 Iryna Ustymenko Soviet Union Swimming 1957
313 Živilė Vaiciukevičiūtė Lithuania Athletics 1996
314 Dirk van 't Klooster Netherlands Baseball 1976
315 Rick van Gog Netherlands Ice Hockey 1958
316 Rudolf Vesper Germany, East Germany Wrestling 1939
317 Imre Vígh Hungary Wrestling 1938 2001
318 Panagiota Vlachaki Greece Athletics 1991
319 Andrea Voetter Italy Luge 1995
320 Estelle Vogein France Handball 1976
321 Anastasios Vogiatzis Greece Sailing 1936
322 Vadims Voinovs Latvia Judo 1965
323 Yevgeniya Voloshenko Kazakhstan Cross Country Skiing 1979
324 Dragutin Vrđuka Yugoslavia Football 1895 1948
325 Elfriede Wäger Austria Luge 1946
326 Stanisława Walasiewicz Poland Athletics 1911 1980
327 Penny Way-Wilson Great Britain Sailing 1962
328 Andreas Weber West Germany Swimming 1953
329 Dorothea Wierer Italy Biathlon 1990
330 Ruedi Wild Switzerland Triathlon 1982
331 William Brazil Football 1995
332 Hillary Wilson Rhodesia Swimming 1945
333 Ronnie Wong Hong Kong Swimming 1952
334 Xiao Qingsong China Volleyball 1963
335 Yang Guang China Athletics 1963
336 Yuliya Yefimova Russia Swimming 1992
337 Oksana Zakharchuk Ukraine Athletics 1980
338 Aleksandr Zakharov Soviet Union Water Polo 1954
339 Zhao Jianhua China Badminton 1965
340 Zhu Changfu China Shooting 1954
341 Schirin Zorriasateiny Norway Rhythmic Gymnastics 1964
342 Zoran Đurđević Serbia and Montenegro Athletics 1968