You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on April 26

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on April 26

April 25 ▪ April 26 ▪ April 27 ▪ 

328 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Kiyoshi Abe Japan Wrestling 1947
2 Iason Abramashvili Georgia Alpine Skiing 1988
3 Yurie Adachi Japan Ice Hockey 1985
4 Jesús Agramonte Cuba Handball 1959
5 Antonio Almada Mexico Modern Pentathlon, Fencing 1931
6 Guillermo Alsina Spain Swimming 1938
7 Joanne Aluka Nigeria Basketball 1979
8 Svetlana Anastasovski-Obućina Yugoslavia Handball 1961
9 Børge Kaas Andersen Denmark Rowing 1937
10 Gunilla Andersson Sweden Ice Hockey 1975
11 Leif Andersson Sweden Biathlon 1961
12 Don Andrews Canada Sailing 1947
13 Jon Andrews New Zealand Cycling 1967
14 Ejner Augsburg Denmark Modern Pentathlon 1892 1971
15 Olivier Backes France Sailing 1973
16 Jonathan Barbe Seychelles Sailing 1977
17 Wilde Baridón Uruguay Cycling 1941
18 Lanny Barnes United States Biathlon 1982
19 Tracy Barnes United States Biathlon 1982
20 Vladimir Belov Soviet Union Handball 1958 2016
21 Angel Beltrán Cuba Volleyball 1973
22 Nino Benvenuti Italy Boxing 1938
23 Rolf Bercht Brazil Sailing 1925 2012
24 Zsombor Berecz Hungary Sailing 1986
25 Jos Bernard Luxembourg Gymnastics 1924
26 Guylaine Bernier Canada Rowing 1948
27 Marcello Bertinetti Italy Fencing 1885 1967
28 Fanny Blankers-Koen Netherlands Athletics 1918 2004
29 Elyane Boal Cape Verde Rhythmic Gymnastics 1998
30 Jacob Bojsen-Møller Denmark Sailing 1956
31 Bob Boozer United States Basketball 1937 2012
32 Heinz Born Switzerland Athletics 1948
33 Maria Bosi Romania Handball 1954
34 Björn Bothén Sweden Sailing 1893 1955
35 Jacques Boulanger France Athletics 1927 1956
36 Kévin Bouly France Weightlifting 1981
37 Julia Bracewell Great Britain Fencing 1964
38 Vincent Breet South Africa Rowing 1993
39 Tarryn Bright South Africa Hockey 1983
40 Jože Brodnik Yugoslavia Athletics 1936
41 Irmela Broniecki West Germany Fencing 1944
42 Jean-Guy Brunet Canada Alpine Skiing 1939
43 Adrian Bucur Romania Gymnastics 1985
44 Tiril Bue Norway Sailing 1993
45 J. D. Burnes Canada Archery 1988
46 Byeon Byeong-Ju South Korea Football 1961
47 Pedro Cabrera Spain Fencing 1927
48 Seán Cahill Ireland Athletics 1967
49 José Gregorio Camacho Venezuela Judo 1983
50 Mattia Camboni Italy Sailing 1996
51 Charlotte Camboulives France Rhythmic Gymnastics 1980
52 Félix Cano Spain Baseball 1965
53 Marcel Capron France Wrestling 1900 1981
54 Giancarlo Casalini Italy Rowing 1934
55 Nuria Castelló Spain Swimming 1971
56 Shirley Cawley Great Britain Athletics 1932
57 Damián Cerdá Spain Shooting 1940
58 Jorge Chapoy Mexico Archery 1973
59 René Charlet France Bobsleigh 1903
60 Liz Chase Zimbabwe Hockey 1950
61 Sigrid Chatel Canada Fencing 1940
62 Philippe Chevalier France Cycling 1961
63 Elvin Chia Malaysia Swimming 1977
64 Frank Clement Great Britain Athletics 1952
65 Rodolfo Collazo Uruguay Rowing 1983
66 Victor Contador Chile Equestrianism 1948
67 Sayon Cooper Liberia Athletics 1974
68 Claudia Coslovich Italy Athletics 1972
69 Artur Costa Portugal Swimming 1970
70 József Csikány Hungary Swimming 1943
71 Amas Daniel Nigeria Wrestling 1990
72 Jack Daniels United States Modern Pentathlon 1933
73 Tomasz Darski Poland Canoeing 1962
74 Jorge de Barros Brazil Athletics 1935
75 Léon De Coster Belgium Shooting 1893
76 Carl de la Sablière France Sailing 1895 1979
77 Andras de Lisocky Colombia Sailing 1946
78 Ludovina de Oliveira Mozambique Athletics 1955
79 Donna de Varona United States Swimming 1947
80 Sandrine Delerce France Handball 1975
81 Roger Delrue Belgium Equestrianism 1887
82 Ludwik Denderys Poland Boxing 1944
83 Dorothy Dermody Ireland Fencing 1909 2012
84 Albertina Dias Portugal Athletics 1965
85 Zardo Domenios Philippines Diving 1984
86 Eddie Eagan United States Boxing, Bobsleigh 1898 1967
87 Yutaka Ebina Japan Ice Hockey 1943
88 Bernd Effing West Germany Gymnastics 1948
89 Ahmed Elmaghraby United States Hockey 1968
90 Grazjyna Engelbrecht South Africa Hockey 1982
91 Rosa Estiarte Spain Swimming 1959
92 Steve Evans South Africa Hockey 1976
93 Mohamed Ezzher France Athletics 1960
94 Ernst Felle Germany Rowing 1876 1959
95 Peroslav Ferković Yugoslavia Athletics 1903 1982
96 Ferretti Brazil Football 1949 2011
97 Benoît Fleurot Mauritius Swimming 1973
98 Shoko Fujimura Japan Speed Skating 1987
99 Kosuke Fukudome Japan Baseball 1977
100 Toril Førland Norway Alpine Skiing 1954
101 Giacomo Gaioni Italy Cycling 1905 1988
102 Jarmila Gajdošová Australia Tennis 1987
103 Roberto Galli Italy Gymnastics 1973
104 Gang Il-Gu South Korea Handball 1976
105 Óscar García Spain Football 1973
106 Francesco Gaset Andorra Shooting 1947
107 Jack George Great Britain Athletics 1882 1962
108 Gastón Giani Argentina Volleyball 1979
109 Romain Girouille France Archery 1988
110 Valery Goryushev Russia Volleyball 1973 2014
111 Jørgen Graabak Norway Nordic Combined 1991
112 Steffi Graf Austria Athletics 1973
113 Bob Grant Australia Athletics 1934 2007
114 Kyle Greaux Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1988
115 Ryan Gregson Australia Athletics 1990
116 Marius Grigonis Lithuania Basketball 1994
117 Boris Grinkevich Belarus Wrestling 1981
118 Gianna Guaita Italy Gymnastics 1911
119 Matt Guest Canada Hockey 1985
120 Guo Lei China Judo 1982
121 Sébastienne Guyot France Athletics 1896 1941
122 Ha Jeong-Eun South Korea Badminton 1987
123 Kari Haavisto Finland Swimming 1941
124 Ahmed Habash Egypt Sailing 1984
125 Jak Habib Turkey Basketball 1912
126 Matti Hamberg Finland Speed Skating 1932
127 Ákos Hanzély Hungary Modern Pentathlon 1969
128 Kayoko Hashiguchi-Saka Japan Gymnastics 1944
129 Charles Hauert Switzerland Fencing 1908
130 Hal Heiland United States Athletics 1890 1963
131 Jason Hender Great Britain Swimming 1971
132 Daphne Hernández Costa Rica Diving 1976
133 Barnabás Hevesy Hungary Equestrianism 1950
134 Alphonse Higelin France Gymnastics 1897 1981
135 Gerhard Himmel West Germany Wrestling 1965
136 Clarita Hunsberger United States Diving 1906 2001
137 Viktors Ignatjevs Latvia Ice Hockey 1970
138 Im Hyo-Suk South Korea Volleyball 1982
139 Ida Ingemarsdotter Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1985
140 John Isner United States Tennis 1985
141 Aatos Jaskari Finland Wrestling 1904 1962
142 Mohan Jiwa Malaysia Hockey 1981
143 Stone Johnson United States Athletics 1940 1963
144 Clarke Johnstone New Zealand Equestrianism 1987
145 Praveen Jordan Indonesia Badminton 1993
146 Louise Karlsson Sweden Swimming 1974
147 Alexandra Keresztesi Argentina Canoeing 1983
148 Terry Kern United States Ski Jumping 1954
149 Mohamed Khaled Egypt Basketball 1965
150 Metodi Khalvadzhiski Bulgaria Rowing 1949
151 Kiko Spain Football 1972
152 Darian King Barbados Tennis 1992
153 Mária Kiss Hungary Athletics 1949
154 Tsubasa Kitatsuru Japan Cycling 1985
155 Ulrika Knape Sweden Diving 1955
156 Mark Konopacke United States Ski Jumping 1963
157 Franciela Krasucki Brazil Athletics 1988
158 Peter Kremtz East Germany Rowing 1940
159 Sepp Kriechbaum Austria Ice Hockey 1949
160 Harry Kristensen Denmark Athletics 1915 1982
161 Christian Kubusch Germany Swimming 1988
162 Markku Kuismin Finland Sailing 1960
163 Slaviča Kundačina Yugoslavia Gymnastics 1955
164 Oswaldo Kuster Neto Brazil Rowing 1965
165 Al Lang Germany Curling 1979
166 Hans-Ulrich Lange East Germany Water Polo 1946
167 Tracy Langlands Great Britain Rowing 1970
168 Brent Larue Slovenia Athletics 1987
169 Albert Lawrence Jamaica Athletics 1961
170 Heinz Lechner Austria Fencing 1928
171 René Lécuron France Athletics 1909 1985
172 Lee Sang-Do South Korea Shooting 1978
173 Casey Legler France Swimming 1977
174 Avril Lennox Great Britain Gymnastics 1956
175 Yankiel León Cuba Boxing 1982
176 Krista Lepik Estonia Biathlon 1964
177 Leung Chun Shek Hong Kong Rowing 1986
178 Lkhagvaagiin Undralbat Mongolia Shooting 1965
179 Lo Chao-Cheng Chinese Taipei Wrestling 1969
180 Tintu Luka India Athletics 1989
181 Christian M'Billi France Boxing 1995
182 Marko Macan Croatia Water Polo 1993
183 Given Maduma South Africa Fencing 1987
184 Dominic Mahony Great Britain Modern Pentathlon 1964
185 Montserrat Majo Spain Swimming 1959
186 Ottorino Mancioli Italy Art Competitions 1908 1990
187 Hermágoras Manglés Venezuela Judo 1974
188 Ferruccio Manza Italy Cycling 1943
189 Deividas Margevičius Lithuania Swimming 1995
190 Natalie Martindale Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Athletics 1977
191 Willi Matthias Germany Athletics 1936
192 Mukendi Mbuyi Congo (Kinshasa) Basketball 1960
193 Shannon McCurley Ireland Cycling 1992
194 Armando Mendoza Venezuela Boxing 1948
195 Klaus Merk Germany Ice Hockey 1967
196 Sidney Merlin Great Britain Shooting 1856 1952
197 Lee Merrien Great Britain Athletics 1979
198 Matej Mészáros Slovakia Shooting 1982
199 Tomoya Miguchi Japan Modern Pentathlon 1986
200 Melissa Militano United States Figure Skating 1955
201 Roger Moens Belgium Athletics 1930
202 Jacek Morajko Poland Cycling 1981
203 Antónia Moreira Angola Judo 1982
204 Donatien Mortelette France Rowing 1982
205 Martin Müller-Falcke Germany Rowing 1972
206 Natsagiin Ser-Od Mongolia Weightlifting 1941
207 Iulia Necula Romania Table Tennis 1986
208 Harry Nelson New Zealand Athletics 1923 2011
209 Elisabeth Neuenschwander Switzerland Athletics 1946
210 Bruno Neumann Germany Equestrianism 1883 1944
211 Kalle Nieminen Finland Athletics 1878 1971
212 Georgy Nikitin Russia Rowing 1973
213 Zofia Noceti-Klepacka Poland Sailing 1986
214 Benkt Norelius Sweden Gymnastics 1886 1974
215 Fabrice Notari Monaco Alpine Skiing 1958
216 Stacey Nuveman United States Softball 1978
217 Alex Oakley Canada Athletics 1926 2010
218 Gunnar Olsson Sweden Canoeing 1960
219 Raúl Pacheco Peru Athletics 1979
220 Gabriele Palme Germany Handball 1964
221 Andrea Parenti Italy Archery 1965
222 Georgie Parker Australia Hockey 1989
223 Travis Passier Australia Volleyball 1989
224 Johannes Pedersen Denmark Gymnastics 1892 1982
225 Dušan Pešić Yugoslavia Football 1955
226 Helena Pihl Sweden Athletics 1955
227 Yosmani Piker Cuba Judo 1987
228 Jacinthe Pineau Canada Swimming 1974
229 Otto Plantener Denmark Shooting 1889 1964
230 Wijan Ponlid Thailand Boxing 1976
231 Nadezhda Popok-Lepeshko Belarus Canoeing 1989
232 Aleksandr Popov Uzbekistan Canoeing 1975
233 Tinks Pottinger New Zealand Equestrianism 1956
234 John Powell Australia Weightlifting 1931
235 Wynne Prakusya Indonesia Tennis 1981
236 Thaissa Presti Brazil Athletics 1988
237 Petrina Price Australia Athletics 1984
238 Bernhard Radtke East Germany Weightlifting 1949
239 Nikola Radulovic Italy Basketball 1973
240 Eberhard Radzik Germany Boxing 1935
241 Rosemarie Reichenbach Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1935
242 Markus Remes Finland Shooting 1954
243 Herbert Richter East Germany Cycling 1947
244 Nancy Rios United States Sailing 1988
245 Manfredi Rizza Italy Canoeing 1991
246 Jack Robinson United States Basketball 1927
247 Martha Rockwell United States Cross Country Skiing 1944
248 Valery Rodevich Belarus Rowing 1980
249 Browning Ross United States Athletics 1924 1998
250 Khalid Rushaka Tanzania Swimming 1980
251 Rainer Salzgeber Austria Alpine Skiing 1967
252 Marcos Sarfatti Argentina Boxing 1929
253 Dieter Schatzschneider West Germany Football 1958
254 Otto Schiff Netherlands Fencing 1892 1978
255 Klaus Schlenkrich Germany, East Germany Water Polo 1939
256 Thomas Schmit Luxembourg Football 1895 1944
257 Sandra Schmitt Germany Freestyle Skiing 1981 2000
258 Janneke Schopman Netherlands Hockey 1977
259 Ludwig Schweickert Germany Wrestling 1915 1943
260 Michel Scob France Cycling 1935 1995
261 Tom Searle Austria Ice Hockey 1963
262 Tilbe Şenyürek Turkey Basketball 1995
263 Giovanni Sergi Sergas Italy Rowing 1959
264 Ione Serrano Spain Synchronized Swimming 1979
265 Kathy Sheehy United States Water Polo 1970
266 Hiroyuki Shibata Japan Athletics 1963
267 Peter Short Canada Hockey 1976
268 Juris Å ics Latvia Luge 1983
269 Emanuela Silimbani Italy Basketball 1959
270 Jagjit Singh Chet Malaysia Hockey 1961
271 Amar Singh Mangat Kenya Hockey 1935
272 Stanisław Skupień Poland Cross Country Skiing 1907 1983
273 Gary Smikle Jamaica Boxing 1966
274 Zoe Smith Great Britain Weightlifting 1994
275 Roberto Solórzano Costa Rica Judo 1945
276 Andrzej Sontag Poland Athletics 1951
277 Henk Starreveld Netherlands Canoeing 1914 2008
278 Günther Stranner Austria Ski Jumping 1967
279 Georg Streitberger Austria Alpine Skiing 1981
280 Steffen Størseth Norway Rowing 1975
281 Seppo Suhonen Finland Biathlon 1967
282 Oscar Sumelius Finland Sailing 1894 1959
283 Ernest Sutherland South Africa Athletics 1894 1936
284 Tonia Svaier Greece Rowing 1968
285 Martin Svoboda Czechoslovakia Rowing 1975
286 Engelbert Szolc Poland Handball 1943
287 Sebastian Szubski Brazil Canoeing 1981
288 Tan Tjong Sian Indonesia Sailing 1931
289 Edmund Tarbell United States Art Competitions 1862 1938
290 Ross Taylor Canada Ice Hockey 1902 1984
291 Andrea Temesvári Hungary Tennis 1966
292 Sara Thunebro Sweden Football 1979
293 Anzhelika Timanina Russia Synchronized Swimming 1989
294 Tõnu Tõniste Soviet Union, Estonia Sailing 1967
295 Toomas Tõniste Soviet Union, Estonia Sailing 1967
296 Albert Torres Spain Cycling 1990
297 Galal Touny Egypt Water Polo 1950
298 Matthew Trott New Zealand Rowing 1980
299 Aleksander Tšutšelov Soviet Union Sailing 1933 2017
300 Sarah Tueting United States Ice Hockey 1976
301 Viorica Țurcanu Romania Fencing 1954
302 Ernst Udet Germany Art Competitions 1896 1941
303 Elżbieta Urbańczyk Poland Canoeing 1971
304 César Valdés Cuba Basketball 1942
305 Eladio Vallduvi Spain Shooting 1950
306 Suzaan van Biljon South Africa Swimming 1988
307 Annita van Doorn Netherlands Short Track Speed Skating 1983
308 Julian Vasey Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1950
309 Luca Vettori Italy Volleyball 1991
310 Võ Trần Trương An Vietnam Swimming 1981
311 Rob Vonk Netherlands Modern Pentathlon 1950
312 Ryszard Wach Poland Modern Pentathlon 1946
313 Sylvester Wackerle, Jr. Germany Ice Hockey 1937
314 Bib Wagner Luxembourg Bobsleigh 1901 1972
315 Wang Xinyan China Water Polo 1991
316 Wee Tian Siak China, Singapore Basketball 1921 2004
317 Charly Wegelius Great Britain Cycling 1978
318 Bill Wennington Canada Basketball 1963
319 Sandra Wiegers Netherlands Volleyball 1974
320 Novlene Williams-Mills Jamaica Athletics 1982
321 Don Wright Australia Athletics 1959
322 Yuko Yaegashi-Ota Japan Speed Skating 1957
323 Mayumi Yamamoto Japan Speed Skating 1971
324 You Hao China Gymnastics 1992
325 Yuliya Zaripova Russia Athletics 1986
326 Eduard Zenovka Unified Team, Russia Modern Pentathlon 1969
327 Zhan Jiang China Swimming 1968
328 Jean Zinniker Switzerland Judo 1952