You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on April 21

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on April 21

April 20 ▪ April 21 ▪ April 22 ▪ 

358 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Adeyemi Abayomi Nigeria Boxing 1947
2 Shaimaa Abdel-Latif-Hashad Egypt Shooting 1981
3 Raúl Abella Argentina Biathlon 1953
4 Aminat Adeniyi Nigeria Wrestling 1993
5 Todor Aleksiev Bulgaria Volleyball 1983
6 David Alkon Mexico Shooting 1937
7 Arne Andersen Norway Football 1900 1986
8 Soslan Andiyev Soviet Union Wrestling 1952
9 Andrade Brazil Football 1957
10 Magdalena Ansue Equatorial Guinea Athletics 1974
11 Vitus Ashaba Uganda Athletics 1943 1985
12 Monika Auer Italy Luge 1957
13 Asko Autio Finland Cross Country Skiing 1953
14 Zuzana Babiaková Slovakia Figure Skating 1978
15 Pavle Bajčetić Yugoslavia Judo 1945
16 Walter Bartram Germany Polo 1893 1971
17 Alex Baumann Canada Swimming 1964
18 Alejandro Bender Argentina Judo 1976
19 Edwin Benne Netherlands Volleyball 1965
20 Ricky Berens United States Swimming 1988
21 Janine Berger Germany Gymnastics 1996
22 Romeo Bertini Italy Athletics 1893 1973
23 Norman Biddulph Great Britain Athletics 1904 1955
24 Ivan Bisson Italy Basketball 1946
25 Vera Bitanji Albania Athletics 1969
26 Stanley Biwott Kenya Athletics 1986
27 Jürgen Blum Germany Equestrianism 1956
28 Fernand Borrel France Cross Country Skiing 1939
29 Michel Boutard France Gymnastics 1956
30 Brenda Bowskill Canada Sailing 1992
31 Charlotte Bredahl United States Equestrianism 1957
32 Courtney Brown Canada Athletics 1965
33 John Brown Great Britain Bobsleigh 1935
34 Emily Brydon Canada Alpine Skiing 1980
35 Francisco Buscató Spain Basketball 1940
36 Janeth Caizalitín Ecuador Athletics 1974
37 Antonino Caltabiano Italy Wrestling 1955
38 Maximiliano Calzada Uruguay Football 1990
39 Iain Campbell Great Britain Swimming 1965
40 Ken Campbell Canada Swimming 1949
41 Tanguy Cariou France Sailing 1973
42 Vincenzo Ceci Italy Cycling 1964
43 Chuck Chapman Canada Basketball 1911 2002
44 Richard Chelimo Kenya Athletics 1973 2001
45 Pasquale Chiabai Italy Rowing 1946
46 Choi Yun-Gyeom South Korea Football 1962
47 Stefan Chowaniec Poland Ice Hockey 1953
48 Ockert Cilliers South Africa Athletics 1981
49 Bobby Cleary United States Ice Hockey 1936 2015
50 Brent Clode New Zealand Canoeing 1963
51 Tom Coulter Canada Athletics 1911 2003
52 Harold Cudmore Ireland Sailing 1944
53 Jenny Dahlgren Argentina Athletics 1984
54 Patricia Daničić Croatia Volleyball 1978
55 Francesco De Fabiani Italy Cross Country Skiing 1993
56 Santorre De Rossi De Santa Rosa Italy Equestrianism 1894
57 Viktor Dementyev Soviet Union Rowing 1945
58 Rick DeMont United States Swimming 1956
59 Deng Linlin China Gymnastics 1992
60 Babacar Dia Senegal Basketball 1943
61 David Dias Angola Basketball 1969
62 Judy Diduck Canada Ice Hockey 1966
63 Robin Dixon Great Britain Bobsleigh 1935
64 Marco Donadel Italy Football 1983
65 Jale Dreloa Fiji Football 1995
66 Adriana Dunavska Bulgaria Rhythmic Gymnastics 1970
67 Konstantin Dzhelepov Bulgaria Fencing 1950
68 Bob Eaton Canada Diving 1952
69 Simone Eder Austria Luge 1974
70 Alexander Edler Sweden Ice Hockey 1986
71 Sabine Engel East Germany Athletics 1954
72 Laine Erik Soviet Union Athletics 1942
73 Mustafa Ertan Turkey Football 1926 2005
74 Kamie Ethridge United States Basketball 1964
75 Michel Everaert Netherlands Beach Volleyball 1963
76 Bautista Ezcurra Argentina Rugby Sevens 1995
77 Tiui Faamaoni Samoa Boxing 1966
78 Ágnes Farkas Hungary Handball 1973
79 Eugene Farrell Ireland Athletics 1973
80 Walter Feistritzer Austria Ice Hockey 1920 1981
81 Luís Feiteira Portugal Athletics 1973
82 Filiberto Fernández Mexico Wrestling 1972
83 Pedro Fernández Cuba Sailing 1964
84 Silvio Fernández Venezuela Fencing 1946
85 Pedro Ferrer Puerto Rico Athletics 1954
86 Claudie Flament France Athletics 1930 2016
87 Ronald Florijn Netherlands Rowing 1961
88 Carmen Forest United States Handball 1955
89 Chris Forney United States Tennis 1878 1912
90 Igor Francetić Croatia Rowing 1977
91 Kristijan Fris Serbia Wrestling 1984
92 Dieter Fromm East Germany Athletics 1948
93 Takuro Fujii Japan Swimming 1985
94 Vítor Gamito Portugal Cycling 1970
95 Gao Yi China Canoeing 1980
96 Franciszek Gąsior Poland Handball 1947
97 Suzanne Gavine-Hlady Canada Bobsleigh 1975
98 Arnaud Geyre France Cycling 1935
99 Majed Ghazal Syria Athletics 1987
100 Cyril Gill Great Britain Athletics 1902 1989
101 Jeff Glass Canada Athletics 1962
102 Gong Xiangyu China Volleyball 1997
103 Anselmo Gonzaga Philippines Athletics 1906
104 Ronan Gormley Ireland Hockey 1983
105 Jean Goujon France Cycling 1914 1991
106 Kazuhiro Goya Japan Rugby Sevens 1993
107 Kevin Graham Canada Water Polo 1986
108 María José Granatto Argentina Hockey 1995
109 Cees Gravesteijn Netherlands Canoeing 1928
110 Darius Grigalionis Lithuania Swimming 1977
111 Lidiya Grigoryeva Russia Athletics 1974
112 Alfred Grixti Malta Swimming 1943
113 Ivan Gudelj Yugoslavia Football 1960
114 Philippe Guerdat Switzerland Equestrianism 1952
115 Oliver Gussenberg Germany Judo 1978
116 Lars Gustafsson Sweden Wrestling 1966
117 Diana Gustilina Russia Basketball 1974
118 Stefan Habas Poland Nordic Combined 1971
119 Owen Hamilton Jamaica Athletics 1959
120 Inge Hansen Norway Handball 1946
121 Monica Havelka United States Rowing 1956 2009
122 Heo Yeong-Mo South Korea Boxing 1965
123 Jozef Herda Czechoslovakia Wrestling 1910 1985
124 Rubén Hernández Puerto Rico Fencing 1954
125 Alejandro Herrera Cuba Athletics 1958
126 Ouissem Hmam Tunisia Handball 1981
127 Paul Hoffman United States Rowing 1946
128 Rudolf Höhnl Czechoslovakia Ski Jumping 1946
129 Hong Gi-Il South Korea Handball 1974
130 Hong Gyeong-Seop South Korea Hockey 1971
131 Fanny Hopeau United States Volleyball 1945
132 Peri Horne Great Britain Figure Skating 1932
133 Petra Horneber Germany Shooting 1965
134 László Horváth Hungary Modern Pentathlon 1946
135 Louis Hostin France Weightlifting 1908 1998
136 Robbie Hourmont Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1969
137 Andreas Howaldt Germany Sailing 1925
138 Hwang Seon-Ho South Korea Badminton 1975
139 Richard Igbeneghu Nigeria Boxing 1968
140 Vladimir Isaychev Russia Cycling 1986
141 Isco Spain Football 1992
142 Nikolay Ivanov Kazakhstan Cross Country Skiing 1971
143 Martín Tomás Jerman Argentina Cross Country Skiing 1959
144 Hans Jost Switzerland Boxing 1922
145 María del Mar Jover Spain Athletics 1988
146 Erik Jørgensen Denmark Athletics 1920 2005
147 Masaru Kamata Japan Athletics 1940
148 Yutaka Kaneko Japan Wrestling 1933
149 Scott Keach Australia Equestrianism 1965
150 Markus Keller Switzerland Triathlon 1967
151 Dermot Kelly Ireland Shooting 1917
152 Khalifa Khamis Bahrain Fencing 1966
153 Mahdi Khodabakhshi Iran Taekwondo 1991
154 Andrey Khomutov Soviet Union, Unified Team Ice Hockey 1961
155 John Kibowen Kenya Athletics 1969
156 Ryuzo Kikuchi Japan Rowing 1942
157 Kim Yong-Se South Korea Football 1960
158 Alfred Knoll Austria Hockey 1928
159 Tatu Kolehmainen Finland Athletics 1885 1967
160 Nils Koppang Norway Fencing 1958
161 Julius Korir Kenya Athletics 1960
162 Antti Koskinen Finland Shooting 1929 1988
163 Steffi Kräker East Germany Gymnastics 1960
164 Logi Jes Kristjánsson Iceland Swimming 1972
165 Grete Kummen Norway Cross Country Skiing 1952
166 Georg Kunisch Germany Swimming 1893 1936
167 Pavel Kupka Czechoslovakia Modern Pentathlon 1946
168 Olga Kuragina Soviet Union Athletics 1959
169 Toshiaki Kurasawa Japan Swimming 1976
170 Vladimir Kuznetsov Kazakhstan Weightlifting 1984
171 Lawrence Kwoh Hong Kong Swimming 1960
172 Ken La Grange South Africa Boxing 1923 2001
173 Audrey La Rizza France Judo 1981
174 Tuula Laaksalo Finland Athletics 1953
175 Kim Lammers Netherlands Hockey 1981
176 Jacquie Leavy Great Britain Rhythmic Gymnastics 1965
177 Vincent Lecavalier Canada Ice Hockey 1980
178 Cheltzie Lee Australia Figure Skating 1993
179 Lee Eun-Jeong South Korea Athletics 1981
180 Tero Lehterä Finland Ice Hockey 1972
181 Mika Lehto Finland Wrestling 1964
182 Eero Lehtonen Finland Athletics 1898 1959
183 Leo Leino Finland Athletics 1900 1988
184 Luís Lemus Mexico Cycling 1992
185 Dmitry Lepikov Unified Team Swimming 1972
186 Yekaterina Leshchova Russia Athletics 1974
187 Leung Chu Yan Hong Kong Table Tennis 1979
188 Bengt Lindqvist Sweden Ice Hockey 1934
189 Liu Xiaochun China Rowing 1974
190 Tore Ljungqvist Sweden Water Polo 1905 1980
191 Danyon Loader New Zealand Swimming 1975
192 Paola López Argentina Rowing 1974
193 Hamidou M'Baye Senegal Athletics 1964
194 Cathy MacAleavey Ireland Sailing 1958
195 Karl Magnussen Denmark Cycling 1915 1966
196 Hedaya Malak Egypt Taekwondo 1993
197 Václav Maleček Czech Republic Rowing 1974
198 May Mangkalakiri United States Badminton 1983
199 Kirstie Marshall Australia Freestyle Skiing 1969
200 Hitonari Maruyama Japan Alpine Skiing 1942
201 Aprilia Marzuki Indonesia Judo 1978
202 Vanda Maslovska Ukraine Weightlifting 1980
203 Sylvie Mballa Éloundou Cameroon Athletics 1977
204 Dan McKinnon United States Ice Hockey 1922 2017
205 José Alexander Medina Venezuela Weightlifting 1970
206 Paul Mehl Germany Football 1912 1972
207 Guillaume Merckx Belgium Basketball 1918
208 Sarah Mergenthaler United States Sailing 1979
209 Kay Miller New Zealand Swimming 1909 1963
210 Dale Mitchell Canada Football 1958
211 Mônica Brazil Football 1987
212 Nina Morhunova Soviet Union Athletics 1951
213 Vladimirs Morozovs Latvia Weightlifting 1966
214 Piotr Mowlik Poland Football 1951
215 Hassan Mubah Maldives Swimming 1984
216 Phillip Mukomana Zimbabwe Athletics 1974
217 Pierre Amont N'Diaye Senegal Boxing 1944
218 Jonathan N'Senga Belgium Athletics 1973
219 Edward Nabunone Indonesia Athletics 1968
220 Ruslans Nakoņečnijs Latvia Modern Pentathlon 1989
221 Ludmila Narozhilenko-Engquist Soviet Union, Unified Team, Sweden Athletics 1964
222 Daniel Natea Romania Judo 1992
223 Gheorghe Negrea Romania Boxing 1934 2001
224 Christian Nenepath Indonesia Athletics 1961
225 Julie Nichols United States Rowing 1978
226 Gustaf Nielsen Denmark Shooting 1910 1973
227 Poul Moll Nielsen Denmark Hockey 1930 1992
228 Emad Noor Saudi Arabia Athletics 1990
229 Eric Noordegraaf Netherlands Water Polo 1960
230 Yuliya Nosova-Pechonkina Russia Athletics 1978
231 Asbjørn Osnes Norway Ski Jumping 1932 2011
232 Julie Page Great Britain Basketball 1983
233 Marek Pakosta Czech Republic Beach Volleyball 1969
234 Jenny Palacios-Stillo Honduras Cross Country Skiing 1960
235 Attila Pálizs Hungary Canoeing 1967
236 Salvatore Palmucci San Marino Cycling 1940
237 Jacques Palzer Luxembourg Gymnastics 1900 1979
238 Niki Panetta Greece Athletics 1986
239 Sotirios Pastras Greece Swimming 1986
240 Neil Paterson Canada Figure Skating 1964
241 Andrus Paul Estonia Luge 1975
242 Marcela Pavkovčeková Slovakia Biathlon 1977
243 Charles Payot France Ice Hockey 1901
244 Kelis Peduzine Colombia Football 1983
245 Gwendal Peizerat France Figure Skating 1972
246 Enrique Peña Colombia Athletics 1942
247 Israel Pérez Argentina Boxing 1979
248 Boris Pertel Russia Shooting 1888
249 Indrek Pertelson Estonia Judo 1971
250 Günter Petersmann West Germany Rowing 1941
251 Rachel Petrie New Zealand Hockey 1971
252 Brian Phelps Great Britain Diving 1944
253 Peter Pietras United States Football 1908 1993
254 Eraldo Pizzo Italy Water Polo 1938
255 Laura Podestà Italy Swimming 1954
256 Vladimir Polyanichev Soviet Union Athletics 1938
257 Tony Portela Puerto Rico Swimming 1966
258 Paolo Pucci Italy Swimming, Water Polo 1935
259 Ahmed Radhi Iraq Football 1964
260 Mohamed Rais Morocco Boxing 1952
261 Vandana Rao India Athletics 1963
262 Hedevig Rasmussen-Gjørling Denmark Swimming 1902 1985
263 Edmund Reitter Austria Art Competitions 1904 2005
264 Williard Rice United States Ice Hockey 1895 1967
265 Frank Richardson Nicaragua Swimming 1962
266 Samantha Roberts Antigua and Barbuda Swimming 2000
267 Susan Roberts South Africa Swimming 1939
268 Miguel Roca Spain Fencing 1956
269 Ana Rodrigues Portugal Swimming 1994
270 Kevin Roy Canada Weightlifting 1963
271 Marcel Roy Canada Cycling 1942
272 Yelena Rudkovskaya Unified Team, Belarus Swimming 1973
273 Iryna Rudnytska Ukraine Synchronized Swimming 1979
274 Dario Salata Italy Sailing 1913
275 Jamie Salé Canada Figure Skating 1977
276 Tímea Sára Romania Cross Country Skiing 1992
277 Üli Sarbach Switzerland Shooting 1954
278 Monika Schachl Austria Cycling 1978
279 Mette Schjoldager Denmark Badminton 1977
280 Karl-Ernst Schottes Germany Athletics 1935
281 Brittany Schussler Canada Speed Skating 1985
282 Valerie Scott Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1967
283 Jiří Sekyra Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1929 1977
284 Ibrahim Shaban Egypt Weightlifting 1953
285 Sam Shepherd Venezuela Basketball 1953
286 Phil Shinnick United States Athletics 1943
287 Valentin Silaghi Romania Boxing 1957
288 Álvaro Silva Portugal Athletics 1965
289 Karni Singh India Shooting 1924 1988
290 Marieke Stam Netherlands Speed Skating 1964
291 František Staněk Czechoslovakia Rowing 1944
292 Jaroslav Starosta Czechoslovakia Rowing 1937
293 Daniel Stoian Romania Canoeing 1967
294 Sonja Stolić Serbia and Montenegro Athletics 1980
295 Estevam Strata Brazil Rowing 1899
296 Henning Sundesson Sweden Athletics 1909 1990
297 Yelizaveta Suvorova Russia Modern Pentathlon 1975
298 Poul Svendsen Denmark Rowing 1927
299 Stanisława Szydłowska Poland Canoeing 1944
300 Kitione Taliga Fiji Rugby Sevens 1993
301 Gary Tan Singapore Swimming 1982
302 Yuhan Tan Belgium Badminton 1987
303 Gabriel Taraburelli Argentina Taekwondo 1981
304 Imre Taveter Estonia Sailing 1967
305 Raphaëlle Tervel France Handball 1976
306 Dejan Terzić Serbia Canoeing 1987
307 Sandrine Thiébaud-Kangni Togo Athletics 1976
308 Einar Thulin Sweden Athletics 1896 1963
309 Terry Tiffee United States Baseball 1979
310 Michael Tinsley United States Athletics 1984
311 Ross Tong New Zealand Rowing 1961
312 Theoharis Trasha Albania Weightlifting 1985
313 Edžus Treimanis Latvia Cycling 1988
314 Eva Trevisan Italy Softball 1980
315 Alina Tumilovich Belarus Rhythmic Gymnastics 1990
316 Masao Uchino Japan Football 1934
317 Émile Vadbled France Cycling 1876
318 Velimir Valenta Yugoslavia Rowing 1929 2004
319 Emilio Valle Cuba Athletics 1967
320 Ricardo Vantes Cuba Volleyball 1967
321 Pyotr Vasilyev Uzbekistan Swimming 1981
322 Venelin Venkov Bulgaria Wrestling 1982
323 Maurits Verdonck Belgium Art Competitions 1879 1968
324 François Vergult Belgium Ice Hockey 1891
325 Esmee Vermeulen Netherlands Swimming 1996
326 Helmut Voggenberger Austria Nordic Combined 1943
327 Rubén Voisard Argentina Canoeing 1991
328 Franz, Baron von Zedlitz und Leipe Germany Shooting 1876 1944
329 Hisashi Wakahara Japan Equestrianism 1945
330 Phyllis Walter Canada Luge 1947
331 Aage Walther Denmark Gymnastics 1897 1961
332 David Webb Great Britain Rowing 1943
333 Harry Webber South Africa Weightlifting 1936 2013
334 Louis Weintz United States Cycling 1885 1969
335 Bob Weissenfels United States Bobsleigh 1968
336 Adrian White New Zealand Equestrianism 1933
337 Alan Williams Great Britain Canoeing 1954
338 Niall Williams New Zealand Rugby Sevens 1988
339 Anton Wolf Austria Football 1933
340 Jakob Wolfensberger Switzerland Archery 1933
341 Stacey Wooley United States Biathlon 1968
342 Marc Wright United States Athletics 1890 1975
343 Isabelle Yacoubou France Basketball 1986
344 Sergey Yakovlev Kazakhstan Cycling 1976
345 Hiromi Yamamoto Japan Speed Skating 1970
346 Yang Noe-Seong South Korea Fencing 1973
347 Bahri Yılmaz Turkey Cross Country Skiing 1955
348 Osman Yüce Turkey Alpine Skiing 1929 1965
349 Kiyoo Yui Japan Athletics 1943
350 Akram Yurabayev Uzbekistan Canoeing 1973
351 İntiqam Zairov Azerbaijan Weightlifting 1985
352 Florin Zalomir Romania Fencing 1981
353 Zhao Weichang China Speed Skating 1950
354 Cesare Zilioli Italy Canoeing 1938
355 Hristo Zlatanov Italy Volleyball 1976
356 Walter Zobell United States Shooting 1950
357 Werner Zwimpfer Switzerland Rowing 1944
358 Hacı Əliyev Azerbaijan Wrestling 1991