You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on April 20

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on April 20

April 19 ▪ April 20 ▪ April 21 ▪ 

430 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Gamal Amin Abdel Ghani Egypt Hockey 1963
2 Aurélien Agnan Benin Boxing 1958
3 Thure Ahlqvist Sweden Boxing 1907 1983
4 Saiyidah Aisyah Singapore Rowing 1988
5 Hesham Al-Shehabi Bahrain Swimming 1988
6 Boycho Aleksiev Bulgaria Figure Skating 1963
7 Bill Alley United States Athletics 1936
8 Pablo Álvarez Argentina Shooting 1978
9 Reidar Andersen Norway Ski Jumping 1911 1991
10 Miguel Arrobas Portugal Swimming 1974
11 Kevin Asano United States Judo 1963
12 Stanimir Atanasov Bulgaria Canoeing 1976
13 Gordon Audley Canada Speed Skating 1928 2012
14 Olivia Ausoni Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1923 2010
15 Frederik Austbø Norway Snowboarding 1988
16 Halit Haluk Babacan Turkey Sailing 1966
17 Julien Bahain France, Canada Rowing 1986
18 Alojz Bajc Yugoslavia Cycling 1932
19 Virgil Bărbuceanu Romania Equestrianism 1927 2004
20 Ernest Barnes New Zealand Hockey 1937
21 Alison Bartosik United States Synchronized Swimming 1983
22 Michel Batista Cuba Wrestling 1984
23 Mike Baumgartner United States Bobsleigh 1922 1991
24 Géza Bejek Hungary Gymnastics 1934
25 Hichem Ben Amira Tunisia Volleyball 1968
26 Mohieddine Beni Daoud Tunisia Athletics 1976
27 Norberto Bernárdez Honduras Rowing 1987
28 Edmond Bernhardt Austria Swimming, Modern Pentathlon, Shooting 1885 1976
29 Arnulfo Betancourt Nicaragua Judo 1972
30 Carlo Biagi Italy Football 1914 1986
31 Soufiane Bidaoui Morocco Football 1990
32 Karin Biva Belgium Shooting 1962
33 Arthur Blickenstorfer Switzerland Equestrianism 1935 2001
34 Asbjørn Bodahl Norway Gymnastics 1896 1962
35 Josef Boháč Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1914
36 Luisa Borges Brazil Synchronized Swimming 1996
37 Brahim Boulami Morocco Athletics 1972
38 Peter Bredl Austria Rowing 1951
39 Sebastian Brigović Croatia Alpine Skiing 1992
40 Viktor Bromer Denmark Swimming 1993
41 Dorota Bukowska Poland Basketball 1972
42 Ettore Bulgarelli Italy Rowing 1965
43 Carlão Brazil Volleyball 1965
44 Margarida Carmo Portugal Rhythmic Gymnastics 1969
45 Vojtěch Caska Czechoslovakia Rowing 1954
46 Víctor Castellanos Guatemala Shooting 1934
47 Roger Caumo Brazil Canoeing 1979
48 Birger Cederin Sweden Fencing 1895 1942
49 Isabelle Chartrand Canada Ice Hockey 1978
50 Chen Shu-Chuan Chinese Taipei Athletics 1978
51 Arman Chilmanov Kazakhstan Taekwondo 1984
52 Choi Byeong-Chan South Korea Weightlifting 1969
53 Justinien, Count Clary France Shooting 1860 1933
54 Duncan Cleworth Great Britain Swimming 1957
55 Basil Clifford Ireland Athletics 1938
56 Antonio Clopatofsky Colombia Shooting 1921
57 Jamie Coman Australia Equestrianism 1962
58 Rusty Cook Australia Boxing 1912
59 Gino Corradini Italy Weightlifting 1941
60 Toller Cranston Canada Figure Skating 1949 2015
61 Antonio Cruz Guatemala Swimming 1952
62 Dóra Csabai Hungary Water Polo 1989
63 David Currier United States Alpine Skiing 1952
64 Betty Cuthbert Australia Athletics 1938 2017
65 Jan Cych Poland Athletics 1944
66 Carlos da Motta Brazil Equestrianism 1959
67 Meline Daluzyan Armenia Weightlifting 1988
68 Anna Danesi Italy Volleyball 1996
69 Gheorghe Danielov Romania Canoeing 1948
70 Olle Danielsson Sweden Athletics 1912 1999
71 Dashnyamyn Olzvoi Mongolia Boxing 1949
72 Anders Daun Sweden Ski Jumping 1963
73 Nadin Dawani Jordan Taekwondo 1988
74 José de Albuquerque Portugal Fencing 1935
75 Clément de Boissière France Fencing 1875 1930
76 Henry de Montherlant France Art Competitions 1895 1972
77 Claire de Pourtales Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1969
78 Tirso del Junco Cuba Rowing 1925
79 Fedor den Hertog Netherlands Cycling 1946 2011
80 José Díaz Argentina Football 1938
81 Roger Dion Canada Gymnastics 1938
82 Jim Donahue United States Athletics 1885 1966
83 Rouxi Doumitreskou Greece Volleyball 1977
84 Alice Dubois France Judo 1970
85 Robert Dubreuil Canada Speed Skating 1967
86 Piotr Dłucik Poland Swimming 1954
87 William Eaton Great Britain Athletics 1909 1938
88 Tanja Eisenschmid Germany Ice Hockey 1993
89 Robert Elter Luxembourg Football 1899 1991
90 Petros Elton Cyprus Sailing 1971
91 Ivan Enstad Norway Rowing 1965
92 Romuald Ernault France Weightlifting 1977
93 Christofer Eskilsson Sweden Diving 1989
94 Estha Essombe France Judo 1963
95 Paul Etia Ndoumbè Cameroon Rowing 1984
96 Guy Evéquoz Switzerland Fencing 1952
97 Nelson Évora Portugal Athletics 1984
98 Didier Faivre-Pierret France Cycling 1965
99 Hans-Johann Färber West Germany Rowing 1947
100 Géza Fejér Hungary Athletics 1945
101 Slava Fetisov Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1958
102 Ken Flax United States Athletics 1963
103 Debbie Flintoff-King Australia Athletics 1960
104 Patrick Follmann Germany Sailing 1989
105 Genevieve Fortin Canada Freestyle Skiing 1972
106 Robin Francis Great Britain Swimming 1982
107 Jennifer Fratesi Canada Swimming 1984
108 Nathan French Great Britain Volleyball 1990
109 Derek Froude New Zealand Athletics 1959
110 Tatyana Fyodorovich Belarus Canoeing 1982
111 József Gál Hungary Wrestling 1918 2003
112 Javier García Spain Handball 1947
113 Manuel García Spain Biathlon 1955
114 Nadia Gautschi Switzerland Archery 1954
115 Max Geller Israel Wrestling 1971
116 Lucien Genot France Shooting 1901
117 Carla Geurts Netherlands Swimming 1971
118 Denise Goddard Great Britain Gymnastics 1945
119 Miroslav Gojanović Yugoslavia Ice Hockey 1949
120 Luba Golovina Georgia Trampolining 1990
121 Gombodorjiin Enebish Mongolia Weightlifting 1970
122 Armando González Uruguay Athletics 1940
123 Marin Gopov Bulgaria Canoeing 1939
124 Peter Gorny Germany, East Germany Rowing 1941
125 Gregory Gucassoff Belgium Hockey 1985
126 Jesús Guerrero Spain Handball 1949
127 Peter Guzelj Yugoslavia Canoeing 1949
128 Angel Guzman Mexico Shooting 1953
129 Gwak Dong-Han South Korea Judo 1992
130 Engelbert Haider Austria Alpine Skiing 1922 1999
131 Yrjö Hakala Finland Ice Hockey 1932
132 Erik Hämäläinen Finland Ice Hockey 1965
133 Raad Hammoudi Iraq Football 1958
134 Han In-Sok North Korea Shooting 1960
135 Marco Hangl Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1967
136 Werner Hartmann West Germany Athletics 1959
137 Per Gunnar Haugen Norway Sailing 1970
138 William Hayes Great Britain Wrestling 1891
139 Mark Hazinski United States Table Tennis 1985
140 Pål Hembre Norway Shooting 1963
141 John Herbert Great Britain Athletics, Bobsleigh 1962
142 Vicente Hernández Spain Triathlon 1991
143 Alberto Herreros Spain Basketball 1969
144 Esko Hillebrandt Finland Rowing 1962
145 Kwan Kit Ho Hong Kong Table Tennis 1997
146 Hilde Hofherr Austria Alpine Skiing 1930
147 Ben Holbrook United States Rowing 1974
148 Yoshitaki Hori Japan Speed Skating 1933
149 Allan Houston United States Basketball 1971
150 Judith Hudson Australia Swimming 1958
151 Daud Ibrahim Malaysia Cycling 1947 2010
152 Im Geum-Ja South Korea Swimming 1947
153 Kwuanfah Inchareon Thailand Athletics 1976
154 Filip Ingebrigtsen Norway Athletics 1993
155 Svetlana Ishmuratova Russia Biathlon 1972
156 Tomiaki Iso Japan Rowing 1954
157 Moisei Itkis Soviet Union Shooting 1929 2009
158 Hafida Izem Morocco Athletics 1979
159 Lee Jackson Great Britain Biathlon 1980
160 Klaus Jacob East Germany Rowing 1943
161 Tadeusz Jankowski Poland Cross Country Skiing 1930
162 Inge Janssen Netherlands Rowing 1989
163 Bo Jansson Sweden Modern Pentathlon 1937
164 Mainie Jellett Ireland Art Competitions 1897 1944
165 Jing Xuezhu China Athletics 1975
166 Johan Johansen Norway Athletics 1898 1979
167 Marie Johansson-Risby Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1955
168 Maria Elisabete Jorge Brazil Weightlifting 1957
169 Béla Juhász Hungary Athletics 1921 2002
170 Jean-Marc Jurkovitz France Volleyball 1963
171 Danièle Kaber Luxembourg Athletics 1960
172 Willi Kaidel Germany Rowing 1912 1978
173 Gilbert Kaiser Liechtenstein Shooting 1949
174 Viktor Kamotsky Belarus Cross Country Skiing 1963
175 Dajana Karajica Yugoslavia Luge 1959
176 Georgios Karpouzis Greece Swimming 1958
177 Ali Kaya Turkey Athletics 1994
178 Özlem Kaya Turkey Athletics 1990
179 Vadym Kebalo Ukraine Water Polo 1967
180 Miroslav Kenanov Bulgaria Biathlon 1988
181 Artyom Khadzhibekov Russia Shooting 1970
182 Rahim Khan Pakistan Hockey 1971
183 Farkhad Kharki Kazakhstan Weightlifting 1991
184 Eleftheria Khatzinikou Greece Volleyball 1978
185 Stavros Khristoforidis Greece Biathlon 1974
186 Kim Eun-Jin South Korea Hockey 1975
187 Kim Hui-Seon South Korea Athletics 1963
188 Kim Kuk-Hyang North Korea Weightlifting 1993
189 Bunzo Kimura Japan Rowing 1942
190 Manfred Kinder Germany, West Germany Athletics 1938
191 Marissa King Great Britain Gymnastics 1991
192 Oliver Kirk United States Boxing 1884 1960
193 Line Kjærsfeldt Denmark Badminton 1994
194 Eric Knittel Germany Rowing 1983
195 Rudolf Kobelt Switzerland Wrestling 1943
196 Takayuki Kobori Japan Ice Hockey 1969
197 Boris Kokorev Soviet Union, Unified Team, Russia Shooting 1959
198 Miloslav Kolařík Czechoslovakia Weightlifting 1942
199 Jelica Komnenović Yugoslavia Basketball 1960
200 Roel Koolen Netherlands Baseball 1982
201 Veronika Korsunova Russia Freestyle Skiing 1992
202 Dmitry Koshkin Kazakhstan Alpine Skiing 1986
203 Kaarina Koskinen Finland Gymnastics 1944
204 Alvaro Koslowski Brazil Canoeing 1971
205 Boyan Kotsev Bulgaria Cycling 1930
206 Antonios Kounadis Greece Athletics 1937
207 Miklós Kovacsics Hungary Handball 1953 2005
208 Vladimir Kozlov Belarus Athletics 1985
209 Philip Kran Paval Denmark Art Competitions 1899 1971
210 Sophie Kratzer Germany Ice Hockey 1989
211 Ineta Kravale Latvia Cross Country Skiing 1959
212 Hansüli Kreuzer Switzerland Cross Country Skiing 1950
213 Dave Krmpotich United States Rowing 1955
214 Erol Küçükbakırcı Turkey Cycling 1952
215 Dimitar Kumchev Bulgaria Wrestling 1980
216 Philippe Lacarrière France Ice Hockey 1938
217 Sébastien Lacroix France Nordic Combined 1983
218 Erik Larsson Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1912 1982
219 Lee Hak-Ja South Korea Athletics 1940
220 Lee Jin-Hui South Korea Bobsleigh 1984
221 Max Leichter Germany Wrestling 1920 1981
222 Daniela Leite Brazil Rhythmic Gymnastics 1988
223 Paolo Lepori Italy Canoeing 1959
224 Franck Lestage France Athletics 1968
225 Dennis Leyckes Germany Athletics 1982
226 Li Qiumei China Athletics 1974
227 Pedro Lima Angola Swimming 1971
228 Nelson Lincoln United States Shooting 1914 2000
229 Volodymyr Liutiy Soviet Union Football 1962
230 McAllister Lonnon Great Britain Rowing 1916 1999
231 Steluța Luca Romania Handball 1975
232 Witalis Ludwiczak Poland Ice Hockey 1910 1988
233 Günter Lyhs Germany Gymnastics 1934
234 Boris Lyubenov Bulgaria Canoeing 1947
235 Ma Yongbin China Speed Skating 1981
236 Catherine Machado United States Figure Skating 1936
237 John MacLaughlin United States Fencing 1890 1961
238 Csaba Madarász Hungary Speed Skating 1968
239 Roberto Madrigal Mexico Diving 1941
240 Jens Madsen Denmark Football 1972
241 Riccardo Maestri Italy Swimming 1994
242 Frank Maichle United States Wrestling 1896 1983
243 Bernard Malivoire France Rowing 1938 1982
244 Jordan Malone United States Short Track Speed Skating 1984
245 Aleksandr Maltsev Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1949
246 Galina Marinova Bulgaria Rhythmic Gymnastics 1985
247 Pavo Marković Croatia Water Polo 1985
248 Peter Marlow Great Britain Athletics 1941
249 István Maróthy Hungary Wrestling 1943
250 Alexander Massialas United States Fencing 1994
251 Ron Masters Australia Diving 1913
252 Katherina Matousek Canada Figure Skating 1964
253 Eberhard Mehl Germany Fencing 1935 2002
254 Jaap Meijer Netherlands Cycling 1905 1943
255 Mustapha Merry Morocco Football 1958
256 Marlenis Mesa Cuba Rowing 1974
257 Hans-Jörg Meyer Germany Shooting 1964
258 Mike Michalchuk Canada Snowboarding 1977
259 Mikhaela Mikhalopoulou Greece Handball 1980
260 Ottó Misángyi Hungary Art Competitions 1895 1977
261 Alfio Molina Switzerland Ice Hockey 1948
262 Françoise Monod Switzerland Swimming 1959
263 George Morphy Great Britain Athletics 1884 1946
264 Elena Moskalová-Poláková Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1948
265 Ibrahim Moustafa Egypt Wrestling 1904 1968
266 Ángel Mullera Spain Athletics 1984
267 Mun Yang-Ja South Korea Shooting 1956
268 Sergio Murray Netherlands Antilles Judo 1971
269 Keiichiro Nagashima Japan Speed Skating 1982
270 DeDee Nathan United States Athletics 1968
271 Gaëlle Nayo-Ketchanke France Weightlifting 1988
272 Anastasiya Nedobiha Ukraine Diving 1994
273 Zoltán Nemere Hungary Fencing 1942 2001
274 Emanuele Nicolini San Marino Swimming 1984
275 Andreas Niederberger West Germany, Germany Ice Hockey 1963
276 Tavevele Noa Tuvalu Athletics 1992
277 Haidar Nozad Iraq Rowing 1983
278 Madias Nzesso Cameroon Weightlifting 1992
279 Shozo Okuyama Japan Biathlon 1939
280 Frank Olafsen Norway Ice Hockey 1944
281 Segundo Olmedo Panama Wrestling 1948
282 Tsutomi Oyokota Japan Swimming 1913
283 Yves Pajot France Sailing 1952
284 Amy Palmer United States Athletics 1975
285 Petar Pankov Bulgaria Cross Country Skiing 1945
286 Park Geum-Suk South Korea Volleyball 1946
287 Park Jeong-A South Korea Shooting 1963
288 Park Mi-Ra South Korea Handball 1987
289 Casey Patterson United States Beach Volleyball 1980
290 Robert Paul France Athletics 1910 1998
291 Miloslav Paunović Yugoslavia Boxing 1938
292 Egon Pedersen Denmark Rowing 1946
293 Gema Peris Spain Weightlifting 1983
294 Daryl Perkins Australia Cycling 1943
295 Ralph Pichler Switzerland Bobsleigh 1954
296 Monique Piétri France Swimming 1945
297 Daniel Pinheiro Brazil Handball 1972
298 Óscar Pinto Portugal Fencing 1962
299 Cédric Plançon France Weightlifting 1969
300 Nuno Pombo Portugal Archery 1978
301 Yelena Potapenko Kazakhstan Modern Pentathlon 1993
302 Ken Powell India Athletics 1940
303 Enrico Prampolini Italy Art Competitions 1894 1956
304 Grażyna Prokopek-Janacek Poland Athletics 1977
305 Anna Puchkova Belarus Canoeing 1978
306 Lauri Pyykönen Finland Cross Country Skiing 1978
307 Jean François Raffaëlli France Art Competitions 1850 1924
308 Václav Rais Czechoslovakia Fencing 1910
309 Pedro Ramírez Puerto Rico Shooting 1939
310 Paola Ramos Peru Volleyball 1975
311 Ineke Ran Netherlands Swimming 1962
312 Muhammad Asif Rana Pakistan Hockey 1985
313 Alan Rapley Great Britain Swimming 1970
314 Vladimir Raspopov Soviet Union Equestrianism 1927 1999
315 Francisco Raya Spain Figure Skating 1991
316 Jennie Reed United States Cycling 1978
317 Alain Reimann Switzerland Athletics 1967
318 Eduardo Rergis Mexico Football 1956
319 Tor Richter Norway Shooting 1938 2010
320 Fernando Riera Spain Boxing 1940
321 Cécile Rigaux France Beach Volleyball 1969
322 Jorma Rinne Finland Athletics 1936 2003
323 Marcos Rivera Spain Swimming 1983
324 Mikoš Rnjaković Individual Olympic Athletes Cycling 1964
325 Roger Rochard France Athletics 1913 1993
326 Carlos Rodríguez Venezuela Fencing 1978
327 Wolf Röhricht Germany Art Competitions 1886 1953
328 Iryna Romanova Ukraine Figure Skating 1972
329 Harry Rosenswärd Sweden Sailing 1882 1955
330 Armando Rossi Peru Basketball 1915
331 Marlies Rostock East Germany Cross Country Skiing 1960
332 Constant Roux France Art Competitions 1865 1942
333 Khaddi Sagnia Sweden Athletics 1994
334 Joseph Said Malta Cycling 1954
335 Maydenia Sarduy Cuba Archery 1984
336 Townsend Saunders United States Wrestling 1967
337 Kobi Scherer Switzerland Cycling 1931 1970
338 Dorothy Schiller United States Swimming 1916 1992
339 Kaj Schmidt Denmark Canoeing 1926
340 Thomas Schwab West Germany Luge 1962
341 Brent Seabrook Canada Ice Hockey 1985
342 Theodor Sele Liechtenstein Alpine Skiing 1931
343 Hendra Setijawan Indonesia Archery 1970
344 Jean-René Seurin France Athletics 1900 1981
345 Viktor Shalimov Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1951
346 Valentina Shaprunova Soviet Union Athletics 1937
347 Corben Sharrah United States Cycling 1992
348 Gary Sheard Australia Sailing 1969
349 Shen Pingan China Cycling 1994
350 Takashi Shibata Japan Biathlon 1951
351 Brian Shimer United States Bobsleigh 1962
352 Sakiko Shimizu Japan Swimming 1992
353 Yuko Shintake Japan Gymnastics 1991
354 Hareg Sidelil Ethiopia Athletics 1981
355 Edvaldo Silva Filho Brazil Swimming 1978
356 Denis Simanovich Belarus Athletics 1987
357 Bobby Simpson Canada Basketball 1930 2007
358 Kevin Sirois Canada Speed Skating 1949 1972
359 Marek Sitnik Poland Wrestling 1975
360 Siyannyambuugiin Dorjkhand Mongolia Weightlifting 1941
361 Vibeke Skofterud Norway Cross Country Skiing 1980
362 Arkadiusz Skrzypaszek Poland Modern Pentathlon 1968
363 Grant Smith Australia Hockey 1971
364 Jan Smith United States Speed Skating 1945
365 Csaba Sós Hungary Swimming 1957
366 László Sótonyi Hungary Handball 1970
367 Marlis Spescha Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1967
368 Yelizaveta Stekolnikova Kazakhstan Figure Skating 1974
369 Pepi Stiegler Austria Alpine Skiing 1937
370 Brandon Stone South Africa Golf 1993
371 Hans-Peter Stratz West Germany Wrestling 1950
372 Eckardt Suhl West Germany Hockey 1943
373 Baba Ibrahim Suma-Keita Sierra Leone Athletics 1947
374 Rosalyn Sumners United States Figure Skating 1964
375 Carl Swenson United States Cross Country Skiing 1970
376 Sára Szenteleki-Ligetkuti Hungary Athletics 1945
377 Per Søderstrøm Norway Handball 1943
378 Rolf Sørensen Denmark Cycling 1965
379 Søren Sørensen Denmark Gymnastics 1897 1965
380 Teseo Taddia Italy Athletics 1920 1983
381 Édouard Taeymans Belgium Gymnastics 1893
382 Gregor Tait Great Britain Swimming 1979
383 Chikara Tanabe Japan Wrestling 1975
384 Tang Kwok Cheung Hong Kong Canoeing 1965
385 Audrey Tcheuméo France Judo 1990
386 Wanda Telakowska Poland Art Competitions 1905 1985
387 Naftali Temu Kenya Athletics 1945 2003
388 Jim Terrell United States Canoeing 1965
389 Bunty Thompson Australia Equestrianism 1925
390 Jordan Thompson Australia Tennis 1994
391 Sven Thunman Sweden Ice Hockey 1920 2004
392 Herbert Topp United States Water Polo 1900 1994
393 Bernt Torberntsson Sweden Rowing 1929 2017
394 Todd Trewin United States Equestrianism 1958
395 Mirian Tsalkalamanidze Soviet Union Wrestling 1927 2000
396 Adriana Turea Romania Luge 1975
397 Noboru Uchiyama Japan Boxing 1954
398 Abdullah Ustaoglu Germany Shooting 1970
399 Yelena Välbe Unified Team, Russia Cross Country Skiing 1968
400 Rodman Valera Venezuela Volleyball 1982
401 Fulvio Valle Italy Baseball 1966
402 Willem van der Does Netherlands Art Competitions 1889 1966
403 Yuri van Gelder Netherlands Gymnastics 1983
404 Kitty van Haperen Netherlands Bobsleigh 1976
405 Diederik van Silfhout Netherlands Equestrianism 1988
406 Ludvík Vébr Czechoslovakia Rowing 1960
407 Muniswamy Venu India Boxing 1946
408 Ana Paula Vergutz Brazil Canoeing 1989
409 Henry Viáfara Colombia Football 1953
410 Paola Vidulich South Africa Hockey 1977
411 Roman Virastiuk Ukraine Athletics 1968
412 Guillaume Visser Belgium Rowing 1880 1952
413 Aurél von Kelemen Hungary Tennis 1888 1968
414 Béla von Las-Torres Hungary Swimming 1890 1915
415 Otto Weiß Germany Figure Skating 1914
416 Thomas Welsh Great Britain Swimming 1933
417 Joachim Wenzke East Germany Canoeing 1941
418 Frans Westergren Sweden Wrestling 1914 1993
419 Bob Will United States Rowing 1925
420 Daniel Williams Great Britain Judo 1989
421 Ove Wisløff Norway Swimming 1954
422 Filip Wypych Poland Swimming 1991
423 Angel Yasenov Bulgaria Wrestling 1965
424 David Young United States Swimming 1907 1988
425 Teodor Zaczyk Poland Fencing 1900 1990
426 Alex Zaliauskas Canada Athletics 1971
427 Racho Zhekov Bulgaria Cross Country Skiing 1910
428 Ross Zucco United States Speed Skating 1934 1960
429 Zuo Yue China Volleyball 1963
430 Hanna Łyczbińska Poland Fencing 1990