You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on April 14

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on April 14

April 13 ▪ April 14 ▪ April 15 ▪ 

393 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Abdul Rashid Pakistan Hockey 1941
2 Yekaterina Abramova Russia Speed Skating 1982
3 Badathala Adisekhar India Weightlifting 1964
4 Younes Ahamdi Morocco Judo 1976
5 Abdul Rashid Al-Hasan Pakistan Hockey 1959
6 Lubna Al-Omair Saudi Arabia Fencing 1987
7 Roda Ali Wais Djibouti Athletics 1984
8 Lívia Allárová Slovakia Synchronized Swimming 1974
9 Lucia Allárová Slovakia Synchronized Swimming 1974
10 Aleksandr Anichenko Azerbaijan Figure Skating 1975
11 Dave Archibald Canada Ice Hockey 1969
12 Tim Austin United States Boxing 1971
13 Roberto Ayala Argentina Football 1973
14 Louis Bach France Football 1883 1914
15 Peter Bach Australia Handball 1966
16 Juan Ramón Báez Puerto Rico Basketball 1935
17 Olesya Bakunova Belarus Canoeing 1980
18 László Balogh Hungary Rowing 1951
19 Hendrika Bante Netherlands Diving 1901 1982
20 Gunnar Bärlund Finland Boxing 1910 1982
21 Vincas Bartuška Lithuania Football 1901 1988
22 Adam Basil Australia Athletics 1975
23 Roberto Bautista Spain Tennis 1988
24 Antal Benda Hungary Handball 1910 1997
25 Benjamin Brazil Beach Volleyball 1972
26 Rolf Åge Berg Norway Ski Jumping 1957
27 Adolf Bergman Sweden Tug-Of-War 1879 1926
28 Olivier Bernasconi Monaco Taekwondo 1977
29 Jules Bessan Benin Swimming 1979
30 Gerhard Beyer West Germany Shooting 1941 2010
31 Uwe Beyer Germany, West Germany Athletics 1945 1993
32 Nenad Beđik Serbia Rowing 1989
33 Borut Bilač Slovenia Athletics 1965
34 Ryan Birch Great Britain Judo 1969 2013
35 Rasmus Birkeland Norway Sailing 1888 1972
36 Vladimir Bobreshov Unified Team Canoeing 1968
37 Jan Boklöv Sweden Ski Jumping 1966
38 Boldyn Javkhlantögs Mongolia Wrestling 1964
39 Tony-Sabrina Bombardieri Italy Figure Skating 1978
40 Benedetto Borella Italy Rowing 1899 1975
41 Arne Börjesson Sweden Athletics 1925
42 Peter Bosinger Canada Alpine Skiing 1965
43 Hugh Boustead Great Britain Modern Pentathlon 1895 1980
44 Pierre Bouvier France Bobsleigh 1934
45 Marilyn Brain Canada Rowing 1959
46 Barbara Brlec Slovenia Alpine Skiing 1972
47 Valery Brumel Soviet Union Athletics 1942 2003
48 Vicente Brun Brazil Sailing 1947
49 Roberto Brunamonti Italy Basketball 1959
50 Arne Brustad Norway Football 1912 1987
51 Imrich Bugár Czechoslovakia Athletics 1955
52 Simon Burnett Great Britain Swimming 1983
53 Jorge Cáceres Argentina Modern Pentathlon 1917 1975
54 Fatih Çakıroğlu Turkey Wrestling 1981
55 Miguel Ángel Calero Colombia Football 1971 2012
56 Pasquale Camerlengo Italy Figure Skating 1966
57 Sally Carbon Australia Hockey 1967
58 Jim Carpenter United States Fencing 1962
59 Gloria Casado Spain Swimming 1963
60 Sipke Castelein Netherlands Rowing 1941
61 Antonio Castellini Italy Boxing 1951 1976
62 Andrea Ceccarini Italy Swimming 1964
63 Giorgio Cesana Italy Rowing 1892 1967
64 Seiji Chihara Japan Rowing 1963
65 Parnaoz Chik'viladze Soviet Union Judo 1941 1966
66 Baeden Choppy Australia Hockey 1976
67 Tetiana Chuvaieva Ukraine Figure Skating 1983
68 Jonas Cissé Senegal Judo 1940
69 George Collie Ireland Art Competitions 1904 1975
70 Ioan Coman Romania Cross Country Skiing 1908
71 Hugo Conte Argentina Volleyball 1963
72 Cynthia Cooper United States Basketball 1963
73 Charles Courant Switzerland Wrestling 1896 1982
74 Jessie Cross United States Athletics 1909 1986
75 Mike Curran United States Ice Hockey 1944
76 Paulo Miguel Curvelo Portugal Athletics 1960
77 Pedro Miguel Curvelo Portugal Athletics 1960
78 Charles Daggs United States Athletics 1901 1976
79 Lamberto Dalla Costa Italy Bobsleigh 1920 1982
80 Georgeta Damian-Andrunache Romania Rowing 1976
81 Tuyana Dashidorzhiyeva Russia Archery 1996
82 Caryn Davies United States Rowing 1982
83 Tony Day Great Britain Swimming 1965
84 Louis, Count de Bourbon-Busset France Shooting 1875 1954
85 Sidney de Jong Netherlands Baseball 1979
86 Bernardo de la Guardia Costa Rica Fencing 1900 1970
87 José de Matos Portugal Shooting 1932
88 Pablo de Torres Argentina Canoeing 1984
89 Patrick Delafield Great Britain Rowing 1946
90 Howard Dell Canada Bobsleigh 1962
91 Yuliya Deulina Russia Ice Hockey 1984
92 Erenia Díaz Cuba Volleyball 1958
93 Walter Dießl Austria Athletics 1943
94 Jennifer Digbeu France Basketball 1987
95 Knud Ditlevsen Denmark Canoeing 1925 2006
96 Dimitar Dobrev Bulgaria Wrestling 1931
97 Erminio Dones Italy Rowing 1887 1945
98 Oksana Dorodnova Russia Rowing 1974
99 Petko Dragiev Bulgaria Volleyball 1965
100 Rita Drávucz Hungary Water Polo 1980
101 Miklós Dudás Hungary Canoeing 1991
102 Dương Đức Thủy Vietnam Athletics 1961
103 Mike Durkin United States Athletics 1953
104 Jackie Edwards Bahamas Athletics 1971
105 Ramón Eguiazábal Spain Football 1896 1939
106 Marika Eklund-Lindholm Finland Athletics 1948
107 Rudolf Ekström Finland Weightlifting 1895 1971
108 Marwan El-Amrawy Egypt Swimming 1995
109 Moussa El-Gelidi United Arab Republic Boxing 1932
110 Hamdy El-Safy Egypt Volleyball 1972
111 Seham El-Sawalhy Egypt Taekwondo 1991
112 Romeo Enescu Romania Volleyball 1951
113 Odd Arne Engh Norway Nordic Combined 1951
114 Axel Eriksson Sweden Athletics 1903 1960
115 Jaime Escudé Spain Hockey 1962
116 Dean Evans Australia Hockey 1967
117 Ian Fairbairn Great Britain Rowing 1896 1968
118 Fernand Fauconnier France Gymnastics 1890 1940
119 Nadine Faustin-Parker Haiti Athletics 1976
120 Csaba Fenyvesi Hungary Fencing 1943 2015
121 Leonel Fernández Guatemala Shooting 1934
122 Yonathan Fernández Chile Cross Country Skiing 1986
123 Antonio Flecha Peru Basketball 1912
124 Jane Flemming Australia Athletics 1965
125 Arianna Fontana Italy Short Track Speed Skating 1990
126 Martin Förster Czechoslovakia Luge 1966
127 Livio Francecchini Italy Boxing 1902
128 Lester Francel Colombia Weightlifting 1950
129 Livio Franceschini Italy Basketball 1913
130 Ján Franek Czechoslovakia Boxing 1960
131 Steve Frank Guyana Boxing 1965
132 Henry Frayne Australia Athletics 1990
133 Serhiy Frolov Ukraine Swimming 1992
134 Fu Yuling China Synchronized Swimming 1974
135 Kenichi Fujita Japan Gymnastics 1975
136 Iván Fundora Cuba Wrestling 1976
137 Anita Gaće Croatia Handball 1983
138 Patrice Gaille Switzerland Fencing 1956
139 Becher Gale Canada Rowing 1887 1950
140 Anzhelika Gavrilova Kazakhstan Speed Skating 1978
141 Vilkhelm Germanov Bulgaria Rowing 1957
142 Sascha Goc Germany Ice Hockey 1979
143 Janko Gojković Bosnia and Herzegovina Swimming 1973
144 Rolly Goldring Canada Basketball 1937
145 Lara González Spain Rhythmic Gymnastics 1986
146 Bolesław Gościewicz Poland Shooting 1890 1973
147 Pierre Gouws Zimbabwe Cycling 1960
148 Tyson Gray Jamaica Boxing 1964
149 Abe Greenhalgh Great Britain Weightlifting 1920 1982
150 Joel Greenshields Canada Swimming 1988
151 William Griffith Canada Canoeing 1947
152 Henk Grol Netherlands Judo 1985
153 Christina Gustafsson Sweden Shooting 1951
154 Margareta Gustafsson Sweden Shooting 1951
155 Magdiel Gutiérrez Nicaragua Wrestling 1968
156 Jim Haggarty Canada Ice Hockey 1914 1998
157 Charles Hamelin Canada Short Track Speed Skating 1984
158 Sally Hamilton-Fleming Australia Athletics 1965
159 János Hanzlik Hungary Weightlifting 1943
160 Georgina Harland Great Britain Modern Pentathlon 1978
161 E.J. Harnden Canada Curling 1983
162 Iuliu Hațieganu Romania Art Competitions 1885 1959
163 Mansour Hazrati Iran Wrestling 1932
164 Tim He Hong Kong Badminton 1962
165 Licet Hernández Cuba Rowing 1993
166 Hjalmar Herup Denmark Football 1886 1961
167 Marcel Höhlig Germany Nordic Combined 1979
168 Steve Holcomb United States Bobsleigh 1980 2017
169 Oleksandr Honchenkov Unified Team Cycling 1970
170 Teiji Honma Japan Ice Hockey 1911
171 Silvia Hunte Panama Athletics 1938
172 Konstantin Igropulo Russia Handball 1985
173 Vaipava Ioane Samoa Weightlifting 1988
174 Grete Ittlinger Austria Swimming 1922
175 Allen James United States Athletics 1964
176 Louise Jansen Denmark Swimming 1984
177 Borut Javornik Slovenia Canoeing 1967
178 Steve Jensen United States Ice Hockey 1955
179 Ahmed Mohamed Jewel Bangladesh Swimming 1983
180 Friedrich Josten West Germany Hockey 1945 1983
181 Louise Jukes Great Britain Handball 1984
182 Rolf Julin Sweden Water Polo 1918 1997
183 Khawaja Junaid Pakistan Hockey 1966
184 Geoff Kabush Canada Cycling 1977
185 Ibrahim Kamal Jordan Taekwondo 1979
186 Kang Ok-Sun North Korea Volleyball 1946
187 Uli Kapp Germany Curling 1971
188 Monia Kari Tunisia Athletics 1971
189 Ivan Kemnitz Denmark Fencing 1943
190 Monique Kengné Cameroon Athletics 1965
191 Kim Eun-Hui South Korea Judo 1973
192 Kim Myong-Suk North Korea Volleyball 1947
193 Kim Yun South Korea Hockey 1974
194 Per Kinde Sweden Shooting 1887 1924
195 Abraham Kiplimo Uganda Athletics 1989
196 Wilson Kiprop Kenya Athletics 1987
197 Alister Kirby Great Britain Rowing 1886 1917
198 Yushu Kitano Japan Wrestling 1930 2016
199 Dmitry Kliger Unified Team Athletics 1968
200 Eliška Klučinová Czech Republic Athletics 1988
201 Bettina Knells Germany Shooting 1971
202 Yegor Korotkov Russia Freestyle Skiing 1986
203 Janina Korowicka Poland Speed Skating 1954
204 Vika Koshel Israel Rhythmic Gymnastics 1991
205 Olena Kostevych Ukraine Shooting 1985
206 Wojciech Kowalczyk Poland Football 1972
207 Václav Kozák Czechoslovakia Rowing 1937 2004
208 Robert Krünert Germany Fencing 1866
209 Valdis Ķuzis Soviet Union Luge 1945
210 Sven Kwiatkowski Germany Gymnastics 1977
211 Simona La Mantia Italy Athletics 1983
212 Mike Lambert United States Volleyball 1974
213 Georg Lammers Germany Athletics 1905 1987
214 Larissa Brazil Beach Volleyball 1982
215 Otto Lasanen Finland Wrestling 1891 1958
216 Guillaume LeBlanc Canada Athletics 1962
217 Lee Kyung-Hong South Korea Football 1969
218 Lee Nam-Sun South Korea Speed Skating 1961
219 Roland Lessing Estonia Biathlon 1978
220 Melanie Leupolz Germany Football 1994
221 Lise Leveille Canada Gymnastics 1982
222 Li Jia China Rhythmic Gymnastics 1983
223 Xue Li France Table Tennis 1985
224 Torsten Lindberg Sweden Football 1917 2009
225 Lennart Lindgren Sweden Athletics 1915 1952
226 Pyotr Litvinchuk Belarus Shooting 1976
227 Eric Lombard Belgium Shooting 1965
228 Czesław Lorenc Poland Rowing 1925 2015
229 Julio Loscos Cuba Weightlifting 1961
230 Nataliya Lovtsova Russia Swimming 1988
231 Eddie Ludick South Africa Boxing 1939
232 Deni Lušić Yugoslavia Water Polo 1962
233 Mauno Luukkonen Finland Biathlon 1934
234 Lars Lønberg Denmark Sailing 1953
235 Steve Maaranen United States Cycling 1947
236 Evald Mahl Estonia Basketball 1915 2001
237 Karmele Makazaga Spain Handball 1964
238 Julia Marino Paraguay Freestyle Skiing 1992
239 Caroline Marton Australia Taekwondo 1984
240 Olga Mazuryonok Belarus Athletics 1989
241 Françoise Mbango Cameroon Athletics 1976
242 Jack McKenna Great Britain Athletics 1889 1973
243 Krisztina Medveczky Hungary Gymnastics 1958
244 Menso Menso Netherlands Athletics 1903 1990
245 Vladislav Metodiev Bulgaria Wrestling 1980
246 Jan Michalik Poland Wrestling 1948
247 Juraj Miklušica Czechoslovakia Cycling 1938
248 Martín Montoya Spain Football 1991
249 Ann Mooney Papua New Guinea Athletics 1975
250 Simon Morales Colombia Boxing 1964
251 Veliša Mugoša Yugoslavia Athletics 1931 1979
252 Emir Mujčinović Croatia Canoeing 1979
253 Iain Murray Australia Sailing 1958
254 Danja Müsch Germany Beach Volleyball 1971
255 Osamu Naito Japan Speed Skating 1949
256 Mitsuaki Nakamoto Japan Handball 1954
257 José Juan Navarro Spain Weightlifting 1981
258 Roberto Navarro Dominican Republic Boxing 1988
259 Kostas Nebegleras Greece Football 1975
260 Chuck Nelson United States Volleyball 1933
261 Fritz Neuser Germany Cycling 1932
262 Camille Noel Canada Athletics 1974
263 Sean Nottage Bahamas Swimming 1965
264 László Nyers Hungary Wrestling 1934 2013
265 Joseph Nzau Kenya Athletics 1952
266 Ochirbatyn Nasanburmaa Mongolia Wrestling 1989
267 Sylvanus Okello Kenya Boxing 1963
268 Fumiko Okuno Japan Synchronized Swimming 1972
269 Klaus Oldendorff West Germany Sailing 1933 2003
270 Gustavo Olguín Mexico Water Polo 1925
271 Constanza Oriani Argentina Fencing 1962
272 Mariya Orlova Russia Skeleton 1988
273 Dzhamal Otarsultanov Russia Wrestling 1987
274 Gela P'ap'ashvili Georgia Wrestling 1969
275 Tommy Pardoe Great Britain Boxing 1911 1992
276 Dominik Paris Italy Alpine Skiing 1989
277 Park Jin-Young South Korea Swimming 1997
278 Park Yeong-Cheol South Korea Judo 1954
279 Aleksandra Pasynkova Russia Volleyball 1987
280 Volodymyr Pavlovskiy Ukraine Rowing 1980
281 Ibrahim Payrovi Iran Weightlifting 1933
282 Yevgeny Pechenin Russia Cycling 1984
283 Gottlieb Perren Switzerland Cross Country Skiing, Nordic Combined, Alpine Skiing 1926 2014
284 Anna-Karin Persson Sweden Swimming 1973
285 Sandy Pflueger-Clarke United States Equestrianism 1954
286 Nevenka Pogačnik Yugoslavia Gymnastics 1936
287 Oliver Pongratz Germany Badminton 1973
288 Walter Pritchard United States Athletics 1910 1982
289 Pascal Rambeau France Sailing 1972
290 Robert Rammer Austria Cycling 1890
291 Ariel Ramos Cuba Wrestling 1971
292 Victor Ramos Individual Olympic Athletes Boxing 1970
293 Christian Ramota Germany Handball 1973
294 James Ramus Great Britain Sailing 1935
295 Robert Raymond Belgium Cycling 1930
296 Abdul Rehman Pakistan Boxing 1938
297 Ctibor Reiskup Czechoslovakia Rowing 1929 1963
298 Anatoliy Reshetniak Soviet Union Athletics 1955
299 Maxime Richard Belgium Canoeing 1988
300 Jacques Rodocanachi France Fencing 1882 1925
301 Martín Rodríguez Colombia Cycling 1942
302 Alexander Rogers Great Britain Shooting 1867 1934
303 Jason Rogers United States Fencing 1983
304 Garry Roque Canada Equestrianism 1960
305 Blandine Rouille France Sailing 1980
306 Virginia Sachero Argentina Swimming 1961
307 Ramziddin Saidov Uzbekistan Judo 1982
308 Adela Sajn Slovenia Gymnastics 1990
309 Željko Šakić Croatia Basketball 1988
310 Abdel-Karim Sakr Egypt Football 1921 1994
311 Kiplangat Sang Kenya Judo 1981
312 Paulo Santos Brazil Football 1960
313 Franz Sarnitz Austria Shooting 1919 1992
314 Christian Schack Denmark Wrestling 1901 1958
315 Oskar Schiele Germany Swimming 1889 1950
316 Dale Schofield United States Athletics 1915 2006
317 Debora Schoon-Kadijk Netherlands Beach Volleyball 1969
318 Mohamed Seddik Egypt Football 1940 1996
319 Jiří Šefčík Czechoslovakia Rowing 1973
320 Toni Seifert Germany Rowing 1981
321 Edgar Seligman Great Britain Fencing, Art Competitions 1867 1958
322 Seong Eun-Ryeong South Korea Luge 1992
323 Eugenio Serrano Spain Handball 1960
324 Alberto Sevieri Italy Shooting 1945
325 Muhammad Shahid India Hockey 1960 2016
326 Mariya Shcherba Belarus Swimming 1985
327 Jan Siemerink Netherlands Tennis 1970
328 Krystian Sikorski Poland Ice Hockey 1961
329 Nathalie Simon France Athletics 1962
330 Dilbagh Singh Kler Malaysia Athletics 1936 2012
331 Lester Smith United States Swimming 1902 1957
332 Tricia Smith Canada Rowing 1957
333 Yury Smyslov Soviet Union Equestrianism 1920
334 Song Jinwei China Volleyball 1959
335 Jeffrey Spencer United States Cycling 1951
336 Heather Steacy Canada Athletics 1988
337 Mario Streit East Germany Rowing 1967
338 Otmar Striedinger Austria Alpine Skiing 1991
339 Rolands Štrobinders Latvia Athletics 1992
340 Miho Sugimori Japan Athletics 1978
341 Sun Fuming China Judo 1974
342 Ruth Svedberg Sweden Athletics 1903 2002
343 Robin Tait New Zealand Athletics 1940 1984
344 Vilma Tanskanen Finland Ice Hockey 1995
345 Yuliya Tarasenko Belarus Gymnastics 1985
346 José Manuel Taure Spain Handball 1949
347 Sabina Telenská Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Rowing 1974
348 Hans ten Houten Netherlands Rowing 1916 1988
349 Daniel Thiaw Senegal Athletics 1947
350 Thint Myaat Myanmar Swimming 2002
351 Marcus Thorén Sweden Taekwondo 1971
352 Jeffrey Thys Belgium Hockey 1988
353 Vilho Oskari Tilkanen Finland Cycling 1885 1945
354 Marcello Tittarelli Italy Shooting 1962
355 Dimitrios Tofalos Greece Weightlifting 1884 1966
356 Yoshimasa Torii Japan Athletics 1942
357 Silvio Tozzi Italy Wrestling 1908
358 Gabriel Trifu Romania Tennis 1975
359 Sanusi Turay Sierra Leone Athletics 1968
360 Billy Twomey Ireland Equestrianism 1977
361 Pongummart Ummarttayakul Thailand Athletics 1934
362 Mario Ustolin Italy Rowing 1924 2006
363 Lloyd Valberg Singapore Athletics 1922 1997
364 Idalberto Valdes Cuba Volleyball 1967
365 Ulises Váldez Cuba Cycling 1948
366 Harold van Beek Netherlands Athletics 1962
367 Sjef van den Berg Netherlands Archery 1995
368 Rick van der Ven Netherlands Archery 1991
369 Ruud van Feggelen Netherlands Water Polo 1924 2002
370 Louky van Olphen-van Amstel Netherlands Equestrianism 1934
371 Anne Van Parijs Belgium Swimming 1944
372 Thomas Velin Denmark Equestrianism 1975
373 Matej Vidović Croatia Alpine Skiing 1993
374 Christian vom Lehn Germany Swimming 1992
375 Igor Voronchikhin Soviet Union Cross Country Skiing 1938 2009
376 Eiko Wada Japan Swimming 1939
377 Donald Wailan Walalangi Indonesia Tennis 1961
378 Dan Wallace Great Britain Swimming 1993
379 Wang Qiang China Wrestling 1987
380 Wang Zhonghua China Shooting 1965
381 Harcourt Wason Barbados Athletics 1956
382 Tomoko Watanabe Japan Softball 1971
383 Rudolf Watzl Austria Wrestling 1882 1915
384 Valérie Welsh Canada Synchronized Swimming 1988
385 Janusz Wojnarowicz Poland Judo 1980
386 Juan Yañez Mexico Water Polo 1958
387 Mesut Yavaş Turkey Athletics 1978
388 Salma Zain Egypt Fencing 1990
389 Roberto Zandonella Italy Bobsleigh 1944
390 Zhao Shengbo China Shooting 1982
391 Stanislav Zhuravlyov Belarus Modern Pentathlon 1988
392 Sasa Zivoulovic Greece Handball 1972
393 Francesco Zucchetti Italy Cycling 1902 1980