You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on April 13

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on April 13

April 12 ▪ April 13 ▪ April 14 ▪ 

342 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Fernando Abugattas Peru Athletics 1948
2 Tomasz Adamiec Poland Judo 1982
3 Eric Agueh Benin Athletics 1972
4 Lahcen Ahidous Morocco Boxing 1945
5 Johan Petter Åhlén Sweden Curling 1879 1939
6 Smart Akraka Nigeria Athletics 1934 2016
7 Kilian Albrecht Austria, Bulgaria Alpine Skiing 1973
8 Dave Albritton United States Athletics 1913 1994
9 Aleksandar Aleksić Serbia Canoeing 1992
10 Luis Álvarez Mexico Archery 1991
11 Helen Amankwah Ghana Table Tennis 1964
12 Ânderson Brazil Football 1988
13 Jasey-Jay Anderson Canada Snowboarding 1975
14 Warren Anderson Canada Ice Hockey 1952
15 Giorgio Anglesio Italy Fencing 1922 2007
16 Muhammad Anwar Pakistan Wrestling 1959
17 Franco Arese Italy Athletics 1944
18 Gréta Arn Hungary Tennis 1979
19 Marian Avramov Bulgaria Wrestling 1965
20 Garikoitz Azkue Spain Rowing 1972
21 Baek Do-Seon South Korea Boxing 1930
22 Ryan Bailey United States Athletics 1989
23 Andrey Bakhvalov Soviet Union, Unified Team, Russia Speed Skating 1963
24 Steven Bakker Netherlands Sailing 1949
25 Alejandro Baratta Argentina Cross Country Skiing 1959
26 Jim Barnes United States Basketball 1941 2002
27 Khodr Bechara Lebanon Wrestling 1965
28 Mark Bellofiore Australia Canoeing 1983
29 Valery Belyakov Soviet Union Hockey 1953
30 HÃ¥kan Bengtsson Sweden Swimming 1942
31 Bell Berghuis Netherlands Snowboarding 1985
32 Péter Bernek Hungary Swimming 1992
33 Mehrez Berriri Tunisia Volleyball 1975
34 Michael Bingham Great Britain Athletics 1986
35 Ole Bjerke Norway Shooting 1881 1959
36 Maurice Boulanger Belgium Athletics 1909
37 Svetlana Boyko Russia Fencing 1972
38 Jerzy Braun Poland Rowing 1911 1968
39 Buddy Brown United States Equestrianism 1956
40 Dino Bruni Italy Cycling 1932
41 Boštjan Buč Slovenia Athletics 1980
42 George Buckland Great Britain Lacrosse 1883 1937
43 Harald Büttner East Germany Wrestling 1953
44 Byeon Gyeong-Su South Korea Shooting 1958
45 Ben Campbell United States Judo 1934
46 John Campbell Great Britain Rowing 1899 1939
47 Ladislav Čáp Czechoslovakia Figure Skating 1926 2001
48 Mike Carney Canada Alpine Skiing 1966
49 Alex Carpenter United States Ice Hockey 1994
50 Ed Caruthers United States Athletics 1945
51 Chad Carvin United States Swimming 1974
52 Pablo Cavallero Argentina Football 1974
53 Ieva Cederštrēma-Volfa Latvia Biathlon 1969
54 Damien Cely France Diving 1989
55 Natthanan Chankrajang Thailand Swimming 1986
56 Leonid Cherevko Belarus Athletics 1974
57 Chimidiin Gochoosüren Mongolia Wrestling 1953
58 Edgar Christensen Norway Boxing 1905 1977
59 Peter Clausen Denmark Cycling 1964
60 James Coates Great Britain Skeleton 1894 1966
61 Arnold Cooke Great Britain Rowing 1941
62 Nicole Cooke Great Britain Cycling 1983
63 José Cornavaca Nicaragua Judo 1956
64 Jiří Crha Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1950
65 Johan Cronje South Africa Athletics 1982
66 Siobhan Cropper Trinidad and Tobago Swimming 1978
67 Szilveszter Csollány Hungary Gymnastics 1970
68 Cundi Spain Football 1955
69 Mariusz Czerkawski Poland Ice Hockey 1972
70 Henry Daley Costa Rica Athletics 1970
71 Pascal Dangbo Benin Athletics 1972
72 Hugo De Grauwe Belgium Weightlifting 1954
73 José Maria de Jesús Angola Judo 1968
74 Federico De Luca Italy Sailing 1914 1991
75 Colleen de Reuck South Africa, United States Athletics 1964
76 Philippe de Rothschild France Sailing 1902 1988
77 Fernand Delarge Belgium Boxing 1904
78 Miguel Delas Spain Hockey 1984
79 Andrey Demyanenko Belarus Rowing 1984
80 Yosvany Despaigne Cuba Judo 1976
81 Manuel Dias Portugal Athletics 1905
82 Francis DoDoo Ghana Athletics 1960
83 Juan Carlos Domínguez Spain Cycling 1971
84 Dong Dong China Trampolining 1989
85 Hervé, Count du Monceau de Bergendael Belgium Fencing 1910 1977
86 Alexandru Dulău Romania Canoeing 1964
87 Igor Dzyuba Unified Team Cycling 1972
88 Torsten Eckbrett Germany Canoeing 1984
89 Tino Edelmann Germany Nordic Combined 1985
90 El Hassan El-Abbassi Bahrain Athletics 1984
91 Ahmed El-Attar Egypt Handball 1967
92 Patrik Eliáš Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1976
93 Sara Eriksson Sweden Handball 1981
94 Franck Esposito France Swimming 1971
95 Paul Evans Great Britain Athletics 1961
96 Gottlieb Fässler Switzerland Gymnastics 1934
97 Mike Ferry United States Rowing 1974
98 Giampiero Fossati Italy Swimming 1944
99 Sally Foster Australia Swimming 1985
100 Hovey Freeman Puerto Rico Sailing 1932 1979
101 Ramona Fuhrer Switzerland Ice Hockey 1979
102 Ryuji Fujita Japan Art Competitions 1907 1965
103 John Gallagher United States Athletics 1890
104 Mohamed Gamal-el-Din Egypt Water Polo 1972
105 Sue Gardiner Canada Water Polo 1980
106 Nina Gavrylyuk Soviet Union, Russia Cross Country Skiing 1965
107 Arie Gill Israel Athletics 1930 2016
108 Óscar Giraldo Colombia Cycling 1973
109 Orlando Gonçalves Portugal Wrestling 1938
110 Sergey Gonchar Russia Ice Hockey 1974
111 Nail Gönenlı Turkey Equestrianism 1924 1969
112 Heidi Goossens Belgium Judo 1969
113 Dora Gordine Great Britain Art Competitions 1895 1991
114 Alan Gourley South Africa Art Competitions 1909 1991
115 Lendon Gray United States Equestrianism 1949
116 Francisco Güerri Spain Football 1959
117 K'oba Guliashvili Georgia Wrestling 1968
118 Krzysztof Głodowski Poland Hockey 1955
119 Emam Ali Habibi Iran Wrestling 1931
120 Robel Kiros Habte Ethiopia Swimming 1992
121 Patrick Haegeli France Sailing 1946
122 Tomoko Hagiwara Japan Swimming 1980
123 Ed Hamm United States Athletics 1906 1982
124 Peter Hanlon Great Britain Boxing 1959
125 Egon Hansen Denmark Shooting 1931
126 Chihana Hara Japan Rhythmic Gymnastics 1989
127 Ján Harniš Slovakia Luge 1985
128 Irene Hendriks Netherlands Hockey 1958
129 Tord Henriksson Sweden Athletics 1965
130 Jean-Pierre Héritier Switzerland Archery 1953
131 Henry Hermansen Norway Biathlon 1921 1997
132 James Hett Canada Swimming 1958
133 Brent Hilliard United States Volleyball 1970
134 Eric Hinrichsen Canada Basketball 1976
135 Martin Höllwarth Austria Ski Jumping 1974
136 Ana Hormigo Portugal Judo 1981
137 Archibald Howie Canada Sailing 1908
138 Len Hutton Canada Athletics 1908 1976
139 Kazuyo Inaba Japan Swimming 1959
140 Andrew Jachno Australia Athletics 1962
141 Nicolas Jacobi Germany Hockey 1987
142 Tami Jameson United States Handball 1968
143 Toni Jameson United States Handball 1968
144 Jerzy Janikowski Poland Fencing 1952 2006
145 Jeon Ok-Ja South Korea Swimming 1948
146 Anton Joksch Germany Cycling 1900
147 Bayan Jumah Syria Swimming 1994
148 Alois Kälin Switzerland Cross Country Skiing, Nordic Combined 1939
149 Algo Kärp Estonia Cross Country Skiing 1985
150 Takao Kawaguchi Japan Judo 1950
151 Billy Kidd United States Alpine Skiing 1943
152 Frederic King United States Art Competitions 1887 1972
153 Marcin Kobierski Poland Canoeing 1977
154 Igor Kobzar Russia Volleyball 1991
155 Erkki Koiso Finland Ice Hockey 1934 2000
156 Kaarina Koivuniemi Finland Athletics 1932
157 Roman Kononenko Ukraine Cycling 1981
158 Ani Kostova Bulgaria Swimming 1960
159 Doresia Krings Austria Snowboarding 1977
160 Daniela Kuleska Macedonia Athletics 1981
161 Auguste Landrieu Belgium Gymnastics 1888
162 Yves Landry Canada Cycling 1947
163 Mathias Lange Austria Ice Hockey 1985
164 Henrik Lannér Sweden Equestrianism 1968
165 Émile Lanners Luxembourg Gymnastics 1888 1963
166 Frans Laporta Belgium Art Competitions 1907 2002
167 Eugène Laverne France Sailing 1866 1941
168 Lee Jin-Taek South Korea Athletics 1972
169 Klaus Lehnertz Germany, West Germany Athletics 1938
170 Peter Leismüller Austria Bobsleigh 1968
171 Jānis Leitis Latvia Athletics 1989
172 Michel Lemarchand France Bobsleigh 1946
173 Marcus Leyrer Austria Fencing 1929 2017
174 Li Tsung-Chueh Chinese Taipei Swimming 1980
175 Jimmy Lidberg Sweden Wrestling 1982
176 Riccardo Lione Italy Beach Volleyball 1972
177 Jozef Lohyňa Czechoslovakia, Slovakia Wrestling 1963
178 Gustavo López Argentina Football 1973
179 Kaye Lovatt Great Britain Swimming 1964
180 Sergio Lucchetti Argentina Fencing 1958
181 Olaf Ludwig East Germany, Germany Cycling 1960
182 Petra Lupačová Czechoslovakia Handball 1968
183 Maurice Lurot France Athletics 1940
184 Mame Maty M'Bengue Senegal Basketball 1968
185 Heinz Mäder Germany Water Polo 1937
186 Dirk Marcellis Netherlands Football 1988
187 Sergey Marchuk Soviet Union Speed Skating 1952 2016
188 Steve Marshall Canada Wrestling 1960
189 Sam Martin Great Britain Hockey 1959
190 Juan Ramón Martínez El Salvador Football 1948
191 Edgars Maskalāns Latvia Bobsleigh 1982
192 Edna Maskell South Africa Athletics 1928
193 Steve McCrory United States Boxing 1964 2000
194 Stephen McGlede Australia Cycling 1969
195 Gavin McLean New Zealand Fencing 1965
196 Ed McRae Canada Cycling 1953
197 Kate McShea Australia Football 1983
198 Willi Meier Germany Athletics 1907 1979
199 Marie Melchers Belgium Fencing 1939
200 José Paulo Mendes Portugal Athletics 1972
201 Brankica Mihajlović Serbia Volleyball 1991
202 Prvoslav Mihajlović Yugoslavia Football 1921 1978
203 Niels-Ove Mikkelsen Denmark Shooting 1937
204 Thomas Milani Italy Ice Hockey 1952
205 Anikó Milassin Hungary Athletics 1954
206 Anastasiya Mironchik-Ivanova Belarus Athletics 1989
207 Nami Miyazaki Japan Hockey 1976
208 Viktor Modzalevsky Soviet Union Fencing 1943 2011
209 Ameen Mohamed El-Hady Egypt Judo 1983
210 Istvan Moldvai Romania Water Polo 1974
211 Jerry Molyneaux British Virgin Islands Athletics 1958
212 Edwin Montague Great Britain Athletics 1885 1937
213 Fabián Monzón Argentina Football 1987
214 Carolina Morais Angola Handball 1986
215 Eita Mori Japan Shooting 1983
216 Mieko Mori Japan Gymnastics 1966
217 František Mráček Czechoslovakia Wrestling 1914
218 Veljko Mršić Croatia Basketball 1971
219 Paola Muñoz Chile Cycling 1986
220 Annikka Mutanen Finland Judo 1965
221 Antonios Myliordos Greece Alpine Skiing 1924
222 Asif Məlikov Azerbaijan Weightlifting 1971
223 Tatyana Navka Belarus, Russia Figure Skating 1975
224 Jennifer Nicks Great Britain Figure Skating 1932 1980
225 Klaus Kynde Nielsen Denmark Cycling 1966
226 Jelena Nikolić Serbia Volleyball 1982
227 Vida Nsiah Ghana Athletics 1976
228 O Sang-Eun South Korea Table Tennis 1977
229 Karsten Oelsch Germany Gymnastics 1971
230 Lorrane Oliveira Brazil Gymnastics 1998
231 Viktor Omelianovych Soviet Union Rowing 1958
232 Harold Osborn United States Athletics 1899 1975
233 Hermenegildo Palacio Cuba Rowing 1956
234 José Pérez Dominican Republic Weightlifting 1945
235 Zoran Perušina Yugoslavia Alpine Skiing 1970
236 Dušan Petković Yugoslavia Football 1902 1979
237 Imre Petneházy Hungary Fencing, Modern Pentathlon 1905 1972
238 Carl Axel Pettersson Sweden Curling 1874 1962
239 Albert Piaget Switzerland Hockey 1928
240 František Picek Czechoslovakia Basketball 1912 2007
241 Cameron Pimentel Bermuda Sailing 1991
242 Viola Poley East Germany Rowing 1955
243 Hayley Price Great Britain Gymnastics 1966
244 Regina Pütz West Germany Volleyball 1950
245 Puyol Spain Football 1978
246 Silvio Quintero Colombia Football 1950
247 Jukka Rajala Finland Alpine Skiing 1982
248 Olga Rajkovič Yugoslavia Gymnastics 1913
249 Aleksandar Raković Serbia and Montenegro Athletics 1968
250 David Ramón Andorra Sailing 1974
251 Peter Ratican United States Football 1887 1922
252 Max Raub Austria Canoeing 1926
253 Joie Ray United States Athletics 1894 1978
254 Jérémy Rencurel France Cycling 1995
255 Rintje Ritsma Netherlands Speed Skating 1970
256 Roberto Dinamite Brazil Football 1954
257 Geneviève Robic-Brunet Canada Cycling 1959
258 Moushaumi Robinson United States Athletics 1981
259 Hugo Rocha Portugal Sailing 1972
260 Alexander Roda Roda Austria Art Competitions 1872 1945
261 Nereida Rodríguez Cuba Fencing 1950
262 Zorobabel Rodríguez Chile Boxing 1902
263 Vera Romanić Yugoslavia Athletics 1911 1993
264 Sabine Rückauer Germany Ice Hockey 1977
265 Shem-Tov Sabag Israel Athletics 1959
266 Yury Safonov Unified Team Hockey 1968
267 Hermann Salomon Germany, West Germany Athletics 1938
268 Luciana Salvadó Argentina Handball 1990
269 Mario Sánchez Mexico Shooting 1934
270 Fidel Santander Mexico Canoeing 1947
271 Christoph Sauser Switzerland Cycling 1976
272 Laetisha Scanlan Australia Shooting 1990
273 Helen Schifano United States Gymnastics 1922 2007
274 Alfred Schindler Switzerland Cross Country Skiing 1957
275 Alexandra Schreiber Germany Judo 1963
276 Erny Schweitzer Luxembourg Swimming 1939
277 Isaac Seatile Lesotho Athletics 1973
278 Mirjana Å egrt Yugoslavia Swimming 1950
279 Kai Selvon Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1992
280 Aleksandr Sema Soviet Union Rowing 1952
281 Seo Ji-Won South Korea Freestyle Skiing 1994
282 Mital Sharipov Kyrgyzstan Weightlifting 1972
283 Matthew Sheldon-Collins Australia Baseball 1963
284 Daniel Shirley New Zealand Badminton 1979
285 Atanas Simidchiev Bulgaria Cross Country Skiing 1963
286 Bhim Singh India Athletics 1945
287 Jasvir Singh Canada Weightlifting 1977
288 Melina Sirolli Argentina Gymnastics 1984
289 Kim Small Australia Hockey 1965
290 Cezary Śmiglak Poland Swimming 1953
291 Rodney Smith United States Wrestling 1966
292 Yaciey Sojo Venezuela Softball 1987
293 Joseph Solvinto France Boxing 1902
294 Torsten Spanneberg Germany Swimming 1975
295 Akhi Spencer-El United States Fencing 1979
296 Spyros Spyrou Cyprus Judo 1956
297 Eduard Stayson Soviet Union Sailing 1923
298 Ivan Stedman Australia Swimming 1895 1979
299 Marco Steinauer Switzerland Ski Jumping 1976
300 Alex Stieda Canada Cycling 1961
301 Zdravko Stojnić Yugoslavia, Bosnia and Herzegovina Bobsleigh 1957
302 Erik Storck United States Sailing 1985
303 Joachim Streich East Germany Football 1951
304 Malin Strömberg Sweden Swimming 1976
305 Denys Syzonenko Ukraine Swimming 1984
306 Hiroatsu Takahashi Japan Skeleton 1984
307 Bryan Tay Singapore Swimming 1988
308 Tian Zhandong China Ski Jumping 1983
309 Mark Tonelli Australia Swimming 1957
310 Masaki Toshiro Japan Luge 1980
311 Viktor Tregubov Unified Team Weightlifting 1965
312 Chloé Trespeuch France Snowboarding 1994
313 Bernd Truschinski West Germany Rowing 1949
314 Sakura Tsukagoshi Japan Cycling 1991
315 Matúš Užák Slovakia Short Track Speed Skating 1981
316 Tadej Valjavec Slovenia Cycling 1977
317 Johannes van Hoolwerff Netherlands Sailing 1878 1962
318 Elise Van Truyen Belgium Athletics 1906
319 Molly Vandemoer United States Sailing 1979
320 Philippe Vatuone France Gymnastics 1962
321 Sinnadurai Vellupillai Singapore Hockey 1926
322 Gene Vidal United States Athletics 1895 1969
323 Dario Vidošević Yugoslavia Rowing 1968
324 Jan Vodička Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1932 2014
325 Jopie Waalberg Netherlands Swimming 1920 1979
326 Camille Wagner Luxembourg Football 1925 2014
327 Arthur Wakefield Great Britain Alpinism 1876 1949
328 Wang Jinlin China Modern Pentathlon 1972
329 Rory Warlow Great Britain Shooting 1990
330 Conny Waßmuth Germany Canoeing 1983
331 Michael Watt Ireland Hockey 1987
332 Danielle Wotherspoon-Gregg Canada Speed Skating 1980
333 Xu Dan China Shooting 1969
334 Yury Yermolenko Russia Shooting 1967
335 Shigetomo Yoshida Japan Equestrianism 1890
336 Yu Hyo-Sik South Korea Hockey 1982
337 Andrés Zamora Uruguay Athletics 1983
338 Miguel Angel Zavala Mexico Diving 1961
339 Richard Žemlička Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1964
340 Zhang Xingbo China Rowing 1981
341 Askhat Zhitkeyev Kazakhstan Judo 1981
342 Robert Zika Switzerland Canoeing 1930