You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on April 11

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on April 11

April 10 ▪ April 11 ▪ April 12 ▪ 

373 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Timo Aaltonen Finland Athletics 1969
2 Xam Abegglen Switzerland Football 1902 1970
3 Takumi Adachi Japan Wrestling 1966
4 Nick Adamson United States Sailing 1969
5 Harald Agger Denmark Athletics 1889 1954
6 Gonzalo Aguiar Spain Cycling 1966
7 Vadim Alekseyev Soviet Union, Israel Swimming 1970
8 Julio Alsogaray Argentina Sailing 1980
9 Ignacio Álvarez Mexico Swimming 1957
10 Karl Ampt West Germany Basketball 1949
11 Nicole Antibe France Basketball 1974
12 Raychin Antonov Bulgaria Swimming 1980
13 Krystian Aranowski Poland Rowing 1988
14 Aleksandr Averin Soviet Union Cycling 1954
15 Eduard Azaryan Soviet Union Gymnastics 1958
16 Muhammad Azeem Pakistan Wrestling 1955
17 Karl Bähre Germany Water Polo 1899 1960
18 Odair Baia Sao Tome and Principe Athletics 1978
19 Tais Balconi Brazil Rugby Sevens 1991
20 Gottfried Bär Austria Table Tennis 1952
21 Odile Barre France Sailing 1962
22 Igor Basinsky Soviet Union, Belarus Shooting 1963
23 Jean Bassomben Cameroon Boxing 1943
24 Iga Baumgart Poland Athletics 1989
25 Stephen Beatty Canada Rowing 1959
26 Joseph Beecken Belgium Boxing 1904
27 François Bégeot France Athletics 1908 1992
28 Paul Béranger France Athletics 1892
29 Günter Bergau Germany, East Germany Rowing 1939
30 Ali Bernard United States Wrestling 1986
31 Ina Beyermann West Germany Swimming 1965
32 Vera Biryukova Russia Rhythmic Gymnastics 1998
33 Ray Blum United States Speed Skating 1919 2010
34 Yelena Bobrovskaya Kyrgyzstan Athletics 1975
35 Dmitry Bogdanov Russia Athletics 1979
36 Georgia Bohl Australia Swimming 1997
37 Leen Bolle Netherlands Art Competitions 1879 1942
38 Seraina Boner Switzerland Cross Country Skiing 1982
39 Katrin Borchert Germany, Australia Canoeing 1969
40 Laura Bortolotti Italy Swimming 1960
41 Nadia Boudesoque Mexico Fencing 1918 2014
42 Pierre Bousmanne Belgium Hockey 1925
43 Jean-Jacques Boussemart France Athletics 1963
44 KC Boutiette United States Speed Skating 1970
45 James Boyde Canada Biathlon 1943
46 Ken Brauckmiller Netherlands Baseball 1966
47 Bill Brigden Canada Canoeing 1916 2005
48 Karen Briggs Great Britain Judo 1963
49 Rosemary Brown Australia Swimming 1961
50 Francesco Bruni Italy Sailing 1973
51 Lyubov Burda Soviet Union Gymnastics 1953
52 Salvatore Burruni Italy Boxing 1933 2004
53 Robert Burton Great Britain Athletics 1885 1950
54 Alan Butts Great Britain Wrestling 1940
55 Adrian Błocki Poland Athletics 1990
56 Cai Zelin China Athletics 1991
57 Sean Campbell Canada Hockey 1973
58 Bob Carlson United States Sailing 1905 1965
59 Paolo Casadei San Marino Weightlifting 1966
60 Chang Feng-Hua Chinese Taipei Athletics 1968
61 Ernest Chapman Australia Rowing 1926 2013
62 Elliot Chenaux Puerto Rico Swimming 1947
63 Cheng Changsong China Cycling 1985
64 Enrico Chieffi Italy Sailing 1963
65 Frank Clark Australia Athletics 1943
66 Sally Clark New Zealand Equestrianism 1958
67 Peter Clifford Great Britain Bobsleigh 1944
68 Eline Coene Netherlands Badminton 1964
69 Pinetta Colonna-Gamero Italy Art Competitions 1909 1996
70 Diego Confalonieri Italy Fencing 1979
71 Jean Conrath France Athletics 1952
72 Bjørn Cook Norway Wrestling 1917 2003
73 Haley Cope United States Swimming 1979
74 René Cornu France Swimming 1929 1986
75 Alex Corretja Spain Tennis 1974
76 Grigore Costescu Romania Basketball 1934
77 Dorel Cristudor Romania Bobsleigh 1954
78 Jaime Cruells Spain Water Polo 1906 1968
79 Brian Currutt United States Freestyle Skiing 1974
80 Ashot Danielyan Armenia Weightlifting 1974
81 Hovhannes Danielyan Armenia Boxing 1987
82 Nikolay Davydov Kyrgyzstan Athletics 1970
83 Flávio de Giacomi Argentina Hockey 1950
84 Simon de la Rey South Africa Baseball 1979
85 Frans de Vreng Netherlands Cycling 1898 1974
86 Ash Delaney Australia Swimming 1986
87 Alberto Demiddi Argentina Rowing 1944 2000
88 Franck Dépine France Cycling 1959
89 Yoslaine Domínguez Cuba Rowing 1986
90 Evelyn dos Santos Brazil Athletics 1985
91 Marie-Louise Dräger Germany Rowing 1981
92 Lachlan Dreher Australia Hockey 1967
93 Franck Ducheix France Fencing 1962
94 Clément Dupont France Rugby 1899 1993
95 John Duus Norway Shooting 1955
96 Mohamed Ebeid Egypt Athletics 1911
97 Mohammad Ebrahimi Afghanistan Wrestling 1938
98 Pablo Eitel Chile Athletics 1888
99 Abderraouf El-Fassy Morocco Fencing 1940
100 Philip Elhage Netherlands Antilles Shooting 1982
101 Lorenzo Elízaga Mexico Bobsleigh 1903
102 Marko Elsner Yugoslavia Football 1960
103 Per Eriksson Sweden Athletics 1925 2016
104 Brice Etès Monaco Athletics 1984
105 Raymond Etherington-Smith Great Britain Rowing 1877 1913
106 Javier Etxaniz Spain Canoeing 1970
107 Sherif Farrag Egypt Fencing 1987
108 Kristen Fløgstad Norway Athletics 1947
109 Colomba Fofana France Athletics 1977
110 José Fórmica Spain Rowing 1881 1954
111 Adriano Frassinelli Italy Bobsleigh 1943
112 John Fuhrer United States Athletics 1880 1972
113 Sueo Fujishiro Japan Weightlifting 1949
114 Joanna Gail Greece Softball 1986
115 James Galloway Australia Rowing 1964
116 Vera Galushka-Duyunova Soviet Union Volleyball 1945 2012
117 Andrea Giaconi Italy Athletics 1974
118 Gordy Giovanelli United States Rowing 1925
119 Gir Yeong-A South Korea Badminton 1970
120 Paul Gleghorne Ireland Hockey 1987
121 Paul Gnamia M'Boule Cote d'Ivoire Canoeing 1938
122 James Gombedza Zimbabwe Athletics 1962
123 Alejandro Gómez Spain Athletics 1967
124 Flóra Gondos Hungary Diving 1992
125 Emeterio González Cuba Athletics 1973
126 Inge Görmer Germany Speed Skating 1934
127 Paul Graeffe Belgium Bobsleigh 1897 1957
128 Dai Greene Great Britain Athletics 1986
129 Andreea Grigore Romania Gymnastics 1991
130 Helen Grobert Germany Cycling 1992
131 Ewa Gryziecka Poland Athletics 1948
132 Han Gyeong-Tae South Korea Handball 1975
133 Stephen Hart Canada Water Polo 1953
134 Tommi Häti Finland Curling 1971
135 Jennifer Heil Canada Freestyle Skiing 1983
136 Josef Heinen Germany Athletics 1929 1988
137 Franz Heinzer Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1962
138 Hem Kiry Cambodia Swimming 1980
139 Judith Herczig Austria Table Tennis 1976
140 Ludwig Hinterstocker Germany Football 1931
141 Haruka Hirota Japan Trampolining 1984
142 Hla Nyunt Myanmar Boxing 1938
143 Andre Ho Canada Table Tennis 1992
144 Rene Hoch Germany Weightlifting 1978
145 Anikó Hódi Hungary Cycling 1986
146 Josefine Holmgren Sweden Ice Hockey 1993
147 Rudolf Homberger Switzerland Rowing 1910
148 Taweewat Horrapun Thailand Fencing 1950
149 Lauren Hough United States Equestrianism 1977
150 Lidiya Hrebets Soviet Union Swimming 1953
151 Huang Nanyan China Badminton 1977
152 Qiang Huang Malaysia Diving 1982
153 Henk Hulzebos Austria Equestrianism 1950
154 Amir Hussain Iraq Boxing 1961
155 Stancho Ivanov Bulgaria Wrestling 1937
156 John Jackson Great Britain Bobsleigh 1977
157 Janeth Brazil Basketball 1969
158 Helmut Janz Germany Athletics 1934 2000
159 Anders Geert Jensen Denmark Sailing 1961
160 Annemette Jensen Denmark Athletics 1972
161 Morten Jensen Norway Sailing 1951
162 Ulunma Jerome Nigeria Football 1988
163 Eduardo Jiménez Mexico Volleyball 1947
164 Stefan Johansson Sweden Athletics 1967
165 Arda Kalpakian Lebanon Athletics 1944
166 Nikola Karabatic France Handball 1984
167 Hisashi Kasai Japan Ice Hockey 1943
168 Kharikleia Kastritsi Greece Weightlifting 1983
169 Misako Katayama Japan Athletics 1944
170 Rimantas Kaukėnas Lithuania Basketball 1977
171 Gyula Kellner Hungary Athletics 1871 1940
172 Ron Kiefel United States Cycling 1960
173 Kim Chang-Son North Korea Athletics 1952
174 Kim Song-Guk North Korea Boxing 1984
175 Kim Yeong-Gwi South Korea Hockey 1969
176 Sigvard Kinnunen Sweden Weightlifting 1920 1954
177 Tomaž Knafelj Slovenia Snowboarding 1972
178 Benedykt Kocot Poland Cycling 1954
179 Leszek Kokoszka Poland Ice Hockey 1951
180 Władysław Komar Poland Athletics 1940 1998
181 Lyudmila Kondratyeva Soviet Union Athletics 1958
182 Scott Koons United States Short Track Speed Skating 1976
183 Žan Košir Slovenia Snowboarding 1984
184 Kirsimarja Koskinen Finland Taekwondo 1969
185 František Koukal Czechoslovakia Fencing 1949
186 Jiří Králík Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1952
187 Dirk Kramer West Germany Nordic Combined 1960
188 Martin Krňávek Czech Republic Triathlon 1974
189 Walter Krüger Germany Athletics 1930
190 Charanjit Kumar India Hockey 1956
191 Peeter Kümmel Estonia Cross Country Skiing 1982
192 Vera Kummerfeld Germany Athletics 1935
193 Ulf Kvendbo Canada Ski Jumping 1948
194 Antipass Kwari Zimbabwe Cycling 1975
195 Harbans Lal India Athletics 1938
196 Martti Lappalainen Finland Cross Country Skiing 1902 1941
197 Niels Laursen Denmark Shooting 1881 1944
198 Danielle Lawrie Canada Softball 1987
199 Satid Leangtanom Thailand Athletics 1929
200 Lee Bu-Ti Chinese Taipei Gymnastics 1941
201 Lee Chih-Feng Chinese Taipei Judo 1980
202 Lee Keun-Ho South Korea Football 1985
203 Pekka Leimu Finland Ice Hockey 1947
204 Monika Leuenberger Switzerland Ice Hockey 1973
205 Anders Lie Denmark Swimming 1991
206 Patrick Lihanda Uganda Boxing 1962
207 Trevor Linden Canada Ice Hockey 1970
208 Yury Lituyev Soviet Union Athletics 1925 2000
209 Janne Lundblad Sweden Equestrianism 1877 1940
210 Annie Lush Great Britain Sailing 1980
211 Mona Løseth Norway Alpine Skiing 1991
212 Jiří Magál Czech Republic Cross Country Skiing 1977
213 James Magnussen Australia Swimming 1991
214 Andrey Makarov Kazakhstan Weightlifting 1972
215 Dieung Mannang Malaysia Swimming 1981
216 Thanos Mantzouranis Greece Cycling 1982
217 Lanni Marchant Canada Athletics 1984
218 Tomáš Marcinko Slovakia Ice Hockey 1988
219 Raúl Martínez Puerto Rico Swimming 1988
220 Afonso Martins Portugal Football 1973
221 Lennart Mathiasen Denmark Canoeing 1948
222 Bill McAtee Australia Water Polo 1943 2008
223 Bert McCaffrey Canada Ice Hockey 1894 1955
224 Jimmy McDonald Ireland Athletics 1964
225 Kara McGaw Canada Softball 1966
226 Sycerika McMahon Ireland Swimming 1995
227 Craig McNicoll Great Britain Speed Skating 1971
228 Manuela Melchiorri Italy Swimming 1970
229 Artur Meleshkevich Belarus Athletics 1975
230 Vilim Messner Yugoslavia Athletics 1904 1988
231 Jakob Michaelsen Denmark Boxing 1899 1970
232 Vasa Mijić Serbia and Montenegro Volleyball 1973
233 Petar Miloš Yugoslavia Boxing 1941
234 Vladimiras Močialovas Lithuania Modern Pentathlon 1968
235 Leif Möller Sweden Sailing 1958
236 Matilde Moraschi Italy Athletics 1910 2004
237 Adolf Müller Switzerland Wrestling 1914
238 Chikako Nakamori Japan Swimming 1967
239 Velibor Nenadić Yugoslavia Handball 1957
240 Przemysław Niemiec Poland Cycling 1980
241 Jim Nill Canada Ice Hockey 1958
242 Fernand Nisot Belgium Football 1895 1973
243 Radim Nyč Czechoslovakia Cross Country Skiing 1966
244 Ciaran O'Lionaird Ireland Athletics 1988
245 Beni Obermüller Germany Alpine Skiing 1930 2005
246 Enekpedekumoh Okporu Nigeria Wrestling 1962
247 Olena Olefirenko Ukraine Rowing 1978
248 Ruslan Olikhver Unified Team, Russia Volleyball 1969
249 Alain Ollé Cameroon Football 1987
250 Dezső Orosz Hungary Wrestling 1887
251 Amro El-Sayed Osman Egypt Hockey 1964
252 Stanisław Ożóg Poland Athletics 1930 1998
253 Martin Padar Estonia Judo 1979
254 Gino Pancino Italy Cycling 1943
255 Aldo Pedrana Italy Nordic Combined 1934
256 Ettore Perego Italy Gymnastics 1913 2013
257 Daniel Perreault Canada Fencing 1961
258 Vlasta Pešková Czechoslovakia Athletics 1938
259 Poul Eyvind Petersen Denmark Football 1921 1997
260 Rubén Piñeda El Salvador Swimming 1974
261 Leo Pinto India Hockey 1914 2010
262 Simone Pinzani Italy Nordic Combined 1972
263 Elisabeth Pistauer Austria Hockey 1955
264 Elvira Poßekel West Germany Athletics 1953
265 Cindy Potae New Zealand Softball 1978
266 Paul Pottier Canada Water Polo 1956
267 Poul Byrge Poulsen Denmark Rowing 1915 1994
268 Brian Power Australia Judo 1974
269 Martina Pracht Canada Equestrianism 1964
270 Chris Pridham Canada Tennis 1965
271 Gabriela Quijano Argentina Alpine Skiing 1975
272 Stefan Rasmussen Denmark Football 1880 1951
273 Marvin René France Athletics 1995
274 Benito Rigoni Italy Bobsleigh 1936
275 James Roberts Australia Swimming 1991
276 Bob Rompre United States Ice Hockey 1929 2010
277 Vladimir Rosin Soviet Union Wrestling 1932
278 Robert Rosser United States Biathlon 1969
279 Hadar Rubinstein Israel Swimming 1967
280 Magno Ruiz Guatemala Boxing 1972
281 Arto Ruotanen Finland Ice Hockey 1961
282 Péter Rusorán Hungary Water Polo 1940 2012
283 Rudolf Rydström Sweden Wrestling 1886 1929
284 Per-Anders Sääf Sweden Volleyball 1965
285 Nataliya Safronova Belarus Athletics 1974
286 José Carlos Saiani Brazil Basketball 1956
287 Kunihiko Sakurai Japan Ice Hockey 1972
288 Freddy Salazar Venezuela Fencing 1949
289 Patrick Sang Kenya Athletics 1964
290 Cristian Saracco Italy Cross Country Skiing 1976
291 Yuki Sasahara Japan Skeleton 1984
292 Haile Satayin Israel Athletics 1962
293 Joe Sawyer United States Bobsleigh 1966
294 Rodolphe Scherer France Equestrianism 1972
295 Øistein Schirmer Norway Gymnastics 1879 1947
296 Rodolfo Schmitt Argentina Hockey 1974
297 Lena Schöneborn Germany Modern Pentathlon 1986
298 Frances Schroth United States Swimming 1893 1961
299 Anett Schuck Germany Canoeing 1970
300 Mustapha Sdad Morocco Athletics 1970
301 Greg Sebald Greece Bobsleigh 1963
302 Dhaker Seboui Tunisia Handball 1975
303 Toetie Selbach Netherlands Gymnastics 1934
304 Brian Sell United States Athletics 1979
305 Pavel Shishkin Unified Team, Russia Volleyball 1970
306 Aleksandr Shvedov Kazakhstan Water Polo 1973
307 Niki-Katerina Sidiropoulou Greece Fencing 1974
308 Jón Karl Sigurðsson Iceland Alpine Skiing 1932
309 Sergio Sinistri Argentina Sailing 1952
310 Halldor Skard, Jr. Norway Nordic Combined 1973
311 Sergey Slavnov Russia Figure Skating 1982
312 Andrey Smirnov Soviet Union Swimming 1957
313 Robert Smith Canada Canoeing 1929
314 Ross Smith Australia Badminton 1985
315 Liz Smylie Australia Tennis 1963
316 Åke Söderlund Sweden Athletics 1925 2002
317 Erik Söderlund Sweden Athletics 1925 2009
318 Tamás Somorácz Hungary Canoeing 1992
319 Richard Soto Puerto Rico Basketball 1968
320 Leo Sotorník Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1926 1998
321 Anup Sridhar India Badminton 1983
322 Charles Ssekyaaya Uganda Weightlifting 1994
323 Alois Stadlober Austria Cross Country Skiing 1962
324 Johann Standmann Austria Cross Country Skiing 1963
325 Yuriy Stetsenko Soviet Union Canoeing 1945
326 Jeanne Stunyo United States Diving 1936
327 Wendel Suckow United States Luge 1967
328 Attila Sudár Hungary Water Polo 1954
329 Joseph Sullivan New Zealand Rowing 1987
330 Olavi Suomela Finland Athletics 1913 2000
331 László Szabados Hungary Swimming 1911 1992
332 Ladislao Szabo Argentina Water Polo 1923
333 Merrellyn Tarr Zimbabwe Archery 1952
334 Toni Tauler Spain Cycling 1974
335 Cédric Taymans Belgium Judo 1975
336 Pier Alberto Testoni Italy Fencing 1950
337 Onan Orlando Thom Guyana Swimming 1984
338 Michael Toon Australia Rowing 1979
339 Yohei Toyoda Japan Football 1985
340 Marcelo Trabucco Argentina Swimming 1934
341 Alfonso Tusell Spain Water Polo 1906 1960
342 Modestas Vaičiulis Lithuania Cross Country Skiing 1989
343 María Teresa Valdés Spain Archery 1961 2003
344 René van Hove Netherlands Cycling 1913 1997
345 Jan Vaník Czechoslovakia Football 1892 1950
346 Kalle Varonen Finland Swimming 1974
347 Cees Vervoorn Netherlands Swimming 1960
348 Igor Vinichenko Russia Athletics 1984
349 Michael von Grünigen Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1969
350 Felix, Jonkheer von Heijden Netherlands Football 1890 1982
351 Britt Vonk Netherlands Softball 1991
352 Peggy Waleska Germany Rowing 1980
353 Angelica Wallén Sweden Handball 1986
354 Sharné Wehmeyer South Africa Hockey 1980
355 Heinz Weigel Germany Rowing 1938
356 Scott Wendland United States Figure Skating 1965
357 Ute Wetzig Germany Diving 1971
358 Ken Whitehead Canada Football 1955
359 Desmond Williams Sierra Leone Boxing 1967
360 John E. B. Wofford United States Equestrianism 1931
361 Jörg Woithe East Germany Swimming 1963
362 Helena Wong Singapore Weightlifting 1988
363 Miyuki Yanagita Japan Football 1981
364 Ihor Yaroshenko Ukraine Figure Skating 1967
365 Bernard Yeoh Malaysia Shooting 1969
366 Ivaylo Yordanov Bulgaria Wrestling 1966
367 Diana Yorgova Bulgaria Shooting 1971
368 Krystian Zalewski Poland Athletics 1989
369 Erich Zander Germany Hockey 1905 1991
370 Youssef Zawawi Malaysia Football 1949
371 Zhang Jun China Athletics 1983
372 Zhang Yongjie China Shooting 1968
373 Ernest Ziaja Poland Ice Hockey 1919 1997