You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on April 10

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on April 10

April 9 ▪ April 10 ▪ April 11 ▪ 

388 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Samy Abdel Razek Egypt Shooting 1980
2 Hans Adlhoch Canada Shooting 1935
3 Anna Agrafioti Greece Sailing 1991
4 Waseem Ahmad Pakistan Hockey 1977
5 Michelle-Lee Ahye Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1992
6 Norihiro Akahoshi Japan Baseball 1976
7 Lyutvi Akhmedov Bulgaria Wrestling 1930 1997
8 Mohamed Othman Al-Hussein Saudi Arabia Football 1960
9 José Alcázar Spain Water Polo 1957
10 Mehboob Ali Pakistan Athletics 1990
11 Jenny Alm Sweden Handball 1989
12 Harry Almond Great Britain Rowing 1928 2004
13 Sonia Álvarez Puerto Rico Swimming 1976
14 Vilma Álvarez Cuba Softball 1970
15 Sandra Ambrosio Argentina Cycling 1963
16 Thomas Andersen Denmark Sailing 1961
17 Steve Anderson United States Athletics 1906 1988
18 Laszlo Antal Great Britain Shooting 1936 2010
19 Stoyan Apostolov Bulgaria Wrestling 1946
20 Rodolfo Arpon Philippines Boxing 1944
21 Judith Augoustides South Africa Beach Volleyball 1975
22 Elisabeta Băbeanu Romania Canoeing 1962
23 Monia Baccaille Italy Cycling 1984
24 Adolf Bachura Austria Ice Hockey 1933 2017
25 Monique Baelden France Gymnastics 1938
26 Mihai Bagiu United States Gymnastics 1971
27 Pablo Barahona Honduras Swimming 1970
28 Nicolas Bäriswyl Switzerland Athletics 1977
29 Wes Barnett United States Weightlifting 1970
30 Jeremy Barrett United States Figure Skating 1984
31 Malin Baryard-Johnsson Sweden Equestrianism 1975
32 Cristian Ioan Bățagă Romania Gymnastics 1988
33 Sebastian Bea United States Rowing 1977
34 Ingvar Bengtsson Sweden Athletics 1922 2001
35 Shayne Bennett Australia Baseball 1972
36 Fumiyuki Beppu Japan Cycling 1983
37 Kevin Berry Australia Swimming 1945 2006
38 Kelsey Bevan New Zealand Rowing 1990
39 Patrice Bianchi France Alpine Skiing 1969
40 Peter Blank Germany Athletics 1962
41 Gretchen Bleiler United States Snowboarding 1981
42 Manon Bollegraf Netherlands Tennis 1964
43 Duje Bonačić Yugoslavia Rowing 1929
44 Jérôme Bonnissel France Football 1973
45 Marco Booij Netherlands Water Polo 1973
46 Tino Boos Germany Ice Hockey 1975
47 Olivia Borlée Belgium Athletics 1986
48 Peter Boumphrey Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1919 2004
49 Anis Boussaidi Tunisia Football 1981
50 Sandra Bowman Great Britain Swimming 1967
51 Eva Bramböck-Dollinger Austria Triathlon 1978
52 Grigory Bremel Russia Modern Pentathlon 1968
53 Jan Britstra Netherlands Athletics 1905 1987
54 Abbie Brown Great Britain Rugby Sevens 1996
55 Magdalena Brunner Switzerland Synchronized Swimming 1983
56 Ronald Burns Great Britain Swimming 1933
57 Rachel Anne Cabral Philippines Archery 1985
58 Ezequiel Canário Portugal Athletics 1960
59 Giuseppe Casari Italy Football 1922 2013
60 André Cerbonney France Athletics 1900 1992
61 Arshad Ali Chaudry Pakistan Hockey 1950 2015
62 Yelizaveta Chesnokova Russia Freestyle Skiing 1996
63 Kåre Christiansen Norway Bobsleigh 1911 1984
64 Debbie Clarke Canada Swimming 1961
65 Herbert Clarke Great Britain Figure Skating 1879 1956
66 Andrew Clayton Great Britain Swimming 1973
67 Willy Collet Belgium Rowing 1913
68 Killian Collins Ireland Sailing 1978
69 André Coumans Belgium Equestrianism 1893 1958
70 Yvette Courault France Shooting 1951
71 Jacques Coutrot France Fencing 1898 1965
72 Ibrahim Dadashov Soviet Union Wrestling 1926 1990
73 Léonard Daghelinckx Belgium Cycling 1900 1986
74 Ivo Danilevič Czech Republic Bobsleigh 1970
75 Georges Dantu France Art Competitions 1867 1935
76 Jessica Davis United States Rhythmic Gymnastics 1978
77 Daniele De Luca Italy Sailing 1963
78 Dave De Ruff United States Rowing 1961
79 Yury Deksbakh Soviet Union Fencing 1928
80 John Devaney Canada Ice Hockey 1958
81 Georgi Dimitrov Bulgaria Alpine Skiing 1930
82 George Dixon United States Rugby 1901 1991
83 Leonard Doroftei Romania Boxing 1970
84 Suwimol Duandchan Thailand Tennis 1974
85 Luis Duarte Peru Basketball 1941
86 Leonardo Duque Colombia Cycling 1980
87 Lada Dzhiyenbalanova Kazakhstan Modern Pentathlon 1970
88 Khalid El-Boumlili Morocco Athletics 1978
89 Bassel El-Gharbawy Egypt Judo 1977
90 Ahmed El-Masri Lebanon Boxing 1961
91 Mae Faggs United States Athletics 1932 2000
92 Albert Falaux France Wrestling 1921 2013
93 Bianca Farella Canada Rugby Sevens 1992
94 Evelyn Farrell Netherlands Antilles, Aruba Athletics 1960
95 Abdul Hamid Fathi Iran Fencing 1948
96 Fred Feary United States Boxing 1912 1994
97 Eugenio Febus Puerto Rico Boxing 1949
98 José Manuel Figueroa Puerto Rico Weightlifting 1939
99 Peter Flarup Denmark Equestrianism 1976
100 Jeff Float United States Swimming 1960
101 Eino Forsström Finland Gymnastics 1889 1961
102 Richard Friesicke Germany Rowing 1892
103 Natsuki Fukase Japan Rhythmic Gymnastics 1994
104 Mihály Fülöp Hungary Fencing 1936 2006
105 Fernando Gago Argentina Football 1986
106 Galina Ganeker Soviet Union Athletics 1917
107 Klaus Ganter West Germany Cross Country Skiing 1945 1969
108 Gabriele Gebauer Austria Handball 1958
109 Nancy Gee Canada Alpine Skiing 1968
110 Gerhard Gehring West Germany Biathlon, Cross Country Skiing 1945
111 Elena Georgescu Romania Rowing 1964
112 Albert Geromini Switzerland Ice Hockey 1896 1961
113 Go Nak-Chun South Korea Fencing 1963
114 Joe Gonzales United States Wrestling 1957
115 Shirley Gordon Canada Athletics 1927
116 Rudolf Götz Czech Republic Athletics 1983
117 Mariya Grabovetskaya Kazakhstan Weightlifting 1987
118 Tom Graham Canada Volleyball 1956
119 Reinhard Gust East Germany Rowing 1950
120 Gro Hammerseng Norway Handball 1980
121 Han Yeong-Hui South Korea Swimming 1973
122 Michał Haratyk Poland Athletics 1992
123 Christoph Harting Germany Athletics 1990
124 Ralph Havens United States Luge 1943
125 Johnny Hayes United States Athletics 1886 1965
126 Bruno Heckel Germany Wrestling 1887 1929
127 Hellfried Heilfort East Germany Shooting 1955
128 Birgit Heinecke East Germany Handball 1957
129 Michaela Hejnová Czech Republic Athletics 1980
130 Oskar Hekš Czechoslovakia Athletics 1908 1944
131 Angelika Hellmann East Germany Gymnastics 1954
132 Björn Hendrickx Belgium Rowing 1974
133 Donna Hennyey Canada Fencing 1942
134 John Herring Great Britain Athletics 1935 2003
135 Thomas Heurtel France Basketball 1989
136 Coenraad Hiebendaal Netherlands Rowing 1879 1921
137 Štěpánka Hilgertová Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Canoeing 1968
138 Loan His France Gymnastics 1999
139 Donna Hobin Canada Basketball 1956
140 Kin Hoitsma United States Fencing 1934 2013
141 Katrin Holtwick Germany Beach Volleyball 1984
142 Brigitte Holzapfel West Germany Athletics 1958
143 Ilse Hornung Austria Figure Skating 1908 1994
144 Andriy Hovorov Ukraine Swimming 1992
145 John Howell Great Britain Athletics 1936
146 Huang Qun China Athletics 1974
147 Angelo Iannuzzelli El Salvador Athletics 1970
148 Irina Ilenkova Belarus Rhythmic Gymnastics 1980
149 Taina Impiö Finland Cross Country Skiing 1956
150 Ivan Ivankov Belarus Gymnastics 1975
151 Edwin Jacob Great Britain Sailing 1878 1964
152 Danie Jacobs South Africa Athletics 1904 1999
153 Lina Jacques-Sébastien France Athletics 1985
154 John Jahr Germany Curling 1965
155 Ivana Jakupčević Croatia Figure Skating 1977
156 Ivo Jan Yugoslavia Ice Hockey 1942
157 Jørgen Jensen Denmark Athletics 1944 2009
158 Alexander Johnson Australia Modern Pentathlon 1969
159 Marek Jóźwik Poland Athletics 1947
160 Giorgi K'andelak'i Georgia Boxing 1971
161 Ali Kaf Egypt Football 1908 1979
162 Kennedy Kanyanta Zambia Boxing 1979
163 Dmitry Kapitonov Russia Athletics 1968
164 Stefan Kapłaniak Poland Canoeing 1933
165 Chosei Kawakami Japan Art Competitions 1895 1972
166 Elina Kettunen Finland Figure Skating 1981
167 Pieter Keyzer Netherlands Sailing 1949
168 Ramezan Kheder Iran Wrestling 1944 1999
169 Magnus Kirt Estonia Athletics 1990
170 James Kirton Great Britain Swimming 1985
171 André Kiser Switzerland Bobsleigh 1958
172 Louis Kniep United States Gymnastics 1876 1967
173 Rita Kőbán Hungary Canoeing 1965
174 Katerina Koffa Greece Athletics 1969
175 Akihiko Koike Japan Athletics 1973
176 Thanasi Kokkinakis Australia Tennis 1996
177 Vincent Kompany Belgium Football 1986
178 Pauline Konga Kenya Athletics 1970
179 Mariya Koroleva United States Synchronized Swimming 1990
180 Theodoros Kotakos Greece Boxing 1976
181 Sava Kovachev Bulgaria Volleyball 1969
182 Zoltán Kővágó Hungary Athletics 1979
183 Dominik Kozma Hungary Swimming 1991
184 Denis Ségui Kragbé Cote d'Ivoire Athletics 1938 1998
185 Katrin Krüger East Germany Handball 1959
186 Andrey Krylov Russia Swimming 1984
187 Werner Kubitzki Germany Hockey 1915 1994
188 Atle Kvålsvoll Norway Cycling 1962
189 Charles Labouchere Netherlands Equestrianism 1880 1966
190 Petr Lakomý Czechoslovakia Rowing 1951
191 Lambros Lambrou Cyprus Alpine Skiing 1957
192 Ján Lašák Slovakia Ice Hockey 1979
193 Connie Lebrun Canada Volleyball 1955
194 Aage Leidersdorff Denmark Fencing 1910 1970
195 Douglas Lennox-Silva Puerto Rico Swimming 1987
196 Léo Brazil Handball 1977
197 Giacomo Leone Italy Athletics 1971
198 Jochen Lettmann Germany Canoeing 1969
199 Nancy Lewington Canada Athletics 1941
200 Li Lingjuan China Archery 1966
201 Li Zicheng China Athletics 1990
202 Alf Lie Norway Gymnastics 1887 1969
203 Liu Changcheng China Alpine Skiing 1961
204 Colleen Loach Canada Equestrianism 1983
205 Juan Pablo López Mexico Boxing 1972
206 Hunter Lowden Canada Sailing 1982
207 Ma Ying China Softball 1972
208 Kate Mackenzie United States Rowing 1975
209 Jorge Magalhães Portugal Bobsleigh 1964
210 Teodoro Malasig Philippines Athletics 1912
211 Bob Malaythong United States Badminton 1981
212 Hamed Malekmohammadi Iran Judo 1983
213 Sadio Mané Senegal Football 1992
214 Itzel Adilene Manjarrez Mexico Taekwondo 1990
215 Roberto Marchesi Italy Biathlon 1966
216 Emilio Martínez Paraguay Football 1981
217 Grethe Mathiesen Norway Swimming 1956
218 António Matias Portugal Judo 1963 2008
219 Benny McLaughlin United States Football 1928 2012
220 William Medina Colombia Judo 1968
221 Florian Mennigen Germany Rowing 1982
222 Sue Merz United States Ice Hockey 1972
223 Alina Ramona Militaru Romania Athletics 1981
224 Ernie Mills Great Britain Cycling 1913 1972
225 Lilima Minz India Hockey 1994
226 Vira Misevych Soviet Union Equestrianism 1945 1995
227 Eric Mitchell Canada Ski Jumping 1992
228 Nana Miyagi Japan Tennis 1971
229 Kristina Moir Puerto Rico Swimming 1951
230 Kristine Moldestad Norway Handball 1969
231 Miklos Molnar Denmark Football 1970
232 Ezequiel Montenegro Cuba Rowing 1942
233 Dave Moorcroft Great Britain Athletics 1953
234 Raúl Mora Cuba Weightlifting 1969
235 Mohammad Jaafar Moradi Iran Athletics 1990
236 John Moreau United States Fencing 1951
237 Gertrudes Morg Brazil Athletics 1925
238 Patrice Mourier France Wrestling 1962
239 Ljiljana Mugoša Yugoslavia Handball 1962
240 John Murphy Australia Shooting 1919
241 Srđan Muškatirović Individual Olympic Athletes Tennis 1972
242 Moses Musonge Uganda Athletics 1968
243 Włodzimierz Nalazek Poland Volleyball 1957
244 Mitja Nevečny Slovenia Sailing 1983
245 Nguyễn Văn Công Vietnam Wrestling 1960
246 Nguyễn Đình Cương Vietnam Athletics 1982
247 Ousmane Niang Senegal Athletics 1980
248 Jacki Nichol Canada Softball 1972
249 Oleg Nikolayev Unified Team Boxing 1968
250 Oscar Nilsson Sweden Equestrianism 1896 1974
251 Gert Nöster Austria Athletics 1940
252 Alan Notley Great Britain Biathlon 1940
253 Sarah Ann Ogilvie Canada Rowing 1959
254 Jean Baptiste Okello Uganda Athletics 1940
255 Kyriakos Onisiforou Greece Athletics 1951
256 Fikret Ören Turkey Cross Country Skiing 1969
257 Laurent Ottoz Italy Athletics 1970
258 Souneat Ouphaphone Laos Boxing 1958
259 Joe Pack United States Freestyle Skiing 1978
260 Park Jang-Sun South Korea Wrestling 1968
261 Park Jeong-Hui South Korea Handball 1975
262 Saravuth Pathipakornchai Thailand Football 1950
263 Ulla Patrikka Finland Swimming 1946
264 Kara Patterson-Winger United States Athletics 1986
265 Kirsten Pearce New Zealand Hockey 1991
266 Suzie Pearce-Muirhead New Zealand Hockey 1975
267 Stefan Peter Austria Equestrianism 1975
268 Piotr Piekarski Poland Athletics 1964
269 Ben Piessens Belgium Rowing 1913
270 Fabio Placanica Argentina Cycling 1970
271 André Planson France Art Competitions 1898 1981
272 Victor Plata United States Triathlon 1973
273 Stefan Pohl Germany Swimming 1978
274 Adrien Poliquin Canada Wrestling 1929 2012
275 Edi Ponoš Croatia Athletics 1976
276 María Portillo Peru Athletics 1972
277 Beata Predehl Poland Basketball 1971
278 Roberts Raimo Latvia Cross Country Skiing 1968
279 Andy Ram Israel Tennis 1980
280 Chico Ramos Portugal Football 1995
281 Navind Ramsaran Mauritius Wrestling 1961
282 Wernell Reneau Belize Cycling 1965
283 Sara Renner Canada Cross Country Skiing 1976
284 Isabel Reuss Mexico Swimming 1962
285 Anne Richard Belgium Swimming 1960
286 Peter Rieger East Germany Athletics 1953
287 Tómas Riether Chile Athletics 1964
288 Christina Rindom Denmark Rowing 1973
289 Roberto Carlos Brazil Football 1973
290 Paul Robinson Great Britain Figure Skating 1965
291 Jean-Pierre Roche Switzerland Hockey 1924
292 Constantin Romaniuc Romania Bobsleigh 1953
293 Inna Rose Estonia Shooting 1958
294 Sofus Rose Denmark Athletics 1894 1974
295 Husayn Rosowsky Great Britain Fencing 1991
296 Mamoon Sadiq Pakistan Sailing 1965
297 Maurice Salomez France Athletics 1880 1916
298 Graeme Samuel Australia Water Polo 1944
299 Mauro Sarmiento Italy Taekwondo 1983
300 Ali Sayed Darwish United Arab Emirates Cycling 1977 2001
301 Walter Schönrock Germany Athletics 1912 1996
302 Bernhard Schröter Germany Boxing 1934
303 Rudolf Schweinberger Austria Ski Jumping 1935
304 Hugo Ariel Sconochini Argentina Basketball 1971
305 Cyril Seedhouse Great Britain Athletics 1892 1966
306 Ursula Seitz Austria Swimming 1948
307 Pat Shannon Ireland Skeleton 1977
308 Oliver Sheppard Ireland Art Competitions 1865 1941
309 Vera Shimanskaya Russia Rhythmic Gymnastics 1981
310 Eveliina Similä Finland Ice Hockey 1978
311 Floyd Simmons United States Athletics 1923 2008
312 Diederik Simon Netherlands Rowing 1970
313 Gurcharan Singh India Boxing 1977
314 Thomas Smbokos Greece Athletics 1972
315 Claire Smith Canada Equestrianism 1963
316 David Smith South Africa Shooting 1880 1945
317 Macauley Smith United States Athletics 1905 1993
318 Akio Soda Japan Hockey 1909
319 Kimiko Soldati United States Diving 1974
320 Mebarek Soltani Algeria Boxing 1982
321 Tânia Spindler Brazil Athletics 1977
322 Tetiana Stiazhkina Ukraine Cycling 1977
323 Desislava Stoyanova Bulgaria Biathlon 1992
324 Christine Strahalm Austria Shooting 1942
325 Leslie Stratton Great Britain Football 1925 1978
326 Susumu Sugiyama Japan Alpine Skiing 1932
327 Eli Sukunda Canada Fencing 1949
328 Eunice Sum Kenya Athletics 1988
329 Beata Syta Poland Badminton 1971
330 Zsuzsa Szőcs Hungary Fencing 1962
331 Abutaleb Talebi Iran Wrestling 1945 2008
332 Jukka Tammi Finland Ice Hockey 1962
333 Tang Guoliang China Biathlon 1969
334 Oleg Tarnovschi Moldova Canoeing 1992
335 Toivo Telen Finland Athletics 1924 2007
336 Nurbakyt Tengizbayev Kazakhstan Wrestling 1983
337 Tilak Ram Tharu Nepal Athletics 1993
338 Paul Thomson Canada Sailing 1963
339 Ans Timmermans Netherlands Swimming 1919 1958
340 Tereza Tobiášová Czech Republic Beach Volleyball 1974
341 Yoshitaka Tokunaga Japan Rugby Sevens 1992
342 Philip Tomalin France Cricket 1856 1940
343 Tömöriin Artag Mongolia Wrestling 1943 1993
344 Heelan Tompkins New Zealand Equestrianism 1978
345 Jouko Törmänen Finland Ski Jumping 1954 2015
346 Mauricio Toscano Mexico Sailing 1965
347 Patrick Toussaint Andorra Alpine Skiing 1959
348 František Trkal Czechoslovakia Cycling 1970
349 Gary Trowell Australia Cycling 1959
350 Cathy Turner United States Short Track Speed Skating 1962
351 Michaela Uhrová Czech Republic Basketball 1982
352 Tony Vairelles France Football 1973
353 José Valdes Guatemala Swimming 1933
354 Seve van Ass Netherlands Hockey 1992
355 André Van De Werve De Vorsselaer Belgium Fencing 1908 1984
356 Willem van Rhijn Netherlands Modern Pentathlon 1903 1979
357 Velichko Velichkov Bulgaria Shooting 1934
358 Pascale Verbauwen Belgium Swimming 1963
359 Charles Vestergaard Denmark Athletics 1884 1956
360 François Vincent France Weightlifting 1936
361 Edgard Viseur Belgium Athletics 1905
362 Ivan Wakit Papua New Guinea Athletics 1974
363 Wang Meng China Short Track Speed Skating 1985
364 Wang Yutseng China Basketball 1912
365 Harry Warburton Switzerland Bobsleigh 1921 2005
366 Tony Waters Australia Hockey 1928 1987
367 Richard Wearne Australia Rowing 1972
368 Polo Welfring Luxembourg Gymnastics 1926 1993
369 Maria Wennerström Sweden Curling 1985
370 Rex Wilson New Zealand Athletics 1960
371 Harry Winkler, Jr. United States Handball 1945
372 Harvey Wood Great Britain Hockey 1885 1958
373 Dave Wright Great Britain Badminton 1965
374 Tenny Wyss Switzerland Swimming 1916
375 Yang Hui-Chun Chinese Taipei Softball 1970
376 Razvigor Yankov Bulgaria Athletics 1954
377 Jie Yao Netherlands Badminton 1977
378 Yao Ye China Shooting 1973
379 Sally Yee Fiji Table Tennis 2001
380 Ulvi Yenal Turkey Football 1908 1993
381 Veronika Yesipovich Belarus Synchronized Swimming 1996
382 Sariya Zakyrova Soviet Union, Unified Team Rowing 1964
383 Cristiano Zanetti Italy Football 1977
384 Zhang Lianbiao China Athletics 1969
385 Yakiv Zhelezniak Soviet Union Shooting 1941
386 Zhou Tianhua China Athletics 1966
387 Yuriy Zhuravskiy Ukraine Bobsleigh 1974
388 Viktor Zuikov Estonia Fencing 1962