You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on March 30

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on March 30

March 29 ▪ March 30 ▪ March 31 ▪ 

362 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Osman Abdel Hafeez Egypt Fencing 1917 1958
2 Shaimaa Abdul Aziz Egypt Table Tennis 1981
3 José Acevedo Venezuela Athletics 1986
4 Mohamed Ali Acha-Cheloi Iran Cycling 1951
5 Mirza Adil Sudan Weightlifting 1943
6 Ahmed Afifi Egypt Volleyball 1988
7 Abdel Rahman Al-Kaaki Lebanon Swimming 1986
8 Reno Alberton Italy Ice Hockey 1936 1996
9 Luciano Alfieri Italy Football 1936
10 Houshmand Almasi Iran Fencing 1928 2016
11 Mario Ančić Croatia Tennis 1984
12 Eleuterio Antón Spain Athletics 1950
13 Lina Aristodimou Cyprus Alpine Skiing 1965
14 Lorenza Arnetoli Italy Basketball 1974
15 Elizabeth Arnold Great Britain Swimming 1973
16 Bengt Asplund Sweden Cycling 1957
17 Mark Astley Canada Ice Hockey 1969
18 Mahmut Atalay Turkey Wrestling 1934 2004
19 Soule Soilihi Athoumane Comoros Swimming 1991
20 Henrique Avancini Brazil Cycling 1989
21 Feridun Aybars Turkey Swimming 1952
22 Alejandro Barrenechea Spain Gymnastics 1976
23 Lee Bartlett United States Athletics 1907 1972
24 Chris Benning Great Britain Athletics 1955
25 Reidar Berg Norway Bobsleigh 1924
26 Trygve Bergeid Norway Ice Hockey 1942
27 Bente Bergendorff Denmark Athletics 1929 1967
28 Louise Bertram Canada Figure Skating 1908 1996
29 Martin Biles United States Athletics 1919 2017
30 Petr Blažek Czechoslovakia Modern Pentathlon 1961
31 Andrew Boland Ireland Canoeing 1972
32 Andrea Borgnis Italy Weightlifting 1930 1980
33 Jacqueline Börner Germany Speed Skating 1965
34 Hans-Friedrich Böse West Germany Sailing 1950
35 Stephanus Botha South Africa Water Polo 1931
36 Chantal Botts South Africa Badminton 1976
37 Enrico Bovone Italy Basketball 1946 2001
38 Christopher Bowman United States Figure Skating 1967 2008
39 Vlado Bozinovski Australia Football 1964
40 Bill Bradley Great Britain Cycling 1933 1997
41 Bent Brask Norway Swimming 1958
42 Michal Březina Czech Republic Figure Skating 1990
43 Barbara Britch United States Cross Country Skiing 1951
44 Hal Brown United States Athletics 1898 1983
45 Raymond Bru Belgium Fencing 1906 1989
46 Lærke Buhl-Hansen Denmark Sailing 1992
47 Jeremy Bujakowski India Alpine Skiing 1939 2010
48 Doug Burke United States Water Polo 1957
49 Aleksey Butsenin Russia Swimming 1976
50 Mieke Cabout Netherlands Water Polo 1986
51 Josef Čada Bohemia, Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1881 1959
52 Catarina Camufal Angola Basketball 1980
53 Ugo Cantelli Italy Shooting 1903 1972
54 Juan Carrasco Spain Athletics 1958
55 Nicolai Ceban Moldova Wrestling 1986
56 Edgar Chacón Guatemala Football 1945
57 Pierre Charpentier France Ice Hockey 1888
58 Andrew Charter Australia Hockey 1987
59 Chen Longcan China Table Tennis 1965
60 Tamotsu Chikanari Japan Cycling 1929
61 Choi Mi-Seon South Korea Gymnastics 1980
62 Chou Tao China Rhythmic Gymnastics 1988
63 Albert Courquin France Shooting 1875 1953
64 Paweł Czapiewski Poland Athletics 1978
65 Juan Damborenea Spain Baseball 1965
66 Nansy Damianova Canada Gymnastics 1991
67 Eddy de Lépine France Athletics 1984
68 Christopher Del Bosco Canada Freestyle Skiing 1982
69 Dieter Delle Karth Austria Bobsleigh 1944
70 Jason Dickson Canada Baseball 1973
71 Tolyashboy Doniyorov Uzbekistan Boxing 1981
72 Kees Douze Netherlands Sailing 1939 2011
73 Marthe Dupont-Trasenster Belgium Tennis 1892 1979
74 Oliver Dziubak Australia Athletics 1982
75 Barrie Edgington Great Britain Sailing 1967
76 Corey Engen United States Cross Country Skiing, Nordic Combined 1916 2006
77 Bo Eriksson Sweden Fencing 1922 1982
78 Hanna Etula Finland Shooting 1981
79 Angelo Fioretti Italy Rowing 1918 2001
80 Fred Flannery Australia Wrestling 1924
81 André Fleury France Shooting 1882
82 Kamma Flæng Denmark Football 1976
83 Lucia Focque Belgium Rowing 1964
84 Casper Folsach Denmark Cycling 1993
85 Julia Ford United States Alpine Skiing 1990
86 Monique Freres Belgium Gymnastics 1957
87 Manuel Fumic Germany Cycling 1982
88 Róbert Gál Hungary Gymnastics 1979
89 Gang Myeong-A South Korea Shooting 1972
90 Juan García Spain Equestrianism 1965
91 Finn Gjertsen Norway Gymnastics 1959
92 Holger Glandorf Germany Handball 1983
93 James Goddard Great Britain Swimming 1983
94 Grant Golding Canada Gymnastics 1981
95 Heather Goodman Great Britain Canoeing 1935
96 Wayne Gordon Canada Boxing 1963
97 Natoya Goule Jamaica Athletics 1991
98 Laurie Graham Canada Alpine Skiing 1960
99 Charles Green Great Britain Bobsleigh 1914 1999
100 Jake Green South Africa Rowing 1994
101 Tommy Green Great Britain Athletics 1894 1975
102 Klaus-Jürgen Grünke East Germany Cycling 1951
103 Martin Gunnarsson United States Shooting 1927 1982
104 John Güttke Sweden Biathlon 1931 2007
105 Francisco Guzman Dominican Republic Weightlifting 1967
106 Endre Győrfi Hungary Water Polo 1920 1992
107 Sven Hamrin Sweden Cycling 1941
108 Rudolf Hansen Denmark Athletics 1889 1929
109 Katrine Lunde Haraldsen Norway Handball 1980
110 Hans Haußmann Germany Hockey 1900 1972
111 Lothar Heinrich Austria Shooting 1941
112 Herminio Hidalgo Panama Wrestling 1962
113 Jenni Hiirikoski Finland Ice Hockey 1987
114 Martin Hindorff Sweden Sailing 1897 1969
115 Hoàng Tấn Tài Vietnam Weightlifting 1990
116 Margaret Hoelzer United States Swimming 1983
117 Mari Holden United States Cycling 1971
118 Pat Holmes Ireland Canoeing 1966
119 Jiří Hrneček Czechoslovakia Shooting 1929
120 Robert Huber Finland Shooting 1878 1946
121 Arturo Huerta Canada Athletics 1964
122 Mikko Huhtala Finland Wrestling 1952
123 Michael Huke Germany Athletics 1969
124 Howden Hume Great Britain Sailing 1903 1981
125 Huo Lina China Ice Hockey 1973
126 Tony Hurt New Zealand Rowing 1946
127 Ava Hutchinson Ireland Athletics 1983
128 Katica Ileš Yugoslavia Handball 1946
129 Alexandru Ioanovici Romania Swimming 1974
130 Francis Jacot Switzerland Cross Country Skiing 1956
131 Karl James Antigua and Barbuda Sailing 1967
132 Yelena Jemayeva Azerbaijan Fencing 1971
133 John Jermyn Ireland Hockey 1982
134 Britta Johansson-Norgren Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1983
135 Bill Johnson United States Alpine Skiing 1960 2016
136 Georg Kandlinger West Germany Cross Country Skiing 1949
137 Khristos Katrantzis Greece Swimming 1992
138 Róbert Kažimír Slovakia Figure Skating 1978
139 Tracy Keith-Matchitt Cook Islands Swimming 1990
140 Zokhid Kenyayev Uzbekistan Table Tennis 1992
141 Aleksandr Kharitonov Russia Ice Hockey 1976
142 Saleh Khoulef Egypt Boxing 1975
143 Snezhka Khristeva Bulgaria Rowing 1959
144 Peter Kienast Austria Bobsleigh 1949
145 Kim Jong-Chol North Korea Athletics 1972
146 Kim Yu-Yeon South Korea Shooting 1982
147 Borislav Kiryakov Bulgaria Alpine Skiing 1963
148 Marion Kische East Germany Gymnastics 1958
149 Gustaf Klarén Sweden Wrestling 1906 1984
150 Gideon Kliger Israel Sailing 1980
151 Carol Klimpel Canada Swimming 1963
152 Karel Kněnický Czechoslovakia Athletics 1908 1995
153 Adolf Konto Finland Sailing 1911 1965
154 Helmut Koren Austria Ice Hockey 1958
155 Oleksiy Krasovskiy Ukraine Cross Country Skiing 1994
156 Hennadiy Krasylnykov Ukraine Weightlifting 1977
157 Heidi Krings Austria Snowboarding 1983
158 Bill Kund United States Cycling 1946
159 Zaur Kuramagomedov Russia Wrestling 1988
160 Helena Laine Finland Athletics 1955
161 Gennady Laliyev Kazakhstan Wrestling 1979
162 Jade Lally Great Britain Athletics 1987
163 Alexander Langeweg Netherlands Art Competitions 1890 1961
164 Remond Larsen Denmark Rowing 1914 2007
165 Nataliya Lavrinenko Belarus Rowing 1977
166 Chris Lawrence Australia Sailing 1968
167 Darren Lawson Australia Cycling 1968
168 Karina LeBlanc Canada Football 1980
169 Lee In-Bok South Korea Biathlon 1984
170 Fran Leighton Great Britain Water Polo 1982
171 Li Shunzhu China Weightlifting 1958
172 Mattias Lindgren Sweden Rowing 1972
173 Britta Lindmark Sweden Figure Skating 1929
174 Ulrica Lindström Sweden Ice Hockey 1979
175 Jiří Lipták Czech Republic Shooting 1982
176 Valentina Lizana Wallner Sweden Ice Hockey 1990
177 Summer Lochowicz Australia Beach Volleyball 1978
178 Christian López Guatemala Weightlifting 1984 2013
179 Natalia Lovece Argentina Biathlon 1978
180 John Lozano Colombia Football 1972
181 Noangel Luaces Cuba Basketball 1957
182 Jerry Lucas United States Basketball 1940
183 Ben Luckwell Great Britain Cycling 1966
184 Kristine Lunde-Borgersen Norway Handball 1980
185 Ydrissa M'Barké France Athletics 1983
186 Hussein Mabrouk Egypt Handball 1980
187 Jens-Erik Madsen Denmark Cycling 1981
188 Renee Magee United States Swimming 1959
189 László Magyar Hungary Swimming 1936
190 Peter Maher Canada Athletics 1960
191 Amos Mariani Italy Football 1931 2007
192 Maria Maricich United States Alpine Skiing 1961
193 Lazaro Marin Cuba Volleyball 1967
194 Dato Marsagishvili Georgia Wrestling 1991
195 Shairon Martis Netherlands Baseball 1987
196 Claudette Masdammer Guyana Athletics 1939 2013
197 Simon Mason Great Britain Hockey 1973
198 Manuel Matias Portugal Athletics 1962
199 Kevin Maxwell Canada Ice Hockey 1960
200 Margarita Mayeta Cuba Volleyball 1948
201 Josiah McCracken United States Athletics 1874 1962
202 Adam McGeorge New Zealand Football 1989
203 Modesto Mederos Cuba Athletics 1942
204 Sven Michel Switzerland Curling 1988
205 Isabella Micheli Italy Figure Skating 1962
206 Jan Mikołajczak Poland Rowing 1907 2002
207 Corey Millen United States Ice Hockey 1964
208 Heather Miller-Koch United States Athletics 1987
209 Min Yeong-Sam South Korea Shooting 1954
210 Massimo Minervini Italy Sailing 1939
211 Imre Molnár Hungary Gymnastics 1949
212 Roberto Monzón Cuba Wrestling 1978
213 Sajjad Moradi Iran Athletics 1983
214 Bernard Morel France Fencing 1925
215 Alan Morgan United States Sailing 1909 1984
216 Rebel Morrow Australia Equestrianism 1977
217 Ireneusz Mulak Poland Basketball 1956
218 Daniyar Munaytbasov Kazakhstan Boxing 1976
219 Shurentheran Murugesan Malaysia Hockey 1956
220 Carlton Myers Italy Basketball 1971
221 Oleksiy Mykhailychenko Soviet Union Football 1963
222 Jure Natek Slovenia Handball 1982
223 Maria Neculiță Romania Gymnastics 1974
224 Ensio Nieminen Finland Cycling 1930
225 Per Arne Nilsen Norway Sailing 1961
226 Mubarak Moustafa Nooralla Qatar Football 1973
227 Anders Nyholm Denmark Sailing 1982
228 Lacey O'Neal United States Athletics 1944
229 Mikio Oda Japan Athletics 1905 1998
230 David Ogden Great Britain Wrestling 1968
231 Hiroshi Okachi Japan Bobsleigh 1955
232 Per Erling Olsen Norway Athletics 1958
233 Georgios Panagiotakis Greece Weightlifting 1960
234 Zdeněk Parma Czechoslovakia Alpine Skiing 1925 2006
235 Giovana Pass Brazil Equestrianism 1998
236 Sven Erik Paulsen Norway Boxing 1946
237 Ruth Peabody United States Art Competitions 1893 1966
238 Cheryl Peake Great Britain Figure Skating 1966
239 Osmaidel Pellicier Cuba Athletics 1992
240 Amélie Perrin France Athletics 1980
241 Ylva Persson Sweden Swimming 1960
242 Pier Paolo Petroni Italy Modern Pentathlon 1987
243 Vern Pettigrew Canada Wrestling 1908 2003
244 Kurt Pfammatter Switzerland Ice Hockey 1941
245 Brian Phillips Canada Swimming 1954
246 Sydney Pierce Canada Athletics 1901 1992
247 Jürgen Pinter Austria Cross Country Skiing 1979
248 Seija Pöntinen Finland Athletics 1934 1998
249 Alette Pos Netherlands Hockey 1962
250 Charles Poulenard France Athletics 1885 1958
251 Luis Pratsmasó Spain Hockey 1916 2003
252 Lynique Prinsloo South Africa Athletics 1991
253 Alexej Prochorow Germany Weightlifting 1990
254 Giacomo Puosi Italy Athletics 1946
255 Stela Marian Pura Romania Swimming 1971
256 Rolf Rämgård Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1934
257 Franz Ratzenberger Austria Athletics 1965
258 Lucien Rault France Athletics 1936
259 Jean-Louis Ravelomanantsoa Madagascar Athletics 1943 2016
260 Alain Razahasoa Madagascar Athletics 1966
261 Wolf-Dieter Rihs Austria Equestrianism 1950
262 Olle Rinman Sweden Sailing 1908 1985
263 Dallas Robinson United States Bobsleigh 1982
264 Margarita Rodríguez Cuba Fencing 1947
265 Chloe Rogers Great Britain Hockey 1985
266 Mauricio Rojas Chile Football 1978
267 Camilo Romero Mexico Football 1972
268 René Rouffeteau France Cycling 1926 2012
269 István Rózsavölgyi Hungary Athletics 1929 2012
270 Ali Salem Qatar Archery 1973
271 Fabien Sanchez France Cycling 1983
272 Danilo Santarsiero Italy Bobsleigh 1979
273 Yanelis Santos Cuba Volleyball 1986
274 Jennet Saryýewa Turkmenistan Swimming 1994
275 Shiro Sato Japan Cross Country Skiing 1953
276 Fernand Schammel Luxembourg Football 1923 1961
277 Michaela Schanze Germany Handball 1973
278 Wilhelm Schmid Austria Ice Hockey 1921
279 Ulrike Schmidt Germany Beach Volleyball 1969
280 Thomas Schneider Germany Rowing 1932
281 Holger Schön Sweden Nordic Combined, Ski Jumping 1910 1980
282 Manfred Schüler Germany Speed Skating 1935 2001
283 Cor Schuuring Netherlands Cycling 1942
284 Paul Schweifer Austria Boxing 1914 1941
285 Victor Scvortov United Arab Emirates Judo 1988
286 Siavash Shafizadeh Iran Wrestling 1944
287 Hossein Shahyan Iran Athletics 1971
288 Albina Shakirova Russia Shooting 1987
289 Nikolay Sharlap Belarus Rowing 1994
290 Kamezo Shimizu Japan Art Competitions 1875 1948
291 Masatoshi Shimizu Japan Rowing 1948
292 Shu Qingquan China Shooting 1967
293 Jhon Sichel Ecuador Weightlifting 1967
294 Jan Sint Netherlands Wrestling 1887 1941
295 Josef Skalník Czechoslovakia Biathlon 1958
296 Oleksandr Slobodeniuk Unified Team Rowing 1970
297 Arkadiusz Sobkowiak Poland Rowing 1973
298 Aleksandra Socha Poland Fencing 1982
299 Michael Söderlund Sweden Swimming 1962
300 João Sousa Portugal Tennis 1989
301 Sarah Stevenson Great Britain Taekwondo 1983
302 Maureen Stewart Costa Rica Athletics 1966
303 Samantha Stosur Australia Tennis 1984
304 Kareem Streete-Thompson Cayman Islands Athletics 1973
305 Christine Strübing East Germany Swimming 1952
306 Doug Stupart South Africa Athletics 1882 1951
307 Gunnar Svensson Sweden Shooting 1953
308 Eric Swinkels Netherlands Shooting 1949
309 Leszek Szarejko Poland Luge 1972
310 Kaori Takahashi Japan Synchronized Swimming 1974
311 Mats Thelin Sweden Ice Hockey 1961
312 André Theuriet France Swimming 1887 1965
313 Jennifer Thompson New Zealand Athletics 1938
314 Obadele Thompson Barbados Athletics 1976
315 Anton Tkáč Czechoslovakia Cycling 1951
316 Carmine Tommasone Italy Boxing 1984
317 Linnea Torstenson Sweden Handball 1983
318 Urs Trautmann Switzerland Athletics 1940
319 Ion Tripșa Romania Shooting 1934 2001
320 Signe Trosten Norway Biathlon 1970
321 Rene Tschernitschek Germany Gymnastics 1977
322 Reino Tuominen Finland Wrestling 1935 1974
323 Halina Tyryk Ukraine Gymnastics 1980
324 Vicente Uematsu Philippines Judo 1938
325 Paula Ungureanu Romania Handball 1980
326 Santos Urdinarán Uruguay Football 1900 1979
327 Almas Uteshov Kazakhstan Weightlifting 1988
328 Einar Utzon-Frank Denmark Art Competitions 1888 1955
329 Sirvano Valdes Cuba Wrestling 1953
330 Al Van United States Ice Hockey 1915 1995
331 Tera Van Beilen Canada Swimming 1993
332 Cornelis van Steenwijk Netherlands Art Competitions 1897 1968
333 Sam Vance Canada Shooting 1879 1947
334 Ivana Večeřová Czech Republic Basketball 1979
335 Javier Verne Peru Athletics 1974
336 Mercedes Vernetta Spain Gymnastics 1957
337 Isidro Vicera Philippines Boxing 1970
338 Amarylis Villar Venezuela Volleyball 1984
339 Miroslav Vítek Czechoslovakia Athletics 1909 1976
340 Marc-Édouard Vlasic Canada Ice Hockey 1987
341 Dmitry Volkov Soviet Union, Unified Team Swimming 1966
342 Leonid Voloshin Soviet Union, Unified Team Athletics 1966
343 Takimi Wakayama Japan Water Polo 1914
344 Charles Waldstein United States Shooting 1856 1927
345 Wang Limei China Speed Skating 1961
346 Bud Washbond United States Bobsleigh 1924 2006
347 Petrea Webster New Zealand Hockey 1988
348 Cy Weidenborner United States Ice Hockey 1895 1983
349 Kutti Weiß Germany Hockey 1906 1995
350 Nicolas Wettstein Ecuador Equestrianism 1981
351 Wilf White Great Britain Equestrianism 1904 1995
352 Jacek Wierzchowiecki Poland Equestrianism 1944 2015
353 Stephen Wilson Great Britain Boxing 1971
354 Walter Wrigge West Germany Shooting 1946
355 Thomas Xenakis Greece Gymnastics 1875 1942
356 Valentin Xristov Azerbaijan Weightlifting 1994
357 Xu Zhaoxiao China Figure Skating 1965
358 Junichi Yamaguchi Japan Hockey 1940
359 Shehab Younis Egypt Swimming 1988
360 Larisa Yurkiw Canada Alpine Skiing 1988
361 Hans Zach West Germany Ice Hockey 1949
362 Oleksiy Zhukov Ukraine Bobsleigh 1964