You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on March 26

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on March 26

March 25 ▪ March 26 ▪ March 27 ▪ 

393 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Fatima Abdul Majeed Bahrain Swimming 1986
2 Elias Ambühl Switzerland Freestyle Skiing 1992
3 Osvaldo Ancinas Argentina Alpine Skiing 1934
4 José Andía Spain Athletics 1898
5 Janez Andrijašič Yugoslavia Canoeing 1943
6 David Anear Australia Archery 1948
7 Stefan Armbruster West Germany Rowing 1953
8 Erik Aschehoug France Rowing 1926 2001
9 Lennart Atterwall Sweden Athletics 1911 2001
10 Fanny Babou France Swimming 1989
11 Mária Bácskai Hungary Athletics 1938
12 Hervé Banti Monaco Triathlon 1977
13 Kirsten Barnes Canada Rowing 1968
14 Gérard Battaglia Monaco Sailing 1937
15 Violeta Beclea-Szekely Romania Athletics 1965
16 Alfred Bencini Malta Athletics 1917 1991
17 Michael Bennett United States Boxing 1971
18 Gheorghe Berdar Romania Biathlon 1961
19 Bo Berglund Sweden Canoeing 1948
20 Olivier Bernard Switzerland Athletics 1921 1967
21 Paco Bienzobas Spain Football 1909 1981
22 Davy Bisslik Aruba Swimming 1982
23 Uwe Blab West Germany, Germany Basketball 1962
24 Dixon Boardman United States Athletics 1880 1954
25 Raymond Boisset France Athletics 1912 1991
26 Ryan Bolton United States Triathlon 1973
27 Fritz Bondroit Germany Canoeing 1912 1974
28 Elisabeth Bonetsmüller Germany Athletics 1907 1987
29 Robert Booth Australia Rowing 1964
30 Colin Boreham Great Britain Athletics 1954
31 Manuchehr Borumand Iran Weightlifting 1934
32 Amel Bouderra France Basketball 1989
33 Stéphane Bouthiaux France Biathlon 1966
34 Stephen Bradley United States Equestrianism 1962
35 John Bridges Great Britain Archery 1852 1925
36 Laurent Brochard France Cycling 1968
37 Greg Brough Australia Swimming 1951 2014
38 Cliff Burvill Australia Cycling 1937
39 Chatchai Butdee Thailand Boxing 1985
40 Roberto Calovi Italy Cycling 1963
41 Cynthia Cameron Australia Taekwondo 1980
42 Beatriz Camuñas Mexico Swimming 1959
43 Carlinhos Brazil Water Polo 1957
44 Lena Carlzon-Lundbäck Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1954
45 Diogo Carvalho Portugal Swimming 1988
46 Romolo Catasta Italy Rowing 1923
47 Maryna Cherniak Ukraine Judo 1988
48 Eunice Chibanda Zimbabwe Football 1993
49 Lucien Choury France Cycling 1898 1987
50 Tom Christie Great Britain Rowing 1927
51 Annamari Chundak Ukraine Snowboarding 1990
52 Khadidja Ciss Senegal Swimming 1983
53 Amanda Clark United States Sailing 1982
54 Campbell Clayton-Greene New Zealand Rowing 1967
55 Gerry Collins Ireland Canoeing 1952
56 Gloria Colón Puerto Rico Fencing 1931 2010
57 Marco Condori Bolivia Athletics 1966
58 Alberto Conrad Bolivia Swimming 1910
59 Deirdre Crampton Canada Sailing 1976
60 Ronald Crawford Australia Athletics 1936
61 Gregor Cvijič Slovenia Handball 1972
62 Emilio D'Aquino Italy Triathlon 1982
63 Arnaldo da Silva Brazil Athletics 1964
64 Leo Dannin Denmark Football 1898 1971
65 Illse Davids South Africa Hockey 1987
66 Kristi de Vries Netherlands Softball 1982
67 David DeGraaf United States Handball 1971
68 Aleksandr Degtyaryov Soviet Union Canoeing 1955
69 Charles Dellert United States Gymnastics 1882 1981
70 Nina Derwael Belgium Gymnastics 2000
71 Dionisis Dimou Greece Sailing 1985
72 Mamadou Diop Senegal Basketball 1955
73 Alejandro Diz Argentina Volleyball 1965
74 John Doak Australia Canoeing 1959
75 Anne Dodge Canada Canoeing 1958
76 Wagner Domingos Brazil Athletics 1983
77 Diego Drajer Argentina Fencing 1974
78 Dick Dreissigacker United States Rowing 1947
79 Mark Drontmann Netherlands Sailing 1964
80 Milivoj Dukić Montenegro Sailing 1993
81 Aksel Duun Denmark Canoeing 1921 1987
82 Prince Dzanie Ghana Boxing 1985
83 Anastasiya Dzyundzyak Uzbekistan Gymnastics 1979
84 Hubert Ebner Germany Cycling 1906 1990
85 Sue Eddy Australia Swimming 1953
86 Hans Eder Austria Cross Country Skiing, Nordic Combined, Ski Jumping 1927 2008
87 Franz Eichberger Austria Athletics 1913 2004
88 Taha El-Gamal Egypt Water Polo, Swimming 1923
89 Dalia El-Gebaly Egypt Synchronized Swimming 1992
90 Hassan El-Kashief Sudan Athletics 1956
91 G. Elcock Great Britain Art Competitions 1856 1946
92 Fernando Enevoldsen Argentina Alpine Skiing 1965
93 Imre Erdődy Hungary Gymnastics 1889 1973
94 Moslem Eskandar-Filabi Iran Wrestling 1944
95 Mike Evans United States Water Polo 1960
96 Ján Fajstavr Czechoslovakia Cross Country Skiing 1944
97 Efigenio Favier Cuba Fencing 1959
98 Mauricio Fiol Peru Swimming 1994
99 André Firmenich Switzerland Sailing 1905 1965
100 Bernhard Fölkel West Germany Rowing 1953
101 Billy Fordjour Ghana Athletics 1948
102 Alex Forrest Great Britain Fencing 1881 1964
103 David Foster Ireland Equestrianism 1955 1998
104 John Foy United States Athletics 1882 1960
105 Yngvar Fredriksen Norway Gymnastics 1887 1957
106 Elmar Frings Germany, West Germany Modern Pentathlon 1939 2002
107 Ethel Gabain Great Britain Art Competitions 1883 1950
108 Abdusalam Gadisov Russia Wrestling 1989
109 Markus Gähler Switzerland Ski Jumping 1966 1997
110 Anton Jože Gale Yugoslavia Ice Hockey 1944
111 Almudena Gallardo Spain Archery 1979
112 Amaya Garbayo Spain Swimming 1970
113 Angel García Uruguay Rowing 1986
114 María Isabel García Spain Canoeing 1978
115 Jelle Geens Belgium Triathlon 1993
116 Lakis Georgiou Greece Shooting 1938
117 Marco Antonio Girón Guatemala Wrestling 1927
118 Roland Göhler East Germany Rowing 1943
119 Eimey Gómez Cuba Fencing 1974
120 Gong Lei China Sailing 1983
121 Giovanni Graber Italy Luge 1939
122 Federico Grabich Argentina Swimming 1990
123 Kim Graham United States Athletics 1971
124 Tony Graham New Zealand Cycling 1962
125 Joseph Grech Malta Shooting 1935
126 Matt Grevers United States Swimming 1985
127 Christer Gullstrand Sweden Athletics 1959
128 Stephan Güsgen West Germany Swimming 1962
129 Claire Guttenstein Belgium Swimming 1888 1948
130 Karl Haagensen Norway Gymnastics 1871 1918
131 Roger HÃ¥llander Sweden Freestyle Skiing 1975
132 Jakub Hanák Czech Republic Rowing 1983
133 Ralph Heinze Mexico Canoeing 1975
134 Pascal Hens Germany Handball 1980
135 Miklós Herczeg Hungary Football 1974
136 François Heywaert Belgium Fencing 1925
137 Andy Hoepelman Netherlands Water Polo 1955
138 Walter Hofstetter Switzerland Athletics 1923
139 Jutta Höhne West Germany Fencing 1951
140 Hiroshi Honda Japan Handball 1947
141 Hong Sun-Bo South Korea Water Polo 1968
142 Ellen Hoog Netherlands Hockey 1986
143 Toyohiko Hozumi Japan Handball 1952
144 Yuriy Hromak Soviet Union Swimming 1948 1998
145 Jozef Hrošík Slovakia Water Polo 1981
146 Martina Hudcová Czech Republic Beach Volleyball 1966
147 Ted Hudson Great Britain Fencing 1946
148 Gerhard Huska Austria Sailing 1939
149 Ulugbek Ibragimov Uzbekistan Boxing 1975
150 Piero Italiani Italy Diving 1962
151 Minoru Ito Japan Ice Hockey 1948
152 Jean Jacoby Luxembourg Art Competitions 1891 1936
153 Cathy Jamison United States Swimming 1950
154 Simas Jasaitis Lithuania Basketball 1982
155 Helena Javornik Slovenia Athletics 1966
156 Sue Jenner Great Britain Swimming 1960
157 Jeong Ji-Hyeon South Korea Wrestling 1983
158 S. Jeyathurai Singapore Hockey 1936
159 Ji Hun-Min South Korea Weightlifting 1984
160 Éder Jofre Brazil Boxing 1936
161 Barbara Jones United States Athletics 1937
162 Marko Jovanović Serbia Football 1988
163 Renate Junker Germany Athletics 1938
164 Anzor K'ik'nadze Soviet Union Judo 1934 1977
165 Hans Kalt Switzerland Rowing 1924 2011
166 Anikó Kántor Hungary Handball 1968
167 Stefan Karlsson Sweden Snowboarding 1981
168 Masao Kato Japan Weightlifting 1950
169 Niina Kelo Finland Athletics 1980
170 Trevor Kidd Canada Ice Hockey 1972
171 Kim Hak-Man South Korea Shooting 1976
172 Kim Min-Jung South Korea Shooting 1997
173 Željko Knapić Yugoslavia Athletics 1957
174 Nedelcho Kolev Bulgaria Weightlifting 1953
175 Jiří Kormaník Czechoslovakia Wrestling 1935
176 Yury Korneyev Soviet Union Basketball 1937 2002
177 Larisa Korobeynikova Russia Fencing 1987
178 Yevgeny Korolyov Belarus Diving 1991
179 Anastasia Kostaki Greece Basketball 1978
180 Rumyana Kostova Bulgaria Rowing 1962
181 Alfred Kotey Ghana Boxing 1968
182 Robert Krawczyk Poland Judo 1978
183 Frank Kriz United States Gymnastics 1894 1955
184 Patrick Kühl East Germany, Germany Swimming 1968
185 Imants Kukličs Soviet Union Athletics 1938 1994
186 Rabah Labiod Algeria Boxing 1948
187 Hermann Lackner Austria Cross Country Skiing 1933
188 Andry Laffita Cuba Boxing 1978
189 Maurice Lafforgue France Alpine Skiing 1915 1970
190 Robert Landesmann France Wrestling 1912
191 Dick Langerhorst Netherlands Swimming 1946 2008
192 Ivan Lapčević Serbia and Montenegro Handball 1976
193 Eirik Verås Larsen Norway Canoeing 1976
194 Andrey Lavrov Soviet Union, Unified Team, Russia Handball 1962
195 Philippe Le Molt France Art Competitions 1895 1976
196 Maurice Lecoq France Shooting 1854 1925
197 Lee Jeong-Jun South Korea Athletics 1984
198 Lee Seon-Sun South Korea Handball 1969
199 Lee Sun-Bok South Korea Volleyball 1950
200 Jorge Lencina Argentina Judo 1976
201 Lin Po-Jen Chinese Taipei Softball 1981
202 Lin Yung-Hsi Chinese Taipei Gymnastics 1979
203 Jorge Luis Linck Argentina Sailing 1915
204 Holly Lincoln-Smith Australia Water Polo 1988
205 Sigge Lindberg Sweden Football 1897 1977
206 Marie Lindgren Sweden Freestyle Skiing 1970
207 Sven Lindqvist Sweden Football 1903 1987
208 Carol Lindsey United States Handball 1955
209 Benedek Litkey Hungary Sailing 1942 2011
210 Gheorghe Lixandru Romania Bobsleigh 1953
211 Hans Ljungberg Sweden Swimming 1948
212 Federico López Puerto Rico Basketball 1962 2006
213 Carlos Lourenço Portugal Sailing 1923
214 Edmond Luguet France Cycling 1886 1974
215 Stefan Luitz Germany Alpine Skiing 1992
216 Lyubomir Lyubenov Bulgaria Canoeing 1957
217 Ma Xuejun China Athletics 1985
218 Michael Madsen Denmark Boxing 1958
219 Dimitra Magkanoudaki Greece Fencing 1979
220 Marleve Mario Mainaky Indonesia Badminton 1972
221 Victor Majerus Luxembourg Football 1913 1978
222 Tetiana Makarets-Kocherhina Soviet Union Handball 1956
223 Shinichi Maki Japan Fencing 1917
224 Corrado Mancioli Italy Art Competitions 1904 1968
225 Martin Martinov Bulgaria Cycling 1950
226 Ana Martins Angola Swimming 1972
227 Karina Maruyama Japan Football 1983
228 Chiara Masini Luccetti Italy Swimming 1993
229 Renzo Massarani Italy Art Competitions 1898 1975
230 Josh McAdams United States Athletics 1980
231 Nancy McDonnell Canada Gymnastics 1955
232 Ronald McLean Great Britain Gymnastics 1881 1941
233 Azmy Mehelba Egypt Shooting 1991
234 Austin Menaul United States Athletics 1888 1975
235 Sarah Menezes Brazil Judo 1990
236 Oksana Mert Turkey Athletics 1973
237 Ann Meyers United States Basketball 1955
238 Majda Milak Individual Olympic Athletes Rhythmic Gymnastics 1977
239 Yesenia Miranda El Salvador Athletics 1994
240 Arvin Moazami Iran Cycling 1990
241 Vladimir Moiseyev Russia Sailing 1972
242 Mama Moluh Cameroon Athletics 1958
243 Evi Moraitidou Greece Water Polo 1975
244 Jamie Moriarty United States Bobsleigh 1981
245 Robert Morrison Great Britain Rowing 1902 1980
246 Vern Mott Norway Ice Hockey 1957
247 Edmond Moussié France Sailing 1888 1933
248 Isabel Mozún Spain Athletics 1960
249 Gráinne Murphy Ireland Swimming 1993
250 Petar Muslim Croatia Water Polo 1988
251 Maddalena Musumeci Italy Water Polo 1976
252 Godfrey Mwamba Zambia Boxing 1950
253 Georges Mys Belgium Rowing 1880 1952
254 Konrád Nagy Hungary Speed Skating 1992
255 Lajos Nagy Hungary Rowing 1924
256 Louise Nathhorst Sweden Equestrianism 1955
257 Romeo Neri Italy Gymnastics 1903 1961
258 Felix Neureuther Germany Alpine Skiing 1984
259 Benny Nielsen Denmark Swimming 1966
260 Børge Raahauge Nielsen Denmark Rowing 1920 2010
261 HÃ¥kon Nissen-Lie Norway Sailing 1964
262 Stanisław Noakowski Poland Art Competitions 1867 1928
263 Radim Novák Czech Republic Shooting 1973
264 Petr Novický Czechoslovakia Basketball 1948
265 Gustav Ntiforo Ghana Athletics 1933
266 Niall O'Toole Ireland Rowing 1970
267 Rayton Okwiri Kenya Boxing 1986
268 Lisa Oldenhof Australia Canoeing 1980
269 Eric Olsen United States Sailing 1916 1993
270 Staffan Olsson Sweden Handball 1964
271 Willington Ortiz Colombia Football 1952
272 Irene Otieno Kenya Rugby Sevens 1986
273 Suzanne Otterson Great Britain Figure Skating 1974
274 Park Jeong-Ah South Korea Volleyball 1993
275 Maxime Paul France Sailing 1971
276 Sérgio Paulinho Portugal Cycling 1980
277 Mike Peca Canada Ice Hockey 1974
278 Monika Peikert East Germany Athletics 1952
279 Vilma Peña Costa Rica Athletics 1960
280 Esteban Pérez Argentina Basketball 1969
281 Slađana Perunović Montenegro Athletics 1984
282 Martin Petrásek Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Cross Country Skiing 1966
283 Rolf Pettersson Sweden Swimming 1953 2015
284 Stig Pettersson Sweden Athletics 1935
285 Gerhard Pfaffenbichler Austria Alpine Skiing 1961
286 Peter Phillips Australia Weightlifting 1942
287 Yves-Louis Pinaud France Sailing 1927 2008
288 Chris Pinnock Jamaica Athletics 1979
289 Riccardo Pizzocaro Italy Wrestling 1901
290 Aleksey Pogorelov Kyrgyzstan Athletics 1983
291 André Prévost France Tennis 1860 1919
292 Petr Procházka Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Canoeing 1964
293 Bohumil Prošek Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1931 2014
294 Tatyana Providokhina Soviet Union Athletics 1953
295 Senja Pusula Finland Cross Country Skiing 1941
296 Suzanne Raeth France Diving 1905 2001
297 Benito Ramos Mexico Fencing 1918
298 Kerri Randle Australia Canoeing 1974
299 Juan Rando Spain Swimming 1988
300 Javed Rasool Pakistan Sailing 1964
301 Meliz Redif Turkey Athletics 1989
302 Eberhard Reschwamm Germany Sailing 1940
303 Kim Rhodenbaugh United States Swimming 1966
304 Gérald Rigolet Switzerland Ice Hockey 1941
305 Siegfried Roch West Germany Handball 1959
306 Rogério Brazil Basketball 1971
307 Russel Roman Palau Athletics 1975
308 Olha Rozshchupkina Ukraine Gymnastics 1984
309 Iván Ruíz Cuba Volleyball 1977
310 Rolando Ruíz Cuba Diving 1957
311 Anti Saarepuu Estonia Cross Country Skiing 1983
312 Penny Sage South Africa Figure Skating 1943
313 Erasmo Salemme Italy Volleyball 1946
314 Linar Salimullin Soviet Union Wrestling 1932 1993
315 Ulf Samuelsson Sweden Ice Hockey 1964
316 José Sanchis Spain Cycling 1963
317 Hans Schepers Germany Water Polo 1930 2012
318 Éva Sebők-Szalay Hungary Volleyball 1949 2011
319 Cindy Seikkula United States Speed Skating 1958
320 Seo Gang-Uk South Korea Shooting 1929
321 Haukur Sigurðsson Iceland Cross Country Skiing 1956
322 Vito Simonetti Argentina Fencing 1903
323 Sushmitha Singha Roy India Athletics 1984
324 Ksenya Smetanenko Armenia Figure Skating 1979
325 Lenka Šmídová Czech Republic Sailing 1975
326 Lesley Smith Zimbabwe Diving 1957
327 Philip Snyman South Africa Rugby Sevens 1987
328 Núbia Soares Brazil Athletics 1996
329 Kazimierz Sokołowski Poland Ice Hockey 1908 1998
330 Arthur Southern Great Britain Gymnastics 1883 1940
331 Beatrice Spaziani Italy Synchronized Swimming 1984
332 Fritz Spielmann Austria Ice Hockey 1933 2009
333 Jürgen Spieß Germany Weightlifting 1984
334 Irina Spîrlea Romania Tennis 1974
335 Konrad Stein Germany Wrestling 1892 1960
336 John Stockton United States Basketball 1962
337 Lennart Strandberg Sweden Athletics 1915 1989
338 Judy Strong United States Hockey 1960
339 Rennae Stubbs Australia Tennis 1971
340 Nick Sweeney Ireland Athletics 1968
341 Pavol Szikora Czechoslovakia Athletics 1952
342 Pál Szűcs Hungary Art Competitions 1906 1969
343 Əlibəy Səmədov Azerbaijan Weightlifting 1982
344 Nanae Tanaka Japan Fencing 1975
345 Aldo Tarlao Italy Rowing 1924
346 Marcus Temke Brazil Sailing 1962
347 Ioannis Theodorakeas Greece Rowing 1941
348 Laurence Thoms Fiji Alpine Skiing 1980
349 Willard Tibbetts United States Athletics 1903 1992
350 Waldemar Tietgens Germany Rowing 1879 1917
351 István Timár-Geng Hungary Basketball 1923 1999
352 Lyudmila Titova Soviet Union Speed Skating 1946
353 Gearóid Towey Ireland Rowing 1977
354 Rudolf Troppert Austria Weightlifting 1909 1999
355 Tsang Yi Ming Hong Kong Swimming 1966
356 Maria Tselaridou Greece Judo 1981
357 Zhanna Tsyrulnikova Soviet Union Diving 1962
358 Ville Tuulos Finland Athletics 1895 1967
359 Rebecca Twigg United States Cycling 1963
360 Artem Udachyn Ukraine Weightlifting 1980
361 Bernard Vaillant Belgium Volleyball 1948
362 Ailen Valente Argentina Gymnastics 1996
363 Tjapko van Bergen Netherlands Rowing 1903 1944
364 Willy van Bladel Netherlands Sailing 1960
365 Ron van der Hoff Netherlands Archery 1978
366 Juan van Deventer South Africa Athletics 1983
367 Walter Van Renterghem Belgium Athletics 1944
368 Michal Vejsada Czechoslovakia Wrestling 1960
369 Johannes Vetter Germany Athletics 1993
370 Szabolcs Vidrai Hungary Figure Skating 1977
371 Stéphanie Vivenot France Basketball 1970
372 Guus Vogels Netherlands Hockey 1975
373 Hubertus von Beyer Austria Art Competitions 1912 1974
374 Mikhail Voronin Soviet Union Gymnastics 1945 2004
375 Artyom Voronov Uzbekistan Alpine Skiing 1993
376 Michael Voudouris Greece Skeleton 1960
377 Wang Jing China Athletics 1988
378 Heinrich Wenseler Germany Athletics 1891 1943
379 Per Werenskiold Norway Sailing 1944
380 Taribo West Nigeria Football 1974
381 Hans Wieselgren Sweden Fencing 1952
382 Laurien Willemse Netherlands Hockey 1962
383 Christoph Wolf West Germany Canoeing 1961
384 Manfred Wolf West Germany Ice Hockey 1957
385 Pierre Wome Cameroon Football 1979
386 Stephen Wyatt Australia Weightlifting 1950
387 Michael Young Australia Judo 1958
388 Yu Yanli China Sailing 1980
389 Danis Zaripov Russia Ice Hockey 1981
390 Viktor Zaytsev Unified Team Athletics 1966
391 Stefan Zisser Italy Ice Hockey 1980
392 Pete Zivic United States Boxing 1901 1987
393 Dragica Đurić Yugoslavia Handball 1963