You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on March 25

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on March 25

March 24 ▪ March 25 ▪ March 26 ▪ 

358 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Roald Aas Norway Speed Skating 1928 2012
2 Ronnie Adolfsson Sweden Biathlon 1956
3 Hüseyin Aktaş Turkey Athletics 1941 2012
4 Yousef Al-Askari Kuwait Swimming 1994
5 Zaid Al-Mutairi Kuwait Shooting 1982
6 Juan Alves Argentina Cycling 1939
7 Karl Ameisbichler Austria Boxing 1927
8 An Ba-Ul South Korea Judo 1994
9 Mads Andersen Denmark Rowing 1978
10 Mário Aníbal Portugal Athletics 1972
11 Ruth Apt Uruguay Swimming 1953
12 Gudrun Arenander Sweden Athletics 1921
13 Jimmy Arévalo Ecuador Judo 1960
14 Vyninka Arlow Australia Diving 1974
15 Aldo Mario Aroldi Italy Art Competitions 1899 1963
16 Migran Arutyunyan Armenia Wrestling 1989
17 Alla Askarova Soviet Union Alpine Skiing 1954
18 Aleksander Aurdal Norway Freestyle Skiing 1988
19 Margit Bach West Germany Athletics 1951
20 Ashleigh Ball Great Britain Hockey 1986
21 Nimrod Shapira Bar-Or Israel Swimming 1989
22 Irv Baxter United States Athletics 1876 1957
23 Roger Behm Luxembourg Boxing 1929 2005
24 Francisco Benet Spain Athletics 1968
25 Rogério Bernardes Portugal Bobsleigh 1964
26 William Berntsen Denmark Sailing 1912 1994
27 Ünver Beşergil Turkey Wrestling 1938
28 Eleanor Bezzina Malta Shooting 1977
29 Jon Bilger New Zealand Sailing 1969
30 Wilfried Bingangoye Gabon Athletics 1985
31 Tönnes Björkman Sweden Shooting 1888 1959
32 Peter Blackburn Australia Badminton 1968
33 Craig Blackman Canada Athletics 1951
34 Kyriakos Bogiatzis Greece Wrestling 1956
35 Jimmy Borland Great Britain Ice Hockey 1910 1970
36 Christina Boxer-Cahill Great Britain Athletics 1957
37 Ann Bradshaw Great Britain Swimming 1957
38 Erna Brinkman Netherlands Volleyball 1972
39 Charlie Brooker Canada Ice Hockey 1932
40 Danie Burger South Africa Athletics 1933 1990
41 Andrew Burke Barbados Sailing 1949 2009
42 Dejan Burnik Yugoslavia Ice Hockey 1963
43 Wiesław Błach Poland Judo 1962
44 Humberto Cabrera Cuba Shooting 1954
45 Sharon Callahan United States Athletics 1952 2015
46 Daniela Carraro Brazil Shooting 1985
47 Yelena Chalykh Russia, Azerbaijan Cycling 1974
48 Jimmy Chappell Great Britain Ice Hockey 1915 1973
49 Takashi Chinen Japan Gymnastics 1967
50 Ernie Clark Great Britain Athletics 1898 1993
51 Nigel Clark Great Britain Modern Pentathlon 1956
52 Leslie Claudius India Hockey 1927 2012
53 María Colón Cuba Athletics 1958
54 Dick Connor United States Diving 1934
55 Walter Costa Angola Basketball 1973
56 Raymond Coulibaly Mali Judo 1942
57 Vanessa Cozzi Brazil Rowing 1984
58 Eugeniusz Czajka Poland Hockey 1927 2011
59 Joe Czarnota United States Ice Hockey 1925 1968
60 Edson da Silva Brazil Canoeing 1982
61 Angélica de Almeida Brazil Athletics 1965
62 José Antonio de Armas Venezuela Tennis 1981
63 Georgy de Davydov Russia Shooting 1874
64 Nico de Jong Netherlands Sailing 1942
65 Carlo De Marchi Italy Football 1890 1972
66 Mahmoud Delshad Iran Cycling 1953
67 Michaela Dorfmeister Austria Alpine Skiing 1973
68 Stacy Dragila United States Athletics 1971
69 Justine Dufour-Lapointe Canada Freestyle Skiing 1994
70 Francis Duteil France Cycling 1947
71 Elisabeth Eberl Austria Athletics 1988
72 Gary Eddy Australia Athletics 1945
73 Jessica Enström Sweden Handball 1977
74 Benjamín Enzema Equatorial Guinea Athletics 1989
75 Juan Escalas Spain Swimming 1964
76 Mouldi Essalhi Tunisia Athletics 1932
77 Junpei Eto Japan Art Competitions 1898 1987
78 Peter Feil Sweden Swimming 1947 2017
79 David Fernández Costa Rica Judo 1973
80 Eduardo Fischer Brazil Swimming 1980
81 Sébastien Flûte France Archery 1972
82 Kayoko Fukushi Japan Athletics 1982
83 Mark Fuller United States Wrestling 1961
84 Leonid Fyodorov Soviet Union Nordic Combined, Ski Jumping 1928 1993
85 Gaston Gaffney South Africa Weightlifting 1928
86 Amadou Gakou Senegal Athletics 1940
87 Ivanhoe Gambini Italy Art Competitions 1904 1992
88 Wojciech Gawroński Poland Canoeing 1953
89 Antonios Georgoulis Greece Wrestling 1928
90 Cathie Gibson Great Britain Swimming 1931 2013
91 Jock Gibson Australia Fencing 1921 1994
92 Neil Gibson New Zealand Rowing 1962 1999
93 Ralph Gilman United States Swimming 1916 1955
94 Bohumil Golian Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1931 2012
95 Javier Gómez Spain Triathlon 1983
96 Walter Gómez Argentina Boxing 1953 2015
97 Andrés González Argentina Swimming 1989
98 Valentin Gorelkin Soviet Union Equestrianism 1937
99 Cammi Granato United States Ice Hockey 1971
100 Christoph Gruber Austria Alpine Skiing 1976
101 Roland Guneš Romania Handball 1944
102 Siegmar Gutzeit East Germany Fencing 1952
103 David Hacker Great Britain Hockey 1964
104 Geoffrey Hale Australia Rowing 1938
105 Neil Halleen United States Rowing 1945
106 Mickaël Hanany France Athletics 1983
107 Thomas Happe West Germany Handball 1958
108 Béla Háray Hungary Ice Hockey, Hockey 1915 1988
109 Werner Hardmo Sweden Athletics 1917 2010
110 Claude Hauet France Hockey 1925
111 Jean Hauet France Hockey 1925
112 Remi Hereide Norway Speed Skating 1973
113 María Antonieta Hernández Mexico Gymnastics 1958
114 Juha Hirvi Finland Shooting 1960
115 Lara Hoffmann Germany Athletics 1991
116 David Hohl Canada Wrestling 1966
117 Yevheniya Homon Ukraine Rhythmic Gymnastics 1995
118 Gerhard Hönicke Germany Athletics 1930 1984
119 Ed Horton United States Bobsleigh 1895 1944
120 Robert Howland Great Britain Athletics 1905 1986
121 Heinz Hügelshofer Switzerland Speed Skating 1919
122 Maya Hungerbühler Switzerland Swimming 1943
123 Edwin Hunter United States Golf, Tennis 1874 1935
124 Muriel Hurtis-Houairi France Athletics 1979
125 Hwang Ok-Sil North Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1972
126 Abdalaati Iguider Morocco Athletics 1987
127 Mitch Iles-Crevatin Australia Shooting 1999
128 Jessica Inchude Guinea Bissau Athletics 1996
129 Július Ivan Czechoslovakia Athletics 1954
130 Antun Ivanković Yugoslavia Rowing 1939
131 Aleksandrs Jackēvičs Soviet Union Judo 1958
132 František Janda-Suk Bohemia, Czechoslovakia Athletics 1878 1955
133 Anne Jensen-van Olst Denmark Equestrianism 1962
134 Richard Jessup United States Sailing 1925 2012
135 Tage Johnson Sweden Rowing 1878 1950
136 Charles Joseph Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1952
137 Ju Yeong-Sam South Korea Gymnastics 1966
138 Leigh Julius South Africa Athletics 1985
139 Victoria Jurczok Germany Sailing 1990
140 Carlo Tesdorf Jørgensen Denmark Wrestling 1903 1972
141 Daan Kagchelland Netherlands Sailing 1914 1998
142 Gabriella Kain Sweden Handball 1981
143 Claver Kamanya Tanzania Athletics 1947
144 Krasimir Kamenov Bulgaria Luge 1962
145 Elvina Karimova Russia Water Polo 1994
146 David Karlsson Sweden Wrestling 1881 1946
147 Radwan Karout Syria Wrestling 1950
148 Joe Kashmiri Iran Athletics 1939 1999
149 Robert Kaštrun Yugoslavia Nordic Combined 1964
150 Carl Kaufmann Germany Athletics 1936 2008
151 Ashley Kelly British Virgin Islands Athletics 1991
152 David Kelly Bahamas Sailing 1932 2009
153 Alojz Kerštajn Yugoslavia Cross Country Skiing 1947 1999
154 Yekaterina Khilko Uzbekistan Trampolining 1982
155 Masoud Khosravinejad Iran Judo 1980
156 Yavor Khristov Bulgaria Archery 1976
157 Paul Kiernan Ireland Bobsleigh 1974
158 Kim Gyeong-Ok South Korea Judo 1983
159 Sergey Kirmasov Russia Athletics 1970
160 Gert-Dietmar Klause East Germany Cross Country Skiing 1945
161 Herbert Klein Germany Swimming 1923 2001
162 Wladimir Klitschko Ukraine Boxing 1976
163 Monica Knudsen Norway Football 1975
164 Alexandra Koefoed Norway Sailing 1978
165 Johannes Kolling Netherlands Fencing 1887 1969
166 Pavel Kondr Czechoslovakia Cycling 1942
167 Pavel Konvička Czechoslovakia Rowing 1952
168 Lee Korzits Israel Sailing 1984
169 Stefka Kostadinova Bulgaria Athletics 1965
170 Sergey Kostarev Unified Team Fencing 1966
171 Abdoulaye Kote Senegal Judo 1955
172 Erik Koutonen United States Athletics 1926 1986
173 Nadine Krause Germany Handball 1982
174 Czesław Kubiak Poland Hockey 1932 1996
175 Einar Landvik Norway Cross Country Skiing, Ski Jumping 1898 1993
176 José Larraín Chile Equestrianism 1917
177 Magnus Larsson Sweden Tennis 1970
178 Sandy Leckie Great Britain Fencing 1938
179 Pavel Lednyov Soviet Union Modern Pentathlon 1943 2010
180 Lee Byeong-Nam South Korea Fencing 1964
181 Lee Gong-Ju South Korea Handball 1980
182 Lee Jae-Nam South Korea Rowing 1972
183 Lauri Lehtinen Finland Sailing 1987
184 Lin En-Yu Chinese Taipei Baseball 1981
185 Andrew Lindsay Great Britain Rowing 1977
186 Jim Logue United States Ice Hockey 1941
187 Abel López Cuba Weightlifting 1947
188 Kyle Lowry United States Basketball 1986
189 Ailly Luciano Netherlands Handball 1991
190 Kenneth Lundmark Sweden Athletics 1946
191 David Mackay New Zealand Sailing 1959
192 Meta Mačus Slovenia Athletics 1975
193 Ziranda Madrigal Mexico Cycling 1977
194 Keiko Maeda Japan Judo 1980
195 Josef Malý Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1894 1943
196 Alexis Márquez Venezuela Swimming 1989
197 Fernando Martín Spain Basketball 1962 1989
198 Alain Masson Canada Cross Country Skiing, Cycling 1961
199 Melissa Mata Costa Rica Swimming 1980
200 Fujiya Matsumoto Japan Sailing 1932
201 Denise Mattioli Brazil Volleyball 1952
202 Brigitte McMahon Switzerland Triathlon 1967
203 Holly Metcalf United States Rowing 1958
204 Cyril Miranda France Cross Country Skiing 1985
205 Isamu Mita Japan Rowing 1913
206 Takayuki Miura Japan Ice Hockey 1967
207 Trude Möhwaldová Czechoslovakia Alpine Skiing 1915
208 Vangelis Moiropoulos Greece Athletics 1905 1996
209 Kalevi Mononen Finland Cross Country Skiing 1920 1996
210 Per Edmund Mordt Norway Football 1965
211 Didier Moureau France Rowing 1930
212 Annemarie Munk Hong Kong Swimming 1974
213 Ibrahim Muzaffer Kuwait Judo 1953
214 Nadiya Myronyuk Ukraine Weightlifting 1984
215 Litia Naiqato Fiji Rugby Sevens 1987
216 Sandow Nasution Indonesia Weightlifting 1981
217 Dimitrios Negrepontis Greece Alpine Skiing, Cross Country Skiing 1915 1996
218 Guy Newman Australia Water Polo 1969
219 Gunnar Nielsen Denmark Athletics 1928 1985
220 Vladimir Nikitin Russia Boxing 1990
221 Andrey Nikolishin Russia Ice Hockey 1973
222 Oskar Nowak Austria Ice Hockey, Hockey 1913
223 Magdalena Nykiel Poland Biathlon 1983
224 Mick O'Brien Australia Boxing 1954
225 Ecaterina Oancia Romania Rowing 1954
226 Victor Obinna Nigeria Football 1987
227 Nobunari Oda Japan Figure Skating 1987
228 Stanislas Ogoudjobi Benin Taekwondo 1977
229 Art Oliver United States Boxing 1911 1944
230 Samia Omar Somalia Athletics 1991 2012
231 Jeanne Omelenchuk United States Speed Skating 1931 2008
232 George Onekea United States Swimming 1939
233 Sihamir Osmanov Macedonia Wrestling 1975
234 Nikos Paleokrassas Greece Swimming 1968
235 Anton Pantov Kazakhstan Biathlon 1991
236 László Papp Hungary Boxing 1926 2003
237 Park Yong-Ho South Korea Football 1981
238 Greg Parks Canada Ice Hockey 1967 2015
239 Salvator Pélégry France Swimming 1898 1965
240 Louis Perrée France Fencing 1871 1924
241 Florentin Pescaru Romania Gymnastics 1977
242 Armas Pesonen Finland Athletics 1885 1947
243 Paul Pesthy United States Fencing, Modern Pentathlon 1938 2008
244 Marco Pfiffner Liechtenstein Alpine Skiing 1994
245 Alexander Pilhatsch Austria Swimming 1963
246 Robert Pintarič Slovenia Cycling 1965
247 Danny Power Canada Handball 1956
248 Gerhard Prohaska Austria Swimming 1958
249 Aleksey Prokurorov Soviet Union, Unified Team, Russia Cross Country Skiing 1964 2008
250 Gustave Prouvost France Water Polo 1887
251 Aleksandr Puchkov Soviet Union Athletics 1957
252 Vlad Pyshnenko Unified Team, Russia Swimming 1970
253 Bibhashwori Rai Nepal Shooting 1970
254 Adolfo Ramírez Argentina Wrestling 1922
255 Yasser Anwar Rayan Egypt Football 1970
256 Ihor Razoronov Ukraine Weightlifting 1970
257 Audrey Reid Jamaica Athletics 1952
258 Diana Rennik Estonia Figure Skating 1985
259 Robert Rey France Ski Jumping 1934
260 Amedee Reyburn United States Swimming, Water Polo 1879 1920
261 David Richardson Canada Bobsleigh 1948
262 Emily Rogers Australia Synchronized Swimming 1998
263 Igor Romishevsky Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1940 2013
264 Ildikó Rónay-Matuscsák Hungary Fencing 1946
265 Luis Rosito Guatemala Weightlifting 1951
266 Roman Rozna Moldova Athletics 1976
267 Radosław Rybak Poland Volleyball 1973
268 Ryu Hyeon-Jin South Korea Baseball 1987
269 Álvaro Saborío Costa Rica Football 1982
270 Andrea Salvietti Italy Canoeing 1952
271 Eddermys Sanchez Belize Judo 1980
272 Wes Santee United States Athletics 1932 2010
273 Antonio Saverio Italy Rowing 1932
274 Mykola Savolainen Ukraine Athletics 1980
275 Hans Schwarzentruber Switzerland Gymnastics 1929 1982
276 Peter Seisenbacher Austria Judo 1960
277 Tsutomu Sekido Japan Alpine Skiing, Cross Country Skiing, Nordic Combined 1915 1987
278 Seo Ju-Hyeong South Korea Shooting 1980
279 Auguste Serrurier France Archery 1857
280 Sheng Jiang China Wrestling 1983
281 Svetlana Shnitko Russia Sailing 1987
282 Helena Šikolová Czechoslovakia Cross Country Skiing 1949
283 Scott Sinclair Great Britain Football 1989
284 Chand Singh India Hockey 1949
285 Nikša Skelin Croatia Rowing 1978
286 Gergina Skerlatova Bulgaria Basketball 1954
287 Sami Jo Small Canada Ice Hockey 1976
288 Allan Smith Sri Lanka Diving 1929
289 Son Bong-Gak South Korea Equestrianism 1974
290 Irina Stankina Russia Athletics 1977
291 Akvilė Stapušaitytė Lithuania Badminton 1986
292 Sanja Starović Serbia Volleyball 1983
293 Knut Stenborg Sweden Athletics 1890 1946
294 Oleq Stepko Ukraine, Azerbaijan Gymnastics 1994
295 Mark Stevens Great Britain Swimming 1975
296 Remig Stumpf West Germany Cycling 1966
297 Sun Senlin China Rowing 1968
298 Reto Suri Switzerland Ice Hockey 1989
299 Lianna Swan Pakistan Swimming 1997
300 Stanisław Swatowski Poland Athletics 1934 2008
301 Sheryl Swoopes United States Basketball 1971
302 Mame-Marie Sy Senegal Basketball 1985
303 János Szathmári Hungary Handball 1969
304 Jette Hejli Sørensen Denmark Rowing 1961
305 Ken Takakuwa Japan Swimming 1985
306 Ivelina Taleva Bulgaria Rhythmic Gymnastics 1977
307 Roser Tarragó Spain Water Polo 1993
308 Kanami Tashiro Japan Volleyball 1991
309 Vladyslav Tereshchenko Ukraine Canoeing 1972
310 Alfred Thielemann Norway Shooting 1869 1954
311 Austin Thomas Aruba Fencing 1939
312 Debi Thomas United States Figure Skating 1967
313 Stefanie Thurmann Germany Shooting 1982
314 Lies Tizioualou Algeria Volleyball 1965
315 Nestori Toivonen Finland Shooting 1865 1927
316 Esteve Tomas Andorra Alpine Skiing 1957
317 Tong Fei China Gymnastics 1961
318 Olga Tratsevskaya Belarus Rowing 1975
319 Patrick Trezise South Africa Judo 1982
320 Julia Trotman United States Sailing 1968
321 Tsano Tsanov Bulgaria Volleyball 1949
322 Tomomi Tsuruta Japan Wrestling 1951 2000
323 Constantin Tudosie Romania Handball 1950
324 Manueli Tulo Fiji Weightlifting 1990
325 Adolf Turakainen Finland Athletics 1932 1996
326 Amy Turner Australia Rugby Sevens 1984
327 Riikka Ukkola Finland Swimming 1968
328 María Isabel Urrutia Colombia Athletics, Weightlifting 1965
329 Věroslav Valenta Czechoslovakia Athletics 1965
330 Lambros Vasilopoulos Greece Cycling 1972
331 Jaime Vera Chile Football 1963
332 Félix Vigeveno Netherlands Fencing 1881 1955
333 Johannes Villemson Estonia Athletics 1893 1971
334 Oleh Voiko Ukraine Figure Skating 1980
335 Khristos Volikakis Greece Cycling 1988
336 Christine von Grünigen Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1964
337 Khristos Vrettos Greece Athletics 1894 1973
338 Daniëlle Vriezema Netherlands Judo 1977
339 Dwight Walton Canada Basketball 1965
340 Wang Fei China Basketball 1963
341 Yang Wang New Zealand Shooting 1976
342 Mitch Watt Australia Athletics 1988
343 Mary Wayte United States Swimming 1965
344 John Webb South Africa Rowing 1930 2006
345 Josh West Great Britain Rowing 1977
346 Dimas Wood Spain Sailing 1976
347 Leon Wood United States Basketball 1962
348 Yukishige Yasuma Japan Athletics 1938
349 Ivan Yedeshko Soviet Union Basketball 1945
350 Sumiko Yokoyama Japan Cross Country Skiing 1974
351 Lillian Young United States Athletics 1928
352 Naomi Young Australia Synchronized Swimming 1976
353 Takto Youtiya Homrasmy Laos Boxing 1956
354 Yu Qian China Hockey 1992
355 Hratch Zadourian Lebanon Cycling 1969
356 Bizhan Zarnegar Iran Fencing 1940
357 Shahpour Zarnegar Iran Fencing 1929
358 Josef Zehnder Switzerland Ski Jumping 1944