You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on March 20

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on March 20

March 19 ▪ March 20 ▪ March 21 ▪ 

402 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Patrick Abada France Athletics 1954
2 Shinnosuke Abe Japan Baseball 1979
3 Adeola Aboyade-Cole Nigeria Athletics 1950 1989
4 Olivér Ágh Hungary Swimming 1975
5 Sabiahmad Abdullah Ahad Malaysia Shooting 1956
6 Djamel Ainaoui France Wrestling 1975
7 Shaye Musa Al-Nafisa Saudi Arabia Football 1962
8 Aurelie Alcindor Mauritius Athletics 1994
9 Bob Aldighieri United States Freestyle Skiing 1965
10 Plamen Aleksandrov Bulgaria Swimming 1961
11 Seth Amoo Ghana Athletics 1983
12 Edward Amoore Great Britain Shooting 1877 1955
13 Anand Amritraj India Tennis 1952
14 Ramon Andersson Australia Canoeing 1963
15 Yugo Araki Japan Equestrianism 1925 2012
16 Xavi Arnau Spain Hockey 1973
17 Vüqar Aslanov Azerbaijan Wrestling 1976
18 Lukáš Babač Slovakia Rowing 1985
19 Michaël Babin France Ice Hockey 1970
20 Kevin Bacon Australia Equestrianism 1932
21 Piotr Banaszak Poland Weightlifting 1964
22 Roy Barahona Honduras Swimming 1986
23 Jolanta Bartczak Poland Athletics 1964
24 Russell Basser Australia Water Polo 1960
25 Daniel Batman Australia Athletics 1981 2012
26 Yury Belov Belarus Athletics 1981
27 Yevgeny Belyayev Soviet Union Cross Country Skiing 1954 2003
28 Rok Benkovič Slovenia Ski Jumping 1986
29 Gunnar Bergh Sweden Athletics 1909 1986
30 Marie-Jeanne Bernard Luxembourg Swimming 1909 1979
31 Mark Bethwaite Australia Sailing 1948
32 Piet Biesiadecki United States Bobsleigh 1920 2000
33 Jerome Biffle United States Athletics 1928 2002
34 Jesskiel Bikidick Cameroon Judo 1954
35 Erwin Blask Germany Athletics 1910 1999
36 Folke Bohlin Sweden Sailing 1906 1972
37 Annick Bonzon Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1971
38 Nancy Borwick Australia Athletics 1935 2013
39 Joachim Bottieau Belgium Judo 1989
40 Eike Bram Germany Handball 1965
41 Damian Brown Australia Weightlifting 1970
42 Joseph Brown United States Art Competitions 1909 1985
43 Caroline Brunet Canada Canoeing 1969
44 Wulf Brunner West Germany Athletics 1962
45 Juan Bucetta Uruguay Water Polo 1927
46 Richard Budgett Great Britain Rowing 1959
47 Nikolay Bukhalov Bulgaria Canoeing 1967
48 Hans Petter Buraas Norway Alpine Skiing 1975
49 Nathan Burgers Australia Hockey 1979
50 Tatyana Burina Russia Ice Hockey 1980
51 Erik Bye Norway Rowing 1883 1953
52 Byeon Yeong-Jun South Korea Athletics 1984
53 Rubén Cabral Argentina Rowing 1919
54 Joseph Callens Belgium Diving, Swimming 1894
55 Berny Camps Netherlands Archery 1971
56 Michelle Carey Ireland Athletics 1981
57 Gilbert Casalecchi Switzerland Sailing 1908
58 Elizabeth Chávez Honduras Athletics 1972
59 Konstantin Chistyakov Soviet Union, Unified Team Alpine Skiing 1970
60 Julia Clair France Ski Jumping 1994
61 Cameron Clark Australia Rugby Sevens 1993
62 Ian Clarke Australia Gymnastics 1944
63 Henry Clay Great Britain Rowing 1955
64 Lorena Corengia Argentina Rowing 1974
65 Daniel Cormier United States Wrestling 1979
66 Jorge Costa Portugal Athletics 1961
67 Jiří Čtyroký Czechoslovakia Basketball 1911 2004
68 Vincenzo Cuccia Italy Fencing 1892 1979
69 Juha Dahllund Finland Football 1954
70 Sidnei dal Rovere Brazil Boxing 1959
71 Tinka Dančević Croatia Swimming 1980
72 Chuck Darling United States Basketball 1930
73 Sébastien Darrigade France Gymnastics 1972
74 Mimi Darwish Egypt Football 1942 2011
75 Kaingaue David Kiribati Athletics 1995
76 Ruth Davidon United States Rowing 1964
77 Héctor de Guevara Peru Football 1940
78 Sebastião de Herédia Portugal Modern Pentathlon 1903 1983
79 Henri de Kok South Africa Rowing 1902 1993
80 Leandro de Macedo Brazil Triathlon 1968
81 Durval de Moraes Brazil Weightlifting 1960
82 Wietske de Ruiter Netherlands Hockey 1970
83 Elma de Vries Netherlands Speed Skating 1983
84 Tamás Debnár Hungary Swimming 1971
85 Bence Demeter Hungary Modern Pentathlon 1990
86 Vadim Devyatovsky Belarus Athletics 1977
87 Joseph Diandy Senegal Basketball 1950
88 Heidi Diethelm Switzerland Shooting 1969
89 Leon Dołżycki Poland Art Competitions 1888 1965
90 Krasimir Drandarov Bulgaria Weightlifting 1955
91 Chris Draper Great Britain Sailing 1978
92 Rasa Drazdauskaitė Lithuania Athletics 1981
93 Alexandru Dudoglo Moldova Weightlifting 1989
94 Nils Duerinck Belgium Athletics 1984
95 Eva Ďurišinová Czechoslovakia Figure Skating 1961
96 Martin Edmondson United States Shooting 1944
97 Hans Egger Brazil Alpine Skiing 1962
98 Liv Kjersti Eikeland Norway Biathlon 1979
99 Sven Erbs Sweden Bobsleigh 1911 1959
100 Celso Esquivel Paraguay Football 1981
101 Ali Faki Malawi Boxing 1964
102 Luigi Farci Italy Hockey 1939
103 Justin Faulk United States Ice Hockey 1992
104 Martin Feigenwinter Switzerland Speed Skating 1970
105 Sarah Felder Italy Luge 1956
106 Lauren Fendrick United States Beach Volleyball 1982
107 Feng Qiangbiao China Swimming 1965
108 Ramiro Fermin Netherlands Antilles Weightlifting 1940
109 Lorenzo Fernández Uruguay Football 1901 1973
110 Alejandro Ferreiro Uruguay Sailing 1961
111 Jasmin Figueroa Philippines Archery 1985
112 Roberto Figueroa Uruguay Football 1906 1989
113 Valtteri Filppula Finland Ice Hockey 1984
114 Henri Fin France Cycling 1950
115 Andy Finch United States Snowboarding 1981
116 James Foad Great Britain Rowing 1987
117 Tommy Ford United States Alpine Skiing 1989
118 Ann-Margreth Frei-Käck Sweden Figure Skating 1942
119 Magnar Freimuth Estonia Nordic Combined 1973
120 Dmitry Gaag Kazakhstan Triathlon 1971
121 Patricia Galvin de la Tour d'Auvergne United States Equestrianism 1939
122 Gang Sin-Yeong South Korea Judo 1977
123 Estela García Spain Athletics 1989
124 Hugo García Uruguay Water Polo 1914
125 José García Mexico Athletics 1946
126 Manuel García Guam Cycling 1964
127 Finnur Garðarsson Iceland Swimming 1952
128 Simon Gerada Australia Table Tennis 1981
129 Chris Gifford Canada Hockey 1966
130 Heather Gooding Barbados Athletics 1958
131 Cecil Goodricke South Africa Sailing 1883 1944
132 Margit Graf Austria Luge 1951
133 Dieter Grahn East Germany Rowing 1944
134 Yoris Grandjean Belgium Swimming 1989
135 Angeliki Gremou Greece Rowing 1975
136 Gary Griffin Guam Sailing 1953
137 Krista Guloien Canada Rowing 1980
138 Hjalti Guðmundsson Iceland Swimming 1978
139 Kristian Hammer Norway Nordic Combined 1976
140 Walter Handschuhmacher Germany Swimming 1904 1987
141 Graeme Hansen New Zealand Equestrianism 1934 2007
142 Elias Harb Lebanon Shooting 1939
143 Jack Hasen Canada Sailing 1942
144 Don Hawgood Canada Canoeing 1917 2010
145 Martin Herrmann West Germany, Germany Swimming 1970
146 Felix Heuertz Luxembourg Athletics 1935
147 Gordon Hewit Great Britain Swimming 1958 2009
148 Jan Hijzelendoorn Netherlands Cycling 1929 2008
149 Nikolaus Hirschl Austria Wrestling 1908 1991
150 Wolfgang Hofmann Germany Judo 1941
151 Hans Hohenester Germany Bobsleigh 1917 2001
152 Hsu Huei-Ying Chinese Taipei Athletics 1969
153 Charley Hull Great Britain Golf 1996
154 Daniela Hunger East Germany, Germany Swimming 1972
155 Claus Høyer Norway Rowing 1889 1964
156 Elisabeta Ionescu Romania Handball 1953
157 Michihiro Ito Japan Hockey 1915
158 Frank Jardine Great Britain Ice Hockey 1924 1999
159 Robertas Javtokas Lithuania Basketball 1980
160 Jeong Dong-Gu South Korea Wrestling 1942
161 Jeong Gyeong-Eun South Korea Badminton 1990
162 Jeong Mi-Ran South Korea Basketball 1985
163 Ji Jae-Gwan South Korea Hockey 1960
164 Brazil Football 1987
165 Candy Jones Canada Figure Skating 1955
166 Dimitrios Kafatos Greece Handball 1976
167 Takeo Kamachi Japan Shooting 1936
168 Keld Karise Denmark Rowing 1917
169 Detlef Kästner East Germany Boxing 1958
170 Monique Kavelaars Canada Fencing 1971
171 Olivier Keller Switzerland Ice Hockey 1971
172 Janis Kelly Canada Volleyball 1971
173 Abbas Khamis United Arab Republic, Egypt Rowing 1933
174 Irina Khazova Russia Cross Country Skiing 1984
175 Ulrich Kienast Germany Boxing 1937
176 Kim Jeong-Cheol South Korea Boxing 1957
177 Kim Min-Jeong South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1985
178 Kenji Kimihara Japan Athletics 1941
179 Éva Kiss Hungary Swimming 1954
180 Kristin Klein United States Volleyball 1970
181 Ewelina Klocek-Ptak Poland Athletics 1987
182 Arthur Knautz Germany Handball 1911 1943
183 Gerasim Kochnev Uzbekistan Canoeing 1987
184 Akira Kodama Japan Basketball 1944
185 Karel Kodejška Czechoslovakia Ski Jumping 1947
186 Kenichi Konishi Japan Hockey 1909
187 Jana Korbasová Slovakia Swimming 1974
188 Sergey Kostitsyn Belarus Ice Hockey 1987
189 Isolde Kostner Italy Alpine Skiing 1975
190 Theodoros Koutoumanis Greece Swimming 1951
191 Radomir Kovačević Yugoslavia Judo 1954 2006
192 Tamás Kovács Hungary Fencing 1943
193 Anja Krüger Germany Handball 1964
194 Petro Kruk Ukraine Canoeing 1985
195 Dita Krūmberga Latvia Basketball 1984
196 Jörg Kunze Germany Handball 1968
197 Jeannette Kwakye Great Britain Athletics 1983
198 Kalevi Lahdenranta Finland Weightlifting 1942
199 Gunnar Landelius Sweden Ice Hockey 1918 2000
200 Gottfried Langthaler Austria Weightlifting 1953
201 Mats Larsson Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1980
202 John Lavery Ireland, Great Britain Art Competitions 1856 1941
203 Bob Lay Australia Athletics 1944
204 Kylie Ledbrook Australia Football 1986
205 Lee Han-Im South Korea Sailing 1969
206 Eckhard Leue East Germany Canoeing 1958
207 Giovanni Lievore Italy Athletics 1932
208 Gianfranco Lombardi Italy Basketball 1941
209 Rach Lovell Australia Canoeing 1978
210 Adam Lundqvist Sweden Football 1994
211 Manuela Lutze Germany Rowing 1974
212 Luvsandagvyn Jargalsaikhan Mongolia Cycling 1959
213 Luiza Machado Brazil Volleyball 1965
214 Albert Mächler Switzerland Biathlon 1950
215 Frank Mackey United States Polo 1852 1927
216 Mario Magnozzi Italy Football 1902 1971
217 Sandrine Mainville Canada Swimming 1992
218 Catherine Maliev-Aviolat Switzerland Diving 1970
219 Bengt Malmsten Sweden Speed Skating 1922 1996
220 Gheorghe Man Romania Fencing 1914
221 Mkhitar Manukyan Armenia, Kazakhstan Wrestling 1973
222 Juan Luis Marén Cuba Wrestling 1971
223 Vladan Marković Serbia and Montenegro, Serbia Swimming 1977
224 Sergey Martynov Unified Team, Russia Wrestling 1971 1997
225 Amos Matteucci Italy Athletics 1915 2008
226 Ponciano Mbomio Equatorial Guinea Athletics 1976
227 Joe Meli Canada Judo 1956
228 Miranda Melville United States Athletics 1989
229 Jack Miller United States Alpine Skiing 1965
230 Nisha Millet India Swimming 1982
231 Kazuaki Mimoto Japan Rowing 1972
232 Lori Monk United States Speed Skating 1956
233 Evelyn Montague Great Britain Athletics 1900 1948
234 Moreira Portugal Football 1982
235 Mike Mouat Canada Hockey 1954
236 Jana Mrázková Czechoslovakia Figure Skating 1940
237 Takashi Murayama Japan Rowing 1951
238 João N'Tyamba Angola Athletics 1968
239 Béla Nagy Hungary Wrestling 1962
240 Yosuke Nakayama Japan Weightlifting 1987
241 Nam Eun-Yeong South Korea Handball 1970
242 Kyllikki Naukkarinen Finland Athletics 1925 2011
243 Silvia Navarro Spain Handball 1979
244 Atsushi Negishi Japan Equestrianism 1977
245 Sandy Neilson United States Swimming 1956
246 Osvaldo Nieves Puerto Rico Athletics 1980
247 Moniek Nijhuis Netherlands Swimming 1988
248 Tor Nilsson Sweden Wrestling 1919 1989
249 Shannon Nobis United States Alpine Skiing 1972
250 Takashi Nonomura Japan Wrestling 1969
251 Pat Norton Australia Swimming 1919 2007
252 Teresa Nuñez Peru Volleyball 1951
253 Patrick O'Neill United States Handball 1956
254 Tetsuo Okamoto Brazil Swimming 1932 2007
255 Jason Osborne Germany Rowing 1994
256 Bartosz Osewski Poland Athletics 1991
257 Rómulo Parés Argentina Boxing 1925
258 Park Do-Heon South Korea Handball 1964
259 Alain Pascarel France Hockey 1947
260 Marta Pechová Czechoslovakia Basketball 1952
261 Pentti Pelkonen Finland Cross Country Skiing 1930
262 Tsvetan Penchev Bulgaria Sailing 1953
263 Rita Pfister Switzerland Athletics 1952
264 Geoffrey Picard United States Rowing 1943 2002
265 Sami Pietilä Finland Cross Country Skiing 1975
266 Ramón Pileta Honduras Judo 1977
267 Arcangelo Pinelli Italy Fencing 1944
268 Alexis Pinturault France Alpine Skiing 1991
269 Giancarlo Piretta Italy Rowing 1942
270 Elisa Plaisant Italy Synchronized Swimming 1981
271 Otto Pohla Estonia Wrestling 1899 1941
272 Victor Polidori France Gymnastics 1888
273 Igor Polyansky Soviet Union Swimming 1967
274 Wim Pool Netherlands Canoeing 1927
275 Birgit Pörner West Germany Volleyball 1955
276 Fritz Prause Austria Fencing 1949
277 Naum Prokupets Soviet Union Canoeing 1948
278 Charles Pyrah United States Swimming 1870 1925
279 André-Marie Rabel France Fencing 1878 1934
280 Urška Rabič Slovenia Alpine Skiing 1985
281 Dragoljub Radulović Serbia and Montenegro Judo 1964
282 Johari Ramli Malaysia Cycling 1949
283 Paweł Rańda Poland Rowing 1979
284 Ravdangiin Davaadalai Mongolia Judo 1954
285 Yuris Razgulyayev Uzbekistan Figure Skating 1973
286 João Rebelo Portugal Shooting 1961
287 Helmut Recknagel Germany Ski Jumping 1937
288 Vinnie Richards United States Tennis 1903 1959
289 Heather Richardson United States Speed Skating 1989
290 Henrik Robert Norway Sailing 1887 1971
291 Klaus Roloff West Germany Rowing 1952
292 Paride Romagnoli Italy Wrestling 1909
293 Yelena Romanova Soviet Union, Unified Team, Russia Athletics 1963 2007
294 Rogelia Romo Mexico Volleyball 1943
295 Giorgio Rossano Italy Football 1939 2016
296 Artur Rozalski Poland Rowing 1978
297 Jānis Rozīte Latvia Ice Hockey 1913 1942
298 Erika Rüegg Switzerland Swimming 1952
299 Jürgen Rumrich Germany Ice Hockey 1968
300 Eugenia Rusin Poland Athletics 1933
301 Atef Saad Tunisia Athletics 1988
302 Veronika Sabolová Slovakia Luge 1980
303 Eliane Saholinirina Madagascar Athletics 1982
304 Masaru Sakano Japan Modern Pentathlon 1942
305 Carlos Sala Spain Athletics 1960
306 Chaouki Sammari Tunisia Wrestling 1972
307 Jamila Sanmoogan Guyana Swimming 1997
308 Alain Sans France Athletics 1945
309 Mohamed Ali Sassi Tunisia Boxing 1980
310 Rémi Saudadier France Water Polo 1986
311 Aleksandr Savitsky Unified Team, Kazakhstan Swimming 1971
312 Susana Saxlund Uruguay Swimming 1957
313 Friedel Schirmer Germany Athletics 1926 2014
314 Tina Schumacher Switzerland Ice Hockey 1978
315 Greg Searle Great Britain Rowing 1972
316 David Segal Great Britain Athletics 1937
317 Dieter Seiz Germany Water Polo 1938
318 Ezio Selva Italy Diving 1902 1957
319 Svitlana Shmidt Ukraine Athletics 1990
320 Julien Sicot France Swimming 1978
321 Alette Sijbring Netherlands Water Polo 1982
322 Duarte Silva Portugal Alpine Skiing 1924
323 Jagmal Singh India Athletics 1923
324 Malwa Singh India Wrestling 1946 1990
325 Renée Sintenis Germany Art Competitions 1888 1965
326 Viktor Sirkiä Finland Weightlifting 1949
327 Afroditi Skafida Greece Athletics 1982
328 Janusz Ślązak Poland Rowing 1907 1985
329 Moustafa Soheim United Arab Republic, Egypt Fencing 1937 2008
330 Maria Enrica Spacca Italy Athletics 1986
331 Konstantine Starikovitch United States Weightlifting 1966
332 Dan Steele United States Bobsleigh 1969
333 Darrin Steele United States Bobsleigh 1969
334 Sloane Stephens United States Tennis 1993
335 Nikolai Stepulov Estonia Boxing 1913 1968
336 Stoyan Stoyanov Bulgaria Volleyball 1947
337 Eberhard Stroot West Germany Athletics 1951
338 Mieczysław Strzałka Poland Gymnastics 1947
339 Jan Sturrock Great Britain Rowing 1915 1974
340 Svetlana Sudak-Torun Belarus, Turkey Athletics 1971
341 Kevin Sullivan Canada Athletics 1974
342 Karl Sundholm Sweden Rowing 1885 1955
343 Mirek Switalski Mexico Shooting 1952
344 Nugzar T'at'alashvili Georgia Judo 1990
345 Olavi Talja Finland Athletics 1925 1994
346 Tande Brazil Volleyball 1970
347 Lauri Tanner Finland Football, Gymnastics 1890 1950
348 Reidun Tatham Canada Synchronized Swimming 1978
349 Frederick Taylor United States Golf 1856 1915
350 Nanak Chand Thakur India Alpine Skiing 1971
351 Jonas Thern Sweden Football 1967
352 Theodor Thomsen Germany Sailing 1904 1982
353 Stephan Thönnessen West Germany Fencing 1962
354 Václav Tintěra Bohemia Cycling 1893
355 Ruggero Tita Italy Sailing 1992
356 Arne Tollbom Sweden Fencing 1911 1971
357 Emma Tonegato Australia Rugby Sevens 1995
358 Tor Torgersen Norway Athletics 1928
359 Bill Trott Bermuda Athletics 1965
360 Tony Tuivuna Fiji Football 1995
361 Aleksandr Uvarov Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1922 1994
362 Cristel Vahtra Estonia Cross Country Skiing 1972
363 Jean-Charles Valladont France Archery 1989
364 Michel Valliere France Ice Hockey 1962
365 Ernst Van Heerden South Africa Art Competitions 1916 1997
366 Walter van Oepen West Germany Handball 1954
367 Antonio Vela Spain Rowing 1872 1950
368 José Vilanova Spain Boxing 1909
369 Benjaminas Viluckis Lithuania Athletics 1961
370 Bror Vingren Sweden Wrestling 1906 1980
371 Louie Vito United States Snowboarding 1988
372 Miriam Vogt Germany Alpine Skiing 1967
373 Karl Volkmer Switzerland Athletics 1922
374 Tomi von Márffy-Mantuano Hungary Hockey 1907 1969
375 Vladimir Voronkov Soviet Union Cross Country Skiing 1944
376 Slaviša Vraneš Serbia and Montenegro Athletics 1977
377 Paul Wade Australia Football 1962
378 Abdelkader Wahabi Belgium Boxing 1964
379 George Wallach Great Britain Athletics 1883 1980
380 Wang Lei China Fencing 1981
381 Harry Weber United States Golf 1882 1933
382 Konrad Weichert East Germany Sailing 1934 2003
383 Tibor Weißenborn Germany Hockey 1981
384 Marcio Wenceslau Brazil Taekwondo 1980
385 Lucy Wicks Great Britain Volleyball 1982
386 William Wilka Paraguay Shooting 1947
387 Conrad Williams Great Britain Athletics 1982
388 Danielle Woodward Australia Canoeing 1965
389 Stanisław Wołodko Poland Athletics 1950
390 Xu Linyin China Beach Volleyball 1986
391 Xue Ruipeng China Swimming 1988
392 Yang Shisen China Fencing 1958
393 Shuta Yoshino Japan Boxing 1943
394 Yu Jae-Hak South Korea Basketball 1963
395 Zhang Yunsong China Basketball 1977
396 Zheng Xingjuan China Athletics 1989
397 Barbara Zięba Poland Gymnastics 1952
398 Aleksandr Zõbin Soviet Union Sailing 1951
399 Maurizio Zonzini San Marino Gymnastics 1962
400 Boris Zoriktuyev Soviet Union Boxing 1949
401 Igor Zubrilin Kazakhstan Cross Country Skiing 1976
402 Julia Zwehl Germany Hockey 1976