You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on March 14

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on March 14

March 13 ▪ March 14 ▪ March 15 ▪ 

375 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Colin Abrams Guyana Cycling 1956
2 Lautaro Acosta Argentina Football 1988
3 Jerzy Adamski Poland Boxing 1937 2002
4 Laura Agront Puerto Rico Athletics 1965
5 Ann-Margret Ahlstrand Sweden Athletics 1905 2001
6 Ruben Aleksanyan Armenia Weightlifting 1990
7 Gaspare Alessandri Italy Boxing 1908 1997
8 Joe Allen Great Britain Football 1990
9 Alfred Altenburger Switzerland Speed Skating 1923 2008
10 Charles Amos Guyana Boxing 1945
11 Zygmunt Anczok Poland Football 1946
12 Ida Andersen Norway Sailing 1968
13 Edilene Andrade Brazil Judo 1971
14 Hans Appenzeller Switzerland Rowing 1899
15 Humberto Aranda Costa Rica Boxing 1966
16 Anésio Argenton Brazil Cycling 1931 2011
17 Tsanko Arnaudov Portugal Athletics 1992
18 Pedro Aroche Mexico Athletics 1946
19 Bakhtiyar Artayev Kazakhstan Boxing 1983
20 Sid Atkinson South Africa Athletics 1901 1977
21 Magnus Augustson Sweden Sailing 1973
22 Mazen Aziz Egypt Swimming 1990
23 László Babály, Sr. Hungary Athletics 1957
24 Félicite Bada Benin Athletics 1962
25 Mariya Baklakova Russia Swimming 1997
26 Erzsébet Balogh Hungary Handball 1950
27 Erdal Barkay Turkey Athletics 1928 2005
28 Leonardo Basurto Mexico Wrestling 1928 2009
29 Hal Beasley Canada Athletics 1892 1972
30 Waldemar Beck Germany Rowing 1921 2014
31 Branko Bedekovič Slovenia Handball 1973
32 Aleksandr Beketov Russia Fencing 1970
33 Emir Bekrić Serbia Athletics 1991
34 Izaskun Bengoa Spain Cycling 1975
35 Carl Johan Bergman Sweden Biathlon 1978
36 Matthias Bieber Switzerland Ice Hockey 1986
37 Bob Bignall Australia Football 1922 2013
38 Simone Biles United States Gymnastics 1997
39 Pierangelo Bincoletto Italy Cycling 1959
40 Ueli Bodenmann Switzerland Rowing 1965
41 Éric Boisse France Fencing 1980
42 Matthew Booth South Africa Football 1977
43 Plamen Brankov Bulgaria Water Polo 1949
44 Alexander Brott Canada Art Competitions 1915 2005
45 Mackenzie Brown United States Archery 1995
46 Peter Bruder United States Fencing 1908 1976
47 Zora Brziaková Czechoslovakia Basketball 1964
48 Joshua Buatsi Great Britain Boxing 1993
49 Wibke Bülle Germany Sailing 1970
50 Fred Bunjo Uganda Weightlifting 1965
51 Willi Burgard Saar Athletics 1927 2000
52 André Busch France Water Polo 1913
53 Sergio Andrés Camacho Colombia Judo 1973
54 Erik Carlsen Denmark Equestrianism 1911 1999
55 Luigi Castagnola Italy Water Polo 1953
56 Dora Castanheira Brazil Volleyball 1960
57 José Castro Portugal Fencing 1928
58 Matilde Ceballos Panama Weightlifting 1957
59 Peter Chambers Great Britain Rowing 1990
60 Pru Chapman New Zealand Swimming 1950 2000
61 Manon Charette Canada Handball 1955 2006
62 Matilde Charro Cuba Basketball 1953
63 Chen Zhengbin China Wrestling 1972
64 Pavla Chrástová Czech Republic Swimming 1979
65 Chu Mu-Yen Chinese Taipei Taekwondo 1982
66 Ivars Ciaguns Latvia Alpine Skiing 1977
67 Pina Cipriotto Italy Gymnastics 1911
68 Kim Conley United States Athletics 1986
69 Graham Cooper Great Britain Rowing 1941
70 Lynette Cooper Rhodesia Swimming 1944
71 Francisco Córdova Puerto Rico Basketball 1944
72 Francis Cornet Belgium Shooting 1947
73 László Cseh, Sr. Hungary Swimming 1952
74 Louis Curtis United States Boxing 1955
75 Michael D'Asaro United States Fencing 1938 2000
76 Jolien D'hoore Belgium Cycling 1990
77 Afrânio da Costa Brazil Shooting 1892 1979
78 Willie de Beer South Africa Athletics 1988
79 Paolo De Chiesa Italy Alpine Skiing 1956
80 Dick Degener United States Diving 1912 1995
81 Tim Dement United States Boxing 1955
82 Fritz Dennerlein Italy Swimming, Water Polo 1936 1992
83 Edward Dierkes United States Football 1886 1955
84 Anastasiya Dubarezova Belarus Cross Country Skiing, Biathlon 1985
85 Constantin Dumitrescu Romania Boxing 1931
86 Asel Dzhakayeva Kazakhstan Water Polo 1980
87 John Eddy Great Britain Sailing 1915 1981
88 Francis Edwards Great Britain Athletics 1886 1976
89 Mohamed El-Nady Egypt Swimming 1985
90 Heinz Erbstößer Germany, East Germany Athletics 1940
91 Daniel Fernandes France Judo 1973
92 Willie Fisher Great Britain Boxing 1940
93 Thomas Fogdö Sweden Alpine Skiing 1970
94 Fernando Fonseca Portugal Football 1997
95 Caroline Foot Great Britain Swimming 1965
96 Rico Freimuth Germany Athletics 1988
97 Károly Gaál Hungary Wrestling 1954
98 Patxi Gamborena Spain Football 1901 1982
99 Gao Ling China Badminton 1979
100 Valentin Getsov Bulgaria Wrestling 1967
101 Arsen Ghazaryan Armenia Cycling 1975
102 Carmen Giese West Germany Shooting 1965
103 Riccardo Giordano Italy Sailing 1970
104 Mikheil Giorgadze Soviet Union Water Polo 1961
105 Martin Gison Philippines Shooting 1914
106 Vitaly Glushchenko Russia Freestyle Skiing 1977
107 Katie Glynn New Zealand Hockey 1989
108 Go Yeong-Ho South Korea Wrestling 1966
109 Nick Goepper United States Freestyle Skiing 1994
110 Michael Goodner Puerto Rico Swimming 1953
111 John Goodwin Great Britain Shooting 1859 1938
112 Albert, Prince Grimaldi Monaco Bobsleigh 1958
113 Daniel Gritsch Austria Ice Hockey 1954
114 Oreste Grossi Italy Rowing 1912 2008
115 Valerie Gruest Guatemala Swimming 1999
116 Edgars Gruzītis Latvia Cross Country Skiing, Nordic Combined 1912 1950
117 Mehmet Güçlü Turkey Wrestling 1952
118 Aleksey Guryshev Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1925 1983
119 Eduard Gusev Soviet Union Cycling 1936 2016
120 Walter Habersatter Austria Ski Jumping 1930
121 Axel Hager Germany Beach Volleyball 1969
122 Harald Hansen Denmark Football 1884 1927
123 Ahmed Haouache Syria Football 1960
124 Lis Hartel Denmark Equestrianism 1921 2009
125 Jukka Hartonen Finland Cross Country Skiing 1969
126 André Hartwig Germany Short Track Speed Skating 1983
127 Rudolf Hill Austria Weightlifting 1948
128 Dietmar Hinz East Germany Wrestling 1953
129 Steven Horvat Australia Football 1971
130 George Horvath Sweden Modern Pentathlon 1960
131 Fritz Hünenberger Switzerland Weightlifting 1897 1976
132 Kleanthis Ierissiotis Greece Athletics 1953
133 Mitsuo Ikeda Japan Wrestling 1935 2002
134 Jan-Olaf Immel Germany Handball 1976
135 Yukiko Ishizaka Japan Beach Volleyball 1968
136 Olena Ivanova Soviet Union Swimming 1963
137 Zoya Ivanova Soviet Union Athletics 1952
138 Jeff Jackson United States Virgin Islands Athletics 1974
139 Willie Jackson Great Britain Curling 1871 1955
140 Maurice Jacquel France Wrestling 1929 2004
141 Ursula Jeitziner Switzerland Athletics 1972
142 Jette Jeppesen Denmark Athletics 1964
143 Fernando Jiménez Argentina Cycling 1949
144 Egil Borgen Johansen Norway Archery 1934 1993
145 Gerda Johansson Sweden Diving 1891 1965
146 Torsten Jöhncke Sweden Ice Hockey 1912 1984
147 Per Jordbakke Norway Sailing 1932 1965
148 Mohamed Kabil Egypt Football 1927
149 Jen Kaido United States Rowing 1981
150 Alexandra Kalinovská Czech Republic Modern Pentathlon 1974
151 Harry Boye Karlsen Norway Football 1920 1994
152 Michiko Kashiwabara Japan Cross Country Skiing 1991
153 Andrzej Kasprzak Poland Basketball 1946
154 Ebru Kavaklıoğlu Unified Team, Turkey Athletics 1970
155 Bill Keever United States Shooting 1974
156 Aristidis Kefalogiannis Greece Water Polo 1960
157 Andreas Kempf Switzerland Gymnastics 1881 1963
158 Tsvetanka Khristova Bulgaria Athletics 1962 2008
159 Kim Seung-Yong South Korea Football 1985
160 Marko Klok Netherlands Volleyball 1968
161 Martina Kocher Switzerland Luge 1985
162 Ilya Konovalov Russia Athletics 1971
163 Yasuhiro Koseki Japan Swimming 1992
164 Alexander Kosenkow Germany Athletics 1977
165 József Kovács Hungary Athletics 1911 1990
166 Olha Kozakova Soviet Union Volleyball 1951
167 Anton Krammer Austria Football 1921
168 Lucyna Krawcewicz Poland Athletics 1938
169 Galina Kreft-Alekseyeva Soviet Union Canoeing 1950 2005
170 Jeff Kromenhoek United States Virgin Islands Bobsleigh 1976
171 Jonathan Kuck United States Speed Skating 1990
172 Elżbieta Kuncewicz Poland Rowing 1973
173 Anna Kwitniewska Poland Rhythmic Gymnastics 1979
174 Jean Labatut Brazil Shooting 1971
175 Gary Langford Great Britain Weightlifting 1953
176 Fatma Lanouar Tunisia Athletics 1978
177 Eva Lauermanová Czechoslovakia Cross Country Skiing 1931
178 John Lawlor Ireland Athletics 1934
179 Edward Louis Lawrenson Ireland Art Competitions 1868 1940
180 Tamara Lazakovich Soviet Union Gymnastics 1954 1992
181 Lee Gwang-Nam South Korea Handball 1966
182 Thomai Lefousi Greece Alpine Skiing 1971
183 Rajmund Lehnert West Germany Cycling 1965
184 Ambrogio Levati Italy Gymnastics 1894 1963
185 Li Bong-Sun North Korea Wrestling 1949
186 Li Ling China Sailing 1986
187 Heikki Liimatainen Finland Athletics 1894 1980
188 Stefan Lindeberg Sweden Weightlifting 1912 1974
189 Thomas Litz United States Figure Skating 1945
190 Jess Lloyd Great Britain Swimming 1995
191 Adolf Löblich Austria Rowing 1938
192 Luís Gregorio López Venezuela Judo 1979
193 Josef Lošek Czechoslovakia Cycling 1912
194 Lu Huali China Rowing 1972
195 Ádám Madarassy Hungary Swimming 1985
196 Roger Madrigal Costa Rica Canoeing 1972
197 Ibrahima Maiga Mali Athletics 1979
198 Clover Maitland Australia Hockey 1972
199 Juha Mäkelä Finland Shooting 1956
200 Galina Maksimova Russia Synchronized Swimming 1970
201 Mourad Malaoui Algeria Volleyball 1968
202 Renzo Mangiante Italy Gymnastics 1891 1936
203 Camaləddin Maqomedov Azerbaijan Wrestling 1989
204 Lamin Marikong Gambia Athletics 1970
205 Fiorenzo Marini Italy Fencing 1914 1991
206 Hristo Marinov Bulgaria Wrestling 1987
207 Dmitri Markov Belarus, Australia Athletics 1975
208 Reginald Marsh United States Art Competitions 1898 1954
209 Valery Martyshev Russia Equestrianism 1964
210 Carlo Massimino Australia Taekwondo 1976
211 June Maston Australia Athletics 1928 2004
212 Jorge Matias Portugal Equestrianism 1957 2001
213 Slobodan Matijević Serbia Bobsleigh 1988
214 Matea Matošević Croatia Athletics 1989
215 Naoki Matsuda Japan Football 1977 2011
216 Bärbel Mayer Germany Athletics 1935
217 Bene Mayr Germany Freestyle Skiing 1989
218 Julie M. McDonald Australia Swimming 1970
219 Duncan McDougall Great Britain Rowing 1959
220 Natalie McGiffert United States Rhythmic Gymnastics 1997
221 Charlie McKee United States Sailing 1962
222 Tim McKee United States Swimming 1953
223 Bob McVey United States Ice Hockey 1936
224 Gheorghe Megelea Romania Athletics 1954
225 Wolfgang Mejías Venezuela Fencing 1983
226 Sammy Mellor United States Athletics 1880 1948
227 Luciana Mendoza Argentina Handball 1990
228 Mohamed Messaoudi Tunisia Handball 1973
229 Willi Messner Germany Swimming 1940
230 Enrique Míguez Spain Canoeing 1966
231 Georgeta Militaru-Mașca Romania Rowing 1954
232 Peter Mingie Canada Swimming 1931 1999
233 David Molina Honduras Football 1988
234 Carlos Monges Mexico Athletics 1926 1988
235 Mönkhbatyn Urantsetseg Mongolia Judo 1990
236 Jeysson Monroy Colombia Boxing 1985
237 Tommaso Montano Italy Fencing 1953
238 Len Moorhouse New Zealand Swimming 1904 1970
239 Pasqualino Moretti Italy Cycling 1947
240 Tage Møller Denmark Cycling 1914 2006
241 Karl Neckermann Germany Athletics 1911 1984
242 Václav Nedomanský Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1944
243 George Nemchik United States Football 1915 1988
244 Nery Mantey Niangkouara Greece Swimming 1983
245 Morten Nielsen Denmark Sailing 1960
246 Jaroslav Nikodým Czechoslovakia Judo 1950
247 Daniel Nipkow Switzerland Shooting 1954
248 Heiko Nossek Germany Water Polo 1982
249 O Seung-Sin South Korea Hockey 1972
250 Helmut Oblinger Austria Canoeing 1973
251 Nadya Ochner Italy Snowboarding 1993
252 Dorothy Odam-Tyler Great Britain Athletics 1920 2014
253 Triin Ojaste Estonia Cross Country Skiing 1990
254 Roberto Ojeda Cuba Rowing 1942
255 Yasuhiro Okubo Japan Wrestling 1961
256 Oksana Okunieva Ukraine Athletics 1990
257 Ihor Olefirenko Ukraine Athletics 1990
258 Anna Olsson Sweden Canoeing 1964
259 Robert Olsson Sweden Athletics 1883 1954
260 Bashar Omar Kuwait Athletics 1979
261 Ong Ewe Hock Malaysia Badminton 1972
262 Árpád Orbán Hungary Football 1938 2008
263 Alenka Orel Slovenia Sailing 1977
264 Janja Orel Slovenia Sailing 1977
265 Sten Osther Norway Handball 1948
266 Gerard Overdijkink Netherlands Hockey 1936 2010
267 Katia Overfeldt Belgium Synchronized Swimming 1968
268 Giulio Palmonella Italy Modern Pentathlon 1919 1982
269 Tesana Panvisavas Thailand Badminton 1978
270 Edwin Parry Great Britain Sailing 1935
271 Pasquale Passarelli West Germany Wrestling 1957
272 Kristian Pedersen Denmark Gymnastics 1878 1917
273 Fabrizio Pedranzini Italy Cross Country Skiing 1954
274 Karyne Perkins Australia Athletics 1978
275 Bendegúz Pétervári-Molnár Hungary Rowing 1993
276 Kurt Pickard New Zealand Cycling 1991
277 Cosimo Pinto Italy Boxing 1943
278 Vincenzo Pinton Italy Fencing 1914 1980
279 Eric Pitau France Hockey 1952
280 Stevan Pletikosić Individual Olympic Athletes, Serbia and Montenegro, Serbia Shooting 1972
281 Josef Pohnetal Austria Cycling 1925 2008
282 Tetiana Polovynska Soviet Union Athletics 1965
283 Caroline Powell New Zealand Equestrianism 1973
284 Domenico Purificato Italy Art Competitions 1915 1984
285 Pyo Hyeon-Gi South Korea Boxing 1933
286 Henry Raabe Costa Rica Cycling 1983
287 Helmut Rabis East Germany Hockey 1949
288 Carina Raich Austria Alpine Skiing 1979
289 Hannes Rainer Austria Shooting 1954
290 Francisco Ramírez Mexico Hockey 1948
291 Graeme Randall Great Britain Judo 1975
292 Natacha Randriantefy Madagascar Tennis 1978
293 George Retzer United States Wrestling 1883 1979
294 Franco Reyser Italy Athletics 1904
295 Rich Richards United States Canoeing 1942
296 Charles Ridgway United States Art Competitions 1878 1946
297 Danielle Rieder Switzerland Figure Skating 1961
298 Miguel Rivero Cuba Football 1952
299 Zudikey Rodríguez Mexico Athletics 1987
300 Winfred Rolker United States Athletics 1892 1978
301 Vitaly Romanchuk Soviet Union Water Polo 1950
302 Ab Rosbag Netherlands Wrestling 1940
303 Vojtěch Rückschloss Czechoslovakia Boxing 1969
304 Luigi Ruspoli Italy Shooting 1908
305 Nusrat Iqbal Sahi Pakistan Athletics 1950
306 Haruka Saito Japan Softball 1970
307 Gotoku Sakai Japan Football 1991
308 Evelina Samuelsson Sweden Ice Hockey 1984
309 Jessica Samuelsson Sweden Athletics 1985
310 Niclas Sandells Finland Athletics 1984
311 Tessa Sanderson Great Britain Athletics 1956
312 Frank Sando Great Britain Athletics 1931 2012
313 Richard Sands Australia Equestrianism 1947
314 Carel Scharten Netherlands Art Competitions 1878 1950
315 Pete Sears United States Ice Hockey 1947
316 Tootje Selbach Netherlands Gymnastics 1928
317 Sabrina Sena Italy Shooting 1985
318 Seo Joon-Yong South Korea Cycling 1988
319 Marina Shainova Russia Weightlifting 1986
320 Yoko Shibui Japan Athletics 1979
321 Dagmar Sierck West Germany Swimming 1958 2015
322 Kristin Silbereisen Germany Table Tennis 1985
323 George Simon Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1943
324 Sin Yeong-Cheol South Korea Volleyball 1964
325 Jaroslav Šlajs Czechoslovakia Boxing 1942
326 Christ'l Smet Belgium Sailing 1961
327 Harry Smith United States Football 1907 1983
328 Shaka Sola Samoa Athletics 1977
329 Stephen Sowerby Great Britain Modern Pentathlon 1955
330 Patricia Spratlen United States Rowing 1956
331 Amber Stachowski United States Water Polo 1983
332 Józef Stefaniak Poland Ice Hockey 1941
333 Rolf Steffenburg Sweden Sailing 1886 1982
334 Dinel Stemate Romania Water Polo 1968
335 Wilfried Stephan East Germany Canoeing 1955
336 Leonhard Stock Austria Alpine Skiing 1958
337 Brett Stocks Australia Swimming 1963
338 Nataliya Strunnikova Soviet Union Swimming 1964
339 Andrea Succi Italy Baseball 1961
340 Takanori Sugibayashi Japan Athletics 1976
341 Abdullah Sultan United Arab Emirates Swimming 1973
342 Daryl Szarenski United States Shooting 1968
343 Aya Takano Japan Swimming 1994
344 Hiromi Takeuchi Japan Short Track Speed Skating 1966
345 Ion Țăranu Romania Wrestling 1938
346 Andrej Tavželj Slovenia Ice Hockey 1984
347 Tim Tetreault United States Nordic Combined 1970
348 Ioannis Thomakos Greece Water Polo 1977
349 Milan Truban Yugoslavia Cycling 1904 1929
350 Monica Twum Ghana Athletics 1978
351 Sarah Ulmer New Zealand Cycling 1976
352 David Upson Great Britain Canoeing 1962
353 Cornelis van Dalen Netherlands Shooting 1885 1953
354 Pieter van den Hoogenband Netherlands Swimming 1978
355 Benjamin Varela Puerto Rico Wrestling 1955
356 Roger Verey Poland Rowing 1912 2000
357 Grazia Verzasconi Switzerland Rhythmic Gymnastics 1962
358 Gilles Vigne France Swimming 1950
359 David Vincour Czech Republic Figure Skating 1984
360 Vetle Vinje Norway Rowing 1962
361 Manthos Voulgarakis Greece Water Polo 1980
362 Vedrana Vučićević Bosnia and Herzegovina Cross Country Skiing 1985
363 Franz-Josef Weber Austria Biathlon 1952
364 André Weingand France Gymnastics 1915
365 Leo Wellens Belgium Cycling 1959
366 Mariusz Wieczorek Poland Canoeing 1976
367 Stanisław Wieśniak Poland Rowing 1930 2012
368 Verina Wihongi New Zealand Taekwondo 1978
369 Chris Woodcroft Canada Wrestling 1965
370 Doug Woodward Canada Sailing 1925 1995
371 Iain Woolward Great Britain Sailing 1949
372 Joe Wright New Zealand Rowing 1992
373 Vladimir Yakovlev Soviet Union Sailing 1930
374 Zhang Guolin China Rowing 1985
375 Zhang Zairong China Weightlifting 1969