You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on March 13

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on March 13

March 12 ▪ March 13 ▪ March 14 ▪ 

344 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Stefan Aartsen Netherlands Swimming 1975
2 Alessandro Abbio Italy Basketball 1971
3 Matt Abbott Canada Sailing 1966
4 Abdullah Abuqrais Kuwait Diving 1959
5 Brian Adams Great Britain Athletics 1949
6 François Affolter Switzerland Football 1991
7 Khodor Al-Aywan Lebanon Weightlifting 1973
8 Svetlana Alekseyeva Belarus Diving 1970
9 Hermann Alker Germany Art Competitions 1885 1967
10 Krystyna Ambros Poland Rowing 1961
11 An Se-Uk North Korea Football 1948
12 Yevgeny Anikin Soviet Union Athletics 1958
13 Lizzy Ansingh Netherlands Art Competitions 1875 1959
14 Joe Antic India Hockey 1931 2016
15 Jitka Antošová Czech Republic Rowing 1987
16 Wellington Arias Dominican Republic Boxing 1991
17 Scott Arnold Australia Fencing 1965
18 Riyadh Mohammed Asfahani Syria Football 1952
19 Carla Ashford Great Britain Rowing 1979
20 Salah Assad Algeria Football 1958
21 Dave Auble United States Wrestling 1938
22 Josip Bajlo Yugoslavia Rowing 1944
23 József Bakai Hungary Athletics 1942
24 Juan Carlos Barreras Cuba Water Polo 1964
25 Heidemarie Bártová-Grécká Czechoslovakia Diving 1965
26 Christian Bassemir West Germany Hockey 1956
27 Franz Beckert Germany Gymnastics 1907 1973
28 Andriy Bekh Ukraine Figure Skating 1983
29 Boualem Bel Alouane Algeria Boxing 1961
30 Ahmed Bechir Bel Hadj Tunisia Handball 1950
31 Barney Berlinger United States Athletics 1908 2002
32 Stephanie Berto Canada Athletics 1953
33 Zinetula Bilyaletdinov Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1955
34 Edson Bindilatti Brazil Bobsleigh 1979
35 Gary Binfield Great Britain Swimming 1966 2008
36 Dénes Birkás Hungary Hockey 1907 1996
37 Ingvald Bjerke Norway Boxing 1907 1990
38 Tyler Bjorn Canada Sailing 1970
39 Håkan Björne Sweden Volleyball 1964
40 Trevor Blake New Zealand Hockey 1937 2004
41 Paul Bolland Great Britain Hockey 1965
42 Jill Boon Belgium Hockey 1987
43 Béranger Bosse Central African Republic Athletics 1985
44 Alberto Bourdillón Argentina Swimming 1943
45 Christophe Bourdon France Swimming 1970
46 Svetla Bozhkova Bulgaria Athletics 1951
47 Aubrey Bürer South Africa Swimming 1939
48 Martin Burkert Austria Shooting 1957
49 Hilary Caldwell Canada Swimming 1991
50 Rick Carey United States Swimming 1963
51 Paulo Carvalho Uruguay Rowing 1935
52 Juan José Castillo Peru Athletics 1968
53 Militza Castro Puerto Rico Athletics 1976
54 Cláudia Chabalgoity Brazil Tennis 1971
55 Chao Na China Swimming 1980
56 Aleksey Cheglakov Uzbekistan Wrestling 1974
57 Chen Li China Tennis 1971
58 Svetlana Chepelnikova Belarus Speed Skating 1979
59 Choi Seung-Uk South Korea Handball 1976
60 Choi Tae-Uk South Korea Football 1981
61 Gerner Christiansen Denmark Canoeing 1928 2006
62 Julie Chu United States Ice Hockey 1982
63 Ellery Clark United States Athletics 1874 1949
64 Frithjof Clausen Norway Wrestling 1916 1998
65 Geoffrey Coles Great Britain Shooting 1871 1916
66 Steve Collins Canada Ski Jumping 1964
67 Peter Commette United States Sailing 1954
68 Samuel Córdova Mexico Volleyball 1989
69 Stephen Craig Australia Bobsleigh 1967
70 Rob Crossan Canada Alpine Skiing 1968
71 Julio César Cufre Argentina Hockey 1951
72 Pieter Custers Netherlands Archery 1984
73 Steve Darcis Belgium Tennis 1984
74 Paul Dätwyler Switzerland Wrestling 1916 1984
75 Rodolfo Díaz Philippines Boxing 1946
76 Martín Dopazo Argentina Equestrianism 1969
77 Kat Driscoll Great Britain Trampolining 1986
78 Ítalo Duarte Brazil Swimming 1992
79 Sardorbek Dusmurotov Uzbekistan Weightlifting 1993
80 Christopher Dyason Great Britain Luge 1948
81 Sebastian Eisenlauer Germany Cross Country Skiing 1990
82 Amanda Elmore United States Rowing 1991
83 Malindi Elmore Canada Athletics 1980
84 Emmanuel Eloundou Cameroon Boxing 1948
85 Thomas Enqvist Sweden Tennis 1974
86 Amaia Erbina Spain Rugby Sevens 1997
87 Patrik Erickson Sweden Ice Hockey 1969
88 Gustav Eriksson Sweden Weightlifting 1897 1974
89 Fábio Brazil Beach Volleyball 1979
90 Vesna Fabjan Slovenia Cross Country Skiing 1985
91 Marius Falquy France Biathlon 1946
92 David Ferguson Australia Volleyball 1982
93 Conceição Ferreira Portugal Athletics 1962
94 Marian Feter Poland Ice Hockey 1946
95 Sherri Field Canada Hockey 1972
96 Jens Filbrich Germany Cross Country Skiing 1979
97 Benjamin Fletcher Great Britain Judo 1992
98 Ana María Fontán Argentina Athletics 1928
99 Jörg Fricke Germany Sailing 1966
100 Nils Frykberg Sweden Athletics 1888 1966
101 Takahiro Fujimoto Japan Short Track Speed Skating 1985
102 Erin Gammel Canada Swimming 1980
103 Nuria García Spain Gymnastics 1973
104 Víctor García Spain Athletics 1985
105 Béla Gárdos Hungary Football 1900 1981
106 Andrzej Gąsienica Daniel Poland Ski Jumping 1932 1991
107 Simon Geschke Germany Cycling 1986
108 Samir Gharbo Egypt Water Polo 1925
109 Luca Giustolisi Italy Water Polo 1970
110 Joaquin Godoy Cuba Rowing 1927
111 Pedro Gonçalvo Mozambique Athletics 1964
112 Rodrigo González Mexico Swimming 1968
113 Vladimir Gorin Unified Team Basketball 1961
114 Jeanette Götte Germany Football 1979
115 Eduardo Graciano Mexico Cycling 1967
116 Daniel Greig Australia Speed Skating 1991
117 Bram Groeneweg Netherlands Athletics 1905 1988
118 Efrain Gusquiza Peru Weightlifting 1945
119 George Guthrie United States Athletics 1904 1972
120 Theo Haag Germany Hockey 1901 1956
121 Reijo Halme Finland Athletics 1899 1941
122 Molly Hannis United States Swimming 1992
123 Ali Fuad Haşıl Turkey Alpine Skiing 1966
124 Sarah Haskins United States Triathlon 1981
125 Börje Hedblom Sweden Bobsleigh 1940 1976
126 Reto Heilig Switzerland Sailing 1947
127 August Heim Germany Fencing 1904 1976
128 Kalevi Heinänen Finland Basketball 1927 2008
129 Paul Henderson Australia Athletics 1971
130 Maud Herbert France Sailing 1974
131 André Hermsen Netherlands Water Polo 1942
132 Yislena Hernández Cuba Rowing 1990
133 Mats Hessel Sweden Ice Hockey 1961
134 Jürgen Heuser East Germany Weightlifting 1953
135 Allison Higson Canada Swimming 1973
136 Sue Hobson Australia Athletics 1958
137 Jack Holden Great Britain Athletics 1907 2004
138 Jožef Holpert Yugoslavia Handball 1961
139 Charmaine Howell Jamaica Athletics 1975
140 Hu Xianqiang China Sailing 1983
141 Satu Huotari Finland Ice Hockey 1967
142 Hedda Hynne Norway Athletics 1990
143 Edmundo Ichillumpa Peru Wrestling 1957
144 Kenichi Imaizumi Japan Basketball 1934
145 Josh Inman United States Rowing 1980
146 Georgi Ivanov Bulgaria Athletics 1985
147 Iziane Brazil Basketball 1982
148 Andrea Jardi Spain Alpine Skiing 1990
149 Michał Jasiczek Poland Alpine Skiing 1994
150 Olga Jensch-Jordan Germany Diving 1913 2000
151 Hannu Kapanen Finland Ice Hockey 1951
152 Andrey Kazak Belarus Shooting 1980
153 Lenka Kebrlová Czechoslovakia Alpine Skiing 1966
154 Magdalena Kemnitz Poland Rowing 1985
155 Roger Kleivdal Norway Snowboarding 1988
156 Andreja Klepač Slovenia Tennis 1986
157 Kamana Koji Congo (Kinshasa) Athletics 1967
158 Dimitrios Konstantinidis Greece Athletics 1933
159 Jakub Kopowski Poland Basketball 1915 1983
160 Denys Kostiuk Ukraine Cycling 1982
161 Ognjen Kržić Croatia Water Polo 1969
162 Angélica Larios Mexico Fencing 1981
163 Lee Hye-Gyeong South Korea Shooting 1963
164 Lee Jae-Sik South Korea Speed Skating 1972
165 Sharon Lee Great Britain Judo 1963
166 Lee Young-Sil South Korea Hockey 1987
167 Petteri Lehto Finland Ice Hockey 1961
168 Kyösti Lehtonen Finland Wrestling 1931 1987
169 Frédéric Lemoine France Gymnastics 1970
170 Charles Leodo Togo Cycling 1953
171 Kurt Leucht Germany Wrestling 1903 1974
172 Inge Lindqvist Sweden Ski Jumping 1935
173 Liu Junlin China Judo 1963
174 Liu Rui China Curling 1982
175 Yekaterina Lobysheva Russia Speed Skating 1985
176 Edvin Lönnberg Finland Rowing 1885 1934
177 Karen Lord Australia Swimming 1970
178 Lou Yaping China Swimming 1971
179 Dino Lucchetta Italy Rowing 1968
180 Dmitry Lykin Russia Shooting 1974
181 Krystyna Machnicka-Urbańska Poland Fencing 1947
182 Christopher Madonna Italy Baseball 1972
183 Orlando Madrigal Costa Rica Judo 1921 1991
184 Susanna Marchesi Italy Rhythmic Gymnastics 1980
185 Jacqui Marshall Australia Rowing 1957
186 Ruslan Mashurenko Ukraine Judo 1971
187 Hunor Mate Austria Swimming 1983
188 Rodica Mateescu Romania Athletics 1971
189 Pedro Mathey Peru Cycling 1928 1985
190 Radoslava Mavrodieva Bulgaria Athletics 1987
191 Felix McGrath United States Alpine Skiing 1963
192 Virginia McGrath Ireland Equestrianism 1965
193 Angus McKenzie Great Britain Fencing 1936
194 Lila Meesseman-Bakir France Synchronized Swimming 1987
195 Faustine Merret France Sailing 1978
196 Ferenc Mező Hungary Art Competitions 1885 1961
197 Lars Michaelsen Denmark Cycling 1969
198 Yevgeny Misyulya Soviet Union, Belarus Athletics 1964
199 Hideki Miwa Japan Cycling 1969
200 Mick Molloy Ireland Athletics 1938
201 Olha Mukomol Ukraine Swimming 1979
202 Said Mustafov Bulgaria Wrestling 1933
203 Erkki Mustakari Finland Athletics 1946
204 Itaro Nakajima Japan Athletics 1911 1993
205 Katsuya Nakamoto Japan Freestyle Skiing 1977
206 Jean-Claude Nallet France Athletics 1947
207 Liudmyla Nazarenko Ukraine Basketball 1967
208 Hassan Nazari Iran Football 1955
209 Sebastiano Nela Italy Football 1961
210 Aaron Nguimbat Cameroon Football 1978
211 Freida Nicholls-Davy Barbados Athletics 1950
212 Christian Noël France Fencing 1945
213 Paavo Nuotio Finland Nordic Combined, Ski Jumping 1901 1968
214 Shaun O'Leary New Zealand Judo 1958
215 Maiko Obikawa Japan Ice Hockey 1973
216 Erik Odelberg Sweden Shooting 1889 1938
217 Joop Odenthal Netherlands Football 1924 2005
218 Edidiong Odiong Bahrain Athletics 1997
219 Hiroaki Ohishi Japan Bobsleigh 1970
220 Nozomi Okuhara Japan Badminton 1995
221 Ragnar Olsen Norway Athletics 1914 1990
222 Abdullah Othman Malaysia Football 1945
223 Leopoldo Palma Chile Athletics 1891
224 Umberto Panerai Italy Water Polo 1953
225 Stella Papadopoulou Greece Athletics 1982
226 Valentín Paraíso Spain Fencing 1955
227 Aleksandr Paramonov Soviet Union Swimming 1942
228 Susana Pareja Spain Handball 1973
229 Park Geon-Wu South Korea Sailing 1981
230 Park Sang-Hoon South Korea Cycling 1993
231 Marja Pärssinen-Päivinen Finland Swimming 1971
232 Andrzej Pasek Poland Equestrianism 1974
233 Michele Pasinato Italy Volleyball 1969
234 Mario Pérez Mexico Athletics 1939
235 Neville Pery Australia Weightlifting 1938
236 Eduard Petrov Soviet Union Swimming 1963
237 Frederick Phillips Great Britain Hockey 1884 1948
238 Serhiy Pichuhin Unified Team, Ukraine Sailing 1961
239 Anja-Nadin Pietrek Germany Volleyball 1979
240 Claude Piquemal France Athletics 1939
241 Frits Potgieter South Africa Athletics 1974
242 Akbar Poudeh Iran Cycling 1932
243 Matej Prelog Slovenia Rowing 1980
244 Yekaterina Prokofyeva Russia Water Polo 1991
245 Luboš Račanský Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Shooting 1964
246 Teekaram Rajcoomar Mauritius Boxing 1964
247 Pentti Rekola Finland Athletics 1934 2012
248 William Remington United States Athletics 1879 1963
249 Giuseppe Rescigno Italy Bobsleigh 1934
250 Karl Riedel Austria Rowing 1913
251 Rocío Ríos Spain Athletics 1969
252 Hans Ritzl Austria Bobsleigh 1939
253 Turu Rizzo Malta Water Polo 1894 1961
254 Michael Rock Great Britain Swimming 1987
255 Joaquim Rodrigues Portugal Fencing 1935
256 Joseph Rosemeyer Germany Cycling 1872 1919
257 Jonas Rosén Sweden Fencing 1958
258 Colleen Rosensteel United States Judo 1967
259 Olga Rukavishnikova Soviet Union Athletics 1955
260 Gabriel Ruotsalainen Finland Athletics 1893 1984
261 Arthur Russell Great Britain Athletics 1886 1972
262 Józef Rysula Poland Cross Country Skiing 1939
263 Aleksandr Safoshkin Russia Gymnastics 1976
264 Taner Sağır Turkey Weightlifting 1985
265 Silvana Saldarriaga Peru Weightlifting 1993
266 Vanina Sánchez Argentina Taekwondo 1979
267 Kaitlin Sandeno United States Swimming 1983
268 Per Sandgaard Denmark Equestrianism 1967
269 Roman Saprykin Unified Team Cycling 1974
270 Ana Sátila Brazil Canoeing 1996
271 Jiowana Sauto Fiji Rugby Sevens 1998
272 Nikola Savčić Serbia and Montenegro Swimming 1974
273 Giorgio Sbruzzi Italy Canoeing 1955
274 Joëlle Schad Dominican Republic Tennis 1973
275 Keith Schellenberg Great Britain Bobsleigh, Luge 1929
276 Franziska Schenk Germany Speed Skating 1974
277 Tine Scheuer-Larsen Denmark Tennis 1966
278 Florian Schneeberger Austria Sailing 1971
279 Nicole Schnyder Switzerland Beach Volleyball 1973
280 Emil Seidler Austria Ice Hockey 1914
281 Joseph Sénat France Fencing 1865
282 Seo Sang-Yeong South Korea Boxing 1945
283 Adam Seroczyński Poland Canoeing 1974
284 Mikaela Shiffrin United States Alpine Skiing 1995
285 Satoshi Shimizu Japan Boxing 1986
286 Lauri Silván Finland Ice Hockey 1932
287 Fyodor Simashov Soviet Union Cross Country Skiing 1945 1997
288 Pete Skriko Finland Ice Hockey 1962
289 Jader Souza Brazil Swimming 1982
290 Monika Sozanska Germany Fencing 1983
291 Petar Spasov Bulgaria Boxing 1934
292 Preeja Sreedharan India Athletics 1982
293 Ryszard Staniek Poland Football 1971
294 Hellmut Stauch South Africa Sailing 1910 1970
295 Scott Steketee United States Rowing 1947
296 Azania Stewart Great Britain Basketball 1989
297 Sun Jin China Table Tennis 1980
298 Jenny Sunderland Australia Gymnastics 1954
299 Therese Svendsen Sweden Swimming 1989
300 Tai Chao-Chih Chinese Taipei Shooting 1930
301 Yuliya Tarasova Uzbekistan Athletics 1986
302 Laura Teani Italy Water Polo 1991
303 Alfredo Tinoco Mexico Athletics 1934
304 Liane Tooth Australia Hockey 1962
305 Andrés Felipe Torres Colombia Shooting 1975
306 Sonia Touati Tunisia Table Tennis 1973
307 Günter Traub Germany, West Germany Speed Skating 1939
308 Christine Traurig United States Equestrianism 1957
309 Mike Trautmann Germany Athletics 1974
310 Aleksandr Trifonov Kazakhstan Biathlon 1986
311 Olga Turova Russia Water Polo 1983
312 Mircea Tutovan-Codoi Romania Volleyball 1952
313 Donny Utomo Indonesia Swimming 1979
314 Antoine Valois-Fortier Canada Judo 1990
315 Cédric Van Branteghem Belgium Athletics 1979
316 Karel, Jonkheer van den Brandeler Netherlands Modern Pentathlon, Fencing 1888 1948
317 Nico van der Voet Netherlands Water Polo 1944
318 Sanne van Olphen Netherlands Handball 1989
319 Orlando Vásquez Nicaragua Weightlifting 1969
320 María Paulina Vega Chile Table Tennis 1984
321 Jean-Paul Vergne France Rowing 1970
322 Marta Vilajosana Spain Cycling 1975
323 Nicolò Vittori Italy Rowing 1909 1988
324 Gerhard von Düsterlho Germany Rowing 1910 1973
325 Florica Vulpeș Romania Canoeing 1982
326 Anna Vyakhireva Russia Handball 1995
327 Eric Walther Germany Modern Pentathlon 1975
328 Corinna West United States Judo 1974
329 Magnus Westermann Denmark Swimming 1995
330 Jean Wettstein France Football 1933
331 Nicola Willis Great Britain Gymnastics 1985
332 Wojciech Wojdak Poland Swimming 1995
333 Wong Kam Po Hong Kong Cycling 1973
334 Stanley Wudyka United States Athletics 1910 2003
335 Daniyar Yeleusinov Kazakhstan Boxing 1991
336 Ramy Youssef Egypt Handball 1980
337 Yu Fengkai China Boxing 1995
338 Anne Zagré Belgium Athletics 1990
339 Leo Zahner Australia Beach Volleyball 1974
340 Daniel Zegeye Ethiopia Athletics 1979
341 Zhang Peimeng China Athletics 1987
342 Aleksandr Zolotarev Soviet Union Athletics 1940
343 Marc Zwiebler Germany Badminton 1984
344 Dušan Đurišič Yugoslavia Cross Country Skiing 1961