You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on March 10

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on March 10

March 9 ▪ March 10 ▪ March 11 ▪ 

389 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 ?? Th? Ngân Th??ng Vietnam Gymnastics 1989
2 Juan Aballí Cuba Canoeing 1965
3 Milka Akinyi Kenya Taekwondo 1989
4 Jaklein Al-Duqom Jordan Table Tennis 1964
5 Bahaa Al-Farra Palestine Athletics 1991
6 Lavrentis Alexanidis Greece Judo 1978
7 Ernesto Alfaro Colombia Athletics 1946
8 Russell Allen United States Cycling 1913 2012
9 Nino Anderlini Italy Cross Country Skiing 1926
10 Nils Andersson Sweden Football 1887 1947
11 Kaarlo Anttinen Finland Equestrianism 1915 2005
12 Mario Arranz Spain Rowing 1978
13 Henri Arthus France Sailing 1872 1962
14 Kaz?m Ayvaz Turkey Wrestling 1938
15 Miyoko Azuma Japan Swimming 1945
16 Jan Baaijens Netherlands Canoeing 1957
17 Robert Backhouse Great Britain Archery 1854 1940
18 Wendy Baker Canada Hockey 1964
19 Jorge Eduardo Ballesteros Mexico Alpine Skiing 1976
20 Art Barnard United States Athletics 1929
21 Tamsin Barnett-Hinchley Australia Beach Volleyball, Volleyball 1980
22 Philip Barth Germany Sailing 1976
23 Muhammad Bashir Pakistan Wrestling 1935
24 Greg Bayne South Africa Rowing 1972
25 Pierre Béchu France Figure Skating 1959 1988
26 Monika Bejnar Poland Athletics 1981
27 Josef Benedik Czechoslovakia Fencing 1898 1977
28 Sándor Bereczky Hungary Shooting 1965
29 Øyvind Berg Norway Ski Jumping 1971
30 Karl Bergström Sweden Boxing 1937
31 Robert Bernard Germany Football 1913 1990
32 William Besse Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1968
33 Lyne Bessette Canada Cycling 1975
34 Corinna Boccacini Italy Snowboarding 1985
35 Yelena Bolsun Russia Athletics 1983
36 Cesare Bonetti Italy Weightlifting 1888 1956
37 André Bonin France Fencing 1909 1998
38 Cleopatra Borel-Brown Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1979
39 Hermann Bosch Germany Football 1891 1916
40 Sara-Maude Boucher Canada Alpine Skiing 1979
41 Rodrigue Boucka Gabon Boxing 1967
42 Yves Bouquel France Gymnastics 1955
43 Sean Boyd Australia Water Polo 1978
44 Mathieu Bragard Belgium Football 1895 1952
45 Steffen Brand Germany Athletics 1965
46 Michel Braun Luxembourg Shooting 1930
47 Rie Briejèr Netherlands Athletics 1910 1999
48 Debbie Brill Canada Athletics 1953
49 Romeo Brin Philippines Boxing 1973
50 Jörgen Brink Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1974
51 Marco Brouwers Netherlands Volleyball 1958
52 Don Bruneski Canada Alpine Skiing 1937
53 Karen Brødsgaard Denmark Handball 1978
54 José Ignacio Bugarín Spain Rowing 1968
55 Piotr Bukowski Germany Water Polo 1963
56 Bill Buller Ireland Equestrianism 1929
57 Proctor Burman Great Britain Figure Skating 1893 1974
58 Jack Butland Great Britain Football 1993
59 Ashley Callus Australia Swimming 1979
60 Maurice Camyré Canada Boxing 1915 2013
61 Marlène Canguio France Athletics 1942
62 Manuel Carballo Spain Athletics 1948
63 Bill Carr Great Britain Equestrianism 1901 1982
64 Kahlil Cato Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Athletics 1977
65 Louis Cavalli Switzerland Shooting 1907
66 Tolles Chamberlin United States Art Competitions 1873 1961
67 Chen Qi China Athletics 1982
68 Tiffany Chin United States Figure Skating 1967
69 Choi In-Ae North Korea Cycling 1969
70 Walter Colbath United States Diving 1906 1986
71 Eleanor Coleman United States Swimming 1905 1978
72 Antonio Corgos Spain Athletics 1960
73 Antonio Cosentino Italy Sailing 1919
74 Dion Crabbe British Virgin Islands Athletics 1977
75 Tamás Csathó Hungary Cycling 1956
76 Elias Cuesta Spain Archery 1985
77 Pauline Curley Ireland Athletics 1969
78 Alberto D'Auria Italy Baseball 1967
79 José de Caralt Spain Hockey 1907 1986
80 António de Herédia Portugal Sailing 1901 1997
81 Ed de Noorlander Netherlands Athletics 1945
82 Pedro Décima Argentina Boxing 1964
83 Jean-Luc Deganis France Basketball 1959
84 Sabrina Del Mastio Italy Softball 1971
85 Lashinda Demus United States Athletics 1983
86 Inna Deriglazova Russia Fencing 1990
87 Marguerite Dockrell Ireland Swimming 1912 1983
88 Clarissa dos Santos Brazil Basketball 1988
89 Kostas Douvalidis-Ricks Greece Athletics 1987
90 Werner Ehrensperger Switzerland Rowing 1940
91 Haukur Eiríksson Iceland Cross Country Skiing 1964
92 Sidsel Ekholdt Norway Gymnastics 1956
93 Mahmoud El-Haddad Egypt Weightlifting 1986
94 Albert Selim El-Mankabadi Egypt Rowing 1917
95 Emad El-Shafei Egypt Swimming 1956
96 Lew Elder Canada Cycling 1905 1971
97 Gheorghe Epurescu Romania Fencing 1970
98 Jakob Erckrath de Bary Germany Fencing 1864 1938
99 Hugo Ericson Sweden Athletics 1886 1945
100 Axel Eriksson Sweden Rowing 1884 1975
101 Johan Eriksson Sweden Canoeing 1978
102 Samuel Eto'o Cameroon Football 1981
103 Hans Ettlin Switzerland Gymnastics 1945
104 Carlo Falcone Antigua and Barbuda Sailing 1954
105 Víctor Fatecha Paraguay Athletics 1988
106 Fariha Fathimath Maldives Swimming 1987
107 Wolfram Faust West Germany Canoeing 1964
108 Gilberto Fernández Colombia Shooting 1933
109 Finn Ferner Norway Sailing 1920 2001
110 Ivan Filin Soviet Union Athletics 1926
111 Fofão Brazil Volleyball 1970
112 Alberto Fontanesi Italy Football 1929
113 Sama Fornah Sierra Leone Athletics 1972
114 El?bieta Franke-Cymerman Poland Fencing 1940
115 Patrícia Freitas Brazil Sailing 1990
116 Enzo Frisoni San Marino Cycling 1947
117 Yoshihide Fukutome Japan Modern Pentathlon 1933
118 Gerard Garabwan Nauru Weightlifting 1971
119 Renato Gardini Italy Wrestling 1889 1940
120 Jacqueline Gareau Canada Athletics 1953
121 Denis Garon Canada Weightlifting 1963
122 Simon Gate Sweden Art Competitions 1883 1945
123 Mitch Gaylord United States Gymnastics 1961
124 Erika Géczi Hungary Canoeing 1959
125 Manfred Germar Germany Athletics 1935
126 Nicu Ging? Romania Wrestling 1953
127 Clayton Glasgow Guyana Athletics 1937
128 Eugenia Golea Romania Gymnastics 1971
129 Ronald Gora United States Swimming 1933 2014
130 Frantz Granvorka France Volleyball 1976
131 David Griman Venezuela Boxing 1967
132 Gu Gi-Ran South Korea Volleyball 1977
133 Edgardo Guilbe Puerto Rico Athletics 1966
134 Guo Linyao China Gymnastics 1972
135 Ingrid Gustavsson Sweden Swimming 1950
136 Brynjar Guðmundsson Iceland Alpine Skiing 1989
137 Sam Hall United States Diving 1937 2014
138 Árni Þór Hallgrímson Iceland Badminton 1968
139 Janis Hape United States Swimming 1958
140 Edward Hartman United States Boxing 1899 1974
141 Matti Hatava Finland Archery 1981
142 Josef Hauser Germany Water Polo 1910 1981
143 Ivan Havránek Czechoslovakia Figure Skating 1964
144 Claire Hedenskog Sweden Swimming 1980
145 Vasile Claudiu Heghedu? Romania Weightlifting 1979
146 Edi Heiz Switzerland Canoeing 1947
147 Suriyong Hemint Thailand Cycling 1948
148 André Höhne Germany Athletics 1978
149 Hong Cha-Ok South Korea Table Tennis 1970
150 Vav?inec Hradílek Czech Republic Canoeing 1987
151 Johanna Hübner-Lüttge Germany Athletics 1936
152 József Hunics Hungary Canoeing 1936 2012
153 Flora Hyacinth United States Virgin Islands Athletics 1966
154 Viktor Igumenov Soviet Union Wrestling 1943
155 Sándor Iharos Hungary Athletics 1930 1996
156 Lyubov Ilyina Soviet Union Athletics 1950
157 Im Jae-Man South Korea Rowing 1969
158 Sanji Inoue Japan Cycling 1948
159 Katsuki Ishihara Japan Swimming 1939
160 Hidetada Ito Japan Handball 1959
161 Piotr Jab?kowski Poland Fencing 1958
162 Grzegorz Jab?o?ski Poland Boxing 1966
163 Anders Jarl Sweden Cycling 1965
164 Kerry Jelbart Australia Rowing 1944
165 Miloš Jelínek Czechoslovakia Cycling 1947
166 Božo Jemc Yugoslavia Ski Jumping 1940
167 Linda Jezek United States Swimming 1960
168 Javier Jiménez Mexico Swimming 1948
169 Jim Johannson United States Ice Hockey 1964
170 Earl Johnson United States Athletics 1891 1965
171 Ebba Jungmark Sweden Athletics 1987
172 Takayoshi Kajikawa Japan Swimming 1934
173 Zoltán Kammerer Hungary Canoeing 1978
174 Hrihoriy Kamyshenko Ukraine Wrestling 1972
175 Marina Karaflou Greece Shooting 1980
176 Bo Karenus Sweden Speed Skating 1937 2007
177 Nabil Kassel Algeria Boxing 1984
178 Eugénio Katombi Angola Athletics 1958
179 Waltraud Kaufmann Germany Athletics 1942
180 Ke Hua China Canoeing 1960
181 Petri Keskitalo Finland Athletics 1967
182 Tatyana Khlyzova Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1981
183 Kim Myung-Ja North Korea Speed Skating 1955
184 Hanna Kisteleki Hungary Water Polo 1991
185 Karlheinz Klotz West Germany Athletics 1950
186 Bill Knecht United States Rowing 1930 1992
187 Mikko Kokslien Norway Nordic Combined 1985
188 Lenka Koloušková Czechoslovakia Shooting 1967
189 Dieudonné Kossi Central African Republic Boxing 1961
190 Rihards Kot?ns Soviet Union Bobsleigh 1956 2010
191 Peer Krom Netherlands Football 1898 1965
192 Enrico Kühn Germany Bobsleigh 1977
193 Gergely Kulcsár Hungary Athletics 1934
194 Sudesh Kumar India Wrestling 1950
195 Lai Chu-Long Chinese Taipei Gymnastics 1942
196 Grimon Langson Malawi Cycling 1955
197 Tauno Lappalainen Finland Cross Country Skiing 1898 1973
198 Ludvig Larsen Norway Shooting 1883 1948
199 Jules Lavigne Belgium Football 1901 1957
200 Johann Le Bihan France Swimming 1979
201 Miguel Leal Portugal Equestrianism 1961
202 Jean-Baptiste Leclerc France Wrestling 1920
203 Lee Eun-Hui South Korea Judo 1979
204 Lee Ji-Hyeon South Korea Swimming 1982
205 Lee Mi-Ok South Korea Athletics 1958
206 Jan Legierski Poland Nordic Combined 1952
207 Li Jong-Un North Korea Rowing 1936
208 Hugo Licher Netherlands Gymnastics 1902 1943
209 Walter Lidén Sweden Football 1887 1969
210 Jani Likave? Slovenia Handball 1968
211 Mauno Lindroos Finland Weightlifting 1941
212 Alberto López Guatemala Football 1944
213 Felipe López Spain Archery 1977
214 Masayasu Maeda Japan Basketball 1914
215 Eduardo Magaña Mexico Archery 1984
216 Charumai Mahawat Thailand Shooting 1934
217 Khalid Mahmood Pakistan Hockey 1969
218 László Mahó Hungary Cycling 1941
219 Aleksandr Makhmutov Soviet Union Boxing 1966
220 David Malone Ireland Shooting 1964
221 Kristen Maloney United States Gymnastics 1981
222 Tom Matthewman Great Britain Athletics 1903 1990
223 Ida Mattsson-Marko-Varga Sweden Swimming 1985
224 Natasha Mayers Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Athletics 1979
225 Carlos Mazo Colombia Shooting 1957
226 Bob McAuliffe United States Virgin Islands Shooting 1939 2005
227 Rob McIntyre Australia Alpine Skiing 1956
228 Ian McNuff Great Britain Rowing 1957
229 Jerzy Melcer Poland Handball 1949
230 Dina Meshref Egypt Table Tennis 1994
231 Ambra Migliori Italy Swimming 1984
232 Aurélio Miguel Brazil Judo 1964
233 Shannon Miller United States Gymnastics 1977
234 Terrie Miller Norway Swimming 1978
235 Mladen Mladenov Bulgaria Wrestling 1957
236 Daniel Morales Spain Swimming 1977
237 Anaïs Morand Switzerland Figure Skating 1993
238 Léon Moreaux France Shooting 1852 1921
239 Simon Moser Switzerland Ice Hockey 1989
240 Abdullah Movahed Iran Wrestling 1940
241 Christine Müllner Austria Synchronized Swimming 1975
242 Janine Murray Australia Rhythmic Gymnastics 1990
243 Mya Thein Myanmar Weightlifting 1936
244 Larry Myricks United States Athletics 1956
245 Takaharu Nakai Japan Snowboarding 1984
246 Yuki Nakata Japan Athletics 1977
247 Brett Naylor New Zealand Swimming 1957
248 Nguy?n Ki?u Oanh Vietnam Swimming 1969
249 Natalie Nicholson United States Curling 1976
250 Grethe Lovsø Nielsen Denmark Athletics 1926
251 Boris Nikolov Bulgaria Boxing 1929
252 Andy Noble Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1984
253 Carla Nolpa West Germany Archery 1946
254 Nils Olsson Sweden Art Competitions 1891 1951
255 Masashi Omiya Japan Cycling 1938
256 Gilbert Orengo Monaco Fencing 1934
257 Jan Ottosson Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1960
258 Jörgen Pääjärvi Sweden Freestyle Skiing 1969
259 Pak Jong-Hun North Korea Football 1948
260 Kristjan Palusalu Estonia Wrestling 1908 1987
261 Christos Papageorgiou Greece Alpine Skiing 1926 1997
262 Park Jong-Wu South Korea Football 1989
263 James Parrack Great Britain Swimming 1967
264 Peter Paternelli Austria Shooting 1856
265 Belmiro Penetra Portugal Canoeing 1973
266 Dinko Petrov Bulgaria Wrestling 1935
267 Luis Pierri Uruguay Basketball 1963
268 João Pires Portugal Bobsleigh 1969
269 Miha Pirih Slovenia Rowing 1978
270 Orlando Polmonari Italy Gymnastics 1924 2014
271 Rohan Pradeep Kumara Sri Lanka Athletics 1975
272 Irina Press Soviet Union Athletics 1939 2004
273 Josef Puhm Austria Fencing 1877
274 Nadezhda Radzevich Soviet Union Volleyball 1953
275 Domingo Ramón Spain Athletics 1958
276 Micha? Rapcewicz Poland Equestrianism 1982
277 Tuukka Rask Finland Ice Hockey 1987
278 Emilio Ratia Spain Diving 1968
279 Fernando Reis Brazil Weightlifting 1990
280 Andris Reiss Latvia Cycling 1978
281 Ana María Rendón Colombia Archery 1986
282 George Rennie Canada Lacrosse 1883 1966
283 Ximena Restrepo Colombia Athletics 1969
284 Jill Richardson-Briscoe Canada Athletics 1965
285 Mattia Righetti Italy Rowing 1980
286 Janus Robberts South Africa Athletics 1979
287 Cheryl Roberts South Africa Table Tennis 1962
288 Vicky Roberts Australia Rowing 1978
289 Hugh Roddin Great Britain Boxing 1887 1954
290 Gastón Rodríguez Argentina Swimming 1982
291 Toni Rom Germany Rowing 1909 1994
292 Darya Romenskaya Belarus Diving 1983
293 Sven Rosén Sweden Gymnastics 1887 1963
294 Anatoly Roshchin Soviet Union Wrestling 1932
295 Jacques Rousseau France Athletics 1951
296 Magali Rousseau France Swimming 1988
297 Mikhail Ryzhak Soviet Union Water Polo 1927 2003
298 Benjamín Sánchez Spain Athletics 1985
299 Émile Sarrade France Rugby, Tug-Of-War 1877 1953
300 Kichizo Sasaki Japan Athletics 1912 1983
301 Marjory Saunders Canada Archery 1913 2010
302 Barbara Schett Austria Tennis 1976
303 Anneliese Schuh-Proxauf Austria Alpine Skiing 1922
304 Ashraf Sedky Egypt Basketball 1968
305 Avital Selinger Netherlands Volleyball 1959
306 Andrey Semenyuk Belarus Diving 1971
307 Ichiro Serizawa Japan Fencing 1945
308 Shao Yiwen China Swimming 1995
309 Alex Silva Brazil Football 1985
310 Ann Simmons United States Swimming 1953
311 Balkrishan Singh India Hockey 1933 2004
312 Santokh Singh Matharu Kenya Hockey 1942 2011
313 Chemene Sinson Barbados Synchronized Swimming 1964
314 Sitha Sin Cambodia Athletics 1950
315 Lorns Skjemstad Norway Cross Country Skiing 1940
316 Nataliya Smal Ukraine Judo 1983
317 Abbondio Smerghetto Italy Rowing 1931
318 Svetlana Smirnova Russia Shooting 1962
319 Vera Sobetova Russia Canoeing 1992
320 Frankie Sodano United States Boxing 1931 2015
321 Gabriel Soler Spain Water Polo 1953
322 Song Li China Speed Skating 1981
323 Vasco Sousa Portugal Swimming 1964
324 Ben Spijkers Netherlands Judo 1961
325 Saleerat Srimek Thailand Athletics 1973
326 M?ris Å trombergs Latvia Cycling 1987
327 Arto Sutinen Finland Biathlon 1954
328 Daichi Suzuki Japan Swimming 1967
329 József Szabó Hungary Swimming 1969
330 Jen? Szántay Hungary Fencing 1881 1914
331 Lasse Sætre Norway Speed Skating 1974
332 Nooa Takooa Kiribati Athletics 1993
333 Jack Talbot-Ponsonby Great Britain Equestrianism 1907 1969
334 Taavi Tamminen Finland Wrestling 1889 1967
335 Akira Tanaka Japan Athletics 1942
336 Frank Taubert East Germany Diving 1956
337 Ferrán Terra Spain Alpine Skiing 1987
338 Will Thompson United States Archery 1848 1918
339 Søren Thorborg Denmark Gymnastics 1889 1978
340 Kristen Thorsness United States Rowing 1960
341 Tian Guojun China Speed Skating 1990
342 Yuriy Tokovy Ukraine Sailing 1964
343 Josef Tomášek Czechoslovakia Water Polo 1904 1979
344 Ibrahim Tondi Niger Athletics 1985
345 Vincenzo Tondo Italy Shooting 1948
346 Georgina Tóth Cameroon Athletics 1982
347 Beatrix Tóth-Gy?ri Hungary Handball 1967
348 Oksana Tretyakova Russia Ice Hockey 1979
349 Lieja Tunks-Koeman Netherlands Athletics 1976
350 Mehmet Türkkaya Turkey Wrestling 1964
351 Morgan Uceny United States Athletics 1985
352 Ivan Utrobin Soviet Union Cross Country Skiing 1934
353 Michal Vacek Czech Republic Bobsleigh 1987
354 Aleksey Vakhonin Soviet Union Weightlifting 1935 1993
355 Róbert Valí?ek Slovakia Athletics 1969
356 Attie van Heerden South Africa Athletics 1898 1965
357 Pamela Vásquez Honduras Swimming 1981
358 Valerij Verhušin Macedonia Wrestling 1960
359 Nikolay Vikhor Soviet Union Athletics 1954
360 Rodolfo Vitela Mexico Cycling 1949
361 Carlo Vittori Italy Athletics 1931
362 Wang Beixing China Speed Skating 1985
363 Wang Chi-Hing Chinese Taipei Cross Country Skiing 1960
364 Stephan Waser Switzerland Bobsleigh 1920 1992
365 Herman Wecke United States Football 1927
366 Nii Aryee Welbeck Ghana Football 1976
367 Ian Welsh Great Britain Rowing 1933
368 Eric Wennström Sweden Athletics 1909 1990
369 Kevin Wert Canada Alpine Skiing 1975
370 Gustaf Westerberg Sweden Cycling 1884 1955
371 Dan Westover United States Biathlon 1974
372 Simon Lyle Wi Rutene New Zealand Alpine Skiing 1966
373 Jürgen Wiefel East Germany Shooting 1952
374 Jeremias Wigger Switzerland Cross Country Skiing 1965
375 Hannah Wilson Hong Kong Swimming 1989
376 Wong Man-Wai Chinese Taipei Football 1943
377 Mieketine Wouters Netherlands Hockey 1969
378 John Wrighton Great Britain Athletics 1933
379 Filip Yanev Bulgaria Gymnastics 1982
380 Lisa York Great Britain Athletics 1970
381 Yu Hui-Hyeong South Korea Basketball 1949
382 Andreas Zehrer Austria Equestrianism 1966
383 Zhang Fenglin China Swimming 1993
384 Zhang Na China Football 1984
385 Zhao Shijian China Speed Skating 1955
386 Zheng Haixia China Basketball 1967
387 Zhou Hong China Volleyball 1966
388 Shirley Zhou Australia Table Tennis 1978
389 Zac Zorn United States Swimming 1947