You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on February 7

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on February 7

February 6 ▪ February 7 ▪ February 8 ▪ 

371 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Agnese Āboltiņa Latvia Alpine Skiing 1996
2 Yumi Adachi Japan Synchronized Swimming 1989
3 Hamdi Adly El-Seoudi Egypt Basketball 1953
4 David Aebischer Switzerland Ice Hockey 1978
5 Ai Yanhan China Swimming 2002
6 Hussain Al-Khodari Kuwait Football 1972
7 Mohamed Al-Sada Bahrain Sailing 1957
8 Vladimir Aleksandrov Soviet Union Bobsleigh 1958
9 Mohamed Amsif Morocco Football 1989
10 Arne Andersen Denmark Handball 1944
11 Ingrid Andersson Sweden Gymnastics 1924 2005
12 Emma Ania Great Britain Athletics 1980
13 Salvatore Antibo Italy Athletics 1962
14 Andrejs Apsītis Russia, Latvia Cycling 1888 1945
15 Abdul Rashid Baloch Pakistan Boxing 1972
16 Peter Bäni Switzerland Canoeing 1945
17 Sue Banks Australia Shooting 1972
18 Rūdolfs Bārda Latvia Football 1903 1991
19 Francie Barrett Ireland Boxing 1977
20 Holger Bauroth East Germany, Germany Cross Country Skiing 1965
21 James Beale Great Britain Athletics 1881
22 Franziska Becskehazy Brazil Cross Country Skiing 1966
23 José Manuel Beirán Spain Basketball 1959
24 Lucas Bennazar Puerto Rico Shooting 1969
25 Paul Bentley Great Britain Shooting 1946
26 René Berthod Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1948
27 Maciej Biega Poland Speed Skating 1989
28 Yves Bilodeau Canada Cross Country Skiing 1962
29 Eva Bisséni France Judo 1981
30 Anatoly Bobkov Russia Luge 1967
31 Olajumoke Bodunrin Nigeria Athletics 1945
32 Willy Bogner Germany Cross Country Skiing, Nordic Combined 1909 1977
33 Peter Bondra Slovakia Ice Hockey 1968
34 Guido Boni Italy Gymnastics 1892 1956
35 Jerzy Boniecki Poland Swimming 1933
36 Fridrihs Bošs Russia Cycling 1887 1950
37 Alberto Bottini Switzerland Swimming 1967
38 Alberto Braga Brazil Shooting 1929 2004
39 Matthias Brehme East Germany Gymnastics 1943
40 Manon Brunet France Fencing 1996
41 Reynir Brynjólfsson Iceland Alpine Skiing 1945
42 Pál Budai Hungary Boxing 1925
43 Sándor Burger Hungary Sailing 1899
44 Lionel Caero Bolivia Athletics 1951
45 Cai Tongtong China Rhythmic Gymnastics 1990
46 Antonio Cámpolo Uruguay Football 1897 1959
47 Cao Yuan China Diving 1995
48 Jorge Castellón Bolivia Athletics 1969
49 Harry Challstorp Sweden Wrestling 1884 1961
50 Jackson Chanet France Boxing 1978
51 Mariano Chao Argentina Hockey 1972
52 Barry Cheales Australia Gymnastics 1943
53 Chen Szu-Yuan Chinese Taipei Archery 1981
54 Chen Xiaomin China Weightlifting 1977
55 Cheon Eun-Bi South Korea Hockey 1992
56 Nina Christen Switzerland Shooting 1994
57 Edgar Chumacero Mexico Fencing 1980
58 Emilia Elena Ciosu Romania Table Tennis 1971
59 Marilyn Cochran United States Alpine Skiing 1950
60 Ricardo Condori Bolivia Athletics 1950
61 Steph Cook Great Britain Modern Pentathlon 1972
62 George Corsar Great Britain Cycling 1886
63 Hélène Cortin France Rowing 1972
64 Buster Crabbe United States Swimming 1908 1983
65 René Crabos France Rugby 1899 1964
66 Mike Craig Australia Hockey 1931
67 Andrew Currey Australia Athletics 1971
68 Sabria Dahane Algeria Swimming 1985
69 Silviya Danekova Bulgaria Athletics 1983
70 Maoulida Daroueche Comoros Athletics 1990
71 Suzanne Davis United States Figure Skating 1912 1991
72 Paul De Backer Belgium Swimming 1883 1956
73 Bruno de Cazenove France Sailing 1952
74 Dick Deaver United States Sailing 1931
75 Henri Dekking Netherlands Bobsleigh 1892 1967
76 Nadine Delache France Swimming 1941
77 Giacomo Della Chiesa Italy Equestrianism 1962
78 Jairo Díaz Colombia Cycling 1945
79 Charles Dixon Great Britain Tennis 1873 1939
80 Marc Dollendorf Belgium Athletics 1966
81 Alfred Döring Germany Athletics 1933
82 Nataliya Dovhodko Ukraine Rowing 1991
83 Jenna Dreyer South Africa Diving 1986
84 Paul Drux Germany Handball 1995
85 René Dybkær Denmark Fencing 1926
86 Emanuil Dyulgerov Bulgaria Athletics 1955
87 Lydia Eberhardt Germany Athletics 1913 1997
88 Graeme Ede New Zealand Shooting 1960
89 Franz Eha Switzerland Athletics 1907 1974
90 Shady El-Helw Egypt Water Polo 1979
91 Yahia El-Mekachari Tunisia Boxing 1990
92 Jānis Elsiņš Latvia Bobsleigh 1974
93 Ralph Evans United States Sailing 1924 2000
94 Cheikh Amadou Fall Senegal Basketball 1946 2008
95 Peder Falstad United States Ski Jumping 1894 1965
96 Corrado Fantini Italy Athletics 1967
97 Thomas Fischer Germany Freestyle Skiing 1986
98 Walter Flinsch Germany Rowing 1903 1943
99 Marlene Font Cuba Fencing 1954
100 Allodin Fothergill Jamaica Athletics 1987
101 Yvonne Frank Germany Hockey 1980
102 Joel Freeland Great Britain Basketball 1987
103 Harry Freeman Great Britain Hockey 1876 1968
104 Leo Freisinger United States Speed Skating 1916 1985
105 Meike Freitag Germany Swimming 1979
106 Sven Friberg Sweden Football 1895 1964
107 François Fug Luxembourg Shooting 1931
108 Takashi Fujisawa Japan Ski Jumping, Nordic Combined 1943
109 Stéphane Galbert France Bobsleigh 1975
110 Rudolf Gavenčiak Czechoslovakia Boxing 1965
111 Ruth Gbagbi Cote d'Ivoire Taekwondo 1994
112 Robert Gelée France Rowing 1880 1951
113 Nándor Gelénesi Hungary Wrestling 1973
114 Andreas Giglmayr Austria Triathlon 1984
115 Joseph Gikonyo Kenya Athletics 1965
116 Anthony Gillet France Athletics 1976
117 John Gillman Australia Shooting 1935
118 Francisco Gómez Cuba Athletics 1957
119 Toader Andrei Gontaru Romania Rowing 1993
120 Oleg Goroby Unified Team, Russia Canoeing 1971
121 Marcel Grifnée Belgium Cycling 1947
122 Kate Grose Great Britain Rowing 1959
123 Esther Guerrero Spain Athletics 1990
124 Ena Guevara Peru Athletics 1959
125 Bridgette Gusterson Australia Water Polo 1973
126 Gerhard Gyllenhammar Sweden Art Competitions 1873 1968
127 Spas Gyurov Bulgaria Cycling 1986
128 Hassan Habibi Iran Football 1939
129 Daniah Hagul Libya Swimming 1999
130 Majid Halvaie Iran Football 1948
131 Volodymyr Hanchenko Unified Team Boxing 1971
132 Zaki Harari Egypt Basketball 1926
133 Trey Hardee United States Athletics 1984
134 Lisa Harvey Canada Athletics 1970
135 Harry Haslam Great Britain Hockey 1883 1955
136 Kurt Hasse Germany Equestrianism 1907 1944
137 Brittany Hayes United States Water Polo 1985
138 Bertie Hill Great Britain Equestrianism 1927 2005
139 Petra Hillenius Netherlands Swimming 1968
140 Ruslan Hlivinskiy Ukraine Athletics 1975
141 Malcolm Howard Canada Rowing 1983
142 Stephan Huygen Belgium Short Track Speed Skating 1968
143 Alexandru Ivlev Moldova Swimming 1981
144 Jyrki Järvi Finland Sailing 1966
145 Kashif Jawwad Pakistan Hockey 1981
146 Edward Jefferys South Africa Athletics 1936 1998
147 Jo Geon-Haeng South Korea Cycling 1965
148 Jo Seong-Hwan South Korea Cycling 1943
149 Bo Johansson Sweden Weightlifting 1945
150 Regina Joyce Ireland Athletics 1957
151 Emil Jørgensen Denmark Football 1882 1947
152 Kao Chih-Kang Chinese Taipei Baseball 1981
153 Fırat Karagöllü Turkey Boxing 1978
154 Rumyana Karapetrova Bulgaria Athletics 1982
155 Torajiro Kataoka Japan Water Polo 1915
156 Dimitrios Kattis Greece Athletics 1956
157 Laurel Kessel United States Volleyball 1954
158 Srikanth Kidambi India Badminton 1993
159 Kim Gwan-Hyeon South Korea Judo 1955
160 Kim Jeong-Mi South Korea Handball 1975
161 Kim Ji-Yun South Korea Basketball 1976
162 Shourai Kimura Japan Swimming 1908 1986
163 Armas Kinnunen Finland Athletics 1900 1964
164 Olafs Kļaviņš Soviet Union Bobsleigh 1964
165 Trude Klecker Austria Alpine Skiing 1926
166 Filip Klikovac Montenegro Water Polo 1989
167 Darya Korobova Russia Synchronized Swimming 1989
168 Ken Kotyk Canada Bobsleigh 1981
169 Zsófia Kovács Hungary Triathlon 1988
170 Marek Koźmiński Poland Football 1971
171 Carl Adolph Kraft Denmark Equestrianism 1876 1964
172 Yuriy Krivtsov Ukraine Cycling 1979
173 Eiji Kurita Japan Cross Country Skiing 1938
174 Volodymyr Kuts Soviet Union Athletics 1927 1975
175 Vasily Kuznetsov Soviet Union Athletics 1932 2001
176 Vegard Stake Laengen Norway Cycling 1989
177 Marie Laissus France Snowboarding 1978
178 Nasir Lamine Ghana Football 1985
179 Lennart Larsson Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1930
180 Lee Ok-Seong South Korea Boxing 1981
181 Marika Lehtimäki Finland Ice Hockey 1975
182 Robert LeRoy United States Tennis 1885 1946
183 Johnny Leverón Honduras Football 1990
184 Li Ling China Athletics 1985
185 Jessica Lindell-Vikarby Sweden Alpine Skiing 1984
186 Na Liu Great Britain Table Tennis 1983
187 Wilhelm Löffler Germany Fencing 1886
188 Francesca Lollobrigida Italy Speed Skating 1991
189 Alexandra Longová Slovakia Archery 1994
190 Hipólito López Honduras Athletics 1952
191 Erm Lund Estonia Weightlifting 1914 2003
192 Robert Lynn United States Water Polo 1967
193 Ľubomír Machyniak Slovakia Biathlon 1971
194 Joey Mantia United States Speed Skating 1986
195 Anush Manukyan Armenia Swimming 1970
196 Flavio Marazzi Switzerland Sailing 1978
197 Nadia Marchi San Marino Shooting 1963
198 Baltasar Márquez Spain Rowing 1966
199 Raymond Martin Australia Canoeing 1960
200 Michael Marx West Germany Cycling 1960
201 Aleksey Maslov Unified Team Alpine Skiing 1966
202 Hugh Mason Great Britain Rowing 1915 2010
203 Julius Masvanise Zimbabwe Athletics 1966
204 Masayuki Matsubara Japan Wrestling 1939
205 Namika Matsumoto Japan Weightlifting 1992
206 Viktor Maygurov Belarus, Russia Biathlon 1969
207 Serafino Mazzarocchi Italy Gymnastics 1890 1961
208 D'Arcy McCrea Ireland Tennis 1896 1940
209 David McGregor Great Britain Water Polo 1909
210 Don McNamara United States Sailing 1932 1986
211 Chris Mears Great Britain Diving 1993
212 Owen Meighan Belize Athletics 1944
213 Gert Metz West Germany Athletics 1942
214 Björn Michel Germany Hockey 1975
215 Vladimir Mikheyev Soviet Union Swimming 1957
216 Mariya Mincheva Bulgaria Canoeing 1952
217 Alfio Misaggi Italy Water Polo 1959
218 Tsuneyasu Miyamoto Japan Football 1977
219 Ali Mohammadi Iran Wrestling 1984
220 Argentino Molinuevo, Jr. Argentina Equestrianism 1945
221 Irving Mondschein United States Athletics 1924 2015
222 Héctor Moni Argentina Rowing 1936
223 Mario Tullio Montano Italy Fencing 1944 2017
224 Ladislav Morava Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1946
225 Dalilah Muhammad United States Athletics 1990
226 Walenty Musielak Poland Football 1913 1977
227 Kirsi Mykkänen Finland Athletics 1978
228 Adama N'Jie Gambia Athletics 1978
229 Chiyoto Nakano Japan Boxing 1913
230 Steve Nash Canada Basketball 1974
231 Helga Niemann West Germany Swimming 1956
232 Alfred North Great Britain Water Polo 1908 1988
233 Andrzej Nowak Poland Ice Hockey 1956
234 Danielle O'Brien Australia Figure Skating 1990
235 Natalie Obkircher Italy Luge 1971
236 Mark Oldershaw Canada Canoeing 1983
237 Arthur Olsson Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1926 2013
238 Sándor Ormándi Hungary Rowing 1922 2006
239 Michael Orozco Fiscal United States Football 1986
240 Christopher Otambo Kenya Hockey 1960
241 Kristin Otto East Germany Swimming 1966
242 Richard Pánik Slovakia Ice Hockey 1991
243 Khrysanthos Papakhrysanthou Cyprus Swimming 1979
244 Pap Papanikolaou Greece Basketball 1977
245 Sonia Paquette Canada Athletics 1973
246 Vincent Parisi Italy Baseball 1978
247 Park A-Yeong South Korea Shooting 1984
248 Ilse Pausin Austria Figure Skating 1919 1999
249 Carl Pedersen Denmark Shooting 1888
250 Mario Pedretti Italy Canoeing 1948
251 Asko Peltoniemi Finland Athletics 1963
252 Pedro Pablo Pérez Cuba Cycling 1977
253 Franck Perrot France Biathlon 1972
254 Dagmar Pohlmann Germany Football 1972
255 Quincy Porter United States Art Competitions 1897 1966
256 Igor Praporshchikov Australia Wrestling 1976
257 Jože Primožič Yugoslavia Gymnastics 1900 1985
258 František Provazník Czechoslovakia Rowing 1948
259 Ángel Pulgar Venezuela Cycling 1989
260 Dieter Pürschel East Germany Ice Hockey 1941
261 Qianli Qian Austria Table Tennis 1965
262 Simone Raineri Italy Rowing 1977
263 Carmen Raisová Czechoslovakia Fencing 1908
264 Maksim Rakov Kazakhstan Judo 1986
265 Fabienne Regamey Switzerland Fencing 1952
266 Christian Reichert Germany Swimming 1985
267 Friedrich Resch Austria Equestrianism 1944
268 Aļona Ribakova Latvia Swimming 1991
269 Anthony Richardson Netherlands Boxing 1947
270 Carolina Rieuwpassa Indonesia Athletics 1949
271 Fiona Robinson-Hannan Australia Basketball, Handball 1969
272 Leopoldo Rodés Spain Swimming 1939
273 Germán Rolín Uruguay Football 1989
274 Ridha Rouatbi Tunisia Football 1938
275 Ismael Ruiz Spain Football 1977
276 Olena Rurak Ukraine Athletics 1972
277 Dmytro Sablin Ukraine Canoeing 1979
278 Nobuyoshi Sadanaga Japan Athletics 1929 2003
279 Pyotr Samoylenko Russia Basketball 1977
280 Ildemaro Sánchez Venezuela Fencing 1954
281 Antonio Sande Argentina Athletics 1909
282 Christian Sandow West Germany Modern Pentathlon 1959
283 Daniel Sandoz Switzerland Cross Country Skiing 1961
284 Daniel Sangouma France Athletics 1965
285 Manuel Sanguily Cuba Swimming 1933
286 Alfred Sapecky United States Rowing 1913 1999
287 Tatyana Sarycheva Soviet Union Volleyball 1949
288 Clemens Schattschneider Austria Snowboarding 1992
289 Chris Scheels United States Speed Skating 1977
290 Oriana Scheuss Switzerland Shooting 1972
291 Gudrun Schmidt East Germany Cross Country Skiing 1941
292 Tim Schrijver Canada Rowing 1992
293 Manfred Schumann West Germany Athletics, Bobsleigh 1951
294 Niklaus Schurtenberger Switzerland Equestrianism 1968
295 Peter Seilern Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1936
296 Ani-Matilda Serebrakyan Armenia Alpine Skiing 1989
297 Nate Sherman United States Athletics 1888 1954
298 Yevgeny Shishlyannikov Russia Weightlifting 1975
299 Gerd Siegmund Germany Ski Jumping 1973
300 Boris Silchev Soviet Union Boxing 1926
301 LeJuan Simon Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1981 2008
302 Danielle Small Australia Football 1979
303 Sodnomyn Gombo Mongolia Boxing 1946
304 Mohamed Soltani Tunisia Boxing 1967
305 Song Aimin China Athletics 1978
306 Cecilia Sosa El Salvador Athletics 1948
307 Marc Spackman Great Britain Swimming 1979
308 Livio Spanghero Italy Sailing 1920 2008
309 Nicola Spirig Hug Switzerland Triathlon 1982
310 Ryan St. Onge United States Freestyle Skiing 1983
311 Józef Stefański Poland Cycling 1908 1997
312 Helmar Steindl Austria Canoeing 1945
313 Tetiana Stetsenko Soviet Union Rowing 1957
314 Jan Stokláska Czech Republic Bobsleigh 1983
315 Kseniya Stolbova Russia Figure Skating 1992
316 Attila Strochmayer Hungary Rowing 1962
317 Sigmund Suttner West Germany Ice Hockey 1953
318 Suzy Brazil Football 1967
319 Jan Svatoš Czechoslovakia Cross Country Skiing 1910
320 Miloslava Svobodová Czech Republic Basketball 1984
321 Lucketz Swartbooi Namibia Athletics 1966
322 Phillip Tahmindjis Australia Speed Skating 1968
323 Asylbek Talasbayev Kyrgyzstan Boxing 1982
324 Mihai Tänzer Romania Football 1905 1993
325 Ulaipalota Tauatama Samoa Boxing 1970
326 Neil Taylor Great Britain Football 1989
327 Franco Testa Italy Cycling 1938
328 Mark Tewksbury Canada Swimming 1968
329 Deepika Thakur India Hockey 1987
330 Devu Thapa Nepal Judo 1974
331 Rita Thijs Belgium Athletics 1958
332 Christian Thomas Denmark Gymnastics 1896 1970
333 Josef Thorak Austria Art Competitions 1889 1952
334 Jindřich Tintěra Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1901 1995
335 Yelizaveta Tishchenko Russia Volleyball 1975
336 Horia Toboc Romania Athletics 1955
337 Georgi Todorov Bulgaria Athletics 1960
338 Domingo Torralva Chile Tennis 1900
339 Else Trangbæk Denmark Gymnastics 1946
340 Paolo Trapanese Italy Water Polo 1962
341 Richard Trautmann Germany Judo 1969
342 Al Trost United States Football 1949
343 Nataliya Tsyganova Russia Athletics 1971
344 Tony Turner Great Britain Diving 1933
345 Frouke van Beek Netherlands Synchronized Swimming 1971
346 Rinus van Rekum Netherlands Tug-Of-War 1884 1955
347 Oscar Van Rumst Belgium Athletics 1910 1960
348 Jos Van Stichel Belgium Rowing 1928
349 Zdeněk Váňa Czechoslovakia Athletics 1939
350 Tauna Vandeweghe United States Swimming 1960
351 Didier Vavasseur France Canoeing 1961
352 Gianni Versari Panama Swimming 1958
353 Cynthia Vescan France Wrestling 1992
354 Elia Viviani Italy Cycling 1989
355 Wang Haibo China Swimming 1982
356 Ralph Warburton United States Ice Hockey 1924
357 Becca Ward United States Fencing 1990
358 Peter Ward Great Britain Athletics 1913 2009
359 Monika Weber-Koszto Romania, Germany Fencing 1966
360 Alexandra Wenk Germany Swimming 1995
361 Charles Wennergren Sweden Tennis 1889 1978
362 Melissa Wiik Norway Football 1985
363 Céline Wilde Germany Hockey 1990
364 Kelly Wilson South Africa Fencing 1975
365 Pippa Wilson Great Britain Sailing 1986
366 Paul Wischeidt West Germany Fencing 1944
367 Hillary Wolf United States Judo 1977
368 Sippy Woodhead United States Swimming 1964
369 Noha Yossry Egypt Table Tennis 1992
370 Zevegiin Düvchin Mongolia Wrestling 1955
371 José Zurera Spain Weightlifting 1966