You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on February 3

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on February 3

February 2 ▪ February 3 ▪ February 4 ▪ 

421 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Aleksis Aide Russia Athletics 1888
2 Ali Al-Khawajah Kuwait Fencing 1957
3 Ali Rıza Alan Turkey Wrestling 1947
4 Alin Alexuc-Ciurariu Romania Wrestling 1990
5 Kees Andrea Netherlands Art Competitions 1914 2006
6 Paul Anen Luxembourg Fencing 1918 1978
7 Stéphane Antiga France Volleyball 1976
8 Atsushi Arai Japan Water Polo 1994
9 Zélia Arci Brazil Archery 1934
10 Stefan Asenov Bulgaria Modern Pentathlon 1972
11 Christian Asmussen Denmark Art Competitions 1873 1940
12 Faiq Bağırov Azerbaijan Athletics 1976
13 Miroslav Bajgar Czechoslovakia Handball 1958
14 Ahmed Baly Egypt Judo 1976
15 Bertha Baraldi Mexico Diving 1948
16 Christy Barrett United States Snowboarding 1971
17 Valery Batura Unified Team Cycling 1970
18 Otto Bäurle Germany Athletics 1887 1951
19 Mark Bennett Great Britain Rugby Sevens 1993
20 Vyacheslav Berduta Kazakhstan Judo 1975
21 Carlos Berlocq Argentina Tennis 1983
22 Davyd Bichinashvili Ukraine, Germany Wrestling 1975
23 Wilhelm Biechl Austria Luge 1949
24 Lionel Billas France Athletics 1929 1995
25 José Biriukov Spain Basketball 1963
26 Christine Bjerendal Sweden Archery 1987
27 Henri Blanc Switzerland Weightlifting 1907
28 Peter Blecher West Germany Shooting 1934 2008
29 Rudolf Bode Germany Art Competitions 1881 1970
30 Jean-Pierre Bohard France Nordic Combined 1969
31 Jan Bolt Netherlands Gymnastics 1876 1967
32 Kathrine Bomstad Norway Swimming 1963
33 Céline Bonnet France Swimming 1976
34 Eduard Borisov Soviet Union Boxing 1934
35 László Boros Hungary Athletics 1982
36 Tullio Bozza Italy Fencing 1891 1922
37 Ken Bradfield Canada Sailing 1929
38 Mel Brock Canada Athletics 1888 1956
39 Belinda Brooks Australia Water Polo 1977
40 Sandra Brown Australia Athletics 1946
41 Silvana Bucher Switzerland Cross Country Skiing 1984
42 Anatoly Bulakov Soviet Union Boxing 1930 1994
43 Ryszard Burak Poland Rowing 1954
44 David Burke Great Britain Boxing 1975
45 Tim Burke United States Biathlon 1982
46 Andrew Campbell United States Sailing 1984
47 Capdevila Spain Football 1978
48 Jonas Carney United States Cycling 1971
49 Keith Carney United States Ice Hockey 1970
50 Michael Carr-Hartley Kenya Shooting 1942
51 Nelson Carrero Venezuela Football 1958
52 Alberto Castagnetti Italy Swimming 1943 2009
53 Isabel Ceballos Colombia Swimming 1979
54 Alicia Cebrián Spain Sailing 1983
55 Dutee Chand India Athletics 1996
56 Alexandru Chiculiță Romania Fencing 1961
57 Chuang Lai-Chun Chinese Taipei Luge 1961
58 Vesna Čitaković Serbia Volleyball 1979
59 Charles Clibbon Great Britain Athletics 1895 1975
60 Sarah Cowley New Zealand Athletics 1984
61 Tammy Crow United States Synchronized Swimming 1977
62 Donald Curphey Canada Rowing 1948
63 Fabrizia D'Ottavio Italy Rhythmic Gymnastics 1985
64 Jock Dalrymple Great Britain Athletics 1892 1960
65 Dambadarjaagiin Gantulga Mongolia Athletics 1989
66 Sven-Erik Danielsson Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1960
67 Róża Data Poland Rowing 1955
68 Patrick de Barros Portugal Sailing 1945
69 Anne de Borman Belgium Tennis 1881 1962
70 John de Bruyn Netherlands Ice Hockey 1956
71 Bertrand, Count de Lesseps France Fencing 1875 1918
72 Renzo De Vecchi Italy Football 1894 1967
73 James DeGale Great Britain Boxing 1986
74 Gérald Delacroix France Canoeing 1945
75 Victor Demanet Belgium Art Competitions 1895 1964
76 Dorcas DenHartog-Wonsavage United States Cross Country Skiing 1965
77 Ray DeSilva Bermuda Sailing 1967
78 Gary di Silvestri Dominica Cross Country Skiing 1967
79 Adama Diakhaté Senegal Basketball 1970
80 José Augusto Dias Brazil Sailing 1959
81 Kaloyan Dinchev Bulgaria Wrestling 1980
82 Vlade Divac Yugoslavia, Serbia and Montenegro Basketball 1968
83 Peter Donnelly Great Britain Judo 1951
84 Diamantino dos Santos Brazil Athletics 1961
85 Daniel Drezet France Cross Country Skiing 1952
86 Marie-Ève Drolet Canada Short Track Speed Skating 1982
87 Greg Drummond Great Britain Curling 1989
88 Scott Dumbrell Australia Archery 1961
89 Konstantin Dyomin Russia Bobsleigh 1974
90 Carl Ebert Germany Hockey 1889
91 Aiman El-Shewy Egypt Judo 1968
92 Abdel Hamid El-Wassimy Egypt Volleyball 1956
93 Stanley Engelhart Great Britain Athletics 1910 1979
94 Wayne Erdman Canada Judo 1952
95 Markus Esser Germany Athletics 1980
96 Fabíola Brazil Volleyball 1983
97 Feng Xueling China Rowing 1980
98 Arturo Fernández Peru Football 1910 1997
99 Augusto Ferrero Peru Swimming 1944
100 Mi Figueiredo Brazil Handball 1983
101 Krzysztof Fikiel Poland Basketball 1958
102 Graham Finlay New Zealand Boxing 1936
103 Roger Flanders United States Wrestling 1901 1965
104 Dennis Ford South Africa Swimming 1931 2009
105 Amédée Fournier France Cycling 1912 1992
106 Pablo García Cuba Basketball 1946
107 Richard Gates United States Sailing 1943
108 Konrad Gałka Poland Swimming 1974
109 Elżbieta Gellner Poland Swimming 1935
110 Symeon Georgaras Greece Water Polo 1973
111 Kiril Gerasimov Bulgaria Ice Hockey 1946
112 Vilmoș Gheorghe Romania Biathlon 1941 2002
113 Augusto Giomo Italy Basketball 1940 2016
114 Mathieu Giroux Canada Speed Skating 1986
115 Radvilas Gorauskas Brazil Basketball 1941 1983
116 Elizabeth Greene Canada Alpine Skiing 1941
117 Walter Grieb Switzerland Boxing 1911
118 Victor Guzmán Mexico Football 1995
119 Sherwite Hafez Egypt Swimming 1967
120 Oddbjørn Hagen Norway Cross Country Skiing, Nordic Combined 1908 1983
121 Khalid Hamid Pakistan Hockey 1961
122 Han Hwa-Su South Korea Handball 1963
123 David Handley Great Britain Cycling 1932
124 Andrzej Hanisz Poland Ice Hockey 1962
125 Eigil Hansen Denmark Hockey 1922 1991
126 Beat Hefti Switzerland Bobsleigh 1978
127 Wiel Hendrickx Netherlands Equestrianism 1908 1984
128 Guy Hénon France Hockey 1912
129 Lazaro Hernández Cuba Hockey 1961
130 David Hislop Australia Cross Country Skiing 1959
131 Jennifer Hohl Switzerland Cycling 1986
132 Nancy Holland Canada Alpine Skiing 1942
133 Per Holmertz Sweden Swimming 1960
134 Karel Holý Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1956
135 Ulrike Hölzl Austria Snowboarding 1975
136 Hong Eun-Seong South Korea Hockey 1983
137 George Horine United States Athletics 1890 1948
138 Josef Horký Czech Republic Swimming 1972
139 Dorota Horzonek-Jokiel Poland Gymnastics 1934 1992
140 Didier Hoyer France Canoeing 1961
141 Huang Hui-Wen Chinese Taipei Softball 1980
142 Abdel Fattah Sayed Ibrahim Egypt Wrestling 1947
143 Saleh Ibrahim United Arab Republic, Egypt Rowing 1936
144 Daniel Igali Canada Wrestling 1974
145 Andrey Ignatov Russia Athletics 1968
146 Takako Iida Japan Volleyball 1946
147 Kimihiko Imamura Japan Sailing 1984
148 Tariq Imran Pakistan Hockey 1977
149 Florin Ionescu Romania Athletics 1971
150 Daniýar Ismaýilow Turkmenistan, Turkey Weightlifting 1992
151 Isaac Israëls Netherlands Art Competitions 1865 1934
152 Mariya Itkina Soviet Union Athletics 1932
153 Vitaly Ivanov Russia Handball 1976
154 Albin Jakopič Yugoslavia Nordic Combined, Ski Jumping 1912
155 Mira Jalosuo Finland Ice Hockey 1989
156 Rashid Jamal Qatar Athletics 1979
157 Sybren Jansma Netherlands Bobsleigh 1982
158 Tomasz Jędrusik Poland Athletics 1969
159 Jiang Huachen China Wrestling 1982
160 Bjørn Johansen Norway Ice Hockey 1944
161 William Johnson United States Handball 1953
162 Fiona Johnston Great Britain Rowing 1966
163 Predrag Jokić Serbia and Montenegro, Montenegro Water Polo 1983
164 Andres Jones Great Britain Athletics 1977
165 Fernand Jourdant France Fencing 1903 1956
166 Mariusz Jurkiewicz Poland Handball 1982
167 Lars Jørgensen Denmark Handball 1978
168 Marjatta Kajosmaa Finland Cross Country Skiing 1938
169 Ismo Kamesaki Finland Wrestling 1970
170 Holger Karlsson Sweden Ski Jumping 1935 2015
171 Gabor Kasa Serbia Cycling 1989
172 Gyula Káté Hungary Boxing 1982
173 Shunichi Kawai Japan Volleyball 1963
174 Cecil Kershaw Great Britain Fencing 1895 1972
175 Esa Keskinen Finland Ice Hockey 1965
176 Pavel Khristov Bulgaria Wrestling 1951
177 Molly Killingbeck Canada Athletics 1959
178 Kim Chung-Han South Korea Volleyball 1950
179 Kim Da-Rae South Korea Hockey 1987
180 Kim Dong-Ju South Korea Baseball 1976
181 Kim Mi-Hyeon South Korea Hockey 1977
182 Kim Min-Seok South Korea Swimming 1979
183 Kim Yu-Rim South Korea Speed Skating 1990
184 Algernon Kingscote Great Britain Tennis 1888 1964
185 Manfred Klieme Germany Cycling 1936
186 Yevgeny Klimov Russia Nordic Combined 1994
187 Mark Koevermans Netherlands Tennis 1968
188 Kanchi Maya Koju Nepal Athletics 1981
189 Ulrich Kons East Germany Rowing 1955
190 Maria Konstantatou Greece Diving 1981
191 Johannes Kotkas Soviet Union Wrestling 1915 1998
192 Hamza Kramou Algeria Boxing 1988
193 Otto Krombholz Czechoslovakia Football 1899
194 Stanisław Krzesiński Poland Wrestling 1950
195 Shakes Kubuitsile Botswana Boxing 1962
196 František Kučera Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1968
197 Hennie Kuiper Netherlands Cycling 1949
198 Utkir Kurbanov Uzbekistan Judo 1983
199 Soyib Kurbonov Uzbekistan Judo 1988
200 Anton Kurukulasooriyage Sri Lanka Weightlifting 1985
201 Erik Kynard United States Athletics 1991
202 Kristýna Kyněrová Czech Republic Swimming 1979
203 Soumiya Labani Morocco Athletics 1975
204 Aziz Lahbabi Morocco Athletics 1991
205 Birendra Lakra India Hockey 1990
206 Terje Langli Norway Cross Country Skiing 1965
207 Juha Lappalainen Finland Wrestling 1973
208 Esfandiar Lari Iran Shooting 1939
209 Noora Laukkanen Finland Swimming 1993
210 Pierre Le Corre France Triathlon 1990
211 Lee Seung-Hwan South Korea Speed Skating 1984
212 Celina Lemmen Netherlands Swimming 1985
213 Irina Leonova Kazakhstan Archery 1961
214 Peter Lerpiniere Great Britain Swimming 1957
215 Aleksey Lesnichy Belarus Athletics 1978
216 Li Jie China Shooting 1973
217 Roland Licker Luxembourg Canoeing 1932 1974
218 Walter Linck Switzerland Art Competitions 1903 1975
219 Soso Lip'art'eliani Georgia Judo 1971
220 Martin Lips Netherlands Equestrianism 1955
221 Olha Lohinova Ukraine Alpine Skiing 1966
222 Bobby Lohse Sweden Sailing 1958
223 Luboš Lom Czechoslovakia Cycling 1965
224 Franz Lorenz Austria Bobsleigh 1897
225 Eric Lucke South Africa Shooting 1911 1990
226 Ä°qor Lukanin Azerbaijan Figure Skating 1976
227 Irmgard Lukasser Austria Alpine Skiing 1954
228 Liene Lutere Latvia Rowing 1976
229 Irina Lyalina Uzbekistan Canoeing 1968
230 Andrey Makeyev Soviet Union Basketball 1952
231 Amiri Mangashti Iran Weightlifting 1936
232 Sriyani Dhammika Manike Sri Lanka Athletics 1970
233 Angela Marino New Zealand Basketball 1986
234 Maurice Marquet New Zealand Hockey 1954
235 Paulo Martins Portugal Wrestling 1970
236 Yana Martynova Russia Swimming 1988
237 Pierre Massy Netherlands Football 1900 1958
238 Nikolay Mateev Bulgaria Fencing 1960
239 Erwin Matelski Poland Shooting 1936
240 Marjo Matikainen Finland Cross Country Skiing 1965
241 Alexander Maunder Great Britain Shooting 1861 1932
242 Charles Mays United States Athletics 1941 2005
243 Sam McEntee Australia Athletics 1992
244 Guillermo Mediano Spain Swimming 1976
245 Stefano Mei Italy Athletics 1963
246 Jack Metcalfe Australia Athletics 1912 1994
247 Malaika Mihambo Germany Athletics 1994
248 Zygmunt Milewski Poland Boxing 1934 2002
249 Jean-Baptiste Mimiague France Fencing 1871 1929
250 Sonny Monteiro Hong Kong Swimming 1926 2002
251 Davilson Morais Cape Verde Boxing 1989
252 Blanca Morales Guatemala Swimming 1970
253 Aleksandr Mordovin Russia Fencing 1873 1938
254 Jason Morris United States Judo 1967
255 Tamil Selwan Muniswamy India Weightlifting 1955
256 Felipe Muñoz Mexico Swimming 1951
257 Atanda Musa Nigeria Table Tennis 1960
258 Jason Muzzatti Italy Ice Hockey 1970
259 Robert N'Diaye Senegal Wrestling 1942
260 Adalbert Naghi Romania Ice Hockey 1933
261 Estela Navascués Spain Athletics 1981
262 Sobirjon Nazarov Tajikistan Boxing 1991
263 Anna Nazarova Russia Athletics 1986
264 Zdeněk Němec Czechoslovakia Athletics 1933 2014
265 Axel Nepraunik Austria Athletics 1945
266 Chris Newton Canada Boxing 1899 1979
267 Mpi Ngamissengue Congo (Brazzaville) Boxing 1996
268 Nguyễn Ðăng Bình Vietnam Swimming 1956
269 Christian Nicolau France Athletics 1947
270 Matt Nielsen Australia Basketball 1978
271 Pentti Nikula Finland Athletics 1939
272 Dezső Novák Hungary Football 1939 2014
273 John Nunn United States Athletics 1978
274 Johan Nyholm Finland Rowing 1881 1935
275 Johannes Oesterling Germany Swimming 1983
276 Olívia Brazil Basketball 1974
277 Shohei Ono Japan Judo 1992
278 Yusaku Ono Japan Weightlifting 1947
279 Mary Onyali-Omagbemi Nigeria Athletics 1968
280 Alexandra Oquendo Puerto Rico Volleyball 1984
281 Pak Seon-Mi South Korea Volleyball 1982
282 Kostas Patavoukas Greece Basketball 1966
283 Dimitri Pätzold Germany Ice Hockey 1983
284 Stefan Persson Sweden Swimming 1967
285 Luigina Perversi Italy Gymnastics 1914 1983
286 Ivanka Petrova Bulgaria Athletics 1951 2007
287 Jan Piecko Poland Ice Hockey 1955
288 Plínio Brazil Football 1946
289 Sini Pöyry Finland Athletics 1980
290 Jaimee Provan-Claxton New Zealand Hockey 1978
291 Paavo Pystynen Finland Athletics 1932
292 Jean-Marie Radoux Belgium Fencing 1906
293 Raju Rai United States Badminton 1983
294 Slobodan Rajković Serbia Football 1989
295 Ivar Ramstad Norway Athletics 1924 2009
296 Amarjit Rana India Hockey 1960
297 Kalevi Rassa Finland Ice Hockey 1936 1963
298 Bill Rea Austria Athletics 1952
299 Antonio Recamier Mexico Sailing 1930
300 Roz Reekie-May New Zealand Cycling 1972
301 Lisa Regnell Sweden Diving 1887 1979
302 Michael Reimann West Germany Canoeing 1952
303 Peter Remmel West Germany Swimming 1954
304 Michael Reusch Switzerland Gymnastics 1914 1989
305 Michel Rey Switzerland Cross Country Skiing 1932
306 Philippe Reynaud France Hockey 1922
307 Waldemar Rial Uruguay Basketball 1940
308 Michael Rimmer Great Britain Athletics 1986
309 Arvid Ringstrand Sweden Athletics 1888 1957
310 Momir Rnić Yugoslavia Handball 1955
311 Boris Roolaid Estonia Swimming 1917 1943
312 Ilias Rosidis Greece Football 1927
313 Florian Rousseau France Cycling 1974
314 Valentyn Rusliakov Ukraine Judo 1972
315 Iván Ruttkay Hungary Speed Skating 1926 2013
316 Omar Sacco Italy Bobsleigh 1977
317 Alberto Sánchez Cuba Athletics 1973
318 Amy Sannes United States Speed Skating 1977
319 Rui Santos Portugal Archery 1967
320 Ahmed Saraku Ghana Boxing 1986
321 Višeslav Sarić Croatia Water Polo 1977
322 Yasutaka Sato Japan Volleyball 1940
323 Arto Savolainen Finland Wrestling 1941
324 Georges Schiltz Luxembourg Cycling 1901
325 Hans-Rudolf Schneider Switzerland Shooting 1956
326 Kurt Schneider Germany Athletics 1900 1988
327 René Schöfisch East Germany Speed Skating 1962
328 Domenico Semeraro Switzerland Bobsleigh 1964
329 Josephus Serré Netherlands Modern Pentathlon 1907 1991
330 Andrey Shakirov Soviet Union Ski Jumping 1960
331 Donald Shaw Great Britain Rowing 1939
332 Shi Wei China Handball 1970
333 Seiji Shibata Japan Fencing 1938
334 Susan Shields United States Swimming 1952
335 Kanemaru Shiratori Japan Boxing 1942
336 Kostiantyn Shkolniy Soviet Union Archery 1961
337 Yelena Shvaybovich Unified Team Basketball 1966
338 Yann Siccardi Monaco Judo 1986
339 Lidiya Sichenikova Ukraine Archery 1993
340 Alain Sign Great Britain Sailing 1986
341 Pauli Siitonen Finland Cross Country Skiing 1938
342 Ventzislav Simeonov Italy Volleyball 1977
343 Matthias Simmen Switzerland Biathlon 1972
344 Anton Sintsov Russia Cycling 1985
345 Oto Å kvajn Czechoslovakia Football 1898 1941
346 Michal Å lesingr Czech Republic Biathlon 1983
347 Anabelle Smith Australia Diving 1993
348 Song Yongjun China Biathlon 1959
349 Warren Sprout United States Shooting 1874 1945
350 Zdzisław Staniul Poland Sailing 1965
351 Raivydas Stanys Lithuania Athletics 1987
352 Helen Stephens United States Athletics 1918 1994
353 Michael Stoute Barbados Cycling 1948
354 Danuta Straszyńska Poland Athletics 1942
355 Khrystyna Stuy Ukraine Athletics 1988
356 Viktor Sukhikh Unified Team Hockey 1964
357 Klaus Sulzenbacher Austria Nordic Combined 1965
358 Sung Yi-Chieh Chinese Taipei Swimming 1986
359 Chloe Sutton United States Swimming 1992
360 Ellenor Svensson Sweden Swimming 1971
361 Patricia Sylvester Grenada Athletics 1983
362 Pál Széplaki Hungary Equestrianism 1945
363 Ana T'at'ishvili Georgia Tennis 1990
364 Satoko Tanaka Japan Swimming 1942
365 Florintin Tataru Romania Canoeing 1971
366 Oumoul Thiam Senegal Basketball 1990
367 Thương Ngọc Tơn Vietnam Swimming 1960
368 David Tomatis Monaco Bobsleigh 1962
369 Jorge Torruellas Puerto Rico Alpine Skiing, Freestyle Skiing 1952
370 Ahmet Tren Turkey Wrestling 1950
371 Slobodan Trifunović Yugoslavia Water Polo 1956
372 Gaston Tschirren Switzerland Football 1906 1983
373 Yuki Tsubota Canada Freestyle Skiing 1994
374 Gary Uebergang Australia Rowing 1951
375 Laura Vaca Mexico Swimming 1953
376 Svend Vad Denmark Boxing 1928 2004
377 Mario Antonio Valles Colombia Judo 1977
378 Arie van Leeuwen Netherlands Athletics 1910 2000
379 Patrick Vibert-Vichet France Rowing 1959
380 José Vicente Puerto Rico Athletics 1922
381 Sasha Victorine United States Football 1978
382 Craig Victory Australia Hockey 1980
383 Aurelio Vidmar Australia Football 1967
384 Renato Villalta Italy Basketball 1955
385 José Antonio Villanueva Spain Cycling 1979
386 Manuel Villareal Mexico Sailing 1981
387 Luis Villavicencio Guatemala Football 1950
388 Jaime Vives Puerto Rico Shooting 1946
389 Andreu Vivó Spain Gymnastics 1978 2012
390 Ioan Vizitiu Romania Rowing 1970
391 Auguste Vos Belgium Athletics 1902
392 Arvid Wallman Sweden Diving 1901 1982
393 Pim Walsma Netherlands Baseball 1987
394 Wang Lihong China Fencing 1968
395 Elizabeth Warden Canada Swimming 1978
396 Philip Waruinge Kenya Boxing 1945
397 John Watson Ireland Equestrianism 1952
398 Violet Webb Great Britain Athletics 1915 1999
399 Otto Wegener Denmark Shooting 1881 1938
400 Zygfryd Weinberg Poland Athletics 1930 2015
401 Mathias Weißenbacher Austria Snowboarding 1992
402 Mihter Wendolin Federated States of Micronesia Athletics 1987
403 Fiona Wentges Ireland Equestrianism 1958
404 Levon West United States Art Competitions 1900 1968
405 Frances Wetherall Great Britain Canoeing 1952
406 HÃ¥kan Wickberg Sweden Ice Hockey 1943 2009
407 Thurston Williams Great Britain Art Competitions 1924 1985
408 Russ Witherby United States Figure Skating 1962
409 Władysław Wojtakajtis Poland Swimming 1949
410 Won Wu-Yeong South Korea Fencing 1982
411 Błażej Wyszkowski Poland Sailing 1949
412 Yang He China Short Track Speed Skating 1972
413 Yeum Hye-Seon South Korea Volleyball 1991
414 Bohdan Zamostianyk Ukraine Bobsleigh 1975
415 Sandra Zapata Colombia Athletics 1977
416 Zhang Li China Baseball 1980
417 Marek Židlický Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1977
418 Emil Zografski Bulgaria Ski Jumping 1968
419 Anastasiya Zubkova Russia Water Polo 1980
420 Anna Zubkova Kazakhstan Water Polo 1980
421 Jeroen Zweerts Netherlands Hockey 1945